HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

4th Watertown 5K

Watertown, CT

April 14, 2002

OVERALL WINNERS

Alex Hudimatch, Watertown, CT - 17:14
Sara Titus, Oakville, CT -  19:10

Timing & Results by:
Greystone Electronics


     Veteran's Memorial Park - Nova Scotia Hill Road - Watertown,  CT
                          USATF Course #CT02003DR
            Timing by Greystone Electronics Corp.(203)574-3310
PLACE NAME                AGE S CITY            ST DIVPL TIME    PACE  
===== =================== === = =============== == ===== ======= ===== 
    1 Alex Hudimatch       20 M Watertown       CT     1   17:14  5:34 
    2 Don Cavanaugh        39 M Middlebury      CT     1   17:40  5:42 
    3 Kazimierz Mielewczy  35 M Stamford        CT     2   17:55  5:47 
    4 David Ricciuti       33 M Bristol         CT     3   18:07  5:51 
    5 David Giampietro     37 M Watertown       CT     4   18:18  5:55 
    6 Bill Borla           62 M Torrington      CT     1   18:20  5:55 
    7 Blake Anderson       19 M Oxford          CT     1   18:36  6:00 
    8 Shane McQuade        18 M Watertown       CT     2   18:44  6:03 
    9 Steve Morse          49 M Broadbrook      CT     1   18:53  6:06 
   10 Sara Titus           23 F Oakville        CT     1   19:10  6:11 
   11 Jon Goodwin          29 M Waterbury       CT     2   19:13  6:12 
   12 John J. DiCarlo      50 M Wolcott         CT     2   19:19  6:14 
   13 Will Graustein       41 M Harwinton       CT     2   19:23  6:15 
   14 Amie Schumacher      14 F Wolcott         CT     1   19:27  6:17 
   15 Gerald LaMere        42 M Torrington      CT     3   19:32  6:18 
   16 Todd Mattiello       34 M Harwinton       CT     5   19:34  6:19 
   17 Jim Morro            47 M Watertown       CT     4   19:39  6:21 
   18 Larry Rubin          37 M Plantsville     CT     6   19:41  6:21 
   19 John McKenna         38 M Litchfield      CT     7   19:58  6:27 
   20 Bob Dickson          33 M Watertown       CT     8   20:00  6:27 
   21 Scott Holmes         40 M Middlebury      CT     5   20:04  6:29 
   22 Mark Heller          38 M Bristol         CT     9   20:05  6:29 
   23 Gary Titus           25 M Oakville        CT     3   20:16  6:33 
   24 Michael Dalton       56 M Waterbury       CT     3   20:18  6:33 
   25 Dave Krasnowski      43 M Thomaston       CT     6   20:24  6:35 
   26 Paul Marticello      48 M Watertown       CT     7   20:29  6:37 
   27 Robert Soboleski     44 M Torrington      CT     8   20:31  6:38 
   28 Rick Tillotson       45 M Colebrook       CT     9   20:32  6:38 
   29 Dave Danenberg       46 M Woodbury        CT    10   20:38  6:40 
   30 Preston Hughes       49 M Watertown       CT    11   20:39  6:40 
   31 Robert Davis         50 M Naugatuck       CT     4   20:47  6:42 
   32 Dave Chameides       43 M Ansonia         CT    12   21:03  6:48 
   33 Tom Marecki          16 M Morris          CT     3   21:04  6:48 
   34 Caitlin Garrity      16 F Watertown       CT     2   21:08  6:49 
   35 Stephen Marcoux      46 M Watertown       CT    13   21:08  6:50 
   36 Michael J. Fritz     21 M Oxford          CT     4   21:11  6:50 
   37 Brian Gilmore        33 M Waterbury       CT    10   21:15  6:52 
   38 Jerry Augustine      56 M Middletown      CT     5   21:17  6:52 
