HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

DATC Twilight Meet
Danbury, CT

July 12, 2003

Timing & Results by:
DATC


Here are the results from the 1st Annual Danbury Area Track Club Twilight meet held at Danbury High School on July 12th.  

Shot-Men                                  400M-Men    
Mike Pellet (DATC) 51' 5"                 Louis Moore    (DATC) 51.66
Ken Seder    31' 2"                       John Chambrovich (DATC) 54.71
Gene Sun    29' 10.5"                     Kevin Cox    59.39
Brian Coe    24' 2"                       Stephen Cherry    66.68
Kevin Cox    18' 9.5"            
                                           400M-Women    
Shot-Women                       	   Nolle Graham    56.78*
Suzy Curran    33' 8.5"             	   Adrea Walkes    58.06
                                    	   Paulette Baldwin    60.22
Discus-Men                                 Tilita Lutterloh    63.76
Mike Pellet (DATC)    135' 11"             Antonette Brown    69.38

100M-Men                                      5000M-Men/Women    
Chong-Yi Sun    11.27                        Roland Lavalle    14.42.41*
Steve Cherry    11.30                        Sergio Reberio (DATC)    14.57.41
Eric Huskes    (DATC)11.34                   Joe Lemay    15.51.44
Jason Newton (DATC)    12.07                 Mike Owens    16.10.72
John Chambrovich (DATC)12.28                 Francis Burdett    16.34.99
Matt Gaughran    12.46                       Dan Feder    16.36.16
Andrew Shultz (DATC)    12.78                Kris Kurjiaka (DATC)    16.39.42
Tim Coe    16.97                             Bryan Kovalski    17.18.57
                                             Roger   Baxley    20.56.92
                                             
                                             Womens 5000m (same heat)                                              
100M-Women                                   Emily Mallick    19.57.75
Nolle Graham        11.85*                   Madeleine Marecki    19.56.37
Paulette Baldwin    12.70            
Antonette Brown    13.26                    4x100
                                            DATC    45.58
Mile-Men                                    Labon    46.69 (women's team)*
Chris Collins    4.30.95            
Erin Ersenkal    4.38.21                    4x800
Joe Lamay    4.40.19                        DATC    8.26.81
Brenton Wheather    4.45.08                 Westchester Puma    8.56.64
Mike Mahoney    4.47.67            
Mike Wixted    4.51.60            
David Burke    4.59.39            
Graham Williams    5.03.25            
Brian Coe    5.11.13            
Todd Abrams    5.34.83            
Michael O'Halloran    5.37.77            
Timothy Coe    6.57.66            

Mile-Women            
Lindsey Scherf    5.01.86*

*All Time DHS Facility Record            

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com