HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Branford Shores Fall Classic
Branford, CT - 4 Miles

October 18, 2003

OVERALL WINNERS

Bart Wasiolek, Hamden, CT  - 22:11
Melissa Nestel, Branford, CT - 23:57

Timing & Results by:
baystate.jpg (26020 bytes)


                                DIV
PLACE NAME                AGE PLC/TOT   DIV  TOWN               TIME    PACE
===== =================== === ======== ===== =============== == ======= =====
    1 BART WASIOLEK        35   1/19   M3039 HAMDEN          CT   22:11  5:33
    2 JULIO TORAL          44   1/42   M4049 E HAVEN         CT   23:17  5:50
    3 RICHARD SCHMECHEL    28   1/9    M2029 BRANFORD        CT   23:44  5:56
    4 MELISSA NESTEL       28   1/11   F2029 BRANFORD        CT   23:57  6:00
    5 JAMES NATALICCHIO    38   2/19   M3039 MORRISTOWN      NJ   24:01  6:01
    6 TOM HITEN            53   1/29   M5059 CHESHIRE        CT   24:12  6:03
    7 PAUL GAGLIARD        30   3/19   M3039 BRANFORD        CT   25:21  6:21
    8 DAVE JACOBS          58   2/29   M5059 NIANTIC         CT   25:37  6:25
    9 DEREK MCGLYNN        49   2/42   M4049 BRANFORD        CT   25:42  6:26
   10 CATHERINE SHANNON    42   1/34   F4049 BRANFORD        CT   25:45  6:27
   11 BRANDON LYONS        27   2/9    M2029 BRANFORD        CT   25:49  6:28
   12 TONY LOVALLO         39   4/19   M3039 W HAVEN         CT   25:50  6:28
   13 PETER HORNAK         40   3/42   M4049 BEACON FALLS    CT   25:56  6:29
   14 VIC SWALLER          52   3/29   M5059 SHELTON         CT   26:08  6:32
   15 MELINDA STRUWAS      50   1/21   F5059 W HAVEN         CT   26:22  6:36
   16 JOHN MCCARTHY        49   4/42   M4049 BRANFORD        CT   26:28  6:37
   17 PAUL KOELLE          50   4/29   M5059 E HAVEN         CT   26:29  6:38
   18 TODD MCKIERNAN       37   5/19   M3039 BRANFORD        CT   26:33  6:39
   19 MICHAEL JEFFERS      44   5/42   M4049 BRANFORD        CT   26:36  6:39
   20 BING MILLER          36   6/19   M3039 DURHAM          CT   26:38  6:40
   21 PETER REYNOLDS       48   6/42   M4049 HAMDEN          CT   26:45  6:42
   22 CHRIS MOORE-KEISH    36   7/19   M3039 HAMDEN          CT   27:10  6:48
   23 WAY HEDDING          54   5/29   M5059 NIANTIC         CT   27:28  6:52
   24 JOHN RUSATSKY        44   7/42   M4049 BRANFORD        CT   27:32  6:53
   25 CHRIS HILGERT        35   8/19   M3039 GUILFORD        CT   27:36  6:54
   26 ANNA WASIOLEK        30   1/34   F3039 HAMDEN          CT   27:49  6:58
   27 JULIE FRANCIS        45   2/34   F4049 BRANFORD        CT   28:00  7:00
   28 JERRY TURK           45   8/42   M4049 CLINTON         CT   28:02  7:01
   29 TED PHILLIPS         62   1/10   M6069 NIANTIC         CT   28:08  7:02
   30 LEE PANAGOULIAS      34   9/19   M3039 BRANFORD        CT   28:19  7:05
   31 GEORGE THORNE        41   9/42   M4049 NEW HAVEN       CT   28:30  7:08
   32 JIM EAGAN            53   6/29   M5059 W HAVEN         CT   28:32  7:08
