HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Cheshire Canal Canter 5K
November 22, 2003 - 5K
Cheshire, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Ricardo Santos, Bridgeport, CT - 15:20
Heather Gardiner, East Hartford, CT - 17:30

canter112201.jpg (87297 bytes) canter112202.jpg (79752 bytes)

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.gif (6152 bytes)


sun.jpg (12164 bytes)

50 Degrees

Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Ricardo Santos          Bridgeport  CT      26     1 M 20-29        15:20    4:57/M
       2    Sergio Ribeiro          Danbury  CT         33     1 M 30-39        15:27    4:59/M
       3    Chris Chisholm          Farmington  CT      41     1 M 40-49        15:48    5:06/M
       4    Stephen Swift           Cromwell  CT        32     2 M 30-39        16:33    5:20/M
       5    Stephen Swirsky         Branford  CT        17     1 M 13-19        16:51    5:26/M
       6    William Sanders         Wethersfield  CT    16     2 M 13-19        17:10    5:32/M
       7    David Ricciuti          Bristol  CT         35     3 M 30-39        17:26    5:37/M
       8    Heather Gardiner        East Hartford  CT   25     1 F 20-29        17:30    5:39/M
       9    Clay Wilcox             Glastonbury  CT     38     4 M 30-39        17:36    5:41/M
      10    Neal Leibowitz          South Windsor  CT   35     5 M 30-39        17:38    5:41/M
      11    Pat Long                Cheshire  CT        17     3 M 13-19        17:41    5:42/M
      12    Zacharaiah Ventress     East Granby  CT     26     2 M 20-29        17:42    5:43/M
      13    Bill Ronalter           Burlington  CT      37     6 M 30-39        17:49    5:45/M
      14    John Paggioli           Marlborough  CT     38     7 M 30-39        17:50    5:45/M
      15    Shawn McGirl            Wallingford  CT     19     4 M 13-19        17:52    5:46/M
      16    Craig Clark             Hamden  CT          17     5 M 13-19        17:54    5:46/M
      17    Charles Hornak          Hamden  CT          35     8 M 30-39        18:08    5:51/M
      18    James Creighton         Simsbury  CT        38     9 M 30-39        18:09    5:51/M
      19    Christopher Rau         Burlington  CT      32    10 M 30-39        18:14    5:53/M
      20    Susan Faber             Oxford  CT          41     1 F 40-49        18:25    5:56/M
      21    Kurt Bauer              Kensington  CT      36    11 M 30-39        18:32    5:59/M
      22    Matthew Fahey           Meriden  CT         13     6 M 13-19        18:54    6:06/M
      23    Bart Guthrie            Kensington  CT      39    12 M 30-39        19:04    6:09/M
      24    Vance Dean              Southington  CT     46     2 M 40-49        19:08    6:10/M
      25    Jeffrey Jahnke          Glastonbury  CT     41     3 M 40-49        19:11    6:11/M
      26    Adam Vess               Cromwell  CT        14     7 M 13-19        19:17    6:13/M
      27    Bill Sanders            Wethersfield  CT    49     4 M 40-49        19:22    6:15/M
      28    Paul Gagliardi          Branford  CT        30    13 M 30-39        19:27    6:16/M
      29    Chris Stonier           Branford  CT        19     8 M 13-19        19:36    6:19/M
      30    Chad Dalles             Ansonia  CT         32    14 M 30-39        19:38    6:20/M
      31    Gregory Swift           Middletown  CT      30    15 M 30-39        19:43    6:22/M
      32    Allen Dvarskas          Cheshire  CT        25     3 M 20-29        19:46    6:23/M
      33    Patrick Sandefur        Burlington  CT      45     5 M 40-49        19:51    6:24/M
      34    John McCarthy           Branford  CT        49     6 M 40-49        20:05    6:29/M
      35    Jose Suarez             Fairfield  CT       41     7 M 40-49        20:07    6:29/M
      36    Dan Laudati             Hamden  CT          14     9 M 13-19        20:11    6:31/M
      37    Paige Pallotto          Cheshire  CT        13     1 F 13-19        20:12    6:31/M
      38    Joseph Adams            Enfield  CT         17    10 M 13-19        20:17    6:33/M
