HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

April Fools 5K
Race for DARE
Easton, CT - 5K

April 5, 2003

OVERALL WINNERS

Ian Ray, Easton, CT - 17:24
Alison Hawkins, New Haven, CT -  22:12

Timing & Results by:
Greystone Electronics (203)574-3310


                       The 4th Annual April Fools 5K
                             Race for D.A.R.E.
                 Saturday ,   April    5, 2003 @  9:30 AM
		Cool 30 degrees with rain and wintery mix.
          Samuel Staples Elementary School, Easton , Connecticut
            Timing by Greystone Electronics Corp.(860)485-1506
PLACE NAME                AGE S CITY            ST DIVPL TIME    PACE
===== =================== === = =============== == ===== ======= =====
    1 Ian Ray              39 M Easton          CT     1   17:24  5:36
    2 Paul Moyse           49 M Monroe          CT     1   18:37  6:00
    3 Brian Coe            40 M Trumbull        CT     2   18:42  6:02
    4 Daniel Sheehon       34 M Easton          CT     2   19:27  6:16
    5 Paul Moriber         47 M Easton          CT     3   19:49  6:23
    6 Mark Ritter          44 M Danbury         CT     4   20:06  6:29
    7 Kurt Bolin           44 M Weston          CT     5   20:34  6:37
    8 Rob Eterno           47 M Easton          CT     6   20:47  6:42
    9 Brandon Yez          28 M Ardmore         PA     1   20:58  6:45
   10 Robert Davis         51 M Naugatuck       CT     1   21:08  6:48
   11 Bruce Goulart        53 M Newtown         CT     2   21:20  6:52
   12 Nicholas Mongello    43 M Cheshire        CT     7   21:27  6:54
   13 Rich Zuvich          48 M Bethel          CT     8   22:05  7:07
   14 Liamm McKeown        38 M Monroe          CT     3   22:07  7:08
   15 Alison Hawkins       28 F New Haven       CT     1   22:12  7:09
   16 Eric ZcAtin          40 M Fainfielo       CT     9   22:41  7:18
   17 Stuart Swan          45 M Fairfield       CT    10   22:43  7:19
   18 Kathy Quinn          40 F Greenwich       CT     1   22:45  7:20
   19 Wayne Soldan         45 M Winsted         CT    11   22:47  7:20
   20 Steven Lutinski      37 M Easton          CT     4   22:50  7:21
   21 Ronnie Behringer     45 F Norwalk         CT     2   23:01  7:25
   22 Peter Schatz         26 M Easton          CT     2   23:01  7:25
   23 Daniel Magner        14 M Easton          CT     1   23:08  7:27
   24 John Weyrauclt       44 M Weston          CT    12   23:16  7:30
   25 Chris Moyse          14 M Monroe          CT     2   23:30  7:34
   26 Jan Prenoveau        46 F Harwinton       CT     3   23:30  7:34
   27 Ray Palmer           40 M Monroe          CT    13   23:45  7:39
   28 Mark McCoy           26 M Easton          CT     3   23:50  7:41
   29 Vince Bozzanca       10 M Easton          CT     3   24:13  7:48
   30 Joseph Lazo          16 M Meriden         CT     4   24:13  7:48
   31 McRae Barlow         11 M Easton          CT     5   24:14  7:48
   32 Ben Mattheis         49 M Chesire         CT    14   24:27  7:53
   33 Steve Edwards        54 M Easton          CT     3   24:35  7:55
   34 David Schneider      31 M Fairfield       CT     5   24:37  7:56
   35 Tyler Ray            12 M Easton          CT     6   24:41  7:57
   36 Timothy McCann       40 M Easton          CT    15   24:42  7:57
   37 Julie Sidhu          44 F Weston          CT     4   24:58  8:02
   38 Bill Bardani         30 M Easton          CT     6   25:05  8:05
   39 Molly Basak-Smith    41 F Easton          CT     5   25:11  8:07
   40 Kim Remetta          48 M Milford         CT    16   25:15  8:08
   41 Tony Delise          41 M Easton          CT    17   25:27  8:12
   42 Amy Zvovushe         23 F Monroe          CT     2   25:29  8:12
   43 Mike Kot             11 M Easton          CT     7   26:20  8:29
   44 Richard Zbrozek      56 M Berlin          CT     4   26:32  8:33
   45 Cristina Rossi       28 F Harwinton       CT     3   26:38  8:35
   46 Emma Kiefer          11 F Easton          CT     1   26:46  8:37
   47 Sean Basak-Smith     10 M Easton          CT     8   26:59  8:41
   48 Holly Ray            10 F Easton          CT     2   27:12  8:46
   49 Nick Kot              9 M Easton          CT     9   27:12  8:46
   50 Charles Ynowles      49 M Unionville      CT    18   27:32  8:52
   51 George Hebner        10 M Easton          CT    10   27:37  8:54
