HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Brookfield Father's Day 10K
Brookfield, CT - 10K

June 15, 2003

OVERALL WINNERS

Sergio Ribeiro, Danbury, CT - 32:16
Alison Kane, Ridgefield, CT -  40:45

Results by:
Mike Nahom - Race Organizer


BROOKFIELD FATHER’S DAY 10K RESULTS
2003-06-15
1. Sergio Ribeiro (Danbury) 32:16
2. Brent Perdrizet (New Fairfield) 
3. Kristopher Kurjiaka (Danbury) 34:21  
4. Peter Lofink (Brookfield) 36:36  
5. Peter Kaufman (Danbury) 38:25  
6. Jerry Librizzi (Brookfield) 38:48  
7. David Burke (Bethel) 39:04  
8. Mark Depalma (Southbury) 39:07  
9. Dan Germain (Newtown) 40:13  
10. Edd Gorecki (Farmington) 40:44. 
11. Alison Kane (Ridgefield) 40:45  
12. Tom Ruderman (Simsbury) 40:46  
13. Alister Ratcliff (Newtown) 40:50  
14. Joe Dolen (Brookfield) 40:58  
15. John Samsel (Mamaroneck, NY) 41:12  
16. Marty Ogden (Danbury) 41:43  
17. Nick Nassra (Danbury) 41:56  
18. Heather Crosby (Danbury) 42:25  
19. Keith Ratcliff (Newtown) 42:27  
20. Tom Renner (Bethel) 44:20
21. Louis Decrescendo (New Milford) 44:30  
22. Michelle Nahom (New Milford) 44:39  
23. Dave McSherry (Camphill, PA) 44:43  
24. Jon Gerber (Danbury) 45:00  
25. John Jacobi (Danbury) 46:42  
26. Jason De Sousa (Brookfield) 46:44  
27. Steven Wurst (Brookfield) 46:54  
28. Keith Chen (Newtown) 46:58  
29. Fran Levinson (Cos Cob) 47:03  
30. Fred Hudak (Torrington) 47:16
31. Ken Side (Ridgefield) 48:09
32. Dominick Luizzi (Colchester) 48:21  
33. Michael Downs (Brookfield) 48:23  
34. James Rountos (Bethel) 48:27 
35. Cliff Ullmann (Sandy Hook) 48:28 
36. Melanie Murphy (Newtown) 48:52  
37. Christopher Minor (Bethel) 48:56  
38. Bob Lewis (New Milford) 48:59 
 39. Donna Henning (New Milford) 49:13  
40. Michael Zuback (Brookfield) 49:14
41. Lynn Young (New Milford) 49:39 
42. Rich Zuvich (Danbury) 49:52  
43. Craig Foley (Danbury) 50:19  
44. Carl Foley (Danbury) 50:19  
45.Joe Rorick (Bethel) 50:31  
46. Glenn Riggs (New Milford) 50:33  
47. Chris Walsh (Brewster, NY) 50:38  
48. Fred Brazeil (Lincolndale, NY) 50:54  
49. Stacie Luizzi (Colchester) 51:07  
50. Brianna Zinser (Brookfield) 51:21
51. Patricia Riggs (New Milford) 51:30  
52. Alan Green (Brookfield) 51:41  
53. Mike Dono (Brookfield) 51:54  
54. Peter Llyod (Brookfield) 52:09  
55. Deanna Maggiulli (Danbury) 52:21  
56. Keating Kohn (Danbury) 52:26  
57. Ann Marie Lohan (Brookfield) 52:27 
58. Daniel Raboin (Tolland) 52:34 
59. William Sullivan (Easton) 52:42  
60. Craig Morrison (Bethel) 52:45
61. Scott Benjamin (New Milford) 52:57  
62. Dominick Allessando (Danbury) 53:33  
63. Greg Pierce (Sandy Hook) 53:38  
64. Rob Morse (Brookfield) 53:46  
65. Justin Kenworthy (Woodbury) 54:17  
66. Barry Hober (Plymouth) 54:24  
67. Susanne Nassar (Brookfield) 55:01  
68. Tony Edwards (Brookfield) 55:27  
69. Joseph Connolly (Naugatuck) 55:28  
70. Fred Rubino (New Milford) 55:31. 
71. Ellen Jugler (New Milford) 55:58 
72. Byran Luizzi (Brookfield) 56:12  
73. Skip Faust (Bethel) 56:20  
74. Brian Bell (Brewster, NY) 56:25  
75. Simon Melzer (New Milford) 57:06  
76. Sharon Gawe (Bridgewater) 57:17  
77. Bill Lohan (Brookfield) 57:44  
78. Steven Sathre (Brookfield) 58:09  
79. Roger Bennih (Bethel) 58:28  
80. Mary Slater (Danbury) 59:28
81. Ed O’Loughlin (Brewster, NY) 59:55  
82. Nancy Jacob (Brewster, NY) 60:10  
83. Jim Little (South Kent) 60:12  
84. Ron Karl (Watertown) 60:21  
85. Kristina Ridnert (New Milford) 61:48  
86. Nancy Davis (New Milford) 62:21  
87. Kate O’Laughlin (Danbury) 63:58  
88. Mark Keim (Weston) 64:13  
89. Joe Walkovich (Danbury) 64:24  
90. Laura Campbell (New Milford) 66:33
91. Raymond Keough (Brookfield) 66:40  
92. Kirsten Tracey (New Milford) 66:42 
93. Kathleen Kuhn (Hoboken, NJ) 67:36  
94. Eileen Kuhn (Yonkers, NY) 69:12 
95. Edward Wechsler (Chappaqua, NY) 71:01
96. Robert Murphy (Brookfield) 73:47 
97. Carolyn Miller (Brookfield) 80:38
98. Bob Kostka (Brookfield) 87:10

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com