   33 PETER BERTOLINI      33  10/19   M3039 N BRANFORD      CT   28:36  7:09
   34 STEPHEN FUSCO        41  10/42   M4049 BRANFORD        CT   28:38  7:10
   35 JAMES FARRALES       37  11/19   M3039 MADISON         CT   28:42  7:11
   36 JOSE LEITE           43  11/42   M4049 NEW HAVEN       CT   28:59  7:15
   37 AMY NATALICCHIO      34   2/34   F3039 MORRISTOWN      NJ   29:09  7:18
   38 KEVIN STEPHENS       38  12/19   M3039 NORWALK         CT   29:10  7:18
   39 NELSON WYMAN         57   7/29   M5059 CHESTER         CT   29:13  7:19
   40 SAL RAPACCIUOLO      55   8/29   M5059 NEW HAVEN       CT   29:14  7:19
   41 BRIAN SOLECKI        29   3/9    M2029 BRANFORD        CT   29:15  7:19
   42 FANG ZHOU            32  13/19   M3039 NEW HAVEN       CT   29:16  7:19
   43 KAREN KLARMAN        43   3/34   F4049 BRANFORD        CT   29:17  7:20
   44 ANTHONY GAGLIARDI    58   9/29   M5059 NEW HAVEN       CT   29:18  7:20
   45 GORDON BENNETT       43  12/42   M4049 SHELTON         CT   29:18  7:20
   46 STEVE MELE           49  13/42   M4049 HAMDEN          CT   29:23  7:21
   47 ALEXANDER LEE        11   1/5    M0112 ELKTON          MD   29:27  7:22
   48 CHRIS SHECKLEY       25   4/9    M2029 BRANFORD        CT   29:29  7:23
   49 JAMES KOHNKE         12   2/5    M0112 W HARTFORD      CT   29:34  7:24
   50 BARRY SHECKLEY       56  10/29   M5059 WINDHAM         CT   29:36  7:24
   51 LISA DRISCOLL        36   3/34   F3039 BRANFORD        CT   29:51  7:28
   52 BILL GOETTLER        45  14/42   M4049 NEW HAVEN       CT   29:53  7:29
   53 AMY SORENSEN         31   4/34   F3039 MIDDLEFIELD     CT   29:57  7:30
   54 LIZ CHRISTIAN        28   2/11   F2029 BRANFORD        CT   29:58  7:30
   55 VINCENT GUCWA        47  15/42   M4049 DURHAM          CT   30:01  7:31
   56 ANDREW MOORE         36  14/19   M3039 BRANFORD        CT   30:07  7:32
   57 ANTHONY MAUERELLO    39  15/19   M3039 BRANFORD        CT   30:14  7:34
   58 LISA CASPER          36   5/34   F3039 N BRANFORD      CT   30:15  7:34
   59 ERIK LEEMING         41  16/42   M4049 GUILFORD        CT   30:17  7:35
   60 DANIEL MAXWELL       47  17/42   M4049 BRANFORD        CT   30:23  7:36
   61 NANCY DAVIS          35   6/34   F3039 GRISWOLD        CT   30:26  7:37
   62 JOHN THOMAS          64   2/10   M6069 CLINTON         CT   30:28  7:37
   63 JACK DOYLE           63   3/10   M6069 HAMDEN          CT   30:35  7:39
   64 JAMES SLEDGE         40  18/42   M4049 NEW HAVEN       CT   30:36  7:39
   65 BRITTANY AMENDOLA    16   1/1    F1319 BRANFORD        CT   30:37  7:40
   66 MAURA WOODWARD       45   4/34   F4049 TRUMBULL        CT   30:38  7:40
   67 LEONARD BORGES       42  19/42   M4049 COLUMBIA        CT   30:41  7:41
   68 PAUL RIBNICKY        48  20/42   M4049 STRATFORD       CT   30:50  7:43
   69 HEIDI DECOSTA        27   3/11   F2029 NIANTIC         CT   31:03  7:46
   70 MIREK GORSKI         47  21/42   M4049 BRANFORD        CT   31:11  7:48
