HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Darien Road Race
September 21, 2003 - 10K & 1.5 Mile Loop
Darien, CT

10K OVERALL WINNERS

Anatolie Vartosu, Stamford, CT - 33:20
Laurie Cizek Brannigan, Darien, CT- 44:04

darien092101.jpg (71077 bytes) darien092102.jpg (62205 bytes)

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.gif (6152 bytes)


sun.jpg (12164 bytes)

75 Degrees

10K Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Anatolie Vartosu        Stamford  CT        35 ***** M 30-39        33:20    5:23/M
       2    Yee-Huan Cheng          Norwalk  CT         20 ***** M 20-29        33:38    5:25/M
       3    Ken Poli                Darien  CT          0  ***** M  0- 5        34:58    5:38/M
       4    Ronald Rogowski         Palo Alto  CA       32     1 M 30-39        38:13    6:10/M
       5    John Saresky            Shelton  CT         39     2 M 30-39        38:18    6:11/M
       6    Zane Bousum             Kokomo  IN          22     1 M 20-29        38:44    6:15/M
       7    John Schwartz           Weston  CT          40     1 M 40-49        39:18    6:20/M
       8    Jan Sopko               Stamford  CT        23     2 M 20-29        39:21    6:21/M
       9    David Hutter            Darien  CT          21     3 M 20-29        39:37    6:23/M
      10    Adam Norris             Norwalk  CT         37     3 M 30-39        40:19    6:30/M
      11    Reto Meier              New Canaan  CT      40     2 M 40-49        40:54    6:36/M
      12    Harry Amyotte           Darien  CT          40     3 M 40-49        41:11    6:39/M
      13    Ken Bruce               Riverside  CT       45     4 M 40-49        41:31    6:42/M
      14    James Lenden            New York  NY        25     4 M 20-29        41:42    6:44/M
      15    Jerry Yedlin            Branford  CT        46     5 M 40-49        41:45    6:44/M
      16    Steve Norris            Darien  CT          58     1 M 50-59        41:55    6:46/M
      17    Ed Banks                Darien  CT          36     4 M 30-39        42:07    6:48/M
      18    Doug Schiff             Darien  CT          33     5 M 30-39        42:13    6:49/M
      19    Michael McKay           Stamford,  CT       47     6 M 40-49        42:33    6:52/M
      20    Jerry Kerrisk           Darien  CT          48     7 M 40-49        42:44    6:54/M
      21    Roger Liberman          New York  NY        43     8 M 40-49        42:53    6:55/M
      22    Andrew Malkin           Darien  CT          36     6 M 30-39        43:16    6:59/M
      23    Alfredo Anguiano        Stamford  C         32     7 M 30-39        43:27    7:00/M
      24    Greg Grambling          Darien  CT          22     5 M 20-29        43:28    7:01/M
      25    Dan Kunetz              Darien  CT          38     8 M 30-39        43:32    7:01/M
      26    Kenneth Bravo           Darien  CT          45     9 M 40-49        43:43    7:03/M
      27    Burt Palmer             Darien  CT          40    10 M 40-49        43:55    7:05/M
      28    Nick Schmidt            Danbury  CT         27     6 M 20-29        44:03    7:06/M
      29    Laurie Cizek Brannigan  Darien  CT          35 ***** F 30-39        44:04    7:06/M
      30    Ray Vogt                Fairfield  CT       40    11 M 40-49        44:12    7:08/M
      31    Robert Maley            Darien  CT          39     9 M 30-39        44:12    7:08/M
      32    Chuck Thomas            Darien  CT          43    12 M 40-49        44:28    7:10/M
      33    Katrina Gibson          Wilton  CT          25 ***** F 20-29        44:38    7:12/M
      34    Bill Franer             Greenwich  CT       40    13 M 40-49        44:40    7:12/M
      35    Chris Brophy            Darien  CT          40    14 M 40-49        44:44    7:13/M
      36    Radoslaw Zapert         Rowayton  CT        37    10 M 30-39        45:03    7:16/M
      37    Kazimierz Modzelewski   Stamford  CT        66     1 M 60-99        45:05    7:16/M
      38    Kinga Zapert            Rowayton  CT        38 ***** F 30-39        45:05    7:16/M
      39    Andrew Hopkins          New York  NY        26     7 M 20-29        45:07    7:17/M
      40    Richard Strahota        Darien  CT          45    15 M 40-49        45:27    7:20/M
      41    Murphy John             Darien  CT          40    16 M 40-49        45:39    7:22/M
      42    John Paterniti          New York  NY        35    11 M 30-39        45:41    7:22/M
      43    Tom Sheridan            Darien  CT          42    17 M 40-49        45:44    7:23/M
      44    Paul Talbot Jr          Torrington  CT      21     8 M 20-29        45:48    7:23/M
      45    Robert Meyjes           Darien  CT          40    18 M 40-49        45:52    7:24/M
      46    Vincent Shanley         Darien  CT          48    19 M 40-49        45:56    7:25/M
      47    Kevin Lloyd             Darien  CT          50     2 M 50-59        45:56    7:25/M
      48    Michael Johnston        Wilton  CT          43    20 M 40-49        46:07    7:26/M
      49    David Congdon           Darien  CT          42    21 M 40-49        46:12    7:27/M
      50    Sturgis Woodberry       Darien  CT          37    12 M 30-39        46:19    7:28/M
      51    Michael Wallace         Darien  CT          45    22 M 40-49        46:25    7:29/M
      52    James Johnsen           Darien  CT          40    23 M 40-49        46:25    7:29/M
      53    Paul Bremer             Darien  CT          32    13 M 30-39        46:33    7:30/M
      54    Paul Uhlman             Darien  CT          37    14 M 30-39        46:38    7:31/M
      55    David Sealy             Darien  CT          37    15 M 30-39        46:42    7:32/M
      56    Rebecca Cutler          Darien  CT          35     1 F 30-39        46:42    7:32/M
