HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Bethany 5K
June 28, 2003 - 5K
Enfield, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

John Shanley, Hamden, CT - 17:12
Heather Crosby, Danbury, CT - 19:40

beth06281.jpg (89594 bytes) beth06282.jpg (87207 bytes)

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.gif (6152 bytes)


sun.jpg (12164 bytes)

80 Degrees

Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    John Shanley            Hamden  CT          43 ***** M 40-49        17:12    5:33/M
       2    Will Halstead           Woodbridge  CT      22     1 M 20-29        17:50    5:45/M
       3    Jim Rice                Torrington  CT      46     1 M 40-49        18:34    5:59/M
       4    Dave Redline            Middlebury  CT      37     1 M 30-39        19:01    6:08/M
       5    Heather Crosby          Danbury  CT         29 ***** F 20-29        19:40    6:21/M
       6    Howard Levine           Hamden  CT          38     2 M 30-39        19:48    6:23/M
       7    Edward Fletcher         Bethany  CT         43     2 M 40-49        19:57    6:26/M
       8    Jack Cronan             Wallingford  CT     56     1 M 50-59        20:11    6:31/M
       9    Paige Pallotto          Woodbridge  CT      12     1 F  2-12        20:15    6:32/M
      10    Dave Chameides          Ansonia  CT         44     3 M 40-49        20:26    6:35/M
      11    Ben Mattheis            Cheshire  CT        49     4 M 40-49        20:52    6:44/M
      12    Van Mc Gregor           Bethany  CT         40     5 M 40-49        21:09    6:49/M
      13    Joe Velardi             Bethany  CT         45     6 M 40-49        21:17    6:52/M
      14    Wilson Vientos          Chesire  CT         46     7 M 40-49        21:21    6:53/M
      15    Bryan Rollinson         Naugatuck  CT       16     1 M 13-19        21:23    6:54/M
      16    Robert Davis            Naugatuck  CT       52     2 M 50-59        21:30    6:56/M
      17    Eunice Bussom           Southbury  CT       23     1 F 20-29        21:39    6:59/M
      18    Robert Kelly            Branford  CT        50     3 M 50-59        21:44    7:01/M
      19    Eric Frieden            Bethany  CT         44     8 M 40-49        21:48    7:02/M
      20    Andrea Murray           Monroe  CT          29     2 F 20-29        22:07    7:08/M
      21    Loni Figura             Cheshire  CT        47     1 F 40-49        22:24    7:14/M
      22    Leah Vogel              Woodbridge  CT      46     2 F 40-49        22:46    7:21/M
      23    Lloyd Friedman          Bethany  CT         49     9 M 40-49        22:56    7:24/M
      24    Jennifer Robinson       Cheshire  CT        32     1 F 30-39        23:21    7:32/M
      25    Dennis Stephens         Bethany  CT         57     4 M 50-59        23:50    7:41/M
      26    Nancy Downey            Woodbridge  CT      42     3 F 40-49        23:58    7:44/M
      27    John Kennelly           Chesire  CT         40    10 M 40-49        24:17    7:50/M
      28    Guy Yale                Bethany  CT         57     5 M 50-59        24:25    7:53/M
      29    Ken Downey              Woodbridge  CT      41    11 M 40-49        25:13    8:08/M
      30    Peter Stebinger         Bethany  CT         48    12 M 40-49        25:28    8:13/M
      31    Susan Schulte           Bethany  CT         41     4 F 40-49        25:54    8:21/M
      32    Zachary Cohen           Bethany  CT          9     1 M  2-12        25:58    8:23/M
      33    Joseph Kelley           Bethany  CT         45    13 M 40-49        26:01    8:24/M
      34    Lewis Lerman            Fairfield  CT       47    14 M 40-49        26:13    8:27/M
      35    Zachary Morowitz        Bethany  CT         46    15 M 40-49        26:24    8:31/M
      36    Elizabeth Lamay         Woodbridge  CT      12     2 F  2-12        26:27    8:32/M
      37    Anthony Cramond         Monroe  CT          12     2 M  2-12        26:28    8:32/M
      38    Lacey Vogel             Woodbridge  CT      13     1 F 13-19        26:35    8:35/M
      39    Greg Campbell           Beacon Falls  CT    36     3 M 30-39        26:38    8:35/M
      40    Amanda Love             Seymour  CT         24     3 F 20-29        26:43    8:37/M
      41    Jim Rooney              Bethany  CT         44    16 M 40-49        26:54    8:41/M
      42    Don Parrott             Bethany  CT         46    17 M 40-49        27:05    8:44/M
      43    Lisa MacNamara          Bethany  CT         35     2 F 30-39        27:15    8:47/M
      44    Barbara Cohen           Bethany  CT         40     5 F 40-49        27:19    8:49/M
      45    Kathy Mass              Bethany  CT         43     6 F 40-49        27:20    8:49/M
      46    Janice Mc Keown         Prospect  CT        56     1 F 50-59        27:54    9:00/M
      47    David King              Woodbridge  CT      56     6 M 50-59        28:03    9:03/M
      48    Dwayne Desilver         Bethany  CT         40    18 M 40-49        28:11    9:05/M
      49    Christine Pallotto      Woodbridge  CT      39     3 F 30-39        28:12    9:06/M
      50    Donna Cramond           Monroe  CT          53     2 F 50-59        28:20    9:08/M
      51    Wendy Frieden           Bethany  CT         41     7 F 40-49        28:27    9:11/M
      52    Suzanne Werth           Woodbridge  CT      37     4 F 30-39        28:47    9:17/M
      53    Mary Jane Gagliardi     Bethany  CT         40     8 F 40-49        29:32    9:32/M
      54    Francesca Gagliardi     Bethany  CT         12     3 F  2-12        29:38    9:34/M
      55    Leslie Craddock         Bethany  CT         41     9 F 40-49        30:16    9:46/M
      56    Carl Sylvester          Shelton  CT         70     1 M 70-99        30:37    9:53/M
      57    Florence Sarigianis     Orange  RI          46    10 F 40-49        30:50    9:57/M
      58    Samantha Schoeneberger  Vernon Rockville  C 11     4 F  2-12        32:05   10:21/M
      59    Lisa Di Francesco       Bethany  CT         26     4 F 20-29        32:36   10:31/M
      60    Steve Cole              Bethany  CT         66     1 M 60-69        32:42   10:33/M
      61    Dr. George Whitney      Orange  CT          84     2 M 70-99        32:44   10:34/M
      62    Walter Briggs           Bethany  CT         48    19 M 40-49        34:45   11:13/M
      63    Don Osborne             Branford  CT        81     3 M 70-99        37:05   11:58/M
      64    Steve Austin            Bethany  CT         47    20 M 40-49        38:17   12:21/M