   39 Susan Chiovitti      40 F Thomaston       CT     1   21:26  6:55 
   40 Richard Moisan       40 M Woodbury        CT    14   21:35  6:58 
   41 Mike Dobos           35 M Torrington      CT    11   21:39  6:59 
   42 Joshua Olson         12 M Thomaston       CT     4   21:44  7:01 
   43 Kim Stopper          27 F Watertown       CT     2   21:45  7:01 
   44 Ben Mattheis         48 M Cheshire        CT    15   21:46  7:02 
   45 Richard Dumont       56 M Middlebury      CT     6   21:47  7:02 
   46 E Romano             44 F Middlebury      CT     2   21:48  7:02 
   47 Linda Weidemler      34 F Bristol         CT     1   21:48  7:02 
   48 Bill Lachapelle      41 M Naugatuck       CT    16   21:52  7:03 
   49 Kathleen Iannantuon  33 F Waterbury       CT     2   21:53  7:04 
   50 Skip Renzullo        46 M Torrington      CT    17   21:54  7:04 
   51 Mark Laudati         43 M Winsted         CT    18   21:56  7:05 
   52 James Ryan           47 M Prospect        CT    19   22:00  7:06 
   53 Tom Benedict         21 M Watertown       CT     5   22:03  7:07 
   54 Konstantin Tartakov  16 M Oakville        CT     5   22:09  7:09 
   55 Patrick Dorallue     38 M Wallingford     CT    12   22:12  7:10 
   56 Bob Sieller          62 M Canaan          CT     7   22:17  7:12 
   57 Tim Olson            13 M Thomaston       CT     6   22:22  7:13 
   58 Paul Roberts         36 M Watertown       CT    13   22:24  7:14 
   59 Steven Granger       14 M Watertown       CT     7   22:26  7:15 
   60 Sarah Emmons         42 F Winsted         CT     3   22:28  7:15 
   61 Mark Wilmes          40 M Torrington      CT    20   22:30  7:16 
   62 Peter Distefano      19 M Watertown       CT     8   22:37  7:18 
   63 Gerardo Ciampi       41 M Watertown       CT    21   22:38  7:18 
   64 Fred Hudak           57 M Torrington      CT     8   22:47  7:21 
   65 Stanley Martinez     33 M West Hartford   CT    14   22:48  7:22 
   66 Tom Butterfield      65 M Windsor         CT     9   22:50  7:22 
   67 Tim Law              39 M Watertown       CT    15   22:53  7:23 
   68 Nick Rinaldi         37 M Watertown       CT    16   22:54  7:24 
   69 George Nester        51 M Naugatuck       CT    10   22:58  7:25 
   70 Jamie Verab          18 M Oakville        CT     9   22:59  7:25 
   71 Lynn Haggis          17 F Oakville        CT     3   22:59  7:25 
   72 Jennifer Kulmann     26 F Waterwotn       CT     3   23:00  7:26 
   73 Wayne Soldan         44 M Winsted         CT    22   23:00  7:26 
   74 Madeleine Marecki    17 F Morris          CT     4   23:07  7:28 
   75 Jake Sklanka         17 M Watertown       CT    10   23:14  7:30 
   76 Kevin Larivere       40 M Plantsville     CT    23   23:15  7:30 
   77 Michael Docchio      25 M West Hartford   CT     6   23:16  7:31 
   78 Gregory Chiovitti    45 M Thomaston       CT    24   23:16  7:31 
   79 Susan Kindel         24 F West Hartford   CT     4   23:16  7:31 
   80 Al Reiff             39 M Watertown       CT    17   23:17  7:31 
   81 Brian Dreher         17 M Goshen          CT    11   23:18  7:31 
   82 Henery Desjarlais    41 M Uxbrioge        MA    25   23:20  7:32 
   83 Jeffrey Dingwell     47 M Bethlehem       CT    26   23:23  7:33 
   84 Westerly Fields      17 M Waterbury       CT    12   23:24  7:33 
