HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Arthritis Foundation
Jingle Bell Jog & Chili Walk
December 14, 2003 - 5K
Hartford, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Bill Hildebrand, West Hartford, CT - 16:13
Becky Salerni, Avon, CT - 21:38

arth121401.jpg (49179 bytes) arth121402.jpg (44272 bytes)

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.gif (6152 bytes)


clouds.jpg (13053 bytes)

17 Degrees

Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Ben Hildebrand          West Hartford  CT   22     1 M 20-29        16:13    5:14/M
       2    Will Sanders            Wethersfield  CT    16     1 M 15-19        17:54    5:46/M
       3    Jim Sumler              West Hartford  CT   50     1 M 50-59        18:16    5:54/M
       4    Daniel Isakson          Avon  CT            41     1 M 40-49        18:33    5:59/M
       5    Cliff Collins           E. Hampton  CT      44     2 M 40-49        18:37    6:00/M
       6    Daniel Murphy           Avon  CT            33     1 M 30-39        18:41    6:02/M
       7    Michael Munroe          Newington  CT       44     3 M 40-49        18:51    6:05/M
       8    John Monnes             West Hartford  CT   40     4 M 40-49        19:03    6:09/M
       9    Bruce Heim              Bristol  CT         52     2 M 50-59        19:14    6:12/M
      10    Nate Lavieri-Scull      W Simsbury  CT      15     2 M 15-19        19:29    6:17/M
      11    Charles Olbrias         Willimantic  CT     27     2 M 20-29        19:33    6:18/M
      12    Paul Doyle              Wethersfield  CT    40     5 M 40-49        19:37    6:20/M
      13    Darrin Smith            Avon  CT            27     3 M 20-29        19:51    6:24/M
      14    Tom Giorgetti           Bristol  CT         51     3 M 50-59        19:56    6:26/M
      15    Bill Sanders            Wethersfield  CT    49     6 M 40-49        19:59    6:27/M
      16    David Jacobs            Niantic  CT         58     4 M 50-59        20:07    6:29/M
      17    Marc Davis              Barrington  RI      33     2 M 30-39        20:12    6:31/M
      18    Kenneth Petersen        Simsbury  CT        38     3 M 30-39        20:47    6:42/M
      19    Ed Gorecki              Farmington  CT      50     5 M 50-59        21:02    6:47/M
      20    Matt Fellows            West Hartford  CT   17     3 M 15-19        21:04    6:48/M
      21    Andrew Skarzynski       West Hartford  CT   34     4 M 30-39        21:25    6:55/M
      22    Becky Salerni           Avon  CT            35     1 F 30-39        21:38    6:59/M
      23    Ian Moskowitz           New Hartford  CT    14     1 M  1-14        21:45    7:01/M
      24    Pedro Munoz             Manchester  CT      43     7 M 40-49        21:50    7:03/M
      25    Peter Andruszkiewicz    West Hartford  CT   16     4 M 15-19        22:03    7:07/M
      26    Joseph Sinicrope        East Granby  CT     61     1 M 60-69        22:10    7:09/M
      27    Jill Ahern              West Hartford  CT   48     1 F 40-49        22:20    7:12/M
      28    Bob Gemske              West Hartford  CT   48     8 M 40-49        22:33    7:16/M
      29    Tom Butterfield         Windsor  CT         67     2 M 60-69        22:55    7:24/M
      30    Bob Cutler              Windsor Locks  CT   51     6 M 50-59        23:20    7:32/M
      31    Tim O' Shea             Windsor  CT         13     2 M  1-14        23:31    7:35/M
      32    Jodi Ramanan            S. Glastonbury  CT  31     2 F 30-39        23:31    7:35/M
      33    John Lloyd              Avon  CT            51     7 M 50-59        23:37    7:37/M
      34    James Kohnke            West Hartford  CT   12     3 M  1-14        23:42    7:39/M
      35    Keron Smith             Hartford  CT        28     1 F 20-29        23:58    7:44/M
      36    Peter Hutchings         West Hartford  CT   56     8 M 50-59        24:17    7:50/M
      37    Steven Gibbs            Farmington  CT      46     9 M 40-49        24:21    7:51/M
