HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Connecticut College
Invitational XC
Waterford, CT

September 13, 2003

Timing & Results by:
SNERRO


The Connecticut College Invitational attracted 18 schools.   In the Women’s Race, Trinity crushed the others at Harkness memorial State Park.

Results by SNERRO, LLC
Connecticut College Invitational Cross Country Meet – Women’s Race
Harkness Memorial State Park
Waterford, CT
5 km; Sept 13, 2003

WOMEN
PLACE SCHOOL 1 2 3 4 5 SCORE 6 7
1 TRINITY 4 6 8 12 18 48 21 56
2 WILLIAMS 1 7 16 17 19 60 20 29
3 COLLEGE OF NJ 2 13 22 23 26 86 31 34
4 TUFTS 10 14 15 32 45 116 46 49
5 WELLESLEY 5 9 28 37 44 123 58 62
6 CONN COLLEGE 3 11 35 38 54 141 66 69
7 COAST GUARD 24 33 39 40 41 177 51 53
8 SOUTHERN 25 47 55 61 67 255 72 80
9 ROGER WILLIAMS 42 43 50 60 68 263 71 77
10 UMASS-DARTMOUTH 27 30 59 76 78 270 85 86
11 SALVE REGINA 52 63 64 65 70 314 73 74
12 BABSON 36 81 82 84 90 373 94 X
13 NEW HAVEN 57 75 79 87 88 386 97 X
14 DOWLING 48 89 95 96 98 426 X X
15 ST JOSEPH 83 91 92 93 99 458 X X

 

          1          1CAROLINE GRETTI           WILLIAMS             18:23.0
          2          2BETH VESEY                COLLEGE OF NJ        18:34.0
          3          3KIRSTI FITZGERALD         CONN COLLEGE         18:36.0
          4          4CHRISTINA KANE            TRINITY              18:43.0
          5          5TRACY BASSETT             WELLESLEY            18:44.0
          6          6KRISTINA MINER            TRINITY              18:55.0
          7          7JENN CAMPBELL             WILLIAMS             18:56.0
          8          8LIZ BROWN                 TRINITY              18:57.0
          9          9LINDSAY LAROSE            WELLESLEY            19:04.0
         10         10LAUREN CAPUTO             TUFTS                19:06.0
         11         11MARY MCCUDEEN             CONN COLLEGE         19:07.0
         12         12KRISTINA DEPEAU           TRINITY              19:08.0
         13         13LINDSAY SCARBOROUGH       COLLEGE OF NJ        19:18.0
         14         14REBECCA ADES              TUFTS                19:24.0
         15         15LAUREN DUNN               TUFTS                19:27.0
         16         16MAYA KESSLER              WILLIAMS             19:28.0
         17         17EVE BESANT                WILLIAMS             19:29.0
         18         18HILARY EVANS              TRINITY              19:34.0
         19         19HEATHER LINDENMAN         WILLIAMS             19:36.0
         20         20MICHELLE RORKE            WILLIAMS             19:36.0
         21         21JACKIE KUPPER             TRINITY              19:39.0
         22         22ERIN CAHILL               COLLEGE OF NJ        19:40.0
         23         23KARA HORNER               COLLEGE OF NJ        19:40.0
         24         24MEREDITH NITZBERG         COAST GUARD          19:41.0
         25         25ANGELA BROWN              SOUTHERN             19:41.0
         26         26CHRISTINE NYSTROM         COLLEGE OF NJ        19:42.0
         27         27STEPHANIE HUNT            UMASS-DARTMOUTH      19:43.0
         28         28SARAH BARD                WELLESLEY            19:46.0
         29         29SUSIE THEROUX             WILLIAMS             19:48.0
         30           LISA DAVENPORT            WILLIAMS             19:53.0
         31           PAIGE MCCLANAHAN          WILLIAMS             20:07.0
         32         30CAROLYN CONROY            UMASS-DARTMOUTH      20:12.0
         33         31SHANNON DAWE              COLLEGE OF NJ        20:14.0
         34         32EMILY PFEIL               TUFTS                20:15.0
         35         33CHELSEA SMITH             COAST GUARD          20:16.0
         36         34JENNA FASULO              COLLEGE OF NJ        20:17.0
         37         35ELINOR PISNO              CONN COLLEGE         20:18.0
         38         36ANNA GATKER               BABSON               20:19.0
         39         37ELIZABETH EISEMAN         WELLESLEY            20:20.0
         40         38CHLOE O'CONNELL           CONN COLLEGE         20:29.0
         41         39HAYNA MCCARRON            COAST GUARD          20:31.0
         42         40AIDAN VANCLEFT            COAST GUARD          20:34.0
         43         41ANNE SULLIVAN             COAST GUARD          20:37.0
         44         42CAROLINE GATES            ROGER WILLIAMS       20:43.0
         45           ZOYA POCHINKA             MERCY                20:43.0
         46         43KATIE PARISE              ROGER WILLIAMS       20:44.0
         47           GRACE NUZZI               COLLEGE OF NJ        20:45.0
         48           MARY IACULLI              WILLIAMS             20:47.0
         49         44MIMI MONTEIRO             WELLESLEY            20:47.0
         50         45JENNIFER TORPEY           TUFTS                20:48.0
         51         46SAMANTHA MOLAND           TUFTS                20:49.0
         52           KAITLIN REES              WILLIAMS             20:50.0
         53           SARA MORRISSEY            WILLIAMS             20:52.0
         54         47APRIL HARVEY              SOUTHERN             20:52.0
         55         48MARY RIDENOUR             DOWLING              20:54.0
         56         49RAQUEL ABRAMS             TUFTS                20:54.0
         57         50SARAH HAY                 ROGER WILLIAMS       20:56.0
         58           KATIE SHEEDY              TUFTS                20:58.0
         59         51JAMIE CLASEN              COAST GUARD          20:59.0
         60         52KATHRYN CALLAHAN          SALVE REGINA         21:00.0
         61         53HEIDI HEYDORN             COAST GUARD          21:02.0
         62         54BRENNA MULLER             CONN COLLEGE         21:03.0
         63           KRISTEN POGORZELSKI       COLLEGE OF NJ        21:04.0
         64           CHRISTY GELETZKE          COAST GUARD          21:05.0
         65           LINDSAY FORCE             COLLEGE OF NJ        21:06.0
         66         55ALLISON PUPPO             SOUTHERN             21:07.0
         67           PATTY WILSON              COLLEGE OF NJ        21:08.0
         68         56SHANNON BRENNAN           TRINITY              21:08.0
         69         57TIFFANY CARROLL           NEW HAVEN            21:09.0
         70         58RACHAEL BLANCHARD         WELLESLEY            21:09.0
         71         59REBECCA MAYER             UMASS-DARTMOUTH      21:10.0
         72         60NICOLE CARREAU            ROGER WILLIAMS       21:12.0
         73         61ALISON BEICHNER           SOUTHERN             21:12.0
         74           DANNER HICKMAN            WILLIAMS             21:16.0
         75         62KATE MACINNES             WELLESLEY            21:17.0
         76         63JUDITH CRANE              SALVE REGINA         21:18.0
         77         64JOANNA ALIZIO             SALVE REGINA         21:20.0
         78         65JESSICA GIULIANO          SALVE REGINA         21:21.0
         79           EMILY WESLH               WILLIAMS             21:22.0
         80         66ALLISON ZELMAN            CONN COLLEGE         21:24.0
         81           DIANA DAVIS               WILLIAMS             21:25.0
         82           ELIZABETH GRESS           WILLIAMS             21:32.0
         83           ANGELA LEE                TUFTS                21:33.0
         84           KATIE MASON               TUFTS                21:34.0
         85           SARAH FOLEY               COAST GUARD          21:35.0
         86         67COURTNEY SULLIVAN         SOUTHERN             21:36.0
         87           MEGAN BRUCK               WILLIAMS             21:38.0
