HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

The Kimball Group
Sprint For DARE
June 1, 2003 - 5K
Monroe, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Sergio Ribeiro, Danbury, CT - 15:35
Mary Dolan Zengo. Wilton, CT - 18:00

dare1.jpg (62513 bytes) dare2.jpg (70263 bytes)

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.gif (6152 bytes)


showers.jpg (14115 bytes)

64 Degrees

Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Sergio Ribeiro          Danbury  CT         33 ***** M 30-39        15:35    5:02/M
       2    Vartosu Anatolie        Stamford  CT        35     1 M 30-39        15:45    5:05/M
       3    Chris Chisholm          Farmington  CT      41     1 M 40-44        15:59    5:09/M
       4    George Buchanan         Stamford  CT        45     1 M 45-49        16:32    5:20/M
       5    Steve Palmer            Watertown  CT       40     2 M 40-44        16:38    5:22/M
       6    Phil Richey             Danbury  CT         45     2 M 45-49        16:41    5:23/M
       7    Ryan Pancoast           Stratford  CT       20     1 M 19-29        16:54    5:27/M
       8    Peter Lofink            Brookfield  CT      42     3 M 40-44        16:59    5:29/M
       9    Michael Graziasi        Glastonbury  CT     41     4 M 40-44        17:00    5:29/M
      10    John Tolbert            Branford  CT        43     5 M 40-44        17:01    5:29/M
      11    Jim Zoldy               Watertown  CT       41     6 M 40-44        17:10    5:32/M
      12    Chris Thomas            Fairfield  CT       31     2 M 30-39        17:15    5:34/M
      13    Tim Kane                Preston  CT         46     3 M 45-49        17:16    5:34/M
      14    Bill Thramann           Avon  CT            42     7 M 40-44        17:16    5:34/M
      15    Rich Brelsford          Stratford  CT       23     2 M 19-29        17:18    5:35/M
      16    David Pantin            New Haven  CT       41     8 M 40-44        17:20    5:35/M
      17    Ian Ray                 Easton  CT          39     3 M 30-39        17:24    5:37/M
      18    Edival Dos Santos       Naugatuck  CT       42     9 M 40-44        17:27    5:38/M
      19    Gregory Kyrytschenko    Seymour  CT         24     3 M 19-29        17:28    5:38/M
      20    Robert Barker III       Wallingford  CT     27     4 M 19-29        17:30    5:39/M
      21    Dale Richardson         Trumbull  CT        42    10 M 40-44        17:36    5:41/M
      22    Frank Tiroletto         Orange  CT          43    11 M 40-44        17:38    5:41/M
      23    Joe Puopolo             Shelton  CT         44    12 M 40-44        17:39    5:42/M
      24    Eric Appleby            Monroe  CT          17     1 M 16-18        17:45    5:44/M
      25    Fernando Caetano        Bethel  CT          44    13 M 40-44        17:47    5:44/M
      26    Jim Tharp               Andover  CT         42    14 M 40-44        17:52    5:46/M
      27    Rene Charland           South Windsor  CT   48     4 M 45-49        17:54    5:46/M
      28    Bob Stack               Gales Ferry  CT     46     5 M 45-49        17:58    5:48/M
      29    Mary Dolan Zengo        Wilton  CT          37 ***** F 30-39        18:00    5:48/M
      30    Randy Chamberland       Shelton  CT         42    15 M 40-44        18:01    5:49/M
      31    Richard Korby           Hamden  CT          43    16 M 40-44        18:07    5:51/M
      32    Elliott Rogers          Southport  CT       52     1 M 50-59        18:12    5:52/M
      33    Thomas Hiten            Cheshire  CT        53     2 M 50-59        18:18    5:54/M
      34    Brian Coe               Trumbull  CT        40    17 M 40-44        18:23    5:56/M
      35    Dennis Crowe            Waterford  CT       54     3 M 50-59        18:26    5:57/M
      36    Joe Whelan              Newtown  CT         38     4 M 30-39        18:28    5:57/M
      37    Chris Wuerth            Hamden  CT          50     4 M 50-59        18:29    5:58/M
      38    Wes Byerly              Ridgefield  CT      51     5 M 50-59        18:31    5:58/M
      39    John Schwartz           Weston  CT          39     5 M 30-39        18:32    5:59/M
      40    Veronica Kanga          Worcester  MA       30     1 F 30-39        18:34    5:59/M
      41    Will Graustein          Harwinton  CT       42    18 M 40-44        18:36    6:00/M
      42    Peter Lesser            Milford  CT         39     6 M 30-39        18:44    6:03/M
      43    John Richers            New Milford  CT     48     6 M 45-49        18:46    6:03/M
