HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Barnum Festival
Great Street Parade Race
June 29, 2003 - 5K
Bridgeport, CT

b062901.jpg (81657 bytes)
Barnum Festival Ringmaster

OVERALL WINNERS

Henry Brown, Branford, CT - 16:28
Maureen Terwilliger, Guilford, CT - 19:01

b062902.jpg (91822 bytes) b062903.jpg (95477 bytes)

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.gif (6152 bytes)


sun.jpg (12164 bytes)

82 Degrees

Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Henry Brown             Branford  CT        29 ***** M 19-29        16:28    5:19/M
       2    Antonio Loredo          Danbury  CT         36     1 M 30-39        17:00    5:29/M
       3    Brian Fullem            Newtown  CT         38     2 M 30-39        17:01    5:29/M
       4    Toby Tanser             New York  NY        34     3 M 30-39        17:05    5:31/M
       5    Henry Berkowitz         Rowayton  CT        41     1 M 40-49        17:39    5:42/M
       6    Julio Toral             New Haven  CT       43     2 M 40-49        17:51    5:45/M
       7    Alan Mac Dougall        Branford  CT        38     4 M 30-39        18:06    5:50/M
       8    Chris Wuerth            Hamden  CT          50     1 M 50-59        18:10    5:52/M
       9    Charles Baldour         Sandy Hook  CT      14     1 M 14-18        18:44    6:03/M
      10    Michael Tortora         Middletown  CT      29     1 M 19-29        18:45    6:03/M
      11    Robert Inghilterra      Norwalk  CT         46     3 M 40-49        18:58    6:07/M
      12    Maureen Terwilliger     Guilford  CT        35 ***** F 30-39        19:01    6:08/M
      13    Tim Donnelly            Bridgeport  CT      50     2 M 50-59        19:10    6:11/M
      14    Brian Fidler            West Haven  CT      32     5 M 30-39        19:26    6:16/M
      15    Vance Dean              Southington  CT     45     4 M 40-49        19:29    6:17/M
      16    Erin Heslin             Kensington  CT      22     1 F 19-29        19:32    6:18/M
      17    Rebecca Steinkraus      Sandy Hook  CT      41     1 F 40-49        19:36    6:19/M
      18    Andrew Harrington       Bridgeport  CT      25     2 M 19-29        19:40    6:21/M
      19    Karen Newman            Old Greenwich  CT   42     2 F 40-49        19:51    6:24/M
      20    Roger Boxley            Weston  CT          34     6 M 30-39        19:56    6:26/M
      21    Rebecca McCollum        Monroe  CT          15     1 F 14-18        20:01    6:27/M
      22    Ben Heslin              Kensington  CT      14     2 M 14-18        20:10    6:30/M
      23    Jeff Falberg            Bridgeport  CT      38     7 M 30-39        20:17    6:33/M
      24    Todd Francis            Orange  CT          24     3 M 19-29        20:22    6:34/M
      25    Keige Eaddy             Stratford  CT       27     4 M 19-29        20:22    6:34/M
      26    Michele Shawah          Stratford  CT       24     2 F 19-29        20:28    6:36/M
      27    Ryan Bobrowski          Shelton  CT         16     3 M 14-18        20:31    6:37/M
      28    Ben Mattheis            Cheshire  CT        49     5 M 40-49        20:41    6:40/M
      29    Larry Inge              New Haven  CT       55     3 M 50-59        20:44    6:41/M
      30    Domingos Martine        Shelton  CT         16     4 M 14-18        20:49    6:43/M
      31    Tom Maile               Courtland Manor  NY 61     1 M 60-69        20:51    6:44/M
      32    Emmy Stocker            Cos Cob  CT         45     3 F 40-49        20:55    6:45/M
      33    Joshua Eaddy            Bridgeport  CT      30     8 M 30-39        20:59    6:46/M
      34    Yves McGale             New Canaan  CT      41     6 M 40-49        21:11    6:50/M
      35    Jeffrey Dingwell        Bethlehem  CT       48     7 M 40-49        21:17    6:52/M
      36    Edward Piquette         Bridgeport  CT      47     8 M 40-49        21:35    6:58/M
      37    Ronnie Behringer        Norwalk  CT         45     4 F 40-49        21:42    7:00/M
      38    Emma Dean               Southington  CT     44     5 F 40-49        21:52    7:03/M
      39    Charles Winchell        Stratford  CT       46     9 M 40-49        21:54    7:04/M
      40    Luis Mendoza            Bridgeport  CT      39     9 M 30-39        21:59    7:05/M
      41    Fred Hudak              Torrington  CT      58     4 M 50-59        22:01    7:06/M