   71 ALLISON CLARK        42   5/34   F4049 GUILFORD        CT   31:21  7:51
   72 DAVE ROWE            40  22/42   M4049 BRANFORD        CT   31:26  7:52
   73 MELANIE CAMERON      47   6/34   F4049 BRANFORD        CT   31:27  7:52
   74 MELISSA HORRAR       34   7/34   F3039 GUILFORD        CT   31:32  7:53
   75 LESLIE SANTORE       30   8/34   F3039 BRANFORD        CT   31:36  7:54
   76 MICHAELA GORDON      23   4/11   F2029 BRANFORD        CT   31:46  7:57
   77 JACOB CARLONI        11   3/5    M0112 BRANFORD        CT   31:50  7:58
   78 JOE FASONE           29   5/9    M2029 NEW HAVEN       CT   31:50  7:58
   79 CHRIS HYNES          43  23/42   M4049 BRANFORD        CT   31:51  7:58
   80 BILL GAGNON          67   4/10   M6069 OLD SAYBROOK    CT   32:02  8:01
   81 SARA FORBES          44   7/34   F4049 BRANFORD        CT   32:02  8:01
   82 MARK DINELLO         48  24/42   M4049 HAMDEN          CT   32:03  8:01
   83 CHRISTOPHER MORLEY   47  25/42   M4049 BRANFORD        CT   32:12  8:03
   84 BOB DAVIDSON         74   1/2    M7079 COLLINSVILLE    CT   32:14  8:04
   85 GEORGE PAPUGA        60   5/10   M6069 E HAVEN         CT   32:15  8:04
   86 MARK TROIDLE         42  26/42   M4049 BRANFORD        CT   32:21  8:06
   87 KRISTINE KLARMAN     41   8/34   F4049 BRANFORD        CT   32:28  8:07
   88 ANN LEARON           42   9/34   F4049 BRANFORD        CT   32:30  8:08
   89 JOSEPH HORNE         49  27/42   M4049 SHELTON         CT   32:35  8:09
   90 MITCHELL GOLD        47  28/42   M4049 BRANFORD        CT   32:39  8:10
   91 LINDA MARTIN         51   2/21   F5059 BRANFORD        CT   32:40  8:10
   92 BRAD MARTIN          52  11/29   M5059 BRANFORD        CT   32:40  8:10
   93 ANGUS NAIRN          49  29/42   M4049 GUILFORD        CT   32:47  8:12
   94 JACK WYNNE           42  30/42   M4049 TRUMBULL        CT   32:50  8:13
   95 JIM WHITTAKER        46  31/42   M4049 SHELTON         CT   32:51  8:13
   96 PEGGY KECK           48  10/34   F4049 BRANFORD        CT   33:03  8:16
   97 DANNY SHAPIRO        45  32/42   M4049 BRANFORD        CT   33:14  8:19
   98 JOHN DECARLO         51  12/29   M5059 BRANFORD        CT   33:15  8:19
   99 DEBORAH CONKLIN      47  11/34   F4049 BRANFORD        CT   33:16  8:19
  100 JORGE PEREIGR        36  16/19   M3039 NORWALK         CT   33:18  8:20
  101 SUSAN KORNGUTH       33   9/34   F3039 GUILFORD        CT   33:29  8:23
  102 LAUREL VAN WILGEN    55   3/21   F5059 BRANFORD        CT   33:31  8:23
  103 MARTHA CRISCUOLO     28   5/11   F2029 BRANFORD        CT   33:32  8:23
  104 ROB LANG             36  17/19   M3039 BRANFORD        CT   33:41  8:26
  105 JOSEPH STEELE        49  33/42   M4049 E HAVEN         CT   33:47  8:27
  106 ROBERT COUGHLAN      57  13/29   M5059 BRANFORD        CT   34:01  8:31
  107 CLAUDIA REYNOLDS     48  12/34   F4049 HAMDEN          CT   34:03  8:31
  108 KATHERINE DEMETRE    31  10/34   F3039 E HAVEN         CT   34:06  8:32