      44    Alister Ratcliff        Newtown  CT         15     1 M 13-15        18:47    6:04/M
      45    Steven Morse            Broad Brook  CT     50     6 M 50-59        18:48    6:04/M
      46    Jim Sanders             Oxford  CT          36     7 M 30-39        18:56    6:06/M
      47    Michael O' Malley       Southport  CT       50     7 M 50-59        18:57    6:07/M
      48    Charles Baldour         Sandy Hook  CT      14     2 M 13-15        19:00    6:08/M
      49    Matt Lundy              Monroe  CT          20     5 M 19-29        19:06    6:10/M
      50    Michael Ruospo          Stratford  CT       38     8 M 30-39        19:08    6:10/M
      51    Jeremy Hewitt           Stratford  CT       20     6 M 19-29        19:10    6:11/M
      52    Matt Boyle              Monroe  CT          16     2 M 16-18        19:10    6:11/M
      53    Stephen Johnson         Southbury  CT       52     8 M 50-59        19:14    6:12/M
      54    Amy Fredericks          Greenwich  CT       37     2 F 30-39        19:19    6:14/M
      55    Nick Manuzzi            Monroe  CT          43    19 M 40-44        19:25    6:16/M
      56    Janice Flynn            Redding  CT         44     1 F 40-44        19:26    6:16/M
      57    Jeff Weatherhead        Granby  CT          52     9 M 50-59        19:26    6:16/M
      58    Ed Gorecki              Farmington  CT      49     7 M 45-49        19:36    6:19/M
      59    Joseph Laskey           Monroe  CT          38     9 M 30-39        19:39    6:20/M
      60    Jeff Smith              Glastonbury  CT     34    10 M 30-39        19:41    6:21/M
      61    John Courtmanche        New Haven  CT       60     1 M 60-69        19:41    6:21/M
      62    Frank Calabrese         Monroe  CT          16     3 M 16-18        19:46    6:23/M
      63    Roy Harrison            Fairfield  CT       45     8 M 45-49        19:47    6:23/M
      64    Rebecca Steinkraus      Sandy Hook  CT      41     2 F 40-44        19:48    6:23/M
      65    Peter Hornak            Beacon Falls  CT    39    11 M 30-39        19:49    6:24/M
      66    Donald Smith            Watertown  CT       59    10 M 50-59        19:51    6:24/M
      67    Kris Anne Kane          Preston  CT         39     3 F 30-39        19:57    6:26/M
      68    Marty Schaivone         Bridgeport  CT      49     9 M 45-49        19:58    6:26/M
      69    Kent Hill               New Milford  CT     39    12 M 30-39        20:00    6:27/M
      70    Brigitte Boltz          Simsbury  CT        43     3 F 40-44        20:01    6:27/M
      71    Carl Barone             Trumbull  CT        47    10 M 45-49        20:05    6:29/M
      72    Albert Post             Orange  CT          44    20 M 40-44        20:15    6:32/M
      73    James Dvorak            Monroe  CT          36    13 M 30-39        20:19    6:33/M
      74    David Condit            Avon  CT            55    11 M 50-59        20:20    6:34/M
      75    Frank Iovino            Fairfield  CT       44    21 M 40-44        20:20    6:34/M
      76    Richard Bellisle        Columbia  CT        56    12 M 50-59        20:21    6:34/M
      77    Ward Willis             Milford  CT         26     7 M 19-29        20:22    6:34/M
      78    Peter Hawley            Winsted  CT         53    13 M 50-59        20:23    6:35/M
      79    Patrick Flynn           Monroe  CT          47    11 M 45-49        20:24    6:35/M
      80    Zack Flynn              Monroe  CT          15     3 M 13-15        20:24    6:35/M
      81    Dee Dee Scanlin         Westport  CT        39     4 F 30-39        20:26    6:35/M
      82    Timothy Dvorak          Shelton  CT         40    22 M 40-44        20:38    6:39/M
      83    Eileen Troy             Stamford  CT        49     1 F 45-49        20:46    6:42/M
      84    Michele Shawah          Stratford  CT       24     1 F 19-29        20:47    6:42/M
      85    Travis Ferguson         Hamden  CT          15     4 M 13-15        20:48    6:43/M
      86    Debbie Settani          Naugatuck  CT       41     4 F 40-44        20:52    6:44/M
      87    Suzanne Schultz         Monroe  CT          38     5 F 30-39        20:57    6:45/M
      88    Ian Critchley           Shelton  CT         47    12 M 45-49        20:58    6:46/M
      89    Joe Kobza               Monroe  CT          31    14 M 30-39        21:00    6:46/M
      90    Tom Conway              Monroe  CT          40    23 M 40-44        21:01    6:47/M
