HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Chaplin 5K Cross Country
Chaplin, CT - 5K

May 31, 2003

OVERALL WINNERS

Michael Munroe, Newington, CT - 17:57
Rebecca Stockdale-Wolley, Chaplin, CT - 19:40

Timing & Results by:
BC Timing
www.usaxc.com


             CLASS
  ID#  PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                   TIME     PACE

  105     1    1  Michael Monroe, 44, Newington, CT          17:56.5    5:47
   96     2    1  Keith Pellerin, 38, Brooklyn, CT           18:33.8    5:59
  122     3    1  Charles Olbrias, 26, Willimantic, CT       19:11.3    6:11
  111     4    1  Mike Bendzinski, 50, Hebron, CT            19:20.8    6:14
  109     5    2  Tom Curry, 40, Hampton, CT                 19:27.0    6:16
    2     6    1  Rebecca Stockdale-Wooll, 52*, Chaplin, CT  19:39.2    6:20
  113     7    2  Rich McGrath, 50, Andover, CT              19:44.7    6:22
  119     8    3  Paul Rabewold, 50, Avon, CT                20:00.4    6:27
  130     9       Ryan Pelletier, Columbia, CT               20:18.1    6:33
  131    10    2  Mike O'Connell, 32, Chaplin, CT            20:32.2    6:38
  115    11    3  Bruce Earwalker, 48, South Windsor, CT     21:00.4    6:47
  123    12    2  Jeremiah Marht, 26, Willimantic, CT        21:23.3    6:54
   37    13    1  Stephen Godaire, 17, Chaplin, CT           21:58.4    7:05
  110    14    1  Charlie Yescott, 62, Unionville, CT        22:14.1    7:10
   57    15    2  Billy Fisher, 16, Scotland, CT             22:21.3    7:13
   39    16    4  Randy Kuhn, 41, Pomfret Center, CT         22:35.0    7:17
    1    17    4  Bruce Ledoux, 55, Portland, CT             22:38.6    7:18
   80    18    5  Dennis Demers, 43, Stafford Springs, CT    22:56.1    7:24
  118    19    6  Ric Villarreal, 46, Waterbury, CT          22:59.6    7:25
   27    20    3  Christian Kroll, 36, Chaplin, CT           23:03.1    7:26
   12    21    4  Chris Cole, 39, Chaplin, CT                23:03.9    7:26
   79    22    2  Warren Church, 62, Chaplin, CT             23:24.3    7:33
   41    23    7  Scott Matthies, 47, Chaplin, CT            23:40.7    7:38
  114    24    1  Abdrea Earwalker, 9*, South Windsor, CT    23:51.7    7:42
  142    25    1  Sharon Mendes, 48*, North Windham, CT      24:03.9    7:46
   35    26    3  Josh Rose, 14, Chaplin, CT                 24:09.5    7:48
   56    27    3  John Bolduc, 28, Chaplin, CT               24:28.6    7:54
  121    28    5  Tim Riquier, 31, Columbia, CT              24:30.9    7:54
   83    29    8  Tom King, 43, Chaplin, CT                  24:51.5    8:01
   52    30    9  Jerry Brisson, 45, Chaplin, CT             24:56.0    8:03
    9    31   10  Steven Laume, 49, Chaplin, CT              24:57.9    8:03
  106    32    2  Joan Monroe, 48*, Newington, CT            25:09.5    8:07
   82    33    1  Mary Healey, 36*, Chaplin, CT              25:34.1    8:15
   25    34    5  Richard Zbrozek, 56, Berlin, CT            26:32.4    8:34
  135    35    2  Terry Gawronski, 30*, Glastonbury, CT      26:51.6    8:40
   62    36    1  Alexander Dziavit, 11, Chaplin, CT         26:54.2    8:41
  107    37   11  Eirc Knoght, 43, Unionville, CT            27:02.3    8:43
  140    38    1  Suzanne Riggott, 18*, Lebanon, CT          27:05.1    8:44
   89    39    2  Matthew Sequin, 11, Chaplin, CT            27:10.3    8:46
  139    40    2  Shauna Lavalette, 16*, Columbia, CT        27:13.6    8:47
