HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Canterbury 10K
Canterbury, CT - 10K

April 5, 2003

OVERALL WINNERS

Chad Johnson - 32:46
Paulette Bolton -  44:16

Timing & Results by:
SNERRO


The weather was bleak, the air was cold and filled with little cold drops
of water for this early Spring 10K.  No matter, Chad Johnson and
Paulette Bolton were chipper, warm and fast as they ran away with
their respective divisions.  The cow took over an hour to complete
her mission in the Cow Chip Raffle.

PLACE FIRST      LAST              A/S       TIME     DIVISION              PACE
1     CHAD       JOHNSON           27M       32:46    Men's   Open,   20-29 5:17:06
2     TODD       BENNETT           32M       34:38    Men's   Sub     Master30-39 5:35:10
3     CHRIS      SCHULTEN          30M       35:45    Men's   Sub     Master30-39 5:45:58
4     KYLE       FRIEDMAN          14M       37:23    Men's   Junior  13-19 6:01:46
5     SCOTT      DESLONGCHAMPS     33M       38:04    Men's   Sub     Master30-39 6:08:23
6     JONPAUL    MANDELBURG        18M       38:15    Men's   Junior  13-19 6:10:10
7     KEITH      PELLERIN          38M       38:16    Men's   Sub     Master30-39 6:10:19
8     MIKE       LECHENE           48M       38:21    Men's   Master, 40-49 6:11:08
9     KARL       CHRISTIANSEN      40M       38:30    Men's   Master, 40-49 6:12:35
10    TOM        FISHER            34M       38:51    Men's   Sub     Master30-39 6:15:58
11    BRIAN      LUNDIE            48M       39:24    Men's   Master, 40-49 6:21:17
12    EDDIE      ECKARD            38M       40:11    Men's   Sub     Master30-39 6:28:52
13    DAVE       JACBOS            57M       40:19    Men's   Grand   Master50-59 6:30:10
14    MICHAEL    DIDATO            41M       40:46    Men's   Master, 40-49 6:34:31
15    HAL        BENNETT           60M       40:51    Men's   Senior, 60-69 6:35:19
16    LARRY      MOONEY            42M       40:54    Men's   Master, 40-49 6:35:48
17    RICK       URBAN JR          48M       40:57:00 Men's   Master, 40-49 6:36:17
18    RAY        MURRAY            41M       40:58    Men's   Master, 40-49 6:36:27
19    TOM        CURRY             40M       41:31    Men's   Master, 40-49 6:41:46
20    STEVE      HAMILL            36M       41:43    Men's   Sub     Master30-39 6:43:43
21    MARC       SHOK              44M       41:45    Men's   Master, 40-49 6:44:02
22    AIDAN      POWER             42M       42:13    Men's   Master, 40-49 6:48:33
23    NATHAN     WILSON            17M       42:16    Men's   Junior  13-19 6:49:02
24    GREGORY    NILES             43M       42:41    Men's   Master, 40-49 6:53:04
25    KEVIN      MOLL              16M       42:47    Men's   Junior  13-19 6:54:02
26    MATT       MICLETTE          15M       42:47    Men's   Junior  13-19 6:54:02
27    HERB       RIDYARD           48M       43:00    Men's   Master, 40-49 6:56:08
28    LANCE      MAGNUSON          59M       43:19    Men's   Grand   Master50-59 6:59:12
29    BRUCE      GOULD             51M       43:51    Men's   Grand   Master50-59 7:04:21
30    DANIEL     SANTOS            43M       43:55    Men's   Master, 40-49 7:05:00
31    VIDAL      PAZ               41M       44:11    Men's   Master, 40-49 7:07:35
32    BOB        MAYER             52M       44:14    Men's   Grand   Master50-59 7:08:04
33    PAULETTE   BOLTON            43F       44:16    Women's Master, 40-49 7:08:23
