HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

24th The Athlete's Foot
Anniversary 5K
Benefit Wheelchair Athletics

Stamford, CT - 5K

April 6, 2003

OVERALL WINNERS

Sergio Ribeiro, Danbury, CT - 16:02
Amy Fredericks, Greenwich, CT -  19:03

Timing & Results by:
Start to Finish Corp.
www.start2finish.com


Place Div Name                         Age S City            St Finish    Pace  
===== === ============================ === = =============== == ========= ===== 
    1   1 Sergio Ribeiro                33 M DANBURY         CT 0:16:01.9  5:10 
    2   1 Anatolie Vartosu              35 M STAMFORD        CT 0:16:06.7  5:12 
    3   1 George Buchanan               44 M STAMFORD        CT 0:16:15.2  5:14 
    4   2 Jerry Macari                  43 M NEW YORK        NY 0:16:16.8  5:15 
    5   2 Leonardo Moya                 39 M NEW BRITAIN     CT 0:16:31.0  5:19 
    6   2 Mark Clifford                 32 M NORWALK         CT 0:16:33.3  5:20 
    7   3 Michael Mcaleer               38 M DANBURY         CT 0:16:44.4  5:24 
    8   1 Greg Diamond                  45 M CORTLANDT MANOR NY 0:17:40.3  5:42 
    9   2 Dan Delaney                   49 M KATONAH         NY 0:17:55.5  5:47 
   10   4 John Schwartz                 39 M WESTON          CT 0:18:06.2  5:50 
   11   1 Brett Goldstein               14 M ARDSLEY         NY 0:18:27.5  5:57 
   12   3 Tom Sassi                     41 M STAMFORD        CT 0:18:40.4  6:01 
   13   4 Marinus Lek                   40 M STAMFORD        CT 0:18:42.7  6:02 
   14   1 Gary Freilich                 17 M STAMFORD        CT 0:18:56.4  6:06 
   15   1 Douglas Goldblatt             28 M WOBURN          MA 0:18:58.4  6:07 
   16   1 Amy Fredericks                36 F GREENWICH       CT 0:19:03.0  6:08 
   17   2 Erica Merrill                 39 F ROWAYTON        CT 0:19:09.1  6:10 
   18   5 Sidhartha Kaul                36 M STAMFORD        CT 0:19:18.0  6:13 
   19   1 Cara Jordan                   33 F NEW YORK        NY 0:19:26.8  6:16 
   20   3 Robert Engbilterr             46 M NORWALK         CT 0:19:29.7  6:17 
   21   1 Sharon Vos                    48 F RIVERSIDE       CT 0:19:39.3  6:20 
   22   3 James Liebertz                32 M STAMFORD        CT 0:19:40.1  6:20 
   23   2 Ted Hall                      29 M WEST REDDING    CT 0:19:53.5  6:25 
   24   6 Dan Kunetz                    38 M DARIEN          CT 0:20:03.6  6:28 
   25   7 Joe Sargis                    37 M STAMFORD        CT 0:20:12.7  6:31 
   26   2 Ellen Kvinta                  33 F WEST REDDING    CT 0:20:13.8  6:31 
   27   1 Klaus Conrad                  60 M STAMFORD        CT 0:20:52.0  6:43 
   28   8 Matthew Cross                 39 M STAMFORD        CT 0:21:05.8  6:48 
   29   5 Michael Biehl                 43 M RIDGEFIELD      CT 0:21:12.8  6:50 
   30   6 Sean Mc Cue                   43 M BRIARCLIFF MANO MA 0:21:23.2  6:54 
   31   9 Dale Herndon                  38 M STAMFORD        CT 0:21:24.4  6:54 
   32   3 Ian Mcleran                   29 M STAMFORD        CT 0:21:29.3  6:55 
   33   7 Alain Benzaken                42 M STAMFORD        CT 0:21:48.1  7:02 
   34   2 Richard Demarco               61 M DANBURY         CT 0:21:51.5  7:03 
   35   1 Kazimierz Modzelewski         66 M STAMFORD        CT 0:21:54.3  7:04 
   36   4 Rodger Laurite                33 M STAMFORD        CT 0:22:00.6  7:06 
   37   8 Yves Mc Gale                  40 M NEW CANAAN      CT 0:22:06.5  7:07 
   38  10 William Benison               37 M STAMFORD        CT 0:22:08.3  7:08 
   39   1 Thomas Bendernagel            50 M NORWALK         CT 0:22:15.9  7:10 
   40   9 Robert Moore                  44 M STAMFORD        CT 0:22:25.1  7:13 
   41   2 Michael Goldman               66 M SCARSDALE       NY 0:22:32.5  7:16 
   42   2 Warren Murray                 50 M DANBURY         CT 0:22:45.8  7:20 
   43  11 Joe Morrissey                 39 M NORWALK         CT 0:22:49.3  7:21 
