HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Clamdigger 5 Mile
Westerly, RI - 5 Miles

April 27, 2003

OVERALL WINNERS

Anthony Crudale - 28:58
Heather Bessette -  32:04

Timing & Results by:
SNERRO


The sun finally came out and we had a normal Spring day at the beach in Westerly, RI.  
Anthony Crudale, recently relocated from Nevada and Heather Bessette won their respective divisions in this first nice-day
Spring race of 2003 in Southern New England.

Results by SNERRO, LLC
Westerly Track and Athletic Club - Clamdigger 5 Mile Road Race
Westerly, RI   5 Miles
4/27/2003

1 ANTHONY CRUDALE 26M 28:58 Men's Open, 20-29 5:47:36 
2 JOHN HIRSCH 27M 30:27 Men's Open, 20-29 6:05:24 
3 MIKE TAMMARO 34M 30:35 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 6:07:00 
4 PAUL LETOILE 38M 30:53 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 6:10:36 
5 WAYNE JOLLEY 52M 31:15 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 6:15:00 
6 DAVID DZIEDZIC 42M 31:25 Men's Master, 40-49 6:17:00 
7 TJ DOOLING 44M 31:32 Men's Master, 40-49 6:18:24 
8 BRIAN LUNDIE 48M 31:35 Men's Master, 40-49 6:19:00 
9 SCOTT EDWARDS 39M 31:49 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 6:21:48 
10 SEAN FEDAK 53M 31:53 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 6:22:36 
11 DAVE JACOBS 57M 31:55 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 6:23:00 
12 HEATHER BESSETTE 39F 32:04 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 6:24:48 
13 MICHAEL DIDATO 41M 32:23 Men's Master, 40-49 6:28:36 
14 RICK COTA 34M 32:43 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 6:32:36 
15 BOB LANE 43M 32:48 Men's Master, 40-49 6:33:36 
16 CARLA THOMPSON 43F 32:48 Women's Master, 40-49 6:33:36 
17 JIM ORTEL 37M 32:53 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 6:34:36 
18 LAURIE SCHAEFFER 37F 33:05 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 6:37:00 
19 MARK MARUE 43M 33:20 Men's Master, 40-49 6:40:00 
20 HANK WARD 46M 33:23 Men's Master, 40-49 6:40:36 
21 JEFF WALKER 38M 33:47 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 6:45:24 
22 THOMAS STOTTLEMYER 35M 34:27 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 6:53:24 
23 BRIAN SHANNON 45M 34:44 Men's Master, 40-49 6:56:48 
24 LANCE MAGNUSON 59M 34:49 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 6:57:48 
25 STEVE SULLIVAN 46M 34:56 Men's Master, 40-49 6:59:12 
26 PETE WEEDEN 39M 34:59 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 6:59:48 
27 MICHAEL CRUISE 55M 35:01 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 7:00:12 
28 LESLIE BECKI 28F 35:08 Women's Open, 20-29 7:01:36 
29 J SCHAEFFER 36M 35:12 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 7:02:24 
30 JIM BUFFUM 43M 35:23 Men's Master, 40-49 7:04:36 
31 MICHAEL MAGNAN 39M 35:32 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 7:06:24 
32 BILL WARDWELL 33M 35:38 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 7:07:36 
33 JON ROMEO 39M 35:48 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 7:09:36 
34 SCOTT CALDWELL 47M 35:57 Men's Master, 40-49 7:11:24 
35 MARK RUFFO 44M 36:02 Men's Master, 40-49 7:12:24 
36 KATHY QUINN 40F 36:27 Women's Master, 40-49 7:17:24 
37 WAY HEDDING 53M 36:51 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 7:22:12 