      39    Kelli Montgomery        Wallingford  CT     30     1 F 30-39        20:20    6:34/M
      40    Alissa Von Schmidt      Barkhamsted  CT     17     2 F 13-19        20:23    6:35/M
      41    Patrick Good            Meriden  CT         33    16 M 30-39        20:39    6:40/M
      42    Pat Summa               Plantsville  CT     14    11 M 13-19        20:43    6:41/M
      43    Jason Dufour            Bristol  CT         30    17 M 30-39        20:50    6:43/M
      44    Linda Weidemeir         Bristol  CT         36     2 F 30-39        20:51    6:44/M
      45    Robert G. Davis         Naugatuck  CT       52     1 M 50-59        20:52    6:44/M
      46    Carlos Costas           Meriden  CT         12     1 M  1-12        20:54    6:45/M
      47    Sher Fohl               Cheshire  CT        38     3 F 30-39        21:00    6:46/M
      48    Mark Dondero            Plantsville  CT     34    18 M 30-39        21:04    6:48/M
      49    Douglas Schumann        Southington  CT     59     2 M 50-59        21:10    6:50/M
      50    Bob Kania               Southington  CT     51     3 M 50-59        21:12    6:50/M
      51    Eric Liraich            Hartford  CT        18    12 M 13-19        21:22    6:54/M
      52    Matt Bertelli           Clinton  CT         15    13 M 13-19        21:23    6:54/M
      53    Christina Hernandez     Meriden  CT         24     2 F 20-29        21:25    6:55/M
      54    James Tebo              Southington  CT     56     4 M 50-59        21:26    6:55/M
      55    Ben Mattheis            Cheshire  CT        50     5 M 50-59        21:30    6:56/M
      56    Patrick Reavey          Colchester  CT      44     8 M 40-49        21:32    6:57/M
      57    Wayne Cable             Woodbridge  CT      47     9 M 40-49        21:33    6:57/M
      58    Carl Edelen             New Haven  CT       32    19 M 30-39        21:39    6:59/M
      59    Philip Sanders          Unionville  CT      39    20 M 30-39        21:49    7:02/M
      60    Ted Rawson              Norwalk  CT         39    21 M 30-39        21:49    7:02/M
      61    Ira Kushner             Chesire  CT         54     6 M 50-59        21:52    7:03/M
      62    Michael Mecca           Wallingford  CT     37    22 M 30-39        21:59    7:05/M
      63    Michele Koski           Cheshire  CT        37     4 F 30-39        22:07    7:08/M
      64    Mark Laudati            Winsted  CT         45    10 M 40-49        22:09    7:09/M
      65    Kevin Bradley           Southbury  CT       41    11 M 40-49        22:10    7:09/M
      66    Gary Sweet              Glastonbury  CT     56     7 M 50-59        22:10    7:09/M
      67    Patrick Wildes          Hamden  CT          13    14 M 13-19        22:11    7:09/M
      68    Sholom Ellenberg        Easton  CT          33    23 M 30-39        22:12    7:10/M
      69    Adam Snow               Easton  CT          27     4 M 20-29        22:14    7:10/M
      70    Neal Zomback            Chesire  CT         43    12 M 40-49        22:14    7:10/M
      71    John Morcaldi           Cheshire  CT        51     8 M 50-59        22:16    7:11/M
      72    Fred Hudak              Torrington  CT      59     9 M 50-59        22:21    7:13/M
      73    Bob Laudati             Hamden  CT          47    13 M 40-49        22:21    7:13/M
      74    Tom Butterfield         Windsor  CT         67     1 M 60-69        22:32    7:16/M
      75    Shaun Lawless           Cheshire  CT        27     5 M 20-29        22:34    7:17/M
      76    Timothy Kane            New Haven  CT       42    14 M 40-49        22:35    7:17/M
      77    David Manning           Oxford  CT          45    15 M 40-49        22:42    7:19/M
      78    Loni Fiyura             Cheshire  CT        47     2 F 40-49        22:42    7:19/M
      79    Kenneth Davison         Prospect  CT        41    16 M 40-49        22:51    7:22/M
      80    Oliver White            Guilford  CT        54    10 M 50-59        22:54    7:23/M
