HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Bishop's Fund For Children
West Hartford, CT - 5K

May 17, 2003

OVERALL WINNERS

Mark Lingle, Stamford, CT - 16:50 (CR)
Traci Stefanik, West Hartford, CT - 19:25

Timing & Results by:
Greystone Electronics (860) 485-1506


          The  2nd Annual Bishop's Fund for Children 5K Road Race
                   Saturday,   May  17, 2003 @  9:30 AM
    Cool, dry, partly cloudy, breezy with temperatures in the low 50's
     The MDC Reservoir on Farmington Ave., West Hartford, Connecticut
            Timing by Greystone Electronics Corp.(860)485-1506
PLACE NAME                AGE S CITY            ST DIVPL TIME    PACE   
===== =================== === = =============== == ===== ======= =====  
    1 Mark Lingle          39 M Stamford        CT     1   16:50  5:25  
    2 Zachariah Ventress   29 M East Granby     CT     1   17:50  5:45  
    3 Bill Thramann        42 M Avon            CT     1   18:19  5:54  
    4 David Redline        39 M Middlebury      CT     2   18:23  5:56  
    5 Mark Anderson        29 M West Hartford   CT     2   18:39  6:00  
    6 Daniel Lsakson       49 M Avon            CT     2   18:58  6:06  
    7 John Seibyl          49 M Branford        CT     3   19:11  6:11  
    8 Traci Stefanik       39 F West Hartford   CT     1   19:25  6:15  
    9 Allen Downs          49 M Shelton         CT     4   20:04  6:28  
   10 Emily Mallick        20 F Torrington      CT     1   20:35  6:38  
   11 Carlos Teixeira      29 M Wethersfield    CT     3   20:37  6:38  
   12 Michael Micleiwicz   59 M Tolland         CT     1   20:57  6:45  
   13 Kevin Tranberg       39 M Wethersfield    CT     3   21:10  6:49  
   14 Charlie Yescott      69 M Unionville      CT     2   21:33  6:56  
   15 Dawne Stoughton      49 F West Hartford   CT     1   21:57  7:04  
   16 Gary MItchell        49 M Burlington      CT     5   22:03  7:06  
   17 Christine Belden     29 F Newington       CT     2   22:04  7:07  
   18 Bien Almodovar       39 M W Hartford      CT     4   22:16  7:10  
   19 Patrick Skahill      29 M West Hartford   CT     4   22:29  7:14  
   20 Steven Gibbs         49 M Farmington      CT     6   22:32  7:15  
   21 Bob Gemske           48 M West Hartford   CT     7   22:36  7:17  
   22 Brian Krusell        14 M Newington       CT     1   22:37  7:17  
   23 Jay Krusell          43 M Newington       CT     8   22:37  7:17  
   24 Donald Ricney        49 M Cromwell        CT     9   22:39  7:18  
   25 Matther Skahill      29 M West Hartford   CT     5   22:42  7:19  
   26 Joseph Lazo          18 M Southington     CT     2   22:47  7:20  
   27 Matthew Pacocha      39 M Hartford        CT     5   22:48  7:21  
   28 Bill Lombardi        39 M Bristol         CT     6   22:58  7:24  
   29 Jan Prenoveau        46 F Harwinton       CT     2   23:04  7:26  
   30 Cindy Scannell       49 F Middlebury      CT     3   23:07  7:27  
   31 Eva Van Stratum      42 F Andover         CT     4   23:18  7:30  
   32 Mary Beth Smiley     29 F East Hartford   CT     3   23:26  7:33  
   33 Keron Smith          29 F Hartford        CT     4   23:30  7:34  
   34 Colleen Rogers       18 F Fairfield       CT     1   23:34  7:36  
   35 Andrew Binnie        29 M West Hartford   CT     6   23:35  7:36  
   36 Jonathan Lynch       59 M East Hartford   CT     3   23:37  7:37  
   37 Rick Carter          47 M Collinsville    CT    10   23:48  7:40  
   38 Ryan Corning         10 M Litchfield      CT     3   23:59  7:43  
   39 Anna Baloukus        18 F Southbury       CT     2   24:01  7:44  
   40 Sarah Bowering       14 F Tolland         CT     3   24:04  7:45  
   41 Eleanor Barnes       49 F West Hartford   CT     5   24:11  7:47  
   42 Stephen Parkowsewie  59 M Shelton         CT     4   24:17  7:49  
   43 Christine Adamson    39 F Hartford        CT     2   24:27  7:53  
   44 Sean Moore           18 M Burlington      CT     4   24:28  7:53  
