HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Chilly Chili Run
January 1, 2003 - 5K
Orange, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Ryan Pancoast, Stratford, CT - 16:33
Chris Lynch, Wallingford, CT -  19:25

chill1.jpg (51145 bytes)

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.gif (6152 bytes)


NA01682_.WMF (3208 bytes)

46 Degrees

Overall Finish List


    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Ryan Pancoast           Stratford  CT       19 ***** M 13-19        16:33    5:20/M
       2    Mike Lemay              South Windsor  CT   35     1 M 30-39        17:27    5:38/M
       3    Krysztof Modzelewski    Stamford  CT        36     2 M 30-39        17:39    5:42/M
       4    Frank Tiroletto         Orange  CT          42     1 M 40-49        17:44    5:43/M
       5    Mike O'Malley           Southport  CT       50     1 M 50-59        17:44    5:43/M
       6    Charles Hornak          Hamden  CT          35     3 M 30-39        18:03    5:49/M
       7    Richard Bershtein       Hamden  CT          44     2 M 40-49        18:05    5:50/M
       8    Brad Charron            West Haven  CT      48     3 M 40-49        18:14    5:53/M
       9    Jeffrey Johnson         Wallingford  CT     37     4 M 30-39        18:26    5:57/M
      10    Todd Lofrese            Trumbull  CT        30     5 M 30-39        18:43    6:02/M
      11    Keith Moody             Orange  CT          36     6 M 30-39        18:43    6:02/M
      12    Michael Ruospo          Stratford  CT       38     7 M 30-39        18:54    6:06/M
      13    Brandon Carius          Stratford  CT       17     1 M 13-19        18:55    6:06/M
      14    Brian Fidler            West Haven  CT      32     8 M 30-39        19:07    6:10/M
      15    Bill Lynch              Wallingford  CT     44     4 M 40-49        19:09    6:11/M
      16    Larry Gore              Portland  CT        33     9 M 30-39        19:11    6:11/M
      17    Peter Lesser            Milford  CT         39    10 M 30-39        19:13    6:12/M
      18    Peter Hornak            Beacon Falls  CT    39    11 M 30-39        19:14    6:12/M
      19    Sameer Raheja           Orange  CT          28     1 M 20-29        19:22    6:15/M
      20    Chris Lynch             Wallingford  CT     35 ***** F 30-39        19:25    6:16/M
      21    John Courtmanche        New Haven  CT       60     1 M 60-69        19:41    6:21/M
      22    Kathleen Duffy          Monroe  CT          17     1 F 13-19        19:52    6:25/M
      23    Andrew Usher            North Haven  CT     14     2 M 13-19        19:55    6:25/M
      24    Mark Lewis              Stratford  CT       39    12 M 30-39        20:03    6:28/M
      25    Joe Kusnitz             Fairfield  CT       26     2 M 20-29        20:06    6:29/M
      26    Mindy Struwas           West Haven  CT      49     1 F 40-49        20:07    6:29/M
      27    Joshua Olsen            Thomaston  CT       12     1 M  2-12        20:08    6:30/M
      28    Patrick Hubbell         North Haven  CT     11     2 M  2-12        20:10    6:30/M
      29    Heather Lindenman       Middlebury  CT      20     1 F 20-29        20:10    6:30/M
      30    Justin Torrellas        Clinton  CT         20     3 M 20-29        20:17    6:33/M
      31    Rebecca McCollum        Monroe  CT          15     2 F 13-19        20:18    6:33/M
      32    David Ferris            Shelton  CT         45     5 M 40-49        20:19    6:33/M
      33    Albert Post             Orange  CT          44     6 M 40-49        20:21    6:34/M
      34    Matthew Cross           Stamford  CT        39    13 M 30-39        20:24    6:35/M
      35    Brian Doheny            Orange  CT          35    14 M 30-39        20:25    6:35/M
      36    Scott Israel            Orange  CT          36    15 M 30-39        20:26    6:35/M
      37    Niamh Cunningham        Branford  CT        18     3 F 13-19        20:27    6:36/M
      38    Kelly Morin-Irwin       Cheshire  CT        34     1 F 30-39        20:40    6:40/M
      39    Robert Jenner           Thomaston  CT       19     3 M 13-19        20:44    6:41/M
      40    Nicholas Mongillo       Cheshire  CT        42     7 M 40-49        20:48    6:43/M
      41    Tim Olsen               Thomaston  CT       14     4 M 13-19        20:51    6:44/M
      42    Brian Loose             New Haven  CT       37    16 M 30-39        20:52    6:44/M
      43    Paul Iversen            West Haven  CT      28     4 M 20-29        20:54    6:45/M
      44    William Smith           Southbury  CT       21     5 M 20-29        20:59    6:46/M
      45    John Marquez            Guilford  CT        39    17 M 30-39        21:01    6:47/M
      46    William Ciola           Orange  CT          44     8 M 40-49        21:03    6:47/M
      47    Richard Pancoast        Stratford  CT       48     9 M 40-49        21:04    6:48/M
      48    Jerry Augustine         Middletown  CT      57     2 M 50-59        21:04    6:48/M
      49    John Muir               West Haven  CT      41    10 M 40-49        21:09    6:49/M
      50    Frank Jozefick          Ansonia  CT         37    18 M 30-39        21:10    6:50/M
      51    Kristine Lynch          Woodbridge  CT      20     2 F 20-29        21:14    6:51/M
      52    William Euerle          Hamden  CT          58     3 M 50-59        21:19    6:53/M
      53    Steven Cuozzo           East Haven  CT      0      1 M  0- 1        21:20    6:53/M
      54    John Cha                Hamden  CT          21     6 M 20-29        21:20    6:53/M
      55    George Thorne Jr        New Haven  CT       40    11 M 40-49        21:22    6:54/M
      56    Richard Borer           West Haven  CT      46    12 M 40-49        21:22    6:54/M
      57    Annie Duffy             Monroe  CT          17     4 F 13-19        21:25    6:55/M
      58    Steven Struwas          West Haven  CT      49    13 M 40-49        21:27    6:55/M
      59    Kevin Ryan              Orange  CT          43    14 M 40-49        21:33    6:57/M
