HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Weston Memorial Day 5K
Weston, CT

May 25, 2002

OVERALL WINNERS

Bryan Kovalsky, New Rochelle, NY - 16:01
Amy Fredericks, Stamford, CT -  18:41

west1.jpg (75901 bytes)

Results & Photo Courtesy:
Jim Gerweck


PLACE NAME                AGE S TOWN            ST Time    PACE  
===== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 Bryan Kovalsky       23 M New Rochelle    NY   16:01  5:10 
    2 Antonio Alves        35 M Danbury         CT   16:29  5:19 
    3 Filadelfo Diaz       38 M Norwalk         CT   17:25  5:38 
    4 Keith Brown          49 M Wilton          CT   17:30  5:39 
    5 Eric Gavs            19 M Wilton          CT   17:42  5:43 
    6 David Burke          41 M Bethel          CT   17:50  5:46 
    7 Doug Scarth          43 M Redding         CT   18:08  5:51 
    8 Amy Fredericks       36 F Stamford        CT   18:41  6:02 
    9 Ryan Smith           16 M Fairfield       CT   18:44  6:03 
   10 David Ames           41 M Weston          CT   18:46  6:04 
   11 Michael Levine-Clar  33 M Denver          CO   18:48  6:04 
   12 Erik Bardman         35 M Weston          CT   19:02  6:09 
   13 Robert Schoff        42 M Weston          CT   19:07  6:10 
   14 Lucian Snow          36 M Weston          CT   19:12  6:12 
   15 David Ayre           42 M Ridgefield      CT   19:23  6:15 
   16 Robert Inghilterra   45 M Katonah         NY   19:33  6:19 
   17 Scott Martin         40 M New York        NY   19:42  6:22 
   18 Matt Garber          35 M Weston          CT   19:44  6:22 
   19 Ray Vogt             39 M Fairfield       CT   19:47  6:23 
   20 Kurt Bolin           43 M Weston          CT   19:48  6:23 
   21 Roger Baxley         33 M Weston          CT   19:49  6:24 
   22 Gary Sheffer         42 M Shelton         CT   19:50  6:24 
   23 Evan Turner          14 M Wilton          CT   19:55  6:26 
   24 Chuck Hartten        48 M Redding         CT   19:58  6:27 
   25 Robert Janouser      50 M Hillsdale       NJ   20:06  6:29 
   26 Ramsay Merriss       53 M Westport        CT   20:15  6:32 
   27 Roger Assad          37 M Montebello      NY   20:17  6:33 
   28 John Samsel          58 M Mamaroneck      NY   20:19  6:34 
   29 John Taylor          38 M Wilton          CT   20:23  6:35 
   30 Douglas Kniffin      49 M Westport        CT   20:24  6:35 
   31 Van McGregor         39 M Weston          CT   20:25  6:36 
   32 Keith Blackwell      39 M West Redding    CT   20:28  6:36 
   33 Ricco Campo          15 M Merrimack       NH   20:28  6:37 
   34 Geraldo Ribeiro      45 M Danbury         CT   20:32  6:38 
   35 Tad Brisson          13 M Ridgefield      CT   20:37  6:39 
   36 Michael Johnston     41 M Wilton          CT   20:39  6:40 
   37 Paul Keating         45 M Fairfield       CT   20:40  6:40 
   38 Mike Cahill          48 M Weston          CT   20:42  6:41 
   39 Dave Juneau          38 M Weston          CT   20:49  6:43 
   40 Drew Osinski         14 M Weston          CT   20:51  6:44 
   41 Katlyn Regan         17 F Wilton          CT   20:58  6:46 
   42 Jim Woowee           39 M Yorktown Height NY   21:00  6:47 
   43 Michael Fitzgerald   39 M Wilton          CT   21:00  6:47 
   44 John Doggett         36 M Wilton          CT   21:17  6:52 
   45 Peter Sydney         35 M Weston          CT   21:22  6:54 
   46 Wayne Plaveck        32 M Milford         CT   21:23  6:54 
   47 Uri Dolan            19 M Westport        CT   21:23  6:54 
   48 Maria Vlasak         36 F Stamford        CT   21:24  6:54 
   49 John Moorhead        24 M Greenwich       CT   21:28  6:56 
   50 Kevin Meehan         38 M Fairfield       CT   21:29  6:56 
   51 Bob Laufer           63 M Weston          CT   21:30  6:56 
   52 Chris Dayger         24 M Trumbull        CT   21:37  6:59 
   53 Wayne Zimmerman      38 M Weston          CT   21:41  7:00 
   54 Bruce Goulart        52 M Newtown         CT   21:46  7:02 
   55 Stephen Sylvestro    52 M Fairfield       CT   21:48  7:02 
   56 Chris Laico          13 M Weston          CT   21:49  7:03 
   57 John Scherf          54 M Scarsdale       NY   21:50  7:03 
   58 Yves McGale          40 M New Canaan      CT   21:51  7:03 
   59 Roger Insley         40 M Weston          CT   21:54  7:04 
   60 Andy Millard         40 M Weston          CT   22:01  7:06 
   61 Fred Hudak           57 M Torrington      CT   22:02  7:07 
   62 Michael Bajda        28 M Bridgeport      CT   22:05  7:08 
   63 Patrick Bosse Jr.    41 M Fairfield       CT   22:05  7:08 
   64 Ronnie Behringer     44 F Norwalk         CT   22:06  7:08 
   65 Lars Headley         40 M Westport        CT   22:09  7:09 
