HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Westport
Summer Series #2
3.1 Miles
Longshore Country Club

Westport, CT

July 6, 2002

OVERALL WINNERS

Mike Mahoney, Westport, CT - 16:05
Noelle Green, Lafayette, CO -  17:34

Timing & Results by:
Jim Gerweck - Laddie Lawrence

Series Website located at: http://www.geocities.com/jfalberg/westport/


Sunny, warm (75), dry

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results.  
Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

        
          CLASS  
 PLACE    PLACE            FINISHER          TIME    PACE

    1    1  M40 Mike Mahoney, 43, Westport, CT              16:05    5:21
    2    1  JrM Tyler Lonsdale, 15, Westport, CT            16:09    5:23
    3    2  JrM Emre Kennedy, 17, Westport, CT              16:11    5:23
    4    1  M30 Watt White, 31, Stamford, CT                16:12    5:24
    5    2  M30 Stephen Marsalese, 36, New York, NY         16:39    5:33
    6    3  M30 Jim Gilmore, 34, Fairfield, CT              17:00    5:40
    7    2  M40 Joe Skelly, 41, Stamford, CT                17:12    5:44
    8    4  M30 Brian Coe, 39, Trumbull, CT                 17:31    5:50
    1    1  W30 Noelle Green, 37*, Lafayette, CO            17:34    5:51
    9    3  M40 Paul Greenberg, 41, Westport, CT            17:44    5:54
   10    3  JrM Will Downey, 19, Westport, CT               17:49    5:56
   11    4  M40 Roland Lochoff, 47, Westport, CT            17:56    5:58

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

12       4  JrM Jesse Gaylord, 17, Westport, CT             18:07    6:02
   13    1  M20 Rich Vogt, 29, Southport, CT                18:10    6:03
   14    5  M30 Rob Gallace, 39, Monroe, CT                 18:15    6:04
   15    5  M40 Rob Inghilterra, 45, Katonah, NY            18:33    6:10
   16    6  M30 Mike Ruospo, 38, Stratford, CT              18:41    6:13
   17    7  M30 Keith Mitchell, 36, Darien, CT              18:44    6:14
   18    8  M30 Robert Schmerzler, 38, Westport, CT         19:02    6:20
   19    9  M30 Ray Vogt, 39, Fairfield, CT                 19:07    6:22
   20   10  M30 John Carter, 36, Bethel, CT                 19:15    6:24
   21    6  M40 Joe Von Ehr, 49, Southport, CT              19:22    6:27
   22    7  M40 Steve Landowne, 40, Westport, CT            19:36    6:31
   23   11  M30 Larry Sidney, 30, Bridgeport, CT            19:40    6:33
   24   12  M30 Tim Dvorak, 39, Shelton, CT                 19:43    6:34
    2    1  W20 Clarisse Mesa, 20*, Westport, CT            19:45    6:34
   25    1  M50 Dan France, 53, Westport, CT                19:45    6:34
   26    2  M50 Ramsay Merriss, 54, Westport, CT            19:47    6:35
   27    5  JrM Kevin Cox, 18, Trumbull, CT                 19:58    6:39
   28    3  M50 Art Nager, 53, Westport, CT                 19:59    6:39
   29    2  M20 Dave Foss, 27, Fairfield, CT                20:00    6:39
   30    3  M20 Brian Stiewing, 28, Shelton, CT             20:08    6:42
   31    1  M60 Rich DeMarco, 60, Danbury, CT               20:10    6:43
   32    4  M50 Steve Sylvestro, 52, Fairfield, CT          20:20    6:46
   33    8  M40 Ed Mally, 41, Westport, CT                  20:21    6:46
   34    6  JrM David Heilbrunn, 16, Trumbull, CT           20:24    6:47
   35    4  M20 Mike Prinzivalli, 28, Hamden, CT            20:25    6:48
    3    2  W30 Joan Nevin, 35*, Westport, CT               20:26    6:48
   36    9  M40 John Nallen, 45, Westport, CT               20:32    6:50
   37   10  M40 Yves McGale, 40, New Canaan, CT             20:39    6:52
   38   11  M40 Brett Greenberg, 41, Westport, CT           20:45    6:54
   39   13  M30 Joshua Cohen, 33, Weston, CT                20:51    6:56
   40   14  M30 Matthew Walsh, 39, Shelton, CT              20:54    6:57

