HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Glorious Gallop
East Hampton, CT - 5K

July 11, 2003

OVERALL WINNERS

Coley Carden, East Hampton, CT - 15:30
Stephanie Johnson, Lebanon, CT -  19:06

Timing & Results by:
Bay State Race Services
www.bsrs-timing.com


PLACE NAME                NO.   AGE DIV/TOT        TOWN               TIME    PACE
===== =================== ===== === ======== ===== =============== == ======= =====
    1 COLEY CARDEN          173  27   1/6    M2029 EAST HAMPTON    CT   15:30  5:00
    2 TODD BROWN            110  39   1/23   M3039 ROCKY HILL      CT   16:58  5:28
    3 MIKE LEMAY            192  35   2/23   M3039 S. WINDSOR      CT   17:00  5:29
    4 RYAN HAMMOND          161  18   1/24   M1319 EAST HAMPTON    CT   17:09  5:32
    5 BILL DRIGGS           193  33   3/23   M3039 E. HAMPTON      CT   17:13  5:33
    6 MICHAEL MUNROE        159  44   1/38   M4049 NEWINGTON       CT   17:20  5:35
    7 CLIFFORD COLLINS       12  43   2/38   M4049 EAST HAMPTON    CT   17:24  5:37
    8 EDWARD SZKODA         100  41   3/38   M4049 EAST HAMPTON    CT   17:29  5:38
    9 DAVID WASSERMAN        85  16   2/24   M1319 EAST HAMPTON    CT   17:46  5:44
   10 LINCOLN TEDESCHI      222  40   4/38   M4049 E. HAMPTON      CT   18:10  5:51
   11 RICK KONAN             86  46   5/38   M4049 COLCHESTER      CT   18:15  5:53
   12 DANIEL OAKES            1  32   4/23   M3039 KILLINGTON      VT   18:21  5:55
   13 BRIAN PERRELLA        127  23   2/6    M2029 SOUTHINGTON     CT   18:24  5:56
   14 KEN FERNER            226  40   6/38   M4049 GLASTONBURY     CT   18:26  5:56
   15 DAVID P. OAKES         22  26   3/6    M2029 EAST HAMPTON    CT   18:32  5:58
   16 JONATHAN OAKES          6  27   4/6    M2029 CANBY           OR   18:36  5:59
   17 EDD GORECKI           198  49   7/38   M4049 FARMINGTON      CT   18:46  6:03
   18 MIKE HEBERT            42  38   5/23   M3039 SOUTH GLASTONBU CT   18:54  6:05
   19 JOE BALAVENDAR        227  49   8/38   M4049 SALEM           CT   19:00  6:07
   20 RICHARD BELLISLE      209  56   1/15   M5059 COLUMBIA        CT   19:03  6:08
   21 TONY SAVINELLI        171  48   9/38   M4049 CLINTON         CT   19:04  6:08
   22 PAUL RABENOLD         202  50   2/15   M5059 AVON            CT   19:06  6:09
   23 STEPHANIE JOHNSON     190  24   1/9    F2029 LEBANON         CT   19:06  6:09
   24 FRANK WHITE           151  38   6/23   M3039 EAST HAMPTON    CT   19:07  6:10
   25 TODD LEMINE           203  38   7/23   M3039 MOODUS          CT   19:09  6:10
   26 RYAN MCKINNEY         223  15   3/24   M1319 MIDDLE HADDAM   CT   19:21  6:14
   27 SUSAN GOLDEN          126  21   2/9    F2029 VERNON          CT   19:21  6:14
   28 STEVEN MUHLBERG        97  14   4/24   M1319 EAST HAMPTON    CT   19:25  6:15
   29 KEN PEDERSEN          185  16   5/24   M1319 EAST HAMPTON    CT   19:48  6:23
   30 ALISON CLOUTIER         7  17   1/11   F1319 EAST HAMPTON    CT   19:49  6:23
   31 CHRISTOPHER ABBOTT     74  13   6/24   M1319 EAST HAMPTON    CT   19:51  6:24