      42    Kristen Latta           West Haven  CT      24     3 F 19-29        22:09    7:09/M
      43    Sean O'Connor           Fairfield  CT       44    10 M 40-49        22:18    7:12/M
      44    Jeanine Mc Cann         Monroe  CT          15     2 F 14-18        22:19    7:12/M
      45    Fancisco Gandarillas    Bridgeport  CT      34    10 M 30-39        22:20    7:12/M
      46    Patrick Cordle          Monroe  CT          46    11 M 40-49        22:20    7:12/M
      47    Herb Scherzer           Farmington  CT      56     5 M 50-59        22:22    7:13/M
      48    Michael Smith           Trumbull  CT        49    12 M 40-49        22:23    7:13/M
      49    Chris Ahlberg           Fairfield  CT       41    13 M 40-49        22:28    7:15/M
      50    Edward Miller           Woodbridge  CT      41    14 M 40-49        22:33    7:16/M
      51    Glen Colello            Southport  CT       33    11 M 30-39        22:37    7:18/M
      52    Brian Debroff           Trumbull  CT        40    15 M 40-49        22:38    7:18/M
      53    Carol Zucca             New Milford  CT     45     6 F 40-49        22:45    7:20/M
      54    Julie Ann Sidhu         Weston  CT          45     7 F 40-49        22:46    7:21/M
      55    Jan Stocknoff           Trumbull  CT        34    12 M 30-39        22:52    7:23/M
      56    Thomas Kennedy          Fairfield  CT       57     6 M 50-59        22:53    7:23/M
      57    Michael Buchina         New Haven  CT       44    16 M 40-49        22:59    7:25/M
      58    Dan Piccolello          Winfiolo  IL        45    17 M 40-49        23:05    7:27/M
      59    Jacobo Aragon           Bridgeport  CT      45    18 M 40-49        23:17    7:31/M
      60    Ric Villareal           Waterbury  CT       46    19 M 40-49        23:20    7:32/M
      61    Sara Fucci              Trumbull  CT        22     4 F 19-29        23:26    7:34/M
      62    Marty Levine            Briarcliff  NY      42    20 M 40-49        23:35    7:36/M
      63    Jon Garrity             Monroe  CT          42    21 M 40-49        23:38    7:37/M
      64    Eric Donnelly           Bridgeport  CT      24     5 M 19-29        23:39    7:38/M
      65    Dina Masotto            Southbury  CT       23     5 F 19-29        23:53    7:42/M
      66    John Casper             Stamford  CT        33    13 M 30-39        23:55    7:43/M
      67    Paul Couzelis           Norwalk  CT         60     2 M 60-69        24:01    7:45/M
      68    Janet Voelpert          Shelton  CT         56     1 F 50-59        24:11    7:48/M
      69    John Feher              Milford  CT         36    14 M 30-39        24:12    7:48/M
      70    Jeffrey Wilson          Bridgeport  CT      17     5 M 14-18        24:19    7:51/M
      71    Linda Epstein           Orange  CT          42     8 F 40-49        24:26    7:53/M
      72    Bandit Number   900                                1 M  0- 0        24:30    7:54/M
      73    Julio Duque             Southbury  CT       42    22 M 40-49        24:36    7:56/M
      74    Brad Moore              Westminster  SC     30    15 M 30-39        24:38    7:57/M
      75    Bob Holsworth           Stratford  CT       42    23 M 40-49        24:38    7:57/M
      76    Richard Ingram          Trumbull  CT        51     7 M 50-59        24:39    7:57/M
      77    Ken Mc Cann             Monroe  CT          49    24 M 40-49        24:42    7:58/M
      78    Curtis Lamay            Woodbridge  CT      37    16 M 30-39        24:44    7:59/M
      79    Derek Burton            Cheshire  CT        35    17 M 30-39        24:46    7:59/M
      80    Kim Remetta             Milford  CT         48    25 M 40-49        24:53    8:02/M
      81    John Dierna             Bridgeport  CT      50     8 M 50-59        24:54    8:02/M
      82    Charles Dowd            Madison  CT         40    26 M 40-49        24:56    8:03/M
      83    Brian Donnelly          Bridgeport  CT      23     6 M 19-29        24:58    8:03/M
      84    Rick McCollum           Monroe  CT          44    27 M 40-49        25:04    8:05/M
      85    Scott Redfern           Monroe  CT          38    18 M 30-39        25:06    8:06/M
      86    Derek Redfern           Monroe  CT          10     1 M 10-13        25:06    8:06/M