      57    Jill Giannini           Greenwich  CT       22     1 F 20-29        46:46    7:33/M
      58    Mimi Brophy             Darien  CT          39     2 F 30-39        46:54    7:34/M
      59    Jonathan Jodka          New Canaan  CT      42    24 M 40-49        46:55    7:34/M
      60    Kelly Shackelford       New Canaan  CT      41    25 M 40-49        46:58    7:35/M
      61    Robert Del Genio        Cos Cob  CT         45    26 M 40-49        47:09    7:36/M
      62    Philip Martzolf         Darien  CT          38    16 M 30-39        47:15    7:37/M
      63    Andrew Hersam           Darien  CT          40    27 M 40-49        47:17    7:38/M
      64    Bill Gross              Ridgefield  CT      49    28 M 40-49        47:18    7:38/M
      65    Jeffrey Dingwell        Bethlehem  CT       48    29 M 40-49        47:21    7:38/M
      66    Elizabeth Dugan         Rye  NY             40     1 F 40-49        47:26    7:39/M
      67    Kaz Oda                 Stamford  CT        60     2 M 60-99        47:29    7:40/M
      68    Dan Gasparino           Riverside  CT       42    30 M 40-49        47:37    7:41/M
      69    John Orem               Darien  CT          42    31 M 40-49        47:45    7:42/M
      70    Bob Johnston            Darien  CT          41    32 M 40-49        47:51    7:43/M
      71    Remko De Knikker        Stamford  CT        31    17 M 30-39        48:01    7:45/M
      72    Joseph Stein            Darien  CT          39    18 M 30-39        48:11    7:46/M
      73    Joseph Adams            Darien  CT          40    33 M 40-49        48:20    7:48/M
      74    Unknown Leonard         Darien  CT          40     2 F 40-49        48:21    7:48/M
      75    Kelly Lesko             Darien  CT          37     3 F 30-39        48:23    7:48/M
      76    Catherine MacRis        Stamford  CT        25     2 F 20-29        48:33    7:50/M
      77    Mark Greene             Westport  CT        42    34 M 40-49        48:35    7:50/M
      78    Lisa Michalski          Darien  CT          38     4 F 30-39        48:42    7:51/M
      79    Rick Stahl              Darien  CT          33    19 M 30-39        48:46    7:52/M
      80    Bandit Number   902                                1 M  0- 0        48:51    7:53/M
      81    Denise Brereton         Darien  CT          36     5 F 30-39        49:04    7:55/M
      82    Justin Murphy           Darien  CT          36    20 M 30-39        49:06    7:55/M
      83    Amy Cyphers             Norwalk  CT         26     3 F 20-29        49:27    7:59/M
      84    Edward Flynn            Stamford  CT        33    21 M 30-39        49:28    7:59/M
      85    Paul Stamoulis          Darien  CT          31    22 M 30-39        49:31    7:59/M
      86    Richard Winiarski       Stamford  CT        38    23 M 30-39        49:34    8:00/M
      87    Peter Ostberg           Darien  CT          41    35 M 40-49        49:34    8:00/M
      88    Richard Brereton        Darien  CT          38    24 M 30-39        49:36    8:00/M
      89    Jeffrey Cohen           Stamford  CT        46    36 M 40-49        49:39    8:00/M
      90    Kristen Loparco         Darien  CT          32     6 F 30-39        49:40    8:01/M
      91    Rob Myles               Darien  CT          38    25 M 30-39        49:40    8:01/M
      92    Greg Saum               New Canaan  CT      48    37 M 40-49        49:51    8:02/M
      93    Daniel Toscano          Darien  CT          38    26 M 30-39        49:54    8:03/M
      94    Robert Haines           Darien  CT          35    27 M 30-39        49:59    8:04/M
      95    Justine Lieberman       Westport  CT        30     7 F 30-39        50:02    8:04/M
      96    Gerry Werner            Norwalk  CT         49    38 M 40-49        50:09    8:05/M
      97    William Paciga          Stamford  CT        49    39 M 40-49        50:14    8:06/M
      98    Don Rode                Darien  CT          43    40 M 40-49        50:20    8:07/M
      99    Terence Hogan           Westport  CT        41    41 M 40-49        50:20    8:07/M
     100    Lisa Britz              Stamford  CT        34     8 F 30-39        50:25    8:08/M
     101    Rich Stein              Westport  CT        35    28 M 30-39        50:27    8:08/M
     102    Randy Voges                                 42    42 M 40-49        50:28    8:08/M
     103    Janice Stanton          Harrison  NY        43     3 F 40-49        50:41    8:10/M
     104    Brian Morgan            Wilton  CT          36    29 M 30-39        50:44    8:11/M
     105    Kevin Sheehan           Darien  CT          38    30 M 30-39        50:48    8:12/M
     106    William Lattimer        Darien  CT          42    43 M 40-49        51:02    8:14/M
     107    Michael Sullivan        Stamford  CT        43    44 M 40-49        51:06    8:15/M
     108    William Forbes          Darien  CT          43    45 M 40-49        51:14    8:16/M
     109    Stephen Petricone       Rowayton  CT        35    31 M 30-39        51:17    8:16/M
     110    Tamara Crouse                               41     4 F 40-49        51:20    8:17/M
     111    Kristin Collier         Darien  CT          34     9 F 30-39        51:30    8:18/M
     112    David Major             Darien  CT          37    32 M 30-39        51:31    8:19/M
     113    Annika Loo              Darien  CT          22     4 F 20-29        51:32    8:19/M
     114    Laura Maturo            Darien  CT          43     5 F 40-49        51:37    8:20/M
     115    Debbie Green            Darien  CT          40     6 F 40-49        51:38    8:20/M
     116    Mark Barnard            Darien  CT          40    46 M 40-49        51:39    8:20/M