   44   5 Simon Vezina                  30 M STAMFORD        CT 0:22:51.9  7:22 
   45   4 Hector Jimenez                46 M STAMFORD        CT 0:22:55.0  7:23 
   46   2 Jason Greenman                17 M STAMFORD        CT 0:22:58.6  7:24 
   47   4 Daniel Randall                26 M DANBURY         CT 0:23:00.5  7:25 
   48   5 Danile Willey                 48 M STAMFORD        CT 0:23:02.7  7:26 
   49   3 John Stashenko                19 M NORWALK         CT 0:23:03.9  7:26 
   50   1 Sarah Arnold-Rossetti         44 F STAMFORD        CT 0:23:07.1  7:27 
   51  10 Jack Smith                    42 M STAMFORD        CT 0:23:12.5  7:29 
   52   6 Jon Fontane                   31 M GREENWICH       CT 0:23:14.6  7:29 
   53   7 Rick Batura                   32 M SOUTH WINSDOR   CT 0:23:28.8  7:34 
   54   6 Bill Armstrong                49 M STAMFORD        CT 0:23:38.4  7:37 
   55   3 Robert Goldblatt              62 M NEW CANAAN      CT 0:23:39.5  7:37 
   56   1 Katie Olson                   17 F STAMFORD        CT 0:23:41.3  7:38 
   57  12 Chuck Goulant                 35 M NORWALK         CT 0:23:42.3  7:38 
   58   1 Judy Anker                    52 F DOBBS FERRY     NY 0:23:45.3  7:39 
   59   2 Archie Adams                  11 M STAMFORD        CT 0:23:49.0  7:40 
   60   1 Colleen Powell                25 F STAMFORD        CT 0:23:52.4  7:42 
   61   3 Jerry Haas                    53 M STAMFORD        CT 0:23:55.6  7:43 
   62   1 Theodore Buchanan             22 M STAMFORD        CT 0:24:06.0  7:46 
   63   2 Shane Smith                   21 M NORWALK         CT 0:24:06.1  7:46 
   64   3 Griffin Farro                 13 M STAMFORD        CT 0:24:16.1  7:49 
   65   2 Erin Brunner                  25 F NORWALK         CT 0:24:17.4  7:50 
   66   4 Tommy Levene                  12 M WESTON          CT 0:24:19.2  7:50 
   67   4 Marshall Ackerman             62 M STAMFORD        CT 0:24:24.1  7:52 
   68  13 George Dichiara               37 M SCARSDALE       NY 0:24:26.9  7:53 
   69   3 Joni Kaul                     34 F STAMFORD        CT 0:24:31.9  7:54 
   70   5 Carm Caruso                   27 M NORWALK         CT 0:24:33.3  7:55 
   71   4 Alexis Wilcox                 31 F HAMDEN          CT 0:24:35.5  7:55 
   72   3 Bill Mclaughlin               65 M NORWALK         CT 0:24:40.6  7:57 
   73   8 Keith Brodersen               30 M NORWLAK         CT 0:24:45.4  7:59 
   74   3 Sherilyn Brodersen            26 F NORWALK         CT 0:24:45.8  7:59 
   75   4 Jennifer Reames               28 F STAMFORD        CT 0:24:49.3  8:00 
   76   5 Sean Fogarty                  61 M STAMFORD        CT 0:24:51.9  8:01 
   77   4 Michael Samsen                54 M STAMFORD        CT 0:24:54.1  8:01 
   78   2 Julie Farris                  40 F NORWALK         CT 0:24:59.7  8:03 
   79  11 John Riernan                  43 M FLORAL PARK     NY 0:25:01.6  8:04 
   80   5 Kellie Brown                  33 F STAMFORD        CT 0:25:10.3  8:07 
   81   3 Jenn Donat                    37 F STAMFORD        CT 0:25:15.7  8:08 
   82   5 Erin Smith                    29 F FAIRFIELD       CT 0:25:21.5  8:10 
   83   3 Gloria Bravo                  40 F STAMFORD        CT 0:25:24.8  8:11 
   84   2 Gary Skiba                    48 F WILTON          CT 0:25:32.3  8:14 
   85   6 Michael Coady                 60 M NEW CANAAN      CT 0:25:35.4  8:15 
   86   5 Bill Horn                     54 M GREENWICH       CT 0:25:43.1  8:17 
   87  14 Paul Zaskowski                37 M DARIEN          CT 0:25:50.8  8:20 
   88   1 Jen Myers                     24 F STAMFORD        CT 0:25:59.9  8:23 
   89   4 Camelia Herndon               39 F STAMFORD        CT 0:26:00.3  8:23 
   90   1 Steve Reide                   56 M STAMFORD        CT 0:26:05.9  8:25 
   91   1 Jane Carlin                   55 F STAMFORD        CT 0:26:09.4  8:26 
   92   1 Christie Del Vaglio           11 F STAMFORD        CT 0:26:09.8  8:26 
