HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

EBAC Fall Challenge
New London, CT - 4.75 Miles

November 8, 2003

OVERALL WINNERS

Will Mcguire - 25:24
Martha Merz -  27:51

Timing & Results by:
SNERRO


The sun, not the wind, the clam chowder and the team competition brought 200 odd
runners to Ocean Beach for the Electric Boat Athletic Club Fall Challenge 4.75 miles. 
Will McGuire and Martha Merz brought more speed than their respective
competitors and used it for wins.

Results by SNERRO, LLC
EBAC Fall Challenge
4.75 Miles
New London, CT
11/8/03
Division ResuName                    Age-Sex                Time      Division                        Pace
      1      WILL MCGUIRE                      20M          25:24     Men's Open, 20-29             5:20:51
      2      BILL BROSMITH                     39M          25:44     Men's Sub Master, 30-39       5:25:03
      3      STEPHEN SWIFT                     32M          26:03     Men's Sub Master, 30-39       5:29:03
      4      TOM HIXSON                        34M          26:16     Men's Sub Master, 30-39       5:31:47
      5      JOHN BARRESI                      40M          27:17     Men's Master, 40-49           5:44:38
      6      JEFFREY GLICK                     20M          27:23     Men's Open, 20-29             5:45:54
      7      MIKE FRITZ                        47M          27:33     Men's Master, 40-49           5:48:00
      8      MARTHA MERZ                       41F          27:51     Women's Master, 40-49         5:51:47
      9      JOHN PAGGIOLT                     38M          27:52     Men's Sub Master, 30-39       5:52:00
     10      BOBBY CLARK                       47M          27:58     Men's Master, 40-49           5:53:16
     11      EDDIE ECKARD                      38M          28:05     Men's Sub Master, 30-39       5:54:44
     12      KEVIN GALLERANI                   48M          28:16     Men's Master, 40-49           5:57:03
     13      MIKE FUSARO                       37M          28:19     Men's Sub Master, 30-39       5:57:41
     14      ANSON MOODY III                   18M          28:23     Men's Junior 13-19            5:58:32
     15      GREG QUINT                        36M          28:24     Men's Sub Master, 30-39       5:58:44
     16      WILLIAM LUNN                      29M          28:38     Men's Open, 20-29             6:01:41
     17      KARL CHRISTIANSEN                 43M          28:46     Men's Master, 40-49           6:03:22
     18      JOHN HADCOCK                      45M          28:50     Men's Master, 40-49           6:04:13
     19      KEITH PELLERIN                    38M          28:52     Men's Sub Master, 30-39       6:04:38
     20      CAROLYN VERDON                    33F          28:56     Women's Sub Master, 30-39     6:05:28
     21      CURTISS THOMPSON                  49M          29:03     Men's Master, 40-49           6:06:57
     22      DAVID MARSHALL                    15M          29:03     Men's Junior 13-19            6:06:57
     23      BILL MARSHALL                     56M          29:04     Men's Grand Master, 50-59     6:07:09
     24      ED BRADLEY                        31M          29:19     Men's Sub Master, 30-39       6:10:19
     25      AUSTIN RICKER                     15M          29:24     Men's Junior 13-19            6:11:22
     26      RICHARD ENGLAND                   49M          29:27     Men's Master, 40-49           6:12:00
     27      TIM SMITH                         56M          29:35     Men's Grand Master, 50-59     6:13:41
     28      GARY DEAL                         45M          29:40     Men's Master, 40-49           6:14:44
     29      MIKE KERST                        35M          29:48     Men's Sub Master, 30-39       6:16:25
     30      JOSE MELENDEZ                     19M          29:50     Men's Junior 13-19            6:16:51
     31      DAVE JACOBS                       58M          29:51     Men's Grand Master, 50-59     6:17:03
     32      CARLA THOMPSON                    44F          29:59     Women's Master, 40-49         6:18:44
     33      LESZEK WOJCIECHOWSKI              39M          30:04     Men's Sub Master, 30-39       6:19:47
     34      DANA AWARD                        38M          30:30     Men's Sub Master, 30-39       6:25:16
     35      PAUL TOTH                         49M          30:48     Men's Master, 40-49           6:29:03
     36      MARK NOVOTNY                      47M          30:51     Men's Master, 40-49           6:29:41
     37      TROY ALWARD                       31M          30:57     Men's Sub Master, 30-39       6:30:57
     38      NEL SLOBIN                        47M          31:06     Men's Master, 40-49           6:32:51
     39      ROB TOMKO                         39M          31:08     Men's Sub Master, 30-39       6:33:16
     40      PETER MCCANN                      26M          31:09     Men's Open, 20-29             6:33:28
     41      BRIAN LUNDIE                      49M          31:14     Men's Master, 40-49           6:34:32
     42      BOB HEFFLEFINGER                  45M          31:15     Men's Master, 40-49           6:34:44
     43      JAMES WYNN                        14M          31:30     Men's Junior 13-19            6:37:54
     44      BOB BUCKINGHAM                    43M          31:32     Men's Master, 40-49           6:38:19