         88           ARIELLE AARONSON          TUFTS                21:41.0
         89         68MARYBETH MCGLAUGHLIN      ROGER WILLIAMS       21:42.0
         90           LIZ BLOOMHARDT            TUFTS                21:43.0
         91         69CARLY HOLBROOK            CONN COLLEGE         21:44.0
         92         70KENDRA CZARNECKI          SALVE REGINA         21:45.0
         93           ADRIENNE BUTLER           COLLEGE OF NJ        21:45.0
         94           SARAH CRISPIN             TUFTS                21:46.0
         95         71CHRISTIE KNEELAND         ROGER WILLIAMS       21:47.0
         96         72KATIE TERRY               SOUTHERN             21:49.0
         97           CAITLIN QUINN             COAST GUARD          21:50.0
         98           ELISHA SIVILS             COAST GUARD          21:51.0
         99           HEIDI LANDRY              COAST GUARD          21:56.0
PL         ACE
PL         ACE
PL         ACE
        100           .ANDREA BURKE             WILLIAMS             21:57.0
        101         73LAUREN GILBRIDE           SALVE REGINA         21:58.0
        102         74AMANDA LOVETT             SALVE REGINA         21:58.0
        103         75ASHLEY GERHART            NEW HAVEN            22:01.0
        104         76ASHLEY BROWN              UMASS-DARTMOUTH      22:04.0
        105           LAURA BERNARDI            CONN COLLEGE         22:05.0
        106           SARAH SMITH               COAST GUARD          22:06.0
        107         77MERRITT LEE               ROGER WILLIAMS       22:07.0
        108           LINDAY SCHAKENBACH        CONN COLLEGE         22:08.0
        109         78STEFANIE ZOPATTI          UMASS-DARTMOUTH      22:10.0
        110           KATIE HIGLEY              TUFTS                22:10.0
        111           AIMEE HART                COAST GUARD          22:11.0
        112           MEG MEYER                 CONN COLLEGE         22:11.0
        113           JULIA GOLDBERG            TUFTS                22:18.0
        114         79DONA CARPENTER            NEW HAVEN            22:19.0
        115           ALLYSON HOLMES            WILLIAMS             22:22.0
        116           ANDREA BEGENT             SALVE REGINA         22:26.0
        117           LAURA ELLISON             WILLIAMS             22:26.0
        118           SARAH IAMS                WILLIAMS             22:31.0
        119           MEGHAN ASHE               SALVE REGINA         22:32.0
        120           ANNE BARRECA              CONN COLLEGE         22:33.0
        121           BRIANA BAYERSDORFER       COLLEGE OF NJ        22:37.0
        122         80AMANDA ZIKE               SOUTHERN             22:38.0
        123         81LYDIA HALLORAN            BABSON               22:39.0
        124           MEGAN GROSS               WELLESLEY            22:41.0
        125           CAROLINE CHOW             TUFTS                22:45.0
        126           CHRISTINE YOW             WELLESLEY            22:47.0
        127           LISETTE SHAH              WILLIAMS             22:48.0
        128           JEANNIE KILLEN            COAST GUARD          22:50.0
        129           ADDIE CAPALDI             CONN COLLEGE         22:53.0
        130           SARA JABLONSKI            WILLIAMS             22:56.0
        131           CAITLIN GREELEY           CONN COLLEGE         23:00.0
        132           CHRISTINE WENTHEN         SALVE REGINA         23:06.0
        133         82JENNIFER MOTTA            BABSON               23:08.0
        134           MEG MELARAGNI             ROGER WILLIAMS       23:08.0
        135           PAMELA WADE               COAST GUARD          23:09.0
        136         83ERIN DONAHUE              ST JOSEPH            23:12.0
        137           LAUREL VALCHIUS           TRINITY              23:16.0
        138           EMILY CRAIGHEAD           TUFTS                23:17.0
        139           MEREDITH MILLER           CONN COLLEGE         23:19.0
        140         84MICHELLE HAYES            BABSON               23:21.0
        141           SHANNON FROBEL            COAST GUARD          23:22.0
        142         85HALEY LAWSON              UMASS-DARTMOUTH      23:22.0
        143         86SARAH HOPKINS             UMASS-DARTMOUTH      23:29.0
        144           CHELSEA AIKEN             ROGER WILLIAMS       23:31.0
        145           MEAGHAN SEELAUS           CONN COLLEGE         23:32.0
        146           COLLEEN SEUCH             SOUTHERN             23:33.0
        147           KATE EGNACZAK             UMASS-DARTMOUTH      23:37.0
        148           CRYSTAL CRANE             SOUTHERN             23:38.0
        149         87JILL DEITZ                NEW HAVEN            23:40.0
        150           WENDY MEYER               COAST GUARD          23:45.0
        151           JENNIFER O'DRISCOLL       MOLLOY               23:47.0
        152           ANN MARIE POPOVIC         MERCY                23:48.0
        153           ELIZABETH TONTINI         SALVE REGINA         23:49.0
        154           ANNA MEYER                CONN COLLEGE         23:50.0
        155           SARAH CONNELL             WILLIAMS             23:53.0
        156           EMILY NOTO-VARNEY         ROGER WILLIAMS       23:56.0
        157           ALANA KALTSAS             COAST GUARD          23:58.0
        158           MORIA SINNOTT             WELLESLEY            24:01.0
        159           BRIDGET WILLIAMS          ROGER WILLIAMS       24:06.0
        160           ELIZABETH KOLTAI          WILLIAMS             24:11.0
        161         88RASHIDAT OLAYOKUN         NEW HAVEN            24:21.0
        162         89MARIELLA MCQUADE          DOWLING              24:32.0
        163           CRYSTAL HUDAK             COAST GUARD          24:34.0
        164         90TIFFANY WHITE             BABSON               24:39.0
        165           LAUREN GEMSKI             SOUTHERN             24:41.0
        166           SUZANNE GEER              WILLIAMS             24:52.0
        167           HILLARY SHAW              WELLESLEY            24:52.0
        168         91ALECA KOCH                ST JOSEPH            24:54.0
        169           OLIVIA JARAS              TUFTS                24:56.0
        170           FAITH REYNOLDS            COAST GUARD          24:57.0
        171           KAREN APPEL               COAST GUARD          25:03.0
        172           SHANNON MORAN             SALVE REGINA         25:10.0
        173           NICOLE ATHAS              ROGER WILLIAMS       25:23.0
        174         92ELIZABETH MCKENNA         ST JOSEPH            25:40.0
        175           GILLIAN BLEIMANN          CONN COLLEGE         25:44.0
        176           MELISSA KELLER            SOUTHERN             25:45.0
        177           LIZ CONNOLLY              SALVE REGINA         25:49.0
        178         93ALISON BOHADIK            ST JOSEPH            25:57.0
        179           MARIA PERANZO             MOLLOY               26:02.0
        180         94KERRI CONNELLY            BABSON               26:02.0
        181           KYMBERLY CASTERAN         SOUTHERN             26:04.0
        182           ALYSSA RAGUE              SALVE REGINA         26:15.0
        183         95ELIZABETH MEDJUCK         DOWLING              26:25.0
        184           MARJAN SAFARY-GOUDARZY    MOLLOY               26:31.0
        185           TRISHA PRONOVOST          COAST GUARD          26:35.0
        186           STEPHANIE TESORO          SALVE REGINA         26:40.0
        187         96JELENA PETROVIC           DOWLING              26:51.0
        188         97JYNIKA CRAIG              NEW HAVEN            26:55.0
