HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

East Haven Community Classic
September 6, 2003 - 5K
East Haven, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Tyler Johnson, Chester, CT - 15:42
Lara Phillips, Madison, CT - 19:09

eh1.jpg (71092 bytes) eh2.jpg (63615 bytes)

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.gif (6152 bytes)

NOTE: We apoligize to everyone for the results delay at the race site.  We will be mailing the awards to all division winners on behalf of the organizers.
Thanks for your patience!

    Tom/HI-TEK Racing, LLC


sun.jpg (12164 bytes)

70 Degrees

Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Tyler Johnson           Chester  CT         23 ***** M 20-29        15:42    5:04/M
       2    Frank Tiroletto         Orange  CT          43     1 M 40-49        16:58    5:28/M
       3    Tim Clark               Wallingford  CT     17     1 M 14-19        17:06    5:31/M
       4    Raymond Regan           North Haven  CT     36     1 M 30-39        17:06    5:31/M
       5    Dominic Carrano         East Haven  CT      17     2 M 14-19        17:21    5:36/M
       6    Chris Pagliuco          Deep River  CT      26     1 M 20-29        17:31    5:39/M
       7    Michael Munroe          Newington  CT       44     2 M 40-49        18:10    5:52/M
       8    Matt Goclowski          East Haven  CT      18     3 M 14-19        18:23    5:56/M
       9    Spenser Hennes          West Haven  CT      15     4 M 14-19        18:26    5:57/M
      10    Craig Roberts           Wallingford  CT     17     5 M 14-19        18:59    6:07/M
      11    Mitul Patel             Wallingford  CT     17     6 M 14-19        19:02    6:08/M
      12    Steve Carney            West Haven  CT      15     7 M 14-19        19:07    6:10/M
      13    Lara Phillips           Madison  CT         17 ***** F 14-19        19:09    6:11/M
      14    Mike Kapinos            East Haven  CT      17     8 M 14-19        19:21    6:15/M
      15    Nate Guzzo              Wallingford  CT     16     9 M 14-19        19:28    6:17/M
      16    Rich Kiley              East Haven  CT      17    10 M 14-19        19:34    6:19/M
      17    Paul Koelle             East Haven  CT      50     1 M 50-59        19:38    6:20/M
      18    Matt Mc Weeney          Wallingford  CT     16    11 M 14-19        19:48    6:23/M
      19    Mindy Struwas           West Haven  CT      50     1 F 50-59        19:53    6:25/M
      20    Jared Addorisio         Killingworth  CT    22     2 M 20-29        19:54    6:25/M
      21    Larry Inge              New Haven  CT       55     2 M 50-59        20:00    6:27/M
      22    John Flynn              West Haven  CT      16    12 M 14-19        20:15    6:32/M
      23    Robert Francis          Branford  CT        54     3 M 50-59        20:23    6:35/M
      24    Paul Gagliardi          Branford  CT        29     3 M 20-29        20:24    6:35/M
      25    Stephanie Stewart       Madison  CT         17     1 F 14-19        20:48    6:43/M
      26    Yusef Sassi             New Haven  CT       32     2 M 30-39        20:57    6:45/M
      27    Charlie Yescott         Unionville  CT      62     1 M 60-69        21:00    6:46/M
      28    Kerry Arsenault         Branford  CT        38     1 F 30-39        21:04    6:48/M
      29    Robert Coates           East Haven  CT      16    13 M 14-19        21:06    6:48/M
      30    Shane Byrnes            West Haven  CT      15    14 M 14-19        21:09    6:49/M
      31    Jenny Evans             Madison  CT         17     2 F 14-19        21:11    6:50/M
      32    Ryan Dacorte            East Haven  CT      16    15 M 14-19        21:12    6:50/M
      33    Catherine Shannon       Branford  CT        42     1 F 40-49        21:12    6:50/M
      34    Richard Bias            East Haven  CT      15    16 M 14-19        21:15    6:51/M
      35    Andrew Wolfer           Wallingford  CT     16    17 M 14-19        21:16    6:52/M
      36    Kevin Markowski         Middletown  CT      46     3 M 40-49        21:18    6:52/M
      37    Linda Cordova           Hamden  CT          38     2 F 30-39        21:20    6:53/M
      38    Mark Albis              East Haven  CT      17    18 M 14-19        21:21    6:53/M