  109 MAIA VARGAS          32  11/34   F3039 NIANTIC         CT   34:09  8:33
  110 PAT DILLON           59  14/29   M5059 BRANFORD        CT   34:11  8:33
  111 SHARON BISIGHINI     36  12/34   F3039 NEW HAVEN       CT   34:13  8:34
  112 JAN MCKEOWN          56   4/21   F5059 PROSPECT        CT   34:20  8:35
  113 DEB WILLIAMS         36  13/34   F3039 BRANFORD        CT   34:34  8:39
  114 PATRICK BOSSE        43  34/42   M4049 FAIRFIELD       CT   34:46  8:42
  115 KIMBERLY JONES       35  14/34   F3039 WOLCOTT         CT   34:48  8:42
  116 LINDA CORDOVA        38  15/34   F3039 HAMDEN          CT   34:52  8:43
  117 NANCY SCHWAB         51   5/21   F5059 CLINTON         CT   34:54  8:44
  118 JOE FETCHO           57  15/29   M5059 MILFORD         CT   34:55  8:44
  119 MIKE EFENECY         62   6/10   M6069 GUILFORD        CT   34:56  8:44
  120 CAROL DILLON         56   6/21   F5059 BRANFORD        CT   35:11  8:48
  121 GWENDOLYN WAYNE      45  13/34   F4049 BRANFORD        CT   35:13  8:49
  122 JEFF FINHLE          45  35/42   M4049 GUILFORD        CT   35:15  8:49
  123 MELISSA LONERGAN     50   7/21   F5059 BRANFORD        CT   35:20  8:50
  124 GARY NORKO           42  36/42   M4049 BRANFORD        CT   35:35  8:54
  125 ANN TRAMONTANA       50   8/21   F5059 NEW HAVEN       CT   35:42  8:56
  126 HELEN LIMONCELLI     28   6/11   F2029 BRANFORD        CT   35:47  8:57
  127 NICHOLAS LEEMING     12   4/5    M0112 GUILFORD        CT   35:49  8:58
  128 DIANE ATKINSON       37  16/34   F3039 BRANFORD        CT   35:51  8:58
  129 DAVE ATKINSON        38  18/19   M3039 BRANFORD        CT   35:51  8:58
  130 JOE MARGANSKI        48  37/42   M4049 GUILFORD        CT   35:52  8:58
  131 STACEY MARMORA       34  17/34   F3039 ANSONIA         CT   35:52  8:58
  132 MAGGIE STRITT        46  14/34   F4049 BEACON FALLS    CT   36:13  9:04
  133 PATRICIA PHILLIPS    56   9/21   F5059 NIANTIC         CT   36:13  9:04
  134 LAUREN WERTLIEB      33  18/34   F3039 BRANFORD        CT   36:13  9:04
  135 KAREN THURSTON       33  19/34   F3039 BROOKLYN        NY   36:14  9:04
  136 RENIE ACABBO         34  20/34   F3039 CLINTON         CT   36:14  9:04
  137 DOMENIC GIANNOTTI    20   6/9    M2029 N HAVEN         CT   36:14  9:04
  138 GRETCHEN CARLSON     37  21/34   F3039 BRANFORD        CT   36:20  9:05
  139 SEAN KING            28   7/9    M2029 GUILFORD        CT   36:24  9:06
  140 ANTHONY CASTELLON    48  38/42   M4049 BRANFORD        CT   36:29  9:08
  141 DANIEL SARGEANT      50  16/29   M5059 BRANFORD        CT   36:31  9:08
  142 CINDY CASTELLON      36  22/34   F3039 BRANFORD        CT   36:34  9:09
  143 PHILIP CARLONI       51  17/29   M5059 BRANFORD        CT   36:38  9:10
  144 JOSE MACHO           56  18/29   M5059 MADISON         CT   36:54  9:14
  145 SUSAN SHECKLEY       55  10/21   F5059 WINDHAM         CT   36:56  9:14
  146 LINDA YOUNG          54  11/21   F5059 GUILFORD        CT   37:01  9:16