   66 Chris Ahlberg        40 M Fairfield       CT   22:10  7:09 
   67                                           CT   22:10  7:09 
   68 Jon Berg             47 M Monroe          CT   22:13  7:10 
   69 Mark Greene          40 M Westport        CT   22:18  7:12 
   70 Paul Hatton          39 M Westport        CT   22:29  7:16 
   71 Ronald J Post        43 M Mystic          CT   22:31  7:16 
   72 Tyler Loechner       11 M Weston          CT   22:33  7:17 
   73 Dave Sigworth        42 M Norwalk         CT   22:34  7:17 
   74 Sarah Griffin         9 F Weston          CT   22:37  7:18 
   75 Steven Sonkin        50 M Weston          CT   22:38  7:18 
   76 Jesse Morris         19 M Weston          CT   22:46  7:21 
   77 Matthew Kwong        37 M Westport        CT   22:51  7:22 
   78 Christopher Sykes    41 M Weston          CT   22:51  7:22 
   79 Graham Ingels        55 M Newtown         CT   22:54  7:24 
   80 Stephen Fredette     41 M Weston          CT   22:55  7:24 
   81 Frank Lang           62 M Seymour         CT   22:56  7:24 
   82 Ismael Diaz          50 M Danbury         CT   23:00  7:26 
   83 William Murphy       35 M Norwalk         CT   23:01  7:26 
   84 Kevin Crowley        46 M Weston          CT   23:03  7:27 
   85 Lynn Garber          34 F Weston          CT   23:05  7:27 
   86 Jim Gerwick          47 M Norwalk         CT   23:07  7:28 
   87 Jeff Loechner        45 M Weston          CT   23:09  7:28 
   88 Katie Webster        25 F Bridgeport      CT   23:10  7:29 
   89 Emily Schmitt        17 F Monroe          CT   23:11  7:29 
   90 Jon Stark            39 M Weston          CT   23:17  7:31 
   91 Joy Palmer           43 F Weston          CT   23:21  7:32 
   92 Mike Waltens         34 M Stamford        CT   23:21  7:32 
   93 Michael Walsh        15 M Merrimack       NJ   23:21  7:32 
   94 darren scheufele     13 M weston          CT   23:23  7:33 
   95 Drew Silverstein     13 M Weston          CT   23:24  7:33 
   96 Gordon Zimmermann    12 M Weston          CT   23:24  7:33 
   97 Tom Levene           11 M Weston          CT   23:25  7:33 
   98 Jarrett Turner       20 M Wilton          CT   23:26  7:34 
   99 Sean Connelly        31 M Norwalk         CT   23:28  7:34 
  100 Nick Gilman          12 M Weston          CT   23:29  7:35 
  101 Deborah Eddy         41 F Weston          CT   23:29  7:35 
  102 Miggs Burroughs      56 M Westport        CT   23:31  7:36 
  103 Tyler Kupper         16 M Weston          CT   23:34  7:37 
  104 Geno Concepcion      49 M                 CT   23:37  7:37 
  105 Stuart Swan          45 M Fairfield       CT   23:38  7:38 
  106 Kevin Bosse          46 M Stratford       CT   23:41  7:39 
  107 Jeffrey Ledwick      12 M Weston          CT   23:43  7:39 
  108 Paul McHugh          38 M Westport        CT   23:44  7:40 
  109 Byron Wein           47 M Weston          CT   23:50  7:42 
  110 David Halpern        44 M Westport        CT   23:51  7:42 
  111 Gregory Post         19 M Mystic          CT   23:52  7:42 
  112 Jared Shaner         12 M Weston          CT   23:52  7:42 
  113 Bernadette Cremin    38 F Westport        CT   23:57  7:44 
  114 Jason Oberman        18 M Weston          CT   23:59  7:45 
  115 Hall Sargent         48 M Weston          CT   24:01  7:45 
  116 Colin O'Shea         11 M Weston          CT   24:01  7:45 
  117 Glenn Demby          42 M Weston          CT   24:01  7:45 
  118 Remy Bolea           13 M Weston          CT   24:01  7:45 
  119 Alex Aitoro          13 M Weston          CT   24:06  7:47 
  120 richard hyman        46 M weston          CT   24:07  7:47 
  121 Curtis LaMay         36 M Woodbridge      CT   24:07  7:47 
  122 Meg Peterson         14 F New Canaan      CT   24:08  7:47 
  123 Paul Jacobi          35 M Fairfield       CT   24:11  7:48 
  124 Ton Montelli         12 M Weston          CT   24:12  7:49 
  125 Andrew Sidhu         13 M Weston          CT   24:12  7:49 
  126 David Burns          41 M Weston          CT   24:16  7:50 
  127 Stephen Shipman      13 M Weston          CT   24:17  7:50 
  128 Steve Randall        32 M Norwalk         CT   24:18  7:51 
  129 Steven Sheinberg     45 M Weston          CT   24:18  7:51 
  130 Max During           13 M Weston          CT   24:20  7:51 
  131 John Weyrauch        43 M Weston          CT   24:22  7:52 
  132 Jennifer Reifsnyder  20 F New Canaan      CT   24:25  7:53 
  133 Eric Tolkin          41 M Weston          CT   24:28  7:54 
  134 Dan Parrett          12 M Weston          CT   24:31  7:55 
  135 Angel Aguilar        44 M Norwalk         CT   24:31  7:55 
  136 Bruce Koffsky        42 M Weston          CT   24:32  7:55 
  137 Daniel Miller        13 M Weston          CT   24:32  7:55 