      39    Roger Dann              Madison  CT         47     4 M 40-49        21:23    6:54/M
      40    Michelle Sileo          West Haven  CT      16     3 F 14-19        21:26    6:55/M
      41    Christopher Granucci    Wallingford  CT     15    19 M 14-19        21:28    6:55/M
      42    Courtney Fletcher       New Haven  CT       15     4 F 14-19        21:29    6:56/M
      43    Christina Hernandez     Meriden  CT         24     1 F 20-29        21:33    6:57/M
      44    Kyle Griffiths          West Haven  CT      15    20 M 14-19        21:36    6:58/M
      45    Michael Buchina         New Haven  CT       44     5 M 40-49        21:40    6:59/M
      46    Rodney Cole             Wallingford  CT     55     4 M 50-59        21:46    7:01/M
      47    Julia Schmidt           Madison  CT         16     5 F 14-19        21:47    7:02/M
      48    Oliver White            Guilford  CT        54     5 M 50-59        21:53    7:04/M
      49    George Thorn            New Haven  CT       41     6 M 40-49        21:54    7:04/M
      50    Dan Stefanski           Wallingford  CT     15    21 M 14-19        21:59    7:05/M
      51    Andrew Brooks           Wallingford  CT     15    22 M 14-19        21:59    7:05/M
      52    Bob Sand                New Haven  CT       49     7 M 40-49        22:12    7:10/M
      53    Tamara Highsmith        East Haven  CT      16     6 F 14-19        22:14    7:10/M
      54    Fang Zhou               New Haven  CT       32     3 M 30-39        22:16    7:11/M
      55    Bill Earley             Hamden  CT          47     8 M 40-49        22:23    7:13/M
      56    Oliverio Oramas         Wallingford  CT     54     6 M 50-59        22:27    7:15/M
      57    Derek Mc Glynn          Branford  CT        49     9 M 40-49        22:36    7:17/M
      58    Chris Hilgert           Guilford  CT        35     4 M 30-39        22:41    7:19/M
      59    Kelly Bergeron          Meriden  CT         16     7 F 14-19        22:41    7:19/M
      60    Haleigh Cronin          Madison  CT         15     8 F 14-19        22:42    7:19/M
      61    Bill Farley             East Haven  CT      17    23 M 14-19        22:50    7:22/M
      62    Michael Joyce           Ansonia  CT         27     4 M 20-29        22:51    7:22/M
      63    John Thomas             Clinton  CT         64     2 M 60-69        22:56    7:24/M
      64    John Chick              East Haven  CT      16    24 M 14-19        22:56    7:24/M
      65    Margaret Maisano        Clinton  CT         34     5 M 30-39        22:57    7:24/M
      66    Meaghan Staley          East Haven  CT      24     2 F 20-29        22:59    7:25/M
      67    Melissa Pember          Madison  CT         16     9 F 14-19        23:03    7:26/M
      68    Christine Keiper        Branford  CT        36     3 F 30-39        23:04    7:26/M
      69    Frank Lang              Seymour  CT         64     3 M 60-69        23:04    7:26/M
      70    Charlie Mitchell        Branford  CT        44    10 M 40-49        23:14    7:30/M
      71    Roxanne Fabrizio        East Haven  CT      16    10 F 14-19        23:14    7:30/M
      72    Barry Doohan            New Haven  CT       49    11 M 40-49        23:18    7:31/M
      73    Rosalie De Lombaert     Madison  CT         14    11 F 14-19        23:20    7:32/M
      74    Sal Rapaccioulo         New Haven  CT       55     7 M 50-59        23:20    7:32/M
      75    Jordan Taft             East Haven  CT      16    12 F 14-19        23:21    7:32/M
      76    Chloe Poquette          Madison  CT         15    13 F 14-19        23:24    7:33/M
      77    Amelia Farnham          Guilford  CT        13     1 F 11-13        23:26    7:34/M
      78    Lesley Colburn          Madison  CT         15    14 F 14-19        23:28    7:34/M
      79    Walt Gale               Windsor Locks  CT   72     1 M 70-99        23:31    7:35/M
      80    Jamie Robinson          Naugatuck  CT       14    15 F 14-19        23:32    7:35/M
      81    Erin Shean              Madison  CT         16    16 F 14-19        23:33    7:36/M
      82    Cassie Rowe             Naugatuck  CT       16    17 F 14-19        23:34    7:36/M