     45      HAROLD HAUGETO                    28M          31:35     Men's Open, 20-29             6:38:57
     46      MICHAEL DIDATO                    42M          31:36     Men's Master, 40-49           6:39:09
     47      FYAN SLOBIN                       14M          31:38     Men's Junior 13-19            6:39:35
     48      KEN PETERS                        52M          31:51     Men's Grand Master, 50-59     6:42:19
     49      KELLY BERGKESSEL                  22F          31:57     Women's Open, 20-29           6:43:35
     50      BARRY STEAMER                     48M          32:01     Men's Master, 40-49           6:44:25
     51      MATT CAPOZZA                      43M          32:12     Men's Master, 40-49           6:46:44
     52      KEVIN BARRY                       35M          32:13     Men's Sub Master, 30-39       6:46:57
     53      BRETT LILLIE                      36M          32:28     Men's Sub Master, 30-39       6:50:06
     54      WAYNE SHGARER                     18M          32:42     Men's Junior 13-19            6:53:03
     55      MICHAEL WYATT                     34M          32:47     Men's Sub Master, 30-39       6:54:06
     56      JOE SWIFT                         40M          32:51     Men's Master, 40-49           6:54:57
     57      BRYAN PRESTON                     23M          33:03     Men's Open, 20-29             6:57:28
     58      JOHN SACREY                       52M          33:05     Men's Grand Master, 50-59     6:57:54
     59      SCOTT COWAN                       38M          33:10     Men's Sub Master, 30-39       6:58:57
     60      LAD RICKER                        46M          33:11     Men's Master, 40-49           6:59:09
     61      PAM AWARD                         37F          33:16     Women's Sub Master, 30-39     7:00:13
     62      ANNETTE BARBAY                    33F          33:20     Women's Sub Master, 30-39     7:01:03
     63      DANIEL KAUPP                      25M          33:24     Men's Open, 20-29             7:01:54
     64      BILL RYAN                         45M          33:27     Men's Master, 40-49           7:02:32
     65      MARK DRAKE                        33M          33:29     Men's Sub Master, 30-39       7:02:57
     66      DAVID BRADY                       50M          33:37     Men's Grand Master, 50-59     7:04:38
     67      WAY HEDDING                       54M          33:47     Men's Grand Master, 50-59     7:06:44
     68      DOUG BARLOW                       47M          33:48     Men's Master, 40-49           7:06:57
     69      MEGAN FITZGERALD                  22F          33:52     Women's Open, 20-29           7:07:47
     70      MARK CHARTIER                     33M          34:08     Men's Sub Master, 30-39       7:11:09
     71      RICHARD RICE                      43M          34:21     Men's Master, 40-49           7:13:54
     72      JAY BERRYMAN                      46M          34:25     Men's Master, 40-49           7:14:44
     73      CHUCK MARTIN                      49M          34:31     Men's Master, 40-49           7:16:00
     74      ANDREW VIVAR ORUM                 14M          34:31     Men's Junior 13-19            7:16:00
     75      NICHOLAS BOEHM                    24M          34:34     Men's Open, 20-29             7:16:38
     76      C FINGERS                         44M          34:54     Men's Master, 40-49           7:20:51
     77      LARRY JAMES                       40M          34:56     Men's Master, 40-49           7:21:16
     78      NATHAN OFTEDAHL                   23M          34:57     Men's Open, 20-29             7:21:28
     79      RICK RUDERT                       65M          35:02     Men's Senior, 60-69           7:22:32
     80      STEPHEN MOSLALUK                  30M          35:03     Men's Sub Master, 30-39       7:22:44
     81      STEPHEN BRUNETTI                  49M          35:09     Men's Master, 40-49           7:24:00
     82      RONALD DOMBROWSKI                 60M          35:15     Men's Senior, 60-69           7:25:16
     83      RIC VILLARREAL                    46M          35:19     Men's Master, 40-49           7:26:06
     84      JIUNTANG HUANG                    43M          35:21     Men's Master, 40-49           7:26:32
     85      JOHN HAMMETTT                     60M          35:25     Men's Senior, 60-69           7:27:22
     86      BILL SULLIVAN                     35M          35:27     Men's Sub Master, 30-39       7:27:47
     87      JIM BESSE                         52M          35:33     Men's Grand Master, 50-59     7:29:03
     88      EVA CHIN                          41F          35:37     Women's Master, 40-49         7:29:54
     89      JOHN WELDIN                       55M          35:39     Men's Grand Master, 50-59     7:30:19
     90      JOHN SMIGAL                       27M          35:49     Men's Open, 20-29             7:32:25
     91      PAUL YEOMANS                      43M          35:51     Men's Master, 40-49           7:32:51
     92      KATHY CASHMAN                     48F          35:52     Women's Master, 40-49         7:33:03
     93      FRANCIS BURNS JR                  39M          35:54     Men's Sub Master, 30-39       7:33:28
     94      PAUL WYNN                         39M          36:02     Men's Sub Master, 30-39       7:35:09
     95      LIZ CHRISTIAN                     28F          36:04     Women's Open, 20-29           7:35:35