      81    Frank Lang              Seymour  CT         64     2 M 60-69        23:14    7:30/M
      82    Theresa Levine          Cheshire  CT        45     3 F 40-49        23:19    7:31/M
      83    Robin Zychowski         Chesire  CT         46    17 M 40-49        23:21    7:32/M
      84    Andrew Saslow           Cheshire  CT        47    18 M 40-49        23:22    7:32/M
      85    Peter Rzasa             Seymour  CT         56    11 M 50-59        23:35    7:36/M
      86    Don Halla               Southington  CT     44    19 M 40-49        23:39    7:38/M
      87    Brenda Cronin           Avon  CT            38     5 F 30-39        23:40    7:38/M
      88    Bill Bishop             Chesire  CT         36    24 M 30-39        23:42    7:39/M
      89    Brett Oros              North Haven  CT     12     2 M  1-12        23:43    7:39/M
      90    Deborah Day             Cheshire  CT        37     6 F 30-39        23:51    7:42/M
      91    Karen Laforge           Suffield  CT        42     4 F 40-49        23:52    7:42/M
      92    Jim Keary               Fairfield  CT       31    25 M 30-39        23:52    7:42/M
      93    Bob Marum               Simsbury  CT        63     3 M 60-69        23:54    7:43/M
      94    Jeff Woods              New Britain  CT     31    26 M 30-39        23:54    7:43/M
      95    Kyle Sheehan            Meriden  CT         13    15 M 13-19        23:57    7:44/M
      96    Kaylee Lopez            Meriden  CT         11     1 F  1-12        24:01    7:45/M
      97    Michael Mongellozzo     Cheshire  CT        47    20 M 40-49        24:03    7:45/M
      98    Daniel Long             Chesire  CT         43    21 M 40-49        24:04    7:46/M
      99    Nancy Davis             Griswold  CT        35     7 F 30-39        24:07    7:47/M
     100    Paul Del Grego          Southington  CT     47    22 M 40-49        24:07    7:47/M
     101    Jamie Gibson            Norwalk  CT         27     6 M 20-29        24:08    7:47/M
     102    Michael Del Grego       Bridgeport  CT      24     7 M 20-29        24:08    7:47/M
     103    Calvin Day              Cheshire  CT        10     3 M  1-12        24:14    7:49/M
     104    Hongjie Li              New Haven  CT       32    27 M 30-39        24:15    7:49/M
     105    Silvia Ullrich          Hamden  CT          37     8 F 30-39        24:18    7:50/M
     106    Thomas Wichrowski       Plainville  CT      50    12 M 50-59        24:25    7:53/M
     107    Daniel Mancini          Southington  CT     44    23 M 40-49        24:30    7:54/M
     108    John Parnoff            Branford  CT        37    28 M 30-39        24:36    7:56/M
     109    John Tauriello          Waterbury  CT       42    24 M 40-49        24:40    7:57/M
     110    Tom Shanahan            Southington  CT     57    13 M 50-59        25:00    8:04/M
     111    Anke Stimpson           Naples  FL          54     1 F 50-59        25:01    8:04/M
     112    Yvette Sincavage        Hamden  CT          24     3 F 20-29        25:13    8:08/M
     113    Janna Brancato          Cheshire  CT        18     3 F 13-19        25:24    8:12/M
     114    Richie Minnix           West Haven  CT      17    16 M 13-19        25:25    8:12/M
     115    Ann Marie Bishop        Chesire  CT         36     9 F 30-39        25:27    8:13/M
     116    Mike Cohen              Wallingford  CT     17    17 M 13-19        25:32    8:14/M
     117    Roger Luchnick          Westbrook  CT       50    14 M 50-59        25:33    8:15/M
     118    Jonathan Gallant        Cheshire  CT        48    25 M 40-49        25:34    8:15/M
     119    Jim Rooney              Bethany  CT         45    26 M 40-49        25:37    8:16/M
     120    Aimee Kanzler           Hamden  CT          42     5 F 40-49        25:41    8:17/M
     121    Mike Moss               New Haven  CT       52    15 M 50-59        25:42    8:17/M
     122    Mark Cummings           Wallingford  CT     42    27 M 40-49        25:44    8:18/M