   85 Scott Dreher         15 M Goshen          CT    13   23:28  7:34 
   86 Mary Clifford        35 F Watertown       CT     3   23:30  7:35 
   87 John Fazzino         36 M Waterbury       CT    18   23:30  7:35 
   88 Angie Siefert        11 F Naugatuck       CT     5   23:31  7:36 
   89 Vincent Siefert      41 M Naugatuck       CT    27   23:32  7:36 
   90 Randy Nelson         49 M Watertown       CT    28   23:33  7:36 
   91 John Sklanka         45 M Watertown       CT    29   23:37  7:37 
   92 Kristian Kuegler     32 M Litchfield      CT    19   23:40  7:38 
   93 Frank Lang           62 M Seymour         CT    11   23:51  7:42 
   94 Toni DeVito          40 F Oakville        CT     4   24:07  7:47 
   95 Jennie Pashley       30 F Wallingford     CT     4   24:16  7:50 
   96 David Biolo          34 M Thomaston       CT    20   24:17  7:50 
   97 Joshua Sklanka       12 M Watertown       CT    14   24:17  7:50 
   98 Daniel Gillis        11 M Oakville        CT    15   24:19  7:51 
   99 Mike Simaitts        38 M Bantam          CT    21   24:26  7:53 
  100 Matt Titus           14 M Buckingham      CT    16   24:32  7:55 
  101 Joe Golden           41 M Wolcott         CT    30   24:35  7:56 
  102 Julia Allen          43 F West Granby     CT     5   24:39  7:58 
  103 Daniel Zarella       20 M Oakville        CT     7   24:42  7:58 
  104 Keith Ruckay         34 M Watertown       CT    22   24:43  7:59 
  105 Harvey Strauss       60 M NY              NY    12   24:44  7:59 
  106 Gabe Olson            9 M Thomaston       CT    17   24:48  8:00 
  107 Thomas Brayton III   39 M Bethlehem       CT    23   24:54  8:02 
  108 Raymond Vaichus      51 M Watertown       CT    13   24:55  8:03 
  109 Kim Jacobson         13 F Watertown       CT     6   25:02  8:05 
  110 Ryan Anderson        12 M Morris          CT    18   25:05  8:06 
  111 Enrico Guerrera      44 M Watertown       CT    31   25:06  8:06 
  112 Michael Fitzgerold   29 M Bethlehem       CT     8   25:08  8:07 
  113 Marisa Daddona       27 F Waterbury       CT     5   25:09  8:07 
  114 Marika Sickingerz    32 F S. Salem        NY     5   25:15  8:09 
  115 Jeff D'Alusio        39 M Waterbury       CT    24   25:17  8:10 
  116 Robin Miasea         37 F Torrington      CT     6   25:18  8:10 
  117 Andie Greene         33 M Woodbury        CT    25   25:21  8:11 
  118 Craig Morrison       57 M Bethel          CT    14   25:23  8:11 
  119 T.J. Stanley         13 M Oakville        CT    19   25:30  8:14 
  120 Scott Salisc         31 M Winsted         CT    26   25:32  8:14 
  121 Skip Hayden          57 M Oakville        CT    15   25:32  8:15 
  122 Joseph Mach          49 M Prospect        CT    32   25:33  8:15 
  123 Jason Apicella       18 M Oakville        CT    20   25:36  8:16 
  124 Joseph Connolly      38 M Naugatuck       CT    27   25:38  8:16 
  125 Paul Rabeuf          34 M Torrington      CT    28   25:38  8:17 
  126 Suzi Greene          32 F Woodbury        CT     7   25:42  8:18 
  127 Tom Pacomba          41 M Waterbury       CT    33   25:46  8:19 
  128 Gerald Karjala       31 M Middletown      CT    29   25:46  8:19 
  129 Jeff Giles           27 M New Windsor     NY     9   25:51  8:21 
  130 Rollin Mitchell      35 M Rocky Hill      CT    30   25:52  8:21 