      91    Robert Stephenson       Milford  CT         54    14 M 50-59        21:01    6:47/M
      92    Matthew Cross           Stamford  CT        39    15 M 30-39        21:12    6:50/M
      93    Jeffrey Dingwell        Bethlehem  CT       48    13 M 45-49        21:13    6:51/M
      94    Frank Jozefick          Milford  CT         37    16 M 30-39        21:15    6:51/M
      95    Robert Eterno           Easton  CT          47    14 M 45-49        21:19    6:53/M
      96    Yves McGale             New Canaan  CT      41    24 M 40-44        21:20    6:53/M
      97    James Mc Cormack        Shelton  CT         43    25 M 40-44        21:23    6:54/M
      98    Richard Pancoast        Stratford  CT       49    15 M 45-49        21:35    6:58/M
      99    Ray Prest               Ellington  CT       63     2 M 60-69        21:40    6:59/M
     100    Kathy Lundin            Granby  CT          44     5 F 40-44        21:44    7:01/M
     101    Thomas Guglielmo        Monroe  CT          36    17 M 30-39        21:44    7:01/M
     102    Dominic Francese        Trumbull  CT        22     8 M 19-29        21:50    7:03/M
     103    Dea Collins             East Hartford  CT   48     2 F 45-49        21:51    7:03/M
     104    Vince Zuccarello        Sandy Hook  CT      36    18 M 30-39        21:52    7:03/M
     105    Tewei Dai               Monroe  CT          33    19 M 30-39        22:01    7:06/M
     106    Toni Devito             Oakville  CT        41     6 F 40-44        22:03    7:07/M
     107    Robert Orgovan          Ansonia  CT         56    15 M 50-59        22:08    7:08/M
     108    Liam McKeown            Monroe  CT          39    20 M 30-39        22:16    7:11/M
     109    Michael Pogany          Trumbull  CT        36    21 M 30-39        22:18    7:12/M
     110    Matthew Matera          Monroe  CT          14     5 M 13-15        22:26    7:14/M
     111    Sara Pancoast           Stratford  CT       17     1 F 16-18        22:27    7:15/M
     112    Bob Gemske              West Hartford  CT   48    16 M 45-49        22:31    7:16/M
     113    Daniel Magner           Easton  CT          14     6 M 13-15        22:33    7:16/M
     114    Mario Guevara           Woodbridge  CT      43    26 M 40-44        22:35    7:17/M
     115    Theresa Dombrowski      Manchester  CT      28     2 F 19-29        22:36    7:17/M
     116    Robert Hein             Mt. Vernon  NY      56    16 M 50-59        22:36    7:17/M
     117    Allen Potter            Torrington  CT      43    27 M 40-44        22:39    7:18/M
     118    Terry Stroz             Monroe  CT          16     4 M 16-18        22:39    7:18/M
     119    Patrick Cordle          Monroe  CT          46    17 M 45-49        22:39    7:18/M
     120    Andrea Murray           Monroe  CT          29     3 F 19-29        22:41    7:19/M
     121    John Wareck             New Haven  CT       33    22 M 30-39        22:42    7:19/M
     122    Emily Schmitt           Monroe  CT          18     2 F 16-18        22:45    7:20/M
     123    James Becker            Milford  CT         32    23 M 30-39        22:57    7:24/M
     124    Brian Debroff           Trumbull  CT        39    24 M 30-39        23:01    7:25/M
     125    John Forster            Trumbull  CT        41    28 M 40-44        23:01    7:25/M
     126    Robert Auer             Bridgeport  CT      45    18 M 45-49        23:03    7:26/M
     127    Christopher Moyse       Monroe  CT          14     7 M 13-15        23:04    7:26/M
     128    Ray Palmer              Monroe  CT          40    29 M 40-44        23:09    7:28/M
     129    Fran Fitzpatrick        Monroe  CT          38    25 M 30-39        23:09    7:28/M
     130    Paul Grassotti          Monroe  CT          60     3 M 60-69        23:14    7:30/M
     131    Leslie Pavel            Trumbull  CT        45     3 F 45-49        23:15    7:30/M
     132    Carl Fuller             East Haddam  CT     60     4 M 60-69        23:16    7:30/M
     133    Ryan Morrison           Monroe  CT          15     8 M 13-15        23:17    7:31/M
     134    Kristyn Calabrese       Monroe  CT          15     1 F 13-15        23:19    7:31/M
     135    Chip Vann               Monroe  CT          38    26 M 30-39        23:19    7:31/M
     136    Chris Howley            Monroe  CT          14     9 M 13-15        23:22    7:32/M
     137    Jon Berg                Monroe  CT          49    19 M 45-49        23:22    7:32/M
     138    Julie Ann Sidhu*        Weston  CT          45     4 F 45-49        23:23    7:33/M