     123    Peter Hicks             Hamden  CT          45    28 M 40-49        25:46    8:19/M
     124    Rick Uluski             Cheshire  CT        48    29 M 40-49        25:49    8:20/M
     125    Scott Pedersen          Cromwell  CT        35    29 M 30-39        25:50    8:20/M
     126    Bob Davidson            Collinsville  CT    74     1 M 70-97        25:53    8:21/M
     127    Larry Thoms             Chesire  CT         55    16 M 50-59        25:56    8:22/M
     128    George Meyers           Cheshire  CT        50    17 M 50-59        26:02    8:24/M
     129    Amber Barry             West Hartford  CT   24     4 F 20-29        26:05    8:25/M
     130    Michael Hoaglard        Cheshire  CT        43    30 M 40-49        26:14    8:28/M
     131    Pat Mariano             Cheshire  CT        52     2 F 50-59        26:16    8:28/M
     132    Kim Meeneghan           Milford  CT         49    31 M 40-49        26:17    8:29/M
     133    Anne Pisani             Cheshire  CT        38    10 F 30-39        26:27    8:32/M
     134    Ivan Marshalleck        New York  NY        33    30 M 30-39        26:29    8:33/M
     135    Patrick Wellspeak       Cheshire  CT        40    32 M 40-49        26:32    8:34/M
     136    Brian Archibald         Bristol  CT         27     8 M 20-29        26:38    8:35/M
     137    Colleen Bannan          Cheshire  CT        40     6 F 40-49        26:41    8:36/M
     138    Diane Robaczynski       Avon  CT            55     3 F 50-59        26:42    8:37/M
     139    James Biggart           Cheshire  CT        51    18 M 50-59        26:45    8:38/M
     140    Weiming Yuan            New Haven  CT       35    31 M 30-39        26:48    8:39/M
     141    David Skinnon           Meriden  CT         57    19 M 50-59        26:52    8:40/M
     142    Tam Le                  Cheshire  CT        35    32 M 30-39        26:53    8:40/M
     143    Jay Purtill             Cheshire  CT        35    33 M 30-39        27:01    8:43/M
     144    Kevin Shields           Wallingford  CT     36    34 M 30-39        27:03    8:44/M
     145    Roman Sterzycki         Madison  CT         54    20 M 50-59        27:12    8:46/M
     146    Debbie Feldman          Cheshire  CT        35    11 F 30-39        27:13    8:47/M
     147    Jan McKeown             Prospect  CT        57     4 F 50-59        27:17    8:48/M
     148    Sean Lackaye            New York  NY        22     9 M 20-29        27:18    8:48/M
     149    Jim Salomon             Chesire  CT         43    33 M 40-49        27:21    8:49/M
     150    Andrea Howard           Stamford  CT        22     5 F 20-29        27:22    8:50/M
     151    Shawn Paredo            Milford  CT         37    12 F 30-39        27:25    8:51/M
     152    Marianne Dubuque        Waterbury  CT       45     7 F 40-49        27:29    8:52/M
     153    Caitlin Sirilo          Cheshire  CT        21     6 F 20-29        27:30    8:52/M
     154    Thomas Picard           Waterbury  CT       43    34 M 40-49        27:33    8:53/M
     155    Paula Dady              Wallingford  CT     23     7 F 20-29        27:44    8:57/M
     156    Amy Newton              Meriden  CT         34    13 F 30-39        27:44    8:57/M
     157    James Wildes            Hamden  CT          42    35 M 40-49        27:45    8:57/M
     158    Mark Calabro            Chesire  CT         36    35 M 30-39        27:52    8:59/M
     159    William Leonardo        Hamden  CT          46    36 M 40-49        27:57    9:01/M
     160    Jayme Flynn             Wolcott  CT         22     8 F 20-29        28:07    9:04/M
     161    James Arnone            Middlebury  CT      23    10 M 20-29        28:07    9:04/M
     162    Matt Glatt              Chesire  CT         36    36 M 30-39        28:08    9:05/M
     163    Karolyn Glatt           Chesire  CT         32    14 F 30-39        28:09    9:05/M
     164    Amy Lawless             Cheshire  CT        27     9 F 20-29        28:10    9:05/M