   93   2 Ronald Hamara                 56 M STAMFORD        CT 0:26:10.2  8:26 
   94   2 Jennifer Noble                23 F WOBURN          MA 0:26:12.9  8:27 
   95   6 Kevin Cammarata               29 M NORWALK         CT 0:26:15.1  8:27 
   96  12 Paul Taft                     44 M SOUTH WINDSOR   CT 0:26:18.1  8:28 
   97  13 Chris Capelle                 40 M NORWALK         CT 0:26:20.8  8:29 
   98  14 Edward Bralower               42 M STAMFORD        CT 0:26:22.4  8:30 
   99   6 Charles Callahan              52 M DOBBS FERRY     NY 0:26:23.1  8:30 
  100   6 Shannon Police                26 F STAMFORD        CT 0:26:27.2  8:31 
  101   3 Richard Zebrozek              56 M BERLIN          CT 0:26:28.2  8:32 
  102   5 Brian Freilich                13 M STAMFORD        CT 0:26:39.0  8:35 
  103   6 Tyler Schmidt                 11 M STAMFORD        CT 0:26:45.0  8:37 
  104   3 Thomasina Bradford            45 F STAMFORD        CT 0:26:54.2  8:40 
  105   7 John Vibbert                  53 M FAIRFIELD       CT 0:26:56.0  8:41 
  106   7 Glenn Buonanducci             25 M SOUTH WINDSOR   CT 0:26:59.7  8:42 
  107   2 Rebecca Hasak                 10 F STAMFORD        CT 0:27:02.3  8:43 
  108   2 Sherri Daley                  57 F FAIRFIELD       CT 0:27:06.7  8:44 
  109   3 Nicole Yoranidis              14 F STAMFORD        CT 0:27:13.7  8:46 
  110   4 Laurence Nordvall             66 M TRUMBULL        CT 0:27:16.1  8:47 
  111   5 Rosa Romero                   36 F DOBBS FERRY     NY 0:27:16.8  8:47 
  112   8 Kenneth Wosczyna              29 M NORWALK         CT 0:27:18.5  8:48 
  113   3 Kerin Towne                   23 F NORWALK         CT 0:27:18.9  8:48 
  114   4 Debbi Roth                    40 F STAMFORD        CT 0:27:20.8  8:49 
  115   7 Elizabeth Martin              28 F STAMFORD        CT 0:27:21.0  8:49 
  116   7 Alpert Leon                   60 M STAMFORD        CT 0:27:27.7  8:51 
  117   6 Debbie Montoya                37 F DANBURY         CT 0:27:28.2  8:51 
  118   8 Neil Dreyer                   60 M STAMFORD        CT 0:27:28.6  8:51 
  119   8 Sam Starks                    52 M STAMFORD        CT 0:27:29.0  8:51 
  120   2 Quartararo Christine          16 F STAMFORD        CT 0:27:31.5  8:52 
  121   6 Liv Lindberg                  32 F STAMFORD        CT 0:27:35.4  8:53 
  122   7 Luke Kay                      15 M STAMFORD        CT 0:27:35.5  8:53 
  123   7 John Stashenko                46 M SOUTH NORWALK   CT 0:27:41.1  8:55 
  124   7 Elizabeth Lange               34 F STAMFORD        CT 0:27:42.7  8:56 
  125   7 Kathy Joseph                  37 F STAMFORD        CT 0:27:48.2  8:57 
  126   9 Bob Thomas                    53 M STAMFORD        CT 0:27:50.9  8:58 
  127   9 Scott Kropf                   34 M STAMFORD        CT 0:27:52.6  8:59 
  128   8 Ben Lofstein                  14 M STAMFORD        CT 0:27:55.4  9:00 
  129  15 Luis Jimenez                  43 M STAMFORD        CT 0:27:56.0  9:00 
  130   8 Rita Jagodzinski              34 F STAMFORD        CT 0:27:56.9  9:00 
  131   8 Jay Freilich                  45 M STAMFORD        CT 0:27:59.3  9:01 
  132   9 Jennifer Brooks               32 F SOMERS          NY 0:27:59.9  9:01 
  133   8 Victoria Wish                 28 F WEST REDDING    CT 0:28:02.0  9:02 
  134   4 Joseph Kay                    16 M STAMFORD        CT 0:28:04.5  9:03 
  135   5 Lou Moavero                   65 M STAMFORD        CT 0:28:05.0  9:03 
  136   5 Penny Block                   42 F STAMFORD        CT 0:28:07.6  9:04 
  137   9 Jason Drexel                  26 M STAMFORD        CT 0:28:12.0  9:05 
  138   9 Thalia Anderen                26 F STAMFORD        CT 0:28:22.9  9:09 
  139   8 Lorraine Klepacki             37 F STAMFORD        CT 0:28:26.5  9:10 
  140  10 Regis Gmitter                 54 M GREENWICH       CT 0:28:29.5  9:11 
  141   4 Anthony Mazzullo              55 M STAMFORD        CT 0:28:30.3  9:11 