  138 Chris Fredette       40 F Weston          CT   24:37  7:57 
  139 Davin Gold           13 M Weston          CT   24:38  7:57 
  140 Craig Pines          39 M Westport        CT   24:38  7:57 
  141 Lincoln Briggs       41 M Weston          CT   24:39  7:57 
  142 Sarah Fair           35 F Westport        CT   24:41  7:58 
  143 Drew Jamner          12 M Weston          CT   24:46  8:00 
  144 Sandra McKeigue      32 F Needham         MA   24:48  8:00 
  145 Janet Schroeder      46 F Bethel          CT   24:48  8:00 
  146 Sean Ledwick         10 M Weston          CT   24:54  8:02 
  147 Patrick Nugent       11 M Westport        CT   24:54  8:02 
  148 Alexander Scher      11 M Weston          CT   24:55  8:03 
  149 Lisa Burns           41 F Weston          CT   24:56  8:03 
  150 Danny Malett         35 M Weston          CT   24:59  8:04 
  151 Kevin Korsh          41 M Weston          CT   25:02  8:05 
  152 Peter Smith          11 M Weston          CT   25:05  8:06 
  153 Jacob Halpern        15 M Westport        CT   25:05  8:06 
  154 Wendy Packer         42 F Weston          CT   25:07  8:07 
  155 jackie schwartz      40 F weston          CT   25:09  8:07 
  156 Jay Fortuna          36 M Wilton          CT   25:16  8:09 
  157 Eugene Babinec       41 M Weston          CT   25:18  8:10 
  158 Chase Troxell        40 M Weston          CT   25:19  8:10 
  159 Marc Backon          43 M Westport        CT   25:19  8:10 
  160 Richard Laxar        55 M Wilton          CT   25:22  8:11 
  161 Frank Heisinger      51 M Stamford        CT   25:27  8:13 
  162 Glenn Gaetano        49 M Shelton         CT   25:30  8:14 
  163 Nick Hall            32 M Westport        CT   25:32  8:15 
  164 Michael Hayes        30 M Weston          CT   25:32  8:15 
  165 Brent Hyman          13 M weston          CT   25:34  8:15 
  166 Beth Scarborough     41 F Weston          CT   25:35  8:15 
  167 Michael Nestler      11 M Weston          CT   25:35  8:16 
  168 Christopher Purcell  39 M Weston          CT   25:38  8:16 
  169 Alan Puklin          43 M Westport        CT   25:38  8:17 
  170 Julie Nestler        39 F Weston          CT   25:38  8:17 
  171 Carl Peterson        47 M New Canaan      CT   25:41  8:17 
  172 Evan Kleban          10 M Weston          CT   25:41  8:17 
  173 Philip Grabfield     43 M Weston          CT   25:41  8:17 
  174 Justin Klaassen      11 M Weston          CT   25:42  8:18 
  175 Helene Kronberg      35 F Weston          CT   25:42  8:18 
  176 Gary Skiba           48 M Wilton          CT   25:43  8:18 
  177 Jeremy Schwartz      10 M Weston          CT   25:44  8:18 
  178 Cynthia Wielgosz     33 F Black Rock      CT   25:48  8:20 
  179 Chuck Wilkerson      38 M Fairfield       CT   25:49  8:20 
  180 Tom Cook             52 M Weston          CT   25:49  8:20 
  181 William Kolbert      39 M Weston          CT   25:58  8:23 
  182 Rose Garguilo        42 F Weston          CT   25:58  8:23 
  183 Maria Rockoff        45 F Easton          CT   25:59  8:23 
  184 Stew Gilman          41 M Weston          CT   26:05  8:25 
  185 Jackie Fucigna       34 F New Canaan      CT   26:07  8:26 
  186 Todd Streichler      35 M Rye Brook       NY   26:09  8:27 
  187 Claudia Atkinson     49 F Weston          CT   26:15  8:28 
  188 Lois Backon          44 F Westport        CT   26:18  8:29 
  189 Robert Ledwick       75 M Edison          NJ   26:21  8:30 
  190 George Hoffman       45 M Shelton         CT   26:21  8:30 
  191 Mark Allen           13 M Weston          CT   26:22  8:31 
  192 Benjamin Miller      11 M Weston          CT   26:29  8:33 
  193 Megan Gaffney        16 F Westport        CT   26:30  8:33 
  194 Jeffrey Oberman      50 M Weston          CT   26:30  8:33 
  195 Daniel Toutoungi     11 M Weston          CT   26:35  8:35 
  196 Robbie Shipman       10 M Weston          CT   26:35  8:35 
  197 Philip Gaynes        64 M Weston          CT   26:36  8:35 
  198 David Gaynes         25 M Nyack           NY   26:36  8:35 
  199 Christina Toutoungi  16 F Weston          CT   26:36  8:35 
  200 Michael Pachman      50 M Weston          CT   26:40  8:36 
  201 Frances Goulart      64 F Ridgefield      CT   26:42  8:37 
  202 William Wagner       55 M Westport        CT   26:52  8:40 
  203 Elizabeth LaMay      11 F Woodbridge      CT   26:53  8:41 
  204 Mark Keim            37 M Weston          CT   26:55  8:41 
  205 Clement Malin        68 M Weston          CT   26:55  8:41 
  206 Michael Pianin       43 M Weston          CT   26:58  8:42 
  207 Michael Berkin       37 M Weston          CT   27:00  8:43 
  208 Paul Stehr           50 M Higganum        CT   27:02  8:44 