      83    Jessica Dann            Madison  CT         14    18 F 14-19        23:38    7:37/M
      84    Michael Joyce           Wallingford  CT     10     1 M  2-10        23:38    7:37/M
      85    Mike Addorisio          Killingworth  CT    54     8 M 50-59        23:38    7:37/M
      86    Steven Joyce            Wallingford  CT     41    12 M 40-49        23:41    7:38/M
      87    Abby Clawson            Madison  CT         17    19 F 14-19        23:44    7:39/M
      88    Kara Steele             New Haven  CT       13     2 F 11-13        23:45    7:40/M
      89    Anthony Delvecchio      East Haven  CT      18    25 M 14-19        23:53    7:42/M
      90    Jamie Deangelo          Wallingford  CT     17    20 F 14-19        24:06    7:46/M
      91    William Gagnon          Old Saybrook  CT    67     4 M 60-69        24:08    7:47/M
      92    Laura McCoy             Wallingford  CT     16    21 F 14-19        24:10    7:48/M
      93    Danielle Bartlett       Madison  CT         15    22 F 14-19        24:14    7:49/M
      94    George Fletcher         New Haven  CT       39     6 M 30-39        24:18    7:50/M
      95    Chrissy Beeker          Naugatuck  CT       16    23 F 14-19        24:25    7:53/M
      96    Katie Dowling           Naugatuck  CT       17    24 F 14-19        24:35    7:56/M
      97    Joan Munroe             Newington  CT       49     2 F 40-49        24:35    7:56/M
      98    Rachel Miller           Naugatuck  CT       15    25 F 14-19        24:38    7:57/M
      99    Matt Pasquariello       Wallingford  CT     18    26 M 14-19        24:39    7:57/M
     100    John Daly               Wallingford  CT     36     7 M 30-39        24:40    7:57/M
     101    Chelsea Diver           Naugatuck  CT       15    26 F 14-19        24:41    7:58/M
     102    Mark Cowell             New Haven  CT       41    13 M 40-49        24:41    7:58/M
     103    Richard Crans           Madison  CT         36     8 M 30-39        24:43    7:58/M
     104    Annie Carbone           Wallingford  CT     16    27 F 14-19        24:44    7:59/M
     105    Meg Bertini             Wallingford  CT     16    28 F 14-19        24:44    7:59/M
     106    Melissa Fernandes       Naugatuck  CT       18    29 F 14-19        24:46    7:59/M
     107    Charlann Hemstock       North Haven  CT     42     3 F 40-49        25:01    8:04/M
     108    Kristen Rossi           Madison  CT         17    30 F 14-19        25:04    8:05/M
     109    Ken McKay               East Haven  CT      52     9 M 50-59        25:13    8:08/M
     110    Bernard Lirola          Guilford  CT        51    10 M 50-59        25:16    8:09/M
     111    Denise Amendola         Branford  CT        46     4 F 40-49        25:34    8:15/M
     112    Paige Unknown           Madison  CT         14    31 F 14-19        25:57    8:22/M
     113    George O' Brien         Hamden  CT          56    11 M 50-59        26:01    8:24/M
     114    Karl Salvati            North Haven  CT     50    12 M 50-59        26:04    8:25/M
     115    David Spadacenta        East Haven  CT      17    27 M 14-19        26:07    8:25/M
     116    George Papuga           East Haven  CT      60     5 M 60-69        26:09    8:26/M
     117    Glen Robson             Hamden  CT          41    14 M 40-49        26:10    8:26/M
     118    Becky Iselin            Madison  CT         27     3 F 20-29        26:12    8:27/M
     119    Don Stacom              Burlington  CT      45    15 M 40-49        26:16    8:28/M
     120    Joseph Steele           New Haven  CT       49    16 M 40-49        26:26    8:32/M
     121    Louis Pane              East Haven  CT      40    17 M 40-49        26:47    8:38/M
     122    Kelly Jackson           Madison  CT         17    32 F 14-19        26:50    8:39/M
     123    Karen Nisbet            Branford  CT        31     4 F 30-39        26:53    8:40/M
     124    Pat Dillon              Branford  CT        59    13 M 50-59        26:55    8:41/M
     125    Diana Switaj            East Haven  CT      16    33 F 14-19        27:02    8:43/M
     126    Elizabeth Schneider     New Haven  CT       26     4 F 20-29        27:09    8:45/M
     127    Patricia Brennan        Guilford  CT        39     5 F 30-39        27:23    8:50/M
