HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Brooklyn Fair 5K
Brooklyn, CT - 5K

August 24, 2003

OVERALL WINNERS

Nat Wibberly, Canterbury, CT - 17:07
Emily Chapman, Plainfield, CT - 20:49

Timing & Results by:
Greystone Electronics (860) 485-1506
www.greystoneracing.net


  •               The 3rd Annual Brooklyn Fair 5K Road Race/Walk
                       Sunday  , August 24, 2003 @  8:30 AM
            The Brooklyn Fairgrounds, Route 169, Brooklyn, Connecticut
       Timing by Greystone Electronics (860)485-1506 www.greystoneracing.net
    Record 15:34 By Chad Johnson    in 2001
    PLACE NAME                AGE S CITY            ST DIVPL TIME    PACE  
    ===== =================== === = =============== == ===== ======= ===== 
        1 Nat Wibberley        25 M Canterbury      CT     1   17:07  5:31 
        2 Michael Munroe       44 M Newington       CT     1   18:11  5:52 
        3 Keith Pellerin       36 M Brooklyn        CT     1   18:14  5:52 
        4 Wayne Jolley         52 M Brooklyn        CT     1   18:37  6:00 
        5 Brad Seaward         50 M Pomfret         CT     2   18:49  6:04 
        6 Glenn Costello       49 M Norwich         CT     2   18:58  6:07 
        7 Charles Olbrias      27 M Willimantic     CT     2   19:12  6:11 
        8 Richard Jr. Tourjee  47 M Griswold        CT     3   19:38  6:19 
        9 Brad Courtois        19 M Danielson       CT     1   19:43  6:21 
       10 Steve Hamill         35 M Brooklyn        CT     2   19:54  6:25 
       11 Joshua Pothier       26 M Moosup          CT     3   19:56  6:25 
       12 Daniel R. Santos     42 M Danielson       CT     4   20:04  6:28 
       13 Joe Kidder           45 M Manchester      CT     5   20:24  6:34 
       14 Chad Tatsey          19 M N. Grosvenordal CT     2   20:27  6:35 
       15 Jason Hayden         25 M Moosup          CT     4   20:32  6:37 
       16 Rick Urban, Jr       46 M Windham         CT     6   20:41  6:40 
       17 Emily Chapman        10 F Plainfield      CT     1   20:49  6:42 
       18 Tom Chapman          39 M Plainfield      CT     3   20:50  6:43 
       19 Margaret Koontz      49 F New York        NY     1   21:14  6:51 
       20 John Sacrey          51 M Preston         CT     3   21:22  6:53 
       21 Randy Kuhn           30 M Pomfret Ctr     CT     4   21:41  6:59 
       22 Tyler Rupert         12 M N. Grosvenordal CT     3   21:42  6:59 
       23 David Gollsneider    34 M Quaker Hill     CT     5   21:49  7:02 
       24 Eric Andersen        40 M Putnam          CT     7   22:00  7:05 
       25 Doug Meek            41 M Canterbury      CT     8   22:06  7:07 
       26 Jerry Levassour      65 M Madison         CT     4   22:13  7:09 
       27 Wayne Soldan         45 M Winsted         CT     9   22:22  7:12 
       28 Randy Spellman       29 M Plainfield      CT     5   22:26  7:14 
       29 Joe Choquet          32 M Seekonk         MA     6   22:30  7:15 
       30 Bill Shortell        57 M West Hartford   CT     5   22:34  7:16 
       31 Sarah Langlois       19 F Plainfield      CT     2   23:08  7:27 
       32 Brian Andstrom       47 M Plainfield      CT    10   23:13  7:29 
       33 Jason Dennis         43 M Norwich         CT    11   23:17  7:30 
       34 Ron Dombrowski       60 M Norwil          CT     6   23:23  7:32 
       35 Andy Semancik        56 M Pomfret         CT     7   23:38  7:37 
       36 Meridith Filteau     25 F Danielson       CT     1   23:39  7:37 
       37 Colleen Neeely       23 F Woodstock       CT     2   23:41  7:38 
       38 Bill West            30 M Middletown      CT     7   23:43  7:39 
       39 Andrea K Borella     49 F Danielson       CT     2   23:59  7:44 
       40 David Inman          37 M Putnam          CT     8   24:00  7:44 
       41 Dennis Zajehowski    60 M Griswold        CT     8   24:17  7:49 
       42 Nicole Ruffo         16 F Plainfield      CT     3   24:24  7:52 
       43 Benjamin Nault       19 M Brooklyn        CT     4   24:25  7:52 