   32 GLENN GESELL           69  41  10/38   M4049 COLCHESTER      CT   19:58  6:26
   33 PHILIP SCHALLER       233  46  11/38   M4049 IVROYTON        CT   19:58  6:26
   34 BEN MATTHEIS           27  49  12/38   M4049 CHESHIRE        CT   20:07  6:29
   35 DAVID WHITE           177  42  13/38   M4049 LEXIE           CT   20:12  6:30
   36 TIM CARY              169  35   8/23   M3039 NORWICH         CT   20:15  6:31
   37 WILLIAM VARHUE        189  39   9/23   M3039 MIDDLETOWN      CT   20:17  6:32
   38 BRIAN LEVENDIESKI      98  16   7/24   M1319 EAST HAMPTON    CT   20:20  6:33
   39 ZACHARIE GOODREAU     135  16   8/24   M1319 EAST HAMPTON    CT   20:21  6:33
   40 AMY ZATERACOPOULOS    228  30   1/23   F3039 WOBURN          MA   20:23  6:34
   41 BILL WILIKIE          174  43  14/38   M4049 EAST HAMPTON    CT   20:30  6:36
   42 COREY GIBB            157  14   9/24   M1319 EAST HAMPTON    CT   20:31  6:37
   43 SHEILA MONGIAT         81  39   2/23   F3039 EAST HAMPTON    CT   20:37  6:38
   44 ROBERT MCLAUGHLIN      72  41  15/38   M4049 EAST HAMPTON    CT   20:50  6:43
   45 CLINTON DRISROLL      219  50   3/15   M5059 S. WINDSOR      CT   20:52  6:43
   46 KELLI BOISELLE         88  28   3/9    F2029 EAST LYME       CT   20:54  6:44
   47 ROGER MARTIN III      106  17  10/24   M1319 EAST HAMPTON    CT   20:57  6:45
   48 COREY BLONDIN         105  17  11/24   M1319 EAST HAMPTON    CT   21:03  6:47
   49 FORREST MIESENTI      163  12   1/25   M0112 EAST HAMPTON    CT   21:06  6:48
   50 MATTHEW FERONY         17  14  12/24   M1319 MARLBOROUGH     CT   21:06  6:48
   51 PAMELA CAHILL          48  39   3/23   F3039 HEBRON          CT   21:11  6:49
   52 BRUCE EARWAKER        187  48  16/38   M4049 S. WINDSOR      CT   21:15  6:51
   53 PAUL BARBOUR           10  47  17/38   M4049 EAST HAMPTON    CT   21:17  6:51
   54 DAVID GOLLSNEIDER      78  36  10/23   M3039 QUAKER HILL     CT   21:19  6:52
   55 STACEY SULLIVAN        49  39   4/23   F3039 MADISON         CT   21:20  6:52
   56 GUY PULINO            172  58   4/15   M5059 MODDUS          CT   21:21  6:53
   57 MICHAEL KOWALCZYK      38  15  13/24   M1319 EAST HAMPTON    CT   21:26  6:54
   58 MICHAEL VASQUENZA     137  44  18/38   M4049 EAST HAMPTON    CT   21:27  6:54
   59 JANA BARMASSE         148  14   2/11   F1319 EAST HAMPTON    CT   21:27  6:55
   60 JAMES GOLDEN          124  55   5/15   M5059 VERNON          CT   21:37  6:58
   61 BRIAN TIMMES           53  35  11/23   M3039 EAST HAMPTON    CT   21:39  6:58
   62 ERIC EPPINGER         125  34  12/23   M3039 ANDOVER         CT   21:48  7:01
   63 QUENTIN WILLIAMS      221  19  14/24   M1319 E. HAMPTON      CT   21:50  7:02
   64 ROBERT KOWALCZYK       39  49  19/38   M4049 EAST HAMPTON    CT   21:52  7:03
   65 NEIL FACHINI          103  11   2/25   M0112 EAST HAMPTON    CT   21:53  7:03
   66 NICHOLAS VASQUENZA    136  12   3/25   M0112 EAST HAMPTON    CT   21:55  7:03
   67 SCOTT MINNICK          34  34  13/23   M3039 EAST HAMPTON    CT   21:55  7:04
   68 NELSON WYMAN           96  57   6/15   M5059 CHESTER         CT   21:57  7:04