      60    Robyn Hudak             Monroe  CT          16     5 F 13-19        21:39    6:59/M
      61    John Scherf             Scarsdale  NY       55     4 M 50-59        21:39    6:59/M
      62    John Casey              Stratford  CT       46    15 M 40-49        21:40    6:59/M
      63    Michele Shawah          Stratford  CT       23     3 F 20-29        21:41    7:00/M
      64    Paul Aquila             Cheshire  CT        39    19 M 30-39        21:46    7:01/M
      65    Kazimierz Modzelewski   Stamford  CT        65     2 M 60-69        21:49    7:02/M
      66    Steve Festa             Orange  CT          41    16 M 40-49        21:49    7:02/M
      67    John Steele             New Haven  CT       44    17 M 40-49        21:50    7:03/M
      68    Paul Baldini            North Haven  CT     31    20 M 30-39        21:50    7:03/M
      69    Linda Cordova           Hamden  CT          37     2 F 30-39        21:51    7:03/M
      70    Dean Coassin            Orange  CT          43    18 M 40-49        21:57    7:05/M
      71    Thomas Gardella         Seymour  CT         51     5 M 50-59        22:00    7:06/M
      72    Stephen Lincoln         Trumbull  CT        43    19 M 40-49        22:00    7:06/M
      73    Dennis Stephens         Bethany  CT         57     6 M 50-59        22:01    7:06/M
      74    Robert Hein             Mt. Vernon  NY      55     7 M 50-59        22:04    7:07/M
      75    Geno Concepcion         Middlebury  CT      49    20 M 40-49        22:05    7:07/M
      76    Philip Schinis          Ansonia  CT         11     3 M  2-12        22:05    7:07/M
      77    Steven Mele             Hamden  CT          48    21 M 40-49        22:06    7:08/M
      78    Wayne Cable             Bethany  CT         46    22 M 40-49        22:09    7:09/M
      79    Karen Klarman           Branford  CT        42     2 F 40-49        22:10    7:09/M
      80    Jeffrey Schpero         Orange  CT          47    23 M 40-49        22:11    7:09/M
      81    John Antonelli          West Haven  CT      46    24 M 40-49        22:11    7:09/M
      82    Michael Carius          Stratford  CT       55     8 M 50-59        22:12    7:10/M
      83    Robert Sousa            Orange  CT          42    25 M 40-49        22:14    7:10/M
      84    Larry Williams          Milford  CT         48    26 M 40-49        22:17    7:11/M
      85    Raymond Kreiger         Derby  CT           39    21 M 30-39        22:21    7:13/M
      86    Gabriel Olsen           Thomaston  CT       10     4 M  2-12        22:29    7:15/M
      87    Robert Auer             Bridgeport  CT      44    27 M 40-49        22:30    7:15/M
      88    Michael Buchina         New Haven  CT       43    28 M 40-49        22:32    7:16/M
      89    Eve Nankin              Wallingford  CT     21     4 F 20-29        22:37    7:18/M
      90    Don Irwin               Cheshire  CT        42    29 M 40-49        22:38    7:18/M
      91    George Geer             Derby  CT           49    30 M 40-49        22:38    7:18/M
      92    Gary Cirillo            Derby  CT           48    31 M 40-49        22:38    7:18/M
      93    Ronnie Behringer        Norwalk  CT         45     3 F 40-49        22:42    7:19/M
      94    Paul Ribnicky           Stratford  CT       48    32 M 40-49        22:43    7:20/M
      95    Dean Morgan             Orange  CT          41    33 M 40-49        22:48    7:21/M
      96    Dawn Hudak              Monroe  CT          16     6 F 13-19        22:49    7:22/M
      97    James Sledge            New Haven  CT       39    22 M 30-39        22:52    7:23/M
      98    Robert Fialkovich       SHELTON  CT         49    34 M 40-49        22:53    7:23/M
      99    Caitlin Bradley         Fairfield  CT       16     7 F 13-19        22:54    7:23/M
     100    Alesha Amendola         Branford  CT        18     8 F 13-19        22:54    7:23/M
     101    Ian Andrews             Branford  CT        24     7 M 20-29        22:55    7:24/M
     102    Nathan Imre             Waterbury  CT       26     8 M 20-29        22:56    7:24/M
     103    Ken Dippold             Orange  CT          45    35 M 40-49        22:57    7:24/M
     104    Carl Russell            Orange  CT          52     9 M 50-59        23:04    7:26/M
     105    Charles Passaro         West Haven  CT      25     9 M 20-29        23:05    7:27/M
     106    Timothy Fusco           Bethany  CT         39    23 M 30-39        23:05    7:27/M
     107    Mike Pisani             Stratford  CT       60     3 M 60-69        23:09    7:28/M
     108    Dave Asplund            Durham  CT          43    36 M 40-49        23:09    7:28/M
     109    Gary Asplund            Meriden  CT         47    37 M 40-49        23:10    7:28/M
     110    Gary Compare            Milford  CT         51    10 M 50-59        23:11    7:29/M
     111    Peter Rzasa             Seymour  CT         55    11 M 50-59        23:11    7:29/M
     112    Zachary Harper          Plainville  CT      11     5 M  2-12        23:12    7:29/M
     113    Steve Noss              Orange  CT          41    38 M 40-49        23:12    7:29/M
     114    Cynthia Scannell        Middlebury  CT      45     4 F 40-49        23:19    7:31/M
     115    Scott Hynson            Doylestown  PA      46    39 M 40-49        23:20    7:32/M
     116    Steven Hillman          Woodbridge  CT      49    40 M 40-49        23:22    7:32/M
     117    Heidi Cook              Sherborn  MA        25     5 F 20-29        23:25    7:33/M
     118    Maura Woodward          Trumbull  CT        44     5 F 40-49        23:31    7:35/M
     119    Peter Boppert           Orange  CT          55    12 M 50-59        23:34    7:36/M
     120    Jack Doyle              Hamden  CT          62     4 M 60-69        23:38    7:37/M
     121    Robert Stephenson       Milford  CT         54    13 M 50-59        23:41    7:38/M
     122    Meaghan Bertini         Wallingford  CT     15     9 F 13-19        23:42    7:39/M
