HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Danbury Jaycees
Twilight 5K
Danbury, CT - 5K
September 20, 2003

OVERALL WINNERS

Kaasumun Kabiso, Ethiopia - 15:05
Jill Horst, Bethel, CT -  18:50

Timing & Results by:
Platt Timing Systems (860)645-1476
www.plattsys.com


PLACE FIRST        LAST             CITY               STATE GENDER  AGE     TIME      PACE
1     KASSUMUN     KABISO           ETHIOPIA                 M       20      15:05     4:51
2     SERGIO       RIBEIRO          DANBURY            CT    M       33      15:16     4:55
3     JOSEPH       LEMAY            DANBURY            CT    M       36      15:30     4:59
4     KRISTOPHER   KURJIAKA         DANBURY            CT    M       23      15:34     5:00
5     RICK         ASSELTA          DANBURY            CT    WHEEL   60      16:04     5:10
6     JOAO         PACAU            DANBURY            CT    M       38      16:18     5:15
7     GEORGE       BUCHANAN         STAMFORD           CT    M       45      16:21     5:16
8     KEN          SCOTT            DANBURY            CT    M       22      16:53     5:26
9     EDNALDO      OLIVEIRA         DANBURY            CT    M       34      17:00     5:29
10    MICHAEL      MCALEER          DANBURY            CT    M       38      17:06     5:30
11    LUIS         AMARAL           NEW MILFORD        CT    M       41      17:16     5:34
12    DAVID        BURKE            BETHEL             CT    M       42      17:29     5:38
13    DANIEL       NICHOLS          ANSONIA            CT    M       29      18:02     5:49
14    DAVE         MURRAY           BANTAM             CT    M       19      18:08     5:50
15    WES          BYERLY           RIDGEFIELD         CT    M       51      18:09     5:51
16    SILVA        EMERSON          DANBURY            CT    M       29      18:27     5:56
17    MARTY        OGDEN            DANBURY            CT    M       34      18:28     5:57
18    TODD         MATTIELLO        HARWINTON          CT    M       35      18:40     6:00
19    BRUCE        HEIM             BRISTOL            CT    M       52      18:48     6:03
20    JILL         HORST            BETHEL             CT    F       24      18:50     6:04
21    HEATHER      CROSBY           DANBURY            CT    F       30      19:00     6:07
22    STEVE        BENOIT           DANBURY            CT    M       51      19:12     6:11
23    MATT         BARRON           DANBURY            CT    M       40      19:14     6:12
24    ALISSA       NELSON           DANBURY            CT    F       23      19:31     6:17
25    HEAVEN       DARLING          GAYLORDSVILLE      CT    M       33      19:37     6:19
26    RYAN         MORRISSEY        SANDY HOOK         CT    M       13      19:40     6:20
27    TONY         LOVALLO          WEST HAVEN         CT    M       39      19:47     6:22
28    SCOTT        SCHWARTZ         NEWTOWN            CT    M       54      19:58     6:26
29    GERALDO      RIBEIRO          DANBURY            CT    M       46      20:01     6:27
30    TOM          GIORGETTI        BRISTOL            CT    M       51      20:03     6:28
31    DAVE         ULMER            RIDGEFIELD         CT    M       55      20:10     6:30
32    CHARLIE      LENTZ            BROOKFIELD         CT    M       45      20:27     6:35
33    SUSAN        KLEIN            NEW PALTZ          NY    F       37      20:34     6:38
34    EDWIN        CRUZ-ZENO        DANBURY            CT    M       39      20:36     6:38
35    ANDREW       LEVY             CHAPPAQUA          NY    M       16      20:42     6:40
36    STEVEN       WURST            BROOKFIELD         CT    M       41      20:43     6:40
37    ROSS         LEVY             CHAPPAQUA          NY    M       51      20:52     6:43
38    DONNA        HENNINA          NEW MILFORD        CT    F       50      20:53     6:44
39    ROBERT       ETERNO           EASTON             CT    M       48      20:53     6:44
40    FRANCIS      O'ROURKE         BREWSTER           NY    M       42      20:57     6:45
41    ALYSSA       POTTER           NEW FAIRFIELD      CT    F       13      20:58     6:45
42    BRITTANY     POTTER           NEW FAIRFIELD      CT    F       13      20:58     6:45
43    DOUGLAS      HUGHES           NEW FAIRFIELD      CT    M       40      20:58     6:45
