HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Brooksvale Boogie XC
Hamden, CT - 5K

May 18, 2003

OVERALL WINNERS

Charles Hornack - 18:28
Chloe O'Connell -  20:16

Timing & Results by:
Race Officials


62 Degrees & Sunny

1. Charles Hornack 35 18:28

2. Daniel Lyons 27 18:30

3. Allen Dvarkas 24 19:00

4. Ben Alander 19 19:29

5. Chloe O’Connell 18 20:16

6. Larry Inge 55 20:34

7. David Carlson 48 20:38

8. Jeff Kohan 47 21:01

9. Russell Johnson 46 21:09

10. Paul Marioni 39 21:09

11. Kelly Morwin-Irwin 34 21:20

12. John Laudati 48 21:23

13. Michael Vehlen 38 21:46

14. Thomas Fitzsimmons 44 21:50

15. Meg Krueger 17 21:54

16. Gregg Crerar 35 22:09

17. Poter Webster 54 22:11

18. Justin Chabot 15 22:26

19. Richard Pildes 52 22:41

20. George Thorne 41 22:48

21. Joseph Guido 39 22:49

22. Kevin Murray 48 23:00

23. Bob Laudadti 46 23:08

24. Steve Mele 48 23:12

25. Paul Baldini 31 23:14

26. Allison Laudati 51 23:22

27. Frank Blazi 43 23:37

28. Jennifer Robinson 32 24:00

29. Thomas Fitzsimmons 14 24:06

30. Tim Hawley 50 24:07

31. Godfrey Ferguson 49 24:10

32. Brandon Mormile 14 24:12

33. Elenor Rutan 21 24:44

34. Michael Hoagland 42 25:08

35. Dong Page 41 25:28

36. Nicole Clark 19 25:31

37. Tom Calden 42 25:54

38. Tracy Stockwell 39 25:58

39. Michelle Shia 26 25:59

40. John Rego 41 26:02

41. Bill Lucas 54 26:12

42. Alexander Metro 62 26:16

43. Carolyn Mancini 38 26:41

44. Michael Branran 38 26:45

45. Tammy Hellman 32 26:50

46. Elliot Scymanski 12 26:55

47. David Todder 14 27:00

48. Aileen Johnson 18 27:09

49. Mark Borelli 24 27:26

50. Tim Alander 11 28:51

51. Jan McKeown 56 28:53

52. David Alejos 26 29:11

53. Kirmaya Alejos 26 29:11

54. Sara Castlevetro 32 29:48

55. Becky Bossak 28 30:24

56. Jane Holler 53 30:24

57. Tiffini Boyde 15 30:47

58. Sal Baldini 61 31:27

59. Lyndsay Stockwell 11 31:45

60. Erin Fox 14 32:02

61. Alyssa Coughlin 14 32:02

62. Elynor Bedocs 54 32:56

63. Patricia Breveton 38 33:20

64. Janet Laudati 47 34:04

65. Lindsay Mills 14 36:09

66. Katie Seeger 13 36:09

67. Betsy Bruneau 37 36:45

68. Kara McDonald 25 36:55

 

OVERALL WINNER - FEMALE:

Chloe O’Connor 20:16

12 & Under – Female:

1. Lyndsay Stockwell 31:45

13 –19 - Female:

1. Meg Krueger 21:54

2. Nicole Clark 25:31

3. Aileen Johnson 27:09

20 – 29 – Female:

1. Eleanor Rutan 24:44

2. Michelle Shia 25:59

3. Kinmaya Alejos 29:11

30 – 39 – Female:

1. Kelly Morwin-Irwin 21:20

2. Jennifer Robinson 24:00

3. Tracy Stockwell 25:28

40 – 49 – Female:

1. Janet Laudati 23:22

50 – 59 – Female:

1. Allison Laudati 23:22

2. Jan McKeon 28:53

3. Jane Holler 30:24

 

OVERALL WINNER – MALE:

Charles Hornak 18:28

12 & Under – Male:

1. Elliot Scymanski 26:55

2. Tim Alander 28:51

13 – 19 – Male:

1. Ben Alander 19:29

2. Justin Chabot 22:26

3. Thomas Fitzsimmons 24:06

20 – 29 – Male:

1. Daniel Lyons 18:30

2. Allen Dvarkas 19:00

3. Mark Borrelli 27:26

30 – 39 – Male:

1. Michael Vehlen 21:46

2. Gregg Crerar 22:09

3. Joseph Guido 22:49

40 – 49 – Male:

1. David Carlson 20:38

2. Jeff Kohan 21:01

3. Russell Johnson 21:09

50 – 59 – Male:

1. Larry Inge 20:34

2. Paul Marioni 21:09

3. Poter Webster 22:11

60 –69 – Male:

1. Alexander Metro 26:16

2. Sal Baldini 31:27


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com