HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Harvest Run 5K
Watertown, CT - 5K

November 30, 2002

OVERALL WINNERS

Alex Hudimatch, Watertown, CT - 17:12
Colleen Danaher. Watertown, CT -  22:33

Timing & Results by:
Greystone Electronics (203)574-3310


             The 1st Annual Watertown Harvest Run 5K Road Race
                   Saturday, November 30, 2002 10:00 AM
     Veteran's Memorial Park - Nova Scotia Hill Road - Watertown,  CT
                          USATF Course #CT02003DR
            Timing by Greystone Electronics Corp.(203)574-3310
PLACE NAME                AGE S CITY            ST DIVPL TIME    PACE
===== =================== === = =============== == ===== ======= =====
    1 Alex Hudimatch       20 M Watertown       CT     1   17:12  5:33
    2 Jay Shiel            18 M Waterbury       CT     1   18:32  5:59
    3 Connor Rafferty      14 M Watertown       CT     2   18:46  6:04
    4 Tim Law              39 M Watertown       CT     1   19:47  6:23
    5 Michael Dionne       17 M Prospect        CT     3   19:50  6:24
    6 Edd Gorecki          49 M Farmington      CT     1   19:53  6:25
    7 Ken Berardi          35 M Watertown       CT     2   19:55  6:26
    8 Steven Granger       14 M Watertown       CT     4   20:08  6:30
    9 Paul Rabenold        50 M Avon            CT     1   20:12  6:31
   10 Donald Smith         58 M Watertown       CT     2   20:24  6:35
   11 Josh Olsen           12 M Thomaston       CT     5   20:35  6:39
   12 Tim Olsen            13 M Thomaston       CT     6   20:47  6:43
   13 James Morro          55 M Watertown       CT     3   20:48  6:43
   14 Jason Lafontaine     16 M Thomaston       CT     7   20:55  6:45
   15 David Law            36 M Prospect        CT     3   20:56  6:46
   16 Brian Gilmonl        33 M Waterbury       CT     4   20:57  6:46
   17 John Greenawalt      17 M Prospect        CT     8   21:41  7:00
   18 David Soto           15 M Watertown       CT     9   21:48  7:02
   19 Bryan Townsend       15 M Watertown       CT    10   22:05  7:08
   20 Colleen Danaher      15 F Watertown       CT     1   22:33  7:17
   21 Gabe Olsen           10 M Thomaston       CT    11   22:41  7:19
   22 Stephen Marcoux      46 M Watertown       CT     2   22:51  7:22
   23 Eric Westcott        13 M Watertown       CT    12   22:58  7:25
   24 David Mariani        39 M Watertown       CT     5   23:01  7:26
   25 Joel Becker          54 M Wolcott         CT     4   23:02  7:26
   26 Wayne Soldan         45 M Winsted         CT     3   23:03  7:26
   27 Brian Gildea         41 M Oakville        CT     4   23:11  7:29
   28 Mitchell Miller      52 M Wolcott         CT     5   23:13  7:30
   29 Toni DeVito          40 F Oakville        CT     1   23:23  7:33
   30 Mike Simaitis        39 M Bantam          CT     6   23:29  7:35
   31 Gary Kutz            48 M Clinton         CT     5   23:32  7:36
   32 Tim Berardi          29 M Waterbury       CT     2   23:33  7:36
   33 Katie Terry          17 F Watertown       CT     2   23:42  7:39
   34 Konstantin Tartakov  16 M Oakville        CT    13   23:54  7:43
   35 Daniel Lonegem       28 M Bethlemhem      CT     3   23:55  7:43
   36 Peter Rzasa          55 M Seymour         CT     6   23:59  7:45
   37 Jennifer Robinson    32 F Cheshire        CT     1   24:17  7:50
   38 Samantha Stanley     14 F Oakville        CT     3   24:27  7:54
   39 Thad Stanley         13 M Oakville        CT    14   24:28  7:54
   40 Bob White            41 M Oakville        CT     6   24:42  7:58
   41 Gregg Grahn          33 M Torrington      CT     7   24:42  7:59
   42 Lisa Trager          33 F Middlebury      CT     2   24:47  8:00
   43 Thomas Wichrowski    49 M Plainville      CT     7   24:57  8:03
   44 Alana Morro          16 F Watertown       CT     4   25:09  8:07
   45 Tim Taylor           14 M Watertown       CT    15   25:25  8:12
   46 Jennifer Desena      20 F Oakville        CT     1   25:48  8:20
   47 Amanda Dibble        15 F Watertown       CT     5   25:49  8:20
   48 Cristina Rossi       28 F Harwinton       CT     2   25:50  8:20
   49 Elizabeth Cater      35 F Avon            CT     3   25:51  8:21
   50 Jess Pepin           14 F Watertown       CT     6   26:00  8:23
   51 Rachael Porter       15 M Watertown       CT    16   26:11  8:27