  131 Corrado Perugini     42 M Oakville        CT    34   26:00  8:24 
  132 Greg Heinemann       21 M Watertown       CT    10   26:02  8:24 
  133 Samantha Stanley     14 F Oakville        CT     7   26:02  8:24 
  134 Raymound Powell      57 M Watertown       CT    16   26:21  8:30 
  135 Scott Suvoski        39 M Oakville        CT    31   26:22  8:31 
  136 Daniel Mancini       43 M Southington     CT    35   26:24  8:31 
  137 Walter Schuttler     50 M Seymour         CT    17   26:26  8:32 
  138 Lauren Kulmann       24 F Cheshire        CT     6   26:27  8:32 
  139 John Weber           43 M Southbury       CT    36   26:30  8:33 
  140 Alana Morro          15 F Watertown       CT     8   26:32  8:34 
  141 Lisa Trager          33 F Middlebury      CT     8   26:37  8:35 
  142 Mark Gonillo         40 M Watertown       CT    37   26:37  8:36 
  143 Jenna Apicella       14 F Oakville        CT     9   26:38  8:36 
  144 Joseph Apicella      20 M Oakville        CT    11   26:40  8:36 
  145 Robert Vitone        46 M Waterbury       CT    38   26:51  8:40 
  146 Tony Edwards         50 M Brookfield      CT    18   26:52  8:40 
  147 Ron Aliciene         52 M Prospect        CT    19   27:00  8:43 
  148 David Mariani        38 M Watertown       CT    32   27:00  8:43 
  149 Arthur Nieves        35 M Prospect        CT    33   27:02  8:44 
  150 Joey Golden          11 M Wolcott         CT    21   27:03  8:44 
  151 Stephen Lemanski     36 M Waterbury       CT    34   27:04  8:44 
  152 Alan Spatafore       35 M Torrington      CT    35   27:05  8:45 
  153 Natalie Ceniccola    15 F Oakville        CT    10   27:06  8:45 
  154 Greg Campbey         20 M Beacon          CT    12   27:11  8:46 
  155 Edward F. Lazarus    49 M Cheshire        CT    39   27:13  8:47 
  156 Patrick Richardson   32 M Torrington      CT    36   27:14  8:48 
  157 Bob Davis            43 M Watertown       CT    40   27:22  8:50 
  158 Malik Olson           7 M Thomaston       CT    22   27:23  8:50 
  159 Peter Jackson        26 M Watertown       CT    13   27:24  8:51 
  160 Rosanne Carroll      45 F Watertown       CT     6   27:27  8:52 
  161 Tom Picard           41 M Waterbury       CT    41   27:27  8:52 
  162 Grace Hanover        56 F Waterbury       CT     1   27:28  8:52 
  163 Marianne Phelps      30 F Rocky Hill      CT     9   27:32  8:53 
  164 Peter Jacoby         51 M Woodbury        CT    20   27:37  8:55 
  165 Carol Morenz         49 F Thomaston       CT     7   27:38  8:55 
  166 Tristan Morenz       15 M Thomaston       CT    23   27:50  8:59 
  167 Dutch Krake          53 M Bethlehem       CT    21   27:51  8:59 
  168 Laura Thibault       29 F New Hartford    CT     7   27:54  9:00 
  169 Steve Ilsley         44 M Oxford          CT    42   28:01  9:02 
  170 Tonya Currier        24 F Naugatuck       CT     8   28:04  9:04 
  171 Garret Moore         20 M Watertown       CT    14   28:05  9:04 
  172 Matthew J. Mauriell  25 M Wappingers Fall NY    15   28:06  9:04 
  173 Peter Logue          43 M Watertown       CT    43   28:09  9:05 
  174 Margo Vivero         46 F S. Glastonbury  CT     8   28:10  9:05 
  175 Truxtun Gowen        38 M Southbury       CT    37   28:12  9:06 
  176 Ilse Berkeley        59 F Trumbull        CT     2   28:13  9:06 
