HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Cheshire Jaycees 5K
Autumn Jaunt
Cheshire, CT - 5K

September 20, 2003

OVERALL WINNERS

David Ricciuti, Bristol, CT - 17:48
Sher Fohl, Cheshire, CT -  20:16

Timing & Results by:
Greystone Electronics (860) 485-1506


      The Fifth  Annual Cheshire Jaycees 5K Autumn Jaunt (CT03007DR)
                   Saturday, September 20, 2003 10:00 AM
                Cheshire High School, Cheshire, Connecticut
Timing by Greystone Electronics Corp.(860)485-1506 www.greystoneracing.net
PLACE NAME                AGE S CITY            ST DIVPL TIME    PACE  
===== =================== === = =============== == ===== ======= ===== 
CR  1 David Ricciuti       34 M Bristol         CT     1   17:48  5:44 
    2 Roger Wetmore        40 M Cheshire        CT     1   18:22  5:55 
    3 Charles Hornak       35 M Hamden          CT     2   18:28  5:57 
    4 Tom Hiten            53 M Cheshire        CT     1   18:34  5:59 
    5 Richard Schmechel    28 M Branford        CT     1   18:48  6:03 
    6 Russell Johnson      47 M Cheshire        CT     2   19:02  6:08 
    7 Eric Scholz          52 M Cromwell        CT     2   19:14  6:12 
    8 Jerry Munck          47 M North Haven     CT     3   19:25  6:15 
    9 Vance Dean           46 M Southington     CT     4   19:37  6:19 
   10 Daniel Roihl         28 M New Haven       CT     2   20:10  6:30 
   11 Jeffrey Weatherhead  52 M Granby          CT     3   20:12  6:30 
CR 12 Sher Fohl            38 F Cheshire        CT     1   20:16  6:32 
   13 Rich McGrath         50 M Andover         CT     4   20:25  6:35 
   14 Michael Eldredge     39 M Cheshire        CT     3   20:32  6:37 
   15 Paul Rabenold        51 M Avon            CT     5   20:41  6:40 
   16 Ben Mattheis         49 M Cheshire        CT     5   20:47  6:42 
   17 Nicholas Mongillo    43 M Cheshire        CT     6   20:49  6:42 
   18 Rob Vivari           41 M Meriden         CT     7   20:51  6:43 
   19 Richard Pildis       52 M Cheshire        CT     6   21:12  6:50 
   20 Caleob McArthur      31 M New Haven       CT     4   21:14  6:50 
   21 Linda Cordova        38 F Hamden          CT     2   21:17  6:51 
   22 Juan Cadavid         37 M Cheshire        CT     5   21:17  6:51 
   23 Jonny Feldman        35 M Cheshire        CT     6   21:22  6:53 
   24 Larry Griffiths      34 M Windsor         CT     7   21:39  6:58 
   25 Robert Davis         52 M Naugatuck       CT     7   21:46  7:01 
   26 Chuck LaRode         31 M Southington     CT     8   21:51  7:02 
   27 Michael Buchina      44 M New Haven       CT     8   22:11  7:09 
   28 Jennifer Robinson    32 F Cheshire        CT     3   22:12  7:09 
   29 Mike Mecca           37 M Wallingford     CT     9   22:13  7:09 
   30 Ira Kushner          54 M Cheshire        CT     8   22:21  7:12 
   31 Wilson Vientos       45 M Cheshire        CT     9   22:21  7:12 
   32 Debra Hovle          41 F Durham          CT     1   22:22  7:12 
   33 Michael Crowley      40 M Cheshire        CT    10   22:38  7:17 
   34 Tim Ackert           40 M Coventry        CT    11   23:13  7:29 
   35 John Lodge           50 M Watertown       CT     9   23:20  7:31 
   36 Craig Wilson         47 M Cheshire        CT    12   23:23  7:32 
   37 Martin Gent          53 M Cheshire        CT    10   23:28  7:33 
   38 Steven Rashba        41 M Cheshire        CT    13   23:34  7:35 
   39 Steve Rullo          32 M Cheshire        CT    10   23:38  7:37 
   40 Michael Lefkin       45 M Cheshire        CT    14   23:56  7:43 
   41 Christopher Anderse  38 M Cheshire        CT    11   23:58  7:43 
   42 Silvia Ullrich       37 F Hamden          CT     4   24:10  7:47 
   43 Hemstock Charlan     42 F Norh Haven      CT     2   24:21  7:51 
   44 Patrick Murphy       44 M Cheshire        CT    15   24:22  7:51 
   45 Deborah Day          30 F Cheshire        CT     5   24:24  7:52 
   46 Joseph Scannell      13 M Cheshire        CT     1   24:30  7:53 
   47 Richard Uluski       48 M Cheshire        CT    16   24:31  7:54 
   48 Thomas Wichrowski    49 M Plainville      CT    17   24:45  7:58 
   49 Carlton Highsmith    52 M Hamden          CT    11   24:56  8:02 
   50 Joel Shirk           45 M Cheshire        CT    18   25:09  8:06 