      87    Amy Zvovushe            Monroe  CT          23     6 F 19-29        25:09    8:07/M
      88    Jonathan Rook           Trumbull  CT        55     9 M 50-59        25:09    8:07/M
      89    Joe Garofalo            Monroe  CT          51    10 M 50-59        25:13    8:08/M
      90    Michael Hofbauer        Stratford  CT       37    19 M 30-39        25:14    8:08/M
      91    Kara Steele             New Haven  CT       12     1 F 10-13        25:16    8:09/M
      92    Kayla Calabrese         Monroe  CT          12     2 F 10-13        25:19    8:10/M
      93    Steve Mc Leod           Greenwich  CT       34    20 M 30-39        25:21    8:11/M
      94    Joseph Steele           New Haven  CT       49    28 M 40-49        25:22    8:11/M
      95    Robert Kelley           Stratford  CT       17     6 M 14-18        25:23    8:11/M
      96    Clare Mahoney           Stratford  CT       28     7 F 19-29        25:25    8:12/M
      97    Charles Yagielski       Southbury  CT       65     3 M 60-69        25:27    8:13/M
      98    Brian Schuyler          Stamford  CT        55    11 M 50-59        25:31    8:14/M
      99    Rachel Seperack         Southbury  CT       16     3 F 14-18        25:37    8:16/M
     100    Joe Horne               Shelton  CT         49    29 M 40-49        25:37    8:16/M
     101    Karl Salvati            North Haven  CT     50    12 M 50-59        25:44    8:18/M
     102    Frank Gerzabek          Branford  CT        44    30 M 40-49        25:48    8:19/M
     103    Dorothy Lupariello      Shelton  CT         48     9 F 40-49        25:48    8:19/M
     104    Maria Duque             Southbury  CT       41    10 F 40-49        25:49    8:20/M
     105    Lucia Chapman           Bedford  NY         45    11 F 40-49        25:50    8:20/M
     106    Richard Zbrozek         Berlin  CT          56    13 M 50-59        25:50    8:20/M
     107    Pepsi Khamvongsa        Fairfield  CT       25     7 M 19-29        25:51    8:20/M
     108    Margaret Walsh          Trumbull  CT        35     1 F 30-39        25:51    8:20/M
     109    Remo Pagliarella        Stratford  CT       73     1 M 70-79        25:56    8:22/M
     110    Kathleen Hickey         Trumbull  CT        37     2 F 30-39        25:59    8:23/M
     111    Michael Varga           Milford  CT         15     7 M 14-18        26:13    8:27/M
     112    Brian Schofield-Bodt    Shelton  CT         49    31 M 40-49        26:14    8:28/M
     113    Ruth Hernandez          Norwalk  CT         40    12 F 40-49        26:18    8:29/M
     114    Susan Lyons             Trumbull  CT        41    13 F 40-49        26:24    8:31/M
     115    Felicia Bellows         Trumbull  CT        40    14 F 40-49        26:27    8:32/M
     116    Maria Rockoff           Easton  CT          46    15 F 40-49        26:36    8:35/M
     117    Robert Feher            Milford  CT         35    21 M 30-39        26:46    8:38/M
     118    Jeremy Mc Gale          New Canaan  CT       7     1 M  2- 9        26:52    8:40/M
     119    Lisa Lampkin            Milford  CT         27     8 F 19-29        26:57    8:42/M
     120    John Coleman            Trumbull  CT        46    32 M 40-49        26:57    8:42/M
     121    Don Stacom              Burlington  CT      45    33 M 40-49        27:01    8:43/M
     122    Virginia Mooney         Southbury  CT       39     3 F 30-39        27:12    8:46/M
     123    Christina Demico        Stratford  CT       32     4 F 30-39        27:15    8:47/M
     124    Alice Miller            Larchmont  NY       51     2 F 50-59        27:18    8:48/M
     125    Mark Hamilton           Norwalk  CT         35    22 M 30-39        27:18    8:48/M
     126    Anthony Cramond         Monroe  CT          12     2 M 10-13        27:36    8:54/M
     127    Jerry Iannucci          Bridgeport  CT      63     4 M 60-69        27:47    8:58/M
     128    Amy Steinmetz           Woodbridge  CT      15     4 F 14-18        27:54    9:00/M
     129    Allison Steinmetz       Woodbridge  CT      15     5 F 14-18        27:57    9:01/M
     130    Richard Kaplan          Woodbridge  CT      54    14 M 50-59        27:58    9:01/M
     131    Ilse Berkeley           Trumbull  CT        60     1 F 60-69        28:00    9:02/M
     132    David Steinmetz         Woodbridge  CT      11     3 M 10-13        28:10    9:05/M
