HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Danielson Surplus 5K
Danielson, CT - 5K

July 4, 2003

OVERALL WINNERS

John Anthony, Norwich, CT - 16:44
Paulette Bolton, Danielson, CT - 20:12

Results by:
Killingly Parks and Recreation Department


Place   Name                    Town                State   Gender  Age     Time
1       John Anthony            Norwich             CT      M       28      16:44
2       Chris Owen              Danielson           CT      M       21      17:38
3       John Matthews           Canton              CT      M       46      17:40
4       Keith Pellerin          Brooklyn            CT      M       38      18:01
5       Eddie Eckard            Canterbury          CT      M       38      18:26
6       John Navan              Hampton             CT      M       45      18:43
7       Brad courtois           Danielson           CT      M       19      18:57
8       Brad Seaward            Pomfret             CT      M       50      19:11
9       Tom Curry               Hampton             CT      M       40      19:14
10      Jamie Wallace           N. Grosverdale      CT      M       32      19:33
11      Dexter Goyette          Danielson           CT      M       57      20:00
12      Paulette Bolton         Danielson           CT      F       43      20:12
13      Bill Byrne              Ashville            NC      M       47      20:29
14      Derek Joly              Brooklyn            CT      M       20      20:56
15      Daniel Santos           Danielson           CT      M       44      21:05
16      Kelly Robinson          Webster             MA      F       34      21:06
17      Tyler Rupert            N. Grosverdale      CT      M       12      21:09
18      Scott Saucier           Thompson            CT      M       31      21:22
19      Amy Hicks               Pomfret             CT      F       18      21:28
20      Pasquale Dinonsie       Peacedale           RI      M       52      22:14
21      Jeff Rouillard          Moosup              CT      M       34      22:26
22      Erin Faucher            N. Grosverdale      CT      F       19      22:32
23      Emily Phillips-Chapman  Plainfield          CT      F       10      22:45:26
24      Tom Champman            Plainfield          CT      M       39      22:45:54
25      Stephen Cook            Danielson           CT      M       56      22:53
26      Steve Krikstone         Danielson           CT      M       55      23:00
27      Warren Church           Chaplin             CT      M       63      23:04
28      Brian Maynard           Putnam              CT      M       31      23:26
29      Bob Niedbala            Norwich             CT      M       56      23:46
30      Dan Brodeur             Putnam              CT      M       39      23:59
31      Brian Andstrom          Plainfield          CT      M       47      24:04:00
32      Dennis Zajehowski       Griswold            CT      M       60      24:06:00
33      Meredith Filtreau       Danielson           CT      F       25      24:06:00
34      Mary Haggett            Moosup              CT      F       46      24:12:00
35      Jeff Pasco              Dayville            CT      M       40      24:15:00
36      Kyle Rouillard          Moosup              CT      M       12      24:41:00
37      David Barstow           Danielson           CT      M       35      24:49:00
38      Stephen Avery           Voluntown           CT      M       48      25:17:00
39      Sandy Collins           Wauregan            CT      F       47      25:52:00
40      HeatherEdward           Pomfret             CT      F       21      26:11:00
41      Rose Budkingham         Norwich             CT      F       55      26:33:00
42      Michalean Haesler       Canterbury          CT      F       56      26:38:00
43      Scott MacFarland        Plainfield          CT      M       35      27:10:00
44      Ron Albee               Danielson           CT      M       63      27:48:00
45      Missy Johndrow          Killingly           CT      F       27      28:28:00
46      Jim Moody               Taftville           CT      M       42      29:14:32
47      Geraldine Palonen       Canterbury          CT      F       60      29:14:33
48      Stephen Delpapa         Pomfret Ctr.        CT      M       50      29:29:00
49      Elizabeth Andstrom      Plainfield          CT      F       48      30:34:00
50      Jennifer Carney Busch   Salem               CT      F       29      31:23:00
51      Margaret Loen           Danielson           CT      F       48      32:20:33
52      Glen Stacy              Danielson           CT      M       79      32:20:73
53      Mike O'Brien            Thompson            CT      M       39      33:29:00
54      Joanne Curtis           Thompson            CT      F       49      33:45:00
55      Coral Billings          Danielson           CT      F       12      34:08:00
56      John Waller             Plainfield          CT      M       70      34:27:00
57      Kenneth Billings        Danielson           CT      M       13      35:06:00
58      Rebecca Billling        Danielson           CT      F       10      35:16:00
59      Lisa Faucher            N. Grosverdale      CT      F       45      37:41:00
60      Kathleen Carney         Plainfield          CT      F       52      40:25:00
male junior 16 and under Tyler Rupert 21:09
                         Kyle Rouillard 24:41
                         Ken Billings    35:06
female junior 16 and under Emily Phillips Chapman 22:45:26
                           Coral Billings    34:08
                           Rebecca Billings    35:16
male open 17-39 John Anthony 16:44  ***Overall Winner***
                Chris Owen 17:38
                Keith Pellerin 18:01
female open 17-39 Kelly Robinson   21:06
                  Amy Hicks    21:28
                  Erin Faucher 22:32
male masters 40-49 John Matthews 17:40
                   John Navan 18:43
female masters 40-49 Paulette Bolton ***1st female finisher***
                     Mary Haggett 24:12
male grandmaster 50+ Brad Seaward 19:11
                     Dexter Goyette 20
female grandmaster 50+ Rose Buckingham 26:33
                       Michaeleen Haesler 26:38

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com