     165    Renee Bobrowski         West Hartford  CT   40     8 F 40-49        28:12    9:06/M
     166    Russell Scovin          Bethany  CT         44    37 M 40-49        28:13    9:06/M
     167    Ilene Omerso            Hamden  CT          48     9 F 40-49        28:27    9:11/M
     168    Maureen Keegan          Chesire  CT         42    10 F 40-49        28:28    9:11/M
     169    Joan Adams              Haddam  CT          43    11 F 40-49        28:40    9:15/M
     170    Elizabeth Hnitecki      Hamden  CT          24    10 F 20-29        28:46    9:17/M
     171    Joann Lynn              Chesire  CT         55     5 F 50-59        28:50    9:18/M
     172    Hallie Yasuda           Cheshire  CT        12     2 F  1-12        28:57    9:20/M
     173    Thomas Yasuda           Cheshire  CT        44    38 M 40-49        28:57    9:20/M
     174    Aleksander Sterzycki    Madison  CT         12     4 M  1-12        29:02    9:22/M
     175    Carl Sylvester          Shelton  CT         70     2 M 70-97        29:05    9:23/M
     176    Margaret Mahar          Wethersfield  CT    41    12 F 40-49        29:08    9:24/M
     177    William Loomis          Branford  CT        47    39 M 40-49        29:14    9:26/M
     178    Walter Briggs           Bethany  CT         49    40 M 40-49        29:25    9:29/M
     179    David Villecco          Cheshire  CT        37    37 M 30-39        29:26    9:30/M
     180    Michael Moran           Cos Cob  CT         43    41 M 40-49        29:30    9:31/M
     181    Spencer Wetmore         Chesire  CT         11     5 M  1-12        29:42    9:35/M
     182    Roger Wetmore           Chesire  CT         40    42 M 40-49        29:43    9:35/M
     183    Beverly Pajer           Southbury  CT       51     6 F 50-59        29:44    9:35/M
     184    Mary Afeltra            Chesire  CT         43    13 F 40-49        29:49    9:37/M
     185    Claudelle Le            Cheshire  CT        34    15 F 30-39        29:54    9:39/M
     186    Kathleen Archibald      Bristol  CT         32    16 F 30-39        29:56    9:39/M
     187    Raymond Pajer           Southbury  CT       55    21 M 50-59        29:57    9:40/M
     188    Bandit Number   900                                1 M  0- 0        29:57    9:40/M
     189    Garrett Moore           Middlebury  CT      51    22 M 50-59        30:06    9:43/M
     190    Kelly Keane             Middlebury  CT      28    11 F 20-29        30:07    9:43/M
     191    Kathy Swartzbaugh       Naugatuck  CT       40    14 F 40-49        30:10    9:44/M
     192    Kathleen Halligan       Seymour  CT         23    12 F 20-29        30:12    9:45/M
     193    Laurie Von Schmidt      Barkhamsted  CT     42    15 F 40-49        30:15    9:45/M
     194    George Huffman          Shelton  CT         46    43 M 40-49        30:17    9:46/M
     195    Patti Steig             Southington  CT     49    44 F 40-49        30:23    9:48/M
     196    Jane Ambrozaitis        Waterbury  CT       48    16 F 40-49        30:39    9:53/M
     197    Donna Pellegrino        Cheshire  CT        37    17 F 30-39        30:41    9:54/M
     198    Janet Laudati           Hamden  CT          47    17 F 40-49        30:49    9:56/M
     199    Pennie Gilliland        Middletown  CT      43    18 F 40-49        31:03   10:01/M
     200    Ewa Cybulski            Middletown  CT      23    13 F 20-29        31:12   10:04/M
     201    Michele Otero Otero     Southington  CT     37    18 F 30-39        31:14   10:05/M
     202    Darla Blevins           Cheshire  CT        53     7 F 50-59        31:24   10:08/M
     203    Nancy Kroohs            Valley Cottage  NY  33    19 F 30-39        31:25   10:08/M
     204    Amy Jockle              Wallingford  CT     30    20 F 30-39        31:38   10:12/M
     205    Paul Daniels            Meriden  CT         60     4 M 60-69        31:47   10:15/M
     206    Spencer Curtin          Waterbury  CT       10     6 M  1-12        31:48   10:15/M
     207    Stephen Curtin          Waterbury  CT       53    23 M 50-59        31:50   10:16/M
