HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Bethel High School
Cross Country Invitational
Bethel, CT

September 20, 2003

Timing & Results by:
Mark Goodwin - Bethel XC


BOYS VARSITY
PLACE  NAME             SCHOOL      TIME
1      COMBS            GRISWOLD         15:26
2      DANTON           NMHS             15:39
3      WARD             GRISWOLD         15:58
4      MCEWEN           NMHS             16:02
5      N.DECRESCENZO    NMHS             16:07
6      PIZZONIA         DARIEN           16:15
7      HAWLEY           F.PREP           16:18
8      MCNEISH          POMPERAUG        16:25
9      M.DECRESECNZO    NMHS             16:29
10     HUNT             NMHS             16:36
11     VICKLUND         NMHS             16:42
12     MCKEAN           CHESHIRE         16:44
13     CRITELLI         POMPERAUG        16:55
14     ROUSSEAU         CHESHIRE         16:58
15     DITTMAR          NEWTOWN          17:04
16     BELVIN           CHESHIRE         17:11
17     COLONNESE        JBHS             17:14
18     CLIFFORD         FORAN            17:19
19     CONTO            DARIEN           17:21
20     KIMBLE           GRISWOLD         17:23
21     MCDONALD         CHESHIRE         17:24
22     ZENCEY           NEWTOWN          17:24
23     BANTY            F.PREP           17:25
24     CHITOSTER        NFHS             17:33
25     KILGORE          LAW              17:34
26     SHAW             F.PREP           17:41
27     BRILEY           DARIEN           17:43
28     BAUSCH           GRISWOLD         17:43
29     RIDYARD          E.O.SMITH        17:49
30     LONG             CHESHIRE         17:51
31     RATCLIFF         NEWTOWN          17:52
32     LANE             WESTON           17:53
33     LLOYD            DARIEN           17:53
34     BEATTY           NMHS             17:53
35     HOADSON          F.PREP           17:56
36     CROFF            GRISWOLD         17:58
37     DE ROO           NEWTOWN          18:05
38     BARBARRA         GREENWICH        18:07
39     STANTON          AMITY            18:15
40     MAY              DARIEN           18:16
41     SCHUNTER         NEWTOWN          18:19
42     BONJOUR          NEWTOWN          18:22
43     ROMANO           POMPERAUG        18:25
44     TRUMBO           CHESHIRE         18:28
45     SUDHOFF          AMITY            18:29
46     SILVERMAN        JBHS             18:40
47     WALSH            POMPERAUG        18:41
48     WAGENBRENNER     E.O.SMITH        18:42
49     DECANT           AMITY            18:49
50     PFEIFFER         DARIEN           18:45
51     HALLE            E.O.SMITH        18:46
52     WHITNEY          POMPERAUG        18:49
53     CRANE            GREENWICH        18:56
54     PERRY            BETHEL           18:57
55     D'ANNA           AMITY            18:58
56     BATESON          CHESHIRE         18:59
57     SCANNELL         POMPERAUG        19:00
58     DESIR            AMITY            19:03
59     LOESER           WESTON           19:06
60     SULLIVAN         NEWTOWN          19:09
61     BONACCORSI       E.O.SMITH        19:10
62     DESANTIS         ST.JOSEPH        19:13
63     FOWLER           LAW              19:14
64     KILEULLEN        F.PREP           19:15
65     GAROFALO         GREENWICH        19:17
66     MITCHELL         NFHS             19:19
67     ROBERTS          WESTON           19:22
68     NOONAN           WESTON           19:24
69     SELINSKY         XAVIER           19:25
70     BOBROWSKI        NDHS             19:30
71     BUCZEK           LAW              19:30
72     MURRAY           E.O.SMITH        19:32
73     BERBERICH        FORAN            19:36
74     SNYDER           AMITY            19:38
75     TIURNER          XAVIER           19:39
76                                       19:44
77     ANDRUK           NFHS             19:44
78     VALARIS          POMPERAUG        19:51
79     GEHAW            E.O.SMITH        19:52
80     MONES            NDHS             19:53
81     KRUL             NFHS             19:58
