HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Bloomfield Memorial Day
May 26, 2003 - 3 Miles
Bloomfield, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Todd Brown, Rocky Hill, CT - 17:16
Cindy Pomeroy, Windsor Locks, CT - 18:01

bloom052601.jpg (69199 bytes) bloom052602.jpg (68540 bytes)

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.gif (6152 bytes)


showers.jpg (14115 bytes)

55 Degrees

Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Todd Brown              Rocky Hill  CT      39 ***** M 30-39        17:16    5:45/M
       2    Michael Munroe          Newington  CT       44     1 M 40-49        17:52    5:57/M
       3    Cindy Pomeroy           Windsor Locks  CT   41 ***** F 40-49        18:01    6:00/M
       4    Steven Morse            Broad Brook  CT     50     1 M 50-59        18:14    6:05/M
       5    Glenn Costello          Norwich  CT         43     2 M 40-49        18:28    6:09/M
       6    Aaron Dix               Bloomfield  CT      24     1 M 19-29        18:41    6:14/M
       7    Marty Schaivone         Bridgeport  CT      49     3 M 40-49        18:50    6:17/M
       8    Frank Silva             New London  CT      37     1 M 30-39        19:20    6:27/M
       9    Peter Briggeman         Manchester  CT      45     4 M 40-49        19:40    6:33/M
      10    Darrin Smith            Avon  CT            26     2 M 19-29        19:54    6:38/M
      11    Scott Griswold          Torrington  CT      23     3 M 19-29        20:12    6:44/M
      12    Bobby Tobio             Simsbury  CT        17     1 M 13-18        20:13    6:44/M
      13    Andrew Dallas           Simsbury  CT        16     2 M 13-18        20:15    6:45/M
      14    Alan Hunt               Simsbury  CT        48     5 M 40-49        20:55    6:58/M
      15    Mike Quinn              Brooklyn  NY        25     4 M 19-29        21:43    7:14/M
      16    Morgan Shipway          Avon  CT            60     1 M 60-69        22:07    7:22/M
      17    Keron Smith             Hartford  CT        27     1 F 19-29        22:21    7:27/M
      18    Michael Riley           Bloomfield  CT      44     6 M 40-49        22:25    7:28/M
      19    Michael Buchina         New Haven  CT       44     7 M 40-49        22:47    7:36/M
      20    Zofia Turosz            Hartford  CT        64     1 F 60-69        22:52    7:37/M
      21    Thomas Wichrowski       Plainville  Ct      49     8 M 40-49        23:33    7:51/M
      22    Bill Katz               Hartford  CT        50     2 M 50-59        23:38    7:53/M
      23    John Carter             Bloomfield  CT      30     2 M 30-39        23:41    7:54/M
      24    Matt Dallas             Bloomfield  CT      17     3 M 13-18        23:44    7:55/M
      25    Jeff Cegan              Simsbury  CT        18     4 M 13-18        23:44    7:55/M
      26    John Cook               Stamford  CT        67     2 M 60-69        24:08    8:03/M
      27    Kara Steele             New Haven  CT       12     1 F  2-12        24:09    8:03/M
      28    Mary Scott              West Hartford  CT   51     1 F 50-59        24:11    8:04/M
      29    Alan Schwartz           Avon  CT            70     1 M 70-99        24:12    8:04/M
      30    Victor Chandler         Bloomfield  CT      58     3 M 50-59        24:27    8:09/M
      31    Joan Munroe             Newington  CT       48     1 F 40-49        24:38    8:13/M
      32    Alphonso Mims           Bloomfield  CT      37     3 M 30-39        24:57    8:19/M
      33    Joseph Steele           New Haven  CT       45     9 M 40-49        25:01    8:20/M
      34    Gail Riley              Bloomfield  CT      44     2 F 40-49        25:46    8:35/M
      35    Matthew Kline           New York  NY        34     4 M 30-39        26:13    8:44/M
      36    David Kline             Bloomfield  CT      65     3 M 60-69        26:13    8:44/M
      37    Joe Quinn               Bloomfield  CT      51     4 M 50-59        26:42    8:54/M
      38    Bruce Doak                MARYLAND          39     5 M 30-39        27:48    9:16/M
      39    Penny Couillard         Bloomfield  CT      24     2 F 19-29        28:06    9:22/M
      40    Charles Merlis          West Hartford  CT   62     4 M 60-69        28:39    9:33/M
      41    Catherine Hosein        Bloomfield  CT      47     3 F 40-49        29:12    9:44/M
      42    George Sailor           Bloomfield  CT      40    10 M 40-49        29:24    9:48/M
      43    Michael Twarkins        East Hartford  CT   53     5 M 50-59        30:17   10:06/M
      44    Pat Dix                 Bloomfield  CT      58     2 F 50-59        30:23   10:08/M
      45    Zeti Van Riel           Bloomfield  CT      50     3 F 50-59        30:24   10:08/M
      46    Anne Brown              Newington  CT       51     4 F 50-59        32:36   10:52/M
      47    Nick Vann               Bloomfield  CT      14     5 M 13-18        33:29   11:10/M
      48    Deena Bigelow           Bloomfield  CT      43     4 F 40-49        33:40   11:13/M
      49    Kimberly Nible          Wethersfield  CT    33     1 F 30-39        33:41   11:14/M