       44 Scott Macfarland     35 M Plainfield      CT     9   24:29  7:53 
       45 Matthew Danis        26 M Jewett City     CT     6   24:31  7:54 
       46 Mark Irons           29 M Plainfield      CT     7   24:32  7:54 
       47 David Royer          56 M Plainfield      CT     9   24:41  7:57 
       48 Nichole Danis        25 F Jewett City     CT     3   24:41  7:57 
       49 Ken Barnes           65 M Storrs          CT    10   24:59  8:03 
       50 Jackie LaFreniere    39 F Dayville        CT     1   24:59  8:03 
       51 Brian Hunton II      27 M Gardner         MA     8   25:00  8:03 
       52 Ric Villarreal       46 M Waterbury       CT    12   25:19  8:09 
       53 Laura R Ingalls      19 F Brooklyn        CT     4   25:23  8:11 
       54 James Sillcanet      56 M Guilford        CT    11   25:49  8:19 
       55 Richard Zbrozek      56 M Berlin          CT    12   25:49  8:19 
       56 Sandy Collins        48 F Wauregan        CT     3   26:10  8:26 
       57 Stacie Vernick       27 F Brookline       MA     4   26:12  8:26 
       58 Derek Mroczek        20 M Dudley          MA     9   26:40  8:35 
       59 Joan Munroe          48 F Newington       CT     4   26:48  8:38 
       60 Ralph Serrilli       55 M Canterbury      CT    13   26:57  8:41 
       61 Geoff Wesfall        54 M Brooklyn        CT    14   27:05  8:43 
       62 Bob Davidson         74 M Collinsville    CT    15   27:11  8:45 
       63 Bruce Grisafe        49 M Salem           CT    13   27:18  8:47 
       64 James E Ingalls      53 M Brooklyn        CT    16   27:22  8:49 
       65 Ronald Albee         61 M Danielson       CT    17   27:26  8:50 
       66 Todd Poirier         39 M Danielson       CT    10   27:29  8:51 
       67 Hunter French        10 M Norwich         CT     5   27:34  8:53 
       68 Michaeleen Haesefer  54 F Canterbury      CT     1   27:41  8:55 
       69 Jim Moody            40 M Norwich         CT    14   28:02  9:02 
       70 Evan French          12 M Norwich         CT     6   28:23  9:09 
       71 Hal Frisweld         46 M Norwich         CT    15   28:24  9:09 
       72 Dick Pierce          56 M Dedham          MA    18   28:42  9:15 
       73 Geraldine Palonen    60 F Canterbury      CT     2   28:51  9:17 
       74 Sheila Graveline     39 F Brooklyn        CT     2   29:42  9:34 
       75 Joseph Tetreaukt Sr  49 M Moosup          CT    16   30:54  9:57 
       76 Rochelle Graveline   12 F Brooklyn        CT     5   31:00  9:59 
       77 Andrea Nault         12 F Brooklyn        CT     6   31:35 10:10 
       78 Norman II Nault      49 M Brooklyn        CT    17   31:36 10:11 
       79 Gary Gaimbattista    59 M Brooklyn        CT    19   31:46 10:14 
       80 Al Lyons             55 M Brooklyn        CT    20   31:47 10:14 
       81 Margaret Loew        49 F Danielson       CT     5   32:09 10:21 
       82 Susan Gordon         49 F Charlestown     RI     6   32:55 10:36 
       83 Nicole Pothier       26 F Moosup          CT     5   33:00 10:38 
       84 Joseph Tetreault Jr  29 M Moosup          CT    10   33:01 10:38 
       85 Chris Parisi         22 M Bethany         CT    11   33:03 10:39 
       86 Joanne Curtis        59 F Thompson        CT     3   34:02 10:58 
       87 Emily Chase          15 F W. Brookfield   MA     7   34:05 10:58 
       88 Lisa Lamothe         38 F Brimfield       MA     3   34:05 10:59 
       89 John Waller          70 M Plainfield      CT    21   34:40 11:10 
       90 Stephanie Dennis     12 F Norwich         CT     8   35:04 11:18 
       91 Gunnar Andersen       9 M Putnam          CT     7   37:12 11:59 
       92 Kalla Fritz          12 F Oakdale         CT     9   38:45 12:29 
       93 Anita Wooten         39 F Riverhead       NY     4   38:51 12:31 
       94 Robert Reuter        60 M Charlestown     RI    22   44:59 14:29 

  • BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

    BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

    HI-TEK Racing
    "Connecticut's Running Resource"
    www.hitekracing.com