   69 JOAN VICTOR           232  38   5/23   F3039 GLASTONBURY     CT   22:00  7:05
   70 MARK BARMASSE         149  47  20/38   M4049 EAST HAMPTON    CT   22:06  7:07
   71 KYLE LEVENDIESKI       99  13  15/24   M1319 EAST HAMPTON    CT   22:07  7:07
   72 NIKKI MUHLBERG        104  12   1/20   F0112 EAST HAMPTON    CT   22:08  7:08
   73 LEANN EPPINGER        123  29   4/9    F2029 ANDOVER         CT   22:12  7:09
   74 CAUL FULLEN           162  60   1/4    M6099 EAST HADDAM     CT   22:19  7:11
   75 JARRET COLEMAN        164  16  16/24   M1319 EAST HAMPTON    CT   22:20  7:12
   76 SARAH DOBROWSKI        63  17   3/11   F1319 EAST HAMPTON    CT   22:22  7:12
   77 SHANNON MCKINNEY      225  24   5/9    F2029 MIDDLE HADDAM   CT   22:39  7:18
   78 MIKE MORRIS            29  36  14/23   M3039 EAST HAMPTON    CT   22:43  7:19
   79 KATHERINE AVERY       132  28   6/9    F2029 EAST HAMPTON    CT   22:47  7:20
   80 NANCY DIRENZO         213  41   1/10   F4049 WETHERSFIELD    CT   22:57  7:23
   81 TREVOR FLEMING        218  10   4/25   M0112 E. HAMPTON      CT   23:00  7:25
   82 ANDREA EARWAKER       186   9   2/20   F0112 S. WINDSOR      CT   23:05  7:26
   83 AMANDA KELLY          165  17   4/11   F1319 EAST HAMPTON    CT   23:08  7:27
   84 ANDREW BARMASSE       150  12   5/25   M0112 EAST HAMPTON    CT   23:12  7:28
   85 MICHAEL BRADY         129  13  17/24   M1319 EAST HAMPTON    CT   23:16  7:30
   86 STEVEN MONGIAT         82  43  21/38   M4049 EAST HAMPTON    CT   23:17  7:30
   87 STEVE ARBUCKLE         60  53   7/15   M5059 COLCHESTER      CT   23:18  7:30
   88 JOSHUA SEYMOUR         25  17  18/24   M1319 EAST HAMPTON    CT   23:29  7:34
   89 JOSIE CEYLEMANS       208  42   2/10   F4049 E. HADDAM       CT   23:30  7:34
   90 STEPHEN AVERY         158  48  22/38   M4049 VOLUNTOWN       CT   23:31  7:34
   91 KEZSTY HALVORSON      143  12   3/20   F0112 EAST HAMPTON    CT   23:32  7:35
   92 OWEN JENSEN            66  10   6/25   M0112 EAST HAMPTON    CT   23:33  7:35
   93 KAREN HANNA            90  35   6/23   F3039 PORTLAND        CT   23:33  7:35
   94 KEITH JENSEN           68  41  23/38   M4049 EAST HAMPTON    CT   23:34  7:35
   95 THOMAS P. WICHROWSK    31  49  24/38   M4049 PLAINVILLE      CT   23:34  7:35
   96 TIMOTHY TIMMES         52  37  15/23   M3039 MATAWAN         NJ   23:35  7:36
   97 ERIC SHASHOK           77  29   5/6    M2029 WILLIMANTIC     CT   23:36  7:36
   98 RYAN GOYEN            168  12   7/25   M0112 EAST HAMPTON    CT   23:36  7:36
   99 RUSSELL OAKES, JR       5  36  16/23   M3039 VADALIA         LA   23:42  7:38
  100 BRITTANY KELLY        166  14   5/11   F1319 EAST HAMPTON    CT   23:43  7:38
  101 ANDREW GIORGETT        35  17  19/24   M1319 EAST HAMPTON    CT   23:44  7:39
  102 COREY SCHEER           58  15   6/11   F1319 PORTLAND        CT   23:49  7:40
  103 BRUCE GRISAFE         188  49  25/38   M4049 SALEM           CT   23:58  7:43
  104 DEREK TURNER          130  13  20/24   M1319 EAST HAMPTON    CT   24:03  7:45
  105 KYLE DAVIS            153  12   8/25   M0112 EAST HAMPTON    CT   24:04  7:45