     117    Jeff Sparks             Darien  CT          40    47 M 40-49        51:40    8:20/M
     118    Michael Murray          Darien  CT          38    33 M 30-39        51:41    8:20/M
     119    Sidney Marshman                             36    10 F 30-39        51:41    8:20/M
     120    Peter Gundy             Stamford  CT        38    34 M 30-39        51:42    8:20/M
     121    Lisa Lew                Darien  CT          37    11 F 30-39        51:43    8:20/M
     122    Anthony Dewitt          Darien  CT          57     3 M 50-59        51:43    8:20/M
     123    Enrique Hurtado         Darien  CT          28     9 M 20-29        51:44    8:21/M
     124    John Casey              Wykagyl  NY         30    35 M 30-39        51:51    8:22/M
     125    Jim Mitchell            Darien  CT          38    36 M 30-39        51:54    8:22/M
     126    Sharon Simon            Darien  CT          40     7 F 40-49        52:01    8:23/M
     127    Lesley Osborn           Darien  CT          33    12 F 30-39        52:06    8:24/M
     128    John Osborn             Darien  CT          36    37 M 30-39        52:06    8:24/M
     129    Ted Burdick             Darien  CT          33    38 M 30-39        52:07    8:24/M
     130    Taylor Tait             New Canaan  CT      41     8 F 40-49        52:12    8:25/M
     131    Sean Kelly              Scarsdale  NY       37    39 M 30-39        52:26    8:27/M
     132    Mike Schmidt                                 0     2 M  0- 0        52:35    8:29/M
     133    Richard Waters          Darien  CT          53     4 M 50-59        52:42    8:30/M
     134    Lukasz Rogoz            Norwalk  CT         29    10 M 20-29        52:44    8:30/M
     135    Michael Usiak           Norwalk  CT         29    11 M 20-29        52:45    8:30/M
     136    Greg Moscatello         Stamford  CT        40    48 M 40-49        52:57    8:32/M
     137    Robert Reilly           Darien  CT          35    40 M 30-39        53:14    8:35/M
     138    William McCoy           Darien  CT          41    49 M 40-49        53:19    8:36/M
     139    Lou Rawden              Darien  CT          47    50 M 40-49        53:23    8:37/M
     140    Thomas Mc Grath         Darien  CT          59     5 M 50-59        53:25    8:37/M
     141    Rachael Martinez        Darien  CT          38    13 F 30-39        53:31    8:38/M
     142    Justyn Hyden            Stamford  CT        30    41 M 30-39        53:40    8:39/M
     143    John Albright           Darien  CT          37    42 M 30-39        53:43    8:40/M
     144    Ralph Hirsch            Darien  CT          56     6 M 50-59        53:48    8:41/M
     145    Peter Schaeffer         Darien  CT          38    43 M 30-39        53:53    8:41/M
     146    Olivia Curry            Port Chester  NY    28     5 F 20-29        53:54    8:42/M
     147    Rob Flowers                                 44    51 M 40-49        54:00    8:43/M
     148    Laurie Mc Grath         Darien  CT          56     1 F 50-59        54:01    8:43/M
     149    Nancy Haddad            Darien  CT          38    14 F 30-39        54:22    8:46/M
     150    Stephen Burns           Darien  CT          47    52 M 40-49        54:22    8:46/M
     151    Lisa Lindley            Norwalk  CT         38    15 F 30-39        54:23    8:46/M
     152    Kate Ely                Darien  CT          38    16 F 30-39        54:25    8:47/M
     153    Jay Davies              Darien  CT          22    12 M 20-29        54:46    8:50/M
     154    Karen Magnuson          Darien  CT          38    17 F 30-39        55:05    8:53/M
     155    Kelly O' Brien          Southport  CT       0      1 F  0- 5        55:05    8:53/M
     156    Kessa Schaeffer         Darien  CT          37    18 F 30-39        55:14    8:55/M
     157    Steve Mc Leod           Stamford  CT        34    44 M 30-39        55:26    8:56/M
     158    Mark Cohen              Darien  CT          40    53 M 40-49        55:30    8:57/M
     159    Ronny Hurtado           Stamford  CT        32    45 M 30-39        55:43    8:59/M
     160    David McPhillips        New Canaan  CT      36    46 M 30-39        55:51    9:00/M
     161    Dina Fay                Darien  CT          34    19 F 30-39        56:05    9:03/M
     162    Kevin Murphy            Darien  CT          46    54 M 40-49        56:06    9:03/M
     163    Karl Lyell              Darien  CT          40    55 M 40-49        56:06    9:03/M
     164    Gary Santaniello        Fairfield  CT       46    56 M 40-49        56:23    9:06/M
     165    John Fallon             Darien  CT          35    47 M 30-39        56:32    9:07/M
     166    Melinda Pittis          Stratford  CT       36    20 F 30-39        56:44    9:09/M
     167    Michael Jakob           New York  NY        37    48 M 30-39        56:54    9:11/M
     168    Kendra Beaven           Darien  CT          35    21 F 30-39        56:55    9:11/M
     169    Mike Donoghue           Darien  CT          42    57 M 40-49        57:10    9:13/M
     170    Cece Donoghue           Darien  CT          40     9 F 40-49        57:12    9:14/M
     171    Alex Bici               New York  NY        30    49 M 30-39        57:12    9:14/M
     172    Kelly Baker                                 34    22 F 30-39        57:12    9:14/M
     173    Margaret Arrix          Darien  CT          42    10 F 40-49        57:22    9:15/M
     174    Martha Contente         Stamford  CT        42    11 F 40-49        57:27    9:16/M
     175    Mary Lamonte            Stamford  CT        46    12 F 40-49        57:28    9:16/M
     176    Malcolm Jones           Darien  CT          45    58 M 40-49        57:47    9:19/M
     177    Mark Scott              Darien  CT          47    59 M 40-49        58:05    9:22/M
