HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Apple Harvest 5 Mile
Southington, CT - 5 Miles
October 5, 2003

OVERALL WINNERS

Marc Robaczynski, New Hartford, CT - 26:07
Diana Baczynsky, Boston, MA - 35:25

Timing & Results by:
Platt Timing Systems (860)645-1476
www.plattsys.com


PLACE FIRST         LAST              TOWN              STATE GENDER  AGE   TIME    PACE
1     MARC          ROBACZYNSKI       NEW HARTFORD      CT    M       29    26:07   5:13
2     DAVID         RICCIUTI          BRISTOL           CT    M       34    28:50   5:45
3     STEVE         POWERS            SOUTHINGTON       CT    M       42    29:13   5:50
4     RYAN          ALLARD            SOUTHINGTON       CT    M       22    29:28   5:53
5     RAY           HOULE             SOUTHINGTON       CT    M       37    29:38   5:55
6     GARRY         PARZYCH           SOUTHINGTON       CT    M       38    29:47   5:57
7     GLENN         PRUSHINSKI        PLANTSVILLE       CT    M       35    29:51   5:58
8     THOMAS        HOGREFE           WOLCOTT           CT    M       48    30:09   6:01
9     KEVIN         BELCHER           SOUTHINGTON       CT    M       21    30:27   6:05
10    STEPHEN       MLYNICK           SOUTHINGTON       CT    M       24    31:02   6:12
11    CHRISTOPHER   SANCHEZ           SOUTHINGTON       CT    M       16    31:25   6:16
12    VINNY         CURRY             NEW BRITAIN       CT    M       50    31:34   6:18
13    ALAN          HALASINSKI        PLANTSVILLE       CT    M       40    31:42   6:20
14    VANCE         DEAN              SOUTHINGTON       CT    M       46    31:43   6:20
15    MIKE          PLOURDE           SOUTHINGTON       CT    M       16    32:00   6:23
16    JONATHAN      POTTER            SOUTHINGTON       CT    M       33    32:12   6:26
17    DAVID         GWOREK            SOUTHINGTON       CT    M       47    32:18   6:27
18    LEONARD       GLASER            SOUTHINGTON       CT    M       55    32:34   6:30
19    BART          GUTHRIE           KENSINGTON        CT    M       39    32:35   6:30
20    JIM           FELTZ             SOUTHINGTON       CT    M       47    32:47   6:33
21    BOB           HESLIN            PLAINVILLE        CT    M       47    33:11   6:38
22    JEFF          CUNNINGHAM        SOUTHINGTON       CT    M       18    33:20   6:40
23    RAFAEL        VELAZQUEZ         WATERBURY         CT    M       49    33:52   6:46
24    DARRELL       HOTHAM            SOUTHINGTON       CT    M       47    33:55   6:46
25    MATT          COCCO             STORRS            CT    M       21    34:10   6:49
26    DOMENIC       GARAFOLA          SOUTHINGTON       CT    M       13    34:10   6:49
27    CESAR         GARCIA            SOUTHINGTON       CT    M       36    34:24   6:52
28    BRENDAN       MISSETT                                   M       17    34:27   6:53
29    JACK          CRONAN            WALLINGFORD       CT    M       57    34:28   6:53
30    BOB           HUCKINS           SOUTHINGTON       CT    M       50    34:30   6:53
31    ED            ALBERICO          DURHAM            CT    M       36    34:35   6:54
32    KEN           RADZIWON                                  M       17    34:39   6:55
33    MARK          HABEK                                     M       15    34:40   6:55
34    JAMES         TEBO              SOUTHINGTON       CT    M       56    34:43   6:56
35    MICHAEL       COPPOLA                                   M       16    34:50   6:58
36    RICH          FLYNN             SOUTHINGTON       CT    M       37    34:54   6:58
37    JASON         GRANAIT           SOUTHINGTON       CT    M             35:15   7:02
38    MARK          MOGIELNICKI       BERLIN            CT    M       40    35:18   7:03
39    DIANA         BACZYNSKYJ        BOSTON            MA    F       28    35:25   7:04
40    BILL          GIBBS             SOUTHINGTON       CT    M       39    35:30   7:05
41    JONNY         FELDMAN           CHESHIRE          CT    M       35    35:39   7:07
42    DENNIS        PERRELLA          SOUTHINGTON       CT    M       56    36:02   7:12
43    LYNN          GAGLIARDI         SOUTHINGTON       CT    F       42    36:23   7:16
44    BOB           KANIA             SOUTHINGTON       CT    M       51    36:34   7:18
45    GARY          BEAUMONT          SOUTHINGTON       CT    M       42    36:43   7:20
46    JOHN          DONOHUE           SOUTHINGTON       CT    M       16    36:45   7:20
47    DILLON        NADEAU            SOUTHINGTON       CT    M       11    36:48   7:21
48    MARY          HUMPHREY          SOUTHINGTON       CT    F       32    36:50   7:21