   51 Kevin Drarer         30 M Cambridge       MA    12   25:14  8:08 
   52 John Tauriello       42 M Cheshire        CT    19   25:22  8:10 
   53 Debbie Feldman       35 F Cheshire        CT     6   25:32  8:14 
   54 Kara Steele          13 F New Haven       CT     1   25:37  8:15 
   55 Debra Randall        44 F New Haven       CT     3   25:41  8:16 
   56 Joseph Steele        49 M New HAven       CT    20   25:51  8:19 
   57 Albert Guerrera      49 M Cheshire        CT    21   25:53  8:20 
   58 Ben Henderson        12 M Cheshire        CT     2   26:00  8:23 
   59 Allen Freeman        44 M Berlin          CT    22   26:04  8:24 
   60 Stewart Abramson     30 M Cheshire        CT    13   26:20  8:29 
   61 Amy Inzero           34 F Cheshire        CT     7   26:23  8:30 
   62 John Mayano          37 M Cheshire        CT    14   26:24  8:30 
   63 Beth Wirsul          40 F Naugatuck       CT     4   26:29  8:32 
   64 Calvin Day           10 M Cheshire        CT     3   26:33  8:33 
   65 Anna Vander Burg     47 F Cheshire        CT     5   26:38  8:35 
   66 Sara Waite           36 F Milford         CT     8   26:46  8:37 
   67 Jodi Silver          44 F Quincy          MA     6   26:50  8:39 
   68 Stephen Larkin       39 M Cheshire        CT    15   26:51  8:39 
   69 Claire Temple        28 F Boston          MA     1   27:07  8:44 
   70 Richard Shalvoy      54 M Cheshire        CT    12   27:12  8:46 
   71 Eric Vitols          39 M Cheshire        CT    16   27:20  8:48 
   72 Bob O'Stilio         38 M Cheshire        CT    17   27:34  8:53 
   73 Jessica Levenstein   34 F New York        NY     9   27:38  8:54 
   74 Raymond Podhorn      73 M Cheshire        CT    13   27:44  8:56 
   75 Pamela Gunneson      42 F Cheshire        CT     7   27:45  8:56 
   76 Will Leonardo        46 M Hamden          CT    23   27:50  8:58 
   77 Karen D'Ostilio      38 F Cheshire        CT    10   27:51  8:58 
   78 Robby Mulligan       25 M Milford         CT     3   27:54  8:59 
   79 Heather Bryan        24 F W. New York     NJ     2   27:54  8:59 
   80 Mike Gannon          38 M W. Haven        CT    18   28:14  9:06 
   81 Karen Griffiths      33 F Windsor         CT    11   28:16  9:06 
   82 Neal Wellins         59 M Cheshire        CT    14   28:20  9:08 
   83 Ilene Omerso         48 F Hamden          CT     8   28:23  9:08 
   84 Thomas Scannell      61 M Cheshire        CT    15   28:26  9:09 
   85 Greg Campbell        35 M Beacon Falls    CT    19   28:29  9:10 
   86 David Villecco       37 M Cheshire        CT    20   28:29  9:10 
   87 Joann Lynn           55 F Cheshire        CT     1   28:39  9:14 
   88 Al Daddardo          55 M Southington     CT    16   29:35  9:32 
   89 Sally Schrumm        52 F Cheshire        CT     2   30:31  9:50 
   90 Patti Stieg          49 F Southington     CT     9   30:38  9:52 
   91 Jane Ambrozaitis     49 F Waterbury       CT    10   30:57  9:58 
   92 Melanie Champion     45 F Meriden         CT    11   31:33 10:10 
   93 Nancy Erickson       40 F Cheshire        CT    12   32:23 10:26 
   94 Maureen Carleton     34 F Woodbury        CT    12   32:28 10:27 
   95 Edward Snyder        57 M Wallingford     CT    17   32:36 10:30 
   96 Mike Draper          60 M Guilford        CT    18   32:48 10:34 
   97 Keith Spicer         44 M Oxford          CT    24   32:55 10:36 
   98 Jonathan Gallant     48 M Cheshire        CT    25   32:56 10:36 
   99 Kathleen Ogilvie     50 F East Haddam     CT     3   33:56 10:56 
  100 Margaret Higgins     30 F Cheshire        CT    13   34:18 11:03 
  101 Deb Lasher           30 F Cheshire        CT    14   34:25 11:05 
  102 Rebecca Shaw         27 F Cheshire        CT     3   35:55 11:34 
  103 E.W. Shaw            31 M Cheshire        CT    21   35:55 11:34 
  104 Marjorie Haas        58 F Cheshire        CT     4   36:24 11:43 
  105 Cecile Wilson        52 F Cheshire        CT     5   36:32 11:46 
  106 Randy Olear          40 M Cheshire        CT    26   37:26 12:03 
  107 Audrey Newvine       73 F Waterbury       CT     6   42:02 13:32 
  108 Diane Barker         61 F Guilford        CT     7   42:30 13:41 

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com