  209 Ray Rauth            61 M Weston          CT   27:06  8:45 
  210 Michael Marks        46 M Weston          CT   27:07  8:45 
  211 Debra Friedman       39 F Weston          CT   27:08  8:46 
  212 Colum Carr           45 M Weston          CT   27:11  8:46 
  213 Christopher Miller   43 M Weston          CT   27:12  8:47 
  214 Tracy Pennoyer       48 F Weston          CT   27:14  8:47 
  215 Amanda Edwards       33 F Ridgefield      CT   27:17  8:48 
  216 Will Gross           12 M Weston          CT   27:18  8:49 
  217 Gerry Sorge          46 M Meriden         CT   27:19  8:49 
  218 Jeremy Koenig        26 M Fairfield       CT   27:22  8:50 
  219 Rita Concepcion      44 F Middlebury      CT   27:23  8:50 
  220 Jack Limnerman       00 M Weston          CT   27:23  8:50 
  221 Richard Breit        58 M Weston          CT   27:24  8:51 
  222 Greg Simon           14 M Weston          CT   27:24  8:51 
  223 Megan Regan          17 F Wilton          CT   27:27  8:51 
  224 Noel O'Connell       47 M Pearl River     NY   27:28  8:52 
  225 Mike Zegers          36 M Weston          CT   27:28  8:52 
  226 Sally Cadoux         37 F Weston          CT   27:28  8:52 
  227 Steve Haber          49 M Weston          CT   27:30  8:53 
  228 Elizabeth Regan      15 F Wilton          CT   27:32  8:53 
  229 Kaylene French       35 F Port Chester    NY   27:34  8:54 
  230 Gandra Kapell        37 F Westport        CT   27:34  8:54 
  231 Roger Sobkowiak      59 M Westport        CT   27:36  8:55 
  232 Donna Cramond        52 F Monroe          CT   27:37  8:55 
  233 Maura Dineen         20 F Wilton          CT   27:38  8:55 
  234 Amy Close            37 F Fairfield       CT   27:40  8:56 
  235 Therese Camlin       44 F Weston          CT   27:41  8:56 
  236 Jason Kirschenbaum   13 M Weston          CT   27:42  8:56 
  237 Patrick Fox          35 M Westport        CT   27:43  8:57 
  238 Monica Speciale      40 F Norwalk         CT   27:43  8:57 
  239 Alex Lapa            12 M Weston          Ct   27:44  8:57 
  240 Matt Hursh           11 M Weston          CT   27:45  8:58 
  241 Matt Goldberg         9 M Weston          CT   27:48  8:58 
  242 Maj-Britt Hagsted    46 F Westport        CT   27:49  8:59 
  243 Robert Glascott      12 M Weston          CT   27:51  9:00 
  244 Christina Savignol   32 F Wilton          CT   27:52  9:00 
  245 Max Kronberg         11 M Weston          CT   27:54  9:00 
  246 Ronan Carr           12 M Weston          CT   27:56  9:01 
  247 Margaret Buddenhage  43 F Weston          CT   28:02  9:03 
  248 Ed Garguilo          55 M Weston          CT   28:03  9:03 
  249 Andrew Anderson      48 M Meriden         CT   28:04  9:04 
  250 Thomas Gionis        45 M Weston          CT   28:12  9:06 
  251 Steve Bliss          43 M Weston          CT   28:15  9:07 
  252 Jeremy Kraft         14 M Wilton          CT   28:16  9:08 
  253 Sebastian Buffa      10 M Weston          CT   28:21  9:09 
  254 Craig Bonn           31 M Westport        CT   28:21  9:09 
  255 Nicholas Sherman     12 M Weston          CT   28:22  9:09 
  256 Allan Sherwood       52 M Wallingford     CT   28:22  9:09 
  257 David Smith          48 M Fairfield       CT   28:24  9:10 
  258 Ray Alleri           10 M Weston          CT   28:24  9:10 
  259 Matt McMahon         11 M Weston          CT   28:24  9:10 
  260 Coleen McAdam        36 F Weston          CT   28:25  9:10 
  261 Sarah Fagan          12 F Weston          CT   28:26  9:11 
  262 Danise Talbot        33 F Norwalk         CT   28:27  9:11 
  263 Brad Bloom           40 M Weston          CT   28:29  9:12 
  264 Thomas Gaffney       40 M Brooklyn        NY   28:30  9:12 
  265 Chris Fryer          40 M Weston          CT   28:32  9:13 
  266 Margaret May         54 F Silver Spring   MD   28:34  9:13 
  267 Charlie Smith         9 M Weston          CT   28:35  9:14 
  268 Lawrence Racioppo    29 M Trumbull        CT   28:36  9:14 
  269 Jennifer Hall        29 F Westport        CT   28:37  9:14 
  270 Henry Potter         12 M Weston          CT   28:38  9:15 
  271 Renee Lazor          33 F Newtown         CT   28:39  9:15 
  272 Dave Eger            37 M Fairfield       CT   28:40  9:15 
  273 Jonathan Figliola    11 M Weston          CT   28:43  9:16 
  274 Joseph Kunevsky      50 M Weston          CT   28:45  9:17 
  275 Jonathan Kraft       16 M Wilton          CT   28:45  9:17 
  276 Nancy Toll           44 F Wilton          CT   28:47  9:17 
  277 Ann Alleri           38 F Weston          CT   28:48  9:18 
  278 Alan Kraft           44 M Wilton          CT   28:51  9:19 
  279 Lisa Raggio          44 F Wilton          CT   28:51  9:19 