     139    Glenn Nanavaty          Southbury  CT       39    27 M 30-39        23:27    7:34/M
     140    David Schneider         Fairfield  CT       31    28 M 30-39        23:29    7:35/M
     141    Steven Acevedo          Monroe  CT          15    10 M 13-15        23:29    7:35/M
     142    Michael Saia            Monroe  CT          11     1 M  1-12        23:39    7:38/M
     143    Justin Ciccone          Trumbull  CT        16     5 M 16-18        23:39    7:38/M
     144    Jon Garrity             Monroe  CT          42    30 M 40-44        23:40    7:38/M
     145    Godfrey Ferguson        Hamden  CT          49    20 M 45-49        23:42    7:39/M
     146    Karen Finlayson         Sandy Hook  CT      45     5 F 45-49        23:43    7:39/M
     147    Brian Schuyler          Stamford  CT        55    17 M 50-59        23:46    7:40/M
     148    Matthew Fama            Shelton  CT         44    31 M 40-44        23:47    7:40/M
     149    Kayla Calabrese         Monroe  CT          12     1 F  1-12        23:49    7:41/M
     150    Lynne Yaverski          Monroe  CT          32     6 F 30-39        23:53    7:42/M
     151    Jim Zambarano           Monroe  CT          35    29 M 30-39        24:01    7:45/M
     152    Lee Bradley             Newington  CT       61     5 M 60-69        24:01    7:45/M
     153    Terry Shanahan          Danbury  CT         38    30 M 30-39        24:01    7:45/M
     154    John Kringel            Monroe  CT          40    32 M 40-44        24:02    7:45/M
     155    Courtney Hurd           Wilton  CT          24     4 F 19-29        24:03    7:45/M
     156    Jack Doyle              Hamden  CT          63     6 M 60-69        24:04    7:46/M
     157    Jonathan Shankman       Monroe  CT          46    21 M 45-49        24:04    7:46/M
     158    Liz Fitzpatrick         Monroe  CT          13     2 F 13-15        24:08    7:47/M
     159    Craig Morrison          Bethel  CT          59    18 M 50-59        24:17    7:50/M
     160    Oliverio Oramas         Wallingford  CT     54    19 M 50-59        24:20    7:51/M
     161    Michael Merriam         Shelton  CT         38    31 M 30-39        24:21    7:51/M
     162    Jessica Rago            Monroe  CT          15     3 F 13-15        24:23    7:52/M
     163    E. Gordon Cleland       Monroe  CT          53    20 M 50-59        24:24    7:52/M
     164    Tom Conforti            Milford  CT         44    33 M 40-44        24:29    7:54/M
     165    Nicole Clark            Hamden  CT          18     3 F 16-18        24:34    7:55/M
     166    Gina Zuk                Monroe  CT          35     7 F 30-39        24:34    7:55/M
     167    Bill Bardani            Easton  CT          30    32 M 30-39        24:36    7:56/M
     168    Sean Fogarty            Stamford  CT        61     7 M 60-69        24:38    7:57/M
     169    Maureen Barry           Mt. Vernon  NY      52     1 F 50-59        24:38    7:57/M
     170    Dionne Rossitto         Milford  CT         34     8 F 30-39        24:39    7:57/M
     171    Walt Gale               Windsor Locks  CT   72     1 M 70-79        24:39    7:57/M
     172    Karen Laforge           Suffield  CT        42     7 F 40-44        24:42    7:58/M
     173    John Dellalana          Monroe  CT          38    33 M 30-39        24:43    7:58/M
     174    Kevin Cammarata         Norwalk  CT         29     9 M 19-29        24:44    7:59/M
     175    Jen Calder              New Canaan  CT      56     2 F 50-59        24:47    8:00/M
     176    Barbara Maloney         Tolland  CT         57     3 F 50-59        24:47    8:00/M
     177    Thomas Dineen           Monroe  CT          34    34 M 30-39        24:55    8:02/M
     178    Rick McEttrick          Fairfield  CT       49    22 M 45-49        24:59    8:04/M
     179    Stephen Zazuri          Monroe  CT          13    11 M 13-15        25:00    8:04/M
     180    Ray Palmer              Monroe  CT          13    12 M 13-15        25:01    8:04/M
     181    Paul Misencik           Milford  CT         44    34 M 40-44        25:02    8:05/M
     182    Gary Gentili            Monroe  CT          57    21 M 50-59        25:05    8:05/M
     183    Nancy Shaw              Plantsville  CT     51     4 F 50-59        25:07    8:06/M
     184    Randy Lancaster         Monroe  CT          43    35 M 40-44        25:08    8:06/M
     185    Janet Voelpert          Shelton  CT         55     5 F 50-59        25:10    8:07/M
