HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Brian Aselton Memorial
Snow Dash
East Hartford, CT - 3.05 Miles
January 5, 2003

OVERALL WINNERS

Leonardo Moya, New Britain, CT - 16:34
Deborah Livingston, Vernon, CT -  19:25

Timing & Results by:
Platt Timing Systems (860)645-1476
www.plattsys.com


PLACEFIRST       LAST           CITY              STATE SEXAGE   TIME    PACE
1    LEONARDO    MOYA           NEW BRITAIN       CT    M  39    16:34   5:25
2    JON         FEARNELY       NEW BRITAIN       CT    M  35    16:54   5:32
3    JIM         UHRIG          MERIDEN           CT    M  46    17:03   5:35
4    MIKE        LEMAY          SOUTH WINDSOR     CT    M  35    17:25   5:42
5    JOHN        PAGGIOLI       MARLBOROUGH       CT    M  37    17:54   5:51
6    DAVID       KRASZEWSKI     NEWINGTON         CT    M  33    17:55   5:52
7    NICHOLAS    MURPHY         MILFORD           CT    M  25    18:00   5:54
8    SCOTT       LIVINGSTON     VERNON            CT    M  30    18:04   5:55
9    SCOTT       KICKERY        EAST HARTFORD     CT    M  16    18:12   5:57
10   MICHAEL     MUNROE         NEWINGTON         CT    M  43    18:16   5:59
11   STEVE       MORSE          BROADBROOK        CT    M  50    18:21   6:00
12   VINNY       CURRY          NEW BRITAIN       CT    M  49    18:38   6:06
13   CHARLES     OLBRIAS        WILLIMANTIC       CT    M  26    18:43   6:07
14   NATHAN      SCOTT          EAST HARTFORD     CT    M  17    18:55   6:11
15   TIMOTHY     BLINN          ELLINGTON         CT    M  43    18:56   6:12
16   JEFF        WEATHERHEAD    GRANBY            CT    M  51    18:59   6:13
17   BILL        MCGUGAN        MANCHESTER        CT    M  47    19:07   6:15
18   SCOTT       WOJNEVOWICZ    EAST HARTFORD     CT    M  26    19:08   6:16
19   BOB         DUBE           TOLLAND           CT    M  38    19:09   6:16
20   JORGE       RAPAT          HARTFORD          CT    M  37    19:11   6:17
21   MITCH       BIELENDA       SOUTH WINDSOR     CT    M  45    19:12   6:17
22   MARK        LIVINGSTON     EAST HAMPTON      CT    M  29    19:17   6:19
23   JEFFREY     WOODS          STAFFORD          CT    M  39    19:18   6:19
24   CLIFF       COLLINS        EAST HAMPTON      CT    M  43    19:20   6:20
25   J JASON     VIANESE        CHESHIRE          CT    M  32    19:23   6:20
26   DEBORAH     LIVINGSTON     VERNON            CT    F  27    19:25   6:21
27   DEAN        BOLT           WEST HARTFORD     CT    M  49    19:27   6:22
28   ANNE        LEONARD        MANCHESTER        CT    F  20    19:28   6:22
29   KATHY       GVOZDAS        EAST HARTFORD     CT    F  32    19:30   6:23
30   BILL        HAYES          MARLBOROUGH       CT    M  51    19:32   6:23
31   BRIGITTE    BOLTZ          SIMSBURY          CT    F  43    19:36   6:25
32   RALPH       BLANCHARD      EAST GRANBY       CT    M  46    19:38   6:25
33   STEPHEN     MCLAUGHLIN     MARLBOROUGH       CT    M  40    19:40   6:26
34   WIL         BARRIOSNUEVO   SOUTH WINDSOR     CT    M  51    19:46   6:28
35   BILL        OSHEA          WEST HARTFORD     CT    M  37    19:49   6:29
36   LARRY       SMITH          HOLLIS            NH    M  38    19:56   6:31
37   JOHN        WARRINGTON     TOLLAND           CT    M  40    19:57   6:32
38   PETER       DRAKOPOULOS    ROCKY HILL        CT    M  42    20:00   6:33
