HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Willington PTA 5K
Run For Health & Fitness
Willington, CT

May 25, 2002

OVERALL WINNERS

David Murphy, Willington, CT - 17:01
Kristen Ruso, Willington, CT -  19:25

will1.jpg (25237 bytes) will2.jpg (24795 bytes)

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.gif


Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    David Murphy            Willington  CT      25 ***** M 20-29        17:01    5:29/M
       2    Phil Stevens            Willington  CT      26 ***** M 20-29        17:35    5:40/M
       3    Michael Munroe          Manchester  CT      43 ***** M 40-49        18:03    5:49/M
       4    Brian Donovan           Tolland  CT         42     1 M 40-49        18:30    5:58/M
       5    Robert Dube             Tolland  CT         37     1 M 30-39        19:06    6:10/M
       6    Jay Fisher              Manchester  CT      43     2 M 40-49        19:10    6:11/M
       7    Kristen Ruso            Willington  CT      26 ***** F 20-29        19:25    6:16/M
       8    Roy Gallant             Ashford  CT         40     3 M 40-49        19:31    6:18/M
       9    Jim Cilfone             Willington  CT      41     4 M 40-49        19:46    6:23/M
      10    Dave Thatcher           Willington  CT      48     5 M 40-49        19:50    6:24/M
      11    Mark Turkington         Bolton  CT          58     1 M 50-59        20:00    6:27/M
      12    Charlie Yescott         Unionville  CT      61     1 M 60-99        20:34    6:38/M
      13    Matthew Coolbeth        Ashford  CT         17     1 M  2-19        21:13    6:51/M
      14    Brianna Coolbeth        Ashford  CT         15 ***** F  2-19        21:13    6:51/M
      15    Richard Bartlett        Coventry  CT        51     2 M 50-59        21:19    6:53/M
      16    Aaron Rossow            Ellington  CT       16     2 M  2-19        21:22    6:54/M
      17    David Melinosky         South Windsor  CT   32     2 M 30-39        21:34    6:57/M
      18    Greg Dione              Willington  CT      13     3 M  2-19        21:58    7:05/M
      19    Allen D'Agata           Willington  CT      31     3 M 30-39        22:17    7:11/M
      20    Chris Vance             Portland  CT        23     1 M 20-29        22:55    7:24/M
      21    Eric Larson             Ellington  CT       27     2 M 20-29        22:58    7:25/M
      22    Christopher Knight      Willington  CT      15     4 M  2-19        23:09    7:28/M
      23    Susan Janton            Willington  CT      32 ***** F 30-39        23:18    7:31/M
      24    Ken Nunn                Willington  CT      56     3 M 50-59        23:40    7:38/M
      25    Joan McGuire            Newington  CT       47     1 F 40-49        23:45    7:40/M
      26    Thomas Smith            Willington  CT      41     6 M 40-49        23:47    7:40/M
      27    Ellie Lowell            Willington  CT      55     1 F 50-59        23:49    7:41/M
      28    Barbara Maloney         Tolland  CT         56     2 F 50-59        23:54    7:43/M
      29    Mario Hasz              Cromwell  CT        53     4 M 50-59        24:10    7:48/M
      30    Sheridan Allenston      Manchester  CT      15     5 M  2-19        24:18    7:50/M
      31     Rebecca Flanagan       Stratford  CT       24     1 F 20-29        24:23    7:52/M
      32    Sean Beausoleil         Deerfield  NH       35     4 M 30-39        25:07    8:06/M
      33    Robyn Beausoleil        Mansfield  CT       33     1 F 30-39        25:24    8:12/M
      34    Jack Rup                Willington  CT      49     7 M 40-49        25:31    8:14/M
      35    Ann Cilfone             Willington  CT      37     2 F 30-39        25:32    8:14/M
      36    Kyle Enderle            Willington  CT      13     6 M  2-19        25:33    8:15/M
      37    ROBERT Enright          Mansfield Center  C 52     5 M 50-59        26:13    8:27/M
      38    Erik Bartlett           South Windsor  CT   26     3 M 20-29        26:13    8:27/M
      39    Dave Vance              Portland  CT        48     8 M 40-49        26:27    8:32/M
      40    Michael Rossow          Ellington  CT       20     4 M 20-29        26:34    8:34/M
      41    Jack Marchitto          Vernon Rockville  C 31     3 F 30-39        26:38    8:35/M
      42    Sara Luman              Storrs  CT          24     2 F 20-29        26:45    8:38/M
      43    Karen Rogers            Chester  CT         52     3 F 50-59        26:45    8:38/M
      44    Sue Manaskie            Willington  CT      42     2 F 40-49        27:21    8:49/M
      45    Christine Erikson       S Windsor  CT       40     3 F 40-49        27:54    9:00/M
      46    Lisa Gallant            Ashford  CT         40     4 F 40-49        28:00    9:02/M