     128    Carol Dillon            Branford  CT        56     2 F 50-59        27:24    8:50/M
     129    Carrie Glick            Naugatuck  CT       16    34 F 14-19        27:25    8:51/M
     130    Shron Langevin          Madison  CT         16    35 F 14-19        27:28    8:52/M
     131    Lara Kaplan             Madison  CT         16    36 F 14-19        27:30    8:52/M
     132    Meg Wood                Madison  CT         15    37 F 14-19        27:31    8:53/M
     133    Jackie Lucas            Madison  CT         14    38 F 14-19        27:34    8:54/M
     134    George Durso            New Haven  CT       40    18 M 40-49        27:45    8:57/M
     135    Walter Joyce            Bethany  CT         72     2 M 70-99        27:48    8:58/M
     136    David Chick             East Haven  CT      14    28 M 14-19        28:06    9:04/M
     137    Margaret Mahar          Middletown  CT      40     5 F 40-49        28:07    9:04/M
     138    Don Laviaro             Naugatuck  CT       28     5 M 20-29        28:09    9:05/M
     139    Alison Rice             Cape Town  S. AFRIC 42     6 F 40-49        28:10    9:05/M
     140    Megan Fletcher          New Haven  CT       36     6 F 30-39        28:18    9:08/M
     141    Francine Haddon         East Haven  CT      17    39 F 14-19        28:25    9:10/M
     142    Douglas Harrin          Durham  CT          33     9 M 30-39        28:48    9:17/M
     143    Robert Felsted          East Haven  CT      19    29 M 14-19        28:52    9:19/M
     144    Dina Misiasz            West Haven  CT      41     7 F 40-49        28:57    9:20/M
     145    Leslie Tripp            Wallingford  CT     42    19 M 40-49        29:13    9:25/M
     146    Melissa Carney          West Haven  CT      14    40 F 14-19        29:13    9:25/M
     147    Claire Lancio           East Haven  CT      16    41 F 14-19        29:20    9:28/M
     148    John Moniello           Guilford  CT        48    20 M 40-49        29:32    9:32/M
     149    David Herstine          East Haven  CT      72     3 M 70-99        29:41    9:35/M
     150    Kevin Gell              Branford  CT        10     2 M  2-10        30:12    9:45/M
     151    Karen Gell              Branford  CT        41     8 F 40-49        30:12    9:45/M
     152    Bill Vasquez            Hamden  CT          46    21 M 40-49        30:22    9:48/M
     153    Steven Petrillo         New Haven  CT       45    22 M 40-49        30:34    9:52/M
     154    Sal Baldini             North Haven  CT     62     6 M 60-69        30:38    9:53/M
     155    Serena Moore            East Haven  CT      17    42 F 14-19        31:24   10:08/M
     156    Valerie Curbow          Branford  CT        49     9 F 40-49        31:24   10:08/M
     157    Susan Reynolds          Clinton  CT         42    10 F 40-49        31:36   10:12/M
     158    Melanie Champion        Meriden  CT         45    11 F 40-49        31:47   10:15/M
     159    Peter Longley           North Haven  CT     34    10 M 30-39        31:47   10:15/M
     160    Ed Snyder               Wallingford  CT     56    14 M 50-59        31:49   10:16/M
     161    Bonnie Longley          East Haven  CT      32     7 F 30-39        31:50   10:16/M
     162    Reg Knight              Wallingford  CT     74     4 M 70-99        32:28   10:28/M
     163    Cathy Lee               Branford  CT        49    12 F 40-49        32:52   10:36/M
     164    Hayley Ninteau          Branford  CT        11     3 F 11-13        33:38   10:51/M
     165    Richard Ninteau         Branford  CT        42    23 M 40-49        33:39   10:51/M
     166    Sue Stacey              East Haven  CT      52     3 F 50-59        33:41   10:52/M
     167    Herman Bershtein        Hamden  CT          78     5 M 70-99        33:50   10:55/M
     168    Louis Campanaro         Clinton  CT         63     7 M 60-69        33:50   10:55/M
     169    Cynthia Peterson        Middle Haddam  CT   70     1 F 70-99        34:33   11:09/M
     170    Cathy Unknown           Branford  CT        50     4 F 50-59        36:42   11:50/M
     171    Johanna Barone          East Haven  CT      48    13 F 40-49        36:42   11:50/M