  142  10 Sholie Ziegerhofer            34 F PORT CHESTER    NY 0:28:35.1  9:13 
  143   9 David Fogel                   12 M STAMFORD        CT 0:28:35.5  9:13 
  144  10 Todd Jones                    28 M STAMFORD        CT 0:28:38.1  9:13 
  145   4 Stephanie Taber               23 F STAMFORD        CT 0:28:39.0  9:14 
  146   9 Don Vergara                   48 M STAMFORD        CT 0:28:39.1  9:14 
  147   4 Amanda Knese                  15 F FLORAL PARK     NY 0:28:42.2  9:15 
  148   3 Kara Kiernan                  16 F FLORAL PARK     NY 0:28:42.3  9:15 
  149  15 Larry Winchell                37 M STAMFORD        CT 0:28:46.1  9:16 
  150   5 Simmie Foster                 22 F NEW HAVEN       CT 0:28:48.1  9:17 
  151  11 Cathie Bischoff               33 F STAMFORD        CT 0:28:49.9  9:17 
  152   4 Rosemary Dreher               48 F WATERBURY       CT 0:28:58.3  9:20 
  153  12 Deyanira Ferreras             34 F BAYONNE         NJ 0:29:00.2  9:21 
  154  16 John Simmons                  38 M RIDGEFIELD      CT 0:29:00.9  9:21 
  155  10 Richard Butler                49 M STAMFORD        CT 0:29:06.5  9:23 
  156   6 Monica Speciale               41 F NORWALK         CT 0:29:07.5  9:23 
  157  10 Mike Murchison                11 M RIDGEFIELD      CT 0:29:09.7  9:24 
  158  10 Josh Herbert                  32 M STAMFORD        CT 0:29:10.4  9:24 
  159   7 Maria Brancaccio              42 F NORWALK         CT 0:29:12.9  9:25 
  160  11 Peter Murchison               51 M RIDGEFIELD      CT 0:29:14.1  9:25 
  161  11 Anthony Carde                 14 M STAMFORD        CT 0:29:15.6  9:26 
  162  12 Andre Munoz                   14 M STAMFORD        CT 0:29:15.8  9:26 
  163  13 Jamie Torres                  15 M STAMFORD        CT 0:29:16.2  9:26 
  164   5 Jerome Agaran                 17 M STAMFORD        CT 0:29:16.4  9:26 
  165   1 Sunny Biick                   63 F STAMFORD        CT 0:29:16.5  9:26 
  166   6 Pablo Pozo                    17 M STAMFORD        CT 0:29:16.5  9:26 
  167   7 Tommy Ligon                   19 M STAMFORD        CT 0:29:16.8  9:26 
  168   8 Jose Rocha                    17 M STAMFORD        CT 0:29:17.2  9:26 
  169   9 Steve O'neil                  17 M STAMFORD        CT 0:29:17.4  9:26 
  170  10 Edwin Zorrilla                17 M STAMFORD        CT 0:29:18.2  9:26 
  171  14 Sam Thrasher                  15 M STAMFORD        CT 0:29:18.6  9:27 
  172  10 Sarah Mc Gillick              26 F YONKERS         NY 0:29:18.9  9:27 
  173   9 George Corsilia               61 M STAMFORD        CT 0:29:29.1  9:30 
  174   9 Michele Vibbert               39 F FAIRFIELD       CT 0:29:33.2  9:31 
  175  13 Keri Batura                   34 F SOUTH WINSDOR   CT 0:29:36.6  9:32 
  176  11 Marygrace Degrazio            26 F MT VERNON       NY 0:29:37.2  9:33 
  177  10 Peter Wells                   64 M DARIEN          CT 0:29:39.5  9:33 
  178   8 Christina Hare                42 F DARIEN          CT 0:29:42.3  9:34 
  179  16 Michael Sullivan              42 M STAMFORD        CT 0:29:42.3  9:34 
  180  14 Lisa Foster                   31 F GREENWICH       CT 0:29:43.0  9:34 
  181  11 Perry Frydman                 49 M STAMFORD        CT 0:29:43.8  9:35 
  182  11 Bill Austin                   26 M NORWALK         CT 0:29:48.9  9:36 
  183  12 Brian Keane                   27 M MIDDLEBURY      CT 0:29:51.8  9:37 
  184  15 Billy Brancaccio              13 M NORWALK         CT 0:30:14.9  9:45 
  185  12 Jamie Ackerman                25 F STAMFORD        CT 0:30:17.6  9:46 
  186   3 Linda Levine                  58 F STAMFORD        CT 0:30:20.2  9:46 
  187   2 Lois Leon                     60 F STAMFORD        CT 0:30:21.8  9:47 
  188  16 Donns Levene                  11 M WESTON          CT 0:30:22.3  9:47 
  189  17 Timmy Levene                   8 M WESTON          CT 0:30:22.7  9:47 
  190  11 James Tarzia                  33 M STAMFORD        CT 0:30:22.9  9:47 
