HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Autumn On The Sound
West Haven, CT

October 12, 2003

OVERALL WINNERS

Michael Dolan, Hamden, CT - 16:43
Lindsey Scherf, Scarsdale, NY- 17:55

Timing & Results by:
baystate.jpg (26020 bytes)


PLACE NAME                BIB#  DPLC/TOT  DIV  TOWN               TIME    PACE
===== =================== ===== ======== ===== =============== == ======= =====
    1 MICHAEL DOLAN          55   1/17   M3039 HAMDEN          CT   16:43  5:23
    2 CHRIS DICKERSON       111   2/17   M3039 WOODBRIDGE      CT   16:46  5:24
    3 RAYMOND REGAN         123   3/17   M3039 NORTH HAVEN     CT   17:10  5:32
    4 FRANK TIROLETTO       101   1/21   M4049 ORANGE          CT   17:20  5:35
    5 LINDSEY SCHERF        103   1/4    F1319 SCARSDALE       NY   17:55  5:46
    6 BRAD CHARRON            4   2/21   M4049 W HAVEN         CT   18:15  5:53
    7 GARY DUBOIS           129   3/21   M4049 MILFORD         CT   19:08  6:10
    8 RICK TILLOTSON         64   4/21   M4049 WINSTED         CT   19:10  6:10
    9 VINNY CURRY           102   1/16   M5059 NEW BRITAIN     CT   19:26  6:16
   10 JOHN SAMSEL            86   2/16   M5059 MAMARONECK      NY   19:30  6:17
   11 DAVE CHAMEIDES         45   5/21   M4049 ANSONIA         CT   19:35  6:19
   12 JEFF FALBERG           97   4/17   M3039 BRIDGEPORT      CT   19:42  6:21
   13 MICHELLE STRATZ        96   1/12   F2029 TROY            NY   19:46  6:22
   14 GORDON BENNETT          3   6/21   M4049 SHELTON         CT   19:55  6:25
   15 BECCA KRUMHOLZ        118   2/4    F1319 GUILFORD        CT   19:59  6:26
   16 MINDY STRUWAS           2   1/2    F5059 W HAVEN         CT   20:15  6:31
   17 BRIAN FIDLER            1   5/17   M3039 W HAVEN         CT   20:18  6:32
   18 KEVIN MURRAY           62   7/21   M4049 CHESHIRE        CT   20:30  6:36
   19 ALESHA AMENDOLA        19   3/4    F1319 BRANFORD        CT   21:08  6:48
   20 PAUL IVERSEN           98   1/7    M2029 W HAVEN         CT   21:09  6:49
   21 DIANE KEEFE            24   1/12   F4049 W HAVEN         CT   21:17  6:51
   22 ELAINE ROMANO         114   2/12   F4049 MIDDLEBURY      CT   21:29  6:55
   23 JOHN SCHERF           104   3/16   M5059 SCARSDALE       NY   21:35  6:57
   24 GEORGE THORNE         128   8/21   M4049 NEW HAVEN       CT   21:36  6:57
   25 EDWARD WILSON          59   6/17   M3039 W HAVEN         CT   21:37  6:58
   26 JOHN STEELE           122   9/21   M4049 NEW HAVEN       CT   21:46  7:01
   27 DOM ROMANO            113  10/21   M4049 MIDDLEBURY      CT   21:57  7:04
   28 THOMAS O'LEARY         88  11/21   M4049 LEVITTOWN       NY   21:59  7:05
   29 RICHARD PILDIS         57   4/16   M5059 CHESHIRE        CT   22:03  7:06
   30 OLIVER WHITE           30   5/16   M5059 GUILFORD        CT   22:07  7:07
   31 CHRISTOPHER O'LEARY    89   1/2    M1319 LEVITTOWN       NY   22:25  7:13
   32 ISMAEL HERRERA         12   2/7    M2029 BRIDGEPORT      CT   22:36  7:17
   33 KAREN KLARMAN           9   3/12   F4049 BRANFORD        CT   22:38  7:17
   34 JERRY LEVASSEUR       110   1/5    M6069 MADISON         CT   22:40  7:18
   35 SAL RAPACCIUOLO         6   6/16   M5059 NEW HAVEN       CT   22:42  7:19
   36 KAREN ALEXANDER        54   1/17   F3039 SANDY HOOK      CT   22:46  7:20
   37 CONOR O'LEARY          87   1/2    M0112 LEVITTOWN       NY   22:49  7:21