     123    Gerald Lynch            Monroe  CT          38    24 M 30-39        23:43    7:39/M
     124    Kate Kwasnik            Middlebury  CT      21     6 F 20-29        23:43    7:39/M
     125    Bob Davidson            Collinsville  CT    73     1 M 70-99        23:43    7:39/M
     126    Holly Ferguson          Newtown  CT         29     7 F 20-29        23:46    7:40/M
     127    Jeffrey Brenzel         Woodbridge  CT      49    41 M 40-49        23:49    7:41/M
     128    Alexander Metro         New Haven  CT       62     5 M 60-69        23:50    7:41/M
     129    Rick Sutterlin          Meriden  CT         27    10 M 20-29        23:51    7:42/M
     130    Curtis Lamay            Woodbridge  CT      37    25 M 30-39        23:52    7:42/M
     131    Brian Debroff           Trumbull  CT        39    26 M 30-39        23:55    7:43/M
     132    Alvaro Mendoza          Southbury  CT       33    27 M 30-39        23:56    7:43/M
     133    Tim Saller              Milford  CT         39    28 M 30-39        23:59    7:44/M
     134    Neil Smith              Branford  CT        40    42 M 40-49        24:00    7:45/M
     135    Geri Mezzoni            Milford  CT         16    10 F 13-19        24:03    7:45/M
     136    Norman Smith            Southbury  CT       51    14 M 50-59        24:09    7:47/M
     137    Chris Allen             Trumbull  CT        46    43 M 40-49        24:12    7:48/M
     138    Kara Steele             New Haven  CT       12     1 F  2-12        24:13    7:49/M
     139    David Bennett           Hamden  CT          45    44 M 40-49        24:13    7:49/M
     140    Nancy Shaw              Plantsville  CT     51     1 F 50-59        24:15    7:49/M
     141    Elizabeth Hubbell       North Haven  CT      9     2 F  2-12        24:16    7:50/M
     142    Ann Percival            New Britain  CT     44     6 F 40-49        24:16    7:50/M
     143    Greg Yamanaka           Middletown  CT      49    45 M 40-49        24:17    7:50/M
     144    Denise Amendola         Branford  CT        46     7 F 40-49        24:21    7:51/M
     145    Kyle Hannon             Milford  CT         15     5 M 13-19        24:22    7:52/M
     146    Paul Gehr               Orange  CT          38    29 M 30-39        24:22    7:52/M
     147    Al Giarratano           Seymour  CT         50    15 M 50-59        24:26    7:53/M
     148    Frank Lang              Seymour  CT         63     6 M 60-69        24:28    7:54/M
     149    Allan Evans             West Haven  CT      58    16 M 50-59        24:31    7:55/M
     150    Susan Murphy            Orange  CT          41     8 F 40-49        24:34    7:55/M
     151    Tom Ladny               Portland  CT        51    17 M 50-59        24:37    7:56/M
     152    Becca Deweerdt          Bridgeport  CT      23     8 F 20-29        24:38    7:57/M
     153    Anthony Parillo         New Haven  CT       40    46 M 40-49        24:39    7:57/M
     154    Kim Remetta             Milford  CT         47    47 M 40-49        24:42    7:58/M
     155    George Horbal           Ansonia  CT         54    18 M 50-59        24:46    7:59/M
     156    Joseph Fetcho           Fairfield  CT       56    19 M 50-59        24:50    8:01/M
     157    Christopher Moyse       Monroe  CT          14     6 M 13-19        24:52    8:01/M
     158    Greg Pierce             Sandy Hook  CT      50    20 M 50-59        24:53    8:02/M
     159    Rick McCollum           Monroe  CT          44    48 M 40-49        24:54    8:02/M
     160    Paul Misencik           Milford  CT         43    49 M 40-49        24:55    8:02/M
     161    John Walsh              Derby  CT           56    21 M 50-59        24:55    8:02/M
     162    Aaron Cook              Sherborn  MA        26    11 M 20-29        24:56    8:03/M
     163    Paula Warncke           Orange  CT          15    11 F 13-19        24:57    8:03/M
     164    Robert Pimenta          Orange  CT          54    22 M 50-59        25:03    8:05/M
     165    Pam Petro               Shelton  CT         38     3 F 30-39        25:04    8:05/M
     166    Nancy Specht            Hamden  CT          49     9 F 40-49        25:04    8:05/M
     167    Anthony Cramond         Monroe  CT          11     6 M  2-12        25:09    8:07/M
     168    Carol Asprelli          Woodbridge  CT      42    10 F 40-49        25:18    8:10/M
     169    Rita Concepcion         Middlebury  CT      44    11 F 40-49        25:20    8:10/M
     170    Samuel Schnittmen       Woodbridge  CT      10     7 M  2-12        25:21    8:11/M
     171    Mark Raucci             North Branford  CT  39    30 M 30-39        25:24    8:12/M
     172    Terry Tomasko           Stratford  CT       65     7 M 60-69        25:26    8:12/M
     173    Jessica Ciola           Bethany  CT         26     9 F 20-29        25:26    8:12/M
     174    Rick Hubbell            North Haven  CT     49    50 M 40-49        25:30    8:14/M
     175    Jeff Jones              Orange  CT          61     8 M 60-69        25:31    8:14/M
     176    John Ciola              Bethany  CT         41    51 M 40-49        25:32    8:14/M
     177    Pat Mariano             Cheshire  CT        51     2 F 50-59        25:33    8:15/M
     178    Anthony Buono           Orange  CT          37    31 M 30-39        25:35    8:15/M
     179    Kevin Walsh             Bethany  CT         47    52 M 40-49        25:37    8:16/M
     180    Carl Yacobacci          Derby  CT           41    53 M 40-49        25:37    8:16/M
     181    B Crowshaw              Milford  CT         53    23 M 50-59        25:38    8:16/M
     182    Gene Memoli             Stratford  CT       45    54 M 40-49        25:40    8:17/M
     183    Chris Ahlberg           Fairfield  CT       40    55 M 40-49        25:43    8:18/M
     184    John Brown              Orange  CT          37    32 M 30-39        25:49    8:20/M
     185    Oliverio Oramas         Wallingford  CT     54    24 M 50-59        25:51    8:20/M