      38    Jackie Mc Laughlin      West Hartford  CT   36     3 F 30-39        24:27    7:53/M
      39    Jonathon Scull          West Simsbury  CT   49    10 M 40-49        24:28    7:54/M
      40    Dena De Julius          Coventry  CT        34     4 F 30-39        24:45    7:59/M
      41    Diane Bell              West Hartford  CT   47     2 F 40-49        24:52    8:01/M
      42    Dan Condit              Avon  CT            16     5 M 15-19        25:03    8:05/M
      43    Jean Christopher        Manchester  CT      31     5 M 30-39        25:03    8:05/M
      44    Marjory Rockwell        Canton  CT          17     1 F 15-19        25:06    8:06/M
      45    Dan Rockwell            Canton  CT          52     9 M 50-59        25:08    8:06/M
      46    Barbara Kream           Avon  CT            55     1 F 50-59        25:13    8:08/M
      47    Lauren Bell             West Hartford  CT   13     1 F  1-14        25:31    8:14/M
      48    Joe La Sata             New Hartford  CT    14     4 M  1-14        25:33    8:15/M
      49    Kim Jacobson            Torrington  CT      15     2 F 15-19        25:36    8:15/M
      50    Greg Henke              Avon  CT            41    11 M 40-49        25:39    8:16/M
      51    Larry Moskowitz         New Hartford  CT    46    12 M 40-49        25:44    8:18/M
      52    Rose Famiglietti        Wethersfield  CT    55     2 F 50-59        25:54    8:21/M
      53    Beth Martin             Willimantic  CT     35     5 F 30-39        26:19    8:29/M
      54    Stephen Camper          West Hartford  CT   40    13 M 40-49        26:39    8:36/M
      55    Tricia Melly            West Hartford  CT   33     6 F 30-39        26:43    8:37/M
      56    Ron Fishman             West Hartford  CT   40    14 M 40-49        26:46    8:38/M
      57    Caroline Blendell       West Hartford  CT   15     3 F 15-19        26:55    8:41/M
      58    Jennifer Davis          Barrington  RI      32     7 F 30-39        26:55    8:41/M
      59    Thomas Hickey           South Windsor  CT   45    15 M 40-49        27:12    8:46/M
      60    Pamela Brown            Avon  CT            40     3 F 40-49        27:14    8:47/M
      61    Janell Henke            Avon  CT            43     4 F 40-49        27:14    8:47/M
      62    Charles Merlis          West Hartford  CT   63     3 M 60-69        27:32    8:53/M
      63    Richard Baber           Willimantic  CT     53    10 M 50-59        27:36    8:54/M
      64    Roland Bourdon          Lisbon  CT          59    11 M 50-59        27:43    8:56/M
      65    Kim Cash                Mansfield Center  C 37     8 F 30-39        27:44    8:57/M
      66    Katherine Grady         West Hartford  CT   15     4 F 15-19        27:45    8:57/M
      67    Jonathan Krell          Farmington  CT      12     5 M  1-14        27:51    8:59/M
      68    Molly Stepka            Unionville  CT      32     9 F 30-39        27:53    9:00/M
      69    Sarah May               Unionville  CT      30    10 F 30-39        27:53    9:00/M
      70    Andrea Doane            West Hartford  CT   34    11 F 30-39        27:54    9:00/M
      71    Mark Krell              Farmington  CT      47    16 M 40-49        27:57    9:01/M
      72    Renee Bobrowski         West Hartford  CT   40     5 F 40-49        28:00    9:02/M
      73    Erica De Francesco      Glastonbury  CT     27     2 F 20-29        28:05    9:04/M
      74    Al Haberern             Tolland  CT         52    12 M 50-59        28:18    9:08/M
      75    Catherine Skarzynski    West Hartford  CT   31    12 F 30-39        28:27    9:11/M
      76    Leslie Gordon           Avon  CT            39    13 F 30-39        28:28    9:11/M
      77    Amy Green               East Hampton  CT    27     3 F 20-29        28:44    9:16/M
      78    Vanessa Dudack          West Hartford  CT   26     4 F 20-29        28:55    9:20/M
      79    Carol Buer              Bristol  CT         24     5 F 20-29        29:36    9:33/M