        189         98EMILY RENTAS              DOWLING              27:12.0
        190           BONNIE PROLESCH           CONN COLLEGE         27:22.0
        191           DARANDA JOHNSON           MERCY                30:00.0
        192           SHAUNA DEVLIN             SALVE REGINA         30:40.0
        193         99BREHEN DEJEN              ST JOSEPH            30:46.0
        194           NICKESHA FRANCIS          MERCY                34:01.0
           Team Results
         38         36ANNA GATKER               BABSON               20:19.0
        123         81LYDIA HALLORAN            BABSON               22:39.0
        133         82JENNIFER MOTTA            BABSON               23:08.0
        140         84MICHELLE HAYES            BABSON               23:21.0
        164         90TIFFANY WHITE             BABSON               24:39.0
        180         94KERRI CONNELLY            BABSON               26:02.0
         24         24MEREDITH NITZBERG         COAST GUARD          19:41.0
         35         33CHELSEA SMITH             COAST GUARD          20:16.0
         41         39HAYNA MCCARRON            COAST GUARD          20:31.0
         42         40AIDAN VANCLEFT            COAST GUARD          20:34.0
         43         41ANNE SULLIVAN             COAST GUARD          20:37.0
         59         51JAMIE CLASEN              COAST GUARD          20:59.0
         61         53HEIDI HEYDORN             COAST GUARD          21:02.0
         64           CHRISTY GELETZKE          COAST GUARD          21:05.0
         85           SARAH FOLEY               COAST GUARD          21:35.0
         97           CAITLIN QUINN             COAST GUARD          21:50.0
         98           ELISHA SIVILS             COAST GUARD          21:51.0
         99           HEIDI LANDRY              COAST GUARD          21:56.0
        106           SARAH SMITH               COAST GUARD          22:06.0
        111           AIMEE HART                COAST GUARD          22:11.0
        128           JEANNIE KILLEN            COAST GUARD          22:50.0
        135           PAMELA WADE               COAST GUARD          23:09.0
        141           SHANNON FROBEL            COAST GUARD          23:22.0
        150           WENDY MEYER               COAST GUARD          23:45.0
        157           ALANA KALTSAS             COAST GUARD          23:58.0
        163           CRYSTAL HUDAK             COAST GUARD          24:34.0
        170           FAITH REYNOLDS            COAST GUARD          24:57.0
        171           KAREN APPEL               COAST GUARD          25:03.0
        185           TRISHA PRONOVOST          COAST GUARD          26:35.0
          2          2BETH VESEY                COLLEGE OF NJ        18:34.0
         13         13LINDSAY SCARBOROUGH       COLLEGE OF NJ        19:18.0
         22         22ERIN CAHILL               COLLEGE OF NJ        19:40.0
         23         23KARA HORNER               COLLEGE OF NJ        19:40.0
         26         26CHRISTINE NYSTROM         COLLEGE OF NJ        19:42.0
         33         31SHANNON DAWE              COLLEGE OF NJ        20:14.0
         36         34JENNA FASULO              COLLEGE OF NJ        20:17.0
         47           GRACE NUZZI               COLLEGE OF NJ        20:45.0
         63           KRISTEN POGORZELSKI       COLLEGE OF NJ        21:04.0
         65           LINDSAY FORCE             COLLEGE OF NJ        21:06.0
         67           PATTY WILSON              COLLEGE OF NJ        21:08.0
         93           ADRIENNE BUTLER           COLLEGE OF NJ        21:45.0
        121           BRIANA BAYERSDORFER       COLLEGE OF NJ        22:37.0
          3          3KIRSTI FITZGERALD         CONN COLLEGE         18:36.0
         11         11MARY MCCUDEEN             CONN COLLEGE         19:07.0
         37         35ELINOR PISNO              CONN COLLEGE         20:18.0
         40         38CHLOE O'CONNELL           CONN COLLEGE         20:29.0
         62         54BRENNA MULLER             CONN COLLEGE         21:03.0
         80         66ALLISON ZELMAN            CONN COLLEGE         21:24.0
         91         69CARLY HOLBROOK            CONN COLLEGE         21:44.0
        105           LAURA BERNARDI            CONN COLLEGE         22:05.0
        108           LINDAY SCHAKENBACH        CONN COLLEGE         22:08.0
        112           MEG MEYER                 CONN COLLEGE         22:11.0
        120           ANNE BARRECA              CONN COLLEGE         22:33.0
        129           ADDIE CAPALDI             CONN COLLEGE         22:53.0
        131           CAITLIN GREELEY           CONN COLLEGE         23:00.0
        139           MEREDITH MILLER           CONN COLLEGE         23:19.0
        145           MEAGHAN SEELAUS           CONN COLLEGE         23:32.0
        154           ANNA MEYER                CONN COLLEGE         23:50.0
        175           GILLIAN BLEIMANN          CONN COLLEGE         25:44.0
        190           BONNIE PROLESCH           CONN COLLEGE         27:22.0
         55         48MARY RIDENOUR             DOWLING              20:54.0
        162         89MARIELLA MCQUADE          DOWLING              24:32.0
        183         95ELIZABETH MEDJUCK         DOWLING              26:25.0
        187         96JELENA PETROVIC           DOWLING              26:51.0
        189         98EMILY RENTAS              DOWLING              27:12.0
         45           ZOYA POCHINKA             MERCY                20:43.0
        152           ANN MARIE POPOVIC         MERCY                23:48.0
        191           DARANDA JOHNSON           MERCY                30:00.0
        194           NICKESHA FRANCIS          MERCY                34:01.0
        151           JENNIFER O'DRISCOLL       MOLLOY               23:47.0
        179           MARIA PERANZO             MOLLOY               26:02.0
        184           MARJAN SAFARY-GOUDARZY    MOLLOY               26:31.0
         69         57TIFFANY CARROLL           NEW HAVEN            21:09.0
        103         75ASHLEY GERHART            NEW HAVEN            22:01.0
        114         79DONA CARPENTER            NEW HAVEN            22:19.0
        149         87JILL DEITZ                NEW HAVEN            23:40.0
        161         88RASHIDAT OLAYOKUN         NEW HAVEN            24:21.0
        188         97JYNIKA CRAIG              NEW HAVEN            26:55.0
         44         42CAROLINE GATES            ROGER WILLIAMS       20:43.0
         46         43KATIE PARISE              ROGER WILLIAMS       20:44.0
         57         50SARAH HAY                 ROGER WILLIAMS       20:56.0
         72         60NICOLE CARREAU            ROGER WILLIAMS       21:12.0
         89         68MARYBETH MCGLAUGHLIN      ROGER WILLIAMS       21:42.0
         95         71CHRISTIE KNEELAND         ROGER WILLIAMS       21:47.0
        107         77MERRITT LEE               ROGER WILLIAMS       22:07.0
        134           MEG MELARAGNI             ROGER WILLIAMS       23:08.0
        144           CHELSEA AIKEN             ROGER WILLIAMS       23:31.0
        156           EMILY NOTO-VARNEY         ROGER WILLIAMS       23:56.0
        159           BRIDGET WILLIAMS          ROGER WILLIAMS       24:06.0
        173           NICOLE ATHAS              ROGER WILLIAMS       25:23.0
         60         52KATHRYN CALLAHAN          SALVE REGINA         21:00.0
         76         63JUDITH CRANE              SALVE REGINA         21:18.0
         77         64JOANNA ALIZIO             SALVE REGINA         21:20.0
         78         65JESSICA GIULIANO          SALVE REGINA         21:21.0