     186    Glenn Gaetano           Shelton  CT         50    22 M 50-59        25:13    8:08/M
     187    Jan Healy               Milford  CT         52     6 F 50-59        25:15    8:09/M
     188    Beth Wirsul             Naugatuck  CT       40     8 F 40-44        25:16    8:09/M
     189    Michael Gertner         Monroe  CT          34    35 M 30-39        25:18    8:10/M
     190    Paul Runko              Monroe  CT          45    23 M 45-49        25:20    8:10/M
     191    Ken Mc Cann             Monroe  CT          48    24 M 45-49        25:27    8:13/M
     192    Graham Bisset           Shelton  CT         58    23 M 50-59        25:29    8:13/M
     193    Chuck Sala              Shelton  CT         35    36 M 30-39        25:39    8:16/M
     194    Alexis Mangan           Bridgeport  CT      22     5 F 19-29        25:41    8:17/M
     195    Barbara Kream           Avon  CT            55     7 F 50-59        25:55    8:22/M
     196    Joe Garofalo            Monroe  CT          51    24 M 50-59        25:59    8:23/M
     197    John Ogden              Monroe  CT          40    36 M 40-44        26:00    8:23/M
     198    Mark Weil               Danbury  CT         64     8 M 60-69        26:01    8:24/M
     199    Duane Estey             Seymour  CT         60     9 M 60-69        26:03    8:24/M
     200    Diane Frazzetta         Sandy Hook  CT      35     9 F 30-39        26:03    8:24/M
     201    Anthony Cramond         Monroe  CT          12     2 M  1-12        26:12    8:27/M
     202    Conor McKeown           Monroe  CT          11     3 M  1-12        26:13    8:27/M
     203    Joseph Horne            Shelton  CT         49    25 M 45-49        26:15    8:28/M
     204    Allan Evans             West Haven  CT      58    25 M 50-59        26:21    8:30/M
     205    Joseph Saccone          Monroe  CT          41    37 M 40-44        26:23    8:31/M
     206    Dorothy Lupariello      Shelton  CT         48     6 F 45-49        26:25    8:31/M
     207    Lenny Gonzalez          Larchmont  NY       26    10 M 19-29        26:28    8:32/M
     208    Luanne Roy              Fairfield  CT       48     7 F 45-49        26:31    8:33/M
     209    Ginny Chambers          Oakville  CT        54     8 F 50-59        26:32    8:34/M
     210    Stuart Wierzbicki       Milford  CT         39    37 M 30-39        26:32    8:34/M
     211    Emily Palmer            Monroe  CT          11     2 F  1-12        26:36    8:35/M
     212    Scott Feneley           Monroe  CT          43    38 M 40-44        26:38    8:35/M
     213    Rick McCollum           Monroe  CT          44    39 M 40-44        26:40    8:36/M
     214    Gary McDonagh           Monroe  CT          48    26 M 45-49        26:42    8:37/M
     215    Charles Yagielski       Southbury  CT       65    10 M 60-69        26:54    8:41/M
     216    David Wasch             Manchester  CT      34    38 M 30-39        27:03    8:44/M
     217    Peter Howard            Monroe  CT          44    40 M 40-44        27:08    8:45/M
     218    Ilse Berkeley           Trumbull  CT        60     1 F 60-69        27:09    8:45/M
     219    Amy Zvovushe            Monroe  CT          23     6 F 19-29        27:15    8:47/M
     220    Evelyn De Jesus         Milford  CT         32    10 F 30-39        27:17    8:48/M
     221    Robert Kubic            Stratford  CT       38    39 M 30-39        27:20    8:49/M
     222    Derek Redfern           Monroe  CT          11     4 M  1-12        27:21    8:49/M
     223    Scott Redfern           Monroe  CT          38    40 M 30-39        27:22    8:50/M
     224    Joyce Heineman          Watertown  CT       52     9 F 50-59        27:24    8:50/M
     225    Chris Strack            Monroe  CT          41    41 M 40-44        27:24    8:50/M
     226    Tony Luccaro            Watertown  CT       59    26 M 50-59        27:30    8:52/M
     227    Gary Thomas             Monroe  CT          61    11 M 60-69        27:30    8:52/M
     228    Nancy Saia              Monroe  CT          39    11 F 30-39        27:34    8:54/M
     229    Sharon Gawe             Bridgewater  CT     50    10 F 50-59        27:37    8:55/M
     230    Justin Nadro            Monroe  CT          15    13 M 13-15        27:37    8:55/M
     231    Richard Testani         Monroe  CT          61    12 M 60-69        27:41    8:56/M
     232    Dori Hermann            Hamden  CT          31    12 F 30-39        27:46    8:57/M
     233    Timothy Bartlett        Newtown  CT         35    41 M 30-39        27:48    8:58/M