  177 Mary Slater          61 F Danbury         CT     3   28:16  9:07 
  178 Cinde Soldan         40 F Winsted         CT     9   28:22  9:09 
  179 Cecily Mahlman       39 F Farmington      CT    10   28:24  9:10 
  180 Lisa Kulmann         25 F Waterbury       CT     9   28:29  9:12 
  181 Art Morenz           50 M Thomaston       CT    22   28:31  9:12 
  182 Stacy LaPerriere     28 F Oakville        CT    10   28:33  9:13 
  183 Tony Stopper         51 M Watertown       CT    23   28:35  9:14 
  184 Nancy VanDeusen      54 F Watertown       CT     4   28:42  9:16 
  185 Janine Kissling      24 F Torrington      CT    11   28:42  9:16 
  186 Joan W. Steel        58 F Watertown       CT     5   28:43  9:16 
  187 Greg Goth            44 M Oakville        CT    44   28:46  9:17 
  188 John Scorsone Jr.    49 M New Orleans     LA    45   28:59  9:21 
  189 Kimberly Jones       33 F Wolcott         CT    11   29:03  9:23 
  190 Jean Dews            54 M Oakville        CT    24   29:04  9:23 
  191 Pam Stevenson        37 F Canaan          CT    12   29:05  9:23 
  192 Colleen D'Amico      37 F Watertown       CT    13   29:07  9:24 
  193 Bryan Bartush        40 M Middlebury      CT    46   29:08  9:24 
  194 Donna Crawmond       52 F Monroe          CT     6   29:09  9:25 
  195 James E. Anderson    52 M Morris          CT    25   29:15  9:26 
  196 Lori Fusco           36 F Waterbury       CT    14   29:19  9:28 
  197 John T. Drescher     65 M Lakeside        CT    26   29:22  9:29 
  198 Jim Mulmall          41 M Watertown       CT    47   29:23  9:29 
  199 Dave Gold            51 M Watertown       CT    27   29:25  9:30 
  200 Jeff DeSanty         36 M Watertown       CR    38   29:42  9:35 
  201 Joanne Moore         45 F Bantam          CT    10   29:44  9:36 
  202 Jessica Laudati      13 F Winsted         CT    11   29:47  9:37 
  203 Micah Scorsome       16 M New Britain     CT    24   29:56  9:40 
  204 Bobby LaBonne        42 M Morris          CT    48   29:59  9:41 
  205 John Gavallas        56 M Oakville        CT    28   30:03  9:42 
  206 Patti Wilion         38 F Plymouth        CT    15   30:05  9:43 
  207 Sue Sklanka          50 F West Hartford   CT     7   30:16  9:46 
  208 Jennifer Burke       30 F Southbury       CT    16   30:17  9:46 
  209 Theresa Simaitts     37 F Bantam          CT    17   30:28  9:50 
  210 Patti O'Neill        39 F Watertown       CT    18   30:30  9:51 
  211 Chris Pashley        13 M Torrington      CT    25   30:31  9:51 
  212 James Pashley        52 M Torrington      CT    29   30:40  9:54 
  213 Rachel McGovern      34 F Woodbury        CT    19   30:49  9:57 
  214 Sarah Baumbach       14 F Watertown       CT    12   30:49  9:57 
  215 Steven Baumbach      51 M Watertown       CT    30   30:52  9:58 
  216 Terri DeVito         46 F Oakville        CT    11   30:58 10:00 
  217 Ellen S. Fritz       50 F Oxford          CT     8   31:02 10:01 
  218 Tara DiDomizio       17 F Oakville        CT    13   31:05 10:02 
  219 Stacey Mormora       33 F Ansonia         CT    20   31:35 10:12 
  220 Brian Keane          26 M Middlebury      CT    16   31:45 10:15 
  221 Louis M. Cicchetti   60 M Waterbury       CT    31   32:02 10:20 
  222 Mary Ann Landry      51 F Waterbury       CT     9   32:10 10:23 