      80    William Corcoran        Windsor  CT         66     4 M 60-69        30:01    9:41/M
      81    Julie Carter            West Hartford  CT   38    14 F 30-39        30:25    9:49/M
      82    Scott Stalker           Cromwell  CT        40    17 M 40-49        30:42    9:54/M
      83    Tommy Martin            Willimantic  CT     10     6 M  1-14        30:51    9:57/M
      84    Carol Cutler            Windsor Locks  CT   50     3 F 50-59        30:59   10:00/M
      85    Betty Feigenbaum        West Hartford  CT   39    15 F 30-39        31:07   10:02/M
      86    Ned Byrd                West Hartford  CT   12     7 M  1-14        31:18   10:06/M
      87    Chris Byrd              West Hartford  CT   45    18 M 40-49        31:22   10:07/M
      88    Jonathan Fairbaates     West Hartford  CT   44    19 M 40-49        31:27   10:09/M
      89    Eily Andruszkiewicz     West Hartford  CT   11     2 F  1-14        31:35   10:11/M
      90    Danielle Andruszkiewicz W. Hartfordc  CT    44     6 F 40-49        31:42   10:14/M
      91    Pat Peterson            West Hartford  CT   43     7 F 40-49        31:48   10:15/M
      92    Juliane Zamojski        Plantsville  CT     25     6 F 20-29        31:55   10:18/M
      93    Participant   464                            1     8 M  1-14        32:08   10:22/M
      94    Jennifer Havetty        West Hartford  CT   40     8 F 40-49        32:20   10:26/M
      95    Joan Hickey             South Windsor  CT   45     9 F 40-49        32:27   10:28/M
      96    Dick Agne               Rocky Hill  CT      58    13 M 50-59        32:39   10:32/M
      97    Dora Kohnke             West Hartford  CT   9      3 F  1-14        32:42   10:33/M
      98    Andy Kohnke             West Hartford  CT   45    20 M 40-49        32:42   10:33/M
      99    Cathy Moore             Durham  CT          45    10 F 40-49        32:43   10:33/M
     100    Susan Agne              Rocky Hill  CT      52     4 F 50-59        32:57   10:38/M
     101    Leslie Kohnke           West Hartford  CT   45    11 F 40-49        33:06   10:41/M
     102    Joan Jakiela            Rocky Hill  CT      49    12 F 40-49        33:32   10:49/M
     103    Cathy Akins             Hartford  CT        38    16 F 30-39        33:51   10:55/M
     104    Barbara Baron           West Hartford  CT   33    17 F 30-39        34:08   11:01/M
     105    Elizabeth Diaz                              34    18 F 30-39        36:05   11:38/M
     106    Natalia Alexandre       South Windsor  CT    0     1 F  0- 0        39:10   12:38/M
     107    Lori Eamiello           West Hartford  CT   45    13 F 40-49        39:20   12:41/M
     108    Patricia Vera           Manchester  CT      64     1 F 60-69        44:45   14:26/M
     109    Ruth Garcia             Bloomfield  CT      0      2 F  0- 0        44:46   14:26/M
     110    Tom Angelli             Bloomfield  CT      35     6 M 30-39        45:12   14:35/M
     111    Jennifer Oifiee         Enfield  CT         31    19 F 30-39        45:13   14:35/M
     112    Candy Palaia            Bristol  CT         49    14 F 40-49        45:32   14:41/M
     113    Ada Rossi               Bristol  CT         49    15 F 40-49        45:33   14:42/M
     114    Roxanne Croce           Bristol  CT         49    16 F 40-49        45:34   14:42/M
     115    Simone Bourdon          Lisbon  CT          59     5 F 50-59        45:46   14:46/M
     116    Kumar Ramanan           S. Glastonbury  CT  36     7 M 30-39        45:47   14:46/M
     117    Nancy Doane             Middlefield  CT     62     2 F 60-69        47:32   15:20/M
     118    Rosemarie Deschenes     Vernon  CT          46    17 F 40-49        48:05   15:31/M
     119    Elizabeth Lamontagne    Ellington  CT       25     7 F 20-29        49:30   15:58/M
     120    Beverly Duncan          Vernon  CT          63     3 F 60-69        51:00   16:27/M
     121    Jacqueline Duncan       Broad Brook  CT     29     8 F 20-29        51:00   16:27/M


