HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Enfield Celebration
Independence Day 5K
Enfield, CT - 5K
July 5, 2003

OVERALL WINNERS

Bob Matreicka, Springfield, MA - 17:17
Heather Gardiner, East Hartford, CT - 18:54

Timing & Results by:
Platt Timing Systems (860)645-1476
www.plattsys.com


PLACE FIRST      LAST             TOWN                 STATE GENDER  AGE      TIME     PACE
1     BOB        MATREICKA        SPRINGFIELD          MA    M       20       17:17    5:34
2     BILL       THRAMANN         WEST HARTFORD        CT    M       40       17:36    5:40
3     GREGORY    QUINN            WINDSOR              CT    M       20       18:45    6:02
4     MITCH      BIELANDA         SOUTH WINDSOR        CT    M       40       18:47    6:03
5     HEATHER    GARDINER         EAST HARTFORD        CT    F       20       18:54    6:05
6     STEVE      BARTUS           ENFIELD              CT    M       18       19:06    6:09
7     STEVE      MORSE            BROADBROOK           CT    M       50       19:07    6:10
8     CINDY      POMEROY          ENFIELD              CT    F       40       19:11    6:11
9     MARK       BAILARGEON       CHICOPEE             MA    M       40       19:42    6:21
10    JESSE      WNZER            ENFIELD              CT    M       18       20:11    6:30
11    SCOTT      ROSS             ENFIELD              CT    M       40       20:13    6:31
12    PHILLIP    STALLEY          HARTFORD             CT    M       30       20:20    6:33
13    JEREMY     CISLAK           ENFIELD              CT    M       18       20:34    6:38
14    REID       ANDREWS          ENFIELD              CT    M       18       20:42    6:40
15    KELLY      BENNETT          ENFIELD              CT    M       18       20:48    6:42
16    CRAIG      MCCARL           SPRINGFIELD          MA    M       30       20:57    6:45
17    EUANEE     STALLEY          HARTFORD             CT    F       20       21:18    6:52
18    DAN        ASHLEY           ENFIELD              CT    M       18       21:20    6:52
19    MIKE       ASHLEY           SPRINGFIELD          MA    M       30       21:22    6:53
20    MITCH      KIMBLE                                CT    M       44       21:29    6:55
21    WILLIE     ONEILL           AGAWAM               MA    M       40       21:38    6:58
22    KIM        STOPPER          EAST HAMPTON         CT    F       28       21:46    7:01
23    MIKE       SAMPSON          ENFIELD              CT    M       18       22:02    7:06
24    DAN        STEVENSON        ENFIELD              CT    M       18       22:19    7:11
25    TAN        REGNICE          HAMPDEN              MA    M       40       22:22    7:12
26    JASON      WOODWORTH        ENFIELD              CT    M       18       22:45    7:20
27    JOEY       ADAMS                                 CT    M       18       22:49    7:21
28    DAVID      CILLEY           WINDSOR              CT    M       20       22:52    7:22
29    JIM        WOODWORTH        ENFIELD              CT    M       50       22:55    7:23
30    MICHAEL    CARTA            PLAINVILLE           CT    M       30       23:09    7:28
31    MIK        THOMAS           ENFIELD              CT    M       40       23:30    7:34
32    BILL       STEVENSON        ENFIELD              CT    M       40       23:39    7:37
33    KEVIN      ROCHE                                 CT    M       44       23:41    7:38
34    JEFF       GELT             PLAINVILLE           CT    M       30       23:58    7:43
35    TIM        BRANNAN          MANCHESTER           CT    M       50       24:16    7:49
36    JAMES      RAPACKI          ENFIELD              CT    M       40       24:20    7:50
37    ED         KOLODZIG         ENFIELD              CT    M       30       24:23    7:51
38    BEN        PILGRIM          MANCHESTER           CT    M       18       24:24    7:51
39    ANDREU     DONOVAN          ENFIELD              CT    M       18       24:38    7:56
40    RYAN       FUTTERLIEB       ENFIELD              CT    M       20       24:39    7:56
41    MIKE       FITZGERALD       ENFIELD              CT    M       40       24:40    7:57
42    PAUL       WELLSPEAK        WEST SPRINGFIELD     MA    M       20       24:50    8:00
43    DAN        POST                                  CT    M       32       25:00    8:03
44    BOB        MARUM                                 CT    M       62       25:04    8:04
45    DAN        LYNES            ENFIELD              CT    M       60       25:07    8:06
46    DAVE       FOSTER           ENFIELD              CT    M       40       25:11    8:07
47    MULLON     JAMES                                 CT    M       34       25:17    8:09
48    LEONORA    MESSIER          LEBANON              CT    F       18       25:22    8:10
49    ED         O'DOHERTY        GLASTONBURY          CT    M       30       25:28    8:12
50    JIM        RAYMOND          BRISTOL              CT    M       55       25:34    8:14
51    MIKE       ROCCANTI         SUFFIELD             CT    M       40       25:41    8:16
52    DOUG       SHIVELY          ENFIELD              CT    M       40       25:43    8:17