Age Division Results

Overall Female Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lara Phillips Madison CT

17

13

19:09

6:11/M

 

Women 11 to 13

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Amelia Farnham Guilford CT

13

77

23:26

7:34/M

2

Kara Steele New Haven CT

13

88

23:45

7:40/M

3

Hayley Ninteau Branford CT

11

164

33:38

10:51/M

 

Women 14 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Stephanie Stewart Madison CT

17

25

20:48

6:43/M

2

Jenny Evans Madison CT

17

31

21:11

6:50/M

3

Michelle Sileo West Haven CT

16

40

21:26

6:55/M

 

Women 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Christina Hernandez Meriden CT

24

43

21:33

6:57/M

2

Meaghan Staley East Haven CT

24

66

22:59

7:25/M

3

Becky Iselin Madison CT

27

118

26:12

8:27/M

 

Women 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kerry Arsenault Branford CT

38

28

21:04

6:48/M

2

Linda Cordova Hamden CT

38

37

21:20

6:53/M

3

Christine Keiper Branford CT

36

68

23:04

7:26/M

 

Women 40 To 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Catherine Shannon Branford CT

42

33

21:12

6:50/M

2

Joan Munroe Newington CT

49

97

24:35

7:56/M

3

Charlann Hemstock North Haven CT

42

107

25:01

8:04/M

 

Women 50 To 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mindy Struwas West Haven CT

50

19

19:53

6:25/M

2

Carol Dillon Branford CT

56

128

27:24

8:50/M

3

Sue Stacey East Haven CT

52

166

33:41

10:52/M

 

Women 70 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Cynthia Peterson Middle Haddam CT

70

169

34:33

11:09/M

 

Overall Male Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tyler Johnson Chester CT

23

1

15:42

5:04/M

 

Men 10 And Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Michael Joyce Wallingford CT

10

84

23:38

7:37/M

2

Kevin Gell Branford CT

10

150

30:12

9:45/M

 

Men 14 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tim Clark Wallingford CT

17

3

17:06

5:31/M

2

Dominic Carrano East Haven CT

17

5

17:21

5:36/M

3

Matt Goclowski East Haven CT

18

8

18:23

5:56/M

 

Men 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Chris Pagliuco Deep River CT

26

6

17:31

5:39/M

2

Jared Addorisio Killingworth CT

22

20

19:54

6:25/M

3

Paul Gagliardi Branford CT

29

24

20:24

6:35/M

 

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Raymond Regan North Haven CT

36

4

17:06

5:31/M

2

Yusef Sassi New Haven CT

32

26

20:57

6:45/M

3

Fang Zhou New Haven CT

32

54

22:16

7:11/M

 

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Frank Tiroletto Orange CT

43

2

16:58

5:28/M

2

Michael Munroe Newington CT

44

7

18:10

5:52/M

3

Kevin Markowski Middletown CT

46

36

21:18

6:52/M

 

Men 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Paul Koelle East Haven CT

50

17

19:38

6:20/M

2

Larry Inge New Haven CT

55

21

20:00

6:27/M

3

Robert Francis Branford CT

54

23

20:23

6:35/M

 

Men 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Charlie Yescott Unionville CT

62

27

21:00

6:46/M

2

John Thomas Clinton CT

64

63

22:56

7:24/M

3

Frank Lang Seymour CT

64

69

23:04

7:26/M

 

Men 70 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Walt Gale Windsor Locks CT

72

79

23:31

7:35/M

2

Walter Joyce Bethany CT

72

135

27:48

8:58/M

3

David Herstine East Haven CT

72

149

29:41

9:35/M

 


Class - B High School Boys

 

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

8*

9*

1

Wallingford Boys

26

1

4

5

7

9

15

17

19

20

Top 5 Times: 1:34:23---Average Time: 18:52

 

2

East Haven Boys

48

2

8

11

13

14

16

21

22

24

Top 5 Times: 1:40:28---Average Time: 20:05

 

3

West Haven Boys

49

3

6

10

12

18

       

Top 5 Times: 1:40:33---Average Time: 20:06

 

Class - G High School Girls

 

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

8*

9*

1

Madison Girls

19

1

2

3

5

8

9

11

13

14

Top 5 Times: 1:45:37---Average Time: 21:07

 

2

East Haven Girls

64

4

6

10

12

32

38

39

40

 

Top 5 Times: 1:57:20---Average Time: 23:28

 

3

Wallingford Girls

99

7

19

20

26

27

       

Top 5 Times: 2:00:25---Average Time: 24:05

 

4

Naugatuck Girls

101

15

17

22

23

24

25

28

33

 

Top 5 Times: 2:00:44---Average Time: 24:08

 

Inc.

West Haven Girls

1 finishers

                 
 
 
 

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com