Age Division Results

 

 

Women 14 & Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lauren Bell West Hartford CT

13

47

25:31

8:14/M

2

Eily Andruszkiewicz West Hartford CT

11

89

31:35

10:11/M

3

Dora Kohnke West Hartford CT

9

97

32:42

10:33/M

 

Women 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Marjory Rockwell Canton CT

17

44

25:06

8:06/M

2

Kim Jacobson Torrington CT

15

49

25:36

8:15/M

3

Caroline Blendell West Hartford CT

15

57

26:55

8:41/M

 

Women 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Keron Smith Hartford CT

28

35

23:58

7:44/M

2

Erica De Francesco Glastonbury CT

27

73

28:05

9:04/M

3

Amy Green East Hampton CT

27

77

28:44

9:16/M

 

Women 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Becky Salerni Avon CT

35

22

21:38

6:59/M

2

Jodi Ramanan S. Glastonbury CT

31

32

23:31

7:35/M

3

Jackie Mc Laughlin West Hartford CT

36

38

24:27

7:53/M

 

Women 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jill Ahern West Hartford CT

48

27

22:20

7:12/M

2

Diane Bell West Hartford CT

47

41

24:52

8:01/M

3

Pamela Brown Avon CT

40

60

27:14

8:47/M

 

Women 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Barbara Kream Avon CT

55

46

25:13

8:08/M

2

Rose Famiglietti Wethersfield CT

55

52

25:54

8:21/M

3

Carol Cutler Windsor Locks CT

50

84

30:59

10:00/M

 

Women 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Patricia Vera Manchester CT

64

108

44:45

14:26/M

2

Nancy Doane Middlefield CT

62

117

47:32

15:20/M

3

Beverly Duncan Vernon CT

63

120

51:00

16:27/M

 

Men 14 & Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ian Moskowitz New Hartford CT

14

23

21:45

7:01/M

2

Tim O' Shea Windsor CT

13

31

23:31

7:35/M

3

James Kohnke West Hartford CT

12

34

23:42

7:39/M

 

Men 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Will Sanders Wethersfield CT

16

2

17:54

5:46/M

2

Nate Lavieri-Scull W Simsbury CT

15

10

19:29

6:17/M

3

Matt Fellows West Hartford CT

17

20

21:04

6:48/M

 

Men 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ben Hildebrand West Hartford CT

22

1

16:13

5:14/M

2

Charles Olbrias Willimantic CT

27

11

19:33

6:18/M

3

Darrin Smith Avon CT

27

13

19:51

6:24/M

 

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Daniel Murphy Avon CT

33

6

18:41

6:02/M

2

Marc Davis Barrington RI

33

17

20:12

6:31/M

3

Kenneth Petersen Simsbury CT

38

18

20:47

6:42/M

 

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Daniel Isakson Avon CT

41

4

18:33

5:59/M

2

Cliff Collins E. Hampton CT

44

5

18:37

6:00/M

3

Michael Munroe Newington CT

44

7

18:51

6:05/M

 

Men 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jim Sumler West Hartford CT

50

3

18:16

5:54/M

2

Bruce Heim Bristol CT

52

9

19:14

6:12/M

3

Tom Giorgetti Bristol CT

51

14

19:56

6:26/M

 

Men 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Joseph Sinicrope East Granby CT

61

26

22:10

7:09/M

2

Tom Butterfield Windsor CT

67

29

22:55

7:24/M

3

Charles Merlis West Hartford CT

63

62

27:32

8:53/M


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com