44    ANTHONY      GARGANO          BREWSTER           NY    M       40      21:19     6:52
45    LAURA        SCHECHTER        DANBURY            CT    F       36      21:29     6:55
46    CHRISTOPHER  POOLE            NEW FAIRFIELD      CT    M       9       22:01     7:05
47    BOB          LEWIS            NEW MILFORD        CT    M       38      22:03     7:06
48    GENE         MCGRAIL          DANBURY            CT    M       37      22:06     7:07
49    TOM          MCSHERRY         NEW MLFORD         CT    M       50      22:07     7:07
50    ALYSHA       THOMAS           NEW FAIRFIELD      CT    F       12      22:34     7:16
51    JOHN         GOETZ            NEW FAIRFIELD      CT    M       42      22:34     7:16
52    BRUCE        MARCHISIO        DANBURY            CT    M       46      22:36     7:17
53    LINDA        HASTEY           NEW MILFORD        CT    F       42      22:39     7:18
54    MIKE         DOBOS            TORRINGTON         CT    M       36      22:46     7:20
55    MICHAEL      DONO             BROOKFIELD         CT    M       52      22:50     7:21
56    SHAUN        CUNNINGHAM       PAWLING            NY    M       41      22:51     7:21
57    DAVID        ZSCHUNKE         BROOKFIELD         CT    M       56      22:51     7:22
58    JASON        SALVINO          BETHEL             CT    M       29      22:59     7:24
59    JOHN         SIKORSKI         DANBURY            CT    M       35      23:04     7:26
60    RONILDO      SILVA            DANBURY            CT    M       33      23:24     7:32
61    AUDREY       RUGAR            NEW FAIRFIELD      CT    F       43      23:24     7:32
62    RAYMOND      POOLE            NEW FAIRFIELD      CT    M       45      23:25     7:33
63    FRANK        LANG             SEYMOUR            CT    M       64      23:25     7:33
64    ESPERANZA    VIVAS-DASILVA    DANBURY            CT    F       44      23:30     7:34
65    SARA         DICKINSON        DANBURY            CT    F       22      23:34     7:35
66    CARLOS       VALLE            BRIDGEPORT         CT    M       31      23:35     7:36
67    SUSANNE      LEENER           NEW FAIRFIELD      CT    F       38      23:37     7:37
68    MICHAEL      TAYLOR           NEW MILFORD        CT    M       37      23:56     7:43
69    DAVID        PRAUSE           STRATFORD          CT    M       33      23:59     7:43
70    JOE          KEARNEY          NEWTOWN            CT    M       47      24:01     7:44
71    MARK         SIMMS            NEW FAIRFIELD      CT    M       42      24:04     7:45
72    MONICA       GALLAGHER        BETHEL             CT    F       26      24:10     7:47
73    GERRY        MATYSCHSYK       NEW MILFORD        CT    M       21      24:11     7:47
74    JACK         WEBER            NEWTOWN            CT    M       43      24:15     7:49
75    TRAVIS       ACKERT           COVENTRY           CT    M       14      24:17     7:49
76    LEW          WALLACE          DANBURY            CT    M       46      24:18     7:50
77    LYNDSAY      LOORMANN         GAYLORDSVILLE      CT    F       18      24:22     7:51
78    ADAM         TOOBIN           SHERMAN            CT    M       10      24:25     7:52
79    EVAN         SHEMONSKY        BETHEL             CT    M       12      24:26     7:52
80    JEFFREY      TOOBIN           SHERMAN            CT    M       43      24:27     7:52
81    ROBIN        SHEMONSKY        BETHEL             CT    F       40      24:31     7:54
82    RICH         JOUDY            DANBURY            CT    M       53      24:34     7:55
83    WARD         CARPENTER        RIDGEFIELD         CT    M       51      24:40     7:57
84    KEVIN        MCGOWAN          DANBURY            CT    M       58      24:41     7:57
85    DAVE         DUNN             PLANTSVILLE        CT    M       13      24:42     7:58
86    PETER        DUNN             STAMFORD           CT    M       31      24:47     7:59
87    JENNIFER     SIMONS           NEW FAIRFIELD      CT    F       12      24:48     7:59
88    JON          SCHRIEVER        WILTON             CT    M       45      24:50     8:00
89    CODY         RUGAR            NEW FAIRFIELD      CT    M       11      24:58     8:02
90    BHARTU       RAM              RIDGEFIELD         CT    M       41      24:59     8:03