    5    41   12  Daniel Pearce, 40, Chaplin, CT             27:20.4    8:49
   26    42    1  Lena Rossi, 26*, Storrs, CT                27:24.4    8:50
  117    43    2  Shirley Iselin, 59*, Ivoryton, CT          27:37.5    8:55
   24    44    3  Sharyn Rusch, 38*, Chaplin, CT             27:44.7    8:57
  112    45    4  Stephanee Hauizh, 34*, Chaplin, CT         27:47.3    8:58
   18    46    3  Karen Rogers, 53*, Chester, CT             27:47.9    8:58
   32    47    6  Brian Park, 39, Preston, CT                28:01.0    9:02
   29    48    5  Kara Tamburri, 33*, Chaplin, CT            28:02.8    9:03
   28    49   13  Bob Tamburri, 41, Chaplin, CT              28:03.6    9:03
  125    50   14  Dan Ouimette, 41, Chaplin, CT              28:26.2    9:10
  141    51    6  Tracy Duenzl, 39*, Columbia, CT            28:27.1    9:11
   22    52    1  Pat Dubos, 60*, Chaplin, CT                28:53.3    9:19
  134    53    4  Jason Henoe, 28, Chaplin, CT               28:56.5    9:20
  120    54    7  Anise Grajeda, 32*, Willimantic, CT        28:57.2    9:20
    7    55    3  Gary Dopslaff, 61, Coventry, CT            28:59.0    9:21
   51    56    3  Claire Doeller, 45*, Chaplin, CT           29:03.1    9:22
  136    57    7  Jeff Gawronski, 34, Glastonbury, CT        29:18.4    9:27
   55    58    2  Michelle Bolduc, 29*, Chaplin, CT          29:24.3    9:29
  137    59    4  Peter McDevitt, 70, Willimantic, CT        29:28.2    9:30
   16    60    4  Julie LaCasse, 41*, Chaplin, CT            29:40.7    9:34
   98    61    4  Dan Mills, 13, Chaplin, CT                 30:02.5    9:41
   36    62    3  Timothy Godaire, 12, Chaplin, CT           30:03.7    9:42
  138    63    3  Eileen Schuman, 16*, Lebanon, CT           30:05.3    9:42
    8    64    8  K C. Carrancio, 38*, Chaplin, CT           31:34.7   10:11
  103    65    2  Rachel Landon, 10*, Chaplin, CT            31:49.1   10:16
  104    66   15  Frank Landon, 43, Chaplin, CT              31:51.4   10:17
   81    67    8  Michael Healey, 39, Chaplin, CT            32:07.2   10:22
  108    68    5  Elsie Mathews, 41*, Unionville, CT         33:32.7   10:49
   86    69    3  Sheridan King, 10*, Chaplin, CT            33:37.8   10:51
   47    70    4  Samantha Cone, 10*, Chaplin, CT            33:44.4   10:53
   84    71    4  Shelby King, 13*, Chaplin, CT              33:44.9   10:53
  116    72    4  Michael Soucie, 10, Chaplin, CT            34:07.6   11:01
   91    73    5  Dustan Cole, 12, Chaplin, CT               34:14.7   11:03
    6    74    6  Daniel Caron, 7, Chaplin, CT               35:06.8   11:20
   43    75    5  Brittany DeMayo, 12*, Chaplin, CT          35:07.3   11:20
   10    76    5  Nicolette Laume, 13*, Chaplin, CT          35:42.0   11:31
   59    77    6  Airelle Rose, 11*, Chaplin, CT             36:01.5   11:37
  128    78    7  Brian Ouimette, 12, Chaplin, CT            36:53.1   11:54
  143    79    9  Kim Cash, 36*, Mansfield, CT               36:58.2   11:56
  132    80    2  Sandy Carboni, 61*, Willimantic, CT        36:58.8   11:56
  124    81   10  Dena Dejulius, 33*, Coventry, CT           36:59.4   11:56
  133    82    6  Margaret Peterson, 48*, Chaplin, CT        38:21.8   12:23
   72    83    8  Eric Bakken, 10, Chaplin, CT               39:52.6   12:52
   61    84    7  Alyson Dziavit, 9*, Chaplin, CT            39:53.2   12:52
