HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Elliington Football Boosters 5K
Ellington, CT - 5K

May 18, 2003

OVERALL WINNERS

Hunter Norte, Ellington. CT - 17:20
Melissa Perkins-Banas, Norwich, CT - 19:03

Timing & Results by:
BC TIMING
www.usaxc.com


             CLASS
  ID#  PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                   TIME     PACE

  212     1    1  Hunter Norte, 15, Ellington, CT            17:20.0    5:35
  235     2    1  Mike LeMay, 35, South Windsor, CT          17:50.2    5:45
  188     3    1  Keith Moore, 46, Ashland, MA               18:23.9    5:56
  701     4       Bandit Runner                              18:32.3    5:59
  241     5    2  Michael Insler, 19, Ellington, CT          18:46.9    6:04
  243     6    1  Melissa Perkins-Banas, 32*, Norwich, CT    19:03.1    6:09
  702     7       Bandit Runner                              19:18.5    6:14
  217     8    2  Scott Rossi, 40, Enfield, CT               19:30.8    6:18
  181     9    3  Tim Blinn, 43, Ellington, CT               19:39.3    6:20
  123    10    2  Fernando Rincon, 32, Glastonbury, CT       19:54.8    6:25
  228    11    4  Dale Toce, 41, South Windsor, CT           19:58.9    6:27
  154    12    3  Ken Francis, 37, Broad Brook, CT           20:03.3    6:28
  218    13    1  Mike Sutherland, 28, Manchester, CT        20:10.9    6:31
  232    14    3  Ryan Armstrong, 15, Ellington, CT          20:13.1    6:31
  227    15    4  Mark Madison, 36, Tolland, CT              20:17.5    6:33
  204    16    5  Ian Roberts, 44, Bolton, CT                20:56.0    6:45
  168    17    6  David Mehl, 42, Simsbury, CT               20:56.3    6:45
  128    18    4  Jake Ziter, 15, Ellington, CT              21:21.0    6:53
  222    19    1  Kim Laina Jacobson, 14*, Torrington, CT    21:22.0    6:54
  179    20    2  Kelly Wallace, 12*, South Windsor, CT      21:27.4    6:55
  195    21    1  John Allegra, 14, Ellington, CT            21:34.8    6:58
  129    22    1  Anne Ziter, 43*, Ellington, CT             21:41.9    7:00
  187    23    2  Paula Kineder, 40*, Natick, MA             21:52.6    7:03
  240    24    5  Douglas Lord, 33, Bristol, CT              21:56.5    7:05
  213    25    3  Mary Anne Rogers, 45*, Avon, CT            22:01.5    7:06
  214    26    7  Wes Rogers, 46, Avon, CT                   22:02.0    7:06
  225    27    1  Kristen Ruso, 26*, Willington, CT          22:06.4    7:08
  156    28    1  Bob Caplin, 53, Vernon, CT                 22:14.5    7:11
  148    29    8  Rick Glaccone, 47, Glastonbury, CT         22:15.3    7:11
  250    30    5  Joshua Rhodes, 18, Ellington, CT           22:34.0    7:17
  229    31    2  Davis Reed, 28, Manchester, CT             22:44.6    7:20
  248    32    9  Gary Nelson, 44, Middletown, CT            22:50.7    7:22
  142    33    3  Michael Flanary, 24, Williamantic, CT      22:58.3    7:25
  220    34    2  Alan Lahue, 50, West Simsbury, CT          23:11.4    7:29
  224    35   10  Brett Beals, 44, Broad Brook, CT           23:15.6    7:30
  211    36   11  Jon McPartland, 41, Ellington, CT          23:27.2    7:34
  190    37    6  Jeff Morgan, 15, Ellington, CT             23:43.6    7:39
  151    38    1  Alan Terryberry, 63, Ellington, CT         24:02.9    7:45
  245    39    6  Matt Daly, 34, Simsbury, CT                24:32.9    7:55