49    STANLEY       REMBISZ           ROCKY HILL        CT    M       46    36:57   7:23
50    EDDIE         MOONEY            WEST HARTFORD     CT    M       28    36:59   7:23
51    ALLYSON       MOONEY            WEST HARTFORD     CT    F       27    37:09   7:25
52    LONI          FIGURA            CHESHIRE          CT    F       47    37:20   7:28
53    JEFF          JOYCE             ROCKY HILL        CT    M       37    37:27   7:29
54    JOSH          CUNNINGHAM        SOUTHINGTON       CT    M       17    37:48   7:33
55    JENNIFER      ROBINSON          CHESHIRE          CT    F       32    37:52   7:34
56    JEFF          SILVERNALE        MERIDEN           CT    M       42    38:01   7:36
57    LINDA         ROCCO             SOUTHINGTON       CT    F       55    38:26   7:41
58    ROBERT        ALBRECHT          SOUTHINGTON       CT    M       43    38:44   7:44
59    STAN          PRUSHINSKI        PLANTSVILLE       CT    M       33    38:50   7:45
60    ACTON         TSONGA            PLAINVILLE        CT    M       54    38:52   7:46
61    PATRICK       ROLLING           CHESHIRE          CT    M       45    38:58   7:47
62    PAT           BRINO             SOUTHINGTON       CT    M       37    39:02   7:48
63    DAVE          DONNELLY          PLANTSVILLE       CT    M       26    39:03   7:48
64    NELSON        BAYRON            SOUTHINGTON       CT    M       46    39:10   7:49
65    DONALD        PERUTA            PLANTSVILLE       CT    M       33    39:20   7:51
66    FRANK         LANG              SEYMOUR           CT    M       64    39:21   7:52
67    HENRIK        SANDSTROM                                 M       17    39:25   7:53
68    SEAN          ANDERSON                                  M       15    39:26   7:53
69    IAN           ANGELS                                    M       16    39:26   7:53
70    ROSS          BRELIN                                    M       14    39:36   7:55
71    RIC           VILLARREAL        WATERBURY         CT    M       46    39:40   7:55
72    MICHAEL       SANTUCCI                                  M       14    39:41   7:56
73    MIKE          MUCHA                                     M       18    39:53   7:58
74    SHANNON       ZIELINSKI         SOUTHINGTON       CT    F       27    40:05   8:00
75    BILL          ZIELINSKI         SOUTHINGTON       CT    M       26    40:05   8:01
76    DAN           MANCINI           SOUTHINGTON       CT    M       44    40:10   8:01
77    CHRIS         CARNRIGHT         BLOOMFIELD        CT    M       24    40:14   8:02
78    JUSTIN        RENOUF                                    M       17    40:22   8:04
79    AUSTIN        MAGARO                                    M       14    40:24   8:04
80    ERIC          VASIL                                     M       14    40:25   8:04
81    UNKNOWN       RUNNER                                                  40:26   8:05
82    GAIL          LESSARD           SOUTHINGTON       CT    F       47    40:34   8:06
83    MICHAEL       PETIT             SOUTHINGTON       CT    M       44    40:35   8:06
84    NANCY         CHIERO            SOUTHINGTON       CT    F       50    40:44   8:08
85    HALEY         EAGAN             PLANTSVILLE       CT    F       10    40:52   8:10
86    DAVID         GOLD              MIDDLEFIELD       CT    M       48    40:53   8:10
87    MARTY         MORRISSEY         SOUTHINGTON       CT    M       50    40:54   8:10
88    UNKNOWN       RUNNER                                                  40:55   8:11
89    WILLIAM       EAGAN             PLANTSVILLE       CT    M       42    40:58   8:11
90    SHEILA        KUHR              SOUTHINGTON       CT    F       33    41:10   8:13
91    CHESTER       LAU               WEST HARTFORD     CT    M       46    41:11   8:14
92    JASON         STRACHEL                                  M       16    41:13   8:14
93    ANKE          STIMPSON          NAPLES            FL    F       53    41:15   8:14
94    DOUG          SCHUMANN          SOUTHINGTON       CT    M       58    41:15   8:14
95    JOBY          DADDONA           WATERTOWN         CT    F       30    41:16   8:15
96    LEYDA         SANCHEZ           SOUTHINGTON       CT    F       46    41:18   8:15
97    RICH          BONCZEK           SOUTHINGTON       CT    M       47    41:19   8:15
98    DIANE         SNOW              PLANTSVILLE       CT    F       40    41:20   8:16
99    JORDAN        EMERICK                                   M       14    41:22   8:16