Age Division Results

Overall Female Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Heather Crosby Danbury CT

29

5

19:40

6:21/M

 

Women 12 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Paige Pallotto Woodbridge CT

12

9

20:15

6:32/M

2

Elizabeth Lamay Woodbridge CT

12

36

26:27

8:32/M

3

Francesca Gagliardi Bethany CT

12

54

29:38

9:34/M

 

Women 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lacey Vogel Woodbridge CT

13

38

26:35

8:35/M

 

Women 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Eunice Bussom Southbury CT

23

17

21:39

6:59/M

2

Andrea Murray Monroe CT

29

20

22:07

7:08/M

3

Amanda Love Seymour CT

24

40

26:43

8:37/M

 

Women 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jennifer Robinson Cheshire CT

32

24

23:21

7:32/M

2

Lisa MacNamara Bethany CT

35

43

27:15

8:47/M

3

Christine Pallotto Woodbridge CT

39

49

28:12

9:06/M

 

Women 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Loni Figura Cheshire CT

47

21

22:24

7:14/M

2

Leah Vogel Woodbridge CT

46

22

22:46

7:21/M

3

Nancy Downey Woodbridge CT

42

26

23:58

7:44/M

 

Women 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Janice Mc Keown Prospect CT

56

46

27:54

9:00/M

2

Donna Cramond Monroe CT

53

50

28:20

9:08/M

 

Overall Male Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John Shanley Hamden CT

43

1

17:12

5:33/M

 

Men 12 & Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Zachary Cohen Bethany CT

9

32

25:58

8:23/M

2

Anthony Cramond Monroe CT

12

37

26:28

8:32/M

 

Men 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bryan Rollinson Naugatuck CT

16

15

21:23

6:54/M

 

Men 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Will Halstead Woodbridge CT

22

2

17:50

5:45/M

 

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Dave Redline Middlebury CT

37

4

19:01

6:08/M

2

Howard Levine Hamden CT

38

6

19:48

6:23/M

3

Greg Campbell Beacon Falls CT

36

39

26:38

8:35/M

 

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jim Rice Torrington CT

46

3

18:34

5:59/M

2

Edward Fletcher Bethany CT

43

7

19:57

6:26/M

3

Dave Chameides Ansonia CT

44

10

20:26

6:35/M

 

Men 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jack Cronan Wallingford CT

56

8

20:11

6:31/M

2

Robert Davis Naugatuck CT

52

16

21:30

6:56/M

3

Robert Kelly Branford CT

50

18

21:44

7:01/M

 

Men 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Steve Cole Bethany CT

66

60

32:42

10:33/M

 

Men 70 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Carl Sylvester Shelton CT

70

56

30:37

9:53/M

2

Dr. George Whitney Orange CT

84

61

32:44

10:34/M

3

Don Osborne Branford CT

81

63

37:05

11:58/M


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com