     186    Ingrid Gamm             Hamden  CT          54     3 F 50-59        25:51    8:20/M
     187    Marc Wortman            West Haven  CT      46    56 M 40-49        25:51    8:20/M
     188    Matthew Anderson        Ansonia  CT         46    57 M 40-49        25:52    8:21/M
     189    Derek Burton            Cheshire  CT        35    33 M 30-39        25:55    8:22/M
     190    Leo James               New Haven  CT       12     8 M  2-12        25:56    8:22/M
     191    Mark Dinello            Hamden  CT          47    58 M 40-49        25:57    8:22/M
     192    Ken Lovell              Hamden  CT          38    34 M 30-39        25:57    8:22/M
     193    Al Chameides            Trumbull  CT        72     2 M 70-99        25:57    8:22/M
     194    Christine Ladny         Portland  CT        17    12 F 13-19        25:57    8:22/M
     195    Tyler Silverman         Newtown  CT         16     7 M 13-19        25:58    8:23/M
     196    Andrew Vasaturo         Brookfield  CT      58    25 M 50-59        25:59    8:23/M
     197    Bob Healey              Milford  CT         46    59 M 40-49        25:59    8:23/M
     198    Joseph McGrath          Woodbridge  CT      49    60 M 40-49        26:01    8:24/M
     199    Zachary Morowitz        Bethany  CT         46    61 M 40-49        26:01    8:24/M
     200    Richard Zbrozek         Berlin  CT          56    26 M 50-59        26:06    8:25/M
     201    Stacey Marmora          Ansonia  CT         34     4 F 30-39        26:08    8:26/M
     202    Marjorie Klar           Easton  CT          47    12 F 40-49        26:09    8:26/M
     203    Joseph Horne            Shelton  CT         48    62 M 40-49        26:10    8:26/M
     204    Amy Peck                West Haven  CT      36     5 F 30-39        26:18    8:29/M
     205    John Daponte            Stratford  CT       54    27 M 50-59        26:19    8:29/M
     206    Joseph Steele           New Haven  CT       49    63 M 40-49        26:20    8:30/M
     207    Lawrence Messina        Orange  CT          52    28 M 50-59        26:20    8:30/M
     208    Lori Coppa              Seymour  CT         38     6 F 30-39        26:23    8:31/M
     209    Jim Lynch               Colchester  CT      45    64 M 40-49        26:25    8:31/M
     210    Earle Giovanniello      Orange  CT          43    65 M 40-49        26:27    8:32/M
     211    Chris Lee               Fairfield  CT       41    66 M 40-49        26:28    8:32/M
     212    Karl Salvati            North Haven  CT     49    67 M 40-49        26:35    8:35/M
     213    Kimberly Jones          Wolcott  CT         34     7 F 30-39        26:36    8:35/M
     214    Mark Meyer              Milford  CT         51    29 M 50-59        26:39    8:36/M
     215    Larrie Meyer            Madison  CT         42    68 M 40-49        26:42    8:37/M
     216    Janet Voelpert          Shelton  CT         55     4 F 50-59        26:49    8:39/M
     217    Frances Goulart         Ridgefield  CT      64     1 F 60-69        26:51    8:40/M
     218    Judy Peatrowsky         Plainville  CT      30     8 F 30-39        26:54    8:41/M
     219    Charles Yagielski       Southbury  CT       65     9 M 60-69        26:58    8:42/M
     220    Tom Linley              Easton  CT          50    30 M 50-59        26:59    8:42/M
     221    Bill Odendahl           Trumbull  CT        37    35 M 30-39        26:59    8:42/M
     222    Nicole Ferris           Shelton  CT         17    13 F 13-19        26:59    8:42/M
     223    James Corbiere          Fairfield  CT       48    69 M 40-49        27:02    8:43/M
     224    Bill Nystrom            Shelton  CT         53    31 M 50-59        27:06    8:45/M
     225    William Meyer           East Hartford  CT   48    70 M 40-49        27:08    8:45/M
     226    John Roberts            Stratford  CT       32    36 M 30-39        27:10    8:46/M
     227    William Harvey          Stamford  CT        14     8 M 13-19        27:12    8:46/M
     228    Chris Gioiella          South Norwalk  CT   33    37 M 30-39        27:14    8:47/M
     229    Leslie Lincoln          Trumbull  CT        43    71 M 40-49        27:17    8:48/M
     230    Kathleen Georgelos      Milford  CT         32     9 F 30-39        27:20    8:49/M
     231    Mary Karlovich          Fairfield  CT       41    13 F 40-49        27:28    8:52/M
     232    Lawrence Karlovich      Fairfield  CT       52    32 M 50-59        27:28    8:52/M
     233    Geraldine Robinson      East Haven  CT      41    14 F 40-49        27:28    8:52/M
     234    Andy Magda              Derby  CT           56    33 M 50-59        27:29    8:52/M
     235    Marilyn Biedrycki       Milford  CT         46    15 F 40-49        27:32    8:53/M
     236    Vincent Joy             Stratford  CT       49    72 M 40-49        27:33    8:53/M
     237    Bob Herrick             Milford  CT         48    73 M 40-49        27:34    8:54/M
     238    Pat Dillon              Branford  CT        58     5 F 50-59        27:40    8:55/M
     239    Carol Dillow            Branford  CT        55     6 F 50-59        27:41    8:56/M
     240    Russell Scovin          Bethany  CT         43    74 M 40-49        27:41    8:56/M
     241    Melanie Champion        Meriden  CT         44    16 F 40-49        27:51    8:59/M
     242    Adam Trofa              Woodbridge  CT      11     9 M  2-12        27:51    8:59/M
     243    Elizabeth Lamay         Woodbridge  CT      12     3 F  2-12        27:57    9:01/M
     244    Cheri McGirl            Orange  CT          43    17 F 40-49        28:01    9:02/M
     245    Donna Cramond           Monroe  CT          53     7 F 50-59        28:04    9:03/M
     246    Lou Proto               Bethany  CT         42    75 M 40-49        28:06    9:04/M
     247    Chris Phipps            Ansonia  CT         38    38 M 30-39        28:07    9:04/M
     248    Joseph Dupuis           Killingworth  CT    45    76 M 40-49        28:09    9:05/M
