HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Westport
Summer Series #8
8.43 Miles
Longshore Country Club

Westport, CT

August 17, 2002

OVERALL WINNERS

Tom Harding, Westport, CT - 47:58
Dorian Kail, Westport, CT -  62:09

Timing & Results by:
Jim Gerweck - Laddie Lawrence

Series Website located at: http://www.geocities.com/jfalberg/westport/


        
          CLASS  
 PLACE    PLACE            FINISHER          TIME    PACE
    1    1  M30 Tom Harding, 36, Westport, CT               47:58    5:41
    2    1  M20 Tim Tuttle, 22, Danbury, CT                 53:32    6:21
    3    2  M30 Mike Ruospo, 38, Stratford, CT              53:40    6:22
    4    3  M30 Brian Coe, 39, Trumbull, CT                 54:49    6:30
    5    1  M40 Paul Greenberg, 41, Westport, CT            56:13    6:40
    6    2  M40 Roland Lochoff, 47, Westport, CT            57:04    6:46
    7    2  M20 Mark Eisenhandler, 27, New Rochelle, NY     57:25    6:49
    8    1  JrM Kyle Astle, 17, Fairfield, CT               57:26    6:49
    9    2  JrM Tim Loh, 17, Fairfield, CT                  57:26    6:49
   10    4  M30 Tom Holland, 33, Greenwich, CT              58:43    6:58
   11    5  M30 James Lyons, 37, South Windsor, CT          58:45    6:58
   12    3  JrM Steve Barone, 18, Trumbull, CT              59:07    7:01
   13    3  M40 Rob Inghilterra, 45, Katonah, NY            59:19    7:02
   14    4  M40 Nick Manuzzi, 42, Monroe, CT                59:33    7:04
   15    3  M20 Aaron Kaufman, 29, Norwalk, CT              59:38    7:04
   16    6  M30 Ray Vogt, 39, Fairfield, CT                 59:40    7:05
   17    1  M50 Art Nager, 53, Westport, CT               1:00:55    7:14
   18    7  M30 Kevin Meehan, 38, Fairfield, CT           1:01:02    7:14
   19    8  M30 Kevin Kane, 32, Norwalk, CT               1:01:20    7:17
   20    5  M40 Joe Brady, 43, Fairfield, CT              1:01:27    7:17
   21    6  M40 Joe Von Ehr, 49, Southport, CT            1:01:46    7:20
   22    7  M40 Marty Schaivone, 48, Bridgeport, CT       1:02:00    7:21
    1    1  W30 Dorian Kail, 34*, Westport, CT            1:02:09    7:22
   23    9  M30 John Carter, 36, Bethel, CT               1:02:16    7:23
   24   10  M30 Tim Davie, 35, Westport, CT               1:02:31    7:25
    2    1  W40 Susan Gold, 47*, Westport, CT             1:03:10    7:30
    3    2  W30 Carrie Peluso, 39*, Darien, CT            1:04:04    7:36
   25    8  M40 John Kurmaskie, 40, Windsor Locks, CT     1:04:39    7:40
   26    4  M20 Matt Velsmid, 26, Beacon Falls, CT        1:05:00    7:43
   27    9  M40 Ed Mally, 41, Westport, CT                1:05:23    7:45
   28    2  M50 Miggs Burroughs, 56, Westport, CT         1:05:36    7:47
   29    3  M50 Steve Sylvestro, 52, Fairfield, CT        1:06:11    7:51
   30    4  JrM Kevin Cox, 18, Trumbull, CT               1:06:31    7:53
   31   11  M30 Matthew Naclerio, 38, Easton, CT          1:06:44    7:55
    4    3  W30 Christen Garcia, 30*, New Canaan, CT      1:06:57    7:57
    5    1  JrW Cary Goldberg, 19*, Westport, CT          1:07:11    7:58
   32    1  M60 Rich DeMarco, 60, Danbury, CT             1:07:12    7:58
   33    5  M20 Derrick Marcus, 24, Greenwich, CT         1:07:42    8:02
   34    2  M60 Bob Laufer, 63, Weston, CT                1:08:05    8:05
    6    4  W30 Pam Theodore-Garra, 30*, Westport, CT     1:08:17    8:06
   35   10  M40 Peter Maloney, 47, Fairfield, CT          1:08:29    8:07
   36    5  JrM David Heilbrunn, 16, Trumbull, CT         1:10:15    8:20