     96      NICHOLAS GENTILE                  25M          36:06     Men's Open, 20-29             7:36:00
     97      BRENDAN YOURELL                   33M          36:12     Men's Sub Master, 30-39       7:37:16
     98      MICHAEL GIANGREGORIO              46M          36:14     Men's Master, 40-49           7:37:41
     99      CLEM MCGRATH                      64M          36:19     Men's Senior, 60-69           7:38:44
     100     CONANT                            16M          36:29     Men's Junior 13-19            7:40:51
     101     GUY CASHMAN                       48M          36:29     Men's Master, 40-49           7:40:51
     102     CHARLES ZIERVOGEL                 34M          36:31     Men's Sub Master, 30-39       7:41:16
     103     SHARON COHEN                      40F          36:33     Women's Master, 40-49         7:41:41
     104     DAVID MCDOUGALL                   34M          36:38     Men's Sub Master, 30-39       7:42:44
     105     LUKE VARANKO                      45M          36:45     Men's Master, 40-49           7:44:13
     106     RAY LUZI                          38M          36:49     Men's Sub Master, 30-39       7:45:03
     107     MIKE CARTA                        45M          36:54     Men's Master, 40-49           7:46:06
     108     MAT RIDLEY                        13M          37:12     Men's Junior 13-19            7:49:54
     109     NANCY DAIVS                       35F          37:12     Women's Sub Master, 30-39     7:49:54
     110     HARSHITA PATEL                    35F          37:17     Women's Sub Master, 30-39     7:50:57
     111     CONANT JR                         48M          37:22     Men's Master, 40-49           7:52:00
     112     STEWART DUSMORE                   24M          37:23     Men's Open, 20-29             7:52:13
     113     NORMA TOM                         33F          37:25     Women's Sub Master, 30-39     7:52:38
     114     BOB DEWALD                        42M          37:32     Men's Master, 40-49           7:54:06
     115     NICK NOVAKOWSKI                   22M          37:41     Men's Open, 20-29             7:56:00
     116     STEVEN BOUSQUET                   24M          37:50     Men's Open, 20-29             7:57:54
     117     GRACE JENSON                      40F          37:56     Women's Master, 40-49         7:59:09
     118     KATHLEEN STEAMER                  44F          37:58     Women's Master, 40-49         7:59:35
     119     SUE LAGRECCA                      38F          38:00     Women's Sub Master, 30-39     8:00:00
     120     SUE LAMOREAU                      45F          38:05     Women's Master, 40-49         8:01:03
     121     WEB SHORT                         43F          38:05     Women's Master, 40-49         8:01:03
     122     CHRIS LANE                        51M          38:14     Men's Grand Master, 50-59     8:02:57
     123     LISA LEBLANCE                     26F          38:30     Women's Open, 20-29           8:06:19
     124     AKBAR DHAHALIWALA                 23M          38:32     Men's Open, 20-29             8:06:44
     125     CHRIS KIRBY                       45M          38:41     Men's Master, 40-49           8:08:38
     126     TOM BAKER                         60M          38:51     Men's Senior, 60-69           8:10:44
     127     JEFF KAYLOR                       29M          38:56     Men's Open, 20-29             8:11:47
     128     DICK MACDONALD                    62M          38:57     Men's Senior, 60-69           8:12:00
     129     MELANIE DIAMANTI                  30F          39:05     Women's Sub Master, 30-39     8:13:41
     130     MICHELE LEA                       30F          39:07     Women's Sub Master, 30-39     8:14:06
     131     DEBRAH FINCOKENT                  43F          39:08     Women's Master, 40-49         8:14:19
     132     DEANNA SLOBIN                     13F          39:10     Women's Junior 13-19          8:14:44
     133     JAMES TARALLO                     56M          39:14     Men's Grand Master, 50-59     8:15:35
     134     PAT SWIM                          49F          39:22     Women's Master, 40-49         8:17:16
     135     ROSANN DIROMA                     44F          39:24     Women's Master, 40-49         8:17:41
     136     JANICE LOGAN                      50F          39:27     Women's Grand Master, 50-59   8:18:19
     137     GAIL GGLENN                       52F          39:42     Women's Grand Master, 50-59   8:21:28
     138     LIZ SAHADI                        33F          39:48     Women's Sub Master, 30-39     8:22:44
     139     JON STALEY                        29M          39:49     Men's Open, 20-29             8:22:57
     140     ELIZABETH OOSTEROM                39F          39:51     Women's Sub Master, 30-39     8:23:22
     141     NICOLE SOUZA                      23F          39:56     Women's Open, 20-29           8:24:25
     142     KATHY SMOLENSKI                   47F          39:58     Women's Master, 40-49         8:24:51
     143     JAMES MCKINNEY                    47M          40:00     Men's Master, 40-49           8:25:16
     144     PETER COLONIS                     62M          40:12     Men's Senior, 60-69           8:27:47
     145     NORMA DIBARTOLO                   50F          40:14     Women's Grand Master, 50-59   8:28:13