         92         70KENDRA CZARNECKI          SALVE REGINA         21:45.0
        101         73LAUREN GILBRIDE           SALVE REGINA         21:58.0
        102         74AMANDA LOVETT             SALVE REGINA         21:58.0
        116           ANDREA BEGENT             SALVE REGINA         22:26.0
        119           MEGHAN ASHE               SALVE REGINA         22:32.0
        132           CHRISTINE WENTHEN         SALVE REGINA         23:06.0
        153           ELIZABETH TONTINI         SALVE REGINA         23:49.0
        172           SHANNON MORAN             SALVE REGINA         25:10.0
        177           LIZ CONNOLLY              SALVE REGINA         25:49.0
        182           ALYSSA RAGUE              SALVE REGINA         26:15.0
        186           STEPHANIE TESORO          SALVE REGINA         26:40.0
        192           SHAUNA DEVLIN             SALVE REGINA         30:40.0
         25         25ANGELA BROWN              SOUTHERN             19:41.0
         54         47APRIL HARVEY              SOUTHERN             20:52.0
         66         55ALLISON PUPPO             SOUTHERN             21:07.0
         73         61ALISON BEICHNER           SOUTHERN             21:12.0
         86         67COURTNEY SULLIVAN         SOUTHERN             21:36.0
         96         72KATIE TERRY               SOUTHERN             21:49.0
        122         80AMANDA ZIKE               SOUTHERN             22:38.0
        146           COLLEEN SEUCH             SOUTHERN             23:33.0
        148           CRYSTAL CRANE             SOUTHERN             23:38.0
        165           LAUREN GEMSKI             SOUTHERN             24:41.0
        176           MELISSA KELLER            SOUTHERN             25:45.0
        181           KYMBERLY CASTERAN         SOUTHERN             26:04.0
        136         83ERIN DONAHUE              ST JOSEPH            23:12.0
        168         91ALECA KOCH                ST JOSEPH            24:54.0
        174         92ELIZABETH MCKENNA         ST JOSEPH            25:40.0
        178         93ALISON BOHADIK            ST JOSEPH            25:57.0
        193         99BREHEN DEJEN              ST JOSEPH            30:46.0
          4          4CHRISTINA KANE            TRINITY              18:43.0
          6          6KRISTINA MINER            TRINITY              18:55.0
          8          8LIZ BROWN                 TRINITY              18:57.0
         12         12KRISTINA DEPEAU           TRINITY              19:08.0
         18         18HILARY EVANS              TRINITY              19:34.0
         21         21JACKIE KUPPER             TRINITY              19:39.0
         68         56SHANNON BRENNAN           TRINITY              21:08.0
        137           LAUREL VALCHIUS           TRINITY              23:16.0
         10         10LAUREN CAPUTO             TUFTS                19:06.0
         14         14REBECCA ADES              TUFTS                19:24.0
         15         15LAUREN DUNN               TUFTS                19:27.0
         34         32EMILY PFEIL               TUFTS                20:15.0
         50         45JENNIFER TORPEY           TUFTS                20:48.0
         51         46SAMANTHA MOLAND           TUFTS                20:49.0
         56         49RAQUEL ABRAMS             TUFTS                20:54.0
         58           KATIE SHEEDY              TUFTS                20:58.0
         83           ANGELA LEE                TUFTS                21:33.0
         84           KATIE MASON               TUFTS                21:34.0
         88           ARIELLE AARONSON          TUFTS                21:41.0
         90           LIZ BLOOMHARDT            TUFTS                21:43.0
         94           SARAH CRISPIN             TUFTS                21:46.0
        110           KATIE HIGLEY              TUFTS                22:10.0
        113           JULIA GOLDBERG            TUFTS                22:18.0
        125           CAROLINE CHOW             TUFTS                22:45.0
        138           EMILY CRAIGHEAD           TUFTS                23:17.0
        169           OLIVIA JARAS              TUFTS                24:56.0
         27         27STEPHANIE HUNT            UMASS-DARTMOUTH      19:43.0
         32         30CAROLYN CONROY            UMASS-DARTMOUTH      20:12.0
         71         59REBECCA MAYER             UMASS-DARTMOUTH      21:10.0
        104         76ASHLEY BROWN              UMASS-DARTMOUTH      22:04.0
        109         78STEFANIE ZOPATTI          UMASS-DARTMOUTH      22:10.0
        142         85HALEY LAWSON              UMASS-DARTMOUTH      23:22.0
        143         86SARAH HOPKINS             UMASS-DARTMOUTH      23:29.0
        147           KATE EGNACZAK             UMASS-DARTMOUTH      23:37.0
          5          5TRACY BASSETT             WELLESLEY            18:44.0
          9          9LINDSAY LAROSE            WELLESLEY            19:04.0
         28         28SARAH BARD                WELLESLEY            19:46.0
         39         37ELIZABETH EISEMAN         WELLESLEY            20:20.0
         49         44MIMI MONTEIRO             WELLESLEY            20:47.0
         70         58RACHAEL BLANCHARD         WELLESLEY            21:09.0
         75         62KATE MACINNES             WELLESLEY            21:17.0
        124           MEGAN GROSS               WELLESLEY            22:41.0
        126           CHRISTINE YOW             WELLESLEY            22:47.0
        158           MORIA SINNOTT             WELLESLEY            24:01.0
        167           HILLARY SHAW              WELLESLEY            24:52.0
          1          1CAROLINE GRETTI           WILLIAMS             18:23.0
          7          7JENN CAMPBELL             WILLIAMS             18:56.0
         16         16MAYA KESSLER              WILLIAMS             19:28.0
         17         17EVE BESANT                WILLIAMS             19:29.0
         19         19HEATHER LINDENMAN         WILLIAMS             19:36.0
         20         20MICHELLE RORKE            WILLIAMS             19:36.0
         29         29SUSIE THEROUX             WILLIAMS             19:48.0
         30           LISA DAVENPORT            WILLIAMS             19:53.0
         31           PAIGE MCCLANAHAN          WILLIAMS             20:07.0
         48           MARY IACULLI              WILLIAMS             20:47.0
         52           KAITLIN REES              WILLIAMS             20:50.0
         53           SARA MORRISSEY            WILLIAMS             20:52.0
         74           DANNER HICKMAN            WILLIAMS             21:16.0
         79           EMILY WESLH               WILLIAMS             21:22.0
         81           DIANA DAVIS               WILLIAMS             21:25.0
         82           ELIZABETH GRESS           WILLIAMS             21:32.0
         87           MEGAN BRUCK               WILLIAMS             21:38.0
        100           .ANDREA BURKE             WILLIAMS             21:57.0
        115           ALLYSON HOLMES            WILLIAMS             22:22.0
        117           LAURA ELLISON             WILLIAMS             22:26.0
        118           SARAH IAMS                WILLIAMS             22:31.0
        127           LISETTE SHAH              WILLIAMS             22:48.0
        130           SARA JABLONSKI            WILLIAMS             22:56.0
        155           SARAH CONNELL             WILLIAMS             23:53.0
        160           ELIZABETH KOLTAI          WILLIAMS             24:11.0
        166           SUZANNE GEER              WILLIAMS             24:52.0

MEN

Connecticut College hosts a pretty good cross country meet at Harkness Memorial State Park.  