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

4    1  W40 Dabney Mahoney, 41*, Westport, CT           21:08    7:02
   41   15  M30 Ed O'Keefe, 35, Fairfield, CT               21:12    7:03
    5    2  W40 Susan Gold, 47*, Westport, CT               21:17    7:05
   42    5  M50 Miggs Burroughs, 56, Westport, CT           21:24    7:07
    6    1  JrW Amanda Parish, 19*, Westport, CT            21:29    7:09
    7    2  JrW Cary Goldberg, 19*, Westport, CT            21:32    7:10
   43   16  M30 Matthew Naclerio, 38, Easton, CT            21:33    7:10
   44    7  JrM Clem Natale, 16, Trumbull, CT               21:34    7:11
    8    2  W20 Karina Lubell, 22*, Westport, CT            21:35    7:11
   45   12  M40 Lars Headley, 41, Westport, CT              21:36    7:11
   46    6  M50 Mike Bliss, 53, Westport, CT                21:37    7:12
   47   13  M40 Mark Greene, 40, Westport, CT               21:38    7:12
    9    1  W50 Carol Kane, 56*, Weston, CT                 21:43    7:14
   48   17  M30 Andrew Bentley, 37, Westport, CT            21:47    7:15
   49    7  M50 Charles Gelber, 50, Westport, CT            21:51    7:16
   10    3  W40 Dorit Heimer, 48*, Westport, CT             21:52    7:17
   50    8  M50 Robert Cioffoletti, 50, Southport, CT       21:55    7:18
   51    2  M60 Bob Laufer, 63, Weston, CT                  21:57    7:18
   11    3  W30 Pam Theodore-Garra, 30*, Westport, CT       22:00    7:19
   12    4  W30 Christen Garcia, 30*, New Canaan, CT        22:05    7:21
   52   18  M30 Paul McHaug, 38, Westport, CT               22:22    7:27
   13    2  W50 Barb Byrnes, 50*, Darien, CT                22:26    7:28
   53   19  M30 Sean Connelly, 39, Norwalk, CT              22:29    7:29
   54   20  M30 Craig Meadows, 38, Monroe, CT               22:32    7:30
   55   14  M40 Joe Green, 43, Lafayette, CO                22:35    7:31
   14    3  W20 Emily Swain, 21*, Westport, CT              22:54    7:37
   56   21  M30 Jon Fontaine, 30, Greenwich, CT             22:57    7:38
   57   22  M30 Steve McLeod, 33, Greenwich, CT             22:59    7:39
   58   15  M40 Jim Gerweck, 47, Norwalk, CT                23:02    7:40
   59   16  M40 Max Bruce, 40, Westport, CT                 23:05    7:41
   60    9  M50 Steve Smith, 53, Westport, CT               23:08    7:42
   61   10  M50 Tom Kretsch, 57, Westport, CT               23:12    7:43
   62   17  M40 Bob Gill, 46, Honolulu, HI                  23:33    7:50
   15    4  W40 Laurie Quinn, 47*, Old Greenwich, CT        23:43    7:54
   63    3  M60 Bob Butler, 64, Wilton, CT                  23:45    7:54
   64   11  M50 Duncan Harris, 59, Fairfield, CT            23:50    7:56
   65   12  M50 Andy Yemma, 52, Westport, CT                23:54    7:57
   16    5  W40 Mary Ellen Corbiere, 45*, Fairfield, CT     23:55    7:58
   66   23  M30 Steve Staunton, 37, Fairfield, CT           23:57    7:58
   17    3  W50 Debbie Levin, 51*, Westport, CT             23:59    7:59

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

67   18  M40 Andy Stein, 42, Westport, CT                24:01    8:00
   18    3  JrW Rachel Benedetto, 18*, Trumbull, CT         24:03    8:00
   19    5  W30 Heidi Mitchell, 36*, Darien, CT             24:05    8:01
   20    6  W40 Randi White, 44*, Southport, CT             24:09    8:02
   68   24  M30 Mark Ohazo, 34, Norwalk, CT                 24:22    8:07
   69   25  M30 Joe Pucci, 34, Westport, CT                 24:28    8:09
   70    5  M20 Ken Clark, 28, Norwalk, CT                  24:34    8:11
   71    4  M60 Irwin Sollinger, 63, Westport, CT           24:38    8:12
   21    7  W40 Gail Kelly, 49*, Westport, CT               24:50    8:16
   72    5  M60 Ray Stamps, 63, Westport, CT                25:01    8:20
   22    6  W30 Nancy Tanguay, 38*, Southport, CT           25:04    8:21
   73    8  JrM Rory Butler, 14, Westport, CT               25:13    8:24
   23    7  W30 Monique Neel, 36*, Westport, CT             25:14    8:24
   74   19  M40 Paul Ehrismann, 41, Weston, CT              25:22    8:27
   24    8  W40 Anne Wall, 43*, Westport, CT                25:32    8:30
   75   20  M40 Jim Corbiere, 47, Fairfield, CT             25:37    8:32
   76   21  M40 Michael Gordon, 42, Westport, CT            25:58    8:39
   77   22  M40 George Huffman, 45, Shelton, CT             25:59    8:39
   25    9  W40 Beth Scarborough, 41*, Weston, CT           26:00    8:39
   78   26  M30 Mike Sweeney, 39, New York, NY              26:05    8:41
   26   10  W40 Maj-Britt Hagsted, 46*, Westport, CT        26:07    8:42
   79   27  M30 Matthew Greene, 35, Westport, CT            26:18    8:45
   80    6  M60 Laurence Nordvall, 65, Trumbull, CT         26:30    8:49
    27   11  W40 Monica Speciale, 40*, Norwalk, CT           26:32    8:50
   28    4  JrW Stephanie Ramsey, 18*, Shelton, CT          26:32    8:50
   29   12  W40 Anna Tavis, 40*, Westport, CT               26:51    8:56
   30   13  W40 Geralyn Breig, 40*, Westport, CT            26:52    8:57
   31    4  W20 Tish Nordvall, 29*, Richmond, VA            26:52    8:57
   32    8  W30 Martha Mahoney, 39*, Stamford, CT           26:57    8:58