   37   12  M30 David Jagger, 33, Westport, CT            1:10:29    8:22
   38   11  M40 Mark Greene, 40, Westport, CT             1:10:40    8:23
    7    5  W30 Trista Soh, 30*, New York, NY             1:12:42    8:37
   39    4  M50 Mike Bliss, 53, Westport, CT              1:13:19    8:42
   40    5  M50 Robert Cioffoletti, 50, Southport, CT     1:13:21    8:42
    8    6  W30 Angela Simpson, 35*, Westport, CT         1:14:39    8:51
   41   12  M40 Andy Stein, 42, Westport, CT              1:15:25    8:57
   42   13  M30 Craig Meadows, 38, Monroe, CT             1:15:30    8:57
   43    6  M20 Ken Clark, 28, Norwalk, CT                1:16:01    9:01
    9    7  W30 Peggy Donnelly, 35*, Bloomfield, CT       1:16:44    9:06
   44    6  JrM Clem Natale, 16, Trumbull, CT             1:17:56    9:15
   45    6  M50 Andy Yemma, 52, Westport, CT              1:17:59    9:15
   46   14  M30 Stephen Petricone, 34, Rowayton, CT       1:18:27    9:18
   47    7  M50 Michael Fedak, 51, Westport, CT           1:18:36    9:19
   48   13  M40 Al Nakas, 49, Weston, CT                  1:18:43    9:20
   10    8  W30 Polly Headley, 31*, Westport, CT          1:19:13    9:24
   11    2  W40 Beth Scarborough, 41*, Weston, CT         1:20:00    9:29
   12    9  W30 Marsha Gray, 33*, Westport, CT            1:20:35    9:34
   13   10  W30 Jenny Stanton, 37*, Weston, CT            1:21:02    9:37
   49   14  M40 Conrad Vesey, 48, Rye Brook, NY           1:21:37    9:41
   50    8  M50 Rich Laxar, 55, Wilton, CT                1:22:02    9:44
   51    9  M50 Paul Malvasio, 55, Westport, CT           1:22:19    9:46
   52    7  M20 Patrick Moore, 27, Greenwich, CT          1:22:46    9:49
   53    3  M60 Ray Stamps, 63, Westport, CT              1:23:38    9:55
   54   10  M50 Chuck Foster, 59, Westport, CT            1:24:44   10:03
   14    3  W40 Maj-Britt Hagsted, 46*, Westport, CT      1:24:56   10:05
   55   15  M30 Matthew Greene, 35, Westport, CT          1:25:01   10:05
   15    4  W40 Cathy Rozynek, 42*, Westport, CT          1:25:18   10:07
   16    5  W40 Laurie Gray, 49*, Westport, CT            1:25:46   10:10
   56    4  M60 Laurence Nordvall, 65, Trumbull, CT       1:26:30   10:16
   17    1  W20 Kryss Peterson, 29*, Old Greenwich, CT    1:27:07   10:20
   18    6  W40 Mary Ellen Corbiere, 45*, Fairfield, CT   1:27:26   10:22
   19    7  W40 Anna Tavis, 40*, Westport, CT             1:27:49   10:25
   20    1  W60 Sara Herz, 61*, Weston, CT                1:28:07   10:27
   57   15  M40 Jim Corbiere, 47, Fairfield, CT           1:28:28   10:30
   21   11  W30 Martha Mahoney, 39*, Stamford, CT         1:28:36   10:31
   58   11  M50 Ralph Marcus, 55, San Diego, CA           1:29:45   10:39
   59    1  M70 Jim Stevens, 70, Trumbull, CT             1:30:12   10:42
   22    8  W40 Geralyn Breig, 40*, Westport, CT          1:30:22   10:43
   60   12  M50 Dan Stepanek, 57, New Canaan, CT          1:30:54   10:47
   61   16  M40 Jeff Belitzky, 40, Fairfield, CT          1:32:22   10:57
   23    9  W40 Susan Nakas, 48*, Weston, CT              1:33:17   11:04
   24   12  W30 Kelly Smith, 31*, Norwalk, CT             1:33:39   11:07
   62   17  M40 Peter Cawley, 49, Westport, CT            1:40:55   11:5863   13  M50 Bob Comfort, 58, Milford, CT              1:41:26   12:02
   64    5  M60 Ray Oliver, 64, Trumbull, CT              1:44:39   12:25
   25   10  W40 Pam Guthman, 49*, Westport, CT            1:47:52   12:48
   65   14  M50 David Ross, 54, Westport, CT              1:48:22   12:51