      47    Kerri Gedansky          Tolland  CT         37     4 F 30-39        28:37    9:14/M
      48    Matthew Gedansky        Willington  CT      36     5 M 30-39        28:39    9:15/M
      49    Jennifer Dorl           Manchester  CT      35     5 F 30-39        28:48    9:17/M
      50    Amy Fallon              Willington  CT      39     6 F 30-39        29:07    9:24/M
      51    Kevin Deame             Ellington  CT       45     9 M 40-49        29:12    9:25/M
      52    Natalie Gedansky        Willington  CT      11     1 F  2-19        30:11    9:44/M
      53    Pam Carmel              Manchester  CT      40     5 F 40-49        30:15    9:45/M
      54    Steven Heavisides       Vernon Rockville  C 41    10 M 40-49        30:15    9:45/M
      55    Gina Kaplan             Tolland  CT         35     7 F 30-39        30:22    9:48/M
      56    Allison Keeton          Hartford  CT        37     8 F 30-39        30:35    9:52/M
      57    Laurie Semprebon        Willington  CT      44     6 F 40-49        30:45    9:55/M
      58    Dave Lee                Coventry  CT        39     6 M 30-39        30:50    9:57/M
      59    Bill Stevens            Coventry  CT        29     5 M 20-29        30:58    9:59/M
      60    Laurie Wing             Willington  CT       0     1 F  0- 1        31:38   10:12/M
      61    Christine Zipps         West Hartford  CT   37     9 F 30-39        31:52   10:17/M
      62    Gloria Barry            Coventry  CT        40     7 F 40-49        32:56   10:37/M
      63    Penny Marquis           Willington  CT      31    10 F 30-39        33:04   10:40/M
      64    Pamela Thompson         Glastonbury  CT     34    11 F 30-39        34:04   10:59/M
      65    Anne Lee                Coventry  CT        32    12 F 30-39        36:26   11:45/M
      66    Diane Stuart            West Hartford  CT   66     1 F 60-99        38:25   12:24/M
      67    Joe Cebula              Willington  CT      10     7 M  2-19        40:15   12:59/M
      68    Liz Solecki             West Hartford  CT   37    13 F 30-39        40:18   13:00/M
      69    Brittany Castle         Willington  CT      14     2 F  2-19        41:14   13:18/M
      70    Jenna Castle            Willington  CT      17     3 F  2-19        41:27   13:22/M
      71    Judy Cirelli            Willington  CT      35    14 F 30-39        41:53   13:31/M
      72    Brynn Lipstreu          Willington  CT      25     3 F 20-29        41:53   13:31/M
      73    Deb Cebula              Willington  CT      47     8 F 40-49        44:53   14:29/M
      74    Mark Drobney            Willington  CT      40    11 M 40-49        45:43   14:45/M
      75    Monica Dorey            Somers  CT          43     9 F 40-49        45:43   14:45/M
      76    Donald Castle           Willington  CT      43    12 M 40-49        46:03   14:51/M
      77    Janice Castle           Willington  CT      43    10 F 40-49        46:03   14:51/M
      78    Ruth Bolduc             Willington  CT      34    15 F 30-39        46:47   15:05/M
      79    Patti Locke             Willington  CT      59     4 F 50-59        47:18   15:15/M
      80    Linda Blinn             Hampton  CT         46    11 F 40-49        49:34   15:59/M
      81    Barbara Lysik           Greenville  RI       0     2 F  0- 1        49:54   16:06/M
      82    Karen Stoudt            Willington  CT      56     5 F 50-59        50:12   16:12/M
      83    Dorothy Drobney         Willington  CT      51     7 F 50-59        50:14   16:12/M
      84    Sharon Bartlett         Coventry  CT        51     6 F 50-59        50:14   16:12/M
      85    Laura Stevens           Tolland  CT         55     8 F 50-59        50:15   16:13/M
      86    Bandit Number   900                                1    0- 0        50:44   16:22/M
      87    Amy Redding             Miami  FL           29     4 F 20-29        50:44   16:22/M
      88    Donna Stoudt            Cumberland  ME      31    16 F 30-39        52:10   16:50/M
      89    Lois Latraverse         Dayville  CT        58     9 F 50-59        53:35   17:17/M
      90    Greg Suchy              Willington  CT      36     7 M 30-39        53:50   17:22/M
      91    Joan Cordier            Willington  CT      50    10 F 50-59        53:54   17:23/M
      92    Sharon Janovicz         Willington  CT      47    12 F 40-49        53:54   17:23/M
WHEELCHAIR RACERS
    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Chelsea Bilodeau        Willington  CT      13 ***** F  0-99        45:11   14:35/M
       2    Abram Waugh             Manchester  CT      20 ***** M  0-99        45:12   14:35/M
       2    Robert Jenner           Thomaston  CT       18 ***** M  0-99        45:12   14:35/M

