HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

21st Woodbridge 5K
Woodbridge, CT - 5K

September 15, 2002

OVERALL WINNERS

Bryan Mahoney, Milton, MA - 16:04
Anne Marie Fullem, Newtown, CT -  18:37

Timing by:
Northeast Sports Timing
Results by:
Club Connecticut


Cloudy, warm (80), damp.

  
Place Div/Tot  Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/25   Bryan Mahoney        19 M Milton          MA   16:04  5:11 
    2   1/26   Chris Dickerson      36 M Woodbridge      CT   16:31  5:19 
    3   2/26   Matt Borland         20 M Montgomery      NY   16:39  5:22 
    4   2/25   Justin Rindos        18 M Naugatuck       CT   16:46  5:24 
    5   3/25   Dean Canamessa       19 M Bergenfield     NJ   17:08  5:31 
    6   3/26   Peter Scott          21 M Bryn Mawr       PA   17:12  5:33 
    7   4/26   Michael Dougherty    20 M Nutley          NJ   17:23  5:36 
    8   5/26   James Naldi          20 M Huntington      CT   17:36  5:40 
    9   4/25   Andrew Wadden        19 M Swampscott      MA   17:40  5:41 
   10   5/25   AJ Kastanotis        18 M Reading         MA   17:46  5:43 
   11   6/25   Bruce Bassi          18 M Bethany         CT   17:50  5:45 
   12   7/25   Anthony Rountos      18 M Danbury         CT   18:10  5:51 
   13   6/26   Keith Moody          36 M Orange          CT   18:11  5:51 
   14   7/26   Jeff Collins         20 M Fairfield       CT   18:22  5:55 
   15   8/25   Sean Macarelli       19 M Fairfield       CT   18:24  5:56 
   16   1/24   Annemarie Fullem     31 F Newtown         CT   18:37  6:00 
   17   9/25   Devin Hagun          18 M Billerica       MA   18:53  6:05 
   18  10/25   Lindsay D'Anna       19 M Woodbridge      CT   18:57  6:06 
   19   2/24   Erin Heslin          21 F Kensington      CT   18:58  6:06 
   20   8/26   Andrew Harrington    24 M Bridgeport      CT   18:58  6:07 
   21  11/25   Jeff Illustrato      19 M Pelham Manor    NY   18:59  6:07 
   22   1/17   Jerry Munck          50 M North Haven     CT   19:00  6:07 
   23   9/26   Paul Hast            21 M East Windsor    CT   19:05  6:09 
   24  10/26   Mike Purcell         20 M Schenectedy     NY   19:34  6:18 
   25   1/16   Margaret Coffey      43 F Woodbridge      CT   19:38  6:20 
   26  12/25   William Lacerenza    18 M New Rochelle    NY   19:43  6:21 
   27  13/25   Dan Schwartzman      18 M Norwalk         CT   20:02  6:27 
   28   1/18   Cara Muzik           17 F Durham          CT   20:09  6:30 
   29   2/18   Lauren Wilson        19 F Fairfield       CT   20:12  6:31 
   30   1/21   Edd Gorecki          48 M Farmington      CT   20:24  6:34 
   31   3/18   Chrissy DiPietro     18 F Holden          MA   20:26  6:35 
   32   2/17   Paul Raberold        50 M Avon            CT   20:27  6:35 
   33  14/25   Mike Webb            18 M Fishkill        NY   20:27  6:35 
   34   4/18   Meagan Leduc         19 F Mansfield       CT   20:29  6:36 
   35   5/18   Kara O'Connell       18 F Westboro        MA   20:35  6:38 
   36  11/26   Bill Dodds           32 M Dumont          NJ   20:50  6:43 
   37   6/18   Julie Wargo          19 F Orange          CT   20:53  6:44 
   38   3/24   Grace Smith          20 F Wading River    NY   20:55  6:44 
   39   2/21   Joe Velardi          45 M Bethany         CT   20:56  6:45 
   40  12/26   Jason Dufour         29 M Bristol         CT   20:56  6:45 
   41   4/24   Debby Criscuolo      31 F Woodbridge      CT   21:03  6:47 
   42  13/26   Wayne Plaveck        32 M Milford         CT   21:04  6:47 
   43  15/25   Kristine Lynch       19 M Fairfield       CT   21:07  6:48 
   44   5/24   Cori Morris          33 F Deep River      CT   21:11  6:49 
   45   7/18   Stepanie Stote       18 F Stamford        CT   21:15  6:51 
   46   6/24   Liz Avery            20 F Fairfield       CT   21:16  6:51 
   47   7/24   Colleen Crane        31 F Woodbridge      CT   21:23  6:53 
   48  14/26   Jack Horowitz        39 M Woodbrige       CT   21:44  7:00 
   49   8/18   Colleen Brasser      19 F                 CT   21:48  7:01 
   50   3/21   Joseph Bassi III     48 M Bethany         CT   21:50  7:02 
