HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Wallingford Community
Fishbein 4 Mile
Wallingford, CT - 4 Miles
October 5, 2002

OVERALL WINNERS

Tim Bernardt, New London, CT - 23:37
Jennifer Perrin, Wallingford, CT -  25:13

Timing & Results by:
Platt Timing Systems (860)645-1476
www.plattsys.com


 

PLACE FIRST       LAST             TOWN           STATE SEX    AGE    TIME    PACE
1     TIM         BERNARDT         NEW LONDON     CT    M      19     23:37   5:54
2     MATTHEW     JEWCZYN          DURHAM         CT    M      20     23:46   5:56
3     STEVEN      JOYCE            WALLINGFORD    CT    M      40     24:13   6:03
4     STEPHEN     MANTIE           WALLINGFORD    CT    M      36     24:19   6:04
5     JEFFREY     ZAWODSKI         MERIDEN        CT    M      20     24:31   6:07
6     BILL        GOING            DANBURY        CT    M      35     24:38   6:09
7     JENNIFER    PERRIN           WALLINGFORD    CT    F      31     25:13   6:18
8     MIKE        BAIRD            NEW LONDON     CT    M      21     25:19   6:19
9     TIM         BROWN            NEW LONDON     CT    M      20     25:22   6:20
10    JONATHAN    MARGSEN          LOEMINSTER     MA    M      19     25:30   6:22
11    MATT        FRITZ            MERIDEN        CT    M      32     25:42   6:25
12    MIKE        BENNETT          WALLINGFORD    CT    M      39     26:18   6:34
13    CHARLES     BUZINSKY         WALLINGFORD    CT    M      56     26:28   6:36
14    ROBERT      VIVAN            MERIDEN        CT    M      40     26:30   6:37
15    VIN         PARILLO          BERLIN         CT    M      40     26:34   6:38
16    PAUL        THURSTON         WALLINGFORD    CT    M      13     26:37   6:39
17    FRAN        ODONOGHUE        WALLINGFORD    CT    F      39     26:47   6:41
18    JOHN        HUBBELL          WALLINGFORD    CT    M      40     26:57   6:44
19    JOHN        ANDERSON         NEW LONDON     CT    M      20     27:05   6:46
20    JEREMY      JORDAN           CROMWELL       CT    M      30     27:06   6:46
21    DAVID       RADCLIFFE        MERIDEN        CT    M      34     27:10   6:47
22    JEFFREY     KOHAN            WALLINGFORD    CT    M      47     27:24   6:50
23    BILL        PURSELL          WALLINGFORD    CT    M      13     27:39   6:54
24    MATTHEW     KARSMARSKI       WALLINGFORD    CT    M      19     27:44   6:56
25    TJ          PAJOR            WALLINGFORD    CT    M      46     27:45   6:56
26    JONATHAN    KOHAN            WALLINGFORD    CT    M      40     27:57   6:59
27    PAUL        MARLOWE          NORTHFORD      CT    M      48     27:59   6:59
28    TONY        TERZI            WALLINGFORD    CT    M      37     28:20   7:04
29    KELLY       HOWARD           WALLINGFORD    CT    F      15     28:25   7:05
30    DAVID       KINGSLAND        WALLINGFORD    CT    M      12     28:42   7:10
31    SCOTT       MATTOON          WALLINGFORD    CT    M      33     28:51   7:12
32    BEN         MATTHEIS         CHESHIRE       CT    M      49     28:55   7:13
33    W           RAHAHAM          LOWELL         MA    M      37     28:58   7:14
34    CHIS        KROKUS           WALLINGFORD    CT    M      12     29:17   7:19
35    MITCH       HILLSBERG        BURLINGTON     CT    M      39     29:31   7:22
36    WILLIAM     BLAKE            WALLINGFORD    CT    M      36     29:32   7:23
37    KEN         WENDT            HIGGANUM       CT    M      47     29:38   7:24
38    DAVID       LASELLE          KENSINGTON     CT    M      44     29:43   7:25
39    LORI        FIGURA           CHESHIRE       CT    F      46     29:46   7:26
40    NICK        VALENTINE        WALLINGFORD    CT    M      12     30:00   7:30
41    JOSEPH JR   GUIDO            WALLINGFORD    CT    M      39     30:02   7:30
42    JEFF        SILVERNARE       MERIDEN        CT    M      41     30:13   7:32
43    TODD        REARICK          CHESHIRE       CT    M      32     30:16   7:33
44    CHRIS       VALLAS           WALLINGFORD    CT    M      13     30:22   7:35
45    SUE         MANDY            WALLINGFORD    CT    F      36     30:24   7:35