     249    Moira Ferguson          Bethany  CT         11     4 F  2-12        28:10    9:05/M
     250    Thomas Baker            Branford  CT        53    34 M 50-59        28:12    9:06/M
     251    Nancy Schwab            Clinton  CT         50     8 F 50-59        28:13    9:06/M
     252    Dave Shelto             Plainville  CT      33    39 M 30-39        28:15    9:07/M
     253    Noel Gabrielle          Orange  CT          54    35 M 50-59        28:16    9:07/M
     254    Ken Ciola               Orange  CT          16     9 M 13-19        28:17    9:07/M
     255    Zachary Cohen           Bethany  CT          9    10 M  2-12        28:22    9:09/M
     256    Seth Cohen              Bethany  CT         39    40 M 30-39        28:23    9:09/M
     257    George Kelleher         Branford  CT        52    36 M 50-59        28:23    9:09/M
     258    Ron Novick              Orange  CT          45    77 M 40-49        28:24    9:10/M
     259    Mark Zitko              Meriden  CT         50    37 M 50-59        28:27    9:11/M
     260    John Mayo               Orange  CT          41    78 M 40-49        28:30    9:12/M
     261    Don Stacom              Burlington  CT      44    79 M 40-49        28:32    9:12/M
     262    Navin Purushotom        Orange  CT          12    11 M  2-12        28:35    9:13/M
     263    Rebecca Augur           Northford  CT       26    10 F 20-29        28:36    9:14/M
     264    Thomas Hannon           Milford  CT         45    80 M 40-49        28:39    9:15/M
     265    Alex Lagase             Milford  CT         15    10 M 13-19        28:43    9:16/M
     266    Jane Jarrow             Bloomfield  CT      52     9 F 50-59        28:45    9:16/M
     267    James Pisciotta         Woodbridge  CT      62    10 M 60-69        28:47    9:17/M
     268    Maureen Willcox         Glastonbury  CT     46    18 F 40-49        28:47    9:17/M
     269    Jayne Barese            Hamden  CT          53    10 F 50-59        28:49    9:18/M
     270    Richard Goodell         Portland  CT        60    11 M 60-69        28:50    9:18/M
     271    Stacie Kennedy          East Haven  CT      24    11 F 20-29        28:53    9:19/M
     272    Diane Krygowski         Budd Lake  NJ       39    10 F 30-39        28:54    9:19/M
     273    Ken Boroson             New Haven  CT       48    81 M 40-49        28:57    9:20/M
     274    Wai Wong                Orange  CT          43    82 M 40-49        29:00    9:21/M
     275    Paul Lynch              Colchester  CT       9    12 M  2-12        29:03    9:22/M
     276    Robin Lynch             Colchester  CT      39    11 F 30-39        29:04    9:23/M
     277    Dany Noel               Milford  CT         39    12 F 30-39        29:08    9:24/M
     278    Eric Ciolino            New Haven  CT       34    41 M 30-39        29:09    9:24/M
     279    Jeremy Kirk             West Haven  CT      15    11 M 13-19        29:10    9:25/M
     280    Rosemary Asiedu         Orange  CT          40    19 F 40-49        29:12    9:25/M
     281    Joseph Burke            Orange  CT          53    38 M 50-59        29:15    9:26/M
     282    Nancy Burke             Branford  CT        50    11 F 50-59        29:15    9:26/M
     283    Barbara Sampson         Stratford  CT       37    13 F 30-39        29:17    9:27/M
     284    Lesley Giovanelly       Orange  CT          42    20 F 40-49        29:19    9:27/M
     285    Christine Delplano      Orange  CT          14    14 F 13-19        29:21    9:28/M
     286    Kenneth Saavedra Sr.    Oxford  CT          41    83 M 40-49        29:22    9:28/M
     287    Denise Mendoza          Southbury  CT       41    21 F 40-49        29:29    9:31/M
     288    Sandy Beauvais          Killingworth  CT    41    22 F 40-49        29:32    9:32/M
     289    Roni Ciola              Orange  CT          42    23 F 40-49        29:32    9:32/M
     290    Bill Stuart             Orange  CT          45    84 M 40-49        29:35    9:33/M
     291    Robert Kownacki         Orange  CT          47    85 M 40-49        29:36    9:33/M
     292    Jennifer Reed           S Norwalk  CT       33    14 F 30-39        29:36    9:33/M
     293    Anne Boucher            Woodbridge  CT      44    24 F 40-49        29:46    9:36/M
     294    Tom Torello             Orange  CT          61    12 M 60-69        29:52    9:38/M
     295    Peter Russell           Southport  CT       39    42 M 30-39        29:54    9:39/M
     296    Liz Ortoleva            New Haven  CT       22    12 F 20-29        29:55    9:39/M
     297    Thomas Pender           Wallingford  CT     41    86 M 40-49        29:55    9:39/M
     298    Gregory Forbes          Branford  CT        43    87 M 40-49        29:55    9:39/M
     299    David Levin                                 18    12 M 13-19        30:09    9:44/M
     300    Carmine Negri           Orange  CT          78     3 M 70-99        30:22    9:48/M
     301    Donato Rubino Jr        West Haven  CT      24    12 M 20-29        30:25    9:49/M
     302    Sanan Solati            Woodbridge  CT      24    13 F 20-29        30:26    9:49/M
     303    Michael Twarkins        EAST HARTFORD  CT   53    39 M 50-59        30:28    9:50/M
     304    Cathy Bradley           Orange  CT          54    12 F 50-59        30:34    9:52/M
     305    Noel Brei               Orange  CT          51    13 F 50-59        30:37    9:53/M
     306    Michael Giaquinto       Fairfield  CT       51    40 M 50-59        30:42    9:54/M
     307    Tyler Chukwu            Orange  CT          12     5 F  2-12        30:48    9:56/M
     308    Oni Chukwu              Orange  CT          38    43 M 30-39        30:48    9:56/M
     309    Dr. Y.m. Naci           Stratford  CT       79     4 M 70-99        30:50    9:57/M
     310    Howard Cohen            Orange  CT          58    41 M 50-59        30:55    9:58/M
     311    Anne Long               Cheshire  CT        34    15 F 30-39        30:56    9:59/M
     312    Stephen Long            Cheshire  CT        35    44 M 30-39        30:58    9:59/M