100   COLLEEN       MURPHY            KENSINGTON        CT    F       46    41:31   8:18
101   JACLYN        PELOSI            MERIDEN           CT    F       25    41:44   8:20
102   DAVE          BROWN                                     M       15    41:48   8:21
103   STEVE         BURNS             SOUTHINGTON       CT    M       35    41:53   8:22
104   JILL          CHAPMAN           PLANTSVILLE       CT    F       35    41:56   8:23
105   ANNE          MORENZ            MERIDEN           CT    F       41    41:58   8:23
106   EDWARD        SANABRIA                                  M       15    42:02   8:24
107   CHRISTINE     BRAYFIELD         PLANTSVILLE       CT    F       17    42:04   8:24
108   MAUREEN       BARMORE           SOUTHINGTON       CT    F       35    42:16   8:26
109   BARRY         DIGIROLAMO                                M       15    42:30   8:30
110   BOB           MEROLA            PLANTSVILLE       CT    M       49    42:36   8:31
111   AUDRA         LONGERT           CAMBRIDGE         MA    F       26    42:39   8:31
112   ROBERT        BELANGER          PLANTSVILLE       CT    M       41    42:54   8:34
113   GREG          GAEDEKE           SOUTHINGTON       CT    M       36    42:55   8:35
114   MARK          PETERSON          BRISTOL           CT    M       38    42:58   8:35
115   JUSTIN        KILBURNE                                  M       16    42:59   8:35
116   KEVIN         ST. PIERRE                                M       16    43:00   8:35
117   ALAN          MONBARON          SOUTHINGTON       CT    M       43    43:05   8:36
118   JAMES         SERENSEN          SOUTHINGTON       CT    M       30    43:09   8:37
119   DAVID         SWANSON           SOUTHINGTON       CT    M       54    43:30   8:41
120   JOHN          DERINE            TERRYVILLE        CT    M       56    43:37   8:43
121   JANET         BOJKO             WETHERSFIELD      CT    F       47    43:39   8:43
122   KAREN         CALVANESE         PLANTSVILLE       CT    F       45    43:42   8:44
123   JEFF          SOLOMON                                   M       14    43:47   8:45
124   MATTHEW       GOVONI                                    M       14    43:48   8:45
125   MARY          BAKER             SOUTHINGTON       CT    F       37    43:51   8:46
126   ED            ALBERICO          DURHAM            CT    M       36    43:53   8:46
127   PAT           MARIANO           CHESHIRE          CT    F       52    43:56   8:47
128   MICHAEL       CIABURRI                                  M       15    44:00   8:47
129   JAN           MCKEOWN           PROSPECT          CT    F       56    44:03   8:48
130   TONI          JOHNSON           BRISTOL           CT    F       42    44:08   8:49
131   SUSAN         DENOTE            BRISTOL           CT    F       33    44:10   8:49
132   MARK          GONILLO           WATERBURY         CT    M       41    44:22   8:52
133   KARL          SALVATI           NORTH HAVEN       CT    M       50    44:33   8:54
134   TOM           D'ALLESANTRO      SOUTHINGTON       CT    M       51    44:35   8:54
135   KYLE          BELANGER                                  M       15    44:43   8:56
136   BOB           MROZ              SOUTHINGTON       CT    M       49    44:45   8:56
137   BARBARA       DELL              STAFFORD SPRINGS  CT    F       45    44:57   8:59
138   LEIGH         DELBUONO          SOUTHINGTON             F       34    45:02   9:00
139   LILY          MUI               GLASTONBURY       CT    F       27    45:09   9:01
140   ANTHONY       CRAMOND           MONROE            CT    M       12    45:14   9:02
141   JOEY          GIANATTI          SOUTHINGTON       CT    M       10    45:16   9:03
142   KRISTI        RYAN              SOUTHINGTON       CT    F       17    45:19   9:03
143   MICHELLE      FITZHERBERT       WOLCOTT           CT    F       26    45:40   9:07
144   DONNA         CRAMOND           MONROE            CT    F       54    45:41   9:08
145   TERRI         MONBARON          SOUTHINGTON       CT    F       44    45:55   9:11
146   SIOBHAN       COSTELLO          MILLDALE          CT    F       38    45:59   9:11
147   JIM           BATTIPAGLIA       SOUTHINGTON       CT    M       47    46:10   9:13
148   KEVIN         PALLADINO         SOUTHINGTON       CT    M       39    46:22   9:16
149   MATTHEW       BURRILL                                   M       14    46:24   9:16
150   JUSTIN        ROSSITTO                                  M       14    46:25   9:16
151   UNKNOWN       RUNNER                                                  46:26   9:16