  191  12 Steven Lubowitz               46 M STAMFORD        CT 0:30:26.4  9:48 
  192   2 Laurel Cohen                  54 F STAMFORD        CT 0:30:40.0  9:53 
  193  13 Thomas Reinckens              49 M STAMFORD        CT 0:30:47.5  9:55 
  194   5 Laura Tarzia                  14 F STAMFORD        CT 0:30:47.8  9:55 
  195   5 Donna Vella                   46 F STAMFORD        CT 0:30:49.9  9:56 
  196   6 Ann Marie Vergara             46 F STAMFORD        CT 0:30:57.8  9:58 
  197  14 Ted Serpina                   48 M STAMFORD        CT 0:31:01.0  9:59 
  198   3 Pati Esposito                 54 F STAMFORD        CT 0:31:05.5 10:01 
  199   7 Cheryl Frydman                46 F STAMFORD        CT 0:31:20.7 10:06 
  200  10 Tina Rice                     36 F NORWALK         CT 0:31:33.3 10:10 
  201  17 Peter Lynch                   35 M FAIRFIELD       CT 0:31:33.3 10:10 
  202   4 Donna Jimenez                 50 F STAMFORD        CT 0:31:33.9 10:10 
  203   4 Janet Triplett                58 F STAMFORD        CT 0:31:39.7 10:12 
  204   6 Katherine Weiner              23 F NEW CANAAN      CT 0:31:44.3 10:13 
  205  15 Cheryl Ferris                 34 F LARCHMONT       NY 0:31:56.2 10:17 
  206  11 Heather Tozzoli               38 F STAMFORD        CT 0:31:56.5 10:17 
  207  13 Rachel Marczak                27 F MILFORD         CT 0:32:01.5 10:19 
  208   7 Laura Hanson                  23 F STAMFORD        CT 0:32:01.6 10:19 
  209  16 Denise Kopchick               30 F DARIEN          CT 0:32:07.0 10:21 
  210  14 Yaa Adjei                     29 F STAMFORD        CT 0:32:19.1 10:25 
  211  15 Jill Italiano                 29 F STAMFORD        CT 0:32:20.5 10:25 
  212  11 Chaies Heine                  60 M STAMFORD        CT 0:32:20.5 10:25 
  213  18 Jack Brown                    10 M STAMFORD        CT 0:32:42.6 10:32 
  214  12 Peter Eldridge                53 M NEW CANAAN      CT 0:32:47.4 10:34 
  215  13 Bennett Benware               50 M STAMFORD        CT 0:32:50.6 10:35 
  216   5 Terese Mak                    50 F BRIDGEPORT      CT 0:32:57.5 10:37 
  217  15 Ralph Taft                    48 M VERNON-RCKVLE   CT 0:33:01.0 10:38 
  218  17 Loren Ambrose                 30 F GREENWICH       CT 0:33:04.5 10:39 
  219  12 Carol Dawson                  39 F STAMFORD        CT 0:33:13.8 10:42 
  220  18 Cathy Ogur                    31 F STAMFORD        CT 0:33:22.0 10:45 
  221  19 Dan Lubowitz                   8 M STAMFORD        CT 0:33:30.9 10:48 
  222   9 Laurie Lubowitz               41 F STAMFORD        CT 0:33:31.9 10:48 
  223   5 Mary Fike                     55 F OLD GREENWICH   CT 0:33:36.9 10:50 
  224  20 Matt Lubowitz                 11 M STAMFORD        CT 0:33:37.7 10:50 
  225  13 Kitty Brown                   39 F STAMFORD        CT 0:33:37.8 10:50 
  226   8 Tovah Potrzebowski            23 F STAMFORD        CT 0:33:54.0 10:55 
  227  19 Jody O'donnell                32 F NEW CANAAN      CT 0:33:55.3 10:56 
  228  20 Dilda Commas                  30 F STAMFORD        CT 0:34:15.4 11:02 
  229  10 Maxine Freilich               44 F STAMFORD        CT 0:34:19.3 11:03 
  230  11 Felicia Ingram                41 F FAIRFIELD       CT 0:34:27.4 11:06 
  231  12 Rivka Lieber                  40 F STAMFORD        CT 0:34:48.7 11:13 
  232   6 Horace Walton                 84 M GREENWICH       CT 0:34:57.8 11:16 
  233  16 Randy Prescott                28 F STAMFORD        CT 0:34:58.1 11:16 
  234   4 Stacy Lowe                    16 F STAMFORD        CT 0:35:10.0 11:20 
  235   5 Kelly Russo                   16 F STAMFORD        CT 0:35:10.2 11:20 
  236  16 Kevin Fitzpatrick             48 M DARIEN          CT 0:35:39.7 11:29 
  237  17 Henry Sobo                    46 M GREENWICH       CT 0:35:42.4 11:30 
  238  14 Peter Smith                   54 M MILFORD         CT 0:35:44.2 11:31 
  239   8 Nancy Gleason                 45 F DARIEN          CT 0:35:45.5 11:31 