38 DANIEL KERWIN-SR 53M 36:58 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 7:23:36 
39 JOHN SHIMKUS 39M 36:59 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 7:23:48 
40 STEPHEN LUPO 42M 37:31 Men's Master, 40-49 7:30:12 
41 DAVID BESSETTE 49M 37:36 Men's Master, 40-49 7:31:12 
42 JIM MCMAHON 59M 37:39 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 7:31:48 
43 LYNNE HILL 37F 38:07 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 7:37:24 
44 MARK CHARTIER-JR 32M 38:15 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 7:39:00 
45 JACQUE DORAN 20F 38:27 Women's Open, 20-29 7:41:24 
46 BRIAN ANDSTROM 48M 38:49 Men's Master, 40-49 7:45:48 
47 RICHARD HUNT 64M 38:55 Men's Senior, 60-69 7:47:00 
48 MATT DEARY 32M 38:59 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 7:47:48 
49 MARK FURCOLO 40M 39:05 Men's Master, 40-49 7:49:00 
50 GENE MARAN 50M 39:09 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 7:49:48 
51 PEGGY SAWYER 36F 39:13 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 7:50:36 
52 MARYELLEN SPOSATO 39F 39:17 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 7:51:24 
53 CLEM MCGRATH 63M 39:17 Men's Senior, 60-69 7:51:24 
54 BOB RAVENELL 72M 39:27 Men's  Veteran, 70 & Over 7:53:24 
55 KEN DEARY 50M 39:28 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 7:53:36 
56 JAMES CAMPBILL 42M 39:38 Men's Master, 40-49 7:55:36 
57 ROLF DIETRICHSON 41M 39:47 Men's Master, 40-49 7:57:24 
58 CHRIS ABBOTT 38M 39:51 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 7:58:12 
59 JAN MCLAUGHLIN 47F 39:52 Women's Master, 40-49 7:58:24 
60 ANTHONY DILULLO 44M 40:06 Men's Master, 40-49 8:01:12 
61 PAT SWIM 49F 40:10 Women's Master, 40-49 8:02:00 
62 BOB DOWES 46M 40:14 Men's Master, 40-49 8:02:48 
63 RICHARD GARMON 40M 40:18 Men's Master, 40-49 8:03:36 
64 KATHLEEN CURRIE 31F 40:26 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 8:05:12 
65 LESLIE STASKO 25F 40:29 Women's Open, 20-29 8:05:48 
66 ADAM BOUROUN 35M 40:33 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 8:06:36 
67 JEANENE PUCKETT 31F 40:44 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 8:08:48 
68 TOM MOORE 41M 40:57 Men's Master, 40-49 8:11:24 
69 LOUIS DIGMASH 38M 41:05 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 8:13:00 
70 MELANIE DIAMARTI 30F 41:06 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 8:13:12 
71 CLAIRE TONENO 33F 41:11 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 8:14:12 
72 ROB HARRIS 45M 41:12 Men's Master, 40-49 8:14:24 
73 MARK WAINSTON 39M 41:48 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 8:21:36 
74 SCOTT BANKS 30M 41:59 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 8:23:48 
75 ROBERT NIEDBALA 55M 42:01 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 8:24:12 
76 TIM DONAHUE 28M 42:06 Men's Open, 20-29 8:25:12 
77 REBECCA GAUDREAU 33F 42:23 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 8:28:36 
78 JOHN ZEBRONSKI 44M 42:34 Men's Master, 40-49 8:30:48 
79 BOB NORONESS 40M 42:35 Men's Master, 40-49 8:31:00 
80 SETH WISH 42M 42:43 Men's Master, 40-49 8:32:36 
81 WESLEY BARRETT 57M 42:47 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 8:33:24 