  147 JOHN MONIELLO        48  39/42   M4049 GUILFORD        CT   37:10  9:18
  148 SAMANTHA COX         25   7/11   F2029 MERIDEN         CT   37:10  9:18
  149 CATHY SWIFT          51  12/21   F5059 BRANFORD        CT   37:13  9:19
  150 NICK SCHAIVONE       55  19/29   M5059 MADISON         CT   37:19  9:20
  151 DONALD CONKLIN       53  20/29   M5059 BRANFORD        CT   37:28  9:22
  152 JENNIFER GIANNOTTI   32  23/34   F3039 N BRANFORD      CT   37:51  9:28
  153 STUART KLARMAN       66   7/10   M6069 BRANFORD        CT   37:52  9:28
  154 BILL DORNFELD        54  21/29   M5059 BRANFORD        CT   37:53  9:29
  155 JULIE BALLACH        40  15/34   F4049 WALLINGFORD     CT   37:59  9:30
  156 CARL SYLVESTER       70   2/2    M7079 SHELTON         CT   38:01  9:31
  157 SAIT AKSOU           58  22/29   M5059 WOODBRIDGE      CT   38:06  9:32
  158 MARY JANE CHICOSKI   53  13/21   F5059 WALLINGFORD     CT   38:08  9:32
  159 GEORGE KELLEHER      52  23/29   M5059 BRANFORD        CT   38:22  9:36
  160 DARRIELL ROLKA       43  16/34   F4049 GUILFORD        CT   38:23  9:36
  161 ALISON VANAIORE      30  24/34   F3039 E HAVEN         CT   38:31  9:38
  162 BARBARA VINALL       54  14/21   F5059 WALLINGFORD     CT   38:33  9:39
  163 JEREMY PARMLEY       29   8/9    M2029 PHILADELPHIA    PA   38:36  9:39
  164 DAN JACOBS           67   8/10   M6069 NEW YORK CITY   NY   38:41  9:41
  165 JOHN MCKEOWN         59  24/29   M5059 PROSPECT        CT   38:50  9:43
  166 WILLIAM VASQUEZ      46  40/42   M4049 HAMDEN          CT   38:54  9:44
  167 JOHN HORNE           36  19/19   M3039 BRANFORD        CT   38:55  9:44
  168 MICHAEL GLYNN        44  41/42   M4049 HAMDEN          CT   38:57  9:45
  169 MARY JOHNSTON        47  17/34   F4049 BRANFORD        CT   39:05  9:47
  170 SUE FISKIO           45  18/34   F4049 BRANFORD        CT   39:06  9:47
  171 MEAGAN CARLETON      25   8/11   F2029 PHILADELPHIA    PA   39:27  9:52
  172 WILLIAM LOOMIS       47  42/42   M4049 BRANFORD        CT   39:28  9:52
  173 SUE ELLEN POWELL     40  19/34   F4049 BRIDGEPORT      CT   39:29  9:53
  174 SARA CASTLEVETRO     33  25/34   F3039 GUILFORD        CT   39:31  9:53
  175 LINDA BRESLIN        44  20/34   F4049 BRANFORD        CT   39:50  9:58
  176 LYDIA JANDREAU       34  26/34   F3039 WALLINGFORD     CT   39:51  9:58
  177 ASHLEY BRUNN         20   9/11   F2029 HAMDEN          CT   40:24 10:06
  178 STEPHANIE SMITH      20  10/11   F2029 HAMDEN          CT   40:24 10:06
  179 MARTA REISMAN        64   1/1    F6069 BRANFORD        CT   40:31 10:08
  180 KATY RUSSELL         50  15/21   F5059 MADISON         CT   40:45 10:12
  181 GEORGE LYNCH         68   9/10   M6069 N BRANFORD      CT   40:46 10:12
  182 EVELYNE HALDIMANN    40  21/34   F4049 E HAVEN         CT   40:55 10:14
  183 LESLIE BERNARDINI    46  22/34   F4049 BRANFORD        CT   41:01 10:16
  184 ELIZABETH BRUNEAU    38  27/34   F3039 HAMDEN          CT   41:03 10:16