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

33   14  W40 Patricia Barrington, 40*, Westport, CT      27:11    9:03
   81   28  M30 Ed Fung, 33, Wilton, CT                     27:13    9:04
   82   13  M50 Jack Butler, 53, Westport, CT               27:47    9:15
   34    9  W30 Danise Talbot, 33*, Norwalk, CT             28:08    9:22
   35   15  W40 Susan Nakas, 48*, Weston, CT                28:15    9:24
   36    5  JrW Catherine Foster, 19*, Westport, CT         28:20    9:26
   83   14  M50 Chuck Foster, 59, Westport, CT              28:21    9:26
    37   10  W30 Sally Cadoux, 37*, Weston, CT               28:29    9:29
   38   11  W30 Fiona Garland, 37*, Westport, CT            28:43    9:34
   39   12  W30 Nicole Pappas, 34*, Westport, CT            28:49    9:36
   40   16  W40 Amy Leonard, 42*, Westport, CT              29:01    9:40
   84   15  M50 Jeff Belitzky, 40, Fairfield, CT            29:02    9:40
   85   23  M40 Peter Cawley, 49, Westport, CT              29:04    9:41
   41   17  W40 Julie Mombello, 40*, Westport, CT           29:05    9:41
   42   18  W40 Leslie Cawley, 45*, Westport, CT            29:07    9:42
   43   13  W30 Meg Staunton, 38*, Fairfield, CT            29:09    9:42
   44    6  JrW Mark Gebler, 14*, Westport, CT              29:19    9:46
   45   14  W30 Cassie Steinfeldt, 31*, Wilton, CT          29:21    9:46
   86   24  M40 Mickey Vall, 41, Fairfield, CT              29:53    9:57
   46   19  W40 Carolyn Fahey, 46*, Wilton, CT              29:56    9:58

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

47   15  W30 Mary Collins, 37*, Westport, CT             30:18   10:05
   87    1  M70 Jim Stevens, 70, Trumbull, CT               30:25   10:07
   88   25  M40 Raul Ortega, 46, Westport, CT               30:48   10:15
   48   20  W40 Sue Cioffoletti, 47*, Southport, CT         31:31   10:29
   89   16  M50 Dewey Loselle, 50, Westport, CT             31:58   10:38
   90   26  M40 James O'Leary, 40, Norwalk, CT              32:15   10:44
   49    5  W20 Alienne Donofrio, 25*, Bridgeport, CT       32:20   10:46
   50   16  W30 Jennifer Galambos, 35*, Fairfield, CT       32:29   10:49
   91    2  M70 Bill Huber, 74, Westport, CT                32:31   10:49

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

51   21  W40 Pam Guthman, 49*, Westport, CT              33:29   11:09

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

92    9  JrM Dillon Moreo, 11, Westport, CT              36:07   12:01
   93   27  M40 George Moreo, 47, Westport, CT              36:08   12:02
   52    1  W70 Bunny Franco, 71*, Westport, CT             36:33   12:10

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

94    7  M60 Ray Oliver, 64, Trumbull, CT                39:58   13:18

"*" indicates females
9 finishers among Men 19 & Under
5 finishers among Men 20 - 29
28 finishers among Men 30 - 39
27 finishers among Men 40 - 49
16 finishers among Men 50 - 59
7 finishers among Men 60 - 69
2 finishers among Men 70 & Up
6 finishers among Women 19 & Under
5 finishers among Women 20 - 29
16 finishers among Women 30 - 39
21 finishers among Women 40 - 49
3 finishers among Women 50 - 59
1 finishers among Women 70 & Up
94 male finishers
52 female finishers
146 total finishers

AGE GROUP FINISHERS

        CLASS  
PLACE   PLACE            FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

