HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"

People's Beach To Beacon 10K
Connecticut Finishers

August 2, 2003 - Cape Elizabeth, ME


   20   2/344  M3539 0:31:42.9*  5:07 0:31:45.0 George Luke               37 M      19 Clinton CT                 
   25   4/86   M2024 0:32:02.2   5:10 0:32:04.0 Michael Hall              22 M    3319 Washington Depot CT        
   30   3/344  M3539 0:32:23.0   5:13 0:32:24.2 Anatolie Vartosu          35 M    4661 Stamford CT                
   54   3/311  M4549 0:34:08.9*  5:30 0:34:11.3 George Buchanan           45 M     275 Stamford CT                
   66   4/311  M4549 0:34:43.6   5:36 0:34:50.8 Russell Blatt             46 M    1458 Glastonbury CT             
   87   8/148  M1519 0:35:20.4   5:42 0:35:22.3 Matthew Anderson          17 M    1010 Manchester CT              
  151  16/344  M3539 0:37:09.4   5:59 0:37:12.1 Brian Foley               36 M    4957 Norwalk CT                 
  161  14/311  M4549 0:37:29.9   6:03 0:37:37.7 Jon Kornacki              45 M     576 Wallingford CT             
  216   7/201  M5054 0:38:44.4   6:15 0:38:51.4 Charles Whynacht          53 M    1703 Glastonbury CT             
  219  36/395  M4044 0:38:46.0   6:15 0:38:53.1 John Schwartz             40 M    4660 Weston CT                  
  222  37/395  M4044 0:38:48.3   6:15 0:39:02.7 Jeff Umbreit              44 M     907 Milford CT                 
  249  38/306  M3034 0:39:08.1   6:18 0:39:15.9 Daniel Murphy             33 M    4281 Avon CT                    
  313  13/323  F3034 0:40:09.4   6:28 0:40:21.6 Jennifer Perrin           32 F     215 Wallingford CT             
  332  37/344  M3539 0:40:28.4   6:31 0:40:56.1 Christopher Hoelck        38 M     670 Danbury CT                 
  352  55/395  M4044 0:40:48.6   6:35 0:41:00.3 Stephen Mclaughlin        41 M     533 Marlborough CT             
  353  29/164  M2529 0:40:49.4   6:35 0:40:50.6 Steve Soucy               26 M    1736 Tolland CT                 
  355  30/311  M4549 0:40:51.7   6:35 0:41:00.2 Michael Moller-Marino     49 M    2853 Middletown CT              
  361  32/311  M4549 0:40:53.5   6:35 0:41:07.4 John Harrison             47 M     671 Burlington CT              
  537  16/264  F2529 0:42:52.7   6:55 0:43:06.1 Jamie Fussner             29 F    4670 New Canaan CT              
  615   8/137  M5559 0:43:33.2   7:01 0:43:56.0 Robert Healing            59 M    3957 Wilton CT                  
  717  71/311  M4549 0:44:29.0   7:10 0:46:21.7 Jim Ryan                  48 M    5274 Waterbury CT               
  750  90/344  M3539 0:44:47.0   7:13 0:46:54.0 Michael O'hare            39 M    3342 Fairfield CT               
  830  33/295  F4044 0:45:15.9   7:18 0:46:11.4 Rebecca Wright            40 F     532 Marlborough CT             
  836 131/395  M4044 0:45:19.9   7:18 0:46:02.2 R. Peter Sanchez          42 M    2606 Greenwich CT               
  837  36/348  F3539 0:45:20.0   7:18 0:45:49.1 Kim Wright                36 F    4505 Rocky Hill CT              
  844 101/344  M3539 0:45:22.3   7:19 0:45:38.4 Bruce Perry               36 M    5280 Oxford CT                  
  937   1/51   F5559 0:45:57.6*  7:24 0:46:11.2 Carol Kane                58 F    4640 Weston CT                  
 1032 132/344  M3539 0:46:34.4   7:30 0:47:03.1 Edward Tantorski  Jr      37 M    4261 North Haven CT             