34    WAY        HEDDING           53M       44:27    Men's   Grand   Master50-59 7:10:10
35    JOHN       SACREY            51M       44:36    Men's   Grand   Master50-59 7:11:37
36    JONATHAN   HANSELMAN         15M       45:31    Men's   Junior  13-19 7:20:29
37    JASON      HAYDEN            25M       45:34    Men's   Open,   20-29 7:20:58
38    JOHN       BARTOLOMEL        50M       45:38    Men's   Grand   Master50-59 7:21:37
39    TED        PHILLIPS          61M       45:47    Men's   Senior, 60-69 7:23:04
40    LES        DOWD              56M       46:28    Men's   Grand   Master50-59 7:29:41
41    KRIS       KIMBRO            31M       46:53    Men's   Sub     Master30-39 7:33:43
42    MICHAEL    MAGNAN            39M       47:53    Men's   Sub     Master30-39 7:43:23
43    BRIAN      ANDSTROM          47M       48:18    Men's   Master, 40-49 7:47:25
44    LYNNE      HILL              37F       48:20    Women's Sub     Master30-39 7:47:45
45    STEPHEN    MOORE             55M       48:31    Men's   Grand   Master50-59 7:49:31
46    KEVIN      MAYNARD           15M       48:34    Men's   Junior  13-19 7:50:00
47    SHARON     MENDES            48F       48:36    Women's Master, 40-49 7:50:19
48    JIM        BLAKE             56M       50:22    Men's   Grand   Master50-59 8:07:25
49    BRUCE      GRISAFE           49M       50:41    Men's   Master, 40-49 8:10:29
50    MICHAEL    VINETTE           46M       51:00    Men's   Master, 40-49 8:13:33
51    DENNIS     ZAJEHOWSKI        59M       51:21    Men's   Grand   Master50-59 8:16:56
52    VERA       GRAY              45F       51:45    Women's Master, 40-49 8:20:48
53    NANCY      DAVIS             35F       52:20    Women's Sub     Master30-39 8:26:27
54    MELISSA    LITTLE            36F       52:36    Women's Sub     Master30-39 8:29:02
55    TERESE     DUENZL            39M       52:38    Men's   Sub     Master30-39 8:29:21
56    BERNIE     MURRAY            67M       53:26    Men's   Senior, 60-69 8:37:06
57    SPRING     COLE              38F       54:21    Women's Sub     Master30-39 8:45:58
58    JOSEPH     PALUMBO           57M       55:32    Men's   Grand   Master50-59 8:57:25
59    MARK       LINEWEBER         46M       55:40    Men's   Master, 40-49 8:58:43
60    MICHALEEN  HAESELER          56F       55:50    Women's Grand   Master50-59 9:00:19
61    PETER      COLONIS           61M       56:14    Men's   Senior, 60-69 9:04:12
62    KYLE       ROUILLARD         11M       57:59    Men's   Youth<139:21:08
63    DEBBIE     ROUILLARD         33F       58:00    Women's Sub     Master30-39 9:21:17
64    JEFFREY    ROUILLARD         34M       58:06    Men's   Sub     Master30-39 9:22:15
65    ARNIE      BARTLETT          54M       58:06    Men's   Grand   Master50-59 9:22:15
66    ELIZABETH  ANDSTROM          48F       59:07    Women's Master, 40-49 9:32:06
67    KIM        NAVETTA           37M       59:22    Men's   Sub     Master30-39 9:34:31
68    PATRICIA   PHILLIPS          55F       59:49    Women's Grand   Master50-59 9:38:52
69    DOUGLAS    VINING            49M       1:00:19  Men's   Master, 40-49 0:09:44
70    GERALDINE  PALONEN           60F       1:00:43  Women's Senior, 60-69 0:09:48
71    SHEILA     BEDARD            41F       1:00:48  Women's Master, 40-49 0:09:48
72    MATTHEW    BEDRD             40M       1:00:49  Men's   Master, 40-49 0:09:49