  206    40    2  Bob Marum, 62, Simsbury, CT                24:39.2    7:57
  138    41    7  James Lautier, 36, Windsor, CT             24:54.3    8:02
  223    42    3  Allison Landry, 12*, Ellington, CT         24:55.1    8:02
  231    43   12  Rick Francolini, 48, Ellington, CT         24:56.4    8:03
  226    44    1  Barbara Maloney, 57*, Tolland, CT          25:00.1    8:04
  234    45    2  Lisa Zajac, 24*, Manchester, CT            25:14.9    8:09
  205    46    8  George Baker, 38, Ellington, CT            25:22.2    8:11
  184    47    2  Maura Raeburn, 33*, Farmington, CT         25:25.6    8:12
  246    48    9  Peter Finken, 36, Simsbury, CT             25:38.1    8:16
  185    49   10  Craig Raeburn, 34, Farmington, CT          25:44.9    8:18
  189    50   13  Chris Harty, 41, Farmington, CT            25:45.2    8:18
  169    51    3  Sherry Gadzik, 38*, Ellington, CT          25:51.8    8:21
  249    52    4  Jane Beaudoin, 37*, Pomfret, CT            25:52.3    8:21
  136    53   11  Ed O'Doherty, 38, Glastonbury, CT          26:03.7    8:24
  164    54    4  Brianna Unsworth, 11*, Ellington, CT       26:20.4    8:30
  193    55    2  Diane Robaczynski, 54*, Avon, CT           26:23.5    8:31
  230    56   14  Randall Potterton, 44, Andover, CT         26:37.8    8:35
  143    57    3  Constance Spack, 26*, Vernon, CT           26:42.7    8:37
  159    58    5  Tracy Pelletier, 32*, Columbia, CT         27:00.0    8:43
  244    59    3  Joseph Augustyn, 55, Vernon, CT            27:00.5    8:43
  236    60    6  Jill Best, 33*, Enfield, CT                27:47.1    8:58
  172    61    7  Jennifer Luford, 31*, Worchester, MA       28:43.1    9:16
  163    62    8  Erin Kline, 37*, Vernon, CT                28:44.9    9:16
  198    63    4  Maida Dura, 47*, Tolland, CT               28:46.5    9:17
  221    64    9  Cindy Malone, 37*, Ellington, CT           29:01.9    9:22
  247    65   12  Timothy Derby, 39, Middletown, CT          29:03.8    9:23
  139    66    3  Werner Kaufhold, 68, Vernon, CT            29:07.6    9:24
  219    67   10  Robyn Beausoleil, 34*, Mansfield, CT       29:50.1    9:37
  208    68   15  Ken Laster, 49, Vernon, CT                 29:54.4    9:39
  167    69   11  Brigitte Mehl, 35*, Simsbury, CT           29:55.0    9:39
  135    70   12  Beth Marrier, 32*, Dudley, MA              30:34.3    9:52
  242    71    4  Shari Boyaji, 24*, Glastonbury, CT         31:17.0   10:06
  192    72    5  Connie Gobeille, 27*, Ellington, CT        31:22.4   10:07
  141    73   13  Karen Kaufhold, 37*, Vernon, CT            32:14.9   10:24
  191    74   16  Keith Morgan, 47, Ellington, CT            33:59.4   10:58
  238    75    5  Angel Neeson, 47*, Ellington, CT           34:14.1   11:03
  237    76    2  Jason Neeson, 11, Ellington, CT            35:18.8   11:24
  137    77   14  Janelle Comer, 39*, Granby, CT             35:47.2   11:33
  182    78    5  Alicia Blinn, 10*, Ellington, CT           43:49.7   14:08
  183    79    6  Rachel Blinn, 8*, Ellington, CT            43:50.1   14:08
  239    80   15  Jody Russo, 38*, South Windsor, CT         48:23.6   15:37
  180    81    6  Mary Ann Blinn, 42*, Ellington, CT         48:24.3   15:37
* indicates females

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com