HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Ernest Andre Dowdy Mini Marathon
Hartford, CT - 10K/5K

April 26, 2003

10K OVERALL WINNERS

Charles Szilagyi, Wethersfield, CT - 37:58
Keron Smith, Hartford, CT - 49:26

Timing & Results by:
Greystone Electronics (860) 485-1506


             The 16th Annual Ernest Andre Dowdy Mini Marathon
                   10K (CT93004DR) and 5K Fun/Run Event
                  Saturday,  April   26, 2003 @ 10:15 AM
                     Keney Park, Hartford, Connecticut
            Timing by Greystone Electronics Corp.(860)485-1506
				10K Run
PLACE NAME                AGE S CITY            ST Event       TIME    PACE
===== =================== === = =============== == ========== ======= =====
    1 Charles Szilagyi     40 M Wethersfield    CT              37:58  6:07
    2 Paul Rabenold        50 M Avon            CT              42:49  6:54
    3 Mitch Bielenda       46 M South Windsor   CT              42:58  6:55
    4 Peter Briggeman      45 M Manchester      CT              43:49  7:04
    5 Jeffery Shealey      43 M Hartford        CT              45:04  7:16
    6 Mitchell Miller      53 M Wolcott         CT              45:35  7:21
    7 Joel Becker          54 M Wolcott         CT              46:41  7:31
    8 Keron Smith          27 F Hartford        CT              49:26  7:58
    9 Chester Lau          40 M West Hartford   CT              52:46  8:30
   10 Bill Katz            50 M Hartford        CT              55:54  9:00
   11 Joesph Priester      40 M Windsor         CT              56:05  9:02
   12 Kristi Rodriquez     29 F Windsor         CT              57:07  9:12
   13 Helen Garner         40 F East Hartford   CT              57:32  9:16
   14 James Mayo           60 M Bloomfield      CT              57:34  9:16
   15 Tyrone Walker        40 M Hartford        CT              59:51  9:38
   16 Cecil River Jr.      40 M New Britan      CT            1:07:57 10:57
   17 Kwame Delandro       40 M New Britian     CT            1:09:52 11:15
   18 Debra St. Germain    47 F Hartford        CT 10K Walker 1:10:51 11:25
   19 Suzanne Holiday Tho  40 F Wethersfield    CT            1:12:35 11:41
   20 Thomas Leighton      40 M Hartford        CT            1:17:03 12:24
   21 Archie Norman        40 M Enfield         CT            1:17:52 12:32
   22 John Allen           66 M Hartford        CT            1:20:56 13:02
   23 Micheal Hardaway     46 M Windsor         CT            1:36:05 15:28
   24 Delphine Cortes      40 F East Hartford   CT            1:37:17 15:40
				5K Run/Walk
    1 Jeffery Brickhouse   45 M Hartford        CT 5K run       24:46  
    2 Henry Burns          46 M West Hartford   CT 5K run       27:40  
    3 Robert Henriquez     40 M Bloomfield      CT 5K run       27:43  
    4 Katriba Foster       21 F New Britian     CT 5K run       32:17  
    5 Thomas Lawrence      40 M Hartford        CT 5K run       40:57  
    6 Robin Harris         48 F Hartford        CT Walk         43:09  
    7 Sharon Morris        42 F Torrington      CT Walk         45:28  
    8 Betty Turner         40 F Hartford        CT Walk         45:50  
    9 Sherry Jean Outlaw   40 F East Hartford   CT Walk         45:54
   10 Luciana Miller       28 F Bloomfield      CT Walk         48:52  
   11 Nikki Fulse          27 F Bloomfield      CT Walk         48:53 
   12 Mark Coley           34 M Bloomfield      CT Walk         55:46
   13 Mia Hodge            36 F Glastonbury     CT Walk         57:08
   14 Deidle Clements      40 F Hartford        CT Walk       1:23:06 
   15 Leroy Williams       70 M Hartford        CT Walk       1:36:00 
   16 Faydene Lewis        40 F Hartford        CT Walk       1:48:41      

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com