The College of NJ came to hammer and did, taking top honors in the Men’s race with an overall score of 56..

Results by SNERRO, LLC
Connecticut College Invitational Cross Country Meet
8 km; Sept 13, 2003
Harkness Memorial State Park, Waterford, CT

Place Score  Name                     School                  Time
  1     1    ADRIAN CLINE             COLLEGE OF NJ           25:33.0
  2     2    ABDULGANI ABDI           UMASS-DARTMOUTH         25:34.0
  3     3    BRIAN BRACH              COLLEGE OF NJ           25:37.0
  4     4    BRIAN DONOVAN            COLLEGE OF NJ           25:44.0
  5     5    JAMES SULLIVAN           TRINITY                 25:47.0
  6     6    NEAL HOLTSHULTE          WILLIAMS                25:51.0
  7     7    ADAM FITZGERALD          CONN COLLEGE            25:54.0
  8     8    NEIL ORFELD              TUFTS                   25:54.0
  9     9    NATE BRIGHAM             TUFTS                   26:00.0
 10     10   TUCKER RADER             NYU                     26:00.0
 11     11   MATT WINKLER             WILLIAMS                26:04.0
 12     12   ZACHARY BENNETT          NEW HAVEN               26:09.0
 13     13   BILLY PRESTON            SOUTHERN                26:09.0
 14     14   JESSE EFRON              CONN COLLEGE            26:10.0
 15     15   ROBBIE PIERPONT          NYU                     26:10.0
 16     16   TRAVIS GALE              SOUTHERN                26:11.0
 17     17   BRIAN MCNAMARA           TUFTS                   26:12.0
 18     18   PETER BROMKA             TUFTS                   26:14.0
 19     19   VINCENT ZARRILLO         NYU                     26:18.0
 20     20   NATHANIEL GRAVEL         TRINITY                 26:20.0
 21     21   CHRIS MCCORMACK          SOUTHERN                26:22.0
 22     22   CHAD BROWN               SOUTHERN                26:24.0
 23     23   SEAN LESNIAK             COLLEGE OF NJ           26:25.0
 24     24   JEREMY CORNUE            NEW HAVEN               26:32.0
 25     25   MARC ALTENEAU            COLLEGE OF NJ           26:33.0
 26     26   KYLE DORAN               TUFTS                   26:34.0
 27     27   SCOTT RICHNAVSKY         SOUTHERN                26:36.0
 28     28   CHRIS PERRY              BABSON                  26:37.0
 29     29   TRAVIS KEANY             NYU                     26:38.0
 30     30   PETER ORTH               TUFTS                   26:40.0
 31     31   MATT MOLSKI              COLLEGE OF NJ           26:44.0
 32     32   DAVID HENNESSEY          TUFTS                   26:46.0
 33     33   JON PHILIPS              NYU                     26:48.0
 34     34   JON BUELL                ROGER WILLIAMS          26:51.0
 35     35   THOMAS WALSH             TRINITY                 26:52.0
 36     36   STACY DAWSON             COASTGUARD              26:53.0
 37     37   BILL FERENCE             WILLIAMS                26:54.0
 38     38   STEPHEN WILLIS           WILLIAMS                26:54.0
 39          SCOTT MERRICK            TUFTS                   26:56.0
 40     39   PAUL JARBOE              TRINITY                 26:59.0
 41          JAMES LAMOUREAUX         TUFTS                   27:03.0
 42     40   ERIC GROSS               COLLEGE OF NJ           27:04.0
 43     41   BJ KRASKA                NYU                     27:06.0
 44     42   MICHAEL FLINT            COASTGUARD              27:09.0
 45          GREG HOWE                COLLEGE OF NJ           27:09.0
 46          ROBERT BARGER            COLLEGE OF NJ           27:10.0
 47     43   GREG KALINKA             SOUTHERN                27:14.0
 48          JUSTIN CHUNG             TUFTS                   27:16.0
 49     44   MARKIUS SKARBAUSKAS      NEW HAVEN               27:16.0
 50          EXTRA                    TUFTS                   27:18.0
 51          WILLIAM VOGEL            COLLEGE OF NJ           27:19.0
 52     45   MATTHEW TERMINE          TRINITY                 27:19.0
 53          MIGUEL REYES             MERCY                   27:20.0
 54     46   JOHN RIDYARD             CONN COLLEGE            27:21.0
 55     47   LUCA DIGREGORIO          CONN COLLEGE            27:24.0
 56     48   MITCH BAKER              WILLIAMS                27:25.0
 57     49   JASON FITZGERALD         CONN COLLEGE            27:29.0
 58     50   BLAKE HAVVESTON          SOUTHERN                27:31.0
 59     51   SAM VAN_VOLKENBURG       WILLIAMS                27:32.0
 60     52   MATT SALDIVAR            COASTGUARD              27:34.0
 61     53   LES PAGE                 NYU                     27:35.0
 62     54   ERIC VANTASSEL           ROGER WILLIAMS          27:36.0
 63     55   BRIAN WARD               COASTGUARD              27:38.0
 64          ANDREW WOODMAN           NYU                     27:44.0
 65     56   JAMES DUGAN              ROGER WILLIAMS          27:44.0
 66     57   BRIAN ADAMS              CONN COLLEGE            27:45.0
 67     58   MATT ROWELL              BABSON                  27:47.0
 68          MATT RANDAL              COLLEGE OF NJ           27:48.0
 69     59   THOMAS BRENNAN           WILLIAMS                27:49.0
 70     60   DANIEL TICKNER           NEW HAVEN               27:50.0
 71     61   ANTONIO QUINTERO         TRINITY                 27:53.0
 72     62   BRIAN MONAGHAN           COASTGUARD              27:54.0
 73     63   MATTHEW PERKINS          COASTGUARD              27:55.0
 74     64   LUKE WANAMI              CONN COLLEGE            27:57.0
 75          MIKE FULD                NYU                     27:58.0
 76     65   JIM MAZNIO               ROGER WILLIAMS          27:59.0
 77     66   DAVE STRUMSKI            ROGER WILLIAMS          28:00.0
 78          JEFF ZODDA               COLLEGE OF NJ           28:01.0
 79          JON ROSEN                TUFTS                   28:02.0
 80     67   MATT JEWCZYN             COASTGUARD              28:03.0
 81     68   JJ PRUNER                ROGER WILLIAMS          28:04.0
 82          JEREMY YANDELL           COASTGUARD              28:05.0
 83          CHRIS BURNS              COLLEGE OF NJ           28:06.0
 84     69   GEOFFERY LONG            TRINITY                 28:06.0
 85          CRAIG BEALL              COLLEGE OF NJ           28:11.0
 86     70   CASEY CAVANAUGH          UMASS-DARTMOUTH         28:12.0
 87     71   MATT WALSH               BABSON                  28:13.0
 88     72   NICK HAAS                ROGER WILLIAMS          28:14.0
 89          COLIN CARROLL            WILLIAMS                28:15.0
 90          ERIC ENGLER              WILLIAMS                28:22.0
 91          DAVE DOS_SANTOS          COLLEGE OF NJ           28:23.0
 92     73   DAVE BROOKS              UMASS-DARTMOUTH         28:24.0
 93          ADRIAN MARTINEZ          WILLIAMS                28:29.0