91    ALANA        LEVY             CHAPPAQUA          NY    F       14      25:13     8:08
92    ROY          BERTALOVITZ      NEW FAIRFIELD      CT    M       61      25:15     8:08
93    TIM          ACKERT           COVENTRY           CT    M       40      25:15     8:08
94    WILLIAM      CAPOZZI          KENT               CT    M       59      25:19     8:09
95    MICHAEL      MIELE            DANBURY            CT    M       47      25:23     8:10
96    SUZANNE      NASSAR           BROOKFIELD         CT    F       48      25:24     8:11
97    FELIPE       ZAMORANO         BETHEL             CT    M       28      25:24     8:11
98    JANET        LEVY             CHAPPAQUA          NY    F       49      25:28     8:12
99    ED           MAHER            BROOKFIELD         CT    M       50      25:28     8:12
100   KATIE        NEILS            NEW MILFORD        CT    F       11      25:28     8:12
101   DAVID        GROPPER          DANBURY            CT    M       43      25:29     8:12
102   ROBERT       DUNSMORE         NORWALK            CT    M       41      25:38     8:16
103   MARK         GONILLO          WATERBURY          CT    M       41      25:44     8:18
104   CORY         HEIDEN           DANBURY            CT    M       37      25:47     8:19
105   SKIP         FAUST            BETHEL             CT    M       56      25:49     8:19
106   NICOLE       TUROSKY          BRIDGEWATER        CT    F       22      25:52     8:20
107   BILL         TRIPP            NEW FAIRFIELD      CT    M       50      25:57     8:21
108   KATHLEEN     DONAHUE          DANBURY            CT    F       45      25:57     8:22
109   BRIAN        COONS            PINE PLAINS        NY    M       37      26:01     8:23
110   PAUL         LAEDKE           DANBURY            CT    M       27      26:01     8:23
111   PAUL         SCHRIEVER        WILTON             CT    M       41      26:10     8:26
112   ANGELINDA    FUENTES          BETHEL             CT    F       24      26:11     8:26
113   CONNOR       KNIGHT           NEW MILFORD        CT    M       9       26:14     8:27
114   JOE          SIMONS           NEW FAIRFIELD      CT    M       50      26:26     8:31
115   EMILY        QUINTANA         WILLISTON          VT    F       20      26:27     8:31
116   WILL         NORTHROP         SANDY HOOK         CT    M       10      26:27     8:31
117   ERICA        BILQUIN          NEW FAIRFIELD      CT    F       10      26:28     8:31
118   JILL         DEMARCO          PLAINVILLE         MA    F       20      26:28     8:31
119   TIM          NORTHROP         SANDY HOOK         CT    M       40      26:28     8:32
120   MARY         SIMONS           NEW FAIRFIELD      CT    F       9       26:30     8:32
121   PETER        JENNY            BROOKFIELD         CT    M       54      26:30     8:32
122   DEBORAH      SCHMID           BETHEL             CT    F       41      26:36     8:34
123   LISA         SCHWARTZ         NEWTOWN            CT    F       43      26:39     8:35
124   ROBERT       DESOUZA          BREWSTER           NY    M       46      26:44     8:37
125   LORETO       FUENTES          SANDY HOOK         CT    F       39      26:48     8:38
126   TOM          LEVENE           WESTON             CT    M       13      26:48     8:38
127   JAMES        CALDWELL         NEW MILFORD        CT    M       9       26:49     8:38
128   JOHN         SIMONSON         NEW MILFORD        CT    M       40      26:57     8:41
129   DENNIS       HARRINGTON       NEW MILFORD        CT    M       49      27:00     8:42
130   KIM          WEBER            NEWTOWN            CT    F       44      27:12     8:46
131   MAGGIE       MERIWETHER       NEW MILFORD        CT    F       35      27:13     8:46
132   DEBORAH      NICOL            DANBURY            CT    F       40      27:16     8:47
133   PAULO        NOGUEIRA         DANBURY            CT    M       46      27:17     8:48
134   ROGER        BENNITT          BETHEL             CT    M       65      27:30     8:52
135   WILLIAM      BARBOZA          DANBURY            CT    M       12      27:33     8:52
136   JERRY        SHPUNT           NEWTOWN            CT    M       50      27:36     8:54
137   PETER        VANNUCCI         NEW FAIRFIELD      CT    M       45      27:40     8:55