39   ELLEN       DOBBIN         EAST HARTFORD     CT    F  15    20:19   6:39
40   STEVEN      SIMKO          COVENTRY          CT    M  28    20:24   6:41
41   DAN         CLARK          SOUTHWICK         MA    M  50    20:38   6:45
42   DAVID       WELCH          MANCHESTER        CT    M  44    20:40   6:46
43   PETER       BRIGGEMAN      MANCHESTER        CT    M  45    20:42   6:47
44   MARK        TURKINGTON     BOLTON            CT    M  58    20:43   6:47
45   THOMAS      SCHIEFFER      PROSPECT          CT    M  26    20:46   6:48
46   BEKKIE      WRIGHT         MARLBOROUGH       CT    F  40    20:48   6:49
47   KEVIN       TRANBERG       WETHERSFIELD      CT    M  34    20:57   6:51
48   NANCY       MULLER         TOLLAND           CT    F  46    21:00   6:52
49   MARK        SUPRIN         SOUTH WINDSOR     CT    M  46    21:01   6:53
50   KATHY       LUNDIN         GRANBY            CT    F  44    21:03   6:53
51   TOM         MULLANE        GLASTONBURY       CT    M  37    21:05   6:54
52   CHRISTOPHER ALEX           KENSINGTON        CT    X  37    21:07   6:55
53   BOB         HESLIN         PLAINVILLE        CT    M  46    21:15   6:57
54   TONY        HOLLISTER      EAST HARTFORD     CT    M  55    21:16   6:58
55   RAY         PREST          ELLINGTON         CT    M  63    21:18   6:58
56   ROBERT      DACEY          VERNON            CT    M  53    21:21   6:59
57   JOE         SINICROPE      EAST GRANBY       CT    M  60    21:23   7:00
58   JOHN        MULLANEY       AMSTON            CT    M  38    21:30   7:02
59   JIM         WHITEHOUSE     MANCHESTER        CT    M  43    21:33   7:03
60   DARRELL     NESTRO         MARLBOROUGH       CT    M  50    21:35   7:04
61   ALLIE       LEMIRE         EAST HARTFORD     CT    F  15    21:38   7:05
62   JAMES       FOX, JR        EAST HARTFORD     CT    M  42    21:42   7:06
63   JOHN        HOUGHTALING    EAST HARTFORD     CT    M  38    21:43   7:06
64   ROB         DEALY          MARBLEHEAD        MA    M  41    21:46   7:08
65   DON         HUNT           PORTLAND          CT    M  42    21:54   7:10
66   RANDALL     DUTTON         VERNON            CT    M  32    21:56   7:11
67   LUIS        GONZALEZ       WETHERSFIELD      CT    X  27    22:03   7:13
68   DAVID M.    ALLISON        TOLLAND           CT    M  50    22:04   7:14
69   SCOTT       MITCHELL       GLASTONBURY       CT    M  30    22:09   7:15
70   TOM         BUTTERFIELD    WINDSOR           CT    M  66    22:15   7:17
71   JOHN        LEMIRE         EAST HARTFORD     CT    M  45    22:16   7:18
72   BILL        MCCARSKY       ROCKY HILL        CT    M  55    22:20   7:19
73   RICHARD     CHROMIK        EAST HARTFORD     CT    M  44    22:21   7:19
74   ANDREW      MATTHEWS       ASHFORD           CT    X  32    22:25   7:20
75   MIK         TROMBLAY       SPRINGFIELD       MA    X  32    22:30   7:22
76   JAY         SALVATORE      ROCKY HILL        CT    X  27    22:32   7:22
77   TODD        HEMENWAY       WETHERSFIELD      CT    M  35    22:33   7:23
78   DEA         COLLINS        EAST HARTFORD     CT    F  48    22:34   7:23
79   MATTHEW     COOLBETH       ASHFORD           CT    M  18    22:36   7:24
80   ANDREA      RANNEY         EAST HARTFORD     CT    F  16    22:41   7:26
81   WILLIAM     WHITEHEAD      EAST HARTFORD     CT    X  43    22:43   7:26