46    ED          MCCARVER         WALLINGFORD    CT    M      52     30:25   7:35
47    JAKE        DIDDEN           WALLINGFORD    CT    M      13     30:26   7:36
48    DAN         SULLIVAN         GUILFORD       CT    M      52     30:30   7:37
49    KRIS        OVERSTRUM        WALLINGFORD    CT    F      40     30:34   7:38
50    ANGELO      FAZZINO          WALLINGFORD    CT    M      47     30:35   7:38
51    MARC        WITTMAN          WLLINGFORD     CT    M      41     30:37   7:39
52    STEPHEN     SIGNONE          WALLINGFORD    CT    M      26     30:40   7:39
53    JOHN        FARKASH          WALLINGFORD    CT    M      37     30:47   7:41
54    STEVE       BAKER            MERIDEN        CT    M      31     30:49   7:42
55    HEIDI       HAJNA            WALLINGFORD    CT    F      40     30:52   7:43
56    DEREK       DENHART          WALLINGFORD    CT    M      35     31:05   7:46
57    FELICIA     DORSEY           GOFFSTOWN      NH    F      17     31:07   7:46
58    MARY ELLEN  BONITO           WALLINGFORD    CT    F      12     31:11   7:47
59    STEVEN      CIZEWSKI         WALLINGFORD    CT    M      45     31:16   7:48
60    ROBERT      KIRSCHNER        MERIDEN        CT    M      40     31:18   7:49
61    MARK        HUGHES           WALLINGFORD    CT    M      45     31:34   7:53
62    PETER       STRUBLE          WALLINGFORD    CT    M      39     31:51   7:57
63    LAURA       MCCOY            WALLNGFORD     CT    F      16     31:53   7:58
64    TOM         LADNY            PORTLAND       CT    M      50     31:55   7:58
65    TREVOR      PERRY            WALLINGFORD    CT    M      55     31:55   7:58
66    JANE        DENNETT          WALLINGFORD    CT    F      43     32:07   8:01
67    BILL        DAVIS            WALLINGFORD    CT    M      30     32:09   8:01
68    ALEX        ILIIN            ORANGE         CT    M      61     32:13   8:03
69    RICHARD     BERNDT           E FREETOWN     MA    M      66     32:27   8:06
70    SCOTT       STEWART          WALLINGFORD    CT    M      31     32:31   8:07
71    PAUL        DOUKAS           WALLINGFORD    CT    M      42     32:32   8:07
72    K C         PYSKATY          WALLINGFORD    CT    F      24     32:50   8:12
73    SCHIANO     PENNARO          WALLINGFORD    CT    M      43     32:53   8:13
74    SCOTT       STETSON          WALLINGFORD    CT    M      26     33:04   8:16
75    EDDIE       HILBERT          WALLINGFORD    CT    M      28     33:12   8:17
76    MARIETTE    MILLSON          NEW LONDON     CT    F      20     33:15   8:18
77    RICHARD     HOLDA            WALLINGFORD    CT    M      44     33:19   8:19
78    KATIE       JEWETT           WALLINGFORD    CT    F      33     33:27   8:21
79    KIRSTY      CRAVEN           NEW BRITAIN    CT    F      32     33:29   8:22
80    OLIVERO     ORAMAS           WALLINGFORD    CT    M      53     33:48   8:26
81    PATTI       DOEHY            WALLINGFORD    CT    F      39     33:53   8:28
82    LINDA       LEBEL            WALLINGFORD    CT    F      42     34:02   8:30
83    SOHEILA     DICKERSON        WALLINGFORD    CT    F      43     34:09   8:31
84    DAVE        FUKA             WALLINGFORD    CT    M      40     34:09   8:31
85    ANDREW      BROOKE           WALLINGFORD    CT    M      14     34:20   8:35
86    BOB         TUMISKI          WALLINGFORD    CT    M      47     34:25   8:35
87    JAIME       MURPHY           WALLINGFORD    CT    F      25     34:32   8:37
88    DEB         WILLIAMS         BRANFORD       CT    F      35     34:34   8:38
89    KARL        BORNE            WALLINGFORD    CT    M      24     34:45   8:41
90    HENRY       RYGIEL           WALLINGFORD    CT    M      58     34:50   8:42
91    MATT        MCWEENEY         WALLINGFORD    CT    M      15     34:58   8:44
92    LAUREN      CAIN             WALLINGFORD    CT    F      23     34:59   8:44
93    RICH        GORDON           WALLINGFORD    CT    M      51     35:10   8:47
94    JENNIFER    JACKSON          CHESHIRE       CT    F      30     35:24   8:50
95    DAN         STAFINSKI        WALLINGFORD    CT    M      14     35:36   8:54