53    KATHLEEN   FURLANI          BROAD BROOK          CT    F       50       25:44    8:18
54    DARYL      MALLORY          HOLYOKE              MA    M       40       25:45    8:18
55    LORI       CLAVETTE         ENFIELD              CT    F       30       25:50    8:19
56    ART        LATULIPPE        ENFIELD              CT    M       41       25:55    8:21
57    CARL       SAMPSON          ENFIELD              CT    M       40       26:03    8:24
58    MICHAEL    PACHOLSKI        ENFIELD              CT    M       20       26:18    8:28
59    ANNA       BUSHNELL         ENFIELD              CT    F       20       26:36    8:34
60    DEBRA      HOBSON           ENFIELD              CT    F       30       26:40    8:36
61    MICHAL     ROOD             SUFFIELD             CT    M       50       26:53    8:39
62    JEFF       SORROW           ENFIELD              CT    M                27:19    8:48
63    MARK       DENTZAU          HAMPDEN              MA    M       40       27:19    8:48
64    UNKNOWN    RUNNER                                                       27:23    8:50
65    KYL        DYER             ENFIELD              CT    M       18       27:27    8:50
66    DAVID      CARDAROPOLI      ENFIELD              CT    M       12       27:27    8:51
67    KIRAN      MAJMUDAR         ENFIELD              CT    M       50       27:27    8:51
68    SHAAN      MAJMUDAR         ENFIELD              CT    M       20       27:28    8:51
69    MARIA      CLEARY           SUFFIELD             CT    F       30       27:34    8:53
70    KATE       WALSH            EAST HAMPTON         CT    F       18       27:41    8:55
71    JIM        NONIS            ENFIELD              CT    M       20       28:02    9:02
72    VANESSA    COSETTE          ENFIELD              CT    F       20       28:05    9:03
73    MIKE       HALGAS           ENFIELD              CT    M       40       28:32    9:12
74    RON        KAMAY            ENFIELD              CT    M       50       28:40    9:14
75    CHELSEA    WEIS             ENFIELD              CT    F       18       28:40    9:14
76    LISA       HERBERT          ENFIELD              CT    F       18       28:54    9:19
77    UNKNOWN    RUNNER                                                       28:55    9:19
78    JOHN       MCNERNEY                              CT    M       52       28:57    9:20
79    MARK       STEARNO          THORNDIKE            MA    M       48       29:14    9:25
80    JORDAN     KNIGHTLY         STAFFORD             CT    M       18       29:35    9:32
81    ROBERT     SANTY            ENFIELD              CT    M       30       29:37    9:32
82    TONY       LUCIA            AGAWAM               MA    M       60       29:50    9:37
83    JAY        LEANDER          ENFIELD              CT    M       30       30:49    9:56
84    DICK       OSGOOD           FEEDING HILLS        MA    M       60       30:53    9:57
85    KELLY      BIELONKO         SUFFIELD             CT    M       18       31:06    10:01
86    JOHN       BIELONKO         SUFFIELD             CT    M       40       31:07    10:01
87    GEOFF      KATULKA          ENFIELD              CT    M       18       31:27    10:08
88    KRISTEN    FALLE            ENFIELD              CT    F       20       31:33    10:10
89    ELIZABETH  OUELLETTE        ENFIELD              CT    F       18       31:35    10:10
90    LAURA      COATES           WINDSOR LOCKS        CT    F       20       31:50    10:15
91    JOSEPH     VIERING          ENFIELD              CT    M       50       31:50    10:15
92    DEBRA      STROINEY                              CT    F       23       32:25    10:27
93    ZACHARY    POZZI            ENFIELD              CT    M       20       32:31    10:29
94    KYLE       REHMER           ENFIELD              CT    M       18       32:34    10:30
95    MARTA      LEANDER          ENFIELD              CT    F       30       32:39    10:31
96    JON        LEANDER          ENFIELD              CT    M       30       32:40    10:31
97    BILL       FRIDAY           ENFIELD              CT    M       60       32:53    10:36
98    KRISTINE   BLATCHFORD       DOUGLAS              MA    F       30       33:05    10:39
99    CAROLYN    CARDAROPOLI      ENFIELD              CT    F       18       34:15    11:02
100   LAURA      FAGEN            ENFIELD              CT    F       18       34:45    11:12
101   NANCY      TIRRILL          PITTSFIELD           MA    F       50       35:23    11:24
102   COLENE     CENIGLIO         ENFIELD              CT    F       30       36:04    11:37
103   DEANNA     CENIGLIO                              CT    F       28       36:05    11:38
104   ANN        BENNETT          ENFIELD              CT    F       40       36:33    11:47
105   JIMMY      WHITTEMORE       ENFIELD              CT    M       18       37:19    12:01
106   CHRIS      HAGENOW          WEST SUFFIELD        CT    M       18       37:20    12:02
107   MIKE       KURO             PLAINVILLE           CT    M       30       38:13    12:19
108   MARYLYN    LEANDER          ENFIELD              CT    F       50       50:00    16:07

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com