HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Colchester Half-Marathon
Colchester, CT - 13.1 Miles

February 22, 2003

OVERALL WINNERS

Eben Robinson, West Hartford, CT - 1:18:07
Maura Danahy, South Windsor, CT - 1:26:29 (CR)

Timing & Results by:
Greystone Electronics (203)574-3310


                                                                      Page 1
         The 12th  Annual Running of The Colchester Half Marathon
                  Saturday, February 22, 2003 @ 10:00 AM
                  Bacon Academy, Colchetser, Connecticut
	    Temperature in the high thirties with steady rain.
            Timing by Greystone Electronics Corp.(860)485-1506
PLACE NAME                AGE S CITY            ST DIVPL TIME    PACE
===== =================== === = =============== == ===== ======= =====
    1 Eben Robinson        30 M West Hartford   CT     1 1:18:07  5:58
    2 Todd Brown           38 M Rocky Hill      CT     2 1:19:35  6:05
    3 Todd Bennett         32 M Uncasville      CT     3 1:20:18  6:08
    4 Bob Stack            46 M Gales Ferry     CT     1 1:20:20  6:08
    5 Ricky Chielecki      20 M Colchester      CT     1 1:20:25  6:09
    6 Nick Auyenng         19 M Manchester      CT     1 1:21:17  6:13
    7 David Vona           20 M East Haven      CT     2 1:22:02  6:16
    8 Wayne McDaniel       43 M Hopewell Jct    NY     2 1:22:35  6:19
    9 John Shanley         43 M Hamden          CT     3 1:23:39  6:24
   10 Michael Graziosi     40 M Glastonbury     CT     4 1:24:29  6:27
   11 Standby Mikus        35 M Mystic          CT     4 1:25:17  6:31
   12 David Ricciuti       34 M Bristol         CT     5 1:25:25  6:32
   13 Bill Lunn            29 M Mystic          CT     3 1:25:37  6:33
CR 14 Maura Danahy         22 F South Windsor   CT     1 1:26:29  6:37 
   15 Charlie Iselin       39 M Madison         CT     6 1:26:37  6:37
   16 Phil Howard          41 M Middletown      CT     5 1:28:26  6:46
   17 Tim Smith            54 M Norwich         CT     1 1:28:41  6:47
   18 John Paggioli        37 M Marlborough     CT     7 1:28:42  6:47
   19 Kerry Arsenault      38 F Branford        CT     1 1:29:20  6:50
   20 George Morris        36 M Gales-Ferry     CT     8 1:29:33  6:51
   21 Todd Fisher          34 M Norwich         CT     9 1:29:40  6:51
   22 Lawrence Gore        34 M Portland        CT    10 1:30:09  6:53
   23 Rick O'Toole         32 M South Glastonbu CT    11 1:30:40  6:56
   24 Bill Ronalter        36 M Burlington      CT    12 1:30:55  6:57
   25 Amanda Hill          31 F Wethersfield    CT     2 1:31:15  6:58
   26 Vince Antonelli      37 M Groton          CT    13 1:32:19  7:03
   27 Joe Balavender       49 M Salem           CT     6 1:32:30  7:04
   28 Chris Hoelck         38 M Danbury         CT    14 1:33:03  7:07
   29 Bart Guthrie         39 M Kensington      CT    15 1:33:19  7:08
   30 Christopher Cobb     37 M Hartford        CT    16 1:33:45  7:10
   31 Steve Fagin          53 M Ledyard         CT     2 1:34:23  7:13
   32 Scott Jezek          50 M East Haddam     CT     3 1:34:40  7:14
   33 Bill Hayes           52 M Marlboro        CT     4 1:34:55  7:15
   34 Paul Banks           39 M West Suffield   CT    17 1:35:22  7:17
   35 Eddie Goreckie       49 M Farmington      CT     7 1:35:43  7:19
   36 Flario Uribe         32 M Hartford        CT    18 1:35:52  7:20
   37 Tim Blinn            43 M Ellington       CT     8 1:35:56  7:20
   38 Neal Fogg            38 M Weymouth        MA    19 1:36:03  7:20
   39 Morgan Boren         36 M Salem           CT    20 1:36:10  7:21
   40 Michael Didato       41 M Waterford       CT     9 1:37:15  7:26
   41 Charlie Whynacht     53 M Glastonbury     CT     5 1:37:20  7:26
   42 Hal Bennett          60 M Uncasville      CT     6 1:37:42  7:28
   43 Tom Dimauro          40 M Haddam          CT    10 1:37:49  7:28
   44 Doug Haller          33 M Ledyard         CT    21 1:37:59  7:29
   45 Joe Lemiux           50 M Norwich         CT     7 1:38:05  7:30
   46 Tom Giorgetti        50 M Bristol         CT     8 1:38:34  7:32
   47 Kevin Markowski      45 M Middletown      CT    11 1:38:38  7:32
   48 Dan Champagne        39 M Higganum        CT    22 1:38:44  7:33
   49 Bruce Heim           51 M Bristol         CT     9 1:38:56  7:34
   50 Steve Delaronde      37 M Newington       CT    23 1:39:03  7:34
   51 John Trahan          46 M Mystic          CT    12 1:39:21  7:36
   52 Roger Hill           43 M Salem           CT    13 1:39:42  7:37
   53 John Sacrey          51 M Preston         CT    10 1:40:31  7:41