152   MELISSA       MCGOWAN           PLANTSVILLE       CT    F       23    46:32   9:18
153   CHERYL        MORAN             SOUTHINGTON       CT    F       34    46:33   9:18
154   JOEL          CARMICHAEL        SOUTHINGTON       CT    M       44    46:47   9:21
155   MAUREEN       GOTOWSKI          TRUMBULL          CT    F       42    46:52   9:22
156   NANCY         EMPRONTO          SOUTHINGTON       CT    F       46    46:54   9:22
157   JEANNETTE     CYR               KENSINGTON        CT    F       69    46:57   9:23
158   MEGHAN        PARENT            SOUTHINGTON       CT    F       23    47:12   9:26
159   MARY          PARENT            SOUTHINGTON       CT    F       48    47:12   9:26
160   UNKNOWN       RUNNER                                                  47:14   9:26
161   KYLE          MUELLER                                   M       15    47:15   9:26
162   TOM           MISSETT           SOUTHINGTON       CT    M       60    47:39   9:31
163   ELIZABETH     KOMLJEN           SOUTHINGTON       CT    F       36    47:51   9:33
164   LUANN         PLOURDE           SOUTHINGTON       CT    F       42    47:57   9:35
165   BARBARA       KILBURN           SOUTHINGTON       CT    F       47    48:00   9:35
166   ELAINE        BOGDANSKI         SOUTHINGTON       CT    F       32    48:06   9:37
167   MICHAEL       SHURACK           PLANTSVILLE       CT    M       40    48:37   9:43
168   TREVOR        DAHA              SOUTHINGTON       CT    M       10    49:16   9:51
169   JEFF          RUSTICO                                   M       17    49:18   9:51
170   STEPHEN       CORONA            WATERBURY         CT    M       16    49:37   9:55
171   ERIN-NORA     PETIT             SOUTHINGTON       CT    F       42    49:56   9:58
172   MARIANNE      VATH              PLANTSVILLE       CT    F       30    50:03   10:00
173   CINDY         CLARK             SOUTHINGTON       CT    F       47    50:22   10:04
174   SHARON        VOCKE             SOUTHINGTON       CT    F       42    50:23   10:04
175   LANCE         KILBURN           SOUTHINGTON       CT    M       47    50:24   10:04
176   BLAIR         CASSERINO         SOUTHINGTON       CT    F       10    50:31   10:06
177   NICOLE        GALIETTI          CHESHIRE          CT    F       31    50:33   10:06
178   TONY          SHEFFY            SOUTHINGTON       CT    M       40    50:49   10:09
179   NICK          BURNS             SOUTHINGTON       CT    M       12    51:07   10:13
180   JON           MARCHETTI                                 M       16    51:46   10:21
181   MELINDA       DIPIETRO          MIDDLETOWN        CT    M       30    51:49   10:21
182   MICHELE       OTERO             SOUTHINGTON       CT    F       37    51:50   10:21
183   PENNY         MOELLER           PLANTSVILLE       CT    F       54    52:06   10:24
184   DARLA         BLEVINS           CHESHIRE          CT    F       53    52:33   10:30
185   CAROL         EAGAN             PLANTSVILLE       CT    F       41    52:55   10:35
186   DAVID         DZIEDZIC          TERRYVILLE        CT    M       48    53:14   10:38
187   BOZENA        DAVID             SOUTHINGTON       CT    F       42    53:27   10:41
188   RUSS          BERGER            SOUTHINGTON       CT    M       38    54:41   10:56
189   STEVE         DREGER            BRISTOL           CT    M       40    54:42   10:56
190   LARRY         LARKIN            SOUTHINGTON       CT    M       77    54:58   10:59
191   MARGARET      GERRARD           SOUTHINGTON       CT    F       37    55:02   11:00
192   CHRISTINE     BRUEMMER          SOUTHINGTON       CT    F       51    56:27   11:17
193   PETER         SMITH             MILFORD           CT    M       55    58:05   11:37
194   MARJORIE      HAAS              CHESHIRE          CT    F       58    1:00:14 12:02
195   ADELE         FIORILLO          SOUTHINGTON       CT    F       35    1:00:48 12:09
196   DANIEL        LEBLANC                                   M       17    1:03:27 12:41
197   MIKE          PLOURDE                                   M       16    1:03:33 12:42
198   MATTHEW       SHEA                                      M       17    1:03:34 12:42
199   RICK          HAMMELL                                   M       16    1:05:28 13:05
200   TIMOTHY       MCENERY                                   M       15    1:05:29 13:05
201   JOE           CASSELLA                                  M       16    1:05:30 13:05
202   DEBORAH       CHAPMAN           SOUTHINGTON       CT    F       44    1:10:43 14:08

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com