HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

CT USATF
Cross Country Championships
West Hartford, CT - 8K

November 22, 2003

OVERALL WINNERS

Stephen Herrera, Waterford, CT - 27:08
Kerry Arsenault, Branford, CT - 30:51

Results by:
Peter Hawley


CT USATF Cross Country Championship
MDC Reservoir Complex
West Hartford, CT - November 22, 2003
Time         Plc  Bib     First Name   Last Name      S   Age  Town          USATF Team
27:08:00     1    196     Stephen      Herrera        m   33   Waterford     Mohegan
27:35:00     2    191     Kevin        Jensen         M   26   Manchester    x
27:47:00     3    201     Chadwick     Brown          M   28   Uncasville    Mohegan
28:47:00     4    173     Jon          Fearnley       M   36   New Britain   Hartford
29:13:00     5    218     Bob          McCusker       m   51   Simsbury      Hartford
29:21:00     6    228     Anthony      Ryba           m   38   Berlin        x
29:59:00     7    186     Andrew       Bottomley      M   24   Wethersfield  Hartford
30:02:00     8    244     Dale         Richardson     m   43   Trumbull      AFHT
30:14:00     9    243     Michael      Graziosi       m   41   Glastonbury   Hartford
30:23:00     10   205     Alan         MacDougall     m   38   Branford      AFHT
30:31:00     11   220     Dave         Mingori        m   36   Webster       CMS
30:35:00     12   203     Michael      Fritz          M   47   Ledyard       x
30:38:00     13   240     Thomas       Michaud        m   22   Manchester    x
30:40:00     14   223     Paul         Young          m   38   Andover       CMS
30:50:00     15   195     Jake         McComb         M   17   E.Granby      x
30:51:00     16   200     Kerry        Arsenault      F   38   Branford      AFHT
31:03:00     17   224     Kate         Paddon-Lapinskif   41   New Hartford  WRC
31:35:00     18   226     Rich         Fargo          m   45   Plainville    x
31:41:00     19   174     Michael      Fusaro         M   37   Norwich       Mohegan
31:49:00     20   204     Joshua       Persky         M   26   Manchester    x
31:50:00     21   208     Daniel       Murphy         M   33   Avon          x
31:50:00     22   171     Tim          Smith          M   55   Norwich       Mohegan
31:56:00     23   219     Eric         McCusker       m   19   Simsbury      Hartford
32:03:00     24   198     Curt         Pandiscio      M   42   Simsbury      Hartford
32:16:00     25   217     Jeffrey      Molson         m   41   Avon          Hartford
32:21:00     26   199     Bruce        Heim           M   52   Bristol       x
32:39:00     27   175     Carolyn      Verdon         F   33   Waterford     x
32:55:00     28   194     William      Lunn           M   29   Mystic        x
33:04:00     29   193     Jim          Tharp          M   42   Andover       AFHT
33:05:00     30   184     Thomas       Hiten          M   53   Cheshire      Housatonic
33:17:00     31   207     Steven       Morse          M   51   Broadbrook    Hartford
33:18:00     32   187     Keith        Pellerin       M   38   Brooklyn      Mohegan
33:31:00     33   190     Wayne        Jolley         M   52   Brooklyn      Mohegan
33:45:00     34   185     Alison       Hiten          F   40   Cheshire      Housatonic
34:46:00     35   246     Edd          Gorecki        m   50   Farmington    Hartford
34:48:00     36   230     Peter        Hawley         m   53   New Hartford  Hartford
34:50:00     37   231     Bill         O'Shea         m   38   West Hartford x
35:03:00     38   239     Mike         Alquist        m   36   West Hartford x
35:21:00     39   211     Marty        Schaivone      m   50   Bridgeport    AFHT
35:54:00     40   180     Gerald       LaMere         M   44   Torrington    Torrington
36:30:00     41   182     Steven       Burdick        M   43   Avon          x
36:44:00     42   216     Dan          Clark          m   51   Southwick     x
36:59:00     43   215     Jim          Strillacci     m   51   West Hartford Hartford
37:15:00     44   232     Rebecca      Haberek        f   28   Middletown    x
37:41:00     45   209     Daria        Vanderveer     f   37   Manchester    SilkCityStriders
37:54:00     46   245     Katey        Scrimgeour     f   34   West Hartford x
38:15:00     47   206     John         Kurmaskie      M   41   Windsor Locks x
38:43:00     48   192     Elaine       Romano         F   46   Middlebury    AFHT
38:57:00     49   197     Bien         Almodavar      M   39   West Hartford x
39:10:00     50   170     Edward       Steele         M   38   Bolton        u
39:17:00     51   227     Bill         Shortell       m   57   West Hartford
40:31:00     52   202     Kim          Urgitis        F   27   Oakdale       x
40:40:00     53   221     Tim          Fagan          m   32   Middletown    x
40:54:00     54   241     Matt         Erickson       m   30   Bloomfield    x
41:06:00     55   229     Way          Hedding        m   54   Niantic       Mohegan
41:13:00     56   179     Cindy        Scannell       F   45   Middlebury    AFHT
42:03:00     57   222     Patricia     Kristen        f   47   Unionville    x
42:08:00     58   225     Chris        McCarthy       m   35   Bristol       x
42:22:00     59   236     Susan        Bennett        f   36   New Britain
42:22:00     60   235     Patrick      Reddy          m   29   Bristol       x
42:37:00     61   213     Allen        Potter         m   43   Torrington    Mohegan
42:42:00     62   233     Paul         Amato          m   47   Unionville    x
42:57:00     63   189     Pat          Swim           F   49   Groton        x
43:19:00     64   212     Zofia        Turosz         f   65   Hartford      Hartford
43:21:00     65   238     Paul         Hergott        m   40   Wallingford
45:08:00     66   237     Maureen      Wimberger      f   42   West Hartford x
45:20:00     67   210     Caitlin      Crowley        f   16   Burlington    Greystone
45:35:00     68   242     Mal          McMillen       m   63   Wethersfield  x
46:45:00     69   214     Russ         Tew            m   60   West Hartford
46:57:00     70   234     MaryEllen    Porter         f   45   West Hartford x
48:44:00     71   172     Ariane       Hundt          F   27   Manchester    x
48:56:00     72   247     Gabriel      Lofvall        m   31   Hartford      x
49:04:00     73   188     Tom          Swim           M   58   Groton        x
51:28:00     74   248     James        Mayo           m   61   Bloomfield    x
54:13:00     75   183     Henry        Burns          M   47   West Hartford x
1:02:16      76   181     Kathleen     Scotti         F   62   West Hartford Hartford
                          USATF        Teams
                  Points
                  27      Hartford     Men Open
                  30      Mohegan      Men Open
                          AFHT         Women Open
                  6       Hartford     Men Master
                  19      AFHT         Men Master
                  24      Mohegan      Men Master

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com