HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Wallingford YMCA Road Race
September 21, 2002 - 10K & 5K+
Wallingford, CT

10K OVERALL WINNERS

David Pantin, New Haven, CT - 36:51
Allison Kerr, Wallingford, CT -  43:25

wall3.jpg (53388 bytes) wall4.jpg (52442 bytes)

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.gif (6152 bytes)


10K Overall Finish List


    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    David Pantin            New Haven  CT       41     1 M 40-49        36:51    5:57/M
       2    Frank Tiroletto         Orange  CT          42     2 M 40-49        37:06    5:59/M
       3    Raymond Regan           North Haven  CT     35     1 M 30-39        37:51    6:06/M
       4    Jack Sirotnik           Milford  CT         48     3 M 40-49        41:26    6:41/M
       5    William Blackwood       New Haven  CT       39     2 M 30-39        42:42    6:53/M
       6    Jerry Yedlin            Branford  CT        45     4 M 40-49        42:50    6:55/M
       7    Charles Buzinsky        Wallingford  CT     56     1 M 50-59        42:55    6:55/M
       8    Allison Kerr            Wallingford  CT     25     1 F 20-29        43:25    7:00/M
       9    William Schaeffer       Guilford  CT        55     2 M 50-59        43:40    7:03/M
      10    Jeffrey Kohan           Wallingford  CT     46     5 M 40-49        44:09    7:07/M
      11    David Radcliffe         Meriden  CT         34     3 M 30-39        44:26    7:10/M
      12    Bob Tumiski             Wallingford  CT     47     6 M 40-49        44:55    7:15/M
      13    Miguel Pizarro          New Haven  CT       28     1 M 20-29        45:34    7:21/M
      14    David May               Wallingford  CT     31     4 M 30-39        45:41    7:22/M
      15    Paul Marlowe            Northford  CT       48     7 M 40-49        45:59    7:25/M
      16    Michael Johnston        Wilton  CT          42     8 M 40-49        46:34    7:31/M
      17    Matthew Karsmarski      Wallingford  CT     19     1 M  2-19        47:32    7:40/M
      18    Caleb Mc Arthur         New Haven  CT       30     5 M 30-39        47:53    7:43/M
      19    Lawrence Regan          Wallingford  CT     36     6 M 30-39        47:57    7:44/M
      20    David Cunningham        Wallingford  CT     23     2 M 20-29        48:09    7:46/M
      21    Oliver White            Guilford  CT        53     3 M 50-59        48:15    7:47/M
      22    Jonathan Kohan          Wallingford  CT     40     9 M 40-49        48:26    7:49/M
      23    Terry Talburtt          North Haven  CT     45    10 M 40-49        48:38    7:51/M
      24    Julie Gelgauda          Wallingford  CT     49     1 F 40-49        48:46    7:52/M
      25    Steven Cizewski         Wallingford  CT     45    11 M 40-49        49:14    7:56/M
      26    James Barker            North Branford  CT  48    12 M 40-49        49:27    7:59/M
      27    Edward Mc Carver        Wallingford  CT     52     4 M 50-59        49:29    7:59/M
      28    John Rannestad          Chester  CT         39     7 M 30-39        49:38    8:00/M
      29    Heidi Hajna             Wallingford  CT     40     2 F 40-49        50:10    8:05/M
      30    Stephen Todd            New Hartford  CT    37     8 M 30-39        50:32    8:09/M
      31    Stephanie Healy         Wallingford  CT     34     1 F 30-39        50:41    8:10/M
      32    William Blake           Wallingford  CT     36     9 M 30-39        50:51    8:12/M
      33    Mark Wittman            Wallingford  CT     42    13 M 40-49        51:06    8:15/M
      34    Jason Delvecchio        Northford  CT       28     3 M 20-29        51:06    8:15/M
      35    Deter Struble           Wallingford  CT     39    10 M 30-39        51:24    8:17/M
      36    Keyvan Mahboubi         New Haven  CT       37     2 F 30-39        51:47    8:21/M
      37    Jane Dennett            Wallingford  CT     43     3 F 40-49        52:00    8:23/M
      38    Janet Pantera           North Branford  CT  39     3 F 30-39        52:37    8:29/M
      39    Katie Jewett            Wallingford  CT     33     4 F 30-39        53:11    8:35/M
      40    Donald McGregor         Clinton  CT         66     1 M 60-69        53:23    8:37/M
      41    Michael Frigo           Durham  CT          36    11 M 30-39        53:33    8:38/M
      42    Mark Di Nello           Hamden  CT          47    14 M 40-49        53:47    8:40/M
      43    Linda Lebel             Yalesville  CT      42     4 F 40-49        53:48    8:41/M
      44    Gennaro Schiano         Wallingford  CT     43    15 M 40-49        54:28    8:47/M
      45    Richard Holda           Wallingford  CT     44    16 M 40-49        54:44    8:50/M
      46    Chester Lou             West Hartford  CT   45    17 M 40-49        55:04    8:53/M
      47    Jeff Silvernale         Meriden  CT         41    18 M 40-49        55:29    8:57/M
      48    Catherine Hopkins       New Haven  CT       28     2 F 20-29        55:49    9:00/M
      49    Dawn Pello              Wallingford  CT     35     5 F 30-39        55:52    9:01/M
      50    B Engel                 Danbury  CT         47    19 M 40-49        56:34    9:07/M
      51    Maria Dreissen          Wallingford  CT     41     5 F 40-49        57:20    9:15/M
      52    Mary Hopkins            Wallingford  CT     24     3 F 20-29        57:59    9:21/M
      53    Neil Kelly              West Haven  CT      44    20 M 40-49        58:08    9:23/M
      54    Richard O'Neill         Waterbury  CT       59     5 M 50-59        58:20    9:25/M
      55    Charles Maynard         Wallingford  CT     51     6 M 50-59        59:10    9:33/M
      56    Donna Cramond           Monroe  CT          52     1 F 50-59        59:21    9:34/M
      57    Patricia Dumas          Wallingford  CT     37     6 F 30-39        59:29    9:36/M
      58    Karen Howard            Wallingford  CT     44    21 M 40-49        59:45    9:38/M
      59    Amy Johnson             Wallingford  CT     26     4 F 20-29      1:00:28    9:45/M
      60    Kathy Cosgrove          Waterbury  CT       34     7 F 30-39      1:00:28    9:45/M
      61    Paul Body               Wallingford  CT     58     7 M 50-59      1:01:05    9:51/M
      62    Terry Carbone           Meriden  CT         42     6 F 40-49      1:02:39   10:06/M
      63    Kate Carbone            West Hartford  CT   34     8 F 30-39      1:02:40   10:06/M
      64    Leslie Tripp            Wallingford  CT     42    22 M 40-49      1:03:20   10:13/M
      65    Cristina Marques        Middletown  CT      31     9 F 30-39      1:04:05   10:20/M
      66    Mike Carbone            Wallingford  CT     70     1 M 70-99      1:04:20   10:23/M
      67    Donna Daniels           Wallingford  CT     0      1 F  0- 1      1:04:37   10:25/M
      68    William Vasquez         Hamden  CT          45    23 M 40-49      1:07:19   10:51/M
      69    Larry Larkin            Southington  CT     76     2 M 70-99      1:07:48   10:56/M
      70    Reginald Knight         Wallingford  CT     73     3 M 70-99      1:08:14   11:00/M
      71    Darla Blevins           Cheshire  CT        52     2 F 50-59      1:09:21   11:11/M
      72    Kaz Rybak               Wallingford  CT     48    24 M 40-49      1:09:22   11:11/M
      73    Nancy Suchman           New Haven  CT       45     7 F 40-49      1:09:27   11:12/M
      74    Alan Butkus             Hartford  CT        39    12 M 30-39      1:10:27   11:22/M