  240  12 Barry Boodman                 61 M STAMFORD        CT 0:37:07.1 11:57 
  241   6 Lauren Anderson                9 F STAMFORD        CT 0:39:11.5 12:37 
  242   7 Paige Tarzia                   9 F STAMFORD        CT 0:39:11.6 12:37 
  243   9 Stefanie Stashenko            22 F NORWALK         CT 0:39:34.0 12:45 
  244  10 Danielle Stashenko            20 F NORWALK         CT 0:39:34.0 12:45 
  245  11 Frank Stashenko               17 M NORWALK         CT 0:39:34.6 12:45 
  246  11 Marie Sansone                 20 F STAMFORD        CT 0:39:36.3 12:45 
  247  18 David Sansone                 48 M STAMFORD        CT 0:39:36.5 12:45 
  248  19 David Greenman                46 M STAMFORD        CT 0:40:21.0 13:00 
  249  14 Joanne Burns                  35 F NORWALK         CT 0:41:04.9 13:14 
  250   6 Lynn Sawyer                   51 F GREENWICH       CT 0:44:19.6 14:17 
  251   7 Tom Troy                      76 M STAMFORD        CT 0:44:41.9 14:24 
  252   8 Marisa Frydman                14 F STAMFORD        CT 0:45:40.7 14:43 
  253   8 Philo Smith                   75 M GREENWICH       CT 0:48:02.7 15:28 
  254   9 Marianne Mc Shane             49 F BEDFORD HILLS   NY 0:48:11.8 15:31 
  255   9 David Peabody                 74 M GREENWICH       CT 0:48:18.8 15:34 
  256   5 Rick Asselta                  59 M DANBURY         CT 0:49:07.9 15:49 
  257  10 Robert Nelson                 72 M STAMFORD        CT 0:49:19.8 15:53 
                          AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 15
    1 Christie Del Vaglio           11 STAMFORD           CT 0:26:09.8 
    2 Rebecca Hasak                 10 STAMFORD           CT 0:27:02.3 
    3 Nicole Yoranidis              14 STAMFORD           CT 0:27:13.7 
    4 Amanda Knese                  15 FLORAL PARK        NY 0:28:42.2 
    5 Laura Tarzia                  14 STAMFORD           CT 0:30:47.8 
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 15
    1 Brett Goldstein               14 ARDSLEY            NY 0:18:27.5 
    2 Archie Adams                  11 STAMFORD           CT 0:23:49.0 
    3 Griffin Farro                 13 STAMFORD           CT 0:24:16.1 
    4 Tommy Levene                  12 WESTON             CT 0:24:19.2 
    5 Brian Freilich                13 STAMFORD           CT 0:26:39.0 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
    1 Katie Olson                   17 STAMFORD           CT 0:23:41.3 
    2 Quartararo Christine          16 STAMFORD           CT 0:27:31.5 
    3 Kara Kiernan                  16 FLORAL PARK        NY 0:28:42.3 
    4 Stacy Lowe                    16 STAMFORD           CT 0:35:10.0 
    5 Kelly Russo                   16 STAMFORD           CT 0:35:10.2 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
    1 Gary Freilich                 17 STAMFORD           CT 0:18:56.4 
    2 Jason Greenman                17 STAMFORD           CT 0:22:58.6 
    3 John Stashenko                19 NORWALK            CT 0:23:03.9 
    4 Joseph Kay                    16 STAMFORD           CT 0:28:04.5 
    5 Jerome Agaran                 17 STAMFORD           CT 0:29:16.4 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1 Jen Myers                     24 STAMFORD           CT 0:25:59.9 
    2 Jennifer Noble                23 WOBURN             MA 0:26:12.9 
    3 Kerin Towne                   23 NORWALK            CT 0:27:18.9 
    4 Stephanie Taber               23 STAMFORD           CT 0:28:39.0 
    5 Simmie Foster                 22 NEW HAVEN          CT 0:28:48.1 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1 Theodore Buchanan             22 STAMFORD           CT 0:24:06.0 
    2 Shane Smith                   21 NORWALK            CT 0:24:06.1 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1 Colleen Powell                25 STAMFORD           CT 0:23:52.4 
    2 Erin Brunner                  25 NORWALK            CT 0:24:17.4 
    3 Sherilyn Brodersen            26 NORWALK            CT 0:24:45.8 