     234    Rachelle Callahan       Hamden  CT          35    13 F 30-39        27:53    9:00/M
     235    Jack McKeown            Monroe  CT          11     5 M  1-12        28:07    9:04/M
     236    Ada Curet               Milford  CT         42     9 F 40-44        28:12    9:06/M
     237    Lisa Butler             Manchester  CT      35    14 F 30-39        28:12    9:06/M
     238    Jay Torreso             Shelton  CT         38    42 M 30-39        28:13    9:06/M
     239    Brooke Butkovsky        Monroe  CT          9      3 F  1-12        28:14    9:06/M
     240    David Betley            Bridgeport  CT      49    27 M 45-49        28:14    9:06/M
     241    Mustafa Syed            Fairfield  CT       35    43 M 30-39        28:23    9:09/M
     242    Margaret Pinheiro       Milford  CT         42    10 F 40-44        28:30    9:12/M
     243    Donna Cramond           Monroe  CT          53    11 F 50-59        28:35    9:13/M
     244    Ed Root                 Old Saybrook  CT    57    27 M 50-59        28:39    9:15/M
     245    Christopher Yeager      Monroe  CT          12     6 M  1-12        28:41    9:15/M
     246    Michael Matera          Monroe  CT          8      7 M  1-12        28:45    9:16/M
     247    Tom Early               Monroe  CT          14    14 M 13-15        28:46    9:17/M
     248    Tommy Conway            Monroe  CT          11     8 M  1-12        28:48    9:17/M
     249    Mary Matera             Monroe  CT          39    15 F 30-39        28:57    9:20/M
     250    Marijane Bisset         Shelton  CT         56    12 F 50-59        29:15    9:26/M
     251    Sandy Beauvais          Killingworth  CT    42    11 F 40-44        29:18    9:27/M
     252    Bryan Smith             Bridgeport  CT      37    44 M 30-39        29:23    9:29/M
     253    Sheila Kringel          Monroe  CT          41    12 F 40-44        29:29    9:31/M
     254    Jim Stevens             Trumbull  CT        71     2 M 70-79        29:29    9:31/M
     255    Joanne Demane           Monroe  CT          37    16 F 30-39        29:52    9:38/M
     256    Rachael McCollum        Monroe  CT          8      4 F  1-12        29:53    9:38/M
     257    Lorie McCollum          Monroe  CT          42    13 F 40-44        29:55    9:39/M
     258    Ronald Grabowski        Monroe  CT          42    42 M 40-44        29:56    9:39/M
     259    Kristin Quade           Norwalk  CT         27     7 F 19-29        29:56    9:39/M
     260    Terri Devito            Oakville  CT        47     8 F 45-49        30:24    9:48/M
     261    Molly Chhiv             Monroe  CT          13     4 F 13-15        30:29    9:50/M
     262    Anthony Calabrese       Monroe  CT          10     9 M  1-12        30:31    9:51/M
     263    Celeste Forster         Trumbull  CT        35    17 F 30-39        30:32    9:51/M
     264    Bob Loh                 Trumbull  CT        57    28 M 50-59        30:32    9:51/M
     265    Debbie Baim             Watertown  CT       44    14 F 40-44        30:33    9:51/M
     266    Silas Carter            Monroe  CT          55    29 M 50-59        30:37    9:53/M
     267    David McColuum          Monroe  CT          13    15 M 13-15        30:41    9:54/M
     268    Johanne Bent            Monroe  CT          55    13 F 50-59        30:47    9:56/M
     269    Erin Puglisi            Monroe  CT          14     5 F 13-15        30:53    9:58/M
     270    GEORGE Puglisi          MONROE  CT          49    28 M 45-49        30:53    9:58/M
     271    Stacey Breyan           Monroe  CT          34    18 F 30-39        30:59   10:00/M
     272    Stephanie Hawley        Monroe  CT          11     5 F  1-12        31:06   10:02/M
     273    Jackson Kringel         Monroe  CT          9     10 M  1-12        31:21   10:07/M
     274    Erin Radocchia          Monroe  CT          19     8 F 19-29        31:32   10:10/M
     275    Tina Radocchia          Monroe  CT          38    19 F 30-39        31:32   10:10/M
     276    Eileen O'Sullivan       Milford  CT         34    20 F 30-39        31:34   10:11/M
     277    Dr. George Whitney      Orange  CT          84     1 M 80-99        31:57   10:18/M
     278    David Zaleski           Oxford  CT          48    29 M 45-49        32:04   10:21/M
     279    Alysa Christo           Monroe  CT           8     6 F  1-12        32:07   10:22/M
     280    Cynthia Christo         Monroe  CT          34    21 F 30-39        32:08   10:22/M