     133    Catherine Walsh         Norwalk  CT         33     5 F 30-39        28:21    9:09/M
     134    Mark Rossi              Bridgeport  CT      43    34 M 40-49        28:22    9:09/M
     135    Anthony Calabrese       Monroe  CT          10     4 M 10-13        28:26    9:10/M
     136    Donna Cramond           Monroe  CT          53     3 F 50-59        28:36    9:14/M
     137    Tim Bartlett            Newtown  CT         36    23 M 30-39        28:41    9:15/M
     138    Deborah Zrallack        West Haven  CT      48    16 F 40-49        28:52    9:19/M
     139    Monica Speciale         Norwalk  CT         41    17 F 40-49        28:59    9:21/M
     140    John Seres              Bridgeport  CT      71     2 M 70-79        29:00    9:21/M
     141    Peter Collings          Stratford  CT       32    24 M 30-39        29:08    9:24/M
     142    Michelle Velardi        Guilford  CT        30     6 F 30-39        29:08    9:24/M
     143    Cindy Schofield-Bodt    Shelton  CT         45    18 F 40-49        29:26    9:30/M
     144    Sheri Steinmetz         Woodbridge  CT      43    19 F 40-49        29:40    9:34/M
     145    Catherine Shell         Woodbridge  CT      38     7 F 30-39        29:40    9:34/M
     146    Carolyn Miller          Woodbridge  CT      34     8 F 30-39        29:44    9:35/M
     147    Leticia Marin           Bridgeport  CT      29     9 F 19-29        29:48    9:37/M
     148    Elliott Mayer           Stamford  CT        46    35 M 40-49        29:49    9:37/M
     149    Kristi Marshall         Fairfield  CT       38     9 F 30-39        30:22    9:48/M
     150    Dennis Moore            Shelton  CT         56    15 M 50-59        30:54    9:58/M
     151    Celline Moyse           Monroe  CT          19    10 F 19-29        31:00   10:00/M
     152    Christopher Moyse       Monroe  CT          14     8 M 14-18        31:00   10:00/M
     153    Kathleen Graziano       Trumbull  CT        52     4 F 50-59        31:03   10:01/M
     154    Scott Kropf             Stamford  CT        34    25 M 30-39        31:15   10:05/M
     155    Jayme Wise              Bridgeport  CT      15     9 M 14-18        31:31   10:10/M
     156    Duncan Marshall         Fairfield  CT       54    16 M 50-59        32:06   10:21/M
     157    Melanie Champion        Meriden  CT         44    20 F 40-49        32:21   10:26/M
     158    Ed Snyder               Wallingford  CT     56    17 M 50-59        32:23   10:27/M
     159    Sarah Terwilliger       Guilford  CT         8     1 F  2- 9        32:56   10:37/M
     160    Nick Teodosio           Seymour  CT         14    10 M 14-18        32:57   10:38/M
     161    Catherine Teodosio      Seymour  CT         44    21 F 40-49        33:09   10:42/M
     162    Herman Bershtein        Hamden  CT          77     3 M 70-79        33:13   10:43/M
     163    Darlene Masciola        Bridgeport  CT      35    10 F 30-39        33:17   10:44/M
     164    Steve Prevo             Granby  CT          46    36 M 40-49        34:58   11:17/M
     165    Debbi Alter             Bridgeport  CT      48    22 F 40-49        35:35   11:29/M
     166    Cynthia Peterson        Middle Haddam  CT   70     1 F 70-79        35:41   11:31/M
     167    Peter Smith             Milford  CT         55    18 M 50-59        35:53   11:35/M
     168    Helen Sue Blitzer       Fairfield  CT       43    23 F 40-49        37:43   12:10/M
     169    Ed Perkowski            Stratford  CT       49    37 M 40-49        39:49   12:51/M
     170    Chris Burton            Cheshire  CT        42    24 F 40-49        40:58   13:13/M
     171    Marisa Morales          Woodbridge  CT      11     3 F 10-13        42:25   13:41/M
     172    Maria Rivera            New Haven  CT       33    11 F 30-39        42:25   13:41/M
     173    Jasmine Wilborne        New Haven  CT       12     4 F 10-13        43:59   14:11/M
     174    Stephanie Wilborne      New Haven  CT       34    12 F 30-39        44:00   14:12/M
     175    James Cramond           Monroe  CT          55    19 M 50-59        44:36   14:23/M
     176    Colbi Rowland           West Haven  CT      10     5 F 10-13        50:16   16:13/M
     177    Kayla Morales           Woodbridge  CT      14     6 F 14-18        53:10   17:09/M