    4 Jennifer Reames               28 STAMFORD           CT 0:24:49.3 
    5 Erin Smith                    29 FAIRFIELD          CT 0:25:21.5 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1 Douglas Goldblatt             28 WOBURN             MA 0:18:58.4 
    2 Ted Hall                      29 WEST REDDING       CT 0:19:53.5 
    3 Ian Mcleran                   29 STAMFORD           CT 0:21:29.3 
    4 Daniel Randall                26 DANBURY            CT 0:23:00.5 
    5 Carm Caruso                   27 NORWALK            CT 0:24:33.3 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1 Cara Jordan                   33 NEW YORK           NY 0:19:26.8 
    2 Ellen Kvinta                  33 WEST REDDING       CT 0:20:13.8 
    3 Joni Kaul                     34 STAMFORD           CT 0:24:31.9 
    4 Alexis Wilcox                 31 HAMDEN             CT 0:24:35.5 
    5 Kellie Brown                  33 STAMFORD           CT 0:25:10.3 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1 Sergio Ribeiro                33 DANBURY            CT 0:16:01.9 
    2 Mark Clifford                 32 NORWALK            CT 0:16:33.3 
    3 James Liebertz                32 STAMFORD           CT 0:19:40.1 
    4 Rodger Laurite                33 STAMFORD           CT 0:22:00.6 
    5 Simon Vezina                  30 STAMFORD           CT 0:22:51.9 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1 Amy Fredericks                36 GREENWICH          CT 0:19:03.0 
    2 Erica Merrill                 39 ROWAYTON           CT 0:19:09.1 
    3 Jenn Donat                    37 STAMFORD           CT 0:25:15.7 
    4 Camelia Herndon               39 STAMFORD           CT 0:26:00.3 
    5 Rosa Romero                   36 DOBBS FERRY        NY 0:27:16.8 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1 Anatolie Vartosu              35 STAMFORD           CT 0:16:06.7 
    2 Leonardo Moya                 39 NEW BRITAIN        CT 0:16:31.0 
    3 Michael Mcaleer               38 DANBURY            CT 0:16:44.4 
    4 John Schwartz                 39 WESTON             CT 0:18:06.2 
    5 Sidhartha Kaul                36 STAMFORD           CT 0:19:18.0 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1 Sarah Arnold-Rossetti         44 STAMFORD           CT 0:23:07.1 
    2 Julie Farris                  40 NORWALK            CT 0:24:59.7 
    3 Gloria Bravo                  40 STAMFORD           CT 0:25:24.8 
    4 Debbi Roth                    40 STAMFORD           CT 0:27:20.8 
    5 Penny Block                   42 STAMFORD           CT 0:28:07.6 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1 George Buchanan               44 STAMFORD           CT 0:16:15.2 
    2 Jerry Macari                  43 NEW YORK           NY 0:16:16.8 
    3 Tom Sassi                     41 STAMFORD           CT 0:18:40.4 
    4 Marinus Lek                   40 STAMFORD           CT 0:18:42.7 
    5 Michael Biehl                 43 RIDGEFIELD         CT 0:21:12.8 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1 Sharon Vos                    48 RIVERSIDE          CT 0:19:39.3 
    2 Gary Skiba                    48 WILTON             CT 0:25:32.3 
    3 Thomasina Bradford            45 STAMFORD           CT 0:26:54.2 
    4 Rosemary Dreher               48 WATERBURY          CT 0:28:58.3 
    5 Donna Vella                   46 STAMFORD           CT 0:30:49.9 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1 Greg Diamond                  45 CORTLANDT MANOR    NY 0:17:40.3 
    2 Dan Delaney                   49 KATONAH            NY 0:17:55.5 
    3 Robert Engbilterr             46 NORWALK            CT 0:19:29.7 
    4 Hector Jimenez                46 STAMFORD           CT 0:22:55.0 
    5 Danile Willey                 48 STAMFORD           CT 0:23:02.7 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1 Judy Anker                    52 DOBBS FERRY        NY 0:23:45.3 