     178    Cameron Hopkins         Stamford  CT        32    50 M 30-39        58:09    9:23/M
     179    Andy Burdick            Riverside  CT       32    51 M 30-39        58:45    9:29/M
     180    Richard Sileo           Stamford  CT        31    52 M 30-39        58:51    9:30/M
     181    Mark Streeter           Darien  CT          32    53 M 30-39        58:53    9:30/M
     182    Katherine Mancini       Darien  CT          30    23 F 30-39        58:54    9:30/M
     183    Tracy Schiff            Darien  CT          34    24 F 30-39        58:54    9:30/M
     184    Jeanne Holmes           Darien  CT          40    13 F 40-49        58:59    9:31/M
     185    Laura Scales            Darien  CT          42    14 F 40-49        59:07    9:32/M
     186    Connie Scholl           Cos Cob  CT         34    25 F 30-39        59:15    9:33/M
     187    James Leahy             Stamford  CT        32    54 M 30-39        59:22    9:35/M
     188    Laurel Bomely           Stamford  CT        29     6 F 20-29        59:33    9:36/M
     189    Rosemary Dreher         Stamford  CT        49    15 F 40-49        59:38    9:37/M
     190    Kelley Grant            Weston  CT          29     7 F 20-29        59:40    9:37/M
     191    Robert Gurliacci        Stamford  CT        31    55 M 30-39        59:44    9:38/M
     192    Stephen Kurczewski      Cos Cob  CT         28    13 M 20-29        59:44    9:38/M
     193    Michael McKay           Stamford  CT        12     1 M  6-12        59:52    9:39/M
     194    Christine Cutler        Fairfield  CT       31    26 F 30-39      1:00:13    9:43/M
     195    Susan Clarke            Darien  CT          31    27 F 30-39      1:00:13    9:43/M
     196    Alfred Sikma            Brooklyn  NY        35    56 M 30-39      1:00:18    9:44/M
     197    Laura James             Darien  CT          36    28 F 30-39      1:00:22    9:44/M
     198    Dawn Bolling            Norwalk  CT         39    29 F 30-39      1:00:27    9:45/M
     199    Jessica Apuzzo          Fairfield  CT       22     8 F 20-29      1:00:45    9:48/M
     200    Martha Fitzpatrick      New York  NY        33    30 F 30-39      1:00:50    9:49/M
     201    Sharon Knechtle         New Canaan  CT      45    16 F 40-49      1:00:59    9:50/M
     202    Jane Duncan             New Canaan  CT      42    17 F 40-49      1:00:59    9:50/M
     203    Wendy Blattman          Norwalk  CT         45    18 F 40-49      1:01:02    9:51/M
     204    Cathy Madigan           New York  NY        47    19 F 40-49      1:01:06    9:51/M
     205    Molly Cattano           Darien  CT          36    31 F 30-39      1:01:07    9:51/M
     206    James Linden            Darien  CT          59     7 M 50-59      1:01:08    9:52/M
     207    Barbara Zauwich         Montclair  NJ       0      2 F  0- 5      1:01:18    9:53/M
     208    Jennifer Forgue         Fairfield  CT       25     9 F 20-29      1:01:19    9:53/M
     209    Danielle Bici           New York  NY        30    32 F 30-39      1:01:25    9:54/M
     210    Barbara Wong            Darien  CT          55     2 F 50-59      1:01:25    9:54/M
     211    Mellany Hanson          Darien  CT          43    20 F 40-49      1:01:27    9:55/M
     212    John Davies             Darien  CT          62     3 M 60-99      1:01:27    9:55/M
     213    Jane Lyons              Darien  CT          35    33 F 30-39      1:02:14   10:02/M
     214    Leslie King             New Milford  CT     23    10 F 20-29      1:02:24   10:04/M
     215    William Weldon          Norwalk  CT         40    60 M 40-49      1:02:52   10:08/M
     216    John Watt               Darien  CT          56     8 M 50-59      1:03:00   10:10/M
     217    Warren Mathews          Darien  CT          63     4 M 60-99      1:03:23   10:13/M
     218    Chris Lee               Fairfield  CT       42    61 M 40-49      1:03:26   10:14/M
     219    Thomas Ely              Darien  CT          38    57 M 30-39      1:03:30   10:15/M
     220    John Freeman            Darien  CT          52     9 M 50-59      1:03:30   10:15/M
     221    Allison Gasvoda         Darien  CT          32    34 F 30-39      1:03:38   10:16/M
     222    Abigail Crawley         Darien  CT          29    11 F 20-29      1:03:46   10:17/M
     223    Linda Pryor             Pelham Manor  NY    37    35 F 30-39      1:04:02   10:20/M
     224    Susan Turnbull          Darien  CT          36    36 F 30-39      1:04:13   10:21/M
     225    Margie Batson           Darien  CT          38    37 F 30-39      1:04:13   10:21/M
     226    Gillian Nelson          Darien  CT          35    38 F 30-39      1:04:27   10:24/M
     227    Alison Feeley           Darien  CT          38    39 F 30-39      1:04:27   10:24/M
     228    Philip Nehro            Darien  CT          63     5 M 60-99      1:04:49   10:27/M
     229    William Nelson          Darien  CT          37    58 M 30-39      1:05:03   10:30/M
     230    Kevin Fitzpatrick       Darien  CT          48    62 M 40-49      1:05:34   10:35/M
     231    Catherine Droogan       Darien  CT          34    40 F 30-39      1:06:15   10:41/M
     232    Mark Schulman           Norwalk  CT         44    63 M 40-49      1:06:46   10:46/M
     233    Shannon Casey           New York  NY        32    41 F 30-39      1:07:07   10:50/M
     234    Yaa Adjei               Stamford  CT        29    12 F 20-29      1:07:34   10:54/M
     235    Luis Roldan             Stamford  CT        39    59 M 30-39      1:08:35   11:04/M
     236    Steve Cary              Rowayton  CT        51    10 M 50-59      1:09:26   11:12/M
     237    William Stuek           Darien  CT          61     6 M 60-99      1:09:37   11:14/M