     208    Jennifer Turnbull       Unionville  CT      38    21 F 30-39        31:59   10:19/M
     209    Louise Miller           Farmington  CT      39    22 F 30-39        31:59   10:19/M
     210    Melanie Champion        Meriden  CT         45    19 F 40-49        32:02   10:20/M
     211    Brian Keane             Middlebury  CT      27    11 M 20-29        32:10   10:23/M
     212    Noel Rodriguez          Meriden  CT         39    38 M 30-39        32:24   10:27/M
     213    Diane Fehrs             Wolcott  CT         45    20 F 40-49        32:31   10:29/M
     214    Robert Motivans         Wallingford  CT     52    24 M 50-59        32:59   10:38/M
     215    Wendy Feldman           Cheshire  CT        31    23 F 30-39        33:01   10:39/M
     216    Fern Feldman            Cheshire  CT        60     1 F 60-69        33:01   10:39/M
     217    Ron Remer               Hamden  CT          53    25 M 50-59        33:06   10:41/M
     218    Sean Curry              Meriden  CT         13    18 M 13-19        33:08   10:41/M
     219    Mark Teator             Cheshire  CT        26    12 M 20-29        33:39   10:51/M
     220    Luis Pasion             Meriden  CT         28    13 M 20-29        33:45   10:53/M
     221    Geraldine Remer         Hamden  CT          46    21 F 40-49        33:55   10:56/M
     222    Lauri Kikosicki         East Haven  CT      36    24 F 30-39        33:55   10:56/M
     223    Morgan Cinque           Wallingford  CT     24    14 F 20-29        33:57   10:57/M
     224    Chantel Deschaine       Meriden  CT         11     3 F  1-12        34:12   11:02/M
     225    Reed Snyder             Wallingford  CT     57    26 M 50-59        34:20   11:05/M
     226    Michael Draper          Guilford  CT        61     5 M 60-69        34:34   11:09/M
     227    Maureen Carpenter       Prospect  CT        46    22 F 40-49        34:41   11:11/M
     228    Regine Randall          Cheshire  CT        39    25 F 30-39        35:01   11:18/M
     229    Austin Ross             Madison  CT         82     3 M 70-97        36:03   11:38/M
     230    Randy Olear             Cheshire  CT        40    44 M 40-49        36:34   11:48/M
     231    Melanie Testa           Cheshire  CT        31    26 F 30-39        36:39   11:49/M
     232    Barbara Trickett        Wallingford  CT     34    27 F 30-39        36:57   11:55/M
     233    Christine Burton        Cheshire  CT        43    23 F 40-49        36:58   11:55/M
     234    Ruthverry Hernandez     Meriden  CT         24    15 F 20-29        38:05   12:17/M
     235    Steven Barker           Southington  CT     43    45 M 40-49        38:15   12:20/M
     236    Patricia Rimkunas       Seymour  CT         45    24 F 40-49        38:16   12:21/M
     237    Diane Barker            Guilford  CT        61     2 F 60-69        41:15   13:18/M
     238    Sandy Tricket           Wallingford  CT     34    28 F 30-39        42:31   13:43/M
     239    Matthew Shields         Wallingford  CT     14    19 M 13-19        42:57   13:51/M
     240    Linda Rosenbeck         Winsted  CT         49    25 F 40-49        43:22   13:59/M
     241    Nicole Harris           North Haven  CT     30    29 F 30-39        47:00   15:10/M
     242    Ricki Abreu             Wallingford  CT     34    39 M 30-39        48:37   15:41/M
     243    Christine Thayer        Watertown  CT       45    26 F 40-49        49:00   15:48/M
     244    Lismar Pasion           Meriden  CT         25    16 F 20-29        49:00   15:48/M
     245    Jessica Abreu           Wallingford  CT     16     4 F 13-19        54:30   17:35/M
     246    Delia Abreu             Wallingford  CT     34    30 F 30-39        54:30   17:35/M
     247    Deolinda Abreu          Wallingford  CT     57     8 F 50-59        54:30   17:35/M
     248    Beverly Trickett        Wallingford  CT     59     9 F 50-59        54:30   17:35/M
     249    Ken D'Agostino          Wallingford  CT     34    40 M 30-39        58:40   18:55/M