Men 19 & Under
    2    1      Tyler Lonsdale, 15, Westport, CT            16:09    5:23
    3    2      Emre Kennedy, 17, Westport, CT              16:11    5:23
   10    3      Will Downey, 19, Westport, CT               17:49    5:56
   12    4      Jesse Gaylord, 17, Westport, CT             18:07    6:02
   27    5      Kevin Cox, 18, Trumbull, CT                 19:58    6:39

Men 20 - 29
   13    1      Rich Vogt, 29, Southport, CT                18:10    6:03
   29    2      Dave Foss, 27, Fairfield, CT                20:00    6:39
   30    3      Brian Stiewing, 28, Shelton, CT             20:08    6:42
   35    4      Mike Prinzivalli, 28, Hamden, CT            20:25    6:48
   70    5      Ken Clark, 28, Norwalk, CT                  24:34    8:11

Men 30 - 39
    4    1      Watt White, 31, Stamford, CT                16:12    5:24
    5    2      Stephen Marsalese, 36, New York, NY         16:39    5:33
    6    3      Jim Gilmore, 34, Fairfield, CT              17:00    5:40
    8    4      Brian Coe, 39, Trumbull, CT                 17:31    5:50
   14    5      Rob Gallace, 39, Monroe, CT                 18:15    6:04

Men 40 - 49
    1    1      Mike Mahoney, 43, Westport, CT              16:05    5:21
    7    2      Joe Skelly, 41, Stamford, CT                17:12    5:44
    9    3      Paul Greenberg, 41, Westport, CT            17:44    5:54
   11    4      Roland Lochoff, 47, Westport, CT            17:56    5:58
   15    5      Rob Inghilterra, 45, Katonah, NY            18:33    6:10

Men 50 - 59
   25    1      Dan France, 53, Westport, CT                19:45    6:34
   26    2      Ramsay Merriss, 54, Westport, CT            19:47    6:35
   28    3      Art Nager, 53, Westport, CT                 19:59    6:39
   32    4      Steve Sylvestro, 52, Fairfield, CT          20:20    6:46
   42    5      Miggs Burroughs, 56, Westport, CT           21:24    7:07

Men 60 - 69
   31    1      Rich DeMarco, 60, Danbury, CT               20:10    6:43
   51    2      Bob Laufer, 63, Weston, CT                  21:57    7:18
   63    3      Bob Butler, 64, Wilton, CT                  23:45    7:54
   71    4      Irwin Sollinger, 63, Westport, CT           24:38    8:12
   72    5      Ray Stamps, 63, Westport, CT                25:01    8:20

Men 70 & Up
   87    1      Jim Stevens, 70, Trumbull, CT               30:25   10:07
   91    2      Bill Huber, 74, Westport, CT                32:31   10:49

Women 19 & Under
    6    1      Amanda Parish, 19, Westport, CT             21:29    7:09
    7    2      Cary Goldberg, 19, Westport, CT             21:32    7:10
   18    3      Rachel Benedetto, 18, Trumbull, CT          24:03    8:00
   28    4      Stephanie Ramsey, 18, Shelton, CT           26:32    8:50
   36    5      Catherine Foster, 19, Westport, CT          28:20    9:26

Women 20 - 29
    2    1      Clarisse Mesa, 20, Westport, CT             19:45    6:34
    8    2      Karina Lubell, 22, Westport, CT             21:35    7:11
   14    3      Emily Swain, 21, Westport, CT               22:54    7:37
   31    4      Tish Nordvall, 29, Richmond, VA             26:52    8:57
   49    5      Alienne Donofrio, 25, Bridgeport, CT        32:20   10:46

Women 30 - 39
    1    1      Noelle Green, 37, Lafayette, CO             17:34    5:51
    3    2      Joan Nevin, 35, Westport, CT                20:26    6:48
   11    3      Pam Theodore-Garra, 30, Westport, CT        22:00    7:19
   12    4      Christen Garcia, 30, New Canaan, CT         22:05    7:21
   19    5      Heidi Mitchell, 36, Darien, CT              24:05    8:01

Women 40 - 49
    4    1      Dabney Mahoney, 41, Westport, CT            21:08    7:02
    5    2      Susan Gold, 47, Westport, CT                21:17    7:05
   10    3      Dorit Heimer, 48, Westport, CT              21:52    7:17
   15    4      Laurie Quinn, 47, Old Greenwich, CT         23:43    7:54
   16    5      Mary Ellen Corbiere, 45, Fairfield, CT      23:55    7:58

Women 50 - 59
    9    1      Carol Kane, 56, Weston, CT                  21:43    7:14
   13    2      Barb Byrnes, 50, Darien, CT                 22:26    7:28
   17    3      Debbie Levin, 51, Westport, CT              23:59    7:59

Women 70 & Up
   52    1      Bunny Franco, 71, Westport, CT              36:33   12:10

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com