     146     MICHAEL HICKS                     39M          40:45     Men's Sub Master, 30-39       8:34:44
     147     BERNIE MURRAY                     68M          40:50     Men's Senior, 60-69           8:35:47
     148     DAWN STEIENS                      31F          41:05     Women's Sub Master, 30-39     8:38:57
     149     ROBERT RILEY                      48M          41:18     Men's Master, 40-49           8:41:41
     150     PATRICK FLYNN                     43M          41:36     Men's Master, 40-49           8:45:28
     151     STEVE SAX                         40M          41:36     Men's Master, 40-49           8:45:28
     152     BETH COOPER                       38F          41:37     Women's Sub Master, 30-39     8:45:41
     153     ANITA KAISER                      42F          41:41     Women's Master, 40-49         8:46:32
     154     VALERIE VOLPE                     25F          41:43     Women's Open, 20-29           8:46:57
     155     JAN MCKEOWN                       57F          42:01     Women's Grand Master, 50-59   8:50:44
     156     ZACHARY ECKARD                    13M          42:10     Men's Junior 13-19            8:52:38
     157     NORMA VIVAR OURM                  40F          42:36     Women's Master, 40-49         8:58:06
     158     FRAN FONTAINE                     46F          42:38     Women's Master, 40-49         8:58:32
     159     AMY JACOBITZ                      25F          42:43     Women's Open, 20-29           8:59:35
     160     SHARON HALLEY                     35F          42:55     Women's Sub Master, 30-39     9:02:06
     161     SHIRLEY ISELIN                    60F          43:05     Women's Senior, 60-69         9:04:13
     162     DON WELLER                        50M          43:12     Men's Grand Master, 50-59     9:05:41
     163     ROBERT LOHMANN                    59M          43:15     Men's Grand Master, 50-59     9:06:19
     164     PETER WHIPPLE                     48M          43:36     Men's Master, 40-49           9:10:44
     165     GERALDINE PALONEN                 60F          43:56     Women's Senior, 60-69         9:14:57
     166     JACK JACOBS                       64M          44:07     Men's Senior, 60-69           9:17:16
     167     JOANN WETLAND                     49F          44:13     Women's Master, 40-49         9:18:32
     168     PETER DEMARCO JR                  53M          44:23     Men's Grand Master, 50-59     9:20:38
     169     MICHAELEEN HAESELER               57F          44:50     Women's Grand Master, 50-59   9:26:19
     170     MICHAEL TUNESKI                   39M          44:52     Men's Sub Master, 30-39       9:26:44
     171     JANIT ROMAYKO                     58F          44:55     Women's Grand Master, 50-59   9:27:22
     172     JAMES ROACHE                      31M          45:01     Men's Sub Master, 30-39       9:28:38
     173     JAMES CAMPBELL                    42M          45:23     Men's Master, 40-49           9:33:16
     174     BABETTE DEBOER                    37F          45:27     Women's Sub Master, 30-39     9:34:06
     175     MORGAN BOER                       37M          45:28     Men's Sub Master, 30-39       9:34:19
     176     CAROL CHOCHESOBRINE               49F          45:30     Women's Master, 40-49         9:34:44
     177     LEESA LEWON                       39F          45:32     Women's Sub Master, 30-39     9:35:09
     178     ED ROOT                           57M          45:44     Men's Grand Master, 50-59     9:37:41
     179     LISA TORENIZ                      37F          45:57     Women's Sub Master, 30-39     9:40:25
     180     LESTER MCCLURE                    60M          47:18     Men's Senior, 60-69           9:57:28
     181     ART HERNANDEZ                     40M          47:57     Men's Master, 40-49           10:05:41
     182     ASHLEY HERNANDEZ                  18F          47:57     Women's Junior 13-19          10:05:41
     183     PETER SWAN                        47M          48:10     Men's Master, 40-49           10:08:25
     184     LIZ TEFFT                         29F          48:27     Women's Open, 20-29           10:12:00
     185     JEFF JUEVGENS                     29M          48:56     Men's Open, 20-29             10:18:06
     186     GRETCHEN JUERGENS                 29F          48:57     Women's Open, 20-29           10:18:19
     187     DAN JACOBS                        67M          49:00     Men's Senior, 60-69           10:18:57
     188     TOM RICHARDS                      55M          49:41     Men's Grand Master, 50-59     10:27:35
     189     NOYES COLLINS                     55M          50:24     Men's Grand Master, 50-59     10:36:38
     190     MIKE REGAN                        54M          50:25     Men's Grand Master, 50-59     10:36:51
     191     KYLE MCCLOUD                      20M          50:50     Men's Open, 20-29             10:42:06
     192     CECCARELLI MEG                    40F          51:35     Women's Master, 40-49         10:51:35
     193     DARYL CECCARELLI                  51M          51:35     Men's Grand Master, 50-59     10:51:35
     194     ANDREW OLCZAK                     34M          51:57     Men's Sub Master, 30-39       10:56:13
     195     ROBERT REUTER           63M                    1:43:05   Women's Senior, 60-69         0:21:42