   51   4/21   Kevin Ruane          49 M Prospect        CT   22:02  7:06 
   52  16/25   Philip Schinis       11 M Ansonia         CT   22:08  7:08 
   53   3/17   Bob Orgovan          56 M Ansonia         CT   22:09  7:08 
   54   4/17   Jim Eagan            52 M Wilton          CT   22:13  7:09 
   55   5/21   Peter Parente        42 M Woodbridge      CT   22:13  7:10 
   56   9/18   Maryellen Pribish    18 F Saco            ME   22:29  7:15 
   57   6/21   Robert Sousa         41 M Orange          CT   22:34  7:16 
   58   7/21   Patrick Cordle       45 M Monroe          CT   22:40  7:18 
   59   8/21   Wayne Cable          46 M Bethany         CT   22:45  7:20 
   60  15/26   Curtis LaMay         35 M Woodbridge      CT   22:47  7:20 
   61   5/17   Peter Rzasa          55 M Seymour         CT   22:55  7:23 
   62   6/17   Philip Pierce        52 M Woodbridge      CT   23:11  7:28 
   63   7/17   Aram Nahabedian      51 M Sandy Hook      CT   23:17  7:30 
   64  16/26   Doug Miller          39 M Woodbridge      CT   23:34  7:36 
   65   8/24   Laura McQueeney      21 F Trumbull        CT   23:44  7:39 
   66   9/24   Peggy Choiniere      38 F Bethany         CT   23:50  7:41 
   67   9/21   Mario Guevara Rodri  43 M Woodbridge      CT   23:53  7:42 
   68  17/25   Kevin Tiernan        12 M Milford         CT   23:54  7:42 
   69   2/16   Carol Brignola       41 F Woodbridge      CT   23:55  7:42 
   70  10/21   Tom Shamow           42 M Woodbridge      CT   23:58  7:43 
   71  17/26   John Anastasio       34 M Woodbridge      CT   24:03  7:45 
   72  11/21   Bill Lange           47 M Woodbridge      CT   24:07  7:46 
   73   8/17   Allan Evans          58 M West Haven      CT   24:13  7:48 
   74  10/24   Robin Reilly         30 F Woodbridge      CT   24:14  7:48 
   75   1/7    Al Rich              61 M New Haven       CT   24:15  7:49 
   76  11/24   Tami Dragon          29 F Prospect        CT   24:33  7:54 
   77   3/16   Nancy Specht         49 F Hamden          CT   24:39  7:56 
   78  12/24   Andri Geddes         36 F Rocky Hill      CT   24:41  7:57 
   79  18/25   Corey Schwartz       13 M Woodbridge      CT   24:42  7:57 
   80   9/17   Bob Arthur           53 M Cheshire        CT   24:43  7:58 
   81  18/26   Pepsi Khamvongsa     24 M Fairfield       CT   24:49  8:00 
   82   4/16   Leah Vogel           45 F Woodbridge      CT   25:14  8:08 
   83  19/26   Neil Smith           39 M Branford        CT   25:19  8:09 
   84  12/21   Alfred Smith         46 M Woodbridge      CT   25:24  8:11 
   85  13/24   Dianne Andreoli      37 F Woodbridge      CT   25:26  8:12 
   86  10/17   Anthony Brignola     54 M Woodbridge      CT   25:28  8:12 
   87  20/26   Rick Sutterlin       27 M Meriden         CT   25:35  8:14 
   88  21/26   Kevin Fourney        33 M Woodbridge      CT   25:37  8:15 
   89  11/17   David King           55 M Woodbridge      CT   25:44  8:17 
   90   5/16   Carol Asprelli       41 F Woodbridge      CT   25:46  8:18 
   91  14/24   Megan Ricard         20 F Southbury       CT   25:48  8:19 
   92          UNKNOWN                 M                 CT   25:54  8:21 
   93  10/18   Kathleen May         18 F Wading River    NY   26:01  8:23 
   94  15/24   Jean Molot           38 F Woodbridge      CT   26:04  8:24 
   95  12/17   Rich Zbrozek         55 M Berlin          CT   26:06  8:24 
   96  13/17   Brian Fillmore       50 M Woodbridge      CT   26:08  8:25 
   97  22/26   Robert Kauffman      34 M Woodbridge      CT   26:12  8:26 
   98  13/21   David Emery          48 M Woodbridge      CT   26:25  8:30 
   99   6/16   Ann Patry            48 F Woodbridge      CT   26:29  8:32 
  100  16/24   Deborah Libman       39 F Woodbridge      CT   26:40  8:35 
  101  17/24   Eve Colson           39 F Woodbridge      CT   26:41  8:36 
  102  14/21   Joseph McGrath       49 M Woodbridge      CT   26:45  8:37 
  103  23/26   Scott McIntyre       26 M Naugatuck       CT   26:48  8:38 
  104  15/21   Evan Vosburgh        47 M Woodbridge      CT   26:49  8:38 
  105   7/16   Susan Kline          44 F South Deerfield MA   26:57  8:41 
  106  18/24   MaryAnn Curtis       35 F Hamden          CT   27:09  8:45 
