HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Diane Burr Memorial
Flag Run/Walk
Thomaston, CT - 5K

November 11, 2003

OVERALL WINNERS

Mike Lemay, South Windsor, CT - 17:26 (CR)
Susan Chiovetti, Thomaston, CT -  20:52

Timing & Results by:
Greystone Electronics (860) 485-1506


           The  2nd Annual Diane Burr Memorial 5K Flag Run/Walk
                 Tuesday, November 11, 2003  at  9:30 AM; 
           Sunny/Cloudy,Damp/Colder,temperatures in the upper 20's
           The Opera House, Main Street, Thomaston, Connecticut
   Timing by Greystone Electronics (860)485-1506 www.greystoneracing.net
New record.  Old record 19:08 by Steven Krasnowski in 2002
PLACE NAME                AGE S CITY            ST TIME    PACE  
===== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
CR  1 Mike Lemay           36 M South Windsor   CT   17:26  5:37 
    2 David Ricciuti       35 M Bristol         CT   17:40  5:41 
    3 Steve Krasnowski     15 M Thomaston       CT   17:52  5:45 
    4 Geoffrey Howe        42 M Harwinton       CT   18:01  5:48 
    5 Rick Tillotson       46 M Colebrook       CT   18:59  6:07 
    6 Josh Olsen           13 M Thomaston       CT   19:11  6:11 
    7 Daniel Goscinski     17 M Thomaston       CT   19:18  6:13 
    8 Jason Lafontaine     17 M Thomaston       CT   19:23  6:15 
    9 Glenn Costello       43 M Norwich         CT   19:34  6:18 
   10 Aaron Granahan       16 M Thomaston       CT   19:39  6:20 
   11 Tim Olsen            14 M Thomaston       CT   19:45  6:22 
   12 Derek Hackert        16 M Thomaston       CT   19:54  6:25 
   13 Paul Rabenold        51 M Avon            CT   19:58  6:26 
   14 Johan Winsser        55 M West Cornwall   CT   20:22  6:34 
   15 Edd Gorecki          50 M Farmington      CT   20:23  6:34 
   16 Brent Hawkins        50 M Torrington      CT   20:39  6:39 
   17 Kenneth Petersen     38 M Simsbury        CT   20:44  6:41 
   18 Susan Chiovetti      42 F Thomaston       CT   20:52  6:43 
   19 Rich Klauber         13 M Thomaston       CT   21:11  6:49 
   20 Joseph Lazo          16 M Southington     CT   21:12  6:50 
   21 Brian Gilmore        34 M Waterbury       CT   21:26  6:54 
   22 Eric Normandin       13 M Thomaston       CT   21:28  6:55 
   23 Skip Renzullo        48 M Torrington      CT   21:30  6:55 
   24 Robert Jenner        20 M Thomaston       CT   21:46  7:01 
   25 Bob White            42 M Oakville        CT   21:52  7:03 
   26 Greg Lush            13 M Thomaston       CT   21:55  7:04 
   27 Keith Raczkowski     45 M Naugatuck       CT   21:56  7:04 
   28 Stephen Marcoux      47 M Watertown       CT   21:57  7:04 
   29 Chuck Boulies        47 M Wolcott         CT   22:04  7:07 
   30 Heather Goscinski    15 F Thomaston       CT   22:09  7:08 
   31 Gabe Olsen           11 M Thomaston       CT   22:11  7:09 
   32 Brian LaFontaine     25 M Thomaston       CT   22:18  7:11 
   33 Robyn Passonder      40 F West Haven      CT   22:30  7:15 
   34 Jim Abbott           40 M Thomaston       CT   22:35  7:16 
   35 Jan Prenoveau        47 F Harwinton       CT   22:49  7:21 
   36 Ashley Kozlosky      16 F Thomaston       CT   22:53  7:22 
   37 Peter Rzasa          56 M Seymour         CT   22:57  7:24 