   52 Nicole Montambault   14 F Watertown       CT     7   26:11  8:27
   53 Mario Hasz           54 M Cromwell        CT     7   26:16  8:29
   54 Laura Lemieinx       40 F Torrington      CT     2   26:32  8:34
   55 Christina Montambau  43 F Watertown       CT     3   26:34  8:35
   56 Ben Simaitis         16 M Bantam          CT    17   26:48  8:39
   57 Mark Gonillo         41 M Watertown       CT     8   27:13  8:47
   58 Brian Chesler        31 M Sandy Hook      CT     8   27:34  8:54
   59 George Taylor        46 M Watertown       CT     9   27:35  8:54
   60 Jack Traver          42 M Middlebury      CT    10   27:36  8:55
   61 Theresa Simaitts     38 F Bantam          CT     4   27:38  8:55
   62 Barbara Crowe        42 M Litchfield      CT    11   28:03  9:03
   63 Margaret Giklea      36 M Oakville        CT     9   28:13  9:06
   64 Joanne Moore         46 F Bantam          CT     4   28:14  9:07
   65 Derek Therriem       41 F Oakville        CT     5   28:21  9:09
   66 Fred Schipul         59 M Watertown       CT     8   28:21  9:09
   67 Dave Tracy Jr        48 M Waterbury       CT    12   28:37  9:14
   68 Madeline Rinaldi     47 F Oakville        CT     6   28:44  9:16
   69 Ginny Chambers       54 F Oakville        CT     1   28:56  9:20
   70 Rosanne Carroll      45 F Watertown       CT     7   29:04  9:23
   71 Rachel McGovern      34 F Woodbury        CT     5   29:08  9:24
   72 Latrice Way          40 F Oakville        CT     8   29:20  9:28
   73 Tony Luccaro         58 M Watertown       CT     9   29:36  9:33
   74 Rich Blum            42 M Oakville        CT    13   29:41  9:35
   75 Patti Taylor         46 F Watertown       CT     9   29:52  9:38
   76 Jim Moore            47 M Bantam          CT    14   29:56  9:40
   77 Howie Nixon          72 M Naugatuck       CT    10   30:13  9:45
   78 Joe DiLeo            40 M Oakville        CT    15   30:39  9:54
   79 Maria Cieslewski     16 F Watertown       CT     8   30:54  9:58
   80 Vin Capele           38 M Oakville        CT    10   30:55  9:59
   81 Sabrina Olsen         6 F Thomaston       CT     9   31:52 10:17
   82 Mary Ann Landry      52 F Waterbury       CT     2   32:06 10:22
   83 Debbie Stokes        45 M Watertown       CT    16   32:27 10:28
   84 Ellen Tracy          44 F Waterbury       CT    10   32:56 10:38
   85 Mary Quattro         49 F Watertown       CT    11   33:31 10:49
   86 Unknown1                                             33:34 10:50
   87 Brian Keane          26 M Middlebury      CT     4   33:57 10:58
   88 Gary D. Titus        50 M Oakville        CT    11   34:15 11:03
   89 Chelsea Law          10 F Prospect        CT    10   35:12 11:22
   90 Amy Law              13 F Watertown       CT    11   35:12 11:22
   91 Joan Thompson        40 F Watertown       CT    12   35:29 11:27
   92 Karen Bronson        20 F Washington      CT     3   36:26 11:46
   93 Julie Law            26 F Bethlehem       CT     4   36:28 11:46
   94 Carol A. Miller      51 F Waterbury       CT     3   36:46 11:52
   95 John Cieslewski      14 M Watertown       CT    18   38:07 12:18
   96 Maureen Ashmore      31 F Oakville        CT     6   38:39 12:28
   97 John Prime           11 M Thomaston       CT    19   39:35 12:46
   98 Christine Miller     28 F Arlington       VA     5   39:39 12:48
   99 Brandon Cathcart     11 M Watertown       CT    20   40:51 13:11
  100 Bill Cathcart        48 M Watertown       CT    17   40:52 13:11
  101 Lou Carpino          49 M Oakville        CT    18   41:36 13:26
  102 Donna Facouiello     42 F Watertown       CT    13   42:05 13:35
  103  Martino             38 F Watertown       CT     7   42:06 13:35
  104 Elizabeth Gedraitis  49 F Watertown       CT    14   42:06 13:35
  105 Audrey Newvine       72 F Waterbury       CT     4   42:15 13:38
  106 Emma Tracy           12 F Waterbury       CT    12   45:49 14:47
  107 Rebecca Grosso       12 F Waterbury       CT    13   45:50 14:48
  108 Anthony Prime         9 M Thomaston       CT    21   45:51 14:48
  109 Martin Stokes        46 M Watertown       CT    19   46:00 14:51
  110 Jan Carpino          42 F Oakville        CT    15   49:45 16:03
  111 Elaine Cieslewski    41 F Watertown       CT    16   49:45 16:03
  112 Caroline Prime       36 F Thomaston       CT     8   49:45 16:03

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com