     281    Dan Manuzzi             Monroe  CT          13    16 M 13-15        32:23   10:27/M
     282    Eric Howard             Shelton  CT         8     11 M  1-12        32:34   10:30/M
     283    Robin Bova              Trumbull  CT        35    22 F 30-39        32:41   10:33/M
     284    June Zapherson          Monroe  CT          38    23 F 30-39        32:52   10:36/M
     285    Meghan Krasenics        Shelton  CT         13     6 F 13-15        32:53   10:36/M
     286    Barb Ott                Seymour  CT         62     2 F 60-69        33:17   10:44/M
     287    Jean Zaleski            Oxford  CT          48     9 F 45-49        33:22   10:46/M
     288    Claire Lynch            Trumbull  CT        38    24 F 30-39        33:34   10:50/M
     289    Sharon Hanford          Fairfield  CT       44    15 F 40-44        34:06   11:00/M
     290    Janice Brown            Newtown  CT         53    14 F 50-59        34:49   11:14/M
     291    Steve Prevo             Granby  CT          46    30 M 45-49        34:51   11:15/M
     292    Arleta Kordylewska      Granby  CT          42    16 F 40-44        34:54   11:15/M
     293    Matt Weglian            Monroe  CT          27    11 M 19-29        35:14   11:22/M
     294    Kayla Mooney            Danbury  CT         12     7 F  1-12        35:15   11:22/M
     295    Kirsten Butkovsky       Monroe  CT          34    25 F 30-39        35:21   11:24/M
     296    Kaye Liburdi            Monroe  CT          45    10 F 45-49        35:31   11:27/M
     297    Jimmy Howard            Shelton  CT         9     12 M  1-12        35:33   11:28/M
     298    Bertrand Howard         Shelton  CT         35    45 M 30-39        35:34   11:28/M
     299    Erin Begg               Newtown  CT          9     8 F  1-12        35:45   11:32/M
     300    Bill Begg               Newtown  CT         39    46 M 30-39        35:48   11:33/M
     301    Jessica Kling           Monroe  CT          11     9 F  1-12        35:50   11:34/M
     302    Nicole Frey             Monroe  CT          10    10 F  1-12        35:51   11:34/M
     303    Mary Kling              Monroe  CT          40    17 F 40-44        36:03   11:38/M
     304    Joseph Hreschak         Monroe  CT          10    13 M  1-12        36:19   11:43/M
     305    Andrea Hreschak         Monroe  CT          39    26 F 30-39        36:27   11:45/M
     306    Peter Smith             Milford  CT         55    30 M 50-59        36:27   11:45/M
     307    Ryan Boyle              Monroe  CT          9     14 M  1-12        36:58   11:55/M
     308    Milagros Ramos          Milford  CT         19     9 F 19-29        37:00   11:56/M
     309    David Hawley            Monroe  CT          9     15 M  1-12        37:00   11:56/M
     310    Chris Frey              Monroe  CT          7     16 M  1-12        37:50   12:12/M
     311    Alex Wright             Monroe  CT          13    17 M 13-15        37:50   12:12/M
     312    Maria Frey              Monroe  CT          43    18 F 40-44        37:51   12:13/M
     313    Bandit Number   900                                1 M  0- 0        37:52   12:13/M
     314    Kelly Zazuri            Monroe  CT          8     11 F  1-12        37:52   12:13/M
     315    Stephanie Palmer        Monroe  CT          9     12 F  1-12        37:53   12:13/M
     316    Cathy Jackson           Monroe  CT          50    15 F 50-59        38:03   12:16/M
     317    Lisa Becker             Milford  CT         27    10 F 19-29        38:10   12:19/M
     318    Lori Wierzbicki         Milford  CT         34    27 F 30-39        38:11   12:19/M
     319    Bud Rugarber            Monroe  CT          57    31 M 50-59        38:51   12:32/M
     320    Ian Corcoran            Easton  CT          14    18 M 13-15        39:58   12:54/M
     321    Jeff Wright             Monroe  CT          10    17 M  1-12        40:00   12:54/M
     322    Joseph Wright           Monroe  CT          47    31 M 45-49        40:17   13:00/M
     323    Kristie Skudlarek       Monroe  CT          26    11 F 19-29        40:53   13:11/M
     324    Bandit Number   901                                2 M  0- 0        42:45   13:47/M
     325    James Cramond           Monroe  CT          55    32 M 50-59        44:11   14:15/M
     326    Kathleen Ciccone        Trumbull  CT        47    11 F 45-49        46:05   14:52/M
     327    Minu Kragler            Monroe  CT          63     3 F 60-69        46:24   14:58/M
     328    Dana Cosmedy            Monroe  CT          9     13 F  1-12        49:34   15:59/M