"*" indicates females
6 finishers among Men 19 & Under
7 finishers among Men 20 - 29
15 finishers among Men 30 - 39
17 finishers among Men 40 - 49
14 finishers among Men 50 - 59
5 finishers among Men 60 - 69
1 finishers among Men 70 & Up
1 finishers among Women 19 & Under
1 finishers among Women 20 - 29
12 finishers among Women 30 - 39
10 finishers among Women 40 - 49
1 finishers among Women 60 - 69
65 male finishers
25 female finishers
90 total finishers

AGE GROUP FINISHERS

        CLASS  
PLACE   PLACE            FINISHER                  TIME    PACE


Men 19 & Under
    8    1      Kyle Astle, 17, Fairfield, CT               57:26    6:49
    9    2      Tim Loh, 17, Fairfield, CT                  57:26    6:49
   12    3      Steve Barone, 18, Trumbull, CT              59:07    7:01
   30    4      Kevin Cox, 18, Trumbull, CT               1:06:31    7:53
   36    5      David Heilbrunn, 16, Trumbull, CT         1:10:15    8:20

Men 20 - 29
    2    1      Tim Tuttle, 22, Danbury, CT                 53:32    6:21
    7    2      Mark Eisenhandler, 27, New Rochelle, NY     57:25    6:49
   15    3      Aaron Kaufman, 29, Norwalk, CT              59:38    7:04
   26    4      Matt Velsmid, 26, Beacon Falls, CT        1:05:00    7:43
   33    5      Derrick Marcus, 24, Greenwich, CT         1:07:42    8:02

Men 30 - 39
    1    1      Tom Harding, 36, Westport, CT               47:58    5:41
    3    2      Mike Ruospo, 38, Stratford, CT              53:40    6:22
    4    3      Brian Coe, 39, Trumbull, CT                 54:49    6:30
   10    4      Tom Holland, 33, Greenwich, CT              58:43    6:58
   11    5      James Lyons, 37, South Windsor, CT          58:45    6:58

Men 40 - 49
    5    1      Paul Greenberg, 41, Westport, CT            56:13    6:40
    6    2      Roland Lochoff, 47, Westport, CT            57:04    6:46
   13    3      Rob Inghilterra, 45, Katonah, NY            59:19    7:02
   14    4      Nick Manuzzi, 42, Monroe, CT                59:33    7:04
   20    5      Joe Brady, 43, Fairfield, CT              1:01:27    7:17

Men 50 - 59
   17    1      Art Nager, 53, Westport, CT               1:00:55    7:14
   28    2      Miggs Burroughs, 56, Westport, CT         1:05:36    7:47
   29    3      Steve Sylvestro, 52, Fairfield, CT        1:06:11    7:51
   39    4      Mike Bliss, 53, Westport, CT              1:13:19    8:42
   40    5      Robert Cioffoletti, 50, Southport, CT     1:13:21    8:42

Men 60 - 69
   32    1      Rich DeMarco, 60, Danbury, CT             1:07:12    7:58
   34    2      Bob Laufer, 63, Weston, CT                1:08:05    8:05
   53    3      Ray Stamps, 63, Westport, CT              1:23:38    9:55
   56    4      Laurence Nordvall, 65, Trumbull, CT       1:26:30   10:16
   64    5      Ray Oliver, 64, Trumbull, CT              1:44:39   12:25

Men 70 & Up
   59    1      Jim Stevens, 70, Trumbull, CT             1:30:12   10:42

Women 19 & Under
    5    1      Cary Goldberg, 19, Westport, CT           1:07:11    7:58

Women 20 - 29
   17    1      Kryss Peterson, 29, Old Greenwich, CT     1:27:07   10:20

Women 30 - 39
    1    1      Dorian Kail, 34, Westport, CT             1:02:09    7:22
    3    2      Carrie Peluso, 39, Darien, CT             1:04:04    7:36
    4    3      Christen Garcia, 30, New Canaan, CT       1:06:57    7:57
    6    4      Pam Theodore-Garra, 30, Westport, CT      1:08:17    8:06
    7    5      Trista Soh, 30, New York, NY              1:12:42    8:37

Women 40 - 49
    2    1      Susan Gold, 47, Westport, CT              1:03:10    7:30
   11    2      Beth Scarborough, 41, Weston, CT          1:20:00    9:29
   14    3      Maj-Britt Hagsted, 46, Westport, CT       1:24:56   10:05
   15    4      Cathy Rozynek, 42, Westport, CT           1:25:18   10:07
   16    5      Laurie Gray, 49, Westport, CT             1:25:46   10:10

Women 60 - 69
   20    1      Sara Herz, 61, Weston, CT                 1:28:07   10:27


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com