82   BARRY       JACOBS         SOMERS            CT    M  42    22:45   7:27
83   MARI        WILLIAMS       EAST HARTFORD     CT    F  15    22:48   7:28
84   BRIANNA     COOLBETH       ASHFORD           CT    F  16    22:50   7:29
85   TYLER       CANFIGN        EAST HARTFORD     CT    M  14    22:52   7:29
86   DANIEL      LEMIRE         EAST HARTFORD     CT    M  12    22:53   7:30
87   CRAIG       CHIEL          GLASTONBURY       CT    M  32    22:55   7:30
88   TIM         LARSON         EAST HARTFORD     CT    M  44    23:00   7:32
89   JODI        RAMANAN        SOUTH GLASTONBURY CT    F  30    23:03   7:33
90   CHRIS       LEDWITH        WETHERSFIELD      CT    M  33    23:04   7:33
91   CLINTON     DRISCOLL       SOUTH WINDSOR     CT    M  50    23:10   7:35
92   WALT        GALE           WINDSOR LOCKS     CT    M  72    23:12   7:36
93   TERRY       VOYTEK         GLASTONBURY       CT    F  39    23:13   7:36
94   MIKE        UNDERWOOD      HEBRON            CT    M  46    23:15   7:37
95   RICHARD     BABER          WILLIMANTIC       CT    M  53    23:15   7:37
96   JILL        AHERN          WEST HARTFORD     CT    F  47    23:16   7:37
97   JEFFREY     WONG           MANCHESTER        CT    M  22    23:18   7:38
98   STAN        BUDARZ         ELLINGTON         CT    M  34    23:20   7:39
99   BEN         PILGRIM        MANCHESTER        CT    M  13    23:23   7:40
100  JOAN        MUNROE         NEWINGTON         CT    F  48    23:34   7:43
101  VIRGINIA    WALSH          MANCHESTER        CT    F  41    23:35   7:43
102  ROZ         LUONGO         SUFFIELD          CT    F  39    23:40   7:45
103  BIENENIDO   ALMODOVAR      WEST HARTFORD     CT    M  38    23:44   7:46
104  CATHERINE   LOGIUDKE       MANCHESTER        CT    F  57    23:45   7:46
105  KERON L.    SMITH          HARTFORD          CT    F  27    23:46   7:47
106  MARIO       HASZ           CROMWELL          CT    M  54    23:47   7:47
107  DAVID       ZAGAJA                           CT    M  37    23:48   7:48
108  SUE         LESLIE         SOUTH WINDSOR     CT    F  53    23:53   7:49
109  PAUL        DOIRON         PLAINVILLE        CT    M  48    23:55   7:50
110  ALAN        MCCALL         MANCHESTER        CT    M  53    23:59   7:51
111  WILLIAM     GAGNON         OLD SAYBROOK      CT    M  66    24:07   7:54
112  TIMOTHY     BRENNAN        MANCHESTER        CT    M  49    24:14   7:56
113  MEGAN       GONZALEZ       WETHERSFIELD      CT    F  25    24:15   7:57
114  MARIA       BASCETTA       TORRINGTON        CT    F  19    24:17   7:57
115  JAMES       BYRNE JR       VERNON            CT    M  63    24:19   7:58
116  BARBARA     MALONEY        TOLLAND           CT    F  56    24:22   7:59
117  ALISON      CASE           FARMINGTON        CT    F  31    24:37   8:03
118  MARY LOU    WHITE          EAST WINDSOR      CT    F  47    24:38   8:04
119  JASON       COUTURE        SPRINGFIELD       MA    X  30    24:45   8:06
120  PATRICK M.  SULLIVAN       WETHERSFIELD      CT    M  30    24:49   8:08
121  ED          YERGEAU        MANCHESTER        CT    X  49    25:00   8:11
122  JORDY       DUNSHEE        MARLBOROUGH       CT    M  20    25:01   8:11
123  GARY        NELSON         MIDDLETOWN        CT    M  44    25:02   8:12
124  JACK        LEONARD        MANCHESTER        CT    M  54    25:05   8:13
125  DARRYL      JOHNSON        BLOOMFIELD        CT    M  42    25:14   8:16