Age Division Results

dare3.jpg (63570 bytes)

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com

Overall Female Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mary Dolan Zengo Wilton CT

37

29

18:00

5:48/M

 

Women 12 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kayla Calabrese Monroe CT

12

149

23:49

7:41/M

2

Emily Palmer Monroe CT

11

211

26:36

8:35/M

3

Brooke Butkovsky Monroe CT

9

239

28:14

9:06/M

 

Women 13 to 15

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kristyn Calabrese Monroe CT

15

134

23:19

7:31/M

2

Liz Fitzpatrick Monroe CT

13

158

24:08

7:47/M

3

Jessica Rago Monroe CT

15

162

24:23

7:52/M

 

Women 16 to 18

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sara Pancoast Stratford CT

17

111

22:27

7:15/M

2

Emily Schmitt Monroe CT

18

122

22:45

7:20/M

3

Nicole Clark Hamden CT

18

165

24:34

7:55/M

 

Women 19 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Michele Shawah Stratford CT

24

84

20:47

6:42/M

2

Theresa Dombrowski Manchester CT

28

115

22:36

7:17/M

3

Andrea Murray Monroe CT

29

120

22:41

7:19/M

 

Women 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Veronica Kanga Worcester MA

30

40

18:34

5:59/M

2

Amy Fredericks Greenwich CT

37

54

19:19

6:14/M

3

Kris Anne Kane Preston CT

39

67

19:57

6:26/M

 

Women 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Janice Flynn Redding CT

44

56

19:26

6:16/M

2

Rebecca Steinkraus Sandy Hook CT

41

64

19:48

6:23/M

3

Brigitte Boltz Simsbury CT

43

70

20:01

6:27/M

 

Women 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Eileen Troy Stamford CT

49

83

20:46

6:42/M

2

Dea Collins East Hartford CT

48

103

21:51

7:03/M

3

Leslie Pavel Trumbull CT

45

131

23:15

7:30/M

 

Women 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Maureen Barry Mt. Vernon NY

52

169

24:38

7:57/M

2

Jen Calder New Canaan CT

56

175

24:47

8:00/M

3

Barbara Maloney Tolland CT

57

176

24:47

8:00/M

 

Women 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ilse Berkeley Trumbull CT

60

218

27:09

8:45/M

2

Barb Ott Seymour CT

62

286

33:17

10:44/M

3

Minu Kragler Monroe CT

63

327

46:24

14:58/M

 

Overall Male Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sergio Ribeiro Danbury CT

33

1

15:35

5:02/M

 

Men 12 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Michael Saia Monroe CT

11

142

23:39

7:38/M

2

Anthony Cramond Monroe CT

12

201

26:12

8:27/M

3

Conor McKeown Monroe CT

11

202

26:13

8:27/M

 

Men 13 to 15

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Alister Ratcliff Newtown CT

15

44

18:47

6:04/M

2

Charles Baldour Sandy Hook CT

14

48

19:00

6:08/M

3

Zack Flynn Monroe CT

15

80

20:24

6:35/M

 

Men 16 to 18

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Eric Appleby Monroe CT

17

24

17:45

5:44/M

2

Matt Boyle Monroe CT

16

52

19:10

6:11/M

3

Frank Calabrese Monroe CT

16

62

19:46

6:23/M

 

Men 19 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ryan Pancoast Stratford CT

20

7

16:54

5:27/M

2

Rich Brelsford Stratford CT

23

15

17:18

5:35/M

3

Gregory Kyrytschenko Seymour CT

24

19

17:28

5:38/M

 

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Vartosu Anatolie Stamford CT

35

2

15:45

5:05/M

2

Chris Thomas Fairfield CT

31

12

17:15

5:34/M

3

Ian Ray Easton CT

39

17

17:24

5:37/M

 

Men 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Chris Chisholm Farmington CT

41

3

15:59

5:09/M

2

Steve Palmer Watertown CT

40

5

16:38

5:22/M

3

Peter Lofink Brookfield CT

42

8

16:59

5:29/M

 
 

Men 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

George Buchanan Stamford CT

45

4

16:32

5:20/M

2

Phil Richey Danbury CT

45

6

16:41

5:23/M

3

Tim Kane Preston CT

46

13

17:16

5:34/M

 

Men 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Elliott Rogers Southport CT

52

32

18:12

5:52/M

2

Thomas Hiten Cheshire CT

53

33

18:18

5:54/M

3

Dennis Crowe Waterford CT

54

35

18:26

5:57/M

 

Men 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John Courtmanche New Haven CT

60

61

19:41

6:21/M

2

Ray Prest Ellington CT

63

99

21:40

6:59/M

3

Paul Grassotti Monroe CT

60

130

23:14

7:30/M

 

Men 70 to 79

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Walt Gale Windsor Locks CT

72

171

24:39

7:57/M

2

Jim Stevens Trumbull CT

71

254

29:29

9:31/M

 

Men 80 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Dr. George Whitney Orange CT

84

277

31:57

10:18/M


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com