 94          MATT STAMBAUGH           COLLEGE OF NJ           28:30.0
 95          JON MUMMOLO              NYU                     28:31.0
 96          STEVE FRATTINI           NYU                     28:31.0
 97          SEAN BARTONICEK          COASTGUARD              28:33.0
 98          GREG BATCHELDER          COASTGUARD              28:35.0
 99          MATT RESSEGER            WILLIAMS                28:36.0
 100         CHRIS ELLIS-FERRARA      WILLIAMS                28:42.0
 101    74   JASON VAN_VAERWENE       UMASS-DARTMOUTH         28:43.0
 102         MATT OBRIEN              ROGER WILLIAMS          28:44.0
 103         RICKY CHIELECKI          COASTGUARD              28:44.0
 104         DAVID MCKAY              COASTGUARD              28:45.0
 105         JOHN LARAIA              COASTGUARD              28:47.0
 106         AJ ROY                   SOUTHERN                28:49.0
 107         ERIC DAUB                WILLIAMS                28:50.0
 108         ANDY STEVENSON           WILLIAMS                28:51.0
 109    75   MATT COBLE               UMASS-DARTMOUTH         28:52.0
 110         DAVID SPIEGEL            MOLLOY                  28:53.0
 111         GERALD NEWTON            COASTGUARD              28:54.0
 112         ADAM SELBY               TRINITY                 28:56.0
 113         JEFFERY SMITH            TUFTS                   28:58.0
 114    76   MIKE LEBLANC             UMASS-DARTMOUTH         29:01.0
 115         DAVID MOSER              COASTGUARD              29:03.0
 116         CIRAN O'DODOVAN          TUFTS                   29:05.0
 117         SEAN HYLAND              WILLIAMS                29:06.0
 118         CHRIS UPJOHN             WILLIAMS                29:07.0
 119         NATHAN CLEVELAND         TUFTS                   29:07.0
 120         HADRIAN ENGEL            TUFTS                   29:08.0
 121         JEFF MCDERMOTT           SOUTHERN                29:08.0
 122    77   ROB CHAPMAN              BABSON                  29:09.0
 123         ERIC STEPICK-AYERS       CONN COLLEGE            29:10.0
 124    78   ALBERTO VAZQUEZ          BABSON                  29:10.0
 125         PETER GORANSSON          TUFTS                   29:15.0
 126    79   DAVID CAMPBELL           NEW HAVEN               29:26.0
 127         JAMES PINGREE            ROGER WILLIAMS          29:31.0
 128         ODINGA BASCOM            MERCY                   29:33.0
 129    80   PHILIP SULLIVAN          UMASS-DARTMOUTH         29:35.0
 130         LOUIS GREEN              MOLLOY                  29:36.0
 131         DOUG HAMMOND             WILLIAMS                29:40.0
 132         AARON MAGID              WILLIAMS                29:43.0
 133         GEOFF O'DONOGHUE         WILLIAMS                29:44.0
 134         BRENDAN DUFFY            CONN COLLEGE            29:45.0
 135         CHARLES ESCARRA          COASTGUARD              29:46.0
 136         CHRIS HOWARD             COASTGUARD              29:48.0
 137         ANDREW SAMULES           TRINITY                 29:52.0
 138         JEFF BACHAND             UMASS-DARTMOUTH         29:57.0
 139         RYAN BARTRO              CONN COLLEGE            30:00.0
 140         JOHN BADAMO              MOLLOY                  30:01.0
 141         ROBERT O'DONNELL         COASTGUARD              30:06.0
 142         RYAN MILLER              COASTGUARD              30:08.0
 143         EDWARD MURRAY            MERCY                   30:16.0
 144         IAN MULEAHY              COASTGUARD              30:18.0
 145         COLIN BRUZEWICZ          WILLIAMS                30:24.0
 146         TIM BERNADT              COASTGUARD              30:25.0
 147    81   DAVID JANOFSKY           NEW HAVEN               30:26.0
 148         JAMES DABBO              ROGER WILLIAMS          30:28.0
 149         BENJAMIN LEE             COASTGUARD              30:34.0
 150         NATHAN SOULERT           COASTGUARD              30:40.0
 151         DAN KAHN                 COASTGUARD              30:44.0
 152         MICHAEL CESPEDES         MERCY                   30:48.0
 153         JACK SMITH               COASTGUARD              30:53.0
 154         DANIEL WOLCHONOK         TUFTS                   30:58.0
 155         TIMOTHY BASSELL          TUFTS                   31:01.0
 156         MIKE HANSON              ROGER WILLIAMS          31:06.0
 157         DAVID SILVA              UMASS-DARTMOUTH         31:14.0
 158         SHANE BOBBYCKI           WILLIAMS                31:15.0
 159         CLAY CROMER              COASTGUARD              31:15.0
 160         DAN SCHWARTZMAN          NYU                     31:20.0
 161    82   DAVE TOMMASO             BABSON                  31:27.0
 162         BEN ALANDER              CONN COLLEGE            31:30.0
 163    83   CHRIS SMITH              BABSON                  31:36.0
 164         MIKE MCCORMACK           ROGER WILLIAMS          31:37.0
 165         NATHAN MORELLO           COASTGUARD              31:37.0
 166         ROBERT COOPER            WILLIAMS                31:40.0
 167    84   PETER MOSKO              NEW HAVEN               31:47.0
 168         DANIEL KLEIN             WILLIAMS                31:49.0
 169         JARED STRAIT             WILLIAMS                31:51.0
 170         SEAN O'BRIEN             WILLIAMS                31:51.0
 171         JACK CANNING             TRINITY                 31:51.0
 172         RANDY SCUSHER            COASTGUARD              31:56.0
 173         MARK BRASS               COASTGUARD              32:01.0
 174         JON POTTERTON            COASTGUARD              32:14.0
 175         JAMES KINGSBERY          WILLIAMS                32:16.0
 176         GREGORIO VERA            COASTGUARD              32:17.0
 177         MATT VEILLEUX            BABSON                  32:25.0
 178         PHILLIP BAXA             COASTGUARD              32:59.0
 179         JORELL WEBB              COASTGUARD              33:08.0
 180         MARK CAZAVELAN           ROGER WILLIAMS          33:15.0
 181         MIKE BORST               BABSON                  33:25.0
 182         MATT WERTHEIMER          CONN COLLEGE            33:26.0
 183         TIM BOETTNER             COASTGUARD              33:52.0
 184         HAKIM GREENIDGE          NEW HAVEN               33:52.0
 185         JACOB EISLER             WILLIAMS                33:55.0
 186         MATT ZINN                COASTGUARD              34:11.0
 187         STEPHEN ACTON            WILLIAMS                34:18.0
 188         PAT SCANLON              UMASS-DARTMOUTH         34:42.0
     Team Results
 28     28   CHRIS PERRY              BABSON                  26:37.0