  280 Vanita Wagner        41 F Redding         CT   28:57  9:21 
  281 Howard Wagner        41 M Redding         CT   28:57  9:21 
  282 Trip Bennewitz       15 M Weston          CT   28:59  9:21 
  283 Tim Silver           14 M Weston          CT   29:02  9:22 
  284 Beckley Parker       11 M Weston          CT   29:02  9:22 
  285 Carolyn Pianin       38 F Weston          CT   29:03  9:22 
  286 Tim Daly             40 M Weston          CT   29:03  9:23 
  287 Todd Parker          42 M Weston          CT   29:03  9:23 
  288 Kip McMahon           9 M Weston          CT   29:05  9:23 
  289 Morgan Faller         9 M Weston          CT   29:05  9:23 
  290 Anne Marie Fox       33 F Westport        CT   29:13  9:26 
  291 Susan Oehlsen        46 F Westport        CT   29:14  9:26 
  292 Alyssa Grabfield     12 F Weston          CT   29:14  9:26 
  293 Jed Ferdinand        34 M Weston          CT   29:15  9:26 
  294 Julia Schroeder      13 F Weston          CT   29:16  9:27 
  295 Brendan Haber        10 M Weston          CT   29:23  9:29 
  296 Chris Gilman         10 M Weston          CT   29:24  9:29 
  297 mikey scheufele      11 M weston          CT   29:27  9:30 
  298 Tracy Anderson       27 F New York        NY   29:30  9:31 
  299 Rudd Anderson        34 M New York        NY   29:31  9:32 
  300 Zachary Carter       13 M Weston          CT   29:32  9:32 
  301 Charlie Bliss        10 M Weston          CT   29:39  9:34 
  302 Scott Hornstein      51 M Redding         CT   29:42  9:35 
  303 Kelsey Sher          10 F Weston          CT   29:43  9:36 
  304 James Smith          43 M Weston          CT   29:48  9:37 
  305 Michael Sember       13 M Weston          CT   29:49  9:38 
  306 Edwin Sroka          51 M Columbia        CT   29:51  9:38 
  307 Charlie Palshe       38 M Weston          CT   29:59  9:41 
  308 Christine Mattox     37 F Norwalk         CT   30:09  9:44 
  309 Susan McGlone        36 F Norwalk         CT   30:11  9:45 
  310 Cecilia Hatton       38 F Westport        CT   30:12  9:45 
  311 Jon Charney          34 M Washington      DC   30:17  9:46 
  312 Liz Dehler           33 F Ridgefield      CT   30:17  9:47 
  313 Timmy Levene          7 M Weston          CT   30:24  9:49 
  314 James O'Hora         37 M New Canaan      CT   30:29  9:50 
  315 Joyce Weiss          39 F Weston          CT   30:34  9:52 
  316 Zach Levine           9 M Weston          CT   30:34  9:52 
  317 Emma Gantz            9 F Weston          CT   30:35  9:52 
  318 Robert Gantz         42 M Weston          CT   30:35  9:52 
  319 Jamie Levine         42 F Weston          CT   30:35  9:52 
  320 Jeffery Glascott     45 M Weston          CT   30:38  9:53 
  321 Kelly Baker          13 F Weston          CT   30:42  9:55 
  322 Stephanie Fogel      17 F Westport        CT   30:50  9:57 
  323 Philip Platek        39 M Weston          CT   30:54  9:59 
  324 Mary Collins         37 F Westport        CT   30:59 10:00 
  325 Melissa Koenigsberg  10 F Wilton          CT   31:02 10:01 
  326 William Bennet       41 M Bridgeport      CT   31:02 10:01 
  327 Eddie Hutchins        9 M Weston          CT   31:07 10:03 
  328 Chris Hutchins        9 M Weston          CT   31:07 10:03 
  329 Frederick Brasco     51 M Weston          CT   31:12 10:04 
  330 Abbie Kanner         50 F Weston          CT   31:27 10:09 
  331 Emily Solomon        16 F New York        NY   31:29 10:10 
  332 Kenny Solomon        31 M Brooklyn        NY   31:29 10:10 
  333 Amy Charney          33 F Washington      DC   31:31 10:10 
  334 Marie Garguilo        9 F Weston          CT   31:35 10:12 
  335 Bryan Demenna        16 M Newtown         CT   31:38 10:13 
  336 Melody Boug          43 F                 CT   31:41 10:14 
  337 Gail Harris          49 F New York        NY   31:44 10:15 
  338 Walter Harris        50 M Weston          CT   31:44 10:15 
  339 Ed Hutchins          40 M Weston          CT   32:05 10:21 
  340 Charles Buffa        10 M Weston          CT   32:06 10:22 
  341 Madeline Smith       13 F Weston          CT   32:08 10:22 
  342 Marnie Parrett       46 F Weston          CT   32:09 10:23 
  343 Justin Forth         13 M Weston          CT   32:14 10:24 
  344 Lisa Gionis          42 F Weston          CT   32:18 10:26 
  345 Barb Hutchins        40 F Weston          CT   32:20 10:26 
  346 Eva Kronberg          9 F Weston          CT   32:23 10:27 
  347 Drew Grabfield       10 M Weston          CT   32:35 10:31 
  348 Ethan Tobin           7 M Weston          CT   32:47 10:35 
  349 Ben Smith             8 M Weston          CT   32:47 10:35 
  350 Nancy Wood-Adzentoi  32 F Brooklyn        NY   32:48 10:35 