  107   2/7    Charles Yagielski    65 M Southbury       CT   27:15  8:47 
  108  11/18   Marian Pierce        18 F Woodbridge      CT   27:18  8:48 
  109  24/26   Richard Nucci        30 M Woodbridge      CT   27:19  8:48 
  110  12/18   Dee MacKenzie        18 F Deep River      CT   27:28  8:51 
  111  19/24   Tara Deveau          32 F Branford        CT   27:33  8:53 
  112  20/24   Susanne Leener       37 F New Fairfield   CT   27:36  8:53 
  113  13/18   Elizabeth LaMay      12 F Woodbridge      CT   27:42  8:55 
  114  14/18   Lacey Vogel          12 F Woodbridge      CT   27:42  8:55 
  115  19/25   Asher Brandt         11 M Orange          CT   27:43  8:55 
  116  20/25   Dylan Leener         10 M New Fairfield   CT   27:44  8:56 
  117  21/25   Daniel Paltrel       13 M Woodbridge      CT   27:45  8:56 
  118   1/5    Pamela Sayre         51 F Woodbridge      CT   27:46  8:57 
  119  16/21   Bill Boland          43 M Woodbridge      CT   27:55  8:59 
  120  17/21   Pat Heslin           46 M Berlin          CT   27:59  9:01 
  121   3/7    Jay Charkow          60 M Woodbridge      CT   28:19  9:07 
  122  21/24   Rebecca Lamb         32 F New Haven       CT   28:22  9:08 
  123  15/18   Kristen Ianniello    13 F Orange          CT   28:29  9:10 
  124  14/17   John Platoff         50 M Woodbridge      CT   28:31  9:11 
  125   4/7    Jim Pisciotta        61 M Woodbridge      CT   28:44  9:15 
  126   8/16   Mary Kernan          43 F Woodbridge      CT   28:47  9:16 
  127   9/16   Jennifer Blanchette  40 F Woodbridge      CT   28:48  9:16 
  128  15/17   Ken Ziman            55 M Orange          CT   29:02  9:21 
  129  22/25   Peter Krawczyk       12 M Woodbridge      CT   29:15  9:25 
  130  10/16   Patrick Krawczyk     44 F Woodbridge      CT   29:20  9:27 
  131          UNKNOWN                 M                 CT   29:24  9:28 
  132  25/26   Tim Brown            38 M Woodbridge      CT   29:25  9:29 
  133  11/16   Lori Ann Brass       48 F Woodbridge      CT   29:26  9:29 
  134   2/5    Christie Mauro       52 F Woodbridge      CT   29:50  9:36 
  135  26/26   Rick Bourdeau        39 M Woodbridge      CT   29:58  9:39 
  136  18/21   Greg Stamos          47 M Woodbridge      CT   30:09  9:43 
  137  12/16   Sandra Cott          48 F Woodbridge      CT   30:12  9:44 
  138   3/5    Adrienne Micci-Smit  50 F Woodbridge      CT   30:17  9:45 
  139   5/7    B. Siegell           69 M Woodbridge      CT   30:30  9:49 
  140  16/17   Bill Kodo            59 M Hamden          CT   30:33  9:50 
  141  16/18   Lauren Curns         11 F Hamden          CT   30:46  9:54 
  142  19/21   Alex Teesdale        42 M Woodbridge      CT   31:07 10:01 
  143  13/16   Patty Bassi          46 F Bethany         CT   31:31 10:09 
  144  14/16   Wendy Ardizzone      42 F Branford        CT   32:05 10:20 
  145  15/16   Joan Subbloie        43 F Woodbridge      CT   32:22 10:25 
  146  23/25   Matt Taurchini       13 M Woodbridge      CT   32:49 10:34 
  147  22/24   Sheri Dufour         27 F Bristol         CT   32:52 10:35 
  148  20/21   Steve Schoeller      48 M Damascus        PA   33:03 10:39 
  149   6/7    Methusaleh Whitney   83 M Orange          CT   33:05 10:39 
  150  16/16   Jean Lange           46 F Woodbridge      CT   33:25 10:46 
  151  23/24   Eileen O'Sullivan    33 F Milford         CT   33:37 10:50 
  152  17/17   Robert Saranich      58 M Milford         CT   34:31 11:07 
  153  24/24   Maria Raposa-Buller  35 F Woodbridge      CT   34:46 11:12 
  154   4/5    Marsha Cordle        50 F Monroe          CT   35:06 11:18 
  155   7/7    Gus Davis            64 M Orange          CT   35:25 11:24 
  156   5/5    Diane King           57 F Woodbridge      CT   36:53 11:53 
  157  24/25   Calvin Weeks          9 M New Haven       CT   38:37 12:26 
  158  25/25   P. Bhargava          18 M                 CT   47:41 15:21 
  159  21/21   S. Simowitz          40 M                 CT   47:41 15:21 
  160  17/18   Christina Andreoli   13 F Woodbridge      CT   53:21 17:11 
  161  18/18   Sandy Hovath         13 F Waterbury       CT   53:22 17:11 