Age Division Results

Overall Female Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Cindy Pomeroy Windsor Locks CT

41

3

18:01

6:00/M

 

Women 12 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kara Steele New Haven CT

12

27

24:09

8:03/M

 

Women 19 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Keron Smith Hartford CT

27

17

22:21

7:27/M

2

Penny Couillard Bloomfield CT

24

39

28:06

9:22/M

 

Women 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kimberly Nible Wethersfield CT

33

49

33:41

11:14/M

 

Women 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Joan Munroe Newington CT

48

31

24:38

8:13/M

2

Gail Riley Bloomfield CT

44

34

25:46

8:35/M

3

Catherine Hosein Bloomfield CT

47

41

29:12

9:44/M

 

Women 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mary Scott West Hartford CT

51

28

24:11

8:04/M

2

Pat Dix Bloomfield CT

58

44

30:23

10:08/M

3

Zeti Van Riel Bloomfield CT

50

45

30:24

10:08/M

 

Women 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Zofia Turosz Hartford CT

64

20

22:52

7:37/M

 

Overall Male Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Todd Brown Rocky Hill CT

39

1

17:16

5:45/M

 

Men 13 to 18

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bobby Tobio Simsbury CT

17

12

20:13

6:44/M

2

Andrew Dallas Simsbury CT

16

13

20:15

6:45/M

3

Matt Dallas Bloomfield CT

17

24

23:44

7:55/M

 

Men 19 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Aaron Dix Bloomfield CT

24

6

18:41

6:14/M

2

Darrin Smith Avon CT

26

10

19:54

6:38/M

3

Scott Griswold Torrington CT

23

11

20:12

6:44/M

 

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Frank Silva New London CT

37

8

19:20

6:27/M

2

John Carter Bloomfield CT

30

23

23:41

7:54/M

3

Alphonso Mims Bloomfield CT

37

32

24:57

8:19/M

 

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Michael Munroe Newington CT

44

2

17:52

5:57/M

2

Glenn Costello Norwich CT

43

5

18:28

6:09/M

3

Marty Schaivone Bridgeport CT

49

7

18:50

6:17/M

 

Men 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Steven Morse Broad Brook CT

50

4

18:14

6:05/M

2

Bill Katz Hartford CT

50

22

23:38

7:53/M

3

Victor Chandler Bloomfield CT

58

30

24:27

8:09/M

 

Men 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Morgan Shipway Avon CT

60

16

22:07

7:22/M

2

John Cook Stamford CT

67

26

24:08

8:03/M

3

David Kline Bloomfield CT

65

36

26:13

8:44/M

 

Men 70 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Alan Schwartz Avon CT

70

29

24:12

8:04/M


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com