HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Brookfield Mother's Day 5K
Brookfield, CT - 5K
May 11, 2003

OVERALL WINNERS

Ken Scott, Danbury, CT - 16:34
Jen Reid, Bethel, CT - 20:18

Timing & Results by:
Platt Timing Systems (860)645-1476
www.plattsys.com


PLACE FIRST           LAST            TOWN          STATE GENDER  AGE     TIME      PACE
1     KEN             SCOTT           DANBURY       CT    M       22      16:34     5:20
2     MICHAEL         MCALEER         DANBURY       CT    M       38      16:39     5:21
3     ANTONIO         ALVES           DANBURY       CT    M       37      17:11     5:32
4     PETER           LOFINK          BROOKFIELD    CT    M       42      17:14     5:33
5     LUIS C.         AMARAL          NEW MILFORD   CT    M       40      17:43     5:42
6     WESLEY          BYERLY          RIDGEFIELD    CT    M       51      18:02     5:49
7     JOHN            RICHERS         NEW MILFORD   CT    M       48      18:27     5:57
8     JERRY           LIBRIZZI        BROOKFIELD    CT    M       42      18:42     6:01
9     MARTY           OGDEN           DANBURY       CT    M       34      19:08     6:10
10    MARK            GOODWIN         BETHEL        CT    M       52      19:15     6:12
11    MICHAEL         DIDATO          WATERFORD     CT    M       41      19:49     6:23
12    SCOTT           SCHWARTZ        NEWTOWN       CT    M       53      20:09     6:29
13    JEN             REID            BETHEL        CT    F       23      20:18     6:32
14    ALISSA          NELSON          WARWICK       RI    F       23      20:28     6:36
15    BILL            BATZER          NEWTOWN       CT    M       44      20:30     6:36
16    KENT            HILL            NEW MILFORD   CT    M       39      20:36     6:38
17    VICKI           DALTON          DANBURY       CT    F       41      20:44     6:41
18    LAURA           SCHECHTER       DANBURY       CT    F       36      20:52     6:43
19    STEVEN          WURST           BROOKFIELD    CT    M       41      20:57     6:45
20    JASON           DESOUSA         BROOKFIELD    CT    M       28      21:08     6:48
21    LOUIS           DECRESCENZO     NEW MILFORD   CT    M       52      21:09     6:49
22    DONNA           ANDERSON        BROOKFIELD    CT    F               21:14     6:50
23    BRUCE           GOULART         NEWTOWN       CT    M       53      21:23     6:53
24    BRIAN           MILLER          BROOKFIELD    CT    M       22      21:35     6:57
25    GEORGE          HARRIS          DANBURY       CT    M       47      21:39     6:59
26    MICK            CONSALVO        BROOKFIELD    CT    M       36      21:52     7:03
27    CASEY           O'DELL          BROOKFIELD    CT    M       28      22:15     7:10
28    MICHAEL         DOWNS           BROOKFIELD    CT    M       28      22:19     7:11
29    KIRK            LAURI           BROOKFIELD    CT    M       33      22:20     7:11
30    BOB             LEWIS           NEW MILFORD   CT    M       38      22:21     7:12
31    KEVIN           KIRCHOFER       DANBURY       CT    M       27      22:21     7:12
32    CATHY           KOST            SANDY HOOK    CT    F       30      22:21     7:12
33    DAVID           ZSCHUNKE        BROOKFIELD    CT    M       55      22:23     7:12
34    JOHN            MANGOLD         BROOKFIELD    CT    M       36      22:24     7:13
35    CRAIG           STUNKEL         BETHEL        CT    M       43      22:25     7:13
36    NORMA           GROM            NEW FAIRFIELD CT    F               22:39     7:18
37    TOM             MCSHERRY        NEW MILFORD   CT    M       49      22:44     7:19
38    JOE             SULLIVAN        BROOKFIELD    CT    M       37      22:47     7:20
39    CAROL           ZUCCA           NEW MILFORD   CT    F       45      22:49     7:21
40    SCOTT           BENJAMIN        NEW MILFORD   CT    M       45      22:56     7:23
41    KARILYN         ANDERSON        BROOKFIELD    CT    F               23:14     7:29
42    KATHY           CONANT          BROOKFIELD    CT    F       46      23:38     7:37