82     QUINLAD          F.PREP           20:01
83     MASELLA          LAW              20:03
84     BENNETT          XAVIER           20:05
85     FELLER           LAW              20:06
86     JOHNSON          BUNNELL          20:07
87     ANDERSON         WESTON           20:12
88     WALKER           GREENWICH        20:14
89     UCHIDA           POMPERAUG        20:15
90     PARKER           BETHEL           20:19
91     WEICHNER         FORAN            20:20
92     EMERLING         FORAN            20:21
93     STECTER          NDHS             20:22
94     HOPPER           NDHS             20:22
95     TIERNEY          NDHS             20:25
96     WYKA             ST.JOSEPH        20:29
97     BOYLE            NDHS             20:31
98     MORRIS           WESTON           20:31
99     SMALLS           FORAN            20:32
100    KENNEDY          XAVIER           20:33
101                                      20:33
102    JENNINGS         FORAN            20:37
103    MELVILLE         BROOKFIELD       20:39
104    RYAN             BETHEL           20:40
105    DEW              BROOKFIELD       20:46
106    ZUPNYK           BROOKFIELD       20:47
107    PERRY            DARIEN           20:48
108    MENDELSON        BROOKFIELD       20:49
109    BELER            FORAN            20:58
110    D'AMELIO         XAVIER           21:06
111    SCHOOL           BUNNELL          21:08
112    ROBERTS          BETHEL           21:09
113                                      21:13
114    GIAMBALVO        NFHS             21:26
115    ROHR             JBHS             21:28
116    ANGER            E.O.SMITH        21:36
117    VAN AUSDAL       JBHS             21:47
118    OSULLIVAN        GREENWICH        21:48
119    SANTA            JBHS             21:50
120    KTORIDES         NFHS             21:59
121    MACHIR           BROOKFIELD       22:04
122    MANZER           BETHEL           22:06
123    KULHAWIK         BUNNELL          22:19
124    STUNKEL          BETHEL           22:20
125                                      22:38
126    PIEKARSKI        BUNNELL          23:01
127    HENNESSY         BUNNELL          23:06
128    BERGER           BETHEL           23:18
TEAMS  NMHS 30
       GRISWOLD 88
       CHESHIRE 93
       DARIEN 125
       NEWTOWN 146
       F.PREP 155
       POMPERAUG 173
       AMITY 235
       E.O.SMITH 261
       WESTON 313
       LAW 327
       NFHS 362
       GREENWICH 362
       FORAN 373
       BARLOW 414
       NOTRE DAME 432
       XAVIER 438
       BETHEL 482
       BROOKFIELD 543
       BUNNELL 573
GIRLS VARSITY
PLACE     NAME          SCHOOL      TIME
         1FISHER        NMHS               16:39
         2BRENNAN       NEWTOWN            16:46
         3MORAN         E.O.SMITH          16:55
         4ARPIN         E.O.SMITH          17:03
         5SIMONS        NFHS               17:06
         6WOLL          CHESHIRE           17:14
         7GLIESING      JBHS               17:26
         8FISHER        GRISWOLD           17:38
         9KUNDE         CHESHIRE           17:38
        10STEWART       L.HALL             17:40
        11NORRISH       E.O.SMITH          17:40
        12COOLBETH      E.O.SMITH          17:43
        13VOTTO         CHESHIRE           17:44
        14KELLER        NFHS               17:46
        15BARTONE       CHESHIRE           17:50
        16GRIFFIN       E.O.SMITH          17:51
        17PERRICONG     NFHS               17:56
        18HEIMILL       JBHS               17:59
        19AMES          E.O.SMITH          18:00
        20SULLIVAN      POMPERAUG          18:08
        21MCNAMARA      JBHS               18:08
        22ENGLAND       JBHS               18:12
        23LANGLOIS      JBHS               18:13
        24MILVAE        E.O.SMITH          18:15
        25REID          NEWTOWN            18:17
        26BALL          NEWTOWN            18:21
        27BULL          NMHS               18:25
        28PANCOAST      BUNNELL            18:26
