HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Connecticut College 5K
New London, CT - 5K

March 30, 2003

OVERALL WINNERS

Chad Brown - 16:31
Laurie Scaheffer -  20:00

Timing & Results by:
SNERRO


Spring has sprung; a leak and it rained all over the Conn. 
College runners.  No sweat (really) Chad Brown and Laurie Schaeffer 
sloshed through the puddles and rain faster than the rest of their 
respective divisions for a cold, wet win.

Results by SNERRO

Connecticut College 5K Run
New London, CT
3/30/2003
PLACE LAST          FIRST           A/S     TIME           DIVISION                PACE
1     CHADWICK      BROWN           27M     16:31          Men's   Open,   20-29   5:19:41
2     BOB           STACK           46M     17:25          Men's   Master, 40-49   5:37:06
3     GLENN         COSTELLO        43M     18:27          Men's   Master, 40-49   5:57:06
4     CURT          RAMSEY          26M     18:33          Men's   Open,   20-29   5:59:02
5     KARL          CHRISTIANSEN    40M     18:34          Men's   Master, 40-49   5:59:21
6     CHARLIE       OLBRIAS         26M     18:39          Men's   Open,   20-29   6:00:58
7     JOHN          HADCOCK         44M     18:48          Men's   Master, 40-49   6:03:52
8     GARY          DEAL            45M     19:24          Men's   Master, 40-49   6:15:29
9     MICHAEL       DIDATO          41M     19:24          Men's   Master, 40-49   6:15:29
10    TIM           SMITH           54M     19:27          Men's   Grand   Master, 50-59   6:16:27
11    EFRAIN        CEDILLO         18M     19:37          Men's   Junior, <20     6:19:41
12    DAVE          JACOBS          57M     19:39          Men's   Grand   Master, 50-59   6:20:19
13    LAURIE        SCHAEFFER       37F     20:00          Women's Sub     Master, 30-39   6:27:06
14    PETE          WEEDEN          39M     20:34          Men's   Sub     Master, 30-39   6:38:04
15    BECCA         GRAVES          23F     20:42          Women's Open,   20-29   6:40:39
16    ROARK         MAYNARD         47M     20:43          Men's   Master, 40-49   6:40:58
17    DENA          MERISE          17F     20:45          Women's Junior, <20     6:41:37
18    JOHN          SCHAEFFER       36M     20:53          Men's   Sub     Master, 30-39   6:44:12
19    NATHAN        BLAIR           19M     21:17          Men's   Junior, <20     6:51:56
20    GENE          RYAN            47M     21:21          Men's   Master, 40-49   6:53:14
21    RICHARD       RICE            43M     21:35          Men's   Master, 40-49   6:57:45
22    TED           PHILLIP         61M     21:55          Men's   Senior, 60-69   7:04:12
23    KEVIN         FETZER          45M     21:58          Men's   Master, 40-49   7:05:10
24    DIANE         KODAMA          44F     22:12          Women's Master, 40-49   7:09:41
25    KELLI         BOISELLE        27F     22:15          Women's Open,   20-29   7:10:39
26    RICHARD       SANTOS          23M     22:28          Men's   Open,   20-29   7:14:50
27    CHRISTOPHER   PAGE            40M     22:40          Men's   Master, 40-49   7:18:43
28    JOHN          STODDARD        40M     22:44          Men's   Master, 40-49   7:20:00
29    GENE          MARAN           50M     22:54          Men's   Grand   Master, 50-59   7:23:14
30    CHRIS         GRAHAM          45M     22:56          Men's   Master, 40-49   7:23:52
31    KATHERINE     FITTON          11F     23:06          Women's Junior, <20     7:27:06
32    TOM           HARRINGTON      49M     23:14          Men's   Master, 40-49   7:29:41
33    KARA          SAVAGE          20F     23:35          Women's Open,   20-29   7:36:27
34    STEPHEN       AVERY           47M     25:08:00       Men's   Master, 40-49   8:06:27
35    BILL          SULLIVAN        34M     25:29:00       Men's   Sub     Master, 30-39   8:13:14
36    JOHN          RYAN            40M     25:30:00       Men's   Master, 40-49   8:13:33
37    TOM           SULLIVAN        40M     25:57:00       Men's   Master, 40-49   8:22:15
38    RICHARD       ZBROZEK         56M     26:26:00       Men's   Grand   Master, 50-59   8:31:37
39    LINDA         BRAILEY         40F     26:59:00       Women's Master, 40-49   8:42:15
40    CARRIE        WAGER           30F     27:38:00       Women's Sub     Master, 30-39   8:54:50
41    PAT           PHILLIP         56F     28:47:00       Women's Grand   Master, 50-59   9:17:06
42    BETH          STODDARD        38F     29:45:00       Women's Sub     Master, 30-39   9:35:48
43    COLBURN       GRAVES          69M     29:54:00       Men's   Senior, 60-69   9:38:43
44    NATALIE       HAWRYLUK        30F     30:08:00       Women's Sub     Master, 30-39   9:43:14
45    KATHLEEN      KOHL            42F     31:49:00       Women's Master, 40-49   10:15:48