43    JEANNINE        FAGAN           BETHEL        CT    F       33      23:47     7:40
44    PATRICK         TROY            BETHEL        CT    M       32      23:50     7:41
45    ALEX            MAKAI           BROOKFIELD    CT    M       51      24:07     7:46
46    ROD             KNIGHT          NEW MILFORD   CT    M       44      24:26     7:52
47    KATIE           NEILS           NEW MILFORD   CT    F       10      24:32     7:54
48    ANNMARIE        LOHAN           BROOKFIELD    CT    F       29      24:33     7:55
49    ROSS            MONSKY          DANBURY       CT    M       35      24:35     7:55
50    VICKI           STOUT           BROOKFIELD    CT    F       48      24:49     8:00
51    LEAH            BEGG            NEWTOWN       CT    F               24:59     8:03
52    ELAINE          ROMANO          MIDDLEBURY    CT    F               25:03     8:04
53    MARC            ROMANO          MIDDLEBURY    CT    M               25:04     8:04
54    BILL            LOHAN           BROOKFIELD    CT    M       59      25:08     8:06
55    LORETO          MCGOUGH                       CT    F       40      25:09     8:06
56    KEVIN           SPALL           BROOKFIELD    CT    M       34      25:11     8:07
57    ANDREW          FALTER          ELMSFORD      NY    M       36      25:13     8:08
58    SIMON           MELZER          NEW MILFORD   CT    M       57      25:15     8:08
59    ROGER           BENNITT         BETHEL        CT    M       65      25:28     8:12
60    DEBBIE          MONTOYA         DANBURY       CT    F       37      25:31     8:13
61    MATT            SORENA          BROOKFIELD    CT    M       12      25:40     8:16
62    BRIAN           BELL            BREWSTER      NY    M       47      25:44     8:18
63    MARK            WEIL            DANBURY       CT    M       64      26:06     8:24
64    ELLIOTT         GROM            NEW FAIRFIELD CT    M               26:07     8:25
65    DAVID           GROPPER                       CT    M       43      26:35     8:34
66    ERIN            LOFINK          BROOKFIELD    CT    F       13      26:38     8:35
67    JUDY            KOSTKA          RALEIGH       NC    F       44      26:54     8:40
68    DANNY           PALMIOTTO       BROOKFIELD    CT    M       12      27:00     8:42
69    NIKKI           LAURI           BROOKFIELD    CT    F       35      27:02     8:42
70    STEVEN          SATHRE          BROOKFIELD    CT    M       46      27:02     8:42
71    JEAN            POODIACK        NEW FAIRFIELD CT    F       63      27:16     8:47
72    PETER           JENNY           BROOKFIELD    CT    M       53      27:32     8:52
73    ERIC            HANDAU          DANBURY       CT    M       34      27:40     8:55
74    MARGARET        RUSSELL         BROOKFIELD    CT    F       44      27:49     8:58
75    TRACIE          COYLE           BROOKFIELD    CT    F               27:50     8:58
76    MARTY           FONCELLO        BROOKFIELD    CT    M       50      27:57     9:00
77    ERICA           BILQUIN         NEW FAIRFIELD CT    F       10      28:03     9:02
78    NANCY           DAVIS           NEW MILFORD   CT    F               28:04     9:03
79    KRISTINA        RIDNERT         NEW MILFORD   CT    F       27      28:22     9:08
80    ALLISON         UGOSOLI         NEW YORK      NY    F       26      28:55     9:19
81    GARY            HAWLEY          DANBURY       CT    M       49      28:58     9:20
82    KIRSTEN         TRACEY          NEW MILFORD   CT    F               29:15     9:26
83    KELLY           NOBLE           EAST MILLSTONENJ    F       37      29:23     9:28
84    JAMES           JOHNSTON        NEW FAIRFIELD CT    M       60      29:23     9:28
85    GENE            ARCERY          NEW FAIRFIELD CT    M       76      29:25     9:29
86    RITA            MAGLIOCCO       BROOKFIELD    CT    F       13      29:47     9:36
87    DENISE          TURNBULL        BROOKFIELD    CT    F       50      29:51     9:37