     196     SUSAN GORDON            47F                    1:43:05   Women's Master, 40-49         0:21:42
             Team Results
             Large Company Men       Electric Boat                    Large Company  Men's Master    Pfizer
             Large Company Women     Pfizer                           Large Company  Women's Master  Pfizer
             Small Company           Utility Engineering
             Open                    BAMF
             Military                USS Hawaii "A"
             EB Interdepartment      Material Management
                 Division Results
     23      BILL MARSHALL                     56M          29:04     Men's Grand Master, 50-59     6:07:09
     27      TIM SMITH                         56M          29:35     Men's Grand Master, 50-59     6:13:41
     31      DAVE JACOBS                       58M          29:51     Men's Grand Master, 50-59     6:17:03
     48      KEN PETERS                        52M          31:51     Men's Grand Master, 50-59     6:42:19
     58      JOHN SACREY                       52M          33:05     Men's Grand Master, 50-59     6:57:54
     66      DAVID BRADY                       50M          33:37     Men's Grand Master, 50-59     7:04:38
     67      WAY HEDDING                       54M          33:47     Men's Grand Master, 50-59     7:06:44
     87      JIM BESSE                         52M          35:33     Men's Grand Master, 50-59     7:29:03
     89      JOHN WELDIN                       55M          35:39     Men's Grand Master, 50-59     7:30:19
     122     CHRIS LANE                        51M          38:14     Men's Grand Master, 50-59     8:02:57
     133     JAMES TARALLO                     56M          39:14     Men's Grand Master, 50-59     8:15:35
     162     DON WELLER                        50M          43:12     Men's Grand Master, 50-59     9:05:41
     163     ROBERT LOHMANN                    59M          43:15     Men's Grand Master, 50-59     9:06:19
     168     PETER DEMARCO JR                  53M          44:23     Men's Grand Master, 50-59     9:20:38
     178     ED ROOT                           57M          45:44     Men's Grand Master, 50-59     9:37:41
     188     TOM RICHARDS                      55M          49:41     Men's Grand Master, 50-59     10:27:35
     189     NOYES COLLINS                     55M          50:24     Men's Grand Master, 50-59     10:36:38
     190     MIKE REGAN                        54M          50:25     Men's Grand Master, 50-59     10:36:51
     193     DARYL CECCARELLI                  51M          51:35     Men's Grand Master, 50-59     10:51:35
     14      ANSON MOODY III                   18M          28:23     Men's Junior 13-19            5:58:32
     22      DAVID MARSHALL                    15M          29:03     Men's Junior 13-19            6:06:57
     25      AUSTIN RICKER                     15M          29:24     Men's Junior 13-19            6:11:22
     30      JOSE MELENDEZ                     19M          29:50     Men's Junior 13-19            6:16:51
     43      JAMES WYNN                        14M          31:30     Men's Junior 13-19            6:37:54
     47      FYAN SLOBIN                       14M          31:38     Men's Junior 13-19            6:39:35
     54      WAYNE SHGARER                     18M          32:42     Men's Junior 13-19            6:53:03
     74      ANDREW VIVAR ORUM                 14M          34:31     Men's Junior 13-19            7:16:00
     100     CONANT                            16M          36:29     Men's Junior 13-19            7:40:51
     108     MAT RIDLEY                        13M          37:12     Men's Junior 13-19            7:49:54
     156     ZACHARY ECKARD                    13M          42:10     Men's Junior 13-19            8:52:38
      5      JOHN BARRESI                      40M          27:17     Men's Master, 40-49           5:44:38
      7      MIKE FRITZ                        47M          27:33     Men's Master, 40-49           5:48:00
     10      BOBBY CLARK                       47M          27:58     Men's Master, 40-49           5:53:16
     12      KEVIN GALLERANI                   48M          28:16     Men's Master, 40-49           5:57:03
     17      KARL CHRISTIANSEN                 43M          28:46     Men's Master, 40-49           6:03:22
     18      JOHN HADCOCK                      45M          28:50     Men's Master, 40-49           6:04:13
     21      CURTISS THOMPSON                  49M          29:03     Men's Master, 40-49           6:06:57
     26      RICHARD ENGLAND                   49M          29:27     Men's Master, 40-49           6:12:00
     28      GARY DEAL                         45M          29:40     Men's Master, 40-49           6:14:44
     35      PAUL TOTH                         49M          30:48     Men's Master, 40-49           6:29:03
     36      MARK NOVOTNY                      47M          30:51     Men's Master, 40-49           6:29:41
     38      NEL SLOBIN                        47M          31:06     Men's Master, 40-49           6:32:51
     41      BRIAN LUNDIE                      49M          31:14     Men's Master, 40-49           6:34:32
     42      BOB HEFFLEFINGER                  45M          31:15     Men's Master, 40-49           6:34:44
     44      BOB BUCKINGHAM                    43M          31:32     Men's Master, 40-49           6:38:19