 67     58   MATT ROWELL              BABSON                  27:47.0
 87     71   MATT WALSH               BABSON                  28:13.0
 122    77   ROB CHAPMAN              BABSON                  29:09.0
 124    78   ALBERTO VAZQUEZ          BABSON                  29:10.0
 161    82   DAVE TOMMASO             BABSON                  31:27.0
 163    83   CHRIS SMITH              BABSON                  31:36.0
 177         MATT VEILLEUX            BABSON                  32:25.0
 181         MIKE BORST               BABSON                  33:25.0
 36     36   STACY DAWSON             COASTGUARD              26:53.0
 44     42   MICHAEL FLINT            COASTGUARD              27:09.0
 60     52   MATT SALDIVAR            COASTGUARD              27:34.0
 63     55   BRIAN WARD               COASTGUARD              27:38.0
 72     62   BRIAN MONAGHAN           COASTGUARD              27:54.0
 73     63   MATTHEW PERKINS          COASTGUARD              27:55.0
 80     67   MATT JEWCZYN             COASTGUARD              28:03.0
 82          JEREMY YANDELL           COASTGUARD              28:05.0
 97          SEAN BARTONICEK          COASTGUARD              28:33.0
 98          GREG BATCHELDER          COASTGUARD              28:35.0
 103         RICKY CHIELECKI          COASTGUARD              28:44.0
 104         DAVID MCKAY              COASTGUARD              28:45.0
 105         JOHN LARAIA              COASTGUARD              28:47.0
 111         GERALD NEWTON            COASTGUARD              28:54.0
 115         DAVID MOSER              COASTGUARD              29:03.0
 135         CHARLES ESCARRA          COASTGUARD              29:46.0
 136         CHRIS HOWARD             COASTGUARD              29:48.0
 141         ROBERT O'DONNELL         COASTGUARD              30:06.0
 142         RYAN MILLER              COASTGUARD              30:08.0
 144         IAN MULEAHY              COASTGUARD              30:18.0
 146         TIM BERNADT              COASTGUARD              30:25.0
 149         BENJAMIN LEE             COASTGUARD              30:34.0
 150         NATHAN SOULERT           COASTGUARD              30:40.0
 151         DAN KAHN                 COASTGUARD              30:44.0
 153         JACK SMITH               COASTGUARD              30:53.0
 159         CLAY CROMER              COASTGUARD              31:15.0
 165         NATHAN MORELLO           COASTGUARD              31:37.0
 172         RANDY SCUSHER            COASTGUARD              31:56.0
 173         MARK BRASS               COASTGUARD              32:01.0
 174         JON POTTERTON            COASTGUARD              32:14.0
 176         GREGORIO VERA            COASTGUARD              32:17.0
 178         PHILLIP BAXA             COASTGUARD              32:59.0
 179         JORELL WEBB              COASTGUARD              33:08.0
 183         TIM BOETTNER             COASTGUARD              33:52.0
 186         MATT ZINN                COASTGUARD              34:11.0
  1     1    ADRIAN CLINE             COLLEGE OF NJ           25:33.0
  3     3    BRIAN BRACH              COLLEGE OF NJ           25:37.0
  4     4    BRIAN DONOVAN            COLLEGE OF NJ           25:44.0
 23     23   SEAN LESNIAK             COLLEGE OF NJ           26:25.0
 25     25   MARC ALTENEAU            COLLEGE OF NJ           26:33.0
 31     31   MATT MOLSKI              COLLEGE OF NJ           26:44.0
 42     40   ERIC GROSS               COLLEGE OF NJ           27:04.0
 45          GREG HOWE                COLLEGE OF NJ           27:09.0
 46          ROBERT BARGER            COLLEGE OF NJ           27:10.0
 51          WILLIAM VOGEL            COLLEGE OF NJ           27:19.0
 68          MATT RANDAL              COLLEGE OF NJ           27:48.0
 78          JEFF ZODDA               COLLEGE OF NJ           28:01.0
 83          CHRIS BURNS              COLLEGE OF NJ           28:06.0
 85          CRAIG BEALL              COLLEGE OF NJ           28:11.0
 91          DAVE DOS_SANTOS          COLLEGE OF NJ           28:23.0
 94          MATT STAMBAUGH           COLLEGE OF NJ           28:30.0
  7     7    ADAM FITZGERALD          CONN COLLEGE            25:54.0
 14     14   JESSE EFRON              CONN COLLEGE            26:10.0
 54     46   JOHN RIDYARD             CONN COLLEGE            27:21.0
 55     47   LUCA DIGREGORIO          CONN COLLEGE            27:24.0
 57     49   JASON FITZGERALD         CONN COLLEGE            27:29.0
 66     57   BRIAN ADAMS              CONN COLLEGE            27:45.0
 74     64   LUKE WANAMI              CONN COLLEGE            27:57.0
 123         ERIC STEPICK-AYERS       CONN COLLEGE            29:10.0
 134         BRENDAN DUFFY            CONN COLLEGE            29:45.0
 139         RYAN BARTRO              CONN COLLEGE            30:00.0
 162         BEN ALANDER              CONN COLLEGE            31:30.0
 182         MATT WERTHEIMER          CONN COLLEGE            33:26.0
 53          MIGUEL REYES             MERCY                   27:20.0
 128         ODINGA BASCOM            MERCY                   29:33.0
 143         EDWARD MURRAY            MERCY                   30:16.0
 152         MICHAEL CESPEDES         MERCY                   30:48.0
 110         DAVID SPIEGEL            MOLLOY                  28:53.0
 130         LOUIS GREEN              MOLLOY                  29:36.0
 140         JOHN BADAMO              MOLLOY                  30:01.0
 12     12   ZACHARY BENNETT          NEW HAVEN               26:09.0
 24     24   JEREMY CORNUE            NEW HAVEN               26:32.0
 49     44   MARKIUS SKARBAUSKAS      NEW HAVEN               27:16.0
 70     60   DANIEL TICKNER           NEW HAVEN               27:50.0
 126    79   DAVID CAMPBELL           NEW HAVEN               29:26.0
 147    81   DAVID JANOFSKY           NEW HAVEN               30:26.0
 167    84   PETER MOSKO              NEW HAVEN               31:47.0
 184         HAKIM GREENIDGE          NEW HAVEN               33:52.0
 10     10   TUCKER RADER             NYU                     26:00.0
 15     15   ROBBIE PIERPONT          NYU                     26:10.0
 19     19   VINCENT ZARRILLO         NYU                     26:18.0
 29     29   TRAVIS KEANY             NYU                     26:38.0
 33     33   JON PHILIPS              NYU                     26:48.0
 43     41   BJ KRASKA                NYU                     27:06.0
 61     53   LES PAGE                 NYU                     27:35.0
 64          ANDREW WOODMAN           NYU                     27:44.0
 75          MIKE FULD                NYU                     27:58.0
 95          JON MUMMOLO              NYU                     28:31.0
 96          STEVE FRATTINI           NYU                     28:31.0
 160         DAN SCHWARTZMAN          NYU                     31:20.0