138   RICHARD      GAYLOR           BROOKFIELD         CT    M       63      27:45     8:57
139   YERIK        SORIANO          DANBURY            CT    M       26      27:47     8:57
140   WESLEY       REIS             DANBURY            CT    M       32      27:51     8:58
141   CHRIS        GREENEY          BETHEL             CT    M       12      27:52     8:59
142   JENNIFER     RUSSELL          BETHEL             CT    F       37      27:52     8:59
143   SPENCER      SCHWARTZ         RIDGEFIELD         CT    M       36      27:55     9:00
144   JIM          ROWE             BETHEL             CT    M       57      28:06     9:03
145   HENRY        WHEELAHAN        GOSHEN             CT    M       50      28:08     9:04
146   ALLAN        BUSH             DANBURY            CT    M       50      28:12     9:05
147   JOE          GINTY            DANBURY            CT    M       46      28:16     9:06
148   THOMAS       FORD             NEW FAIRFIELD      CT    M       46      28:24     9:09
149   BRAD         SMILEY           DANBURY            CT    M       35      28:31     9:11
150   JANET        SIMONS           NEW FAIRFIELD      CT    F       47      28:35     9:12
151   THIAGO       ALMEIDA          DANBURY            CT    M       12      28:38     9:13
152   CHRISTINA    MENDIOLA         DANBURY            CT    F       33      28:40     9:14
153   RYAN         THOMAS           NEW FAIRFIELD      CT    M       9       28:42     9:15
154   CAROL        TORVELLIINI      BETHEL             CT    F       52      28:46     9:16
155   KEVIN        MIELE            DANBURY            CT    M       14      28:50     9:18
156   SUSHEELA     SUESS            BROOKFIELD         CT    F       37      28:58     9:20
157   IAN          CURTIS           NEW MILFORD        CT    M       9       29:01     9:21
158   MARY         SLATER           DANBURY            CT    F       62      29:03     9:22
159   MEGAN        FORSBERG         BURLINGTON         CT    F       27      29:07     9:23
160   BRIAN        AUSTIN           N. GROSVENORDALE   CT    M       18      29:08     9:23
161   JANA         KELLER           NEW FAIRFIELD      CT    F       11      29:17     9:26
162   JUNE         GRIECO           STAMFORD           CT    F       40      29:31     9:30
163   DENNIS       LEVENE           WESTON             CT    M       11      29:48     9:36
164   TIMMY        LEVENE           WESTON             CT    M       9       29:49     9:37
165   KARL         KESSLER          RIDGEFIELD         CT    M       49      29:51     9:37
166   DONNA        SCRIBNER         NEW MILFORD        CT    F       35      30:10     9:43
167   DEBRA        QUINN            DANBURY            CT    F       51      30:28     9:49
168   JILLIAN      THOMPSON         NEWTOWN            CT    F       10      30:38     9:52
169   LAUREN       KASIARZ          WEST REDDING       CT    F       14      30:45     9:55
170   JAMES        HIPP             NEW MILFORD        CT    M       24      30:58     9:59
171   DAN          DELUCA           GAYLORDSVILLE      CT    M       19      31:01     10:00
172   AMY          LINKOV           BETHEL             CT    F       34      31:09     10:02
173   JENNIFER     PODE             NEW FAIRFIELD      CT    F       11      31:23     10:07
174   KARA         CARPENTER        RIDGEFIELD         CT    F       11      31:24     10:07
175   RAE          LATTERMAN        DANBURY            CT    F       50      31:45     10:14
176   ALBERT       GALLO            SANDY HOOK         CT    M       56      31:51     10:16
177   KAREN        RUDE             NEWTOWN            CT    F       41      31:51     10:16
178   EDWARD       REGNER           TORRINGTON         CT    M       75      31:56     10:18
179   WILLIAM      VASSQUEZ         HAMDEN             CT    M       46      32:19     10:25
180   DANIEL       DIAMOND          BROOKFIELD         CT    M       48      32:40     10:32
181   RUSSELL      BRENTS           NEW FAIRFIELD      CT    M       29      32:41     10:32
182   MICHELLE     LUIS             DANBURY            CT    F       35      32:43     10:33
183   BETH         THOMPSON         NEWTOWN            CT    F       45      32:53     10:36
184   PJ           GEBING           DANBURY            CT    M       12      32:54     10:36