10K Age Division Results

Men: 0-12 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59

Overall Female Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Laurie Cizek Brannigan Darien CT

35

29

44:04

7:06/M

2

Katrina Gibson Wilton CT

25

33

44:38

7:12/M

3

Kinga Zapert Rowayton CT

38

38

45:05

7:16/M

 
Top

Women 20 To 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jill Giannini Greenwich CT

22

57

46:46

7:33/M

2

Catherine MacRis Stamford CT

25

76

48:33

7:50/M

3

Amy Cyphers Norwalk CT

26

83

49:27

7:59/M

 
Top

Women 30 To 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Rebecca Cutler Darien CT

35

56

46:42

7:32/M

2

Mimi Brophy Darien CT

39

58

46:54

7:34/M

3

Kelly Lesko Darien CT

37

75

48:23

7:48/M

 
Top

Women 40 To 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Elizabeth Dugan Rye NY

40

66

47:26

7:39/M

2

Unknown Leonard Darien CT

40

74

48:21

7:48/M

3

Janice Stanton Harrison NY

43

103

50:41

8:10/M

 
Top

Women 50 To 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Laurie Mc Grath Darien CT

56

148

54:01

8:43/M

2

Barbara Wong Darien CT

55

210

1:01:25

9:54/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Anatolie Vartosu Stamford CT

35

1

33:20

5:23/M

2

Yee-Huan Cheng Norwalk CT

20

2

33:38

5:25/M

3

Ken Poli Darien CT

0

3

34:58

5:38/M

 
Top

Men 12 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Michael McKay Stamford CT

12

193

59:52

9:39/M

 
Top

Men 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Zane Bousum Kokomo IN

22

6

38:44

6:15/M

2

Jan Sopko Stamford CT

23

8

39:21

6:21/M

3

David Hutter Darien CT

21

9

39:37

6:23/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ronald Rogowski Palo Alto CA

32

4

38:13

6:10/M

2

John Saresky Shelton CT

39

5

38:18

6:11/M

3

Adam Norris Norwalk CT

37

10

40:19

6:30/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John Schwartz Weston CT

40

7

39:18

6:20/M

2

Reto Meier New Canaan CT

40

11

40:54

6:36/M

3

Harry Amyotte Darien CT

40

12

41:11

6:39/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Steve Norris Darien CT

58

16

41:55

6:46/M

2

Kevin Lloyd Darien CT

50

47

45:56

7:25/M

3

Anthony Dewitt Darien CT

57

122

51:43

8:20/M

 
Top

Men 60 and Over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kazimierz Modzelewski Stamford CT

66

37

45:05

7:16/M

2

Kaz Oda Stamford CT

60

67

47:29

7:40/M

3

John Davies

1.5 Mile Loop

darien092103.jpg (58238 bytes)