AGE GROUP FINISHERS

MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1     4 Justin Rindos        18 Naugatuck          CT   16:46 
    2     5 Dean Canamessa       19 Bergenfield        NJ   17:08 
    3     9 Andrew Wadden        19 Swampscott         MA   17:40 
    4    10 AJ Kastanotis        18 Reading            MA   17:46 
    5    11 Bruce Bassi          18 Bethany            CT   17:50 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1    28 Cara Muzik           17 Durham             CT   20:09 
    2    29 Lauren Wilson        19 Fairfield          CT   20:12 
    3    31 Chrissy DiPietro     18 Holden             MA   20:26 
    4    34 Meagan Leduc         19 Mansfield          CT   20:29 
    5    35 Kara O'Connell       18 Westboro           MA   20:35 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 39
    1     2 Chris Dickerson      36 Woodbridge         CT   16:31 
    2     3 Matt Borland         20 Montgomery         NY   16:39 
    3     6 Peter Scott          21 Bryn Mawr          PA   17:12 
    4     7 Michael Dougherty    20 Nutley             NJ   17:23 
    5     8 James Naldi          20 Huntington         CT   17:36 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 39
    1    19 Erin Heslin          21 Kensington         CT   18:58 
    2    38 Grace Smith          20 Wading River       NY   20:55 
    3    41 Debby Criscuolo      31 Woodbridge         CT   21:03 
    4    44 Cori Morris          33 Deep River         CT   21:11 
    5    46 Liz Avery            20 Fairfield          CT   21:16 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    30 Edd Gorecki          48 Farmington         CT   20:24 
    2    39 Joe Velardi          45 Bethany            CT   20:56 
    3    50 Joseph Bassi III     48 Bethany            CT   21:50 
    4    51 Kevin Ruane          49 Prospect           CT   22:02 
    5    55 Peter Parente        42 Woodbridge         CT   22:13 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    25 Margaret Coffey      43 Woodbridge         CT   19:38 
    2    69 Carol Brignola       41 Woodbridge         CT   23:55 
    3    77 Nancy Specht         49 Hamden             CT   24:39 
    4    82 Leah Vogel           45 Woodbridge         CT   25:14 
    5    90 Carol Asprelli       41 Woodbridge         CT   25:46 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    22 Jerry Munck          50 North Haven        CT   19:00 
    2    32 Paul Raberold        50 Avon               CT   20:27 
    3    53 Bob Orgovan          56 Ansonia            CT   22:09 
    4    54 Jim Eagan            52 Wilton             CT   22:13 
    5    61 Peter Rzasa          55 Seymour            CT   22:55 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1   118 Pamela Sayre         51 Woodbridge         CT   27:46 
    2   134 Christie Mauro       52 Woodbridge         CT   29:50 
    3   138 Adrienne Micci-Smit  50 Woodbridge         CT   30:17 
    4   154 Marsha Cordle        50 Monroe             CT   35:06 
    5   156 Diane King           57 Woodbridge         CT   36:53 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    1    75 Al Rich              61 New Haven          CT   24:15 
    2   107 Charles Yagielski    65 Southbury          CT   27:15 
    3   121 Jay Charkow          60 Woodbridge         CT   28:19 
    4   125 Jim Pisciotta        61 Woodbridge         CT   28:44 
    5   139 B. Siegell           69 Woodbridge         CT   30:30 

Timing by Northeast Sports Timing
Results by Club Connecticut

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com