96    DAWN        PELLO            WALLINGFORD    CT    F      35     35:54   8:58
97    DAVID       MAY              WALLINGFORD    CT    M      31     35:55   8:58
98    CHRIS       HEPP             NEW BRITAIN    CT    M      30     36:00   9:00
99    DEBRA       FAULKNER         WALLINGFORD    CT    F      44     36:07   9:01
100   JIM         JAY              WALLINGFORD    CT    M      46     36:15   9:03
101   HAI         CHAIT            WALLINGFORD    CT    M      44     36:21   9:05
102   DAVID       ROSS             HARWINTON      CT    M      57     36:39   9:09
103   KAREN       HOWARD           WALLINGFORD    CT    F      44     36:42   9:10
104   HEATHER     MCDONNER         MERIDEN        CT    F      33     36:50   9:12
105   GALE        TUCCIO           WALLINGFORD    CT    F      46     36:58   9:14
106   STECE       XELLER           WALLINGFORD    CT    M      44     36:59   9:14
107   KYLE        FOLEY            WALLINGFORD    CT    M      12     37:04   9:15
108   ERIN        MURPHY           WALLINGFORD    CT    F      24     37:24   9:20
109   CHRIS       CAREY            ROCKY HILL     CT    M      30     37:27   9:21
110   KEVIN       OROURKE          WALLINGFORD    CT    M      48     37:28   9:21
111   TERRY       CARBONE          MERIDEN        CT    F      42     37:54   9:28
112   TOM         WARD             WALLINGFORD    CT    M      11     37:57   9:28
113   JACOB       KENDALL          WALLINGFORD    CT    M      13     38:04   9:31
114   ALAN        DUL              WALLINGFORD    CT    M      47     38:06   9:31
115   TONI        DORSEY           GOFFSTOWN      NH    M      58     38:12   9:33
116   MIKE        CARBONE          WALLINGFORD    CT    M      73     38:23   9:35
117   CLIFF       OVERSTRUM        WALLINGFORD    CT    M      41     38:30   9:37
118   MARK        FISHBEIN         BRISTOL        CT    M      30     38:42   9:40
119   LESLIE      TRIPP JR         WALINGFORD     CT    M      42     38:48   9:41
120   MIKE        BUSH             WALLINGFORD    CT    M      12     38:56   9:43
121   DONNA       DANIELS          WALLINGFORD    CT    F      40     39:10   9:47
122   THOMAS      PENDER           WALLINGFORD    CT    M      40     39:24   9:50
123   CASEY       ASHLINE          WALLINGFORD    CT    M      12     39:37   9:54
124   LAURA       HOLROYD          WALLINGFORD    CT    F      10     39:47   9:56
125   HOWARD      SMITH            WALLINGFORD    CT    M      56     39:50   9:57
126   ROBERT      CROSTON          YALESVILLE     CT    M      32     40:39   10:09
127   ERIN        CARUTH           WALLINGFORD    CT    F      28     40:41   10:10
128   REGINALD    KNIGHT           WALLINGFORD    CT    M      73     41:31   10:22
129   COLLEEN     CRONIN           NASHUA         NH    F      27     41:46   10:26
130   SHELLY      WELCH            WALLINGFORD    CT    F      36     42:05   10:31
131   DANA        BIEVINS          CHESHIRE       CT    F      52     42:44   10:40
132   LINDA       CHIOFUR          WALLINGFORD    CT    F      41     44:36   11:09
133   JODY        MENARD           WALLINGFORD    CT    F      40     44:37   11:09
134   JOHN        MCDONALD         WALLINGFORD    CT    M      35     44:40   11:09
135   MARY        FAZZINO          WALLINGFORD    CT    F      45     47:05   11:46
136   BRANDON     TRUMPOLD         YALESVILLE     CT    M      9      47:13   11:48
137   DELLA       WRIGHT           WALLINGFORD    CT    F      12     48:36   12:08
138   BETTY       HOLROYD          WALLINGFORD    CT    F      76     48:36   12:09
139   JENNIFER    WILCOX           WALLINGFORD    CT    F      12     48:48   12:11
140   KAZ S       RYBAK            WALLINGFORD    CT    M      48     52:25   13:06
141   ROSE        LORDI                           CT    F      50     57:57   14:29
142   JENNIFER    CROSTON-FISHBE   YALESVILLE     CT    F      31     1:00:44 15:11
143   PATRICK     REYNOLDS         WALLINGFORD    CT    M      69     1:05:00 16:15
144   KRISTIN     DALY                            CT    F      30     1:06:00 16:30

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com