82 TRACY ROBINSON 29F 42:50 Women's Open, 20-29 8:34:00 
83 CARRIE GLAS 32F 42:51 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 8:34:12 
84 NANCY SAPORITA 41F 43:17 Women's Master, 40-49 8:39:24 
85 EILEEN EDWARDS 39F 43:21 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 8:40:12 
86 KAREN HARRISON 33F 43:55 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 8:47:00 
87 GRACE LEWIS 42F 44:06 Women's Master, 40-49 8:49:12 
88 CANDACE SANFORD 55F 44:17 Women's Grand Master, 50-59 8:51:24 
89 CHRIS HUESMAN 39M 44:26 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 8:53:12 
90 DANIELLE COVE 39F 44:29 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 8:53:48 
91 SHAWN ANDRZECIZ 26M 44:31 Men's Open, 20-29 8:54:12 
92 FRANK MUELLE 57M 44:32 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 8:54:24 
93 PAMELA SCHROEDER 35F 44:35 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 8:55:00 
94 SIOBHAN SHEERAR 26F 44:48 Women's Open, 20-29 8:57:36 
95 EMILY CLAPHAM 22F 45:07 Women's Open, 20-29 9:01:24 
96 CLIFF ROBINSON 31M 45:25 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 9:05:00 
97 MIKE AIELLO 32M 45:29 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 9:05:48 
98 DAVID GOULD 42M 45:34 Men's Master, 40-49 9:06:48 
99 JACK VALONE 61M 45:34 Men's Senior, 60-69 9:06:48 
100 LESLLE CABRAL 36F 46:25 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 9:17:00 
101 LINDA SAMERS 37F 46:26 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 9:17:12 
102 CAROLINE ROMOWICZ 42F 46:38 Women's Master, 40-49 9:19:36 
103 MICHAEL VETTESE 11M 46:46 Men's Youth<13 9:21:12 
104 CHARLIE MCGRATH 70M 46:54 Men's  Veteran, 70 & Over 9:22:48 
105 JAMES LWUC 41M 47:11 Men's Master, 40-49 9:26:12 
106 EUGEN AIELLO 54M 47:16 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 9:27:12 
107 ELIZABETH ANDSTROM 48F 47:36 Women's Master, 40-49 9:31:12 
108 LISA KENYON 26F 47:38 Women's Open, 20-29 9:31:36 
109 CAROL CHOCHES-OBRIEN 48F 47:40 Women's Master, 40-49 9:32:00 
110 AMY TEPER 27F 47:41 Women's Open, 20-29 9:32:12 
111 NEAL BOBRUFF 44M 47:48 Men's Master, 40-49 9:33:36 
112 SUSAN DORMAN 49F 47:49 Women's Master, 40-49 9:33:48 
113 MARYELLEN CONNELLI-FAHLER 36F 47:54 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 9:34:48 
114 CINDY ROY 35F 47:55 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 9:35:00 
115 STEPHANIE CORES 49F 48:00 Women's Master, 40-49 9:36:00 
116 MICHELE AIELLO 26F 48:49 Women's Open, 20-29 9:45:48 
117 DANIEL OLEARY 45M 48:50 Men's Master, 40-49 9:46:00 
118 COLBURN GRAVES 69M 48:51 Men's Senior, 60-69 9:46:12 
119 BETTY RYAN 49F 48:52 Women's Master, 40-49 9:46:24 
120 CAROLINE AUDT 36F 49:04 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 9:48:48 
121 ALICIA HUNT 25F 49:34 Women's Open, 20-29 9:54:48 
122 PAUL MANNING 62M 49:42 Men's Senior, 60-69 9:56:24 
123 CAROLE AHSER 33F 49:43 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 9:56:36 
124 COURTNEY HUGHES 26F 49:45 Women's Open, 20-29 9:57:00 
125 BERT PELTIER 60M 50:07 Men's Senior, 60-69 10:01:24 
126 HEATHER WARDWELL 31F 50:42 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 10:08:24 
127 TRACY PENDERGAST 36F 50:51 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 10:10:12 