  185 MICHELE MASHIA       32  28/34   F3039 BRANFORD        CT   41:08 10:17
  186 FRANCES MAXWELL      47  23/34   F4049 BRANFORD        CT   41:35 10:24
  187 MARGOT ELTON         12   1/1    F0112 BRANFORD        CT   41:35 10:24
  188 TERENCE ELTON        51  25/29   M5059 BRANFORD        CT   41:35 10:24
  189 KIM CONLIN           47  24/34   F4049 BRANFORD        CT   41:36 10:24
  190 JOYCE MADOKORO       30  29/34   F3039 WALLINGFORD     CT   41:36 10:24
  191 SUSAN WAKEFIELD      51  16/21   F5059 N BRANFORD      CT   41:36 10:24
  192 PATRICIA TWICKLER    46  25/34   F4049 BRANFORD        CT   41:36 10:24
  193 MAUREEN CARLETON     34  30/34   F3039 WOODBURY        CT   41:37 10:25
  194 DR. Y.M. NACI        80   1/2    M8099 STRATFORD       CT   41:43 10:26
  195 TOM BAKER            53  26/29   M5059 BRANFORD        CT   42:00 10:30
  196 EILEEN MANTELL       50  17/21   F5059 ORANGE          CT   42:22 10:36
  197 SARAH JACQUE         29  11/11   F2029 E HAVEN         CT   43:05 10:47
  198 NEIL ENGLISH         28   9/9    M2029 GUILFORD        CT   43:42 10:56
  199 JEN REYNOLDS         32  31/34   F3039 BRANFORD        CT   43:50 10:58
  200 MICHAEL DRAPER       61  10/10   M6069 GUILFORD        CT   43:53 10:59
  201 KATHY BECKER         42  26/34   F4049 CLINTON         CT   44:01 11:01
  202 BILL MANNLA          52  27/29   M5059 BRANFORD        CT   44:03 11:01
  203 MAGGY TRAPASSO       44  27/34   F4049 BRANFORD        CT   44:04 11:01
  204 MARY ANN SHERLT      41  28/34   F4049 N BRANFORD      CT   44:19 11:05
  205 SUSAN GRIFFIN        53  18/21   F5059 BRANFORD        CT   44:19 11:05
  206 PATTI GOAD           40  29/34   F4049 NORTHFORD       CT   44:20 11:05
  207 LIAM SHERLT          12   5/5    M0112 N BRANFORD      CT   44:25 11:07
  208 AUSTIN GOAD          13   1/1    M1319 DURHAM          CT   44:26 11:07
  209 PETER SHITH          55  28/29   M5059 MILFORD         CT   45:07 11:17
  210 VIRGINIA SANFORD     55  19/21   F5059 HAMDEN          CT   45:28 11:22
  211 SANDRA SHIA          55  20/21   F5059 HAMDEN          CT   45:29 11:23
  212 MARY GLYNN           41  30/34   F4049 HAMDEN          CT   45:56 11:29
  213 SHEILA SCHIELD       31  32/34   F3039 HAMDEN          CT   45:58 11:30
  214 CAROL PORRELLO       47  31/34   F4049 BRANFORD        CT   46:06 11:32
  215 CLARE ADAMO          49  32/34   F4049 BRANFORD        CT   46:47 11:42
  216 DEBORAH DAWSON       43  33/34   F4049 AUSTIN          TX   47:54 11:59
  217 MAUREEN STEVENS      36  33/34   F3039 GUILFORD        CT   48:36 12:09
  218 RUTH BEAMES          39  34/34   F3039 N BRANFORD      CT   48:38 12:10
  219 GLEN AYDEMIRKAN      52  29/29   M5059 STAMFORD        CT   48:45 12:12
  220 PAMELA ROBBINS       49  34/34   F4049 NEWINGTON       CT   49:27 12:22
  221 JODY SHARP           50  21/21   F5059 KENNESAW        GA   49:30 12:23
  222 DON OSBORNE          81   2/2    M8099 BRANFORD        CT   50:27 12:37