Age Division Results

 

Men: 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

 

Women 20 to 29

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Allison Kerr            Wallingford  CT    25        8        43:25    7:00/M
       2    Catherine Hopkins       New Haven  CT      28       46        55:49    9:00/M
       3    Mary Hopkins            Wallingford  CT    24       50        57:59    9:21/M
Top

Women 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Stephanie Healy         Wallingford  CT    34       29        50:41    8:10/M
       2    Keyvan Mahboubi         New Haven  CT      37       34        51:47    8:21/M
       3    Janet Pantera           North Branford  CT 39       36        52:37    8:29/M
Top

Women 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Julie Gelgauda          Wallingford  CT    49       23        48:46    7:52/M
       2    Heidi Hajna             Wallingford  CT    40       28        50:10    8:05/M
       3    Jane Dennett            Wallingford  CT    43       35        52:00    8:23/M
Top

Women 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Donna Cramond           Monroe  CT         52       54        59:21    9:34/M
       2    Darla Blevins           Cheshire  CT       52       69      1:09:21   11:11/M
Top

Men 19 & Under

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Matthew Karsmarski      Wallingford  CT    19       17        47:32    7:40/M
Top

Men 20 to 29

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Miguel Pizarro          New Haven  CT      28       13        45:34    7:21/M
       2    David Cunningham        Wallingford  CT    23       20        48:09    7:46/M
       3    Jason Delvecchio        Northford  CT      28       32        51:06    8:15/M
Top

Men 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Raymond Regan           North Haven  CT    35        3        37:51    6:06/M
       2    William Blackwood       New Haven  CT      39        5        42:42    6:53/M
       3    David Radcliffe         Meriden  CT        34       11        44:26    7:10/M
Top

Men 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    David Pantin            New Haven  CT      41        1        36:51    5:57/M
       2    Frank Tiroletto         Orange  CT         42        2        37:06    5:59/M
       3    Jack Sirotnik           Milford  CT        48        4        41:26    6:41/M
Top

Men 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Charles Buzinsky        Wallingford  CT    56        7        42:55    6:55/M
       2    William Schaeffer       Guilford  CT       55        9        43:40    7:03/M
       3    Edward Mc Carver        Wallingford  CT    52       26        49:29    7:59/M
Top

Men 60 to 69

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Donald McGregor         Clinton  CT        66       38        53:23    8:37/M
Top