 1047  51/348  F3539 0:46:37.7   7:31 0:47:21.3 Monique Crane             38 F    4118 Waterbury CT               
 1171  44/201  M5054 0:47:16.7   7:37 0:48:29.8 Bill Armstrong            50 M    2817 Stamford CT                
 1182 159/344  M3539 0:47:19.7   7:37 0:47:42.5 Garry Berman              39 M    1647 Simsbury CT                
 1240  53/295  F4044 0:47:39.7   7:41 0:48:51.2 Karen Gerweck             42 F     287 Norwalk CT                 
 1335 194/395  M4044 0:48:12.5   7:46 0:49:01.8 John Ayers                42 M    4210 Ashford CT                 
 1360  28/84   M0114 0:48:20.0   7:47 0:49:58.5 Timothy Hall              14 M    3321 Washington Depot CT        
 1379  77/348  F3539 0:48:26.4   7:48 0:49:18.2 Kimberly Ayers            38 F    4209 Ashford CT                 
 1423  51/86   M2024 0:48:38.6   7:50 0:49:53.5 Josh Bouchard             23 M     951 Manchester CT              
 1441 105/148  M1519 0:48:45.6   7:51 0:50:24.1 Matthew Hall              18 M    3320 Washington Depot CT        
 1493 188/344  M3539 0:49:01.7   7:54 0:49:57.9 Brian Poirier             39 M    2601 Glastonbury CT             
 1629  34/137  M5559 0:49:45.5   8:01 0:50:57.2 Howard Harmetz            58 M    1652 Cheshire CT                
 1741  43/129  F1519 0:50:27.6   8:08 0:54:03.7 Maggie Manende            15 F    2448 North Haven CT             
 1826  44/201  F4549 0:50:56.9   8:12 0:52:34.3 Patricia Hall             47 F    3318 Washington Depot CT        
 1837   8/51   F5559 0:51:00.9   8:13 0:52:52.2 Grace Hanover             57 F    5275 Waterbury CT               
 1844  20/63   M6064 0:51:02.2   8:13 0:51:56.3 Hugh Cafferty             61 M    1799 Guilford CT                
 1969  71/155  F2024 0:51:39.9   8:19 0:53:17.5 Kelly Stolle              22 F    4203 Washington Depot CT        
 2087  26/131  F5054 0:52:18.8   8:26 0:54:24.0 Nancy Burke               50 F    4548 Branford CT                
 2145  28/131  F5054 0:52:32.0   8:28 0:54:17.6 Linda Cavanaugh           52 F     807 Plainville CT              
 2235  29/63   M6064 0:53:07.4   8:33 0:53:42.0 John Gibbons              61 M    3743 Greenwich CT               
 2268 220/306  M3034 0:53:19.4   8:35 0:56:20.2 Ricardo Chavira           34 M    1403 Hamden CT                  
 2293 254/344  M3539 0:53:28.3   8:37 0:56:05.8 Terry Bonini              38 M    3833 Avon CT                    
 2315 112/201  M5054 0:53:34.9   8:38 0:55:23.9 Lee Noury                 53 M     590 Bloomfield CT              
 2399 218/311  M4549 0:54:01.2   8:42 0:55:02.2 George Concannon          45 M    2869 Torrington CT              
 2419 127/148  M1519 0:54:08.0   8:43 0:55:12.8 Michael Harrison          15 M     672 New Britain CT             
 2482 123/264  F2529 0:54:30.1   8:47 0:57:01.1 Margaret Nesbitt          28 F    3470 Manchester CT              
 2502 306/395  M4044 0:54:36.0   8:48 0:56:19.6 Paul Darasz               40 M    2467 Harwinton CT               
 2579  11/32   M6569 0:55:02.2   8:52 0:57:07.4 Joseph Riccio             69 M    4777 Branford CT                
 2710 199/348  F3539 0:55:37.4   8:58 0:58:06.8 Monica Starrett           36 F    2602 Simsbury CT                
 2759 144/264  F2529 0:55:52.3   9:00 0:57:28.6 Janet Gardner             28 F     481 West Redding CT            
 2792 139/201  M5054 0:56:04.5   9:02 0:58:47.5 Dave Pyman                53 M    4766 Cheshire CT                