     313    Emily Weyler            Orange  CT          12     6 F  2-12        30:59   10:00/M
     314    Edward Marczyszak       Seymour  CT         49    88 M 40-49        31:04   10:01/M
     315    John Imre               Bridgeport  CT      50    42 M 50-59        31:19   10:06/M
     316    Kathleen Graziano       Trumbull  CT        50    14 F 50-59        31:22   10:07/M
     317    Maureen Carpenter       Prospect  CT        45    25 F 40-49        31:26   10:08/M
     318    Kevin Cunningham        East Haven  CT      29    13 M 20-29        31:26   10:08/M
     319    Amanda Soukup           Monroe  CT          16    15 F 13-19        31:47   10:15/M
     320    Meghan Duffy            Monroe  CT          18    16 F 13-19        31:48   10:15/M
     321    Kathleen Lee            Seymour  CT         40    26 F 40-49        31:53   10:17/M
     322    Carl Sylvester          Shelton  CT         69    13 M 60-69        31:58   10:19/M
     323    Glenn Raymond           Oxford  CT          33 ***** M  0-99        32:01   10:20/M
     324    Ed Butler               Monroe  CT          69    14 M 60-69        32:13   10:24/M
     325    Bob Hudak               Monroe  CT          53    43 M 50-59        32:18   10:25/M
     326    Bob Treash              Trumbull  CT        38    45 M 30-39        32:18   10:25/M
     327    Reggie Ulmer            New Haven  CT       12    13 M  2-12        32:32   10:30/M
     328    Bernadette Duffy        Monroe  CT          20    14 F 20-29        32:34   10:30/M
     329    Marie Compare           Milford  CT         49    27 F 40-49        32:41   10:33/M
     330    David McCollum          Monroe  CT          13    13 M 13-19        32:41   10:33/M
     331    Jack Mingolello         Stratford  CT       47    89 M 40-49        33:16   10:44/M
     332    Chistiane Lynch         Colchester  CT      11     7 F  2-12        33:26   10:47/M
     333    Kelly Cargos            Orange  CT          11     8 F  2-12        33:26   10:47/M
     334    George Cargos           Orange  CT          42    90 M 40-49        33:26   10:47/M
     335    Sheila Purushotom       Orange  CT          14    17 F 13-19        33:28   10:48/M
     336    Amy Sparks              Hamden  CT          26    15 F 20-29        33:31   10:49/M
     337    Nathan Rosenberg        Orange  CT          59    44 M 50-59        33:34   10:50/M
     338    Marcia Montano          Orange  CT          55    15 F 50-59        33:34   10:50/M
     339    Jerry Mc Cluskey        West Haven  CT      58    45 M 50-59        33:42   10:52/M
     340    Stuart Gailey           Guilford  CT        39    46 M 30-39        33:52   10:55/M
     341    Herman Bershtein        Hamden  CT          77     5 M 70-99        33:55   10:56/M
     342    Carole Sylvester        Derby  CT           41    28 F 40-49        33:56   10:57/M
     343    Steve Sokoloski         Eastford  CT        48    91 M 40-49        34:15   11:03/M
     344    Steve Willcox           Glastonbury  CT     51    46 M 50-59        34:19   11:04/M
     345    George Whitney          Orange  CT          84     6 M 70-99        34:23   11:05/M
     346    Clare Brown             Yorktown Heights  N 23    16 F 20-29        34:30   11:08/M
     347    Gail Peabody            Bethany  CT         59    16 F 50-59        34:32   11:08/M
     348    Marsha Sokolowski       Eastford  CT        50    17 F 50-59        34:34   11:09/M
     349    Robert Skelly           Stratford  CT       44    92 M 40-49        34:38   11:10/M
     350    Keith Bradley           Fairfield  CT       51    47 M 50-59        34:42   11:12/M
     351    Relenl Ferguson                              1     1 F  0- 1        34:49   11:14/M
     352    Peter Smith             Milford  CT         54    48 M 50-59        34:56   11:16/M
     353    Emily Williams          Rye  NY             29    17 F 20-29        35:07   11:20/M
     354    Carol Miller            Waterbury  CT       52    18 F 50-59        35:11   11:21/M
     355    Arleen Yacobacci        Derby  CT           39    16 F 30-39        35:44   11:32/M
     356    Jack Patrick            Milford  CT         11    14 M  2-12        35:51   11:34/M
     357    Mary Ann Nilan          Milford  CT         38    17 F 30-39        35:53   11:35/M
     358    Susan Patrick           Milford  CT         40    29 F 40-49        35:54   11:35/M
     359    Morgan Ferguson         Orange  CT           9     9 F  2-12        35:54   11:35/M
     360    Sal Baldini             North Haven  CT     60    15 M 60-69        36:00   11:37/M
     361    Joseph Duffy  I I I     Monroe  CT          46    93 M 40-49        36:01   11:37/M
     362    Patricia Rimkunas       Seymour  CT         44    30 F 40-49        36:12   11:41/M
     363    Robert Saranich         Milford  CT         59    49 M 50-59        36:20   11:43/M
     364    Ann Ivan                Rye  NY             41    31 F 40-49        36:28   11:46/M
     365    Barbara Prince          Orange  CT          42 ***** F  0-99        36:45   11:51/M
     366    Lynn Stone              Orange  CT          43    32 F 40-49        37:16   12:01/M
     367    David Silverman         Redding  CT         53    50 M 50-59        37:16   12:01/M
     368    Suzanne Hurel           Meriden  CT         40    33 F 40-49        37:32   12:06/M
     369    Nancy Haegel 1449                            1     2 F  0- 1        37:39   12:09/M
     370    Sarah Rooney            Orange  CT          12    10 F  2-12        37:45   12:11/M
     371    Jim Rooney              Bethany  CT         44    94 M 40-49        37:49   12:12/M
     372    Jeanne Johnson          Wallingford  CT      1     3 F  0- 1        37:49   12:12/M
     373    Lance Gherlone          Orange  CT          58    51 M 50-59        37:56   12:14/M
     374    James Cramond           Monroe  CT          55    52 M 50-59        38:17   12:21/M
     375    Gwen Stoneman           Hamden  CT          12    11 F  2-12        38:32   12:26/M