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Rich Vogt               Fairfield  CT       30 ***** M  0-99        08:32    5:41/M
       2    Krysztof Modzelewski    Stamford  CT        37 ***** M  0-99        09:04    6:03/M
       3    Darrin Lamorte          Darien  CT          32 ***** M  0-99        09:35    6:23/M
       4    Mike Gosset             Norwalk  CT         43     1 M  0-99        09:38    6:25/M
       5    Hunter Hvebsch          Darien  CT          12 ***** F  0-99        10:51    7:14/M
       6    Hollis Pugh             Darien  CT          13     2 M  0-99        10:52    7:15/M
       7    Sean Donoghue           Darien  CT          10     3 M  0-99        11:44    7:49/M
       8    Meredith Pfister        Darien  CT          14 ***** F  0-99        11:44    7:49/M
       9    Paul Hendrickson        Darien  CT          52     4 M  0-99        11:47    7:51/M
      10    Elizabeth Bennett       New Canaan  CT      42 ***** F  0-99        11:52    7:55/M
      11    Julie Farris            Norwalk  CT         40     1 F  0-99        11:56    7:57/M
      12    Samantha Stuek          Darien  CT          12     2 F  0-99        11:57    7:58/M
      13    Dana Cary               Rowayton  CT        13     3 F  0-99        12:06    8:04/M
      14    Emily Stein             Darien  CT          8      4 F  0-99        12:25    8:17/M
      15    Samantha Simon          Darien  CT          11     5 F  0-99        12:33    8:22/M
      16    Hillary Leblanc         Darien  CT          14     6 F  0-99        12:41    8:27/M
      17    Courtney Stein          Darien  CT          10     7 F  0-99        12:45    8:30/M
      18    Katie Bennett           Darien  CT          13     8 F  0-99        12:53    8:35/M
      19    Robert Hendrickson      Darien  CT          12     5 M  0-99        12:53    8:35/M
      20    Ryan Brooks             Darien  CT          0      6 M  0-99        13:10    8:47/M
      21    Daniel Trompeter        Darien  CT           9     7 M  0-99        13:26    8:57/M
      22    Sean Gill               Darien  CT          11     8 M  0-99        13:28    8:59/M
      23    Peter Duker             Darien  CT          12     9 M  0-99        13:29    8:59/M
      24    Tripp Lyons             Darien  CT          13    10 M  0-99        13:41    9:07/M
      25    Samantha Stevenson      Darien  CT          12     9 F  0-99        13:44    9:09/M
      26    Molly O'Neill           New Canaan  CT      11    10 F  0-99        13:45    9:10/M
      27    Courtney Lynn           Darien  CT          10    11 F  0-99        13:47    9:11/M
      28    Alicia O'Neill          New Canaan  CT      44    12 F  0-99        13:48    9:12/M
      29    Brooke Ruffa            Darien  CT          9     13 F  0-99        13:50    9:13/M
      30    Greg Ruffa              Darien  CT          41    11 M  0-99        13:50    9:13/M
      31    Diego Sanchez           Stamford  CT        32    12 M  0-99        13:51    9:14/M
      32    Wesley Dean             Darien  CT          11    13 M  0-99        14:01    9:21/M
      33    Suzanne Dean            Darien  CT          40    14 F  0-99        14:06    9:24/M
      34    Philip Bowman           Darien  CT          8     14 M  0-99        14:16    9:31/M
      35    Jim Turner              Darien  CT          33    15 M  0-99        14:17    9:31/M
      36    Alexandra Burns         Darien  CT          13    15 F  0-99        14:19    9:33/M
      37    Carly Dudzik            Darien  CT          13    16 F  0-99        14:21    9:34/M
      38    Peter Maturo            Darien  CT          10    16 M  0-99        14:23    9:35/M
      39    David Maturo            Darien  CT          10    17 M  0-99        14:26    9:37/M
      40    Gabrielle Kelly         Tuckahoe  NY        40    17 F  0-99        14:31    9:41/M
      41    Alison Deleo            Darien  CT          23    18 F  0-99        14:34    9:43/M
      42    Frank Maturo            Darien  CT          45    18 M  0-99        14:34    9:43/M
      43    Frank Deleo             Darien  CT          51    19 M  0-99        14:35    9:43/M
      44    Jack Kauffman           Darien  CT          9     20 M  0-99        14:38    9:45/M
      45    Kimberly Antler         New York  NY        31    19 F  0-99        14:40    9:47/M
      46    Windsor Hall            Darien  CT          9     21 M  0-99        14:41    9:47/M
      47    George Reilly           New York  NY        41    22 M  0-99        14:41    9:47/M
      48    Kelly Brophy            Darien  CT          11    20 F  0-99        14:51    9:54/M
      49    Cali Ceglarski          Darien  CT          11    21 F  0-99        15:00   10:00/M
      50    Remy Peace              Darien  CT          11    22 F  0-99        15:00   10:00/M
      51    Eric Niederreither      Darien  CT          39    23 M  0-99        15:09   10:06/M
      52    Andrew Bowman           Darien  CT          6     24 M  0-99        15:16   10:11/M
      53    Brad Bowman             Darien  CT          39    25 M  0-99        15:17   10:11/M
      54    Kaitlin Maier           Darien  CT          10    23 F  0-99        15:19   10:13/M
      55    Richard Maier           Darien  CT          42    26 M  0-99        15:19   10:13/M
      56    Jennifer Atkins         Darien  CT          31    24 F  0-99        15:25   10:17/M
      57    Charlotte Lyons         Darien  CT          11    25 F  0-99        15:26   10:17/M
      58    Caroline Luz            Darien  CT          43    26 F  0-99        15:27   10:18/M
      59    Travis Fitzpatrick      Darien  CT          11    27 M  0-99        15:29   10:19/M