     46      MICHAEL DIDATO                    42M          31:36     Men's Master, 40-49           6:39:09
     50      BARRY STEAMER                     48M          32:01     Men's Master, 40-49           6:44:25
     51      MATT CAPOZZA                      43M          32:12     Men's Master, 40-49           6:46:44
     56      JOE SWIFT                         40M          32:51     Men's Master, 40-49           6:54:57
     60      LAD RICKER                        46M          33:11     Men's Master, 40-49           6:59:09
     64      BILL RYAN                         45M          33:27     Men's Master, 40-49           7:02:32
     68      DOUG BARLOW                       47M          33:48     Men's Master, 40-49           7:06:57
     71      RICHARD RICE                      43M          34:21     Men's Master, 40-49           7:13:54
     72      JAY BERRYMAN                      46M          34:25     Men's Master, 40-49           7:14:44
     73      CHUCK MARTIN                      49M          34:31     Men's Master, 40-49           7:16:00
     76      C FINGERS                         44M          34:54     Men's Master, 40-49           7:20:51
     77      LARRY JAMES                       40M          34:56     Men's Master, 40-49           7:21:16
     81      STEPHEN BRUNETTI                  49M          35:09     Men's Master, 40-49           7:24:00
     83      RIC VILLARREAL                    46M          35:19     Men's Master, 40-49           7:26:06
     84      JIUNTANG HUANG                    43M          35:21     Men's Master, 40-49           7:26:32
     91      PAUL YEOMANS                      43M          35:51     Men's Master, 40-49           7:32:51
     98      MICHAEL GIANGREGORIO              46M          36:14     Men's Master, 40-49           7:37:41
     101     GUY CASHMAN                       48M          36:29     Men's Master, 40-49           7:40:51
     105     LUKE VARANKO                      45M          36:45     Men's Master, 40-49           7:44:13
     107     MIKE CARTA                        45M          36:54     Men's Master, 40-49           7:46:06
     111     CONANT JR                         48M          37:22     Men's Master, 40-49           7:52:00
     114     BOB DEWALD                        42M          37:32     Men's Master, 40-49           7:54:06
     125     CHRIS KIRBY                       45M          38:41     Men's Master, 40-49           8:08:38
     143     JAMES MCKINNEY                    47M          40:00     Men's Master, 40-49           8:25:16
     149     ROBERT RILEY                      48M          41:18     Men's Master, 40-49           8:41:41
     150     PATRICK FLYNN                     43M          41:36     Men's Master, 40-49           8:45:28
     151     STEVE SAX                         40M          41:36     Men's Master, 40-49           8:45:28
     164     PETER WHIPPLE                     48M          43:36     Men's Master, 40-49           9:10:44
     173     JAMES CAMPBELL                    42M          45:23     Men's Master, 40-49           9:33:16
     181     ART HERNANDEZ                     40M          47:57     Men's Master, 40-49           10:05:41
     183     PETER SWAN                        47M          48:10     Men's Master, 40-49           10:08:25
      1      WILL MCGUIRE                      20M          25:24     Men's Open, 20-29             5:20:51
      6      JEFFREY GLICK                     20M          27:23     Men's Open, 20-29             5:45:54
     16      WILLIAM LUNN                      29M          28:38     Men's Open, 20-29             6:01:41
     40      PETER MCCANN                      26M          31:09     Men's Open, 20-29             6:33:28
     45      HAROLD HAUGETO                    28M          31:35     Men's Open, 20-29             6:38:57
     57      BRYAN PRESTON                     23M          33:03     Men's Open, 20-29             6:57:28
     63      DANIEL KAUPP                      25M          33:24     Men's Open, 20-29             7:01:54
     75      NICHOLAS BOEHM                    24M          34:34     Men's Open, 20-29             7:16:38
     78      NATHAN OFTEDAHL                   23M          34:57     Men's Open, 20-29             7:21:28
     90      JOHN SMIGAL                       27M          35:49     Men's Open, 20-29             7:32:25
     96      NICHOLAS GENTILE                  25M          36:06     Men's Open, 20-29             7:36:00
     112     STEWART DUSMORE                   24M          37:23     Men's Open, 20-29             7:52:13
     115     NICK NOVAKOWSKI                   22M          37:41     Men's Open, 20-29             7:56:00
     116     STEVEN BOUSQUET                   24M          37:50     Men's Open, 20-29             7:57:54
     124     AKBAR DHAHALIWALA                 23M          38:32     Men's Open, 20-29             8:06:44
     127     JEFF KAYLOR                       29M          38:56     Men's Open, 20-29             8:11:47
     139     JON STALEY                        29M          39:49     Men's Open, 20-29             8:22:57
     185     JEFF JUEVGENS                     29M          48:56     Men's Open, 20-29             10:18:06
     191     KYLE MCCLOUD                      20M          50:50     Men's Open, 20-29             10:42:06
     79      RICK RUDERT                       65M          35:02     Men's Senior, 60-69           7:22:32