   45    85    7  Lucy DeMayo, 43*, Chaplin, CT              40:03.6   12:55
   70    86    8  Margaret Bakken, 40*, Chaplin, CT          40:20.8   13:01
   42    87    8  Maria Matthies, 11*, Chaplin, CT           40:23.9   13:02
   69    88    9  Trine Kroll, 11*, Chaplin, CT              40:25.4   13:02
   48    89   10  Amanda Wilson, 11*, Chaplin, CT            40:32.4   13:05
   46    90   11  Jennifer Jones, 33*, Chaplin, CT           40:35.1   13:06
  129    91   11  Nikki Ouimette, 9*, Chaplin, CT            40:55.9   13:12
   15    92    3  Jessica Schneider, 24*, Columbia, CT       41:20.7   13:20
   14    93   12  Maria Soucie, 30*, North Windham, CT       41:21.1   13:20
   38    94    3  Carol Kreider, 60*, Hampton, CT            41:21.8   13:21
   97    95    6  Toni Blair, 15*, Chaplin, CT               42:02.6   13:34
   49    96   12  Vanessa Wilson, 8*, Chaplin, CT            42:47.6   13:48
   53    97   13  Alicia Brisson, 7*, Chaplin, CT            42:58.1   13:52
   87    98   14  Shaylee King, 8*, Chaplin, CT              43:10.0   13:55
   90    99   13  Nancy Sequin, 33*, Chaplin, CT             44:35.3   14:23
   88   100   15  Stephanie Sequin, 8*, Chaplin, CT          45:54.6   14:49
   54   101   16  Chelsea Brisson, 9*, Chaplin, CT           46:48.3   15:06
  101   102   17  Lindsay Forostoski, 9*, Chaplin, CT        46:51.7   15:07
   60   103   18  Samantha Cole, 10*, Chaplin, CT            46:53.7   15:08
  100   104   19  Katie Forostoski, 12*, Chaplin, CT         47:01.8   15:10
   85   105   20  Sydney King, 11*, Chaplin, CT              47:03.8   15:11
   73   106   21  Lily Egan, 10*, Chaplin, CT                47:41.9   15:23
   94   107   14  Karen Avis, 33*, Manchester, CT            48:02.3   15:30
   95   108    5  Thomas Avis, 29, Manchester, CT            48:02.8   15:30
   50   109    9  Cathy Wilson, 41*, Chaplin, CT             48:14.7   15:34
  102   110   15  Sally Forostoski, 36*, Chaplin, CT         48:40.7   15:42
   40   111    6  Ed Moran, 50, Willimantic, CT              48:42.8   15:43
   71   112    7  Katherine Bakken, 14*, Chaplin, CT         49:56.4   16:07
   30   113    8  Shannon Doyle, 14*, Scotland, CT           49:56.8   16:07
  126   114   22  Heather Ouimette, 8*, Chaplin, CT          50:38.5   16:20
   77   115   23  Cassie Eldredge, 9*, Chaplin, CT           50:41.1   16:21
   21   116   24  Christina Gonzalez, 8*, Chaplin, CT        50:43.5   16:22
    3   117   25  Amanda Pearce, 9*, Chaplin, CT             50:51.0   16:24
   76   118   26  Jenna Eldredge, 7*, Chaplin, CT            51:36.6   16:39
  128   119    9  Brian Ouimette, 12, Chaplin, CT            52:22.1   16:54
  127   120   10  Susan Ouimette, 40*, Chaplin, CT           52:22.9   16:54
   78   121   16  Leslie Eldredge, 32*, Chaplin, CT          52:23.4   16:54
   75   122   10  Jared Eldredge, 7, Chaplin, CT             52:39.8   16:59
   19   123    5  Thomas McGrath, 68, Chaplin, CT            52:46.4   17:01
   64   124   27  Chelsea Dazy, 7*, Chaplin, CT              52:57.9   17:05
   20   125   11  Marie Santi, 44*, Chaplin, CT              52:58.0   17:05
   31   126   28  Nicole Goss, 10*, Chaplin, CT              56:52.0   18:21
   99   127   29  Brittney Belanger, 10*, Chaplin, CT        56:52.0   18:21
   65   128   30  Jocelyn Guerraz, 7*, Chaplin, CT           56:52.0   18:21
* indicates females

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com