HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

USATF-CT Cross Country
Championships
West Hartford, CT - 8K

November 23, 2002

OVERALL WINNERS

Stephen Herrera, Waterford, CT - 27:16
Kerry Arsenault, Branford, CT - 34:13

Results by:
Peter Hawley


Plc     First Name  Last Name     S   Age  Town             Time        USATF Team
1       Stephen     Herrera       m   32   Waterford        27:16:00    Mohegan
2       Chadwick    Brown         m   27   Uncasville       27:52:00    Mohegan
3       Colin       Carroll       m   17   W.Hartford       29:29:00    unaffiliated
4       Jon         Fearnley      m   35   New Britain      29:45:00
5       Alan        MacDougall    m   37   Branford         29:52:00    AFHT
6       Michael     Graziosi      m   40   Glastonbury      30:13:00    Hartford
7       Dale        Richardson    m   42   Trumbull         30:37:00    AFHT
8       Bill        Thramann      m   41   Avon             31:12:00    Hartford
9       Michael     Fritz         m   46   Ledyard          31:19:00
10      Charles     Hornak        m   34   Hamden           31:26:00    AFHT
11      Will        Graustein     m   41   Harwinton        31:32:00    Hartford
12      Todd        Brown         m   38   Rocky Hill       31:44:00    N.Medford
13      Jon         Kornacki      m   44   Wallingford      31:47:00    Mohegan
14      Mike        Cobb          m   42   W Hartford       31:54:00
15      Tim         Smith         m   54   Norwich          32:05:00    Mohegan
16      Jason       Sparkowski    m   42   West Hartford    32:25:00    Hartford
17      Gregory     O'Donnell     m   17   W Hartford       32:39:00
18      Eddie       Eckard        m   37   Canterbury       32:59:00    Mohegan
19      Jeffrey     Molson        m   40   Avon             33:38:00    Hartford
20      Jake        McComb        m   16   East Granby      33:58:00
21      Kerry       Arsenault     f   37   Branford         34:13:00    AFHT
22      Bruce       Heim          m   51   Bristol          34:23:00
23      Edd         Gorecki       m   49   Farmington       34:36:00    Hartford
24      Sam         Wolcott       m   45   W.Suffield       34:41:00
25      Paul        Rabenold      m   50   Avon             34:47:00    Hartford
26      Ray         Wise          m   47   W.Hartford       34:54:00
27      Robert      Dube          m   38   Tolland          35:07:00
28      Ward        Willis        m   26   Milford          35:18:00
29      Cindy       Pomeroy       f   41   Windsor Locks    35:21:00    AFHT
30      Charlie     Mitchell      m   43   Branford         35:24:00    AFHT
31      Karen       Newman        f   41   Old Greenwich    35:46:00    AFHT
32      Sean        Griffith      m   28   Hartford         35:48:00
33      Ralph       Dawkins       m   46   Cromwell         35:52:00
34      Sandra      Dalles        f   30   Ansonia          35:56:00    Woodbridge
35      Denielle    Burl          f   24   Hartford         36:17:00
36      Tom         Giorgetti     m   50   Bristol          36:23:00
37      Clyde       Ettienne-Modesm        Hartford         36:34:00
38      Chris       McCarthy      m   34   Hartford         36:53:00
39      Hannah      Wolcott       f   17   W.Suffield       37:26:00
40      Jim         Strillacci    m   50   W.Hartford       37:37:00
41      Tim         Schulken      m   36   W.Hartford       37:51:00
42      Mitchell    Gilbert       m   46   Farmington       37:54:00
43      Mark        Laudati       m   44   Winsted          38:06:00
44      Dan         Clark         m   50   Southwick, MA    38:21:00
45      Way         Hedding       m   53   Niantic          38:34:00    Mohegan
46      Allen       Potter        m   42   Torrington       39:00:00    Mohegan
47      Wayne       Soldan        m   45   Winsted          39:40:00    Hartford
48      John        Strillacci    m   37   Southington      39:42:00
49      Elaine      Romano        f   45   Middlebury       39:48:00    AFHT
50      Tom         Butterfield   m   66   Windsor          40:02:00    AFHT
51      Ronnie      Behringer     f   44   Norwalk          40:20:00    AFHT
52      Marty       Schaivone     m   49   Bridgeport       40:24:00    AFHT
53      Bob         Gemske        m   47   W.Hartford       40:55:00    Hartford
54      Cindy       Scannell      f   44   Middlebury       41:05:00    AFHT
55      Bill        Shortell      m   56   W.Hartford       41:40:00
56      Charles     Joscelyne     m   47   Farmington       41:46:00
57      Zofia       Turosz        f   64   Hartford         41:47:00    Hartford
58      Kathleen    Kenting       f   40   W Hartford       42:59:00
59      Ben         Mattheis      m   49   Cheshire         43:48:00
60      Eva         Tharp         f   43   Andover          45:16:00    AFHT
61      Maureen     Wimberger     f   41   W Hartford       46:34:00
62      Lauren      Gemske        f   17   W.Hartford       46:35:00
63      MaryLiz     Williams      f   41   W. Hartford      46:56:00
64      Christine   Adamson       f   32                    47:46:00
65      Malcolm     McMillan      m   62   Wethersfield     47:55:00
66      Lisa        Germano       f   30   Middletown       48:55:00
67      Pam         Stevenson     f   38   Canaan           51:17:00    Greystone
68      Charles     Merlis        m   62   W.Hartford       52:29:00
69      Karen       Pagano        f   32   Higganum         53:53:00

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com