Age Division Results

Women 12 And Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kaylee Lopez Meriden CT

11

96

24:01

7:45/M

2

Hallie Yasuda Cheshire CT

12

172

28:57

9:20/M

3

Chantel Deschaine Meriden CT

11

224

34:12

11:02/M

 

Women 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Paige Pallotto Cheshire CT

13

37

20:12

6:31/M

2

Alissa Von Schmidt Barkhamsted CT

17

40

20:23

6:35/M

3

Janna Brancato Cheshire CT

18

113

25:24

8:12/M

 

Women 20 To 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Heather Gardner East Hartford CT

25

8

17:30

5:39/M

2

Christina Hernandez Meriden CT

24

53

21:25

6:55/M

3

Yvette Sincavage Hamden CT

24

112

25:13

8:08/M

 

Women 30 To 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kelli Montgomery Wallingford CT

30

39

20:20

6:34/M

2

Linda Weidemeir Bristol CT

36

44

20:51

6:44/M

3

Sher Fohl Cheshire CT

38

47

21:00

6:46/M

 

Women 40 To 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Susan Faber Oxford CT

41

20

18:25

5:56/M

2

Loni Fiyura Cheshire CT

47

78

22:42

7:19/M

3

Theresa Levine Cheshire CT

45

82

23:19

7:31/M

 

Women 50 To 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Anke Stimpson Naples FL

54

111

25:01

8:04/M

2

Pat Mariano Cheshire CT

52

131

26:16

8:28/M

3

Diane Robaczynski Avon CT

55

138

26:42

8:37/M

 

Women 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Fern Feldman Cheshire CT

60

216

33:01

10:39/M

2

Diane Barker Guilford CT

61

237

41:15

13:18/M

 

Men 12 And Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Carlos Costas Meriden CT

12

46

20:54

6:45/M

2

Brett Oros North Haven CT

12

89

23:43

7:39/M

3

Calvin Day Cheshire CT

10

103

24:14

7:49/M

 

Men 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Stephen Swirsky Branford CT

17

5

16:51

5:26/M

2

William Sanders Wethersfield CT

16

6

17:10

5:32/M

3

Pat Long Cheshire CT

17

11

17:41

5:42/M

 

Men 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ricardo Santos Bridgeport CT

26

1

15:20

4:57/M

2

Zacharaiah Ventress East Granby CT

26

12

17:42

5:43/M

3

Allen Dvarskas Cheshire CT

25

32

19:46

6:23/M

 

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sergio Ribeiro Danbury CT

33

2

15:27

4:59/M

2

Stephen Swift Cromwell CT

32

4

16:33

5:20/M

3

David Ricciuti Bristol CT

35

7

17:26

5:37/M

 

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Chris Chisholm Farmington CT

41

3

15:48

5:06/M

2

Vance Dean Southington CT

46

24

19:08

6:10/M

3

Jeffrey Jahnke Glastonbury CT

41

25

19:11

6:11/M

 

Men 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Robert G. Davis Naugatuck CT

52

45

20:52

6:44/M

2

Douglas Schumann Southington CT

59

49

21:10

6:50/M

3

Bob Kania Southington CT

51

50

21:12

6:50/M

 

Men 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tom Butterfield Windsor CT

67

74

22:32

7:16/M

2

Frank Lang Seymour CT

64

81

23:14

7:30/M

3

Bob Marum Simsbury CT

63

93

23:54

7:43/M

 

Men 70 And Over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bob Davidson Collinsville CT

74

126

25:53

8:21/M

2

Carl Sylvester Shelton CT

70

175

29:05

9:23/M

3

Austin Ross Madison CT

82

229

36:03

11:38/M


Kids Half Mile Fun Run
Unofficial times posted. Not all finishers crossed line and presented tags for scoring.
Times may or may not be accurate except for top finisher times which are accurate.