   38 Andy Cracco          15 M Thomaston       CT   23:04  7:26 
   39 Krista Forte         17 F Thomaston       CT   23:17  7:30 
   40 Frank Lang           64 M Seymour         CT   23:22  7:32 
   41 Connor Hackert       12 M Thomaston       CT   23:28  7:33 
   42 Jerry Hunter         49 M Waterbury       CT   23:35  7:36 
   43 Andrea Szarkowicz    12 F Watertown       CT   23:39  7:37 
   44 Laurie Filippini     42 F Torrington      CT   23:41  7:38 
   45 Patrick Richardson   33 M Torrington      CT   23:45  7:39 
   46 Ric Villarreal       46 M Waterbury       CT   23:49  7:40 
   47 Gary Rivenson        47 M New York        CT   24:02  7:45 
   48 Mark Delgobbo        52 M Plymouth        CT   24:22  7:51 
   49 Ashley Duncan        15 F Thomaston       CT   24:33  7:54 
   50 Benjamin Albert      15 M Thomaston       CT   24:33  7:55 
   51 Malik Olsen           8 M Thomaston       CT   24:42  7:57 
   52 Melissa Sheeler      15 F Thomaston       CT   24:56  8:02 
   53 Jacob Silver         12 M Thomaston       CT   24:59  8:03 
   54 Lynn Tidwell         46 F Southbury       CT   25:22  8:10 
   55 Tim Duston           11 M Thomaston       CT   25:34  8:14 
   56 Eric Stevens         34 M Thomaston       CT   25:35  8:15 
   57 Dylan O'Brien        11 M Thomaston       CT   25:59  8:22 
   58 Tom Jr. Minuto       13 M Thomaston       CT   26:00  8:23 
   59 Mark Tidgwell        46 M Southbury       CT   26:33  8:33 
   60 David Dziedzic       48 M Terryville      CT   26:46  8:37 
   61 James Tillow         44 M Thomaston       CT   26:51  8:39 
   62 Tom Minuto           44 M Thomaston       CT   26:55  8:40 
   63 Alrik Olsen          10 M Thomaston       CT   27:00  8:42 
   64 Michael Flaherty     43 M Thomaston       CT   26:59  8:41 
   65 Richard Zbrozek      56 M Berlin          CT   27:05  8:43 
   66 Mark Ganillo         41 M Waterbury       CT   27:06  8:44 
   67 Kathryn Malley       39 F Plymouth        CT   27:08  8:44 
   68 Matthew Sterner       9 M Plymouth        CT   27:08  8:44 
   69 Maureen Malley       14 F Plymouth        CT   27:16  8:47 
   70 Greg Duston          13 M Thomaston       CT   27:25  8:50 
   71 Coley Samela         17 F Thomaston       CT   27:36  8:53 
   72 Alexander Sterner    12 M Plymouth        CT   27:41  8:55 
   73 Ginny Chambers       54 F Oakville        CT   27:56  9:00 
   74 Henry Wheelahan      50 M Goshen          CT   28:01  9:01 
   75 Wayne Hurlbert       44 M Thomaston       CT   28:14  9:06 
   76 Nick Samela          44 M Thomaston       CT   28:19  9:07 
   77 Charles Merlis       63 M W. Hartford     CT   29:21  9:27 
   78 Matt Tobin           49 M Litchfield      CT   29:23  9:28 
   79 Martha Tillow        45 F Thomaston       CT   29:36  9:32 
   80 George Kowalski      10 M Thomaston       CT   29:39  9:33 
   81 David Shypinka       43 M Thomaston       CT   30:17  9:45 
   82 Linda DeBellis       45 F Thomaston       CT   30:31  9:50 
   83 Elizabeth Sterner    41 F Plymouth        CT   30:44  9:54 
   84 Mary Finn            13 F Thomaston       CT   30:56  9:58 
   85 Brian Burr           11 M Thomaston       CT   31:15 10:04 