   52 Carter Beem          10 M Easton          CT    11   28:10  9:04
   53 Dominic Santos       11 M Easton          CT    12   28:12  9:05
   54 Colin Konkel         10 M Easton          CT    13   28:13  9:05
   55 Gareth Davies        40 M Redding         CT    19   28:14  9:05
   56 Matthew Lockwood     10 M Easton          CT    14   28:41  9:14
   57 Tyler Colby          11 M Easton          CT    15   28:42  9:14
   58 David Sylvestro      50 M Easton          CT     5   29:07  9:22
   59 Chris Lee            42 M Fairfield       CT    20   29:15  9:25
   60 Mitchell Moriber     10 M Easton          CT    16   29:17  9:26
   61 Greg Colby           12 M Easton          CT    17   29:17  9:26
   62 Brian Kraekel        11 M Easton          CT    18   29:19  9:26
   63 Donna Cramond        53 F Monroe          CT     1   29:36  9:32
   64 Chelsea Smith        11 F Easton          CT     3   29:52  9:37
   65 Henley Smith         46 M Easton          CT    21   29:53  9:37
   66 Micheal Kot          40 M Easton          CT    22   30:03  9:41
   67 Glen Greytak         50 M Easton          CT     6   30:17  9:45
   68 Mike Jackson         35 M Shelton         CT     7   30:18  9:45
   69 J.T. Sulivan         10 M Easton          CT    19   30:34  9:51
   70 Carolyn Bardani      32 F Easton          CT     1   31:05 10:01
   71 Ed Butler            69 M Monroe          CT     7   31:28 10:08
   72 Rich Doyle           38 M Easton          CT     8   31:36 10:10
   73 Kevin Barlow         44 M Easton          CT    23   31:50 10:15
   74 John Konkel          42 M Easton          CT    24   31:50 10:15
   75 Molly Coe            10 F Trumbull        CT     4   32:10 10:22
   76 Allison Kiefer        9 F Easton          CT     5   32:35 10:30
   77 Christel Kiefer      40 F Easton          CT     6   32:36 10:30
   78 Mollie Prenoveau     13 F Harwinton       CT     6   32:45 10:33
   79 Ian Corcoran         14 M Easton          CT    20   32:54 10:36
   80 Regan Beem            8 F Easton          CT     7   33:13 10:42
   81 David Beem           44 M Easton          CT    25   33:14 10:42
   82 Michaela Rotondi     11 F Easton          CT     8   33:17 10:43
   83 Alex Schettino       10 M Easton          CT    21   34:04 10:58
   84 Nicole Schettino     10 F Easton          CT     9   34:17 11:03
   85 Janice Brown         53 F Norwalk         CT     2   36:12 11:39
   86 Macy Engengro        11 F Easton          CT    10   39:16 12:39
   87 Jonathan Konkel       9 M Easton          CT    22   39:33 12:44
   88 Michael Engengro      9 M Easton          CT    23   40:59 13:12
   89 Margaret Canada      11 F Easton          CT    11   41:10 13:15
   90 Nina Corcoran        10 F Easton          CT    12   42:08 13:34
   91 Leigh Klar           12 F Easton          CT    13   42:13 13:36
   92 Sarah Fleischer      11 F Easton          CT    14   42:14 13:36
   93 Brady Sezon           7 F Easton          CT    15   42:20 13:38
   94 Bernie Sezon         41 M Easton          CT    26   42:21 13:38
   95 Kyle Mooney          11 M Easton          CT    24   42:57 13:50
   96 Shealagh O'Brien     10 F Easton          CT    16   43:44 14:05
   97 Caroline Bishop      11 F Easton          CT    17   43:44 14:05
   98 Shelby Sims          10 F Easton          CT    18   45:51 14:46
   99 Shana Sims            9 F Easton          CT    19   47:34 15:19
  100 James Sims           47 M Easton          CT    27   47:37 15:20
  101 Jillian Reid          3 F Easton          CT    20   48:40 15:40
  102 Mark Reid            47 M Easton          CT    28   48:40 15:40
  103 Kristen Blanchi      34 F Easton          CT     2   48:40 15:40
  104 Morgan Christy       10 F Easton          CT    21   52:05 16:46
  105 Molly Levine         11 F Easton          CT    22   52:06 16:47
  106 Renee Marino         37 F Sandy Hook      CT     3   52:20 16:51
  107 Amy Gentile          11 F Easton          CT    23   52:58 17:03
  108 Kristin Somin        10 F Easton          CT    24   52:58 17:03
  109 Dianne Somin         40 F Easton          CT     7   53:38 17:16
  110 Lisa Gentile         40 F Easton          CT     8   53:39 17:16
  111 Darcy Scholz         31 F Norwalk         CT     4   53:40 17:17

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com