     82      RONALD DOMBROWSKI                 60M          35:15     Men's Senior, 60-69           7:25:16
     85      JOHN HAMMETTT                     60M          35:25     Men's Senior, 60-69           7:27:22
     99      CLEM MCGRATH                      64M          36:19     Men's Senior, 60-69           7:38:44
     126     TOM BAKER                         60M          38:51     Men's Senior, 60-69           8:10:44
     128     DICK MACDONALD                    62M          38:57     Men's Senior, 60-69           8:12:00
     144     PETER COLONIS                     62M          40:12     Men's Senior, 60-69           8:27:47
     147     BERNIE MURRAY                     68M          40:50     Men's Senior, 60-69           8:35:47
     166     JACK JACOBS                       64M          44:07     Men's Senior, 60-69           9:17:16
     180     LESTER MCCLURE                    60M          47:18     Men's Senior, 60-69           9:57:28
     187     DAN JACOBS                        67M          49:00     Men's Senior, 60-69           10:18:57
     195     ROBERT REUTER                     62M          1:43:05   Men's Senior, 60-69           0:21:42
      2      BILL BROSMITH                     39M          25:44     Men's Sub Master, 30-39       5:25:03
      3      STEPHEN SWIFT                     32M          26:03     Men's Sub Master, 30-39       5:29:03
      4      TOM HIXSON                        34M          26:16     Men's Sub Master, 30-39       5:31:47
      9      JOHN PAGGIOLT                     38M          27:52     Men's Sub Master, 30-39       5:52:00
     11      EDDIE ECKARD                      38M          28:05     Men's Sub Master, 30-39       5:54:44
     13      MIKE FUSARO                       37M          28:19     Men's Sub Master, 30-39       5:57:41
     15      GREG QUINT                        36M          28:24     Men's Sub Master, 30-39       5:58:44
     19      KEITH PELLERIN                    38M          28:52     Men's Sub Master, 30-39       6:04:38
     24      ED BRADLEY                        31M          29:19     Men's Sub Master, 30-39       6:10:19
     29      MIKE KERST                        35M          29:48     Men's Sub Master, 30-39       6:16:25
     33      LESZEK WOJCIECHOWSKI              39M          30:04     Men's Sub Master, 30-39       6:19:47
     34      DANA AWARD                        38M          30:30     Men's Sub Master, 30-39       6:25:16
     37      TROY ALWARD                       31M          30:57     Men's Sub Master, 30-39       6:30:57
     39      ROB TOMKO                         39M          31:08     Men's Sub Master, 30-39       6:33:16
     52      KEVIN BARRY                       35M          32:13     Men's Sub Master, 30-39       6:46:57
     53      BRETT LILLIE                      36M          32:28     Men's Sub Master, 30-39       6:50:06
     55      MICHAEL WYATT                     34M          32:47     Men's Sub Master, 30-39       6:54:06
     59      SCOTT COWAN                       38M          33:10     Men's Sub Master, 30-39       6:58:57
     65      MARK DRAKE                        33M          33:29     Men's Sub Master, 30-39       7:02:57
     70      MARK CHARTIER                     33M          34:08     Men's Sub Master, 30-39       7:11:09
     80      STEPHEN MOSLALUK                  30M          35:03     Men's Sub Master, 30-39       7:22:44
     86      BILL SULLIVAN                     35M          35:27     Men's Sub Master, 30-39       7:27:47
     93      FRANCIS BURNS JR                  39M          35:54     Men's Sub Master, 30-39       7:33:28
     94      PAUL WYNN                         39M          36:02     Men's Sub Master, 30-39       7:35:09
     97      BRENDAN YOURELL                   33M          36:12     Men's Sub Master, 30-39       7:37:16
     102     CHARLES ZIERVOGEL                 34M          36:31     Men's Sub Master, 30-39       7:41:16
     104     DAVID MCDOUGALL                   34M          36:38     Men's Sub Master, 30-39       7:42:44
     106     RAY LUZI                          38M          36:49     Men's Sub Master, 30-39       7:45:03
     146     MICHAEL HICKS                     39M          40:45     Men's Sub Master, 30-39       8:34:44
     170     MICHAEL TUNESKI                   39M          44:52     Men's Sub Master, 30-39       9:26:44
     172     JAMES ROACHE                      31M          45:01     Men's Sub Master, 30-39       9:28:38
     175     MORGAN BOER                       37M          45:28     Men's Sub Master, 30-39       9:34:19
     194     ANDREW OLCZAK                     34M          51:57     Men's Sub Master, 30-39       10:56:13
     136     JANICE LOGAN                      50F          39:27     Women's Grand Master, 50-59   8:18:19
     137     GAIL GGLENN                       52F          39:42     Women's Grand Master, 50-59   8:21:28
     145     NORMA DIBARTOLO                   50F          40:14     Women's Grand Master, 50-59   8:28:13
     155     JAN MCKEOWN                       57F          42:01     Women's Grand Master, 50-59   8:50:44
     169     MICHAELEEN HAESELER               57F          44:50     Women's Grand Master, 50-59   9:26:19
     171     JANIT ROMAYKO                     58F          44:55     Women's Grand Master, 50-59   9:27:22