   54 Conni Grace          40 F Poughgaug       CT     1 1:40:53  7:43
   55 Walt Smolenski       46 M Farmington      CT    14 1:41:23  7:45
   56 Carl Schultz         44 M Colchester      CT    15 1:41:51  7:47
   57 Lincoln Tedeschi     39 M East Hampton    CT    24 1:41:52  7:47
   58 Victor Gonzalez      38 M Somerville      MA    25 1:42:03  7:48
   59 Silke Wunderwald     31 F Stonington      CT     3 1:42:07  7:48
   60 Linda Weidemier      35 F Bristol         CT     4 1:43:18  7:54
   61 Paul Rabenold        50 M Avon            CT    11 1:43:27  7:54
   62 Rebecca Graves       22 F Uncasville      CT     2 1:43:38  7:55
   63 Paul Yeomans         42 M Norwich         CT    16 1:43:58  7:57
   64 David Raczkowski     52 M Chaplin         CT    12 1:44:01  7:57
   65 Robert Rimmer        32 M Chester         CT    26 1:44:45  8:00
   66 Lisa Hageman         38 F Colchester      CT     5 1:45:15  8:02
   67 Paul Dickie          49 M Newington       CT    17 1:45:40  8:04
   68 Ken Francis          37 M Broad Brook     CT    27 1:46:04  8:06
   69 Michele Wolfe        48 F Niantic         CT     2 1:46:13  8:07
   70 William Varhue       39 M Middletown      CT    28 1:46:22  8:08
   71 Jim Cootts           52 M Portland        CT    13 1:47:57  8:15
   72 Chris Alex           37 M Kensington      CT    29 1:47:58  8:15
   73 Jason Kaffenberger   39 M Canton          CT    30 1:48:40  8:18
   74 James Hilliard       31 M Manchester      CT    31 1:50:25  8:26
   75 Janelle Soleau       49 F Hebron          CT     3 1:50:42  8:27
   76 Pam Gibbons          27 F Portland        CT     3 1:50:42  8:28
   77 Bruce Goulant        53 M Newtown         CT    14 1:50:59  8:29
   78 Michael A. Thibodea  46 M Farmington      CT    18 1:51:05  8:29
   79 Michael Muller-Mari  48 M Middletown      CT    19 1:51:42  8:32
   80 Linda King           47 F South Duxbury   VT     4 1:51:43  8:32
   81 Chuck Paprzya        48 M Hebron          CT    20 1:52:08  8:34
   82 Waldemar Drejer      58 M Cromwell        CT    15 1:53:33  8:41
   83 Richard Kacich       37 M East Hampton    CT    32 1:53:40  8:41
   84 Rick Provost         29 M Stonington      CT     4 1:53:50  8:42
   85 Scott Mitchell       31 M Glastonbury     CT    33 1:55:19  8:49
   86 Mark Charlie         32 M Colchester      CT    34 1:55:43  8:50
   87 Paul Provost         32 M Colchester      CT    35 1:55:43  8:50
   88 Rebecca McNutt       29 F Meriden         CT     4 1:55:44  8:51
   89 Allyson Barrett      25 F Milford         CT     5 1:56:52  8:56
   90 Michelle Kacich      18 F East Hampton    CT     1 1:57:00  8:56
   91 Rick Mitton          45 M Oakdale         CT    21 1:57:07  8:57
   92 Sue Piersa           49 F Glastonbury     CT     5 1:57:22  8:58
   93 John Slade           33 M Colchester      CT    36 1:58:34  9:04
   94 Bruce Grisafe        49 M Salem           CT    22 2:00:23  9:12
   95 Dennis Zajehowski    59 M Griswold        CT    16 2:00:26  9:12
   96 Jim Weselcouch       49 M East Haddam     CT    23 2:01:03  9:15
   97 Mark Tiorney         44 M Cholchester     CT    24 2:02:46  9:23
   98 Tim Murray           33 M Stonington      CT    37 2:03:15  9:25
   99 Ray Ditoto           45 M Oxford          CT    25 2:03:27  9:26
  100 Sergio Ortegon       28 M Hartford        CT     5 2:03:37  9:27
  101 Becky Iselin         27 F Madison         CT     6 2:03:42  9:27
  102 Andrea Birmingham    37 F Colchester      CT     6 2:07:14  9:43
  103 Meredith Barrett     22 F Middletown      CT     7 2:07:32  9:45
  104 Aaron Stoertz        21 M Hillsborough    NC     6 2:07:32  9:45
  105 Ric Villarreal       45 M Waterbury       CT    26 2:09:02  9:51
  106 Rick Kucinskas       37 M Simsbury        CT    38 2:09:32  9:54
  107 Gary Nolan           49 M Portland        CT    27 2:09:33  9:54
  108 Vikki Fortier        39 F Willington      CT     7 2:14:18 10:16
  109 Shannon Police       26 F Stamford        CT     8 2:15:04 10:19
  110 Natalie Truman       42 F West Warwick    RI     6 2:15:55 10:23
  111 Christine Glenn      41 F Oxford          CT     7 2:19:15 10:38
  112 Rosann DiRomg        44 F Groton          CT     8 2:24:37 11:03
  113 Lesley Fearnley      46 F Middletown      CT     9 2:25:05 11:05
  114 Shirley Iselin       59 F Ivoryton        CT     1 2:26:07 11:10
  115 Darlene Hall         45 F Mystic          CT    10 2:29:53 11:27
  116 Kathleen Scotti      61 F West Hartford   CT     2 2:40:25 12:15
  117 Dave Wheeler         40 M New Milford     CT    28 2:49:14 12:56

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com