  106 WILLIAM GAGNON        178  67   2/4    M6099 OLD SAYBROOK    CT   24:05  7:45
  107 BRENDAN GUSTAFSON     109  12   9/25   M0112 EAST HAMPTON    CT   24:05  7:46
  108 JOAN MUNROE           160  48   3/10   F4049 NEWINGTON       CT   24:08  7:46
  109 WALDEMAR DREJER       212  58   8/15   M5059 CROMWELL        CT   24:23  7:51
  110 AMPHAY OAKES            4  27   7/9    F2029 CANBY           OR   24:31  7:54
  111 CHARLES JUDD          131  40  26/38   M4049 MIDDLETOWN      CT   24:35  7:55
  112 BETH MARTIN-SHASHOK    76  34   7/23   F3039 WILLIMANTIC     CT   24:35  7:55
  113 RANDALL POTTERTON     206  44  27/38   M4049 ANDOVER         CT   24:36  7:55
  114 RICHARD ZBROZEK       120  56   9/15   M5059 BERLIN          CT   24:38  7:56
  115 STEPHEN FALCIGNO      119  31                NEW BRITAIN     CT   24:46  7:59
  116 DAH LARSON            176   9  10/25   M0112 EAST HAMPTON    CT   24:49  8:00
  117 GEORGE GILLESPIE       41  61   3/4    M6099 COVENTRY        CT   24:56  8:02
  118 ANDREA BIRMINGHAM     217  38   8/23   F3039 COLCHESTER      CT   25:04  8:04
  119 FRANK BARR            108  52  10/15   M5059 RED HOOK        NY   25:11  8:07
  120 LISA ZABLONSKI         45  36   9/23   F3039 COLCHESTER      CT   25:12  8:07
  121 BOB ZABLONSKI          46  38  17/23   M3039 COLCHESTER      CT   25:13  8:07
  122 TREVOR BARR           107  11  11/25   M0112 RED HOOK        NY   25:15  8:08
  123 TRACY BRADWAY          93  33  10/23   F3039 PORTLAND        CT   25:16  8:08
  124 JOHN BUCIAK            14  47  28/38   M4049 EAST HAMPTON    CT   25:22  8:10
  125 TYLER BRADY           128  10  12/25   M0112 EAST HAMPTON    CT   25:29  8:12
  126 GARY MARKESICH         65  50  11/15   M5059 KILLINGWORTH    CT   25:43  8:17
  127 MARK GIORGETT          36  52  12/15   M5059 EAST HAMPTON    CT   25:48  8:18
  128 SHEAMUS STANDISH       30  11  13/25   M0112 EAST HAMPTON    CT   25:59  8:22
  129 JUSTIN PHILLIPS       224  18   7/11   F1319 MADISON         CT   26:00  8:23
  130 KASEY CUTLER          138  13   8/11   F1319 EAST HAMPTON    CT   26:04  8:24
  131 CYNTHIA SWEEZY        180  47   4/10   F4049 ROCKY HILL      CT   26:09  8:25
  132 DAN ALFIERI           201  52  13/15   M5059 AMSTON          CT   26:21  8:29
  133 KAREN ROGERS           84  53   1/4    F5059 CHESTER         CT   26:23  8:30
  134 THOMAS CLAUSI         199  38  18/23   M3039 E. HAMPTON      CT   26:24  8:30
  135 KARL RADVNE           179  46  29/38   M4049 CROMWELL        CT   26:27  8:31
  136 RYAN PRINCE           133  21   6/6    M2029 EAST HAMPTON    CT   26:37  8:34
  137 HARRY CARBONI         211  61   4/4    M6099 WILLIMANTIC     CT   26:41  8:36
  138 KATHIE ARBUCKLE        61  44   5/10   F4049 COLCHESTER      CT   26:49  8:38
  139 DEBORAH TIMMES         54  40   6/10   F4049 EAST HAMPTON    CT   26:56  8:40
  140 KURT SWANKE           112  36  19/23   M3039 COLCHESTER      CT   27:25  8:50
  141 ETHA GIORGETT          37  11  14/25   M0112 EAST HAMPTON    CT   27:26  8:50