     376    Jeanette Stoneman       Hamden  CT          40    34 F 40-49        38:44   12:30/M
     377    Ann Onton               Fairfield  CT       59    19 F 50-59        38:44   12:30/M
     378    Jocelyn Bullock         Waterbury  CT       30    18 F 30-39        39:33   12:45/M
     379    Chris Burton            Cheshire  CT        42    35 F 40-49        39:43   12:49/M
     380    Marci Gelineau          Woodbridge  CT      10    12 F  2-12        40:58   13:13/M
     381    Pere Wagner                                  1     4 F  0- 1        41:15   13:18/M
     382    Austin Jones            West Haven  CT      11    15 M  2-12        41:18   13:19/M
     383    Marie Sasso             Orange  CT          44    36 F 40-49        41:43   13:27/M
     384    Ann Marie Wexler        Orange  CT          44    95 M 40-49        41:55   13:31/M
     385    Elizabeth Castle        Hamden  CT          36     1 F  0-99        41:56   13:32/M
     386    Ellen Furlong           Orange  CT          16    18 F 13-19        41:58   13:32/M
     387    Kathleen Hiten          Milford  CT         51    20 F 50-59        42:42   13:46/M
     388    Viviana Puchi           Hamden  CT          14    19 F 13-19        43:16   13:57/M
     389    Kimberley Browe         Orange  CT          34    19 F 30-39        43:18   13:58/M
     390    Kerry Murphy            Fairfield  CT       48    37 F 40-49        43:39   14:05/M
     391    Heather Thomas          Bethel  CT          37    20 F 30-39        43:44   14:06/M
     392    Jack McNabola           Orange  CT          48     1 M  0-99        43:44   14:06/M
     393    Michael Kupson          Milford  CT         51     2 M  0-99        45:15   14:36/M
     394    Pat Warncke             Orange  CT          48    38 F 40-49        45:55   14:49/M
     395    Courtney Lynch          Monroe  CT          11     2 F  0-99        45:55   14:49/M
     396    Gregory Lynch           Monroe  CT          10     3 M  0-99        45:57   14:49/M
     397    Marissa Bertini         Wallingford  CT     12     3 F  0-99        45:58   14:50/M
     398    Katie McNabola          Orange  CT          13     4 F  0-99        45:59   14:50/M
     399    Cheri McNabola          Orange  CT          44     5 F  0-99        46:53   15:07/M
     400    Sheila Bertini          North Haven  CT     45     6 F  0-99        46:54   15:08/M
     401    Ron Williams            Milford  CT         46    96 M 40-49        47:05   15:11/M
     402    Clare Robert            Orange  CT          51    21 F 50-59        47:11   15:13/M
     403    Patrick Robert          Orange  CT          57     4 M  0-99        47:11   15:13/M
     404    Jimmy Lang              Danbury  CT         29     5 M  0-99        47:15   15:15/M
     405    Zachary Everett         New Canaan  CT       9     6 M  0-99        47:18   15:15/M
     406    Shahnaz Solati          Woodbridge  CT      51     7 M  0-99        47:19   15:16/M
     407    Laura Raymond           Oxford  CT          38     7 F  0-99        47:28   15:19/M
     408    Leslie Levitz           Milford  CT         54     8 F  0-99        47:45   15:24/M
     409    Marilyn Lang            Trumbull  CT        57     9 F  0-99        47:45   15:24/M
     410    Patty Everett           New Canaan  CT      47    10 F  0-99        47:49   15:25/M
     411    Christopher Leykam      Orange  CT          16    14 M 13-19        47:49   15:25/M
     412    Kathleen Chapman        Orange  CT          48    39 F 40-49        48:07   15:31/M
     413    Morgan Leykam           Orange  CT          14    11 F  0-99        48:07   15:31/M
     414    Maureen Meade           Milford  CT         51    12 F  0-99        48:08   15:32/M
     415    Pamela Coyne            Shelton  CT         48    13 F  0-99        48:09   15:32/M
     416    Phylis Henson           Orange  CT          57    14 F  0-99        48:09   15:32/M
     417    John Henson             Orange  CT          58     8 M  0-99        48:21   15:36/M
     418    Cindy Lynch             Monroe  CT          38    15 F  0-99        48:21   15:36/M
     419    Cheryl Bertini          Wallingford  CT     43    16 F  0-99        49:39   16:01/M
     420    Pat Curley              Orange  CT          43     9 M  0-99        49:40   16:01/M
     421    Devyn Curley            Orange  CT          9     10 M  0-99        51:26   16:35/M
     422    Susan Annatone          West Haven  CT      41    17 F  0-99        51:27   16:36/M
     423    Linda Rashen            West Haven  CT      58    18 F  0-99        51:48   16:43/M
     424    Participant  1444                            1     5 F  0- 1        51:49   16:43/M
     425    Participant  1445                            1     6 F  0- 1        52:05   16:48/M
     426    Walter Briggs           Bethany  CT         48    11 M  0-99        52:06   16:48/M
     427    Julie Garrity           Orange  CT          81    19 F  0-99        52:16   16:52/M
     428    Sarah Briggs            Bethany  CT         46    20 F  0-99        52:17   16:52/M
     429    Erika Oliphant          Orange  CT          35    21 F  0-99        52:18   16:52/M
     430    Arthur Mendoza          Southbury  CT       39    12 M  0-99        52:47   17:02/M
     431    James Brei              Orange  CT          54    13 M  0-99        53:18   17:12/M
     432    Aubri Oliphant          Orange  CT          9     22 F  0-99        53:26   17:14/M
     433    Lisa Curley             Orange  CT          42    23 F  0-99        53:54   17:23/M
     434    Andrea Fisher           Orange  CT          41    24 F  0-99        55:37   17:56/M
     435    Christopher Browe       Orange  CT          34    14 M  0-99        55:38   17:57/M
     436    Deborah Mendoza         Southbury  CT       10    25 F  0-99        56:54   18:21/M
     437    Arthur Mendoza          Southbury  CT       12    15 M  0-99        56:55   18:22/M
WHEELCHAIR
       1    Robert Jenner           Thomaston  CT       19     1 M   W/C        20:44    6:41/M