  351 Stu Tobin            42 M Weston          CT   32:51 10:36 
  352 June Fagan           42 F Redding         CT   32:53 10:37 
  353 Joli Gross           32 F Westport        CT   32:58 10:39 
  354 Stephen Barber       12 M Weston          CT   33:01 10:39 
  355 Mark Barber           0 M Weston          CT   33:02 10:40 
  356 Shane Gaffney        10 M Westport        CT   33:02 10:40 
  357 Michael Gaffney      42 M Westport        CT   33:03 10:40 
  358 Janice Brown         52 F Norwalk         CT   33:13 10:43 
  359 Melody Hughson       41 F Danbury         CT   33:13 10:43 
  360 Julie Schoelikopf    10 F Weston          CT   33:14 10:44 
  361 Peter Schoelkopt     35 M Weston          CT   33:15 10:44 
  362 Linda Padell         49 F Weston          CT   33:22 10:46 
  363 Timothy Robinson     47 M Weston          CT   33:23 10:47 
  364 Janet Klaassen       42 F Weston          CT   33:24 10:47 
  365 Sasha Kunevsky       12 F Weston          CT   33:28 10:48 
  366 Brenda Gaffney       47 F Weston          CT   33:29 10:49 
  367 Alex Barber          10 M Weston          CT   33:33 10:50 
  368 Jonathan Ignal       11 M Weston          CT   33:38 10:51 
  369 John Murray          10 M Weston          CT   33:41 10:52 
  370 Andrew Pressman      12 M Weston          CT   33:58 10:58 
  371 Molly Brown          12 F Weston          CT   34:03 10:59 
  372 Caitlin Murray       12 F Weston          CT   34:03 10:59 
  373 Michelle Smith        9 F Weston          CT   34:16 11:03 
  374 Amy Otworth          43 F Weston          CT   34:17 11:04 
  375 Madeleine Szabo      50 F Weston          CT   34:24 11:06 
  376 Andy Sawyer          44 M Weston          CT   34:28 11:07 
  377 Lucas Romaldini      10 M Weston          CT   34:33 11:09 
  378 Kalhy Smith          45 F Weston          CT   34:36 11:10 
  379 Allison Fleming      13 F Weston          CT   34:37 11:10 
  380 Nikki Pressman        9 F Weston          CT   34:45 11:13 
  381 Melissa Friedman      9 F Weston          CT   35:03 11:19 
  382 Meghan Johnson       12 F Weston          CT   35:04 11:19 
  383 Kendall Bennewitz    12 F Weston          CT   35:09 11:21 
  384 Shon Watson           9 M Weston          CT   35:10 11:21 
  385 Andrew Watson        40 M Weston          CT   35:10 11:21 
  386 Rachel Dalton        29 F Westport        CT   35:15 11:22 
  387 Mark Pizzi           31 M Westport        CT   35:15 11:23 
  388 Bailey Kleban        12 F Weston          CT   35:15 11:23 
  389 Jennifer Platek      35 F Weston          CT   35:21 11:24 
  390 Meghan Swan          15 F Fairfield       CT   35:27 11:26 
  391 Natalie King         11 F Weston          CT   35:44 11:32 
  392 Jared King            8 M Weston          CT   35:45 11:32 
  393 Matthew Koenigsborg   7 M Wilton          CT   35:48 11:33 
  394 Jaime Koenigsberg     5 M Wilton          CT   35:48 11:33 
  395 Jane Koenigsberg     38 F Wilton          CT   35:49 11:33 
  396 Evan Blitzer          8 M Weston          CT   35:49 11:34 
  397 Marc Blitzer         36 M Weston          CT   35:49 11:34 
  398 David Bormstein      11 M Weston          CT   35:58 11:37 
  399 Kate Goldberg         6 F Weston          CT   36:03 11:38 
  400 Skip Goldberg        37 M Weston          CT   36:03 11:38 
  401 Matthew Marks        48 M Weston          CT   36:06 11:39 
  402 Dylann Katz           9 F Weston          CT   36:07 11:39 
  403 Alanna Jamner         9 F Weston          CT   36:08 11:40 
  404 Samantha Druks       10 F Weston          CT   36:08 11:40 
  405 Jane Zimmermann      10 F Weston          CT   36:08 11:40 
  406 Matthew McLaughlin   51 M Wilton          CT   36:12 11:41 
  407 Jo-Ann Babchak       45 F Wilton          CT   36:12 11:41 
  408 Lisa Baumstein       46 F Weston          CT   36:16 11:42 
  409 Bill McCarthy        36 M Weston          CT   36:17 11:43 
  410 Evan Bloom           12 M Weston          CT   36:31 11:47 
  411 Jonathan Rosen        7 M Weston          CT   36:33 11:48 
  412 Travis Bloom         11 M Weston          CT   36:34 11:48 
  413 Katie Gross           9 F Weston          CT   36:36 11:49 
  414 Bryce Trinka         12 M Weston          CT   36:37 11:49 
  415 Tucker Bliss         13 M Weston          CT   36:37 11:49 
  416 Robert Linver        12 M Weston          CT   36:38 11:49 
  417 Bill Rosen           48 M Weston          CT   36:38 11:49 
  418 Yvette Marks         48 F Weston          CT   36:43 11:51 
  419 Matt Druks           13 M Weston          CT   36:44 11:51 
  420 Amy Gross            43 F Weston          CT   36:53 11:54 
  421 Madeline Smith       13 F Weston          CT   36:54 11:54 
  422 Susan Parsons        45 F Weston          CT   37:06 11:58 