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - UNDER

    1 ALEXANDER LEE       11 ELKTON             MD   29:27
    2 JAMES KOHNKE        12 W HARTFORD         CT   29:34
    3 JACOB CARLONI       11 BRANFORD           CT   31:50

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 19

    1 AUSTIN GOAD         13 DURHAM             CT   44:26

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

    1 RICHARD SCHMECHEL   28 BRANFORD           CT   23:44
    2 BRANDON LYONS       27 BRANFORD           CT   25:49
    3 BRIAN SOLECKI       29 BRANFORD           CT   29:15

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

    1 JAMES NATALICCHIO   38 MORRISTOWN         NJ   24:01
    2 PAUL GAGLIARD       30 BRANFORD           CT   25:21
    3 TONY LOVALLO        39 W HAVEN            CT   25:50

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

    1 JULIO TORAL         44 E HAVEN            CT   23:17
    2 DEREK MCGLYNN       49 BRANFORD           CT   25:42
    3 PETER HORNAK        40 BEACON FALLS       CT   25:56

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

    1 TOM HITEN           53 CHESHIRE           CT   24:12
    2 DAVE JACOBS         58 NIANTIC            CT   25:37
    3 VIC SWALLER         52 SHELTON            CT   26:08

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

    1 TED PHILLIPS        62 NIANTIC            CT   28:08
    2 JOHN THOMAS         64 CLINTON            CT   30:28
    3 JACK DOYLE          63 HAMDEN             CT   30:35

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79

    1 BOB DAVIDSON        74 COLLINSVILLE       CT   32:14
    2 CARL SYLVESTER      70 SHELTON            CT   38:01

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - OVER

    1 DR. Y.M. NACI       80 STRATFORD          CT   41:43
    2 DON OSBORNE         81 BRANFORD           CT   50:27


                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - UNDER

    1 MARGOT ELTON        12 BRANFORD           CT   41:35

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 19

    1 BRITTANY AMENDOLA   16 BRANFORD           CT   30:37

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

    1 LIZ CHRISTIAN       28 BRANFORD           CT   29:58
    2 HEIDI DECOSTA       27 NIANTIC            CT   31:03
    3 MICHAELA GORDON     23 BRANFORD           CT   31:46

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

    1 ANNA WASIOLEK       30 HAMDEN             CT   27:49
    2 AMY NATALICCHIO     34 MORRISTOWN         NJ   29:09
    3 LISA DRISCOLL       36 BRANFORD           CT   29:51

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

    1 CATHERINE SHANNON   42 BRANFORD           CT   25:45
    2 JULIE FRANCIS       45 BRANFORD           CT   28:00
    3 KAREN KLARMAN       43 BRANFORD           CT   29:17

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

    1 MELINDA STRUWAS     50 W HAVEN            CT   26:22
    2 LINDA MARTIN        51 BRANFORD           CT   32:40
    3 LAUREL VAN WILGEN   55 BRANFORD           CT   33:31

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

    1 MARTA REISMAN       64 BRANFORD           CT   40:31

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com