    2 Laurel Cohen                  54 STAMFORD           CT 0:30:40.0 
    3 Pati Esposito                 54 STAMFORD           CT 0:31:05.5 
    4 Donna Jimenez                 50 STAMFORD           CT 0:31:33.9 
    5 Terese Mak                    50 BRIDGEPORT         CT 0:32:57.5 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1 Thomas Bendernagel            50 NORWALK            CT 0:22:15.9 
    2 Warren Murray                 50 DANBURY            CT 0:22:45.8 
    3 Jerry Haas                    53 STAMFORD           CT 0:23:55.6 
    4 Michael Samsen                54 STAMFORD           CT 0:24:54.1 
    5 Bill Horn                     54 GREENWICH          CT 0:25:43.1 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1 Jane Carlin                   55 STAMFORD           CT 0:26:09.4 
    2 Sherri Daley                  57 FAIRFIELD          CT 0:27:06.7 
    3 Linda Levine                  58 STAMFORD           CT 0:30:20.2 
    4 Janet Triplett                58 STAMFORD           CT 0:31:39.7 
    5 Mary Fike                     55 OLD GREENWICH      CT 0:33:36.9 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1 Steve Reide                   56 STAMFORD           CT 0:26:05.9 
    2 Ronald Hamara                 56 STAMFORD           CT 0:26:10.2 
    3 Richard Zebrozek              56 BERLIN             CT 0:26:28.2 
    4 Anthony Mazzullo              55 STAMFORD           CT 0:28:30.3 
    5 Rick Asselta                  59 DANBURY            CT 0:49:07.9 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1 Sunny Biick                   63 STAMFORD           CT 0:29:16.5 
    2 Lois Leon                     60 STAMFORD           CT 0:30:21.8 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1 Klaus Conrad                  60 STAMFORD           CT 0:20:52.0 
    2 Richard Demarco               61 DANBURY            CT 0:21:51.5 
    3 Robert Goldblatt              62 NEW CANAAN         CT 0:23:39.5 
    4 Marshall Ackerman             62 STAMFORD           CT 0:24:24.1 
    5 Sean Fogarty                  61 STAMFORD           CT 0:24:51.9 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1 Kazimierz Modzelewski         66 STAMFORD           CT 0:21:54.3 
    2 Michael Goldman               66 SCARSDALE          NY 0:22:32.5 
    3 Bill Mclaughlin               65 NORWALK            CT 0:24:40.6 
    4 Laurence Nordvall             66 TRUMBULL           CT 0:27:16.1 
    5 Lou Moavero                   65 STAMFORD           CT 0:28:05.0 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1 Horace Walton                 84 GREENWICH          CT 0:34:57.8 
    2 Tom Troy                      76 STAMFORD           CT 0:44:41.9 
    3 Philo Smith                   75 GREENWICH          CT 0:48:02.7 
    4 David Peabody                 74 GREENWICH          CT 0:48:18.8 
    5 Robert Nelson                 72 STAMFORD           CT 0:49:19.8 
Wheelchairs
Place Name                         Age S City            St Finish    Pace  
===== ============================ === = =============== == ========= ===== 
    1 Kamel Ayari                   34 M NEW ROCHELLE    NY 0:14:20.6  4:37 
    2 Antonio Noeneira              35 M GLEN RIDGE      NJ 0:14:47.5  4:46 
    3 Peter Hawkins                 38 M MALVERNE        NY 0:15:06.6  4:52 
    4 Carlos Quiles                 21 M MERIDEN         CT 0:17:28.6  5:38 
    5 Carlos Guzman                 55 M CORONA          NY 0:18:43.9  6:02 
    6 Robert Jenner                 19 M THOMASTON       CT 0:19:56.6  6:26 
    7 Joseph Dowling                63 M OLD GREENWICH   CT 0:22:06.8  7:08 
    8 Mary-Christi Beck             15 F BRISTOL         CT 0:28:49.5  9:17 
    9 Camille Suggs                 12 F NEW HAVEN       CT 0:35:44.7 11:31 
   10 Paul Cleary                   22 M WILTON          CT 0:35:45.8 11:31 
   11 Chelsea Biloeau               14 F WEST WILLINGTON CT 0:35:46.5 11:31 

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com