 2801 123/164  M2529 0:56:06.7   9:02 0:58:26.0 John Doyle                26 M    1565 Cos Cob CT                 
 2913  50/131  F5054 0:56:48.0   9:09 0:58:59.7 Joyce Heineman            52 F    4053 Watertown CT               
 2921  87/137  M5559 0:56:49.5   9:09 0:59:16.2 Ralph Serrilli            57 M    2772 Canterbury CT              
 2931 144/201  M5054 0:56:54.2   9:10 1:00:31.8 Larry Manende             50 M    2446 North Haven CT             
 3013 161/264  F2529 0:57:23.5   9:15 1:01:28.1 Kate Burgess              25 F    4532 Vernon CT                  
 3092 166/264  F2529 0:57:49.0   9:19 1:02:10.2 Shannon Police            27 F    2520 Stamford CT                
 3111 232/348  F3539 0:57:58.3   9:20 1:01:40.3 Manon Pratt               35 F    4201 Simsbury CT                
 3122 215/323  F3034 0:58:00.9   9:21 0:59:26.2 Suzanne Lips              32 F    3235 Glastonbury CT             
 3290 319/344  M3539 0:59:24.4   9:34 1:00:43.8 Larry Berman              38 M    1322 Westport CT                
 3336 251/348  F3539 0:59:42.6   9:37 1:02:07.5 Candace Hendrix           37 F    3228 Bloomfield CT              
 3361 107/137  M5559 0:59:53.9   9:39 1:03:32.1 Vin Scarpitti             56 M    2615 North Haven CT             
 3363  74/131  F5054 0:59:57.2   9:39 1:01:47.9 Elaine Noury              52 F     591 Bloomfield CT              
 3391 278/306  M3034 1:00:16.2   9:42 1:04:16.9 John Prince               32 M    3804 Portland CT                
 3528 140/201  F4549 1:01:43.1   9:56 1:03:54.4 Cindy Romano              49 F    4409 Watertown CT               
 3546 173/201  M5054 1:01:53.5   9:58 1:04:50.2 Thomas Brett              53 M    2884 Avon CT                    
 3557  54/63   M6064 1:01:59.8   9:59 1:06:20.2 Raymond Durette           64 M     469 Unionville CT              
 3612 176/201  M5054 1:02:34.6  10:05 1:05:40.9 Christoph Wood            51 M    4408 Winsted CT                 
 3625 268/323  F3034 1:02:42.8  10:06 1:06:32.2 Wendy Peacock             30 F    3989 Naugatuck CT               
 3641 294/311  M4549 1:02:53.8  10:08 1:04:42.9 Raymond Pinault           47 M    4776 Winsor CT                  
 3787   5/6    M7074 1:04:56.2  10:28 1:05:11.4 Roger Bognar              73 M    1464 Darien CT                  
 3799 163/201  F4549 1:05:04.3  10:29 1:08:42.4 Mary Manende              48 F    2445 North Haven CT             
 3805 245/295  F4044 1:05:07.1  10:29 1:08:48.5 Melody Decoeurs           44 F    5279 Westport CT                
 3839 119/129  F1519 1:05:43.5  10:35 1:09:20.8 Katie Manende             18 F    2447 North Haven CT             
 3930 293/323  F3034 1:07:29.4  10:52 1:10:37.4 Tara Murphy               34 F    1930 Hartford CT                
 4007 188/201  M5054 1:09:39.4  11:13 1:13:19.3 Jon Perelstein            54 M     530 Stamford CT                
 4196 121/131  F5054 1:19:23.8  12:47 1:23:02.5 Betsy Scarpitti           54 F    2616 North Haven CT             
 4225 345/348  F3539 1:22:48.7  13:20 1:27:24.7 Tina Kovacs               39 F     529 Stamford CT                
 4235  63/63   M6064 1:25:30.4  13:46 1:30:10.4 Bill Hamley               60 M     679 Cheshire CT                

Back to Results Index

Back to HI-TEK Homepage

 

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"