88    RAYMOND         KEOUGH          BROOKFIELD    CT    M       48      29:51     9:37
89    BRUNO           TROPEANO        BROOKFIELD    CT    M       57      29:54     9:38
90    CAITLIN         COYLE           BROOKFIELD    CT    F               30:04     9:41
91    AMY             CHURCHILL       DANBURY       CT    F       40      30:19     9:46
92    MICHELLE        BROGGY          DANBURY       CT    F       40      30:30     9:50
93    SANDRA          BENT            NEWTOWN       CT    F       34      30:32     9:50
94    PAULA           CONNOLLY        NAUGATUCK     CT    F       38      30:42     9:53
95    ALISON          EDWARDS         BROOKFIELD    CT    F       52      31:01     10:00
96    TONY            EDWARDS         BROOKFIELD    CT    M       52      31:02     10:00
97    MEGAN           MITCHELL        BROOKFIELD    CT    F               32:45     10:33
98    MARIANNE        MITCHELL        BROOKFIELD    CT    F               32:46     10:34
99    ELENA           BUZAID          DANBURY       CT    F       16      32:54     10:36
100   LAURA           HAWLEY          DANBURY       CT    F       18      32:54     10:36
101   ROBERT          MURPHY          BROOKFIELD    CT    M       46      34:10     11:01
102   JENNIFER        TOUSSCINT       NEW MILFORD   CT    F       36      34:13     11:02
103   JESSICA         HARTMAN         NEW MILFORD   CT    F       31      34:50     11:14
104   JILL            KOUMOUTSEAS     BROOKFIELD    CT    F       47      34:55     11:15
105   CAROLYN         MILLER          BROOKFIELD    CT    F       43      34:58     11:16
106   JANICE          BROWN           NEWTOWN       CT    F       53      35:04     11:18
107   JILL            PALMIOTTO       BROOKFIELD    CT    F       17      35:49     11:32
108   PAULA           RODRIGUES       BROOKFIELD    CT    F       36      36:24     11:44
109   JOYCE           LEE-ROGALIN     BROOKFIELD    CT    F               36:25     11:44
110   LINDA           NEAL            BROOKFIELD    CT    F       40      36:26     11:45
111   ERIN            BEGG            NEWTOWN       CT    F               36:42     11:50
112   BILL            BEGG            NEWTOWN       CT    M       39      37:00     11:56
113   BOB             KOSTKA          BROOKFIELD    CT    M       76      39:39     12:47
114   GILI            KAHAN           BROOKFIELD    CT    F       7       39:46     12:49
115   SHARI LYNN      KOCHMAN         NEW MILFORD   CT    F       39      39:58     12:53
116   ALYSE           VALENTINI       NEW FAIRFIELD CT    F       15      40:15     12:58
117   ANGELINA        VALENTINI       NEW FAIRFIELD CT    F       42      40:16     12:59
118   GABRIELLE       VALENTINI       NEW FAIRFIELD CT    F       12      42:26     13:40
119   ANNA            HERRICK         BROOKFIELD    CT    F       45      42:53     13:50
120   ANDREA          LAURI           BROOKFIELD    CT    F       29      43:14     13:56
121   ERINN           SCIAVONE        SANDY HOOK    CT    F       30      43:38     14:04
122   GLORIA          ROSENTHOL       BROOKFIELD    CT    F       66      43:44     14:06
123   JENNIFER        LITTLEJOHN      LAFAYETTE     IN    F       29      46:04     14:51
124   KAREN           KOVACS          DANBURY       CT    F       57      46:06     14:52
125   ROSIE           KAHAN                         CT    F       9       48:55     15:46
126   LISA            ROSENTHAL       BROOKFIELD    CT    F       41      48:58     15:47
127   LILI            HARRISON        SHERMAN       CT    F               51:17     16:32
128   LISA            HARRISON        BROOKFIELD    CT    F               51:18     16:32
129   MARY ANN        CRESSMA                             F       57      51:40     16:39
130   MELISSA         HAWLEY          DANBURY       CT    F               51:42     16:40
131   CINDY           HAWLEY          DANBURY       CT    F               51:45     16:41
132   CORA            MUEHLFELD       DANBURY       CT    F       66      56:58     18:22

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com