Men 70 and over

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Mike Carbone            Wallingford  CT    70       64      1:04:20   10:23/M
       2    Larry Larkin            Southington  CT    76       67      1:07:48   10:56/M
       3    Reginald Knight         Wallingford  CT    73       68      1:08:14   11:00/M


5K+ (3.25Miles)  OVERALL WINNERS

Jeffrey Johnson, Wallingford, CT - 19:55
Kim Wright, Rocky Hill, CT -  22:41

wall1.jpg (53388 bytes) wall2.jpg (52442 bytes)
    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Jeffrey Johnson         Wallingford  CT     36     1 M 30-39        19:55    6:08/M
       2    Andrew Frederickson     Seymour  CT         15     1 M  1-19        20:51    6:25/M
       3    Mike Bennett            Wallingford  CT     39     2 M 30-39        21:02    6:28/M
       4    Fred Bucchieri          Meriden  CT         48     1 M 40-49        21:13    6:32/M
       5    John Hubbell            Wallingford  CT     40     2 M 40-49        21:52    6:44/M
       6    Chris Desis             Woodbridge  CT      14     2 M  1-19        21:56    6:45/M
       7    Robert Hoffman          Collinsville  CT    38     3 M 30-39        22:05    6:48/M
       8    Kim Wright              Rocky Hill  CT      35     1 F 30-39        22:41    6:59/M
       9    Nate Clark              Guilford  CT        15     3 M  1-19        22:54    7:03/M
      10    Michael Cote            Durham  CT          39     4 M 30-39        22:58    7:04/M
      11    Jeffrey Nelson          Southington  CT     44     3 M 40-49        23:01    7:05/M
      12    Steven Bucchieri        Meriden  CT         14     4 M  1-19        23:56    7:22/M
      13    Kris Overstrum          Wallingford  CT     40     1 F 40-49        24:37    7:34/M
      14    Katie Clark             North Haven  CT     16     1 F  1-19        24:54    7:40/M
      15    Allan Evans             West Haven  CT      58     1 M 50-59        25:34    7:52/M
      16    Julie Wright            Wallingford  CT     40     2 F 40-49        25:40    7:54/M
      17    Allan Rich              New Haven  CT       61     1 M 60-69        25:52    7:58/M
      18    Mary Ellen Farrell      Wallingford  CT     31     2 F 30-39        26:12    8:04/M
      19    Rick Sutterlin          Meriden  CT         27     1 M 20-29        26:34    8:10/M
      20    Mark Zitko              Meriden  CT         50     2 M 50-59        26:46    8:14/M
      21    Liza Neustaetter        Hamden  CT          17     2 F  1-19        27:11    8:22/M
      22    Peter Vecellio          Wallingford  CT     18     5 M  1-19        27:26    8:26/M
      23    Oramas Oliverio         Wallingford  CT     53     3 M 50-59        27:44    8:32/M
      24    Donna Todd              New Hartford  CT    35     3 F 30-39        28:06    8:39/M
      25    Mairead Smith           North Haven  CT     12     3 F  1-19        28:57    8:54/M
      26    Greta Silva             Meriden  CT         27     1 F 20-29        29:07    8:58/M
      27    Heling Pellitier        Wallingford  CT     35     4 F 30-39        29:11    8:59/M
      28    Michele Poitras         Wallingford  CT     29     2 F 20-29        29:13    8:59/M
      29    Daniel Kapustinski      Meriden  CT         14     6 M  1-19        29:48    9:10/M
      30    Bob Kapustinski         Meriden  CT         41     4 M 40-49        29:48    9:10/M
      31    Betty Kelly             Meriden  CT         68     1 F 60-69        30:05    9:15/M
      32    Thomas Pender           Wallingford  CT     40     5 M 40-49        33:07   10:11/M
      33    Barbara Mc Ferran       Danbury  CT         41     3 F 40-49        34:12   10:31/M
      34    Lydia Jandreau          Cheshire  CT        33     5 F 30-39        34:22   10:34/M
      35    Kathy Ricci             Wallingford  CT     35     6 F 30-39        34:27   10:36/M
      36    Kim Boober              Wallingford  CT     36     7 F 30-39        34:35   10:38/M
      37    Cheryl Wolansky         Wallingford  CT     34     8 F 30-39        36:50   11:20/M
      38    Christopher Peel        Wallingford  CT     12     7 M  1-19        37:53   11:39/M
      39    Stacey Peel             Wallingford  CT     39     9 F 30-39        37:54   11:40/M
      40    Michele O'Connell       Wallingford  CT     37    10 F 30-39        39:17   12:05/M
      41    William Hartnett        Fairfield  CT       20     2 M 20-29        39:18   12:06/M
      42    John O'Connell          Wallingford  CT     38     5 M 30-39        39:20   12:06/M
      43    Patti Daly              Wallingford  CT     39    11 F 30-39        55:08   16:58/M
      44    Diane Carlson           Hamden  CT          39    12 F 30-39        58:22   17:58/M
      45    Serafina Kinnare        Wallingford  CT     25     3 F 20-29        58:34   18:01/M
      46    Jeanne Mullins          Northford  CT       31    13 F 30-39        59:55   18:26/M

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com