Age Division Results


Men: 0-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women:
0-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Overall Female Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Chris Lynch Wallingford CT

35

20

19:25

6:16/M

Top

Women 12 & Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kara Steele New Haven CT

12

138

24:13

7:49/M

2

Elizabeth Hubbell North Haven CT

9

141

24:16

7:50/M

3

Elizabeth Lamay Woodbridge CT

12

243

27:57

9:01/M

Top

Women 13 To 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kathleen Duffy Monroe CT

17

22

19:52

6:25/M

2

Rebecca McCollum Monroe CT

15

31

20:18

6:33/M

3

Niamh Cunningham Branford CT

18

37

20:27

6:36/M

Top

Women 20 To 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Heather Lindenman Middlebury CT

20

29

20:10

6:30/M

2

Kristine Lynch Woodbridge CT

20

51

21:14

6:51/M

3

Michele Shawah Stratford CT

23

63

21:41

7:00/M

Top

Women 30 To 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kelly Morin-Irwin Cheshire CT

34

38

20:40

6:40/M

2

Linda Cordova Hamden CT

37

69

21:51

7:03/M

3

Pam Petro Shelton CT

38

165

25:04

8:05/M

Top

Women 40 To 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mindy Struwas West Haven CT

49

26

20:07

6:29/M

2

Karen Klarman Branford CT

42

79

22:10

7:09/M

3

Ronnie Behringer Norwalk CT

45

93

22:42

7:19/M

Top

Women 50 To 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Nancy Shaw Plantsville CT

51

140

24:15

7:49/M

2

Pat Mariano Cheshire CT

51

177

25:33

8:15/M

3

Ingrid Gamm Hamden CT

54

186

25:51

8:20/M

Top

Women 60 To 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Frances Goulart Ridgefield CT

64

217

26:51

8:40/M

Top

Overall Male Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ryan Pancoast Stratford CT

19

1

16:33

5:20/M

Top

Men 12 & Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Joshua Olsen Thomaston CT

12

27

20:08

6:30/M

2

Patrick Hubbell North Haven CT

11

28

20:10

6:30/M

3

Philip Schinis Ansonia CT

11

76

22:05

7:07/M

Top

Men 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Brandon Carius Stratford CT

17

13

18:55

6:06/M

2

Andrew Usher North Haven CT

14

23

19:55

6:25/M

3

Tim Olsen Thomaston CT

14

41

20:51

6:44/M

Top

Men 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sameer Raheja Orange CT

28

19

19:22

6:15/M

2

Joe Kusnitz Fairfield CT

26

25

20:06

6:29/M

3

Justin Torrellas Clinton CT

20

30

20:17

6:33/M

Top

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mike Lemay South Windsor CT

35

2

17:27

5:38/M

2

Krysztof Modzelewski Stamford CT

36

3

17:39

5:42/M

3

Charles Hornak Hamden CT

35

6

18:03

5:49/M

Top

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Frank Tiroletto Orange CT

42

4

17:44

5:43/M

2

Richard Bershtein Hamden CT

44

7

18:05

5:50/M

3

Brad Charron West Haven CT

48

8

18:14

5:53/M

Top

Men 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mike O'Malley Southport CT

50

5

17:44

5:43/M

2

Jerry Augustine Middletown CT

57

48

21:04

6:48/M

3

William Euerle Hamden CT

58

52

21:19

6:53/M

Top

Men 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John Courtmanche New Haven CT

60

21

19:41

6:21/M

2

Kazimierz Modzelewski Stamford CT

65

65

21:49

7:02/M

3

Mike Pisani Stratford CT

60

107

23:09

7:28/M

Top

Men 70 and Over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bob Davidson Collinsville CT

73

125

23:43

7:39/M

2

Al Chameides Trumbull CT

72

193

25:57

8:22/M

3

Carmine Negri Orange CT

78

300

30:22

9:48/M


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com