        29ALAM          GREENWICH          18:31
        30CHESTER       GRISWOLD           18:32
        31COUGHLIN      GRISWOLD           18:42
        32HERMANN       NMHS               18:43
        33SEABURY       L.HALL             18:48
        34THURSLAND     NEWTOWN            18:51
        35LAIZER        GRISWOLD           18:52
        36IWASACKI      NFHS               18:56
        37FIELD         FORAN              18:58
        38PAN FAN       CHESHIRE           19:00
        39SLOT          CHESHIRE           19:04
        40MARZIK        NDHS               19:06
        41BACZESKI      POMPERAUG          19:09
        42CULLEN        NMHS               19:13
        43HAMIL         NFHS               19:14
        44                                 19:15
        45GROMKO        GRISWOLD           19:15
        46PELLEGRINO    BROOKFIELD         19:18
        47HUPMAN        BROOKFIELD         19:19
        48COLLINS       BROOKFIELD         19:20
        49JOHANNES      POMPERAUG          19:23
        50SANDEN        GREENWICH          19:24
        51KENNEDY       NDHS               19:25
        52E.GOLD        JBHS               19:25
        53CUSACK        NMHS               19:31
        54TYLER         NMHS               19:32
        55MARQUARDT     L.HALL             19:32
        56MIDDLEMASS    L.HALL             19:34
        57MILLER        BUNNELL            19:35
        58WALTERS       FORAN              19:37
        59LAPIERRE      POMPERAUG          19:42
        60STUNKEL       BETHEL             19:52
        61CATILEN       NDHS               19:52
        62DEBENNITTO    L.HALL             19:54
        63BEEBE         GRISWOLD           20:03
        64WEBER         NEWTOWN            20:04
        65ARMSTRONG     GREENWICH          20:06
        66HERLIHY       POMPERAUG          20:09
        67VINCENT       BUNNELL            20:10
        68HERITY        NEWTOWN            20:11
        69A.GOLD        JBHS               20:12
        70KONOPKO       LAW                20:15
        71WILCZEK       GRISWOLD           20:20
        72SORENSON      FORAN              20:27
        73PALMER        POMPERAUG          20:28
        74DONAHUE       L.HALL             20:34
        75SIDDALL       CHESHIRE           20:36
        76FAIRBANKS     GREENWICH          20:36
        77FRIEBEL       POMPERAUG          20:40
        78COLLIER       NEWTOWN            20:45
        79BROWN         GREENWICH          20:53
        80TUFANO        NDHS               20:54
        81MORAN         LAW                20:56
        82BURLHIS       BROOKFIELD         20:56
        83MARTIN        NMHS               20:58
        84BRAULT        NDHS               21:07
        85HARGRAVE      BROOKFIELD         21:17
        86SCHUMITZ      FORAN              21:27
        87CONNERY       LAW                21:32
        88WING          LAW                21:32
        89MARINO        BUNNELL            21:47
        90COX           BUNNELL            21:50
        91HANNEKEN      NDHS               21:57
        92MATULA        NDHS               21:58
        93HIGGINS       L.HALL             21:58
        94DESANTY       FORAN              22:11
        95WARRINGTON    NFHS               23:02
        96HUBNER        BUNNELL            23:02
        97SOPCHAK       LAW             25:06:00
        98BARBIERO      LAW             25:08:00
          TEAMS
          E.O.SMITH               46
          CHESHIRE                81
          BARLOW                  91
          NEW FAIRFIELD          115
          GRISWOLD               149
          NEWTOWN                153
          NEW MILFORD            155
          L.HALL                 218
          POMPERAUG              235
          GREENWICH              299
          BROOKFIELD             308
          NOTRE DAME             316
          BUNNELL                331
          FORAN                  347
          LAW                    423

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com