   45 Tom Sessions         59 M South Windsor   CT     5   24:31  7:54  
   46 Terri Quinn          49 F Vernon          CT     6   24:33  7:55  
   47 Jill Fitzsimmons     39 F Farmington      CT     3   24:40  7:57  
   48 Karen Blanchette     29 F East Hartford   CT     5   24:53  8:01  
   49 Bob Marum            62 M Simsbury        CT     6   25:24  8:11  
   50 Walt Gale            72 M Windsor Locks   CT     7   25:25  8:11  
   51 Cecily Mehlman       49 F Farmington      CT     7   25:27  8:12  
   52 Amy Mickiewicz       14 F Tolland         CT     4   25:28  8:12  
   53 Kevin Quinn          14 M Vernon          CT     5   25:32  8:13  
   54 Jay Thomas           39 M Hartford        CT     7   25:39  8:16  
   55 Brenton Bradley      30 M Redding         CT     8   25:43  8:17  
   56 Bradley Harder       14 M Redding         CT     6   25:43  8:17  
   57 Paul Appleton        59 M West Hartford   CT     8   25:48  8:19  
   58 Maria Bowering       49 F Tolland         CT     8   25:54  8:21  
   59 Alex Grieco          10 M West Hartford   CT     7   26:02  8:23  
   60 Beth Grieco          39 F West Hartford   CT     4   26:10  8:26  
   61 Kristen Waldo        29 F New Britain     CT     6   26:11  8:26  
   62 Mary Scott           59 F West Hartford   CT     1   26:42  8:36  
   63 Cristina Rossi       28 F Harwinton       CT     7   26:51  8:39  
   64 Nick Soderberg       14 M West Simsbury   CT     8   26:56  8:41  
   65 Eleasha WOrks        29 F Hartford        CT     8   26:57  8:41  
   66 David Maslin         59 M West Hartford   CT     9   27:21  8:49  
   67 Greg Gordon          14 M Newtown         CT     9   27:32  8:52  
   68 Phyllis Mitchell     59 F Burlington      CT     2   27:34  8:53  
   69 Gretchen Curry       14 F West Hartford   CT     5   27:37  8:54  
   70 Matt Anderson        49 M Ansonia         CT    11   27:49  8:58  
   71 Larry Tamiso         49 M East Berlin     CT    12   27:50  8:58  
   72 Audrey Scanlan       49 F Canton          CT     9   28:05  9:03  
   73 Serena Curry         14 F West HArtford   CT     6   28:13  9:05  
   74 Marcia Lee           49 F Windsor         CT    10   28:19  9:07  
   75 Stephen Smith        69 M Manchester      CT    10   28:22  9:08  
   76 Grace Coll            6 F West Hartford   CT     7   28:36  9:13  
   77 Chris Blake          49 M Simsbury        CT    13   28:38  9:13  
   78 Jim Rooney           49 M Bethany         CT    14   28:41  9:14  
   79 Debra Olson          37 F Harwinton       CT     5   28:58  9:20  
   80 Jessica Divanno      14 F Sandy Hook      CT     8   29:02  9:21  
   81 Alex Ducharme        14 F Farmington      CT     9   29:09  9:23  
   82 Janelle Derella      14 F West Hartford   CT    10   29:09  9:23  
   83 Victoria Burke       18 F Redding         CT    11   29:42  9:34  
   84 Earl Soderberg       59 M West Simsbury   CT    11   29:49  9:36  
   85 Charles Merlis       69 M West Hartford   CT    12   29:51  9:37  
   86 Jenna Butler         18 F Roxbury         CT    12   29:59  9:39  
   87 Jay Leander          29 M PLainville      CT     7   30:35  9:51  
   88 Sara Inman           29 F New Britain     CT     9   30:36  9:51  
   89 Marcia Lee           14 F Windsor         CT    13   30:39  9:52  
   90 Earl Gordon          49 M Newtown         CT    15   30:43  9:53  
   91 Gabriel Coll         14 M West Hartford   CT    10   30:46  9:54  
   92 Alex Kenneker        18 F Newtown         CT    14   30:46  9:55  
   93 Kenard Matthews      18 M Hartford        CT    11   30:50  9:56  
   94 Sally Tabor          18 F Sandy Hook      CT    15   30:57  9:58  
   95 Donald Bell          69 M Shelton         CT    13   31:02 10:00  
   96 Barbara Bann         39 F West Hartford   CT     6   31:08 10:02  
   97 Travis Works         29 M Hartford        CT     8   31:19 10:05  
   98 Norman Holland       59 M New Britain     CT    14   31:20 10:05  