73    GARY       DEPOLITO          43M       1:01:29  Men's   Master, 40-49 0:09:55
74    AL         LYONS             56M       1:10:00  Men's   Grand   Master50-59 0:11:17
75    JOHN       WALLER            70M       1:17:16  Men's   Veteran,70    &     Over    0:12:28
Division Results
75    JOHN       WALLER            70M       1:17:16  Men's   Veteran,70    &     Over    0:12:28
13    DAVE       JACBOS            57M       40:19    Men's   Grand   Master50-59 6:30:10
28    LANCE      MAGNUSON          59M       43:19    Men's   Grand   Master50-59 6:59:12
29    BRUCE      GOULD             51M       43:51    Men's   Grand   Master50-59 7:04:21
32    BOB        MAYER             52M       44:14    Men's   Grand   Master50-59 7:08:04
34    WAY        HEDDING           53M       44:27    Men's   Grand   Master50-59 7:10:10
35    JOHN       SACREY            51M       44:36    Men's   Grand   Master50-59 7:11:37
38    JOHN       BARTOLOMEL        50M       45:38    Men's   Grand   Master50-59 7:21:37
40    LES        DOWD              56M       46:28    Men's   Grand   Master50-59 7:29:41
45    STEPHEN    MOORE             55M       48:31    Men's   Grand   Master50-59 7:49:31
48    JIM        BLAKE             56M       50:22    Men's   Grand   Master50-59 8:07:25
51    DENNIS     ZAJEHOWSKI        59M       51:21    Men's   Grand   Master50-59 8:16:56
58    JOSEPH     PALUMBO           57M       55:32    Men's   Grand   Master50-59 8:57:25
65    ARNIE      BARTLETT          54M       58:06    Men's   Grand   Master50-59 9:22:15
74    AL         LYONS             56M       1:10:00  Men's   Grand   Master50-59 0:11:17
4     KYLE       FRIEDMAN          14M       37:23    Men's   Junior  13-19 6:01:46
6     JONPAUL    MANDELBURG        18M       38:15    Men's   Junior  13-19 6:10:10
23    NATHAN     WILSON            17M       42:16    Men's   Junior  13-19 6:49:02
25    KEVIN      MOLL              16M       42:47    Men's   Junior  13-19 6:54:02
26    MATT       MICLETTE          15M       42:47    Men's   Junior  13-19 6:54:02
36    JONATHAN   HANSELMAN         15M       45:31    Men's   Junior  13-19 7:20:29
46    KEVIN      MAYNARD           15M       48:34    Men's   Junior  13-19 7:50:00
62    KYLE       ROUILLARD         11M       57:59    Men's   Youth<139:21:08
8     MIKE       LECHENE           48M       38:21    Men's   Master, 40-49 6:11:08
9     KARL       CHRISTIANSEN      40M       38:30    Men's   Master, 40-49 6:12:35
11    BRIAN      LUNDIE            48M       39:24    Men's   Master, 40-49 6:21:17
14    MICHAEL    DIDATO            41M       40:46    Men's   Master, 40-49 6:34:31
16    LARRY      MOONEY            42M       40:54    Men's   Master, 40-49 6:35:48
17    RICK       URBAN             JR        48M      40:57:00Men's   Master40-49 6:36:17
18    RAY        MURRAY            41M       40:58    Men's   Master, 40-49 6:36:27
19    TOM        CURRY             40M       41:31    Men's   Master, 40-49 6:41:46
21    MARC       SHOK              44M       41:45    Men's   Master, 40-49 6:44:02
22    AIDAN      POWER             42M       42:13    Men's   Master, 40-49 6:48:33
24    GREGORY    NILES             43M       42:41    Men's   Master, 40-49 6:53:04
27    HERB       RIDYARD           48M       43:00    Men's   Master, 40-49 6:56:08
30    DANIEL     SANTOS            43M       43:55    Men's   Master, 40-49 7:05:00