      60    Kevin Sullivan          Fairfield  CT       50    28 M  0-99        15:47   10:31/M
      61    Marshall Mc Gee         Darien  CT          8     29 M  0-99        15:57   10:38/M
      62    Ann Del Genio           Cos Cob  CT          7    27 F  0-99        15:59   10:39/M
      63    Tricia Brown            Darien  CT          42    28 F  0-99        16:10   10:47/M
      64    Christine Kauffman      Darien  CT          40    29 F  0-99        16:11   10:47/M
      65    Kevin Sullivan          Fairfield  CT       14    30 M  0-99        16:12   10:48/M
      66    Shannon Hall            Darien  CT           7    30 F  0-99        16:28   10:59/M
      67    Elizabeth Hall          Darien  CT          41    31 F  0-99        16:28   10:59/M
      68    Alex Aparicio           Darien  CT          0     32 F  0-99        16:49   11:13/M
      69    Beth Aparicio           Darien  CT          40    33 F  0-99        16:50   11:13/M
      70    Robby Arrix             Darien  CT          6     31 M  0-99        16:51   11:14/M
      71    Julia Arrix             Darien  CT          6     34 F  0-99        16:54   11:16/M
      72    Bob Arrix               Darien  CT          43    32 M  0-99        16:57   11:18/M
      73    Katie Duker             Darien  CT          10    35 F  0-99        16:59   11:19/M
      74    Cathy Mayotte           Norwalk  CT         43    36 F  0-99        17:05   11:23/M
      75    Nancy Del Genio         Cos Cob  CT         43    37 F  0-99        17:06   11:24/M
      76    Christopher Trompeter   Darien  CT          47    33 M  0-99        17:10   11:27/M
      77    Katie McCabe            Greenwich  CT       29    38 F  0-99        17:13   11:29/M
      78    Colleen Parker          Rye  NY             34    39 F  0-99        17:13   11:29/M
      79    Eleanor Palmer                              10    40 F  0-99        17:16   11:31/M
      80    Alex Enzor              Darien  CT          10    41 F  0-99        17:16   11:31/M
      81    James Dimonekas         Darien  CT          41    34 M  0-99        17:20   11:33/M
      82    Sarah Dimonekas         Darien  CT          35    42 F  0-99        17:20   11:33/M
      83    Alex Farris             Norwalk  CT         7     35 M  0-99        17:21   11:34/M
      84    Katie Rawden            Darien  CT          13    43 F  0-99        17:21   11:34/M
      85    Abigail Forbes          Darien  CT          13    44 F  0-99        17:35   11:43/M
      86    Maurillo Allie          Darien  CT          7     45 F  0-99        17:37   11:45/M
      87    Burton Palmer           Darien  CT          8     36 M  0-99        17:43   11:49/M
      88    Jun Ogoda               Darien  CT           0    37 M  0-99        17:47   11:51/M
      89    Makoto Ogoda            Darien  CT          46    38 M  0-99        17:48   11:52/M
      90    Carolyn Eddie           Darien  CT          21    46 F  0-99        17:48   11:52/M
      91    Kathy Rawden            Darien  CT          43    47 F  0-99        17:51   11:54/M
      92    Rosemary Trompeter      Darien  CT          49    48 F  0-99        17:54   11:56/M
      93    Lisa Gallagher          Darien  CT          42    49 F  0-99        18:19   12:13/M
      94    Cameron Ruffa           Darien  CT          9     50 F  0-99        18:19   12:13/M
      95    Jimmy Dugan             Rye  NY             0     39 M  0-99        18:24   12:16/M
      96    Chris Brophy            Darien  CT          0     40 M  0-99        18:26   12:17/M
      97    Charlett Stevenson      Darien  CT           9    51 F  0-99        18:26   12:17/M
      98    Jayme Stevenson         Darien  CT          42    52 F  0-99        18:29   12:19/M
      99    Lisa Matthews           Darien  CT          48    53 F  0-99        18:32   12:21/M
     100    James Shanley           Darien  CT          10    41 M  0-99        18:32   12:21/M
     101    Victoria Forbes         Darien  CT          11    54 F  0-99        18:33   12:22/M
     102    Theresa Forbes          Darien  CT          42    55 F  0-99        18:34   12:23/M
     103    Tara Sikma              Brooklyn  NY        31    56 F  0-99        18:34   12:23/M
     104    Andrew Maley            Darien  CT          8     42 M  0-99        18:38   12:25/M
     105    Connor Schiff           Darien  CT           6    43 M  0-99        18:45   12:30/M
     106    Corine Johnston         Wilton  CT          42    57 F  0-99        18:46   12:31/M
     107    Colten Appleby          Darien  CT          7     44 M  0-99        19:50   13:13/M
     108    Serena Bowman           Darien  CT                58 F  0-99        19:53   13:15/M
     109    Michael Hennessey       Fairfield  CT       7     45 M  0-99        19:55   13:17/M
     110    Johnny Nevins-Herbert   Darien  CT          12    46 M  0-99        19:56   13:17/M
     111    Lyn Nevins              Darien  CT          55    59 F  0-99        19:57   13:18/M
     112    Jim Hennessey           Fairfield  CT       39    47 M  0-99        19:59   13:19/M
     113    Tom Bassford            Darien  CT          12    48 M  0-99        20:03   13:22/M
     114    Scott Appleby           Darien  CT          0     49 M  0-99        20:06   13:24/M
     115    Austen Appleby          Darien  CT          6     50 M  0-99        20:10   13:27/M
     116    Katherine Dostal        Darien  CT          9     60 F  0-99        20:43   13:49/M
     117    Andrew Enzor            Darien  CT          6     51 M  0-99        21:01   14:01/M
     118    Brett Enzor             Darien  CT          36    52 M  0-99        21:02   14:01/M