   38 LYNNE YAVERSKI         32   2/17   F3039 MONROE          CT   22:59  7:24
   39 PETER RZASA            10   7/16   M5059 SEYMOUR         CT   23:00  7:25
   40 CHRISTINE MORANDI      78   4/12   F4049 FAIRFIELD       CT   23:15  7:29
   41 ALAN MCCALL           112   8/16   M5059 MANCHESTER      CT   23:30  7:34
   42 PATRICIA DUNN          81   3/17   F3039 MOUNT KISCO     NY   23:56  7:43
   43 GARY CIRILLO           40  12/21   M4049 DERBY           CT   23:59  7:44
   44 DENISE AMENDOLA        47   5/12   F4049 BRANFORD        CT   24:08  7:46
   45 JON FENSTAD            61   3/7    M2029 NEW HAVEN       CT   24:25  7:52
   46 MARIKA SICKINGER       92   4/17   F3039 S SALEM         NY   24:31  7:54
   47 GEORGE PAPUGA           5   2/5    M6069 EAST HAVEN      CT   24:34  7:55
   48 ERIN MATTHEWS          60   2/12   F2029 NEW HAVEN       CT   24:37  7:56
   49 MELISSA HORRAR         35   5/17   F3039 GUILFORD        CT   24:38  7:56
   50 LISA KEARNS            69   3/12   F2029 MILFORD         CT   24:40  7:57
   51 RICHARD ZBROZEK        29   9/16   M5059 BERLIN          CT   24:52  8:01
   52 CAROL ASPRELLI         25   6/12   F4049 WOODBRIDGE      CT   25:01  8:03
   53 MATT LEMERE            74   7/17   M3039 W HAVEN         CT   25:07  8:05
   54 ANTHONY MAZZONNA       26  13/21   M4049 W HAVEN         CT   25:12  8:07
   55 GLEN ROBSON           133  14/21   M4049 HAMDEN          CT   25:13  8:07
   56 JONATHAN ROOK          93  10/16   M5059 TRUMBULL        CT   25:16  8:08
   57 CHRIS ROBINE           84   8/17   M3039 PHILADELPHIA    PA   25:20  8:10
   58 DAVE DUPREY            99   4/7    M2029 W HAVEN         CT   25:23  8:11
   59 JOSEPH PIETRAFESA      51   9/17   M3039 ORANGE          CT   25:24  8:11
   60 SAM CHAMEIDES         108   2/2    M1319 ANSONIA         CT   25:29  8:13
   61 TRACY MOONEY          132   6/17   F3039 W HAVEN         CT   25:39  8:16
   62 JORGE SOLVIERA         11  10/17   M3039 W HAVEN         CT   25:45  8:18
   63 MELISSA DANIELE        36   7/17   F3039 NORTH HAVEN     CT   25:49  8:19
   64 MAIA VARGAS            68   8/17   F3039 NIANTIC         CT   25:54  8:21
   65 THOMAS CANDIA          14  11/17   M3039 W HAVEN         CT   26:06  8:24
   66 KATHLEEN MCNEFF        85   9/17   F3039 STAMFORD        CT   26:08  8:25
   67 JOE MORRELL           116  12/17   M3039 W HAVEN         CT   26:11  8:26
   68 KEN MCKAY             115  11/16   M5059 E HAVEN         CT   26:14  8:27
   69 MEGHAN LOWNEY          31  10/17   F3039 BRIDGEPORT      CT   26:15  8:27
   70 KELLY SODERBERG        73   4/12   F2029 NEW HAVEN       CT   26:16  8:28
   71 KIM REMETTA           105  15/21   M4049 MILFORD         CT   26:26  8:31
   72 CHRISTINA MCGURRIN     95   5/12   F2029 W HAVEN         CT   26:38  8:35
   73 ROBERT DUNSMORE       121  16/21   M4049 NORWALK         CT   27:01  8:42
   74 MARY KARLOVICH         83   7/12   F4049 FAIRFIELD       CT   27:03  8:43
   75 LAWRENCE KARLOVICH     82  12/16   M5059 FAIRFIELD       CT   27:04  8:43
   76 CHARLES MERLIS        100   3/5    M6069 W HARTFORD      CT   27:21  8:48
   77 JENNIFER LUND          71   6/12   F2029 EAST HAVEN      CT   27:29  8:51
   78 MELISSA LINEHAN        72   7/12   F2029 MIDDLETOWN      CT   27:30  8:52
   79 JOSEPH MUCKLE          76  13/17   M3039 MADISON         CT   27:39  8:54