     132     DEANNA SLOBIN                     13F          39:10     Women's Junior 13-19          8:14:44
     182     ASHLEY HERNANDEZ                  18F          47:57     Women's Junior 13-19          10:05:41
      8      MARTHA MERZ                       41F          27:51     Women's Master, 40-49         5:51:47
     32      CARLA THOMPSON                    44F          29:59     Women's Master, 40-49         6:18:44
     88      EVA CHIN                          41F          35:37     Women's Master, 40-49         7:29:54
     92      KATHY CASHMAN                     48F          35:52     Women's Master, 40-49         7:33:03
     103     SHARON COHEN                      40F          36:33     Women's Master, 40-49         7:41:41
     117     GRACE JENSON                      40F          37:56     Women's Master, 40-49         7:59:09
     118     KATHLEEN STEAMER                  44F          37:58     Women's Master, 40-49         7:59:35
     120     SUE LAMOREAU                      45F          38:05     Women's Master, 40-49         8:01:03
     121     WEB SHORT                         43F          38:05     Women's Master, 40-49         8:01:03
     131     DEBRAH FINCOKENT                  43F          39:08     Women's Master, 40-49         8:14:19
     134     PAT SWIM                          49F          39:22     Women's Master, 40-49         8:17:16
     135     ROSANN DIROMA                     44F          39:24     Women's Master, 40-49         8:17:41
     142     KATHY SMOLENSKI                   47F          39:58     Women's Master, 40-49         8:24:51
     153     ANITA KAISER                      42F          41:41     Women's Master, 40-49         8:46:32
     157     NORMA VIVAR OURM                  40F          42:36     Women's Master, 40-49         8:58:06
     158     FRAN FONTAINE                     46F          42:38     Women's Master, 40-49         8:58:32
     167     JOANN WETLAND                     49F          44:13     Women's Master, 40-49         9:18:32
     176     CAROL CHOCHESOBRINE               49F          45:30     Women's Master, 40-49         9:34:44
     192     CECCARELLI MEG                    40F          51:35     Women's Master, 40-49         10:51:35
     196     SUSAN GORDON            47F                    1:43:05   Women's Master, 40-49         0:21:42
     49      KELLY BERGKESSEL                  22F          31:57     Women's Open, 20-29           6:43:35
     69      MEGAN FITZGERALD                  22F          33:52     Women's Open, 20-29           7:07:47
     95      LIZ CHRISTIAN                     28F          36:04     Women's Open, 20-29           7:35:35
     123     LISA LEBLANCE                     26F          38:30     Women's Open, 20-29           8:06:19
     141     NICOLE SOUZA                      23F          39:56     Women's Open, 20-29           8:24:25
     154     VALERIE VOLPE                     25F          41:43     Women's Open, 20-29           8:46:57
     159     AMY JACOBITZ                      25F          42:43     Women's Open, 20-29           8:59:35
     184     LIZ TEFFT                         29F          48:27     Women's Open, 20-29           10:12:00
     186     GRETCHEN JUERGENS                 29F          48:57     Women's Open, 20-29           10:18:19
     161     SHIRLEY ISELIN                    60F          43:05     Women's Senior, 60-69         9:04:13
     165     GERALDINE PALONEN                 60F          43:56     Women's Senior, 60-69         9:14:57
     20      CAROLYN VERDON                    33F          28:56     Women's Sub Master, 30-39     6:05:28
     61      PAM AWARD                         37F          33:16     Women's Sub Master, 30-39     7:00:13
     62      ANNETTE BARBAY                    33F          33:20     Women's Sub Master, 30-39     7:01:03
     109     NANCY DAIVS                       35F          37:12     Women's Sub Master, 30-39     7:49:54
     110     HARSHITA PATEL                    35F          37:17     Women's Sub Master, 30-39     7:50:57
     113     NORMA TOM                         33F          37:25     Women's Sub Master, 30-39     7:52:38
     119     SUE LAGRECCA                      38F          38:00     Women's Sub Master, 30-39     8:00:00
     129     MELANIE DIAMANTI                  30F          39:05     Women's Sub Master, 30-39     8:13:41
     130     MICHELE LEA                       30F          39:07     Women's Sub Master, 30-39     8:14:06
     138     LIZ SAHADI                        33F          39:48     Women's Sub Master, 30-39     8:22:44
     140     ELIZABETH OOSTEROM                39F          39:51     Women's Sub Master, 30-39     8:23:22
     148     DAWN STEIENS                      31F          41:05     Women's Sub Master, 30-39     8:38:57
     152     BETH COOPER                       38F          41:37     Women's Sub Master, 30-39     8:45:41
     160     SHARON HALLEY                     35F          42:55     Women's Sub Master, 30-39     9:02:06
     174     BABETTE DEBOER                    37F          45:27     Women's Sub Master, 30-39     9:34:06
     177     LEESA LEWON                       39F          45:32     Women's Sub Master, 30-39     9:35:09
     179     LISA TORENIZ                      37F          45:57     Women's Sub Master, 30-39     9:40:25

 


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com