  223 Gary D. Titus        49 M Oakville        CT    49   32:13 10:24 
  224 Nickie Palomba       34 F Watertown       CT    21   32:17 10:25 
  225 Kristin Prasauckas   30 F Oakville        CT    22   32:27 10:28 
  226 Jim Moore            47 M Bantam          CT    50   32:29 10:29 
  227 Kristy Stopper       22 F Watertown       CT    12   32:39 10:32 
  228 Debroah Rabeuf       41 F Torrington      CT    12   32:44 10:34 
  229 Francine Duverger    45 F Waterbury       CT    13   32:44 10:34 
  230 Vance Magro          13 M Watertown       CT    26   32:56 10:38 
  231 Robert W. Giroux     73 M Watertown       CT    32   33:14 10:44 
  232 Tracy A. Begley      33 F Waterbury       CT    23   33:15 10:44 
  233 David Ross           56 M Harwinton       CT    33   33:20 10:46 
  234 Matthew R. Geddes    15 M Watertown       CT    27   33:21 10:46 
  235 Angela Greene        26 F E. Hartford     CT    13   33:21 10:46 
  236 Jill Zabit           34 F Waterbury       CT    24   33:48 10:54 
  237 Linda Longo          36 F Waterbury       CT    25   33:48 10:55 
  238 Debbie Desocio       48 F Waterbury       CT    14   34:03 10:59 
  239 Cicly Hajek          61 F Sharon          CT    10   34:22 11:06 
  240 Frank Titus          46 M Waterbury       CT    51   34:30 11:08 
  241 Theresa Blankenship  39 F Waterbury       CT    26   34:31 11:08 
  242 Christina Grech      28 F Burlington      CT    14   34:32 11:09 
  243 Jami Karjala         25 F Middletown      CT    15   34:35 11:10 
  244 Susan Krikorian      30 F Watertown       CT    27   34:46 11:13 
  245 Brooke M. Carosella  26 F Waterbury       CT    16   34:46 11:13 
  246 Louis Ricciuti       59 M Waterbury       CT    34   35:07 11:20 
  247 Laraine M. Cartier   47 F Waterbury       CT    15   35:53 11:35 
  248 Gretchen Schrader    50 F Unionville      CT    11   35:55 11:35 
  249 Martia LaManna       17 F Waterbury       CT    14   35:57 11:36 
  250 Robin Miller         51 F Bethany         CT    12   35:59 11:37 
  251 Jennifer Duarte      31 F New Haven       CT    28   36:55 11:55 
  252 Nick Vallas          27 M East Haven      CT    17   36:58 11:56 
  253 Susan Thurston       31 F Watertown       CT    29   37:21 12:03 
  254 Amy Thurston         33 F Watertown       CT    30   37:22 12:04 
  255 Carol A. Miller      51 F Waterbury       CT    13   37:53 12:14 
  256 Laurie Kennedy       20 F Waterbury       CT    17   37:58 12:15 
  257 Sandy Biolo          38 F Watertown       CT    31   38:39 12:28 
  258 Michele Tourtillott  42 F Watertown       CT    16   38:44 12:30 
  259 Robin Mach           49 F Prospect        CT    17   40:09 12:57 
  260 Ed Burke             35 M Southbury       CT    39   41:24 13:22 
  261 Kristine Dziezynski  32 F Waterbury       CT    32   41:34 13:25 
  262 Pamela Rinkus        47 F Thomaston       CT    18   41:39 13:26 
  263 Ginny Chambers       53 F Watertown       CT    14   41:39 13:27 
  264 Jacques Cartier      49 M Waterbury       CT    52   43:13 13:57 
  265 Gail Sangree         68 F Watertown       CT    15   44:08 14:15 
  266 Barbara DeVito       11 F Oakville        CT    15   44:32 14:22 
  267 Audrey Newvine       71 F Waterbury       CT    16   49:48 16:04 

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com