128 KAREN SANTACROU 32M 50:51 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 10:10:12 
129 SUZANNE MCLOUGHLIN 46F 51:28 Women's Master, 40-49 10:17:36 
130 JEFF MCLOUGHLIN 46M 51:29 Men's Master, 40-49 10:17:48 
131 RAY FLINT 46M 51:29 Men's Master, 40-49 10:17:48 
132 JUDY DIMACH 46F 51:38 Women's Master, 40-49 10:19:36 
133 MATT PISANI 60M 52:26 Men's Senior, 60-69 10:29:12 
134 LISA SZARO 32F 53:06 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 10:37:12 
135 SUSAN BOND 42F 53:22 Women's Master, 40-49 10:40:24 
136 KATHLEEN MASON 51F 54:22 Women's Grand Master, 50-59 10:52:24 
137 JOHN SULLIVAN 46M 55:26 Men's Master, 40-49 11:05:12 
138 ERICA BRESSTTE 27F 56:28 Women's Open, 20-29 11:17:36 
139 CAROL SHROYER 61F 56:35 Women's Senior, 60-69 11:19:00 
140 DONNA PECKHAM 42F 56:36 Women's Master, 40-49 11:19:12 
141 NANCY BEAUSOLEIL 51F 57:13 Women's Grand Master, 50-59 11:26:36 
142 NOREEN HIGGINS 42F 57:32 Women's Master, 40-49 11:30:24 
143 UMA KURUGANTI 41F 57:33 Women's Master, 40-49 11:30:36 
144 No Data M 58:05 11:37:00 
145 DENNIS ZAJEHOWSKI 59M 59:01 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 11:48:12 
146 SANDRA CURRAN 37F 59:52 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 11:58:24 
147 JOHN CURRAN 53M 59:53 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 11:58:36 
148 GAIL DESANTIS 40F 1:00:15 Women's Master, 40-49 0:12:03 
149 CONNIE DEAN 45F 1:00:39 Women's Master, 40-49 0:12:08 
150 JOANNE FRENCH 49F 1:00:40 Women's Master, 40-49 0:12:08 
151 RICHARD LASHBROOK 57M 1:02:30 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 0:12:30 
152 ARLENE MCCOY 68F 1:04:51 Women's Senior, 60-69 0:12:58 
153 LAURIE LAMB 50F 1:05:36 Women's Grand Master, 50-59 0:13:07 
154 LINDA SIMMONS 41F 1:05:42 Women's Master, 40-49 0:13:08 
Division Results 
54 BOB RAVENELL 72M 39:27 Men's  Veteran, 70 & Over 7:53:24 
104 CHARLIE MCGRATH 70M 46:54 Men's  Veteran, 70 & Over 9:22:48 
5 WAYNE JOLLEY 52M 31:15 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 6:15:00 
10 SEAN FEDAK 53M 31:53 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 6:22:36 
11 DAVE JACOBS 57M 31:55 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 6:23:00 
24 LANCE MAGNUSON 59M 34:49 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 6:57:48 
27 MICHAEL CRUISE 55M 35:01 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 7:00:12 
37 WAY HEDDING 53M 36:51 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 7:22:12 
38 DANIEL KERWIN-SR 53M 36:58 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 7:23:36 
42 JIM MCMAHON 59M 37:39 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 7:31:48 
50 GENE MARAN 50M 39:09 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 7:49:48 
55 KEN DEARY 50M 39:28 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 7:53:36 
75 ROBERT NIEDBALA 55M 42:01 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 8:24:12 
81 WESLEY BARRETT 57M 42:47 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 8:33:24 
92 FRANK MUELLE 57M 44:32 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 8:54:24 
106 EUGEN AIELLO 54M 47:16 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 9:27:12 
145 DENNIS ZAJEHOWSKI 59M 59:01 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 11:48:12 