Age Division Results

Overall Female Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Maureen Terwilliger Guilford CT

35

12

19:01

6:08/M

 

Women 9 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sarah Terwilliger Guilford CT

8

159

32:56

10:37/M

 

Women 10 to 13

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kara Steele New Haven CT

12

91

25:16

8:09/M

2

Kayla Calabrese Monroe CT

12

92

25:19

8:10/M

3

Marisa Morales Woodbridge CT

11

171

42:25

13:41/M

 

Women 14 to 18

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Rebecca McCollum Monroe CT

15

21

20:01

6:27/M

2

Jeanine Mc Cann Monroe CT

15

44

22:19

7:12/M

3

Rachel Seperack Southbury CT

16

99

25:37

8:16/M

 

Women 19 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Erin Heslin Kensington CT

22

16

19:32

6:18/M

2

Michele Shawah Stratford CT

24

26

20:28

6:36/M

3

Kristen Latta West Haven CT

24

42

22:09

7:09/M

 

Women 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Margaret Walsh Trumbull CT

35

108

25:51

8:20/M

2

Kathleen Hickey Trumbull CT

37

110

25:59

8:23/M

3

Virginia Mooney Southbury CT

39

122

27:12

8:46/M

 

Women 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Rebecca Steinkraus Sandy Hook CT

41

17

19:36

6:19/M

2

Karen Newman Old Greenwich CT

42

19

19:51

6:24/M

3

Emmy Stocker Cos Cob CT

45

32

20:55

6:45/M

 

Women 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Janet Voelpert Shelton CT

56

68

24:11

7:48/M

2

Alice Miller Larchmont NY

51

124

27:18

8:48/M

3

Donna Cramond Monroe CT

53

136

28:36

9:14/M

 

Women 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ilse Berkeley Trumbull CT

60

131

28:00

9:02/M

 

Women 70 to 79

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Cynthia Peterson Middle Haddam CT

70

166

35:41

11:31/M

 

Overall Male Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Henry Brown Branford CT

29

1

16:28

5:19/M

 

Men 9 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jeremy Mc Gale New Canaan CT

7

118

26:52

8:40/M

 

Men 10 to 13

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Derek Redfern Monroe CT

10

86

25:06

8:06/M

2

Anthony Cramond Monroe CT

12

126

27:36

8:54/M

3

David Steinmetz Woodbridge CT

11

132

28:10

9:05/M

 

Men 14 to 18

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Charles Baldour Sandy Hook CT

14

9

18:44

6:03/M

2

Ben Heslin Kensington CT

14

22

20:10

6:30/M

3

Ryan Bobrowski Shelton CT

16

27

20:31

6:37/M

 

Men 19 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Michael Tortora Middletown CT

29

10

18:45

6:03/M

2

Andrew Harrington Bridgeport CT

25

18

19:40

6:21/M

3

Todd Francis Orange CT

24

24

20:22

6:34/M

 

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Antonio Loredo Danbury CT

36

2

17:00

5:29/M

2

Brian Fullem Newtown CT

38

3

17:01

5:29/M

3

Toby Tanser New York NY

34

4

17:05

5:31/M

 

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Henry Berkowitz Rowayton CT

41

5

17:39

5:42/M

2

Julio Toral New Haven CT

43

6

17:51

5:45/M

3

Robert Inghilterra Norwalk CT

46

11

18:58

6:07/M

 

Men 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Chris Wuerth Hamden CT

50

8

18:10

5:52/M

2

Tim Donnelly Bridgeport CT

50

13

19:10

6:11/M

3

Larry Inge New Haven CT

55

29

20:44

6:41/M

 

Men 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tom Maile Courtland Manor NY

61

31

20:51

6:44/M

2

Paul Couzelis Norwalk CT

60

67

24:01

7:45/M

3

Charles Yagielski Southbury CT

65

97

25:27

8:13/M

 

Men 70 to 79

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Remo Pagliarella Stratford CT

73

109

25:56

8:22/M

2

John Seres Bridgeport CT

71

140

29:00

9:21/M

3

Herman Bershtein Hamden CT

77

162

33:13

10:43/M


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com