  423 Tracey Glazier       12 F Weston          CT   37:12 12:00 
  424 Amy Glazier          12 F Weston          CT   37:13 12:01 
  425 Cara Fleming          8 F Weston          CT   37:23 12:04 
  426 David Fleming        37 M Weston          CT   37:24 12:04 
  427 Matthew Ignal        13 M Weston          CT   37:56 12:15 
  428 Eli Carter            5 M Weston          CT   37:59 12:16 
  429 Shane Steinert-      12 M Weston          CT   38:00 12:16 
  430 Michael Carter       47 M Weston          CT   38:00 12:16 
  431 jack scheufele        7 M weston          CT   38:07 12:18 
  432 Jenny Schelin        20 F Weston          CT   38:12 12:20 
  433 Jordan Siff           7 M Weston          CT   38:12 12:20 
  434 Renee Mandis         38 F Weston          CT   38:12 12:20 
  435 Sam Miller            8 M Weston          CT   38:16 12:21 
  436 James McMahon        13 M Weston          CT   38:22 12:23 
  437 susan scheufele      43 F weston          CT   38:37 12:28 
  438 Joan Miller          40 F Weston          CT   38:37 12:28 
  439 paul scheufele       43 M weston          CT   38:37 12:28 
  440 Samantha Seath       10 F Weston          CT   38:53 12:33 
  441 Daniela Sawyer       11 F Weston          CT   39:03 12:36 
  442 Stephanie Cooperman  13 F Weston          CT   39:39 12:48 
  443 Lauren Lachs         11 F Weston          CT   39:49 12:51 
  444 Mark Lachs           42 M Weston          CT   39:50 12:51 
  445 Devin Weintraub      10 M Weston          CT   40:39 13:07 
  446 Julie Bliss          41 F Weston          CT   40:45 13:09 
  447 Catie Ledwick         8 F Weston          CT   40:47 13:10 
  448 Tim Ledwick          44 M Weston          CT   40:48 13:10 
  449 Howard Manetti       45 M Weston          CT   41:05 13:15 
  450 Kevin Manetti         8 M Weston          CT   41:05 13:15 
  451                                           CT   41:14 13:18 
  452 Phoebe Cole          44 F Weston          CT   41:18 13:20 
  453 Hoskins Smith        45 F Weston          CT   41:19 13:20 
  454 Christina Brasco     10 F Weston          CT   41:28 13:23 
  455 Meghan Langan        39 F Weston          CT   41:36 13:25 
  456 Sarah Gilman          8 F Weston          CT   41:38 13:26 
  457 Susan Daly           46 F Weston          CT   41:54 13:31 
  458 Meredith Westbrook-  12 F Weston          CT   42:14 13:38 
  459 Josh Briskman        11 M Weston          CT   42:22 13:40 
  460 Louis Briskman       53 M Weston          CT   42:28 13:42 
  461 Emma Tobin           11 F Weston          CT   43:21 13:59 
  462 Erin Begg             8 F Newtown         CT   43:53 14:10 
  463 Leah Begg            32 F Newtown         CT   43:55 14:10 
  464                                           CT   44:19 14:18 
  465                                           CT   44:21 14:19 
  466 Jennifer Nestler      8 F Weston          CT   44:23 14:19 
  467 Lena Romaldini        7 F Weston          CT   44:32 14:22 
  468 Sarah Ladouceur       6 F Weston          CT   44:42 14:25 
  469 James Maguire        35 M Bedford Hills   CT   45:41 14:45 
  470 Mickey Smith          7 M Weston          CT   45:51 14:48 
  471 Lianna Hursh          7 F Weston          CT   46:05 14:52 
  472 John Hursh           48 M Weston          CT   46:05 14:52 
  473 Eleanor Packer       44 M Weston          CT   46:12 14:55 
  474 Sue Hariton          55 F Weston          CT   46:13 14:55 
  475 Mark Hariton         56 M Weston          CT   46:13 14:55 
  476 Erik Sawyer           8 M Weston          CT   46:22 14:58 
  477 Ashley Fumai         11 F Weston          CT   46:35 15:02 
  478 Alexandra Fumai       9 F Weston          CT   46:36 15:02 
  479 Julia Harris          9 F Weston          CT   46:37 15:03 
  480 Hannah Hutchins       9 F Weston          CT   46:38 15:03 
  481 Callie Smith         10 F Weston          CT   46:40 15:04 
  482 sarah schwartz        9 F weston          CT   46:40 15:04 
  483 Linda Glascott       43 F Weston          CT   46:43 15:05 
  484 Kerry Robinson       00 F Weston          CT   46:47 15:06 
  485 Julia Robinson       10 F Weston          CT   46:48 15:06 
  486 Christy Lugossy      34 F Weston          CT   47:10 15:13 
  487 Rachel Lugossy        8 F Weston          CT   47:10 15:13 
  488 Sarah Sawyer          5 F Weston          CT   47:10 15:13 
  489 Karin Sawyer         38 F Weston          CT   47:11 15:14 
  490 Robin Faller         40 F Weston          CT   47:41 15:23 
  491 Karen McMahon        39 F Weston          CT   47:42 15:24 
  492 Carolyn Figliola      8 F Weston          CT   50:58 16:27 
  493 Laurie Figliola      40 F Weston          CT   50:59 16:27 