185   UNKNOWN      RUNNER                                                    32:54     10:36
186   DAVID        KASIARZ          WEST REDDING       CT    M       43      32:56     10:37
187   KRIS         GINTY            DANBURY            CT    F       51      32:58     10:38
188   ED           MILTNER          NEW MILFORD        CT    M       46      32:59     10:38
189   LEAH         COOPERMAN        SCARSDALE          NY    F       11      33:17     10:43
190   RICHARD      RUDE, JR.        REDDING            CT    M       8       33:17     10:44
191   GAIL         ADAMS            DANBURY            CT    F       56      33:18     10:44
192   RICHARD      RUDE             REDDING            CT    M       42      33:18     10:44
193   JON          PERELSTEIN       STAMFORD           CT    M       54      33:23     10:46
194   SHEILA       COOPERMAN        SCARSDALE          NY    F       51      33:33     10:49
195   CATE         BRAINARD         BETHEL             CT    F       37      33:36     10:50
196   SARAH        BECKER           DANBURY            CT    F       32      34:38     11:10
197   PAM          HOYSRADT         RHINEBECK          NY    F       43      34:45     11:12
198   MICHELLE     BOBBIE           DANBURY            CT    F       35      34:47     11:12
199   CINDY        DUBRET           NEW MILFORD        CT    F       31      35:11     11:20
200   JESSICA      HARTMAN          NEW MILFORD        CT    F       31      35:11     11:20
201   KELLY        HADDY            BROOKFIELD         CT    F       20      35:11     11:20
202   MARY         FAUST            BETHEL             CT    F       52      35:28     11:26
203   ANNA         NORTHROP         SANDY HOOK         CT    F       7       35:31     11:27
204   SHELLEY      NORTHROP         SANDY HOOK         CT    F       41      35:32     11:27
205   EDDIE        MAHER            BROOKFIELD         CT    M       15      35:39     11:29
206   JENNIFER     KNIGHT           NEW MILFORD        CT    F       34      35:48     11:32
207   KELSI        ROHRMANN         RIDGEFIELD         CT    F       11      36:04     11:38
208   ERIN         BEGG             NEWTOWN            CT    F       9       36:08     11:39
209   BILL         BEGG             NEWTOWN            CT    M       40      36:14     11:40
210   JANICE       BROWN            NORWALK            CT    F       53      36:30     11:46
211   BRUCE        GOULART          NEWTOWN            CT    M       53      36:32     11:46
212   BILL         ZEHRUNG II       NEW MILFORD        CT    M       53      36:36     11:48
213   DEBORAH      NECIO            ROXBURY            CT    F       38      36:37     11:48
214   HOLLY        SARTORI          NEW MILFORD        CT    F       28      36:39     11:49
215   KIMBERLY     THOMPSON         SHERMAN            CT    F       33      38:15     12:20
216   ADDIE        MIELE            DANBURY            CT    F       12      38:24     12:22
217   BROOK        HADDY            DANBURY            CT    M       22      38:28     12:24
218   CHRISTINE    KOVACS           STAMFORD           CT    F       39      38:45     12:29
219   CAILIN       MONAHAN          NEW MILFORD        CT    F       33      39:33     12:45
220   BOB          KOSTKA           BROOKFIELD         CT    M       26      39:46     12:49
221   ANN          KESSLER          RIDGEFIELD         CT    F       44      39:47     12:49
222   JOHANNA      KESSLER          RIDGEFIELD         CT    F       9       40:02     12:54
223   JODY         MIELE            DANBURY            CT    F       12      40:02     12:54
224   SHARON       LOSH             BRANFORD           CT    F       36      40:21     13:00
225   VICKI        MIELE            DANBURY            CT    F       46      43:38     14:04
226   DEBBIE       DOLAN            DANBURY            CT    F       39      43:38     14:04
227   LISA         APPLEYARD        NEW MILFORD        CT    F       42      48:02     15:29
228   DONNA        BUSWELL          NEW PRESTON        CT    F       49      48:02     15:29
229   NINA         COOPERMAN        SCARSDALE          NY    F       12      49:44     16:02
230   THOMAS       COOPERMAN        SCARSDALE          NY    M       51      49:45     16:02

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com