46    BILLY         SULLIVAN        8M      32:08:00       Men's   Youth   <13     10:21:56
47    MICHAEL       REINERT         55M     35:36:00       Men's   Grand   Master, 50-59   11:29:02
48    LAURIE        LAMB            49F     37:22:00       Women's Master, 40-49   12:03:14
Division Results
10    TIM           SMITH           54M     19:27          Men's   Grand   Master, 50-59   6:16:27
12    DAVE          JACOBS          57M     19:39          Men's   Grand   Master, 50-59   6:20:19
29    GENE          MARAN           50M     22:54          Men's   Grand   Master, 50-59   7:23:14
38    RICHARD       ZBROZEK         56M     26:26:00       Men's   Grand   Master, 50-59   8:31:37
47    MICHAEL       REINERT         55M     35:36:00       Men's   Grand   Master, 50-59   11:29:02
11    EFRAIN        CEDILLO         18M     19:37          Men's   Junior, <20     6:19:41
19    NATHAN        BLAIR           19M     21:17          Men's   Junior, <20     6:51:56
2     BOB           STACK           46M     17:25          Men's   Master, 40-49   5:37:06
3     GLENN         COSTELLO        43M     18:27          Men's   Master, 40-49   5:57:06
5     KARL          CHRISTIANSEN    40M     18:34          Men's   Master, 40-49   5:59:21
7     JOHN          HADCOCK         44M     18:48          Men's   Master, 40-49   6:03:52
8     GARY          DEAL            45M     19:24          Men's   Master, 40-49   6:15:29
9     MICHAEL       DIDATO          41M     19:24          Men's   Master, 40-49   6:15:29
16    ROARK         MAYNARD         47M     20:43          Men's   Master, 40-49   6:40:58
20    GENE          RYAN            47M     21:21          Men's   Master, 40-49   6:53:14
21    RICHARD       RICE            43M     21:35          Men's   Master, 40-49   6:57:45
23    KEVIN         FETZER          45M     21:58          Men's   Master, 40-49   7:05:10
27    CHRISTOPHER   PAGE            40M     22:40          Men's   Master, 40-49   7:18:43
28    JOHN          STODDARD        40M     22:44          Men's   Master, 40-49   7:20:00
30    CHRIS         GRAHAM          45M     22:56          Men's   Master, 40-49   7:23:52
32    TOM           HARRINGTON      49M     23:14          Men's   Master, 40-49   7:29:41
34    STEPHEN       AVERY           47M     25:08:00       Men's   Master, 40-49   8:06:27
36    JOHN          RYAN            40M     25:30:00       Men's   Master, 40-49   8:13:33
37    TOM           SULLIVAN        40M     25:57:00       Men's   Master, 40-49   8:22:15
1     CHADWICK      BROWN           2       27M            16:31   Men's   Open,   20-29   5:19:41
4     CURT          RAMSEY          26M     18:33          Men's   Open,   20-29   5:59:02
6     CHARLIE       OLBRIAS         26M     18:39          Men's   Open,   20-29   6:00:58
26    RICHARD       SANTOS          23M     22:28          Men's   Open,   20-29   7:14:50
22    TED           PHILLIP         61M     21:55          Men's   Senior, 60-69   7:04:12
43    COLBURN       GRAVES          69M     29:54:00       Men's   Senior, 60-69   9:38:43
14    PETE          WEEDEN          39M     20:34          Men's   Sub     Master, 30-39   6:38:04
18    JOHN          SCHAEFFER       36M     20:53          Men's   Sub     Master, 30-39   6:44:12
35    BILL          SULLIVAN        34M     25:29:00       Men's   Sub     Master, 30-39   8:13:14
46    BILLY         SULLIVAN        8M      32:08:00       Men's   Youth   <13     10:21:56
41    PAT           PHILLIP         56F     28:47:00       Women's Grand   Master, 50-59   9:17:06
17    DENA          MERISE          17F     20:45          Women's Junior, <20     6:41:37
31    KATHERINE     FITTON          11F     23:06          Women's Junior, <20     7:27:06
24    DIANE         KODAMA          44F     22:12          Women's Master, 40-49   7:09:41
39    LINDA         BRAILEY         40F     26:59:00       Women's Master, 40-49   8:42:15
45    KATHLEEN      KOHL            42F     31:49:00       Women's Master, 40-49   10:15:48
48    LAURIE        LAMB            49F     37:22:00       Women's Master, 40-49   12:03:14
15    BECCA         GRAVES          23F     20:42          Women's Open,   20-29   6:40:39
25    KELLI         BOISELLE        27F     22:15          Women's Open,   20-29   7:10:39
33    KARA          SAVAGE          20F     23:35          Women's Open,   20-29   7:36:27
13    LAURIE        SCHAEFFER       37F     20:00          Women's Sub     Master, 30-39   6:27:06
40    CARRIE        WAGER           30F     27:38:00       Women's Sub     Master, 30-39   8:54:50
42    BETH          STODDARD        38F     29:45:00       Women's Sub     Master, 30-39   9:35:48
44    NATALIE       HAWRYLUK        30F     30:08:00       Women's Sub     Master, 30-39   9:43:14

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com