  494 Eileen O'Connell     37 F Pearl River     NY   52:21 16:53 

 

************** FEMALE ******* OVERALL RESULTS **************************
                     WESTON MEMORIAL DAY 5K ROAD RACE
                         WESTON, CT  MAY 25, 2002
PLACE NAME                NO.   AGE TOWN            ST Time    PACE
===== =================== ===== === =============== == ======= =====
    1 Amy Fredericks        456  36 Stamford        CT   18:41  6:02

             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                     WESTON MEMORIAL DAY 5K ROAD RACE
                         WESTON, CT  MAY 25, 2002
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
    1   549 Sarah Griffin         9 Weston             CT   22:37
    2   134 Meg Peterson         14 New Canaan         CT   24:08
    3   126 Elizabeth LaMay      11 Woodbridge         CT   26:53
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1   459 Katlyn Regan         17 Wilton             CT   20:58
    2   590 Emily Schmitt        17 Monroe             CT   23:11
    3   196 Megan Gaffney        16 Westport           CT   26:30
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1   169 Katie Webster        25 Bridgeport         CT   23:10
    2   546 Jennifer Reifsnyder  20 New Canaan         CT   24:25
    3   194 Maura Dineen         20 Wilton             CT   27:38
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1   635 Maria Vlasak         36 Stamford           CT   21:24
    2   267 Lynn Garber          34 Weston             CT   23:05
    3   392 Bernadette Cremin    38 Westport           CT   23:57
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1   448 Ronnie Behringer     44 Norwalk            CT   22:06
    2   550 Joy Palmer           43 Weston             CT   23:21
    3   561 Deborah Eddy         41 Weston             CT   23:29
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1   199 Donna Cramond        52 Monroe             CT   27:37
    2    29 Margaret May         54 Silver Spring      MD   28:34
    3   247 Abbie Kanner         50 Weston             CT   31:27
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1   208 Frances Goulart      64 Ridgefield         CT   26:42
************** MALE ******* OVERALL RESULTS **************************
                     WESTON MEMORIAL DAY 5K ROAD RACE
                         WESTON, CT  MAY 25, 2002
PLACE NAME                NO.   AGE TOWN            ST Time    PACE
===== =================== ===== === =============== == ======= =====
    1 Bryan Kovalsky        618  23 New Rochelle    NY   16:01  5:10

             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                     WESTON MEMORIAL DAY 5K ROAD RACE
                         WESTON, CT  MAY 25, 2002
MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
    1    53 Evan Turner          14 Wilton             CT   19:55
    2   325 Tad Brisson          13 Ridgefield         CT   20:37
    3   584 Drew Osinski         14 Weston             CT   20:51
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1   545 Eric Gavs            19 Wilton             CT   17:42
    2   460 Ryan Smith           16 Fairfield          CT   18:44
    3   482 Ricco Campo          15 Merrimack          NH   20:28
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1   344 John Moorhead        24 Greenwich          CT   21:28
    2   193 Chris Dayger         24 Trumbull           CT   21:37
    3   170 Michael Bajda        28 Bridgeport         CT   22:05
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1   390 Antonio Alves        35 Danbury            CT   16:29
    2   292 Filadelfo Diaz       38 Norwalk            CT   17:25
    3     2 Michael Levine-Clar  33 Denver             CO   18:48
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1   472 Keith Brown          49 Wilton             CT   17:30
    2   611 David Burke          41 Bethel             CT   17:50
    3   209 Doug Scarth          43 Redding            CT   18:08
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1   114 Robert Janouser      50 Hillsdale          NJ   20:06
    2   142 Ramsay Merriss       53 Westport           CT   20:15
    3   277 John Samsel          58 Mamaroneck         NY   20:19
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1   399 Bob Laufer           63 Weston             CT   21:30
    2   287 Frank Lang           62 Seymour            CT   22:56
    3   116 Philip Gaynes        64 Weston             CT   26:36
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   613 Robert Ledwick       75 Edison             NJ   26:21

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com