   99 June Anne Burke      49 F Redding         CT    11   31:32 10:09  
  100 Barbara Vinall       59 F Wallingford     CT     3   31:57 10:17  
  101 Frank Brill          49 M Sandy Hook      CT    16   31:59 10:18  
  102 Deborah Sheahan      39 F North Granby    CT     7   31:59 10:18  
  103 Sharon Smith         69 F Simsbury        CT     4   32:04 10:20  
  104 Nanci Henchcliffe    59 F Madison         CT     5   32:17 10:24  
  105 Heather Conforti     29 F Plainville      CT    10   32:27 10:27  
  106 Caroline Lloyd       69 F Farmington      CT     6   32:33 10:29  
  107 Julia Wiellette      39 F Avon            CT     8   32:46 10:33  
  108 Lois Aaron           59 F West Hartford   CT     7   32:46 10:33  
  109 Mollie Prenoveau     13 F Harwinton       CT    16   32:51 10:35  
  110 Amanda Rossi         14 F Harwington      CT    17   33:04 10:39  
  111 Elizabeth Sparkowsk  69 F Simsbury        CT     8   33:07 10:40  
  112 Raymond Smith        69 M Simsbury        CT    15   33:44 10:52  
  113 Natalie Moore        18 F Burlington      CT    18   34:32 11:07  
  114 Bonnie Popilowski    49 F Washington      CT    12   35:06 11:18  
  115 Cicly Hajek          62 F Sharon          CT     9   35:26 11:25  
  116 Katherine Wilson     59 F Glastonbury     CT    10   35:40 11:29  
  117 Joseph Hewes         69 M Hartford        CT    16   35:50 11:32  
  118 Megan Sargent        10 F Manchester      CT    19   36:13 11:40  
  119 Pam Sargent          39 F Manchester      CT     9   36:18 11:41  
  120 Daniel Ricketts      14 M Windsor         CT    12   36:19 11:42  
  121 Vickena Webb         14 F Hartford        CT    20   36:24 11:43  
  122 Mathew Benson        18 M Sandy Hook      CT    13   36:25 11:44  
  123 Doug Russell         49 M Sandy Hook      CT    17   36:37 11:48  
  124 William Eissler      59 M Prospect        CT    17   36:52 11:52  
  125 Susan Eissler        59 F Prospect        CT    11   36:53 11:53  
  126 Rev.Kurt Huber       39 M Monroe          CT     9   37:28 12:04  
  127 George Stevens       39 M Waterbury       CT    10   39:28 12:43  
  128 Jonathan Klipfel     18 M Redding         CT    14   40:47 13:08  
  129 Grant Mudge          49 M Redding         CT    18   41:29 13:21  
  130 Don Sheppard         18 M Southbury       CT    15   41:34 13:23  
  131 Katie Verrastro      18 F Seymour         CT    21   41:36 13:24  
  132 Megan Archer         18 F Oxford          CT    22   41:36 13:24  
  133 Abbie Farrell        18 F Beacon Falls    CT    23   41:37 13:24  
  134 Steve Sheppard       14 M Southbury       CT    16   41:37 13:24  
  135 Kris Verrastro       18 M Seymour         CT    17   41:37 13:24  
  136 Hank Kessler         70 M Sandy Hook      CT    18   41:38 13:24  
  137 Raymond Wilson       69 M Glastonbury     CT    19   41:39 13:25  
  138 Dorothy Mickiewicz   49 F Tolland         CT    13   41:40 13:25  
  139 Walter McKenney      69 M West Hartford   CT    20   41:43 13:26  
  140 Caroline Zimmel      39 F Oxford          CT    10   41:54 13:30  
  141 Hannah McDonnell      6 F Oxford          CT    24   41:59 13:31  
  142 Kaitlin Farrell      14 F Oxford          CT    25   42:02 13:32  
  143 Nina Petrochko       18 F Oxford          CT    26   42:03 13:32  
  144 Victoria Farrell     14 F Beacon Falls    CT    27   43:04 13:52  
  145 Lisa Scarola         39 F West Hartford   CT    11   43:13 13:55  
  146 John Fenton          49 M Naugatuck       CT    19   43:46 14:06  
  147 Timothy Kelly        49 M Naugatuck       CT    20   43:53 14:08  
  148 Susan Holland        59 F New Britain     CT    12   44:07 14:12  
  149 Sydney Borkowski      6 F Oxford          CT    28   44:29 14:19  
  150 Joan Rauscher        59 F Shelton         CT    13   44:30 14:20  
  151 Tammy Borkowski      39 F Oxford          CT    12   44:33 14:21  
  152 Nola Jordan          59 F Westport        CT    14   44:40 14:23  