Age Division Results


Men: 0 -19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

 

Overall Female Winners

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Kristen Ruso            Willington  CT     26        7        19:25    6:16/M
       2    Brianna Coolbeth        Ashford  CT        15       14        21:13    6:51/M
       3    Susan Janton            Willington  CT     32       23        23:18    7:31/M
Top

Women 19 & Under

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Natalie Gedansky        Willington  CT     11       52        30:11    9:44/M
       2    Brittany Castle         Willington  CT     14       69        41:14   13:18/M
       3    Jenna Castle            Willington  CT     17       70        41:27   13:22/M
Top

Women 20 to 29

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1     Rebecca Flanagan       Stratford  CT      24       31        24:23    7:52/M
       2    Sara Luman              Storrs  CT         24       42        26:45    8:38/M
       3    Brynn Lipstreu          Willington  CT     25       72        41:53   13:31/M
Top

Women 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Robyn Beausoleil        Mansfield  CT      33       33        25:24    8:12/M
       2    Ann Cilfone             Willington  CT     37       35        25:32    8:14/M
       3    Jack Marchitto          Vernon Rockville  C31       41        26:38    8:35/M
Top

Women 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Joan McGuire            Newington  CT      47       25        23:45    7:40/M
       2    Sue Manaskie            Willington  CT     42       44        27:21    8:49/M
       3    Christine Erikson       S Windsor  CT      40       45        27:54    9:00/M
Top

Women 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Ellie Lowell            Willington  CT     55       27        23:49    7:41/M
       2    Barbara Maloney         Tolland  CT        56       28        23:54    7:43/M
       3    Karen Rogers            Chester  CT        52       43        26:45    8:38/M
Top

Women 60 and over

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Diane Stuart            West Hartford  CT  66       66        38:25   12:24/M
Top

Overall Male Winners

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    David Murphy            Willington  CT     25        1        17:01    5:29/M
       2    Phil Stevens            Willington  CT     26        2        17:35    5:40/M
       3    Michael Munroe          Manchester  CT     43        3        18:03    5:49/M
Top

Men 19 & Under

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Matthew Coolbeth        Ashford  CT        17       13        21:13    6:51/M
       2    Aaron Rossow            Ellington  CT      16       16        21:22    6:54/M
       3    Greg Dione              Willington  CT     13       18        21:58    7:05/M
Top

Men 20 to 29

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Chris Vance             Portland  CT       23       20        22:55    7:24/M
       2    Eric Larson             Ellington  CT      27       21        22:58    7:25/M
       3    Erik Bartlett           South Windsor  CT  26       38        26:13    8:27/M
Top

Men 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Robert Dube             Tolland  CT        37        5        19:06    6:10/M
       2    David Melinosky         South Windsor  CT  32       17        21:34    6:57/M
       3    Allen D'Agata           Willington  CT     31       19        22:17    7:11/M
Top

Men 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Brian Donovan           Tolland  CT        42        4        18:30    5:58/M
       2    Jay Fisher              Manchester  CT     43        6        19:10    6:11/M
       3    Roy Gallant             Ashford  CT        40        8        19:31    6:18/M
Top

Men 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Mark Turkington         Bolton  CT         58       11        20:00    6:27/M
       2    Richard Bartlett        Coventry  CT       51       15        21:19    6:53/M
       3    Ken Nunn                Willington  CT     56       24        23:40    7:38/M
Top

Men 60 and over

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Charlie Yescott         Unionville  CT     61       12        20:34    6:38/M

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com