147 JOHN CURRAN 53M 59:53 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 11:58:36 
151 RICHARD LASHBROOK 57M 1:02:30 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 0:12:30 
6 DAVID DZIEDZIC 42M 31:25 Men's Master, 40-49 6:17:00 
7 TJ DOOLING 44M 31:32 Men's Master, 40-49 6:18:24 
8 BRIAN LUNDIE 48M 31:35 Men's Master, 40-49 6:19:00 
13 MICHAEL DIDATO 41M 32:23 Men's Master, 40-49 6:28:36 
15 BOB LANE 43M 32:48 Men's Master, 40-49 6:33:36 
19 MARK MARUE 43M 33:20 Men's Master, 40-49 6:40:00 
20 HANK WARD 46M 33:23 Men's Master, 40-49 6:40:36 
23 BRIAN SHANNON 45M 34:44 Men's Master, 40-49 6:56:48 
25 STEVE SULLIVAN 46M 34:56 Men's Master, 40-49 6:59:12 
30 JIM BUFFUM 43M 35:23 Men's Master, 40-49 7:04:36 
34 SCOTT CALDWELL 47M 35:57 Men's Master, 40-49 7:11:24 
35 MARK RUFFO 44M 36:02 Men's Master, 40-49 7:12:24 
40 STEPHEN LUPO 42M 37:31 Men's Master, 40-49 7:30:12 
41 DAVID BESSETTE 49M 37:36 Men's Master, 40-49 7:31:12 
46 BRIAN ANDSTROM 48M 38:49 Men's Master, 40-49 7:45:48 
49 MARK FURCOLO 40M 39:05 Men's Master, 40-49 7:49:00 
56 JAMES CAMPBILL 42M 39:38 Men's Master, 40-49 7:55:36 
57 ROLF DIETRICHSON 41M 39:47 Men's Master, 40-49 7:57:24 
60 ANTHONY DILULLO 44M 40:06 Men's Master, 40-49 8:01:12 
62 BOB DOWES 46M 40:14 Men's Master, 40-49 8:02:48 
63 RICHARD GARMON 40M 40:18 Men's Master, 40-49 8:03:36 
68 TOM MOORE 41M 40:57 Men's Master, 40-49 8:11:24 
72 ROB HARRIS 45M 41:12 Men's Master, 40-49 8:14:24 
78 JOHN ZEBRONSKI 44M 42:34 Men's Master, 40-49 8:30:48 
79 BOB NORONESS 40M 42:35 Men's Master, 40-49 8:31:00 
80 SETH WISH 42M 42:43 Men's Master, 40-49 8:32:36 
98 DAVID GOULD 42M 45:34 Men's Master, 40-49 9:06:48 
105 JAMES LWUC 41M 47:11 Men's Master, 40-49 9:26:12 
111 NEAL BOBRUFF 44M 47:48 Men's Master, 40-49 9:33:36 
117 DANIEL OLEARY 45M 48:50 Men's Master, 40-49 9:46:00 
130 JEFF MCLOUGHLIN 46M 51:29 Men's Master, 40-49 10:17:48 
131 RAY FLINT 46M 51:29 Men's Master, 40-49 10:17:48 
137 JOHN SULLIVAN 46M 55:26 Men's Master, 40-49 11:05:12 
1 ANTHONY CRUDALE 26M 28:58 Men's Open, 20-29 5:47:36 
2 JOHN HIRSCH 27M 30:27 Men's Open, 20-29 6:05:24 
76 TIM DONAHUE 28M 42:06 Men's Open, 20-29 8:25:12 
91 SHAWN ANDRZECIZ 26M 44:31 Men's Open, 20-29 8:54:12 
47 RICHARD HUNT 64M 38:55 Men's Senior, 60-69 7:47:00 
53 CLEM MCGRATH 63M 39:17 Men's Senior, 60-69 7:51:24 
99 JACK VALONE 61M 45:34 Men's Senior, 60-69 9:06:48 
118 COLBURN GRAVES 69M 48:51 Men's Senior, 60-69 9:46:12 
122 PAUL MANNING 62M 49:42 Men's Senior, 60-69 9:56:24 
125 BERT PELTIER 60M 50:07 Men's Senior, 60-69 10:01:24 
133 MATT PISANI 60M 52:26 Men's Senior, 60-69 10:29:12 
3 MIKE TAMMARO 34M 30:35 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 6:07:00 
4 PAUL LETOILE 38M 30:53 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 6:10:36 
9 SCOTT EDWARDS 39M 31:49 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 6:21:48 
14 RICK COTA 34M 32:43 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 6:32:36 
17 JIM ORTEL 37M 32:53 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 6:34:36 
21 JEFF WALKER 38M 33:47 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 6:45:24 
22 THOMAS STOTTLEMYER 35M 34:27 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 6:53:24 