  153 Sharon Daniel        49 F Norwalk         CT    14   44:45 14:25  
  154 Lorraine Reeder      49 F Riverside       CT    15   45:39 14:42  
  155 Anne Mallonee        49 F Hartford        CT    16   45:47 14:44  
  156 Michael O'Brien      18 M Glastonbury     CT    18   46:05 14:50  
  157 Candy Woodward       18 F West Hartford   CT    29   46:12 14:52  
  158 Natalie Wells        14 F New Britain     CT    30   46:13 14:53  
  159 Diana Mateo          18 F East Hartford   CT    31   47:11 15:11  
  160 John Adams           14 M Wallingford     CT    19   47:13 15:12  
  161 Melinda Bolduc       14 F Wallingford     CT    32   47:51 15:24  
  162 David Carter         59 M Pomfret         CT    21   48:00 15:27  
  163 Karen Lombardi       49 F Bristol         CT    17   49:02 15:47  
  164 Anna Moses           39 F Sandy Hook      CT    13   49:03 15:47  
  165 Sarah Adams-Sheperd  18 F Newtown         CT    33   49:04 15:48  
  166 Kathie Adams-Shapar  49 F Newtown         CT    18   49:21 15:53  
  167 Marge Roccoberton    49 F Bolton          CT    19   49:21 15:53  
  168 Emily Perow          39 F Middletown      CT    14   49:59 16:05  
  169 Emily Rowe           18 F Middletown      CT    34   49:59 16:06  
  170 Robin Rowe           49 F Middletown      CT    20   49:59 16:06  
  171 Donald Rowe          49 M Middletown      CT    21   50:00 16:06  
  172 M. Kulvinskas        59 M Wethersfield    CT    22   50:27 16:15  
  173 Ben Haesche          14 M Wallingford     CT    20   50:43 16:20  
  174 Charles Storey       14 M West Hartford   CT    21   50:49 16:22  
  175 Jack Liversidge      49 M Wallingford     CT    22   50:54 16:23  
  176 Brendan McCormick    59 M Wallingford     CT    23   50:55 16:24  
  177 Bethany Merrick      14 F Northford       CT    35   52:08 16:47  
  178 Angus Mudge          18 M Redding         CT    22   52:13 16:49  
  179 Janice Haesche       49 F Wallingford     CT    21   52:16 16:50  
  180 Fran Miller          69 F North Granby    CT    15   52:44 16:59  
  181 Peter S. Miller      69 M North Granby    CT    24   52:44 16:59  
  182 Katherine Carten     49 F Naugatuck       CT    22   53:00 17:04  
  183 Frances Jenkins      70 F Naugatuck       CT    16   53:01 17:04  
  184 Susan LaFreniere     59 F Bolton          CT    17   53:01 17:04  
  185 James Corbett        59 M                       25   53:06 17:06  
  186 Eileen Sawyer        49 F Higganum        CT    23   53:32 17:14  
  187 Kaitlyn DiVanno      18 F Sandy Hook      CT    36   53:42 17:18  
  188 Melissa Russell      18 F Newtown         CT    37   53:43 17:18  
  189 Jeannette Brown      49 F Hartford        CT    24   53:58 17:22  
  190 Will Brown           18 M Glastonbury     CT    23   53:58 17:23  
  191 Priscilla Hooper     39 F                       15   54:33 17:34  
  192 Bonny Slim           49 F West Hartford   CT    25   54:34 17:34  
  193 Damilola Odumosh     14 M Hartford        CT    24   54:59 17:42  
  194 O'Shaya Harriott     14 F West Hartford   CT    38   55:01 17:43  
  195 Amy Soobitsky        49 F                       26   55:21 17:49  
  196 Howard Burr          39 M                       11   55:22 17:50  
  197 Ruth C. Crespi       59 F Cheshire        CT    18   55:33 17:53  
  198 Bruce Graham         70 M New Haven       CT    26   55:33 17:53  
  199 Katie Bosch          29 F Trumbull        CT    11   55:37 17:54  
  200 Kevin Holland        39 M Plainville      CT    12   55:38 17:55  
  201 Bob Kissel           59 M Plainville      CT    27   55:39 17:55  
  202 Julia Parker Post    59 F Simsbury        CT    19   56:01 18:02  
  203 Meredith Hurst       69 F Weatogue        CT    20   56:02 18:03  
  204 Arthur Hurst         69 M Weatogue?       CT    28   56:03 18:03  
  205 Sonja Hall           49 F Hartford        CT    27   56:06 18:04  
  206 Eric Calloway        18 M West Hartford   CT    25   56:19 18:08  
  207 Kate Hagner          18 F West Hartford   CT    39   56:49 18:18  