   80 RACHELLE CALLAHAN      80  11/17   F3039 HAMDEN          CT   27:45  8:56
   81 JOHN PALLOCK            8   4/5    M6069 MONROE          CT   27:46  8:57
   82 ALEX ROSARIO          135   5/7    M2029                      27:47  8:57
   83 PHYLLIS TATRO          28   8/12   F4049 ORANGE          CT   27:47  8:57
   84 CALLIE TATRO           27   4/4    F1319 ORANGE          CT   27:47  8:57
   85 DORI HERMANN           79  12/17   F3039 HAMDEN          CT   27:50  8:58
   86 ERIC VITOLS            67  14/17   M3039 CHESHIRE        CT   27:53  8:59
   87 DAYANIRA FERRERAS      46  13/17   F3039 STAMFORD        CT   28:00  9:01
   88 JUAN COLON             18  17/21   M4049 BRIDGEPORT      CT   28:28  9:10
   89 DENNIS MOORE          125  13/16   M5059 SHELTON         CT   28:34  9:12
   90 DEBORAH ZRRLLACK      124   9/12   F4049 STRATFORD       CT   28:37  9:13
   91 MICHAEL MCGARRY        66  15/17   M3039 MILFORD         CT   28:46  9:16
   92 RUSSELL SCOVIN         20  18/21   M4049 BETHANY         CT   28:57  9:20
   93 ROBERT LAW             33  14/16   M5059 W HAVEN         CT   29:44  9:35
   94 MELISSA MOTTA         130   8/12   F2029 NEW HAVEN       CT   29:45  9:35
   95 MARGARET MAHAR         34  10/12   F4049 MIDDLETOWN      CT   29:46  9:35
   96 WILLIAM LOOMIS         13  19/21   M4049 BRANFORD        CT   29:49  9:36
   97 DENISE JONES          117  14/17   F3039 WOLCOTT         CT   30:10  9:43
   98 LINDSEY ROBILLARD      44   9/12   F2029                      30:13  9:44
   99 DAN JACOBS              7   5/5    M6069 NEW YORK CITY   NY   30:15  9:44
  100 TODD CLARK             43   6/7    M2029                      30:19  9:46
  101 SARAH TERWILLIGER     119   1/2    F0112 GUILFORD        CT   30:40  9:52
  102 DAVID HERSTINE        109   1/1    M7079 E HAVEN         CT   30:41  9:53
  103 KATIE TERWILLIGER     120   2/2    F0112 GUILFORD        CT   31:12 10:03
  104 MELANIE CHAMPION      106  11/12   F4049 MERIDEN         CT   31:40 10:12
  105 ED SNYDER             107  15/16   M5059 W WALLINGFORD   CT   31:47 10:14
  106 PHILIP WAISONOVITZ     77  20/21   M4049 MILFORD         CT   31:59 10:18
  107 DAN HALULKO            52  16/17   M3039 WASHINGTON      PA   32:22 10:26
  108 EVAN LOUROS            53  17/17   M3039 ORANGE          CT   32:46 10:33
  109 ANGIE D'AMICO          17  10/12   F2029 CHESHIRE        CT   32:59 10:37
  110 AMY NUERNBERG          41  11/12   F2029 BRANFORD        CT   33:09 10:41
  111 PETER SMITH            94  16/16   M5059 MILFORD         CT   33:13 10:42
  112 CHRISTINE SORRENTIN   134  12/12   F2029                      35:11 11:20
  113 LUIS ROSARIO          136   7/7    M2029                      35:12 11:20
  114 BEN REGO              126   2/2    M0112 HAMDEN          CT   36:21 11:42
  115 JOHN REGO             127  21/21   M4049 HAMDEN          CT   36:22 11:43
  116 GEORGE WHITNEY         91   1/1    M8099 ORANGE          CT   36:48 11:51
  117 SILVIA DILWORTH        22   2/2    F5059 WOLCOTT         CT   37:35 12:06
  118 RUTH BEAMES            39  15/17   F3039 N BRANFORD      CT   38:07 12:17
  119 TRACEY FAIR            38  16/17   F3039 N BRANFORD      CT   38:08 12:17
  120 LISA TWEED             21  12/12   F4049 MADISON         CT   39:19 12:40
  121 SUSAN MUCKLE           75  17/17   F3039 MADISON         CT   39:22 12:41

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com