     119    Jasmine Roldan          Stamford  CT        11    61 F  0-99        21:06   14:04/M
     120    Hollie Watts            Darien  CT          0     62 F  0-99        21:16   14:11/M
     121    Nicola Watts            Darien  CT          38    63 F  0-99        21:17   14:11/M
     122    Joseph Gallagher        La Giangeville  NY  75    53 M  0-99        21:23   14:15/M
     123    Susan Gallagher         South Boston  MA    43    64 F  0-99        21:23   14:15/M
     124    Travis Wooten           Riverhead  NY       7     54 M  0-99        21:30   14:20/M
     125    Michelle Mulligan       New Canaan  CT      37    65 F  0-99        21:45   14:30/M
     126    Barbara Schiff          Westport  CT        66    66 F  0-99        21:45   14:30/M
     127    Tierney Schiff          Darien  CT          2     67 F  0-99        21:46   14:31/M
     128    Anita Wooten            Riverhead  NY       37    68 F  0-99        21:47   14:31/M
     129    Lendy Barnard           Darien  CT          33    69 F  0-99        21:48   14:32/M
     130    Madeline Dostal         Darien  CT          6     70 F  0-99        21:51   14:34/M
     131    Jodie Dostal            Darien  CT          39    55 M  0-99        21:51   14:34/M
     132    Andre Barward           Darien  CT          0     56 M  0-99        21:52   14:35/M
     133    Samantha Aparicio       Darien  CT          4     71 F  0-99        21:54   14:36/M
     134    Ralph Aparicio          Darien  CT          42    57 M  0-99        22:21   14:54/M
     135    Caroline Demko          Darien  CT          9     72 F  0-99        22:39   15:06/M
     136    Michael Demko           Darien  CT          39    58 M  0-99        22:40   15:07/M
     137    Matthew Demko           Darien  CT          5     59 M  0-99        22:46   15:11/M
     138    Dennis Pryor            Pelham  NY          10    60 M  0-99        22:53   15:15/M
     139    Stella Martindale       Darien  CT          5     73 F  0-99        22:59   15:19/M
     140    Jennifer Holt           Darien  CT          6     74 F  0-99        23:02   15:21/M
     141    John Cutler             Darien  CT          38    61 M  0-99        23:04   15:23/M
     142    Adrienne Niederreither  Darien  CT          34    75 F  0-99        23:07   15:25/M
     143    Ashley Rintoul          Darien  CT          6     76 F  0-99        23:09   15:26/M
     144    Sophie Holt             Darien  CT          33    77 F  0-99        23:14   15:29/M
     145    Caroline Rintoul        Darien  CT          4     78 F  0-99        23:19   15:33/M
     146    Betsy Martindale        Darien  CT          35    79 F  0-99        23:29   15:39/M
     147    Patty Hennessey         Fairfield  CT       39    80 F  0-99        24:02   16:01/M
     148    Thomas Bredahl          Darien  CT          34    62 M  0-99        24:29   16:19/M
     149    Jane Bredahl            Darien  CT          5     81 F  0-99        24:29   16:19/M
     150    Anthony Jones           Darien  CT          10    63 M  0-99        25:08   16:45/M
     151    Thomas Molyneux         Darien  CT          10    64 M  0-99        25:08   16:45/M
     152    Evan Burns              Darien  CT          10    65 M  0-99        25:08   16:45/M
     153    Mark Pfister            Darien  CT          8     66 M  0-99        25:13   16:49/M
     154    Maria Mc Partland       Darien  CT          38    82 F  0-99        25:20   16:53/M
     155    Joey Mc Partland        Darien  CT          4     67 M  0-99        25:20   16:53/M
     156    Thomas Hall             Darien  CT           5    68 M  0-99        25:42   17:08/M
     157    Hall Windsor                                44    69 M  0-99        25:42   17:08/M
     158    John Orr                Somers  NY          68    70 M  0-99        26:43   17:49/M
     159    Meredith Persico                             0     1 F  0- 0        26:53   17:55/M
     160    Francis Persico                              0     2 F  0- 0        26:53   17:55/M
     161    Sydney Maley            Darien  CT          36    83 F  0-99        26:57   17:58/M
     162    Avery Maley             Darien  CT          6     84 F  0-99        26:58   17:59/M
     163    Peter Pfister           Darien  CT          43    71 M  0-99        27:58   18:39/M
     164    John Pfister            Darien  CT          5     72 M  0-99        27:58   18:39/M
     165    Craig La Mantia         Darien  CT          8     73 M  0-99        29:17   19:31/M
     166    Robert Fitzpatrick      Darien  CT          7     74 M  0-99        29:17   19:31/M
     167    Ellie Watts             Darien  CT          0     85 F  0-99        29:26   19:37/M
     168    David Watts             Darien  CT          37    75 M  0-99        29:26   19:37/M
     169    Sel Schiff              Westport  CT        71    76 M  0-99        29:28   19:39/M
     170    Cassidy Schiff          Darien  CT          4     86 F  0-99        29:28   19:39/M
     171    Matt Swift              Darien  CT          36    77 M  0-99        29:55   19:57/M
     172    Kim Swift               Darien  CT          35    87 F  0-99        29:58   19:59/M
     173    Terry Mc Partland       Darien  CT          39    78 M  0-99        30:14   20:09/M
     174    Colin Banks             Darien  CT          4     79 M  0-99        31:25   20:57/M
     175    Iris Mix                Darien  CT          43    88 F  0-99        31:59   21:19/M
     176    Ross Mix                Darien  CT          4     80 M  0-99        32:32   21:41/M
     177    Lauren Woolf            Harrison  NY        0     89 F  0-99        58:47   39:11/M

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com