26 PETE WEEDEN 39M 34:59 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 6:59:48 
29 J SCHAEFFER 36M 35:12 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 7:02:24 
31 MICHAEL MAGNAN 39M 35:32 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 7:06:24 
32 BILL WARDWELL 33M 35:38 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 7:07:36 
33 JON ROMEO 39M 35:48 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 7:09:36 
39 JOHN SHIMKUS 39M 36:59 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 7:23:48 
44 MARK CHARTIER-JR 32M 38:15 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 7:39:00 
48 MATT DEARY 32M 38:59 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 7:47:48 
58 CHRIS ABBOTT 38M 39:51 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 7:58:12 
66 ADAM BOUROUN 35M 40:33 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 8:06:36 
69 LOUIS DIGMASH 38M 41:05 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 8:13:00 
73 MARK WAINSTON 39M 41:48 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 8:21:36 
74 SCOTT BANKS 30M 41:59 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 8:23:48 
89 CHRIS HUESMAN 39M 44:26 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 8:53:12 
96 CLIFF ROBINSON 31M 45:25 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 9:05:00 
97 MIKE AIELLO 32M 45:29 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 9:05:48 
128 KAREN SANTACROU 32M 50:51 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 10:10:12 
103 MICHAEL VETTESE 11M 46:46 Men's Youth<13 9:21:12 
88 CANDACE SANFORD 55F 44:17 Women's Grand Master, 50-59 8:51:24 
136 KATHLEEN MASON 51F 54:22 Women's Grand Master, 50-59 10:52:24 
141 NANCY BEAUSOLEIL 51F 57:13 Women's Grand Master, 50-59 11:26:36 
153 LAURIE LAMB 50F 1:05:36 Women's Grand Master, 50-59 0:13:07 
16 CARLA THOMPSON 43F 32:48 Women's Master, 40-49 6:33:36 
36 KATHY QUINN 40F 36:27 Women's Master, 40-49 7:17:24 
59 JAN MCLAUGHLIN 47F 39:52 Women's Master, 40-49 7:58:24 
61 PAT SWIM 49F 40:10 Women's Master, 40-49 8:02:00 
84 NANCY SAPORITA 41F 43:17 Women's Master, 40-49 8:39:24 
87 GRACE LEWIS 42F 44:06 Women's Master, 40-49 8:49:12 
102 CAROLINE ROMOWICZ 42F 46:38 Women's Master, 40-49 9:19:36 
107 ELIZABETH ANDSTROM 48F 47:36 Women's Master, 40-49 9:31:12 
109 CAROL CHOCHES-OBRIEN 48F 47:40 Women's Master, 40-49 9:32:00 
112 SUSAN DORMAN 49F 47:49 Women's Master, 40-49 9:33:48 
115 STEPHANIE CORES 49F 48:00 Women's Master, 40-49 9:36:00 
119 BETTY RYAN 49F 48:52 Women's Master, 40-49 9:46:24 
129 SUZANNE MCLOUGHLIN 46F 51:28 Women's Master, 40-49 10:17:36 
132 JUDY DIMACH 46F 51:38 Women's Master, 40-49 10:19:36 
135 SUSAN BOND 42F 53:22 Women's Master, 40-49 10:40:24 
140 DONNA PECKHAM 42F 56:36 Women's Master, 40-49 11:19:12 
142 NOREEN HIGGINS 42F 57:32 Women's Master, 40-49 11:30:24 
143 UMA KURUGANTI 41F 57:33 Women's Master, 40-49 11:30:36 
148 GAIL DESANTIS 40F 1:00:15 Women's Master, 40-49 0:12:03 
149 CONNIE DEAN 45F 1:00:39 Women's Master, 40-49 0:12:08 
150 JOANNE FRENCH 49F 1:00:40 Women's Master, 40-49 0:12:08 
154 LINDA SIMMONS 41F 1:05:42 Women's Master, 40-49 0:13:08 
28 LESLIE BECKI 28F 35:08 Women's Open, 20-29 7:01:36 
45 JACQUE DORAN 20F 38:27 Women's Open, 20-29 7:41:24 