  142 JOSEPH MIGNOSA        194  42  30/38   M4049 MIDDLETON       CT   27:27  8:51
  143 NICOLE CHAMBERS        95  10   4/20   F0112 EAST HAMPTON    CT   27:29  8:51
  144 JASON SCLAPAIN        175  14  21/24   M1319 CONNECICUT      CT   27:34  8:53
  145 NIC ANDEREGG          122  15  22/24   M1319 EAST HAMPTON    CT   27:41  8:55
  146 SARAH BORETZ           33  24   8/9    F2029 MIDDLETOWN      CT   27:52  8:59
  147 WALLY SQUIER           32  48  31/38   M4049 EAST HAMPTON    CT   27:53  8:59
  148 WENDY DRENGA           18  50   2/4    F5059 EAST HADDAM     CT   27:56  9:00
  149 CORA GINGRAS          147  12   5/20   F0112 EAST HAMPTON    CT   28:00  9:01
  150 JOHNATHAN BEDOLLA     216   9  15/25   M0112 COLCHESTER      CT   28:01  9:01
  151 SARAH SHCERP          115  13   9/11   F1319 EAST HAMPTON    CT   28:02  9:02
  152 THOMAS MULCAHY        181  56  14/15   M5059 MERIDEN         CT   28:29  9:11
  153 BRIAN BRIGHT          154  38  20/23   M3039 CRYSMZ LAKE     IL   28:30  9:11
  154 DEBORAH GUILBEAULT    155  36  11/23   F3039 ALGONQUIN       IL   28:31  9:11
  155 ZACHARY AUGENSTEIN    102   8  16/25   M0112 EAST HAMPTON    CT   28:35  9:12
  156 JENN AUGENSTEIN       101  39  12/23   F3039 EAST HAMPTON    CT   28:36  9:13
  157 DANNY WHITE           152  12  17/25   M0112 EAST HAMPTON    CT   28:41  9:14
  158 COLLEEN OWEN          196   9   6/20   F0112 E. HAMPTON      CT   28:47  9:16
  159 EVA RAND               16  53   3/4    F5059 EAST HAMPTON    CT   28:52  9:18
  160 KIANNA JENSEN          67  12   7/20   F0112 EAST HAMPTON    CT   28:54  9:18
  161 HOLLIN ABRAHAM        229  13  10/11   F1319 EAST HAMPTON    CT   28:54  9:19
  162 BETSY PREIST          195  40   7/10   F4049 E. HAMPTON      CT   28:55  9:19
  163 EDWINA CALLAHAN        50  53   4/4    F5059 SALEM           CT   28:57  9:19
  164 GERALD GUILBEAULT      20  44  32/38   M4049 ALGONQUIN       IL   29:08  9:23
  165 ELIZABETH ABBOTT       73  11   8/20   F0112 EAST HAMPTON    CT   29:11  9:24
  166 MATTHEW ABBOTT        156   8  18/25   M0112 EAST HAMPTON    CT   29:16  9:26
  167 JOHN NAGLE             21  42  33/38   M4049 EAST HAMPTP     CT   29:18  9:26
  168 REBEKAH ARBUCKLE       62  27   9/9    F2029 BEAVERTON,      OR   29:19  9:26
  169 THOMAS MARTIN          75  10  19/25   M0112 WILLIMANTIC     CT   29:21  9:27
  170 MEGAN SPAULDING       215  10   9/20   F0112 MIDDLE HADDAM   CT   29:33  9:31
  171 MIKE DILLON           204  34  21/23   M3039 DENVER          CO   29:33  9:31
  172 NATHAN ABRAHAM        230   9  20/25   M0112 EAST HAMPTON    CT   29:48  9:36
  173 ANN HARASIMONWTIZ     170  39  13/23   F3039 BASTROP         TX   29:48  9:36
  174 DENA DEJULIUS         210  33  14/23   F3039 COVENTRY        CT   29:49  9:36
  175 LINDA MARKE            64  47   8/10   F4049 KILLINGWORTH    CT   29:54  9:38
  176 STEPHEN KOZLOWSKI     167  48  34/38   M4049 MIDDLETOWN      CT   30:08  9:42
  177 COREY MONGIAT          83   8  21/25   M0112 EAST HAMPTON    CT   30:25  9:48
  178 MONICA MITCHELL       146  32  15/23   F3039 EAST HAMPTON    CT   30:25  9:48