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Bryan Roberts           Cheshire  CT        12     1 M  0-99       3:05.4    3:05/M
       2    Justin Zovas            Cheshire  CT        10     2 M  0-99       3:24.6    3:24/M
       3    Harrison Barker         Cheshire  CT        9      3 M  0-99       3:29.8    3:29/M
       4    Hannah Lonys            Cheshire  CT        12     1 F  0-99       3:30.1    3:30/M
       5    Kira Yasuda             Cheshire  CT        10     2 F  0-99       3:32.5    3:32/M
       6    Casey Rawson            Norwalk  CT         10     4 M  0-99       3:34.8    3:34/M
       7    Michael McDonald        Northford  CT       11     5 M  0-99       3:37.6    3:37/M
       8    Gregory Zovas           Cheshire  CT        7      6 M  0-99       3:38.8    3:38/M
       9    Hannah Zomback          Chesire  CT         8      3 F  0-99       3:42.5    3:42/M
      10    Caroline Kushner        Chesire  CT         9      4 F  0-99       3:45.3    3:45/M
      11    Amber Jones                                 11     5 F  0-99       3:47.6    3:47/M
      12    Teddy Benoit                                11     7 M  0-99       3:48.1    3:48/M
      13    Jennifer Costas         Meriden  CT         10     6 F  0-99       3:48.5    3:48/M
      14    Jonathan Koski          Cheshire  CT        7      8 M  0-99       3:53.1    3:53/M
      15    Shel Rawson             Norwalk  CT          7     9 M  0-99       3:54.5    3:54/M
      16    Erin Sjanley            Hamden  CT          10     7 F  0-99       3:55.0    3:55/M
      17    Emily Roberts           Cheshire  CT        9      8 F  0-99       3:59.0    3:59/M
      18    Lukas Yasuda            Cheshire  CT         8    10 M  0-99       4:00.2    4:00/M
      19    Gabriel Hernandez       Meriden  CT         11    11 M  0-99       4:03.3    4:03/M
      20    Garin Mooney            Danbury  CT         9     12 M  0-99       4:06.8    4:06/M
      21    Amy McNeely             Madison  CT         13     9 F  0-99       4:09.5    4:09/M
      22    Abigael Guthrie         Kensington  CT      7     10 F  0-99       4:12.8    4:12/M
      23    Kim-Liane Ullrich       Hamden  CT          6     11 F  0-99       4:21.0    4:21/M
      24    Grace Tauricello        Cheshire  CT        6     12 F  0-99       4:34.1    4:34/M
      25    Kyle Summa              Plantsville  CT      7    13 M  0-99       4:35.3    4:35/M
      26    Liam Guthrie            Kensington  CT      5     14 M  0-99       4:40.8    4:40/M
      27    Andrew Davison          Prospect  CT        10    15 M  0-99       4:44.5    4:44/M
      28    Sharlene Sanchez        Meriden  CT         12    13 F  0-99       4:47.7    4:47/M
      29    Emma Lonys              Cheshire  CT        8     14 F  0-99       4:53.2    4:53/M
      30    Katherine Ringwood      Cheshire  CT        12    15 F  0-99       4:54.4    4:54/M
      31    Jordan Baggiero         Meriden  CT          6    16 M  0-99       4:56.1    4:56/M
      32    Lauren Paredes          Milford  CT         4     16 F  0-99       5:05.8    5:05/M
      33    Emily Cavazuti          Cheshire  CT        7     17 F  0-99       5:17.4    5:17/M
      34    Jennifer Cavaziti       Cheshire  CT        5     18 F  0-99       5:18.0    5:18/M
      35    Christina Paredes       Milford  CT         2     19 F  0-99       5:18.6    5:18/M
      36    Michelle Yuan           New Haven  CT        2    17 M  0-99       5:46.7    5:46/M

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com