65 LESLIE STASKO 25F 40:29 Women's Open, 20-29 8:05:48 
82 TRACY ROBINSON 29F 42:50 Women's Open, 20-29 8:34:00 
94 SIOBHAN SHEERAR 26F 44:48 Women's Open, 20-29 8:57:36 
95 EMILY CLAPHAM 22F 45:07 Women's Open, 20-29 9:01:24 
108 LISA KENYON 26F 47:38 Women's Open, 20-29 9:31:36 
110 AMY TEPER 27F 47:41 Women's Open, 20-29 9:32:12 
116 MICHELE AIELLO 26F 48:49 Women's Open, 20-29 9:45:48 
121 ALICIA HUNT 25F 49:34 Women's Open, 20-29 9:54:48 
124 COURTNEY HUGHES 26F 49:45 Women's Open, 20-29 9:57:00 
138 ERICA BRESSTTE 27F 56:28 Women's Open, 20-29 11:17:36 
139 CAROL SHROYER 61F 56:35 Women's Senior, 60-69 11:19:00 
152 ARLENE MCCOY 68F 1:04:51 Women's Senior, 60-69 0:12:58 
12 HEATHER BESSETTE 39F 32:04 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 6:24:48 
18 LAURIE SCHAEFFER 37F 33:05 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 6:37:00 
43 LYNNE HILL 37F 38:07 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 7:37:24 
51 PEGGY SAWYER 36F 39:13 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 7:50:36 
52 MARYELLEN SPOSATO 39F 39:17 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 7:51:24 
64 KATHLEEN CURRIE 31F 40:26 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 8:05:12 
67 JEANENE PUCKETT 31F 40:44 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 8:08:48 
70 MELANIE DIAMARTI 30F 41:06 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 8:13:12 
71 CLAIRE TONENO 33F 41:11 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 8:14:12 
77 REBECCA GAUDREAU 33F 42:23 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 8:28:36 
83 CARRIE GLAS 32F 42:51 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 8:34:12 
85 EILEEN EDWARDS 39F 43:21 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 8:40:12 
86 KAREN HARRISON 33F 43:55 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 8:47:00 
90 DANIELLE COVE 39F 44:29 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 8:53:48 
93 PAMELA SCHROEDER 35F 44:35 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 8:55:00 
100 LESLLE CABRAL 36F 46:25 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 9:17:00 
101 LINDA SAMERS 37F 46:26 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 9:17:12 
113 MARYELLEN CONNELLI-FAHLER 36F 47:54 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 9:34:48 
114 CINDY ROY 35F 47:55 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 9:35:00 
120 CAROLINE AUDT 36F 49:04 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 9:48:48 
123 CAROLE AHSER 33F 49:43 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 9:56:36 
126 HEATHER WARDWELL 31F 50:42 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 10:08:24 
127 TRACY PENDERGAST 36F 50:51 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 10:10:12 
134 LISA SZARO 32F 53:06 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 10:37:12 
146 SANDRA CURRAN 37F 59:52 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 11:58:24 
Clydesdale Results 
22 THOMAS STOTTLEMYER 35M 34:27 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 6:53:24 
23 BRIAN SHANNON 45M 34:44 Men's Master, 40-49 6:56:48 
33 JON ROMEO 39M 35:48 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 7:09:36 