31    VIDAL      PAZ               41M       44:11    Men's   Master, 40-49 7:07:35
43    BRIAN      ANDSTROM          47M       48:18    Men's   Master, 40-49 7:47:25
49    BRUCE      GRISAFE           49M       50:41    Men's   Master, 40-49 8:10:29
50    MICHAEL    VINETTE           46M       51:00    Men's   Master, 40-49 8:13:33
59    MARK       LINEWEBER         46M       55:40    Men's   Master, 40-49 8:58:43
69    DOUGLAS    VINING            49M       1:00:19  Men's   Master, 40-49 0:09:44
72    MATTHEW    BEDRD             40M       1:00:49  Men's   Master, 40-49 0:09:49
73    GARY       DEPOLITO          43M       1:01:29  Men's   Master, 40-49 0:09:55
1     CHAD       JOHNSON           27M       32:46    Men's   Open,   20-29 5:17:06
37    JASON      HAYDEN            25M       45:34    Men's   Open,   20-29 7:20:58
15    HAL        BENNETT           60M       40:51    Men's   Senior, 60-69 6:35:19
39    TED        PHILLIPS          61M       45:47    Men's   Senior, 60-69 7:23:04
56    BERNIE     MURRAY            67M       53:26    Men's   Senior, 60-69 8:37:06
61    PETER      COLONIS           61M       56:14    Men's   Senior, 60-69 9:04:12
2     TODD       BENNETT           32M       34:38    Men's   Sub     Master30-39 5:35:10
3     CHRIS      SCHULTEN          30M       35:45    Men's   Sub     Master30-39 5:45:58
5     SCOTT      DESLONGCHAMPS     33M       38:04    Men's   Sub     Master30-39 6:08:23
7     KEITH      PELLERIN          38M       38:16    Men's   Sub     Master30-39 6:10:19
10    TOM        FISHER            34M       38:51    Men's   Sub     Master30-39 6:15:58
12    EDDIE      ECKARD            38M       40:11    Men's   Sub     Master30-39 6:28:52
20    STEVE      HAMILL            36M       41:43    Men's   Sub     Master30-39 6:43:43
41    KRIS       KIMBRO            31M       46:53    Men's   Sub     Master30-39 7:33:43
42    MICHAEL    MAGNAN            39M       47:53    Men's   Sub     Master30-39 7:43:23
55    TERESE     DUENZL            39M       52:38    Men's   Sub     Master30-39 8:29:21
64    JEFFREY    ROUILLARD         34M       58:06    Men's   Sub     Master30-39 9:22:15
67    KIM        NAVETTA           37M       59:22    Men's   Sub     Master30-39 9:34:31
60    MICHALEEN  HAESELER          56F       55:50    Women's Grand   Master50-59 9:00:19
68    PATRICIA   PHILLIPS          55F       59:49    Women's Grand   Master50-59 9:38:52
33    PAULETTE   BOLTON            43F       44:16    Women's Master, 40-49 7:08:23
47    SHARON     MENDES            48F       48:36    Women's Master, 40-49 7:50:19
52    VERA       GRAY              45F       51:45    Women's Master, 40-49 8:20:48
66    ELIZABETH  ANDSTROM          48F       59:07    Women's Master, 40-49 9:32:06
71    SHEILA     BEDARD            41F       1:00:48  Women's Master, 40-49 0:09:48
70    GERALDINE  PALONEN           60F       1:00:43  Women's Senior, 60-69 0:09:48
44    LYNNE      HILL              37F       48:20    Women's Sub     Master30-39 7:47:45
53    NANCY      DAVIS             35F       52:20    Women's Sub     Master30-39 8:26:27
54    MELISSA    LITTLE            36F       52:36    Women's Sub     Master30-39 8:29:02
57    SPRING     COLE              38F       54:21    Women's Sub     Master30-39 8:45:58
63    DEBBIE     ROUILLARD         33F       58:00    Women's Sub     Master30-39 9:21:17

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com