HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Colebrook Challenge
Colebrook, CT - 5 Miles

September 6, 2003

OVERALL WINNERS

Nathan Hebert, Winsted, CT 31:11
Sara Titus, Oakville, CT - 32:50

Timing & Results by:
Greystone Electronics (860) 485-1506
www.greystoneracing.net


  The 10th Annual Colebrook Challenge 5 Mile Road Race (USATF# CT94012DR)
                  Saturday, September 6, 2003 @ 10:00 AM
       Sponsored by the Colebrook Lions Club, Colebrook, Connecticut
   Timing by Greystone Electronics (860)485-1506 www.greystoneracing.net
Sunny, dry, and calm with temperatures in the low sixties.
Record 27:25 By Rod Ellsworth   in 1993
PLACE NAME                AGE S CITY            ST DIVPL TIME    PACE  
===== =================== === = =============== == ===== ======= ===== 
    1 Nathan Hebert        20 M Winsted         CT     1   31:11  6:15 
    2 Jim Doherty          49 M New London      CT     1   31:20  6:16 
    3 Bruce Heim           52 M Bristol         CT     1   32:32  6:31 
    4 Sara Titus           24 F Oakville        CT     1   32:50  6:34 
    5 Rick Tillotson       46 M Colebrook       CT     2   33:08  6:38 
    6 Brent Hawkins        50 M Torrington      CT     2   34:00  6:48 
    7 Peter Leo            32 M Portsmouth      RI     1   34:24  6:53 
    8 Robert Deming        47 M New Hartford    CT     3   34:30  6:54 
    9 Steve Worthington    48 M New Hartford    CT     4   34:37  6:56 
   10 Fred Ferreira        50 M Torrington      CT     3   34:43  6:57 
   11 April Lynn Marko     25 F Mill River      MA     2   35:36  7:08 
   12 Jonathan Hoadley     49 M Unionville      CT     5   36:07  7:14 
   13 Peter Hawley         53 M New Hartford    CT     4   36:10  7:14 
   14 Jeffrey Dingwell     48 M Bethlehem       CT     6   36:18  7:16 
   15 Skip Renzullo        48 M Torrington      CT     7   36:24  7:17 
   16 Peter N. Winn        45 M Torrington      CT     8   36:27  7:18 
   17 Robert Davis         52 M Naugatuck       CT     5   36:33  7:19 
   18 Mark Stefanov        45 M Winsted         CT     9   36:41  7:21 
   19 Jay Atkinson         13 M Norfolk         CT     1   37:03  7:25 
   20 Fred Hudak           58 M Torrington      CT     6   37:26  7:29 
   21 Rich Samoska         34 M New Milford     CT     2   37:40  7:32 
   22 Wayne Soldan         45 M Winsted         CT    10   38:02  7:37 
   23 Jason Kaffenberger   39 M Canton          CT     3   38:23  7:41 
   24 Dan Ward             28 M Winsted         CT     2   38:48  7:46 
   25 Paul Atkinson        51 M Norfolk         CT     7   39:10  7:50 
   26 Jan Prenoveau        47 F Harwinton       CT     1   40:04  8:01 
   27 Bill Beebe           51 M Falls Village   CT     8   40:19  8:04 
   28 James Vasil          44 M Goshen          CT    11   40:25  8:05 
   29 Laurie Filippini     41 F Torrington      CT     2   40:47  8:10 
   30 Frank Mairano        56 M Collinsville    CT     9   40:55  8:11 
   31 Doug Klinger         38 M West Simsbury   CT     4   41:31  8:19 
   32 Tom Freeman          34 M Harwinton       CT     5   41:39  8:20 
   33 John Keilty          50 M Litchfield      CT    10   42:43  8:33 
   34 Meghan Saramak       16 F Colebrook       CT     1   43:41  8:45 
   35 Steve Clarke         55 M Colebrook       CT    11   43:49  8:46 
   36 Alan McCall          54 M Manchester      CT    12   43:57  8:48 
   37 Holly Durstin        35 F Harwinton       CT     1   44:23  8:53 
   38 Cheryl Hebert        52 F Winchester      CT     1   44:36  8:56 
   39 Patrick Richardson   33 M Torrington      CT     6   45:14  9:03 
   40 John T. Drescher     67 M Lakeside        CT    13   45:31  9:07 
   41 Bob Davidson         74 M Collinsville    CT    14   47:55  9:35 
   42 Holly McEdward       44 F Torrington      CT     3   49:54  9:59 
   43 Ray Revaz            56 M Harwinton       CT    15   50:00 10:00 
   44 George A. Pollick    61 M Torrington      CT    16   51:08 10:14 
   45 Ted Barlow           71 M Torrington      CT    17   52:46 10:34 
   46 Susan D. Auclair     54 F Colebrook       CT     2   53:09 10:38 
   47 Sandy Alexander      58 F Harwinton       CT     3   53:19 10:40 
   48 Janet Astle          32 F S. Meriden      CT     2   54:34 10:55 
   49 Edward Regner        75 M Torrington      CT    18   54:43 10:57 
   50 Cicly Hajek          62 F Sharon          CT     4   55:28 11:06 
   51 Robyn Galitello      37 F Colebrook       CT     3   55:38 11:08 
   52 Randy Rosenbeck      47 M Winsted         CT    12 1:11:11 14:15 
   53 Linda Rosenbeck      30 F Winsted         CT     4 1:21:30 16:18 

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com