  208 James White          14 M Glastonbury     CT    26   56:51 18:18  
  209 Laura Macgougan      18 F West HArtford   CT    40   56:54 18:19  
  210 Joanne Davey         49 F Redding         CT    28   56:57 18:20  
  211 Kristin Mudge        49 F Redding         CT    29   56:58 18:20  
  212 Brittiney Bennett    18 F Farmington      CT    41   56:58 18:21  
  213 Carol-Lynn Russell   18 F West Hartford   CT    42   56:59 18:21  
  214 Jacob Troiano        18 M South Windsor   CT    27   57:09 18:24  
  215 Mary Young           49 F West Hartford   CT    30   57:09 18:24  
  216 Emma Coll            10 F West Hartford   CT    43   57:19 18:27  
  217 Madison Hooper        6 F West Hartford   CT    44   57:20 18:28  
  218 Russell Davey        10 M Redding         CT    28   57:30 18:31  
  219 David Geuser         14 M Unionville      CT    29   58:14 18:45  
  220 Deborah Agrella      49 F Farmington      CT    31   58:14 18:45  
  221 Carolynn Klipfel     14 F Redding         CT    45   58:15 18:45  
  222 Emmy Mudge           14 F Redding         CT    46   58:17 18:46  
  223 Jenny Seibyl         10 F Branford        CT    47   58:18 18:46  
  224 Cathy Seibyl         49 F Branford        CT    32   58:22 18:47  
  225 Bruce Skinner        69 M Niantic         CT    29   58:30 18:50  
  226 Barbara Skinner      59 F Niantic         CT    21   58:30 18:50  
  227 S. Kliczenski        49 M Newtown         CT    23   59:48 19:15  
  228 Robert Harvey        39 M Ansonia         CT    13   59:50 19:16  
  229 Anne Harvey          39 F Ansonia         CT    16   59:51 19:16  
  230 Martha Klebart       39 F Ellington       CT    17   59:52 19:16  
  231 Molly Kellaway       29 F Vernon          CT    12   59:53 19:17  
  232 Barbara Campbell     60 F Farmington      CT    22 1:00:12 19:23  
  233 Elisa McCarthy       69 F West Hartford   CT    23 1:00:13 19:23  
  234 Roland Therrien      39 M Plainville      CT    14 1:02:09 20:01  
  235 Carl Strange         49 M Farmington      CT    24 1:02:10 20:01  
  236 Susan Therrien       39 F Plainville      CT    18 1:02:25 20:06  
  237 Jeffrey Dugan        49 M Farmington      CT    25 1:02:26 20:06  
  238 Victoria Webb        14 F Hartford        CT    48 1:02:57 20:16  
  239 Gabrielle Irving     14 F Hartford        CT    49 1:02:58 20:16  
  240 Tiffany Marrow       14 F Windsor         CT    50 1:02:59 20:17  
  241 Beverly Johnson      10 F Bethel          CT    51 1:03:59 20:36  
  242 Grace Haronian       49 F South Windsor   CT    33 1:04:26 20:45  
  243 Thomas Anderau       10 M Sandy Hook      CT    30 1:04:35 20:48  
  244 Pat Hames            59 F New Britain     CT    24 1:05:00 20:56  
  245 Katharine Cavle      70 F Kensington      CT    25 1:05:01 20:56  
  246 Susan Pople          59 F Bethel          CT    26 1:05:16 21:01  
  247 Ernie Johnson        10 M Bethel          CT    31 1:06:23 21:22  
  248 Karen JOhnson        39 F Bethel          CT    19 1:06:25 21:23  
  249 David Pople          59 M Bethel          CT    30 1:06:26 21:23  
  250 Zach Gordon          14 M Newtown         CT    32 1:06:31 21:25  
  251 Pauline Kezer        69 F Plainville      CT    27 1:07:42 21:48  
  252 Ken Kezer            69 M Plainville      CT    31 1:07:56 21:52  
  253 Cindy Sulfini        39 F Plantsville     CT    20 1:07:57 21:53  
  254 Mary Nevius          70 F Farmington      CT    28 1:11:33 23:02  
  255 Archibald Stuart     70 M West Hartford   CT    32 1:11:36 23:03  
  256 Robert Raupach       49 M Farmington      CT    26 1:11:36 23:03  
  257 Grace Amsden         70 F Manchester      CT    29 1:14:12 23:53  
  258 Sonia Mason          39 F Farmington      CT    21 1:15:26 24:17  
  259 Tom Mason            49 M Farmington      CT    27 1:15:27 24:18  
  260 Amelia Mason         10 F Farmington      CT    52 1:15:29 24:18  

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com