   86 Tim Johnston         12 M Thomaston       CT   31:15 10:04 
   87 Nick Russo           10 M Thomaston       CT   31:48 10:14 
   88 Sabrina Olsen         7 F Thomaston       CT   32:46 10:33 
   89 Seth Abbott           7 M Thomaston       CT   32:46 10:33 
   90 Curtis Dunn          10 M Thomaston       CT   33:28 10:47 
   91 Alex Dunn            13 M Thomaston       CT   33:41 10:51 
   92 Max Chiovetti        12 M Thomaston       CT   33:44 10:52 
   93 Benjamin Abbott      10 M Thomaston       CT   34:38 11:09 
   94 Coleste Bergano      42 F Thomaston       CT   34:47 11:12 
   95 Susan Baxter         59 F Thomaston       CT   35:09 11:19 
   96 Brandy Tillow        15 F Thomaston       CT   35:31 11:26 
   97 Stephanie Burr       15 F Thomaston       CT   35:31 11:26 
   98 Liza Cracco          13 F Thomaston       CT   35:50 11:32 
   99 Kim Klauber          15 F Thomaston       CT   36:14 11:40 
  100 Edward Kowalski      42 M Thomaston       CT   38:13 12:18 
  101 Mary Malley           9 F Plymouth        CT   38:44 12:28 
  102 Courtney Terrier`    11 F Thomaston       CT   38:45 12:29 
  103 Keri Bradshaw        13 F Thomaston       CT   38:48 12:30 
  104 Antoinette Krasnows  43 F Thomaston       CT   39:29 12:43 
  105 Valerie Scougall     31 F Thomaston       CT   39:36 12:45 
  106 Kathleen Riley       69 F Thomaston       CT   41:38 13:25 
  107 Peggy Finn           50 F Thomaston       CT   41:39 13:25 
  108 David Scougall       40 M Thomaston       CT   42:19 13:37 
  109 Alex Scougall         6 M thomaston       CT   42:34 13:42 
  110 Bethany Killian      14 F Thomaston       CT   43:31 14:01 
  111 Heather Hawks        12 F Thomaston       CT   43:32 14:01 
  112 Nancy-Allen Green    40 F Terryville      CT   43:36 14:02 
  113 Abby Duport           8 F Thomaston       CT   43:47 14:06 
  114 Cathy Duport         44 F Thomaston       CT   43:47 14:06 
  115 Renata Hawks         37 F Thomaston       CT   45:15 14:34 
  116 jOHN Maxwell         62 M WTN             CT   46:55 15:06 
  117 Terry Foley          62 M Thomaston       CT   46:56 15:07 
  118 Tom Garrison         55 M Bristol         CT   46:58 15:07 
  119 Einpartiz Gauison    43 F Bristol         CT   46:59 15:08 
  120 Kathleen Duston      45 F Thomaston       CT   48:00 15:27 
  121 Kristin Burr         12 F Thomaston       CT   50:35 16:17 
  122 Julie Albert         14 F Thomaston       CT   50:38 16:18 
  123 Michael D'Arcangelo   6 M Thomaston       CT   50:39 16:18 
  124 Joan Heery           59 F Thomaston       CT   50:39 16:19 
  125 Michael Burr         45 M Thomaston       CT   51:03 16:26 
  126 Barbara Albert       50 F Thomaston       CT   53:31 17:14 
  127 Andrew Dunn          25 M Thomaston       CT   53:34 17:15 
  128 Mary Beth Johnson    47 F Thomaston       CT   54:11 17:27 
  129 HildA Wehrle         69 F Thomaston       CT   54:13 17:27 
  130 Kathryn Wehrle       36 F Thomaston       CT   54:13 17:27 
  131 Carol Silver         52 F Thomaston       CT   54:48 17:39 
  132 Melissa Voket        37 F Waterbury       CT   54:58 17:42 
  133 Janice Lawson        46 F Litchfield      CT   54:58 17:42 

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com