 34     34   JON BUELL                ROGER WILLIAMS          26:51.0
 62     54   ERIC VANTASSEL           ROGER WILLIAMS          27:36.0
 65     56   JAMES DUGAN              ROGER WILLIAMS          27:44.0
 76     65   JIM MAZNIO               ROGER WILLIAMS          27:59.0
 77     66   DAVE STRUMSKI            ROGER WILLIAMS          28:00.0
 81     68   JJ PRUNER                ROGER WILLIAMS          28:04.0
 88     72   NICK HAAS                ROGER WILLIAMS          28:14.0
 102         MATT OBRIEN              ROGER WILLIAMS          28:44.0
 127         JAMES PINGREE            ROGER WILLIAMS          29:31.0
 148         JAMES DABBO              ROGER WILLIAMS          30:28.0
 156         MIKE HANSON              ROGER WILLIAMS          31:06.0
 164         MIKE MCCORMACK           ROGER WILLIAMS          31:37.0
 180         MARK CAZAVELAN           ROGER WILLIAMS          33:15.0
 13     13   BILLY PRESTON            SOUTHERN                26:09.0
 16     16   TRAVIS GALE              SOUTHERN                26:11.0
 21     21   CHRIS MCCORMACK          SOUTHERN                26:22.0
 22     22   CHAD BROWN               SOUTHERN                26:24.0
 27     27   SCOTT RICHNAVSKY         SOUTHERN                26:36.0
 47     43   GREG KALINKA             SOUTHERN                27:14.0
 58     50   BLAKE HAVVESTON          SOUTHERN                27:31.0
 106         AJ ROY                   SOUTHERN                28:49.0
 121         JEFF MCDERMOTT           SOUTHERN                29:08.0
  5     5    JAMES SULLIVAN           TRINITY                 25:47.0
 20     20   NATHANIEL GRAVEL         TRINITY                 26:20.0
 35     35   THOMAS WALSH             TRINITY                 26:52.0
 40     39   PAUL JARBOE              TRINITY                 26:59.0
 52     45   MATTHEW TERMINE          TRINITY                 27:19.0
 71     61   ANTONIO QUINTERO         TRINITY                 27:53.0
 84     69   GEOFFERY LONG            TRINITY                 28:06.0
 112         ADAM SELBY               TRINITY                 28:56.0
 137         ANDREW SAMULES           TRINITY                 29:52.0
 171         JACK CANNING             TRINITY                 31:51.0
  8     8    NEIL ORFELD              TUFTS                   25:54.0
  9     9    NATE BRIGHAM             TUFTS                   26:00.0
 17     17   BRIAN MCNAMARA           TUFTS                   26:12.0
 18     18   PETER BROMKA             TUFTS                   26:14.0
 26     26   KYLE DORAN               TUFTS                   26:34.0
 30     30   PETER ORTH               TUFTS                   26:40.0
 32     32   DAVID HENNESSEY          TUFTS                   26:46.0
 39          SCOTT MERRICK            TUFTS                   26:56.0
 41          JAMES LAMOUREAUX         TUFTS                   27:03.0
 48          JUSTIN CHUNG             TUFTS                   27:16.0
 50          EXTRA                    TUFTS                   27:18.0
 79          JON ROSEN                TUFTS                   28:02.0
 113         JEFFERY SMITH            TUFTS                   28:58.0
 116         CIRAN O'DODOVAN          TUFTS                   29:05.0
 119         NATHAN CLEVELAND         TUFTS                   29:07.0
 120         HADRIAN ENGEL            TUFTS                   29:08.0
 125         PETER GORANSSON          TUFTS                   29:15.0
 154         DANIEL WOLCHONOK         TUFTS                   30:58.0
 155         TIMOTHY BASSELL          TUFTS                   31:01.0
  2     2    ABDULGANI ABDI           UMASS-DARTMOUTH         25:34.0
 86     70   CASEY CAVANAUGH          UMASS-DARTMOUTH         28:12.0
 92     73   DAVE BROOKS              UMASS-DARTMOUTH         28:24.0
 101    74   JASON VAN_VAERWENE       UMASS-DARTMOUTH         28:43.0
 109    75   MATT COBLE               UMASS-DARTMOUTH         28:52.0
 114    76   MIKE LEBLANC             UMASS-DARTMOUTH         29:01.0
 129    80   PHILIP SULLIVAN          UMASS-DARTMOUTH         29:35.0
 138         JEFF BACHAND             UMASS-DARTMOUTH         29:57.0
 157         DAVID SILVA              UMASS-DARTMOUTH         31:14.0
 188         PAT SCANLON              UMASS-DARTMOUTH         34:42.0
  6     6    NEAL HOLTSHULTE          WILLIAMS                25:51.0
 11     11   MATT WINKLER             WILLIAMS                26:04.0
 37     37   BILL FERENCE             WILLIAMS                26:54.0
 38     38   STEPHEN WILLIS           WILLIAMS                26:54.0
 56     48   MITCH BAKER              WILLIAMS                27:25.0
 59     51   SAM VAN_VOLKENBURG       WILLIAMS                27:32.0
 69     59   THOMAS BRENNAN           WILLIAMS                27:49.0
 89          COLIN CARROLL            WILLIAMS                28:15.0
 90          ERIC ENGLER              WILLIAMS                28:22.0
 93          ADRIAN MARTINEZ          WILLIAMS                28:29.0
 99          MATT RESSEGER            WILLIAMS                28:36.0
 100         CHRIS ELLIS-FERRARA      WILLIAMS                28:42.0
 107         ERIC DAUB                WILLIAMS                28:50.0
 108         ANDY STEVENSON           WILLIAMS                28:51.0
 117         SEAN HYLAND              WILLIAMS                29:06.0
 118         CHRIS UPJOHN             WILLIAMS                29:07.0
 131         DOUG HAMMOND             WILLIAMS                29:40.0
 132         AARON MAGID              WILLIAMS                29:43.0
 133         GEOFF O'DONOGHUE         WILLIAMS                29:44.0
 145         COLIN BRUZEWICZ          WILLIAMS                30:24.0
 158         SHANE BOBBYCKI           WILLIAMS                31:15.0
 166         ROBERT COOPER            WILLIAMS                31:40.0
 168         DANIEL KLEIN             WILLIAMS                31:49.0
 169         JARED STRAIT             WILLIAMS                31:51.0
 170         SEAN O'BRIEN             WILLIAMS                31:51.0
 175         JAMES KINGSBERY          WILLIAMS                32:16.0
 185         JACOB EISLER             WILLIAMS                33:55.0
 187         STEPHEN ACTON            WILLIAMS                34:18.0
TEAM PLACE SCHOOL 1 2 3 4 5 SCORE 6 7
1 COLLEGE OF NJ 1 3 4 23 25 56 31 40
2 TUFTS 8 9 17 18 26 78 30 32
3 SOUTHERN 13 16 21 22 27 99 43 50
4 NYU 10 15 19 29 33 106 41 53
5 WILLIAMS 6 11 37 38 48 140 51 59
6 TRINITY 5 20 35 39 45 144 61 69
7 CONN COLLEGE 7 14 46 47 49 163 57 64
8 NEW HAVEN 12 24 44 60 79 219 81 84
9 COASTGUARD 36 42 52 55 62 247 63 67
10 ROGER WILLIAMS  34 54 56 65 66 275 68 72
11 UMASS-DARTMOUTH 2 70 73 74 75 294 76 80
12 BABSON 28 58 71 77 78 312 82 83

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com