37 WAY HEDDING 53M 36:51 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 7:22:12 
42 JIM MCMAHON 59M 37:39 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 7:31:48 
60 ANTHONY DILULLO 44M 40:06 Men's Master, 40-49 8:01:12 
69 LOUIS DIGMASH 38M 41:05 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 8:13:00 
70 MELANIE DIAMARTI 30F 41:06 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 8:13:12 
76 TIM DONAHUE 28M 42:06 Men's Open, 20-29 8:25:12 
79 BOB NORONESS 40M 42:35 Men's Master, 40-49 8:31:00 
97 MIKE AIELLO 32M 45:29 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 9:05:48 
105 JAMES LWUC 41M 47:11 Men's Master, 40-49 9:26:12 
106 EUGEN AIELLO 54M 47:16 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 9:27:12 
113 MARYELLEN CONNELLI-FAHLER 36F 47:54 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 9:34:48 
117 DANIEL OLEARY 45M 48:50 Men's Master, 40-49 9:46:00 
119 BETTY RYAN 49F 48:52 Women's Master, 40-49 9:46:24 
120 CAROLINE AUDT 36F 49:04 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 9:48:48 
128 KAREN SANTACROU 32M 50:51 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 10:10:12 
135 SUSAN BOND 42F 53:22 Women's Master, 40-49 10:40:24 
141 NANCY BEAUSOLEIL 51F 57:13 Women's Grand Master, 50-59 11:26:36 
142 NOREEN HIGGINS 42F 57:32 Women's Master, 40-49 11:30:24 
153 LAURIE LAMB 50F 1:05:36 Women's Grand Master, 50-59 0:13:07 
154 LINDA SIMMONS 41F 1:05:42 Women's Master, 40-49 0:13:08 

Clydesdale Division Results 
153 LAURIE LAMB 50F 1:05:36 Women's Grand Master, 50-59 0:13:07 
37 WAY HEDDING 53M 36:51 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 7:22:12 
42 JIM MCMAHON 59M 37:39 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 7:31:48 
106 EUGEN AIELLO 54M 47:16 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 9:27:12 
23 BRIAN SHANNON 45M 34:44 Men's Master, 40-49 6:56:48 
60 ANTHONY DILULLO 44M 40:06 Men's Master, 40-49 8:01:12 
79 BOB NORONESS 40M 42:35 Men's Master, 40-49 8:31:00 
105 JAMES LWUC 41M 47:11 Men's Master, 40-49 9:26:12 
117 DANIEL OLEARY 45M 48:50 Men's Master, 40-49 9:46:00 
76 TIM DONAHUE 28M 42:06 Men's Open, 20-29 8:25:12 
22 THOMAS STOTTLEMYER 35M 34:27 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 6:53:24 
33 JON ROMEO 39M 35:48 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 7:09:36 
69 LOUIS DIGMASH 38M 41:05 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 8:13:00 
97 MIKE AIELLO 32M 45:29 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 9:05:48 
128 KAREN SANTACROU 32M 50:51 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 10:10:12 
141 NANCY BEAUSOLEIL 51F 57:13 Women's Grand Master, 50-59 11:26:36 
119 BETTY RYAN 49F 48:52 Women's Master, 40-49 9:46:24 
135 SUSAN BOND 42F 53:22 Women's Master, 40-49 10:40:24 
142 NOREEN HIGGINS 42F 57:32 Women's Master, 40-49 11:30:24 
154 LINDA SIMMONS 41F 1:05:42 Women's Master, 40-49 0:13:08 
70 MELANIE DIAMARTI 30F 41:06 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 8:13:12 
113 MARYELLEN CONNELLI-FAHLER 36F 47:54 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 9:34:48 
120 CAROLINE AUDT 36F 49:04 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 9:48:48 

 


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com