  179 LIZ JENSEN            184  39  16/23   F3039 EAST HAMPTON    CT   30:28  9:49
  180 JOSH GUSTINE          141  11  22/25   M0112 EAST HAMPTON    CT   30:29  9:49
  181 ALLISON COLL          121  10  10/20   F0112 EAST HAMPTON    CT   30:31  9:50
  182 OLIVIA CLAUSI         200  12  11/20   F0112 E. HAMPTON      CT   30:32  9:50
  183 BRYNN OWEN            197   7  12/20   F0112 E. HAMPTON      CT   30:49  9:56
  184 MARGARET WILSON        13  42   9/10   F4049 EAST HAMPTON    CT   30:50  9:56
  185 CORY CUMMINGS          11  16  23/24   M1319 EAST HAMPTON    CT   30:55  9:57
  186 LINDA CHAMBERS         94  44  10/10   F4049 EAST HAMPTON    CT   31:02 10:00
  187 OLIVIA HALVORSON      144   9  13/20   F0112 EAST HAMPTON    CT   31:29 10:08
  188 BEZCA GUSTINE         142   9  14/20   F0112 EAST HAMPTON    CT   31:29 10:08
  189 JOSHUAINE TOTH         57  31  17/23   F3039 NEWINGTON       CT   32:03 10:19
  190 GEORGE SCHEER          59  52  15/15   M5059 PORTLAND        CT   32:03 10:19
  191 ERIN CONNOLLY          79   9  15/20   F0112 COLCHESTER      CT   32:07 10:20
  192 DONNA CONNOLLY         80  37  18/23   F3039 COLCHESTER      CT   32:08 10:21
  193 MAGGIE JOYCE            2  35  19/23   F3039 FAIRFIELD       CT   32:30 10:28
  194 TIMOTHY OAKES           3  33  22/23   M3039 ROSLINDALE      MS   32:30 10:28
  195 EVAN GLAUDE            56  11  23/25   M0112 EAST HAMPTON    CT   32:51 10:35
  196 GUY GLAUDE             55  41  35/38   M4049 EAST HAMPTON    CT   32:51 10:35
  197 CYNTHIA ABRAHAM       231  39  20/23   F3039 EAST HAMPTON    CT   33:23 10:45
  198 BRIAN ERKSON          134  40  36/38   M4049 EAST HAMPTON    CT   33:45 10:52
  199 CHRISTOPHER HEBERT     51  13  24/24   M1319 GLASTONBURY     CT   33:50 10:54
  200 PETER SEYMOUR          26  44  37/38   M4049 EAST HAMPTON    CT   34:10 11:00
  201 CYNTHIA PETERSON      145  70   1/1    F6099 MIDDLE HADDAM   CT   34:39 11:09
  202 AUDREY BRADY          220  11  16/20   F0112 PORTLAND        CT   34:49 11:13
  203 MATTHEW BENEDICT       44   8  24/25   M0112 EAST HAMPTON    CT   35:40 11:29
  204 TOM BENEDICT           43  37  23/23   M3039 EAST HAMPTON    CT   35:40 11:29
  205 ZACHARY KONAN          87   7  25/25   M0112 COLCHESTER      CT   36:57 11:54
  206 DANIELLE HOLMES       207  13  11/11   F1319 E. HAMPTON      CT   37:59 12:14
  207 RIED DIRENZO          214  10  17/20   F0112 WETHERSFIELD    CT   38:03 12:15
  208 TRACY KEMP            139  39  21/23   F3039 EAST HAMPTON    CT   38:06 12:16
  209 JOHN CARUSO           140  47  38/38   M4049 CROMWELL        CT   38:07 12:16
  210 LAURA LEMAY           191  35  22/23   F3039 S. WINDSOR      CT   38:53 12:31
  211 ERIN MCKINNEY          24  10  18/20   F0112 EAST HAMPTON    CT   43:30 14:00
  212 DEB MCKINNEY           23  39  23/23   F3039 EAST HAMPTON    CT   43:31 14:01
  213 JULIE MCLAUGHLIN       71   6  19/20   F0112 EAST HAMPTON    CT   43:56 14:09
  214 KIMBERLY MCLAUGHLIN    70   9  20/20   F0112 EAST HAMPTON    CT   43:57 14:09

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com