126  JAMES       PAGGIOLI       BOLTON            CT    M  40    25:16   8:16
127  RICHARD     ZBOREK         BERLIN            CT    M  56    25:22   8:19
128  SCOTT       SALIUS         WINSTED           CT    X  32    25:24   8:19
129  CARLA       DANIELS        SPRINGFIELD       MA    F  31    25:25   8:19
130  RAYMOND     MASKELL        PORTLAND          CT    M  32    25:26   8:20
131  THOMAS M.   HICKEY         SOUTH WINDSOR     CT    M  44    25:27   8:20
132  ELISABETH   MARCIN-SHASHOK WILLIMANTIC       CT    F  34    25:31   8:21
133  LEONARD     COOLBETH       ASHFORD           CT    M  46    25:36   8:23
134  CHARLES     LILLEY         WTHERSFIELD       CT    M  41    25:37   8:23
135  ELIZABETH   CANNELLA       ELLINGTON         CT    F  44    25:39   8:24
136  CHRISTINE   ERIKSON        SOUTH WINDSOR     CT    F  41    25:41   8:24
137  DAVID       MORARSKY       MIDDLETOWN        CT    X  26    25:42   8:25
138  AUDREY B.   COURTNEY       VERNON            CT    F  43    25:44   8:25
139  MARK        CURTI          SUFFIELD          CT    M  38    25:45   8:26
140  DAN         SOKOL          HEBRON            CT    M  36    25:48   8:27
141  MICHAEL     GOGGIN         SPRINGFIELD       MA    X  35    25:52   8:28
142  SAVERIO     LIGATO         CANTON            CT    M  46    25:59   8:30
143  LELAND      MALOON         VERNON            CT    M  51    26:04   8:32
144  DONALD      CRABTREE       WETHERSFIELD      CT    X  31    26:06   8:33
145  JIM         GOLDMAN        WEST HARTFORD     CT    M  39    26:07   8:33
146  RICHARD     MARSH          EAST HARTFORD     CT    M  55    26:12   8:35
147  DAN         LAFFIN         EAST HARTFORD     CT    M  48    26:14   8:35
148  BARRY       LUNDIN         GRANBY            CT    M  55    26:15   8:36
149  DAVID       BERRILL        GLASTONBURY       CT    M  55    26:17   8:36
150  BILL        SOKOL          SOUTH WINDSOR     CT    M  38    26:19   8:37
151  CARMEN      MALOON         VERNON            CT    F  48    26:21   8:38
152  GARY        DONCH          GLASTONBURY       CT    M  40    26:29   8:40
153  ROB         BARTHA         EAST HARTFORD     CT    M  43    26:36   8:42
154  NANCY       CABELUS        NEWINGTON         CT    X  43    26:37   8:43
155  RICK        FRANCOLINS     ELLINGTON         CT    M  48    26:38   8:43
156  BRADFORD J. DOYLE          NEWINGTON         CT    M  32    26:45   8:45
157  CHRISTOPHER JONES          GLASTONBURY       CT    M  34    26:54   8:48
158  CHARLES     MERLIS         WEST HARTFORD     CT    M  62    27:13   8:55
159  BRENDA      CRONIN         AVON              CT    F  37    27:15   8:55
160  PATRICK     GAFFNEY        HAMDEN            CT    X  43    27:26   8:59
161  JEFFREY     MENT           GLASTONBURY       CT    M  35    27:59   9:10
162  SUSAN       AGNE           ROCKY HILL        CT    F  51    28:08   9:13
163  JANE J.     JARROW         BLOOMFIELD        CT    F  52    28:10   9:14
164  ANTHONY     AMACO          SOUTH WINDSOR     CT    M  12    28:17   9:16
165  CARLOS      RAMIREZ        HOLYOKE           MA    X  29    28:28   9:19
166  JACK        WILLARD        ENFIELD           CT    M  35    28:31   9:20
167  TOM         QUINN          WETHERSFIELD      CT    M  55    28:40   9:23
168  RICK        DORAN          ROCKY HILL        CT    M  52    28:47   9:26
169  THOMAS      CASS           FARMINGTON        CT    M  32    29:10   9:33
170  MICHAEL     TWARKINS       EAST HARTFORD     CT    M  53    29:31   9:40
171  DAN         LAFTIN         EAST HARTFORD     CT    M  70    29:34   9:41
172  WILLIAM P.  REILLY         BOLTON            CT    M  43    29:36   9:41
173  PETER       LYNCH          HARTFORD          CT    X  40    29:41   9:43
174  JOHN        ZAVALICK       EAST HARTFORD     CT    X  40    29:43   9:44
175  NICOLE      DRAKOPOULOS    ROCKY HILL        CT    F  13    29:49   9:46
176  FAITH       WESTON         FARMINGTON        CT    F  45    30:00   9:50
177  STACIE      SIMKO          COVENTRY          CT    F  28    30:08   9:52
178  DONALD      LOEHR          MIDDLETOWN        CT    M  24    30:09   9:52
179  PATRICIA    DESIMONE       COVENTRY          CT    F  45    30:17   9:55
180  PEGGY       BARBUTO        MANCHESTER        CT    F  46    30:19   9:56
181  KIMBERLY    MOUNTS         MIDDLETOWN        CT    F  36    30:58   10:09
182  KATHLEEN    CORONA         DURHAM            CT    F  34    30:59   10:09
183  PAULA       DOCHERY        SOUTH WINDSOR     CT    F  40    31:02   10:10
184  E           HANDAL         DANBURY           CT    M  34    31:25   10:17
185  DIANE       AMATO          SOUTH WINDSOR     CT    F  33    31:56   10:27
186  JOAN S.     HICKEY         SOUTH WINDSOR     CT    F  44    32:17   10:34
187  KELLY       WALSH          WETHERSFIELD      CT    F  21    32:23   10:36
188  OSCAR       RIVERA         WETHERSFIELD      CT    X  31    32:25   10:37
189  ERIKA       MCKEE          WETHERSFIELD      CT    F  29    32:26   10:37
190  SHARON      HEBERT         MANCHESTER        CT    F  39    32:36   10:40
191  JO          BOLK           FARMINGTON        CT    F  61    32:46   10:44
192  OLGA        ZARGOS         NEW HAVEN         CT    F  29    32:49   10:45
193  LUCIE       COOLBETH       ASHFORD           CT    F  43    33:05   10:50
194  JILL        SWEENEY        CHICOPEE          MA    F  32    33:57   11:07
195  NELSON      PETRONE        COLUMBIA          CT    M  42    34:06   11:10
196  DOROTHY     FARRELL        MANCHESTER        CT    F  37    34:53   11:25
197  JACK        FARRELL        MANCHESTER        CT    M  7     34:54   11:26
198  KEN         MASSLON        TORRINGTON        CT    M  42    35:35   11:39
199  DON         OSBORNE        BRANFORD          CT    M  81    35:50   11:44
200  KUMAR       RAMANAN        SOUTH GLASTONBURY CT    M  45    36:42   12:01
201  AUDRIANNA   FINNEY         GLASTONBURY       CT    F  9     37:16   12:13
202  PAUL        FINNEY         GLASTONBURY       CT    M  32    37:18   12:13
203  ALISON      FINNEY         GLASTONBURY       CT    F  42    37:20   12:14
204  MARIA       WOJNILO        EAST HARTFORD     CT    F  64    39:52   13:04
205  MARY LEE    HICKEY         EAST HARTFORD     CT    F  50    42:54   14:03
206  ADELINE     LIVINGSTON     VERNON            CT    F  54    43:34   14:17
207  STANLEY     LIVINGSTON     VERNON            CT    M  59    43:36   14:17
208  STEPHANIE   LABANOWSKI     WEST HARTFORD     CT    F  48    45:12   14:49
209  DENNIS P.   NORTH          SOUTH WINDHAM     CT    M  55    49:00   16:03
